The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161ZK | Evander HUGHES | RandD / Trek Factory Racing | 3:33.71 | 2:53.81 | 6:27.51 | - | ||
2nd | 17ZK | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 3:35.52 | 2:55.62 | 6:31.12 | 3.6s | ||
3rd | 826ZK | Cody MASSON | 3:47.14 | 2:57.43 | 6:44.63 | 17.1s | |||
4th | 95ZK | Barry NOBLES | Airborne Bikes | 3:51.37 | 3:00.34 | 6:51.64 | 24.1s | ||
5th | 8ZK | Christian GONZALEZ | Oakley / Royal / Trek | 3:47.55 | 3:06.55 | 6:54.05 | 26.5s | ||
6th | 835ZK | Drew ANDERSON | Bike Religion | 3:49.26 | 3:15.66 | 7:04.86 | 37.3s | ||
7th | 834ZK | Zak RUSTIGIAN | TheBikeCo.com | 3:46.73 | 4:18.97 | 8:05.67 | 1:38.1 |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180ZO | Travis CLAYPOOL | 3:48.21 | 2:59.01 | 6:47.21 | - | |||
2nd | 850ZO | Derek HAWLEY | 3:51.62 | 3:07.63 | 6:59.22 | 12.0s | |||
3rd | 849ZO | Jordan PALMER | 4:04.34 | 3:06.62 | 7:10.93 | 23.7s | |||
4th | 414ZO | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 3:59.43 | 3:12.94 | 7:12.34 | 25.1s | ||
5th | 488ZO | Cole LIZARRAGA | 4:05.75 | 3:17.55 | 7:23.25 | 36.0s | |||
6th | 6ZO | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride Shop | 4:11.16 | 3:24.97 | 7:36.06 | 48.8s | ||
7th | 411ZO | Jakob SNOW | Commencal | 4:14.47 | 3:22.56 | 7:36.97 | 49.7s |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227ZM | Max SEDLAK | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:43.82 | 3:02.01 | 6:45.81 | - | ||
2nd | 173ZM | Turner CONWAY | Crankbrothers / FULLERTON BIKES / Oakley / RockwellWatches / TascoMtb / TLD | 3:40.51 | 3:06.33 | 6:46.82 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 3ZM | Blaise JANSSEN | GiantBikes / TascoMtb / The Path Bike Shop | 3:46.43 | 3:07.35 | 6:53.63 | 7.8s | ||
4th | 808ZM | Andrew STALLINGS | Covina Valley Cyclery / KMC Chains | 3:47.54 | 3:06.64 | 6:54.14 | 8.3s | ||
5th | 4ZM | Jordan STEYER | Southridge USA | 3:52.56 | 3:03.92 | 6:56.45 | 10.6s | ||
6th | 333ZM | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 3:50.95 | 3:17.110 | 7:08.16 | 22.3s | ||
7th | 351ZM | Bradley BREYER | 4:00.89 | 3:09.96 | 7:10.77 | 24.9s | |||
8th | 273ZM | Jonathan VIERO | 100% / Commencal / e*thirteen / GoPro / RotorBike / royalracing | 3:56.97 | 3:14.18 | 7:11.18 | 25.3s | ||
9th | 157ZM | Cole FIENE | 100% / Intense Bike / Jax / Ryno Power / TascoMtb | 3:57.98 | 3:14.29 | 7:12.19 | 26.3s | ||
10th | 820ZM | Sam MCNEES | Menifee Bicycles | 4:11.310 | 3:11.37 | 7:22.610 | 36.8s | ||
11th | 874ZM | Scott LILLIS | Alans Bike Shop | 4:17.711 | 3:18.611 | 7:36.311 | 50.5s | ||
12th | 818ZM | Griffin HALLETT | 4:44.512 | 3:41.212 | 8:25.712 | 1:39.9 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7ZN | Ed DACOSTA | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:58.61 | 3:11.61 | 7:10.21 | - | ||
2nd | 28ZN | Gabriel ZINK | 4:04.72 | 3:16.42 | 7:21.12 | 10.9s | |||
3rd | 845ZN | Dave MACBETH | 4:16.94 | 3:17.63 | 7:34.53 | 24.3s | |||
4th | 357ZN | Brian HUNOT | Bobs / JONES / ODI / TruckerCo | 4:09.43 | 3:32.65 | 7:42.14 | 31.9s | ||
5th | 410ZN | Brian BENCZ | 4:31.55 | 3:30.54 | 8:02.05 | 51.8s |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212ZP | Court OSWALD | 3:56.11 | 3:09.31 | 7:05.41 | - | |||
2nd | 330ZP | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 4:04.53 | 3:13.02 | 7:17.52 | 12.1s | ||
3rd | 822ZP | Danny PETTINGILL | 4:01.52 | 3:19.04 | 7:20.53 | 15.1s | |||
4th | 190ZP | Zach RANTE | DragonAlliance / FullertonBikes / Maxxis / Spark | 4:08.54 | 3:15.43 | 7:24.04 | 18.6s | ||
5th | 500ZP | Andre CAMPOS | Box / Fullerton Bicycles / Huma / Swiftwick | 4:12.45 | 3:33.78 | 7:46.05 | 40.6s | ||
6th | 213ZP | Tanner HODSON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 4:18.87 | 3:29.45 | 7:48.26 | 42.8s | ||
7th | 198ZP | Zach MATTHIS | Pedals Bike Shop | 4:20.38 | 3:29.45 | 7:49.87 | 44.4s | ||
8th | 311ZP | Caden BENCZ | 4:18.56 | 3:32.17 | 7:50.68 | 45.2s | |||
9th | 244ZP | Gabe MAINZ | 4:30.29 | 3:36.59 | 8:06.79 | 1:01.3 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15ZR | Donald UPTON | MenifeeBikes / TLD | 4:29.42 | 3:20.21 | 7:49.61 | - | ||
2nd | 828ZR | Ricardo CAMARGO | 4:24.31 | 3:28.62 | 7:52.92 | 3.3s | |||
3rd | 858ZR | Jason THOMAS | 4:30.24 | 3:36.34 | 8:06.53 | 16.9s | |||
4th | 6ZR | Ryan MCCLINTOCK | 4:30.13 | 3:45.86 | 8:15.94 | 26.3s | |||
5th | 841ZR | Jeremy HOUDE | 4:45.96 | 3:38.75 | 8:24.75 | 35.1s | |||
6th | 168ZR | Robert TAYLOR (50+) | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 4:54.77 | 3:33.93 | 8:28.66 | 39.0s | ||
7th | 541ZR | Bobby ACUNA | 4:39.85 | 3:57.67 | 8:37.47 | 47.8s |
Male: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196ZW | Reggie MENDOZA | 4:10.61 | 3:22.61 | 7:33.21 | - | |||
2nd | 510ZW | Liam O'NEIL | The Path Bike Shop | 4:20.12 | 3:25.12 | 7:45.22 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 843ZW | Brycen MACBETH | 4:24.13 | 3:30.83 | 7:54.93 | 21.7s | |||
4th | 11ZW | Grant MITCHELL | Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 4:34.75 | 3:40.05 | 8:14.64 | 41.4s | ||
5th | 833ZW | Ryan PELOT | 4:39.76 | 3:47.96 | 8:27.65 | 54.4s | |||
6th | 829ZW | Emerson CAMARGO | 4:44.67 | 3:48.87 | 8:33.46 | 1:00.2 | |||
7th | 851ZW | Justin DURYEE | 5:11.013 | 3:39.04 | 8:50.17 | 1:16.9 | |||
8th | 36ZW | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 4:56.88 | 3:57.88 | 8:54.68 | 1:21.4 | ||
9th | 855ZW | Justin NELSON | 5:00.410 | 4:14.210 | 9:14.69 | 1:41.4 | |||
10th | 27ZW | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 5:10.711 | 4:08.89 | 9:19.510 | 1:46.3 | ||
11th | 838ZW | Connor SOLIS | 4:32.44 | 4:47.614 | 9:20.011 | 1:46.8 | |||
12th | 859ZW | Adam GRUBB | 4:57.49 | 4:33.112 | 9:30.512 | 1:57.3 | |||
13th | 860ZW | Olson GRUBB | 5:10.812 | 4:20.711 | 9:31.513 | 1:58.3 | |||
14th | 856ZW | Zion THEODOROPOULOS | 5:45.614 | 4:46.013 | 10:31.714 | 2:58.5 | |||
15th | 848ZW | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 6:13.915 | 5:12.915 | 11:26.915 | 3:53.7 | |||
16th | 827ZW | David SEARS | 7:36.216 | 5:35.816 | 13:11.916 | 5:38.7 | |||
17th | 549ZW | Becker CHASE | 8:48.117 | 8:25.217 | 17:13.317 | 9:40.1 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781ZU | Etienne ROBELIN | 4:28.61 | 3:31.12 | 7:59.71 | - | |||
2nd | 507ZU | Richard SOPINANUKUL | The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 4:30.02 | 3:32.23 | 8:02.12 | 2.4s | ||
3rd | 460ZU | Gage LEGRO | 4:37.73 | 3:26.21 | 8:03.93 | 4.2s | |||
4th | 19ZU | Shawn SIEPKER | Siepker Electric | 4:45.14 | 3:33.14 | 8:18.34 | 18.6s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417ZT | Heather GAMBINI | 4:54.61 | 3:52.31 | 8:46.91 | - | |||
2nd | 501ZT | Mallory MULLINS | 5:18.12 | 4:00.12 | 9:18.22 | 31.3s | |||
3rd | 830ZT | Layla SEARS | 8:18.73 | 20:47.33 | 29:06.13 | 20:19.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified