The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:02.11 | - | ||
2nd | 649A | Steve WENTZ | Transition Bikes | 2:14.92 | 12.8s | ||
3rd | 655A | Denis SHAROV | 2:15.23 | 13.1s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:11.81 | - | ||
2nd | 399C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:16.82 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 652C | Rich HOUSEMAN | ODI | 2:18.23 | 6.4s | ||
4th | 9C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes | 2:23.34 | 11.5s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46D | Shane FARROW | 2:14.61 | - | |||
2nd | 180D | Travis CLAYPOOL | 2:15.82 | 1.2s | |||
3rd | 282D | Seth BUTERA | 2:18.53 | 3.9s | |||
4th | 644D | Nico JOHNSON | 2:21.54 | 6.9s | |||
5th | 192D | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:25.15 | 10.5s | |||
6th | 435D | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:26.06 | 11.4s | ||
7th | 630D | Zane FLETCHER | 2:33.47 | 18.8s | |||
7th | 616D | Jeremy HINDERT | 2:33.47 | 18.8s | |||
9th | 613D | Jackson COWART | 2:37.79 | 23.1s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322E | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:19.41 | - | |||
2nd | 303E | Seth DATIN | 2:25.12 | 5.7s | |||
3rd | 650E | Ismael GARCIA ° | 7idp / Royal | 2:26.83 | 7.4s | ||
4th | 640E | Tyler LANG | 2:42.04 | 22.6s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Expert: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11F | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:24.41 | - |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421G | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 2:30.71 | - | ||
2nd | 611G | Josh TREVITHICK | 2:39.02 | 8.3s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4I | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 3:13.11 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301L | Jacob Paul GOMEZ | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:30.61 | - | ||
2nd | 625L | Tyler WATKINS | 2:45.72 | 15.1s | |||
3rd | 615L | Niko DEMARIO | 2:46.43 | 15.8s | |||
4th | 643L | Ryan PELOT | 3:00.54 | 29.9s |
Male: Sport: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460M | Gage LEGRO | Siepker Elec | 2:51.51 | - |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 620N | Danny PETTINGILL | 2:33.41 | - | |||
2nd | 245N | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:42.02 | 8.6s | ||
3rd | 631N | Cody FLETCHER | 2:46.73 | 13.3s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15O | Donald UPTON | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:34.81 | - | ||
2nd | 617O | C.J. CLARK | 3:04.82 | 30.0s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427P | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:57.91 | - | |||
2nd | 88P | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 3:03.62 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 310P | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:11.43 | 13.5s | ||
4th | 23P | Scott GRIMSGAARD | The Path Bike Shop | 3:15.94 | 18.0s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467T | Mason SALAZAR | 2:52.21 | - | |||
2nd | 27T | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:05.32 | 13.1s | ||
3rd | 150T | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 3:26.83 | 34.6s | ||
4th | 544T | Travis MALISKA | 4:02.84 | 1:10.6 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424U | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:48.81 | - | |||
2nd | 290U | Gavin TOMLINSON | 3:02.52 | 13.7s | |||
3rd | 651U | Jakob PARSONS | 3:13.83 | 25.0s | |||
4th | 637U | Wyatt LODAHL | 3:17.24 | 28.4s | |||
5th | 153U | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:31.35 | 42.5s | ||
6th | 174U | Slate CLARK | 3:36.86 | 48.0s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653V | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:43.91 | - | ||
2nd | 656V | Jackson WOOTTON | 3:05.22 | 21.3s | |||
3rd | 274V | Ethan CARTER | 3:07.53 | 23.6s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 619W | Morgan BOURKE | Ryno Power | 3:04.51 | - |
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Male: Beginner: 30-39
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395J | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:22.61 | - | ||
2nd | 16J | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:23.72 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 249J | Owen DAVIS | 2:23.83 | 1.2s | |||
4th | 14J | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:28.34 | 5.7s | ||
5th | 172J | Gavin NOGOSEK | O'Neal USA | 2:31.15 | 8.5s | ||
6th | 152J | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / Answer / CC Cycles / DVO Suspension / ODI / TruckerCo / WD40 | 2:33.66 | 11.0s | ||
7th | 657J | Hunter KROEPEL | Commencal | 2:41.17 | 18.5s | ||
8th | 32J | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:44.08 | 21.4s | ||
9th | 659J | Justin MALISKA | 2:45.09 | 22.4s |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 648B | Amanda WENTZ | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 3:00.91 | - |
Female: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612R | Maranda MALISKA | 3:05.51 | - | |||
2nd | 508R | Teagan HEAP | 3:11.02 | 5.5s | |||
3rd | 641R | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:57.83 | 52.3s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified