The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754A | Aaron GWIN | YT Industries | 1:49.971 | - | ||
2nd | 766A | Bruce KLEIN | KHS Bicycles Inc | 1:50.652 | 0.68s | ||
3rd | 396A | Luca COMETTI | Commencal USA | 1:57.063 | 7.09s | ||
4th | 718A | Jacob FISHER | 2:23.974 | 34.00s | |||
5th | 798A | Orlando MARTINEZ | LIFE | 2:46.785 | 56.81s | ||
6th | 2A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 3:42.726 | 1:52.75 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:08.021 | - | ||
2nd | 714C | Ryan CLEEK | 2:17.442 | 9.42s | |||
3rd | 9C | Greg GIBSON | TruckerCo Posse | 2:30.193 | 22.17s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5D | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 1:58.731 | - | ||
2nd | 54D | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 1:59.822 | 1.09s | ||
3rd | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:03.103 | 4.37s | |||
4th | 8D | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:04.674 | 5.94s | ||
5th | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:07.475 | 8.74s | |||
6th | 792D | Grant ROGERS | 2:07.846 | 9.11s | |||
7th | 46D | Shane FARROW | 2:11.647 | 12.91s | |||
8th | 6D | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:11.828 | 13.09s | ||
9th | 442D | Ryan WISCHMEYER | 2:14.239 | 15.50s | |||
10th | 702D | Riley MORGAN | Mom & Dad / Spy | 2:16.2010 | 17.47s | ||
11th | 233D | Kyle WINETEER | 2:16.5911 | 17.86s | |||
12th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:18.0712 | 19.34s | |||
13th | 232D | Travis FELTHAUS | 6:23.4713 | 4:24.74 | |||
14th | 156D | Dante SILVA | 100% / FactoryGT / Onyx | 7:52.3714 | 5:53.64 | ||
13D | Drake BARRON | DVO Suspension / Foes | DNF | ||||
35D | Cole COLITA | DNF |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211E | Kevin CANOY | 100% / Commencal / Ryno Power | 2:05.811 | - | ||
2nd | 299E | Andrew HANEY | TheCycleryBike Shop | 2:06.482 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 333E | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:07.393 | 1.58s | ||
4th | 224E | Nathaniel GENTILE | 2:08.784 | 2.97s | |||
5th | 15E | Austin DOWNING | ATLAS / Bell Helmets / ODI / royalracing / Ryno Power | 2:12.785 | 6.97s | ||
6th | 430E | Andrew PARKER (u40) | 2:14.816 | 9.00s | |||
7th | 795E | Paul MARCYNYSZYN | DG Cycles | 2:16.517 | 10.70s | ||
8th | 731E | Casey DOAN | 2:17.478 | 11.66s | |||
9th | 511E | Doug KORODY | 2:19.659 | 13.84s | |||
10th | 50E | Dylan GAY | 2:19.6910 | 13.88s | |||
11th | 748E | Damien CRIM | BTO / Royal / Spy | 2:28.3311 | 22.52s | ||
12th | 415E | Drake BOOTEN | 2:28.6812 | 22.87s | |||
13th | 763E | Antonio BARBOZA | Knolly Grassroots | 2:35.1013 | 29.29s | ||
14th | 770E | Brandon MOSSMAN | 2:38.6114 | 32.80s | |||
15th | 326E | Matthew NEITZKE | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:49.7015 | 43.89s | ||
16th | 796E | Kris MAGENHEIM | DG Cycles | 2:55.9716 | 50.16s | ||
17th | 769E | Daniel WHEELER | 2:57.6417 | 51.83s | |||
18th | 715E | Mike HARRIS | 4:57.7018 | 2:51.89 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 738F | Zach PLY | 2:09.541 | - | |||
2nd | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:20.352 | 10.81s | ||
3rd | 170F | Robert MASTERSON | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:29.093 | 19.55s | ||
4th | 701F | Brian MORGAN | Squeaky Wheels | 2:30.924 | 21.38s | ||
5th | 800F | Diego ESPINOZA | O'Neal / Spy | 2:34.635 | 25.09s | ||
6th | 191F | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:40.506 | 30.96s | |||
7th | 187F | Alberto VAZQUEZ | Menifee Bicycles | 2:48.207 | 38.66s | ||
8th | 350F | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 3:07.928 | 58.38s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9G | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:14.391 | - | ||
2nd | 34G | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:21.682 | 7.29s | ||
3rd | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 2:21.973 | 7.58s | ||
4th | 178G | Kory YINGER | 2:24.124 | 9.73s | |||
5th | 312G | Erik MACPHERSON | 2:42.655 | 28.26s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:15.251 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162L | Gavin FLUEGGE | 2:31.651 | - | |||
2nd | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:34.682 | 3.03s | ||
3rd | 785L | Lane SPENCER | 2:46.933 | 15.28s | |||
4th | 784L | Cole SEYO | 2:47.764 | 16.11s | |||
5th | 285L | Samuel AUDENINO | 2:49.355 | 17.70s | |||
6th | 499L | Nick CUSICK | Chainline Bikes | 2:50.686 | 19.03s | ||
7th | 225L | Ben FRIEDMAN | 2:53.187 | 21.53s | |||
8th | 790L | Tristan HOOKER | Spy | 2:56.418 | 24.76s | ||
9th | 414L | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 3:05.639 | 33.98s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322M | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:31.971 | - | |||
2nd | 771M | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:43.032 | 11.06s | |||
3rd | 793M | Evan MARQUARDT | 2:49.063 | 17.09s | |||
4th | 462M | Myles WATSON | 2:57.414 | 25.44s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36N | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:38.741 | - | ||
2nd | 323N | Peter PORRAS | 2:39.272 | 0.53s | |||
3rd | 419N | James CENDEJAS | 3:09.613 | 30.87s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226O | Steve PHUANG | 2:44.841 | - | |||
2nd | 778O | Gregory WILLIAMS | 2:49.552 | 4.71s | |||
3rd | 247O | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:49.773 | 4.93s | ||
4th | 773O | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:53.144 | 8.30s | |||
5th | 760O | Brandon KATO | INCYCLE | 2:53.315 | 8.47s | ||
6th | 779O | Chris GIOVANNELLI | 2:57.566 | 12.72s | |||
7th | 756O | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:48.277 | 1:03.43 |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515P | Brad HAZEN | 2:41.951 | - | |||
2nd | 765P | Craig CANOY | 2:45.902 | 3.95s | |||
3rd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 2:56.313 | 14.36s | ||
4th | 736P | Jim WISCHMEYER | 2:57.554 | 15.60s | |||
5th | 48P | Robert KUHN | 3:07.435 | 25.48s | |||
6th | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:07.476 | 25.52s | ||
7th | 275P | Mark UHLRICH | 3:20.727 | 38.77s | |||
8th | 464P | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:34.308 | 52.35s | ||
9th | 27P | Scott MACHEN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 4:35.379 | 1:53.42 |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 2:53.821 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:04.562 | 10.74s | ||
3rd | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:17.833 | 24.01s | ||
4th | 365T | Hunter TWOREK | 3:18.044 | 24.22s | |||
5th | 700T | Sean COWAN | 3:53.575 | 59.75s | |||
6th | 544T | Travis MALISKA | 3:57.996 | 1:04.17 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424U | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:48.381 | - | |||
2nd | 11U | Grant MITCHELL | Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:48.942 | 0.56s | ||
3rd | 36U | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:53.663 | 5.28s | ||
4th | 290U | Gavin TOMLINSON | 3:07.834 | 19.45s | |||
5th | 509U | Henry SNOW | 211 Bike Shop | 3:09.435 | 21.05s | ||
6th | 345U | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:10.696 | 22.31s | ||
7th | 724U | Magnus CARBY | 3:11.457 | 23.07s | |||
8th | 266U | Aiden OTTEN | 3:11.508 | 23.12s | |||
9th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:12.969 | 24.58s | |||
10th | 153U | Tanner TREMAINE | Southridge USA | 3:21.1810 | 32.80s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171V | Justin MALISKA | 2:39.841 | - | |||
2nd | 380V | Will KIRSCHKE | 2:44.582 | 4.74s | |||
3rd | 352V | Aidan SCHULZ | 2:47.103 | 7.26s | |||
4th | 249V | Owen DAVIS | 2:47.384 | 7.54s | |||
5th | 160V | Gavyn SCRANTON | 211 Bikes | 2:52.955 | 13.11s | ||
6th | 182V | Jason CORSAUT | 2:55.826 | 15.98s | |||
7th | 452V | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:57.797 | 17.95s | ||
8th | 729V | Cayden MACCACHREN | 3:04.728 | 24.88s | |||
9th | 325V | Ezra JOHANSSON | 3:08.169 | 28.32s | |||
10th | 782V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 3:08.2310 | 28.39s | ||
11th | 775V | Jack FRANCHEK | 3:10.7511 | 30.91s | |||
12th | 542V | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:17.5212 | 37.68s | |||
13th | 201V | Luke UHLRICH | ALL MOUNTAIN | 3:21.4713 | 41.63s | ||
14th | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:23.8514 | 44.01s | |||
15th | 767V | Ben KROKO | 3:25.1115 | 45.27s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420W | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:43.201 | - | ||
2nd | 546W | Cavan FREEMAN | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:46.392 | 3.19s | ||
3rd | 787W | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:47.203 | 4.00s | |||
4th | 339W | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:50.084 | 6.88s | |||
5th | 786W | Jordan MASSIE | 2:58.365 | 15.16s | |||
6th | 755W | Michael ROSSON | 3:07.546 | 24.34s | |||
7th | 788W | Caleb EDDINGER | 3:12.527 | 29.32s | |||
8th | 256W | Blake BOEH | 3:15.158 | 31.95s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18X | Josh DUNCAN | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 2:45.751 | - | ||
2nd | 728X | Vince MEZA | 2:46.142 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 406X | Patrick MERRILL | Menifee Bicycle | 2:47.023 | 1.27s | ||
4th | 379X | Dylan MOORE | 2:49.354 | 3.60s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245Y | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:43.191 | - | ||
2nd | 229Y | Aaron EMERY | 2:53.802 | 10.61s | |||
3rd | 781Y | Edwin ALEJANDRINO | 3:03.863 | 20.67s | |||
4th | 783Y | Tommy CIST | 3:11.144 | 27.95s | |||
5th | 780Y | Romeo VELASCO | 3:13.325 | 30.13s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388Z | Christopher COOK | 2:53.931 | - | |||
2nd | 284Z | Shawn STRATTON | 3:02.212 | 8.28s | |||
3rd | 794Z | Gabriel VARGAS | 3:03.543 | 9.61s | |||
4th | 791Z | Mauricio MIRANDA | 3:24.594 | 30.66s | |||
5th | 418Z | Eric KEHL | 3:44.465 | 50.53s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427ZA | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:48.721 | - | |||
2nd | 167ZA | Tim BODENHAMER | 2:49.642 | 0.92s | |||
3rd | 768ZA | William HOOPER | 3:24.133 | 35.41s | |||
4th | 799ZA | Michael FRANCHEK | 3:53.614 | 1:04.89 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:15.321 | - | ||
2nd | 44J | Cole HAHN | FiveTen / PathBikeSHop | 2:16.142 | 0.82s | ||
3rd | 411J | Jakob SNOW | Commencal | 2:17.773 | 2.45s | ||
4th | 25J | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 2:21.434 | 6.11s | ||
5th | 152J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:24.155 | 8.83s | ||
6th | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:25.066 | 9.74s | ||
7th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:33.307 | 17.98s | ||
8th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:38.668 | 23.34s | ||
9th | 317J | Christian CLARKE | 2:54.069 | 38.74s |
Female: Pro
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:09.171 | - |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8R | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 2:54.251 | - | ||
2nd | 772R | Alexis FITE | 3:23.392 | 29.14s |
Female: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417S | Heather GAMBINI | 3:07.541 | - | |||
2nd | 776S | Beth WILLIAMS | 3:35.432 | 27.89s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZC | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:07.221 | - | ||
2nd | 409ZC | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:14.192 | 6.97s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified