shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (493)photo_libraryPhotos (675)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/view-race/nationalcrosscountryseriesr1elitemens2017/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling17:30117:391017:56917:38317:30417:4912.5%1h46:011-
emoji_events2nd8Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library KTM Impsport RT17:34617:35317:54717:40617:29117:5222.4%1h46:042 3s
emoji_events3rd1Grant FERGUSONphoto CST Sandd American Eagle17:30117:391018:071317:30117:29118:0233.6%1h46:16315s
 4th10Erno MCCRAEphoto 17:35717:35317:54717:39517:30418:0573.3%1h46:18417s
 5th4Gareth MCKEEphoto 17:36817:37618:021117:32217:29118:1194.0%1h46:25524s
 6th11Ben THOMAS (elt)photo Mountain Trax RT17:46917:37617:52617:46818:02818:0342.5%1h47:0661:05
 7th24Ben WADEY Clee Cycles17:581617:31117:50517:50917:53618:0453.1%1h47:0671:05
 8th6Frazer CLACHERTY 100% ME17:32417:391018:141817:531018:01718:1084.0%1h47:2981:28
 9th9Giles DRAKEphoto Leisure Lakes17:541317:33217:46217:43718:101018:31145.5%1h47:3791:36
 10th17James ROEphoto JB Racing - Guernsey17:501117:401317:48417:571118:281418:20114.5%1h48:02102:01
 11th15Adrian LANSLEYphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:571517:36517:45118:011218:04919:00178.0%1h48:23112:22
 12th7Iain PATON Leslie Bike Shop17:471017:37618:011018:061318:341718:54157.3%1h49:00122:59
 13th13David CREBERphoto Westbridge Foods Cycle Club17:31317:521518:121618:582718:191218:15108.3%1h49:06133:05
 14th29Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport18:011818:041718:111518:432218:341718:0453.9%1h49:37143:36
 15th21Joe GRIFFITHSphoto Torq Performance18:292818:132018:131718:071418:261318:26132.0%1h49:53153:52
 16th26Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2418:202518:202218:161918:091518:301518:20111.9%1h49:54163:53
 17th40Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 18:112117:37618:061218:391918:371919:13209.1%1h50:24174:23
 18th23Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey17:561418:222318:262218:191618:321619:05186.4%1h50:40184:39
 19th2David FLETCHER sherwood pines cycles felt17:33517:461417:46217:38318:181121:392923.4%1h50:42194:41
 20th33Michael SERAFINphoto Adventure Cycles18:112118:172118:101418:301718:592319:23246.7%1h51:30205:29
 21st25Jacob PHELPSphoto Torq Performance18:001718:101918:252118:321819:242719:18237.8%1h51:49215:48
 22nd14Steven JAMESphoto Hope Factory Racing17:511218:041718:192018:402119:222620:022612.2%1h52:19226:18
 23rd19Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles18:252619:073019:063018:452418:582118:59163.8%1h53:21237:20
 24th34Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed18:422919:052918:522518:391919:032419:09192.7%1h53:30247:29
 25th16Graham BOYD 18:563218:522718:522518:452418:582119:13202.5%1h53:36257:35
 26th18Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:033318:502618:542718:432218:572019:13202.7%1h53:41267:40
 27th32Isaac PUCCI 18:122319:223218:562918:472619:032419:57259.6%1h54:17278:16
 28th35James PATTERSONphoto Caesarean CC Jersey18:533118:492518:552819:332819:462820:16277.7%1h56:122810:11
 29th36Andy COLVERphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:303619:483419:583220:233120:142920:50286.8%2h00:432914:42
 30th28David CONROYphoto 18:453019:163120:463522:383323:283222:433025.2%2h07:373021:36
 31st38Craig OWENphoto_library Hart's Cyclery19:233520:253620:283420:503222:203024:433127.5%2h08:103122:09
 32nd22Nicholas CORLETTphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club18:031918:021618:312320:193022:363125.3%1h37:3132
 33rd39Daniel BOOTHphoto Hope Factory Racing18:262718:262418:482419:46297.2%1h15:2633
 34th27Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi18:152418:542819:41317.9%56:5034
 35th37Llewellyn HOLMES 19:353719:443319:58322.0%59:1735
 36th31James HORTON VC St Raphael19:083420:17356.0%39:2536
 37th20Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles18:0920n/a18:0937

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo Twickenham CC24:14318:53718:42118:33218:32130.8%1h38:531-
emoji_events2nd102James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching24:17518:48418:44218:32118:42231.0%1h39:03210s
emoji_events3rd118Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER24:13218:48418:49518:36319:08330.2%1h39:35342s
 4th103Daniel CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club24:19618:48418:46419:18619:52829.6%1h41:0342:10
 5th117Ben NOTT 24:15418:46219:231018:43420:081129.6%1h41:1552:22
 6th123Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles25:041318:37118:44219:02520:181534.6%1h41:4462:51
 7th104Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT24:23719:05819:02620:161519:08328.1%1h41:5573:02
 8th119Seb HERROD Strada-Sport24:52819:19919:10719:24719:22529.7%1h42:0683:13
 9th101Philip HOLWELLphoto Peak Road Club24:561019:19919:13819:27819:43729.7%1h42:3893:45
 10th132Tom WRAGG 24:571119:211119:21919:421020:091228.9%1h43:30104:37
 11th116Gareth HEGARTY Scott Eurocycles25:021219:211119:391319:591319:38629.4%1h43:38114:45
 12th125Samuel LASHLEYphoto Wheelbase Altura MGD25:442019:211119:281219:41919:59933.0%1h44:13125:20
 13th129Kean WYTRYKOWSKI Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:351819:271419:271119:571120:271631.5%1h44:53136:00
 14th124Matthew FRATESI Swansea University CT24:53918:46219:401420:531921:412232.6%1h45:53147:00
 15th131James SANFORDphoto Army Cycling (ACRT)23:05123:052819:551519:571120:111415.9%1h46:14157:21
 16th108Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site25:171419:461519:581620:391820:511927.9%1h46:31167:38
 17th121Tom HALHEADphoto 26:082720:072020:061720:151420:281730.0%1h47:03178:10
 18th120James PRITCHARD 25:482320:001720:292420:572120:041029.0%1h47:20188:27
 19th122Andrew LINDLEYphoto Stockport Clarion CC26:072620:011920:091820:341720:311830.5%1h47:22198:29
 20th130Joe PITT Chelmsford Youth CC25:462120:332420:252320:321620:101327.8%1h47:26208:33
 21st113Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles25:472220:342520:412620:572121:012025.4%1h49:012110:08
 22nd109Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club25:311720:192120:172120:531922:062425.8%1h49:062210:13
 23rd128Peter DAVIDSON Cycling Ulster25:371919:521620:222221:212623:272628.9%1h50:392311:46
 24th126James DILKS Big Maggys25:512420:272220:302521:192523:002526.4%1h51:062412:13
 25th107Mark BYRNEphoto Plymouth Corinthian CC26:202821:042721:042721:122321:472325.0%1h51:282512:35
 26th110Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT25:281520:282320:142024:542821:342125.9%1h52:382613:45
 27th114Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 26:002521:022621:172822:512723:592723.6%1h55:092716:16
 28th111Sam SAYERSphoto 25:281520:001720:101921:122329:172846.4%1h56:082817:15
 29th115Lichaba WESTphoto The Sufferfest African27:193023:082924:022926:322918.1%1h41:0129
 30th112Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club26:3629n/a26:3630

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st212Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing19:57217:41117:08117:28116.4%1h12:151-
emoji_events2nd201Cameron ORRphoto_library SF Racing19:56117:42217:08117:31216.3%1h12:182 3s
emoji_events3rd218Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC20:32418:12518:08318:06313.4%1h14:5732:42
 4th203Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC20:07318:07418:17419:30911.0%1h16:0143:46
 5th220Ben HEALY (jun)photo Zappi Racing Team20:55617:53318:25518:55617.0%1h16:0853:53
 6th219Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:35518:14618:45718:42412.9%1h16:1664:01
 7th204Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC21:08918:35718:43619:28813.7%1h17:5475:39
 8th205Simon PRICE (jun)photo Graham Weigh Racing21:531218:51918:47818:43516.9%1h18:1385:58
 9th202Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport21:03819:021219:021019:341110.6%1h18:4196:26
 10th207Joshua HOOPER Bmth Cycleworks / UK-Biking21:00718:571119:101119:421410.8%1h18:50106:35
 11th222Cameron MASON Leslie Bike Shop21:591618:43818:52919:15717.5%1h18:50116:35
 12th224Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto Abergavenny Road Club21:561518:551019:391219:331015.9%1h20:03127:48
 13th209Max GIBBONSphoto Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:591619:151319:401319:441514.2%1h20:37138:22
 14th227Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC22:282219:411419:441419:381314.4%1h21:32149:17
 15th221Tim SHOREMANphoto Dales Cycles RT Scotland21:211019:451521:452519:361211.0%1h22:261510:11
 16th214Harry LEWIS (sen) Joe's Bikes22:071819:511620:221820:281911.4%1h22:471610:32
 17th228Bradley VAUDIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:492620:101819:511520:101714.9%1h23:001710:45
 18th232Luke PEYTON 22:442520:252221:032120:211811.7%1h24:341812:19
 19th230Andrew CALDWELLphoto Glasgow Riderz22:342320:051720:051621:502212.4%1h24:341912:19
 20th231Cian MAYphoto_library Lucan Cycling Road Club23:112920:322320:441921:002112.9%1h25:272013:12
 21st217John QUINN Scott Eurocycles22:272120:152020:472022:372611.7%1h26:052113:50
 22nd211Christopher TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC23:173020:382421:062321:532312.8%1h26:532214:38
 23rd234Craig MCCARTHYphoto Cycling Ulster24:123221:592920:101720:452020.0%1h27:062314:51
 24th229Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA21:551320:232121:042223:482816.8%1h27:102414:55
 25th210Jake DARRAGHphoto Hadleigh MTB Club22:422421:322722:092722:12245.4%1h28:352516:20
 26th215Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC23:543121:392821:502622:292510.4%1h29:522617:37
 27th233Thomas CREIGHTON Cycling Ulster22:101923:163124:503020:041623.8%1h30:202718:05
 28th226Conner STEVENSON Perth United CC22:512721:032621:432425:052919.2%1h30:422818:27
 29th225Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing23:062823:063023:462923:09272.9%1h33:072920:52
 30th216John BULLER (jun) Cycling Ulster21:451120:131922:12289.8%1h04:1030
 31st206Travis PELLphoto Cycle Club Ashwell22:132020:46257.0%42:5931
 32nd223Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC21:5513n/a21:5532
 33rd213Tom MARTIN (elt) biketreks25:5133n/a25:5133

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st506Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 17:35118:00118:38118:1916.0%1h12:321-
emoji_events2nd517Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing17:35118:00118:38118:2126.0%1h12:332 1s
emoji_events3rd502Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing17:37318:33319:02518:5438.0%1h14:0631:34
 4th505Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library 17:48618:39419:06619:0747.4%1h14:4042:08
 5th504Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing17:38420:041318:40319:08513.8%1h15:3052:58
 6th501Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing18:15719:20618:46419:3777.5%1h15:5963:27
 7th503Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK17:43519:20619:30919:541012.3%1h16:2773:55
 8th520Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:491019:19519:18719:1562.7%1h16:4084:08
 9th508Roger FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:41819:27919:19820:19158.7%1h17:4595:13
 10th510Dan HOWEphoto_library Wolsey RC18:44919:26820:211620:21168.6%1h18:52106:20
 11th546Aidan BISHOPphoto_library Cannondale Racing19:371619:431019:401019:5281.3%1h18:52116:20
 12th523Roger PRIORphoto_library V.C. Jericho19:291419:491119:481120:15143.9%1h19:21126:49
 13th522Graham SHELDONphoto_library Clive Mitchell Cycles19:261320:001220:071319:5283.5%1h19:26136:54
 14th509Lee HAYWARDphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site18:581120:191619:591220:32188.3%1h19:49147:17
 15th525James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Scott20:042120:101420:201520:12131.3%1h20:46158:14
 16th515Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT19:311520:221720:512420:07116.8%1h20:51168:19
 17th533Stuart KINGphoto_library Weber Creative interiors20:032020:171520:291920:41193.2%1h21:30178:58
 18th514Stuart MACKENZIE (vet)photo Royal Navy & Royal Marines20:062220:241820:271820:52203.8%1h21:49189:17
 19th512Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport19:571820:352020:452221:06235.8%1h22:24199:52
 20th507Roy DAVIESphoto_library Port Sunlight Whls CC20:011920:281920:161420:07112.2%1h22:522010:20
 21st521Andy JONES (vet)photo_library Clee Cycles20:122421:103020:482320:53214.8%1h23:032110:31
 22nd527Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:363220:572520:412021:04222.3%1h23:182210:46
 23rd540Matthew WHELANphoto ZeroBC20:503620:502320:422121:11252.3%1h23:342311:02
 24th551Damian MULCHRONEphoto 20:192720:402121:042621:41376.7%1h23:442411:12
 25th555Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:003720:432220:552521:08242.0%1h23:462511:14
 26th516Nick SHAUGHNESSYphoto_library Bott Cycle Team20:222820:532421:122821:32315.7%1h24:002611:28
 27th519Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Wolverhampton Whls19:471721:303821:313821:15268.8%1h24:042711:32
 28th556Nick REESEphoto_library 20:182621:183321:042621:28275.7%1h24:082811:36
 29th513Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport20:162521:233621:213421:28275.9%1h24:282911:56
 30th554Stephen POLLOCKphoto_library 20:313021:133121:183021:28274.6%1h24:303011:58
 31st532Garry HURSTphoto HKR XC TEAM20:232921:223421:253621:29305.4%1h24:393112:07
 32nd543Ronan O SULLIVAN 20:383321:082921:223521:34334.5%1h24:423212:10
 33rd529Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 20:353120:592621:263721:55396.5%1h24:553312:23
 34th530Danny LOWTHORPEphoto_library Rutland CC20:403421:223421:203321:39364.8%1h25:013412:29
 35th539Stephen HOPPERphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching21:073821:143221:162921:38342.4%1h25:153512:43
 36th549Simon WARD (vet)photo_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:484121:032721:193121:33323.6%1h25:443613:12
 37th528Matthew GREENSILLphoto_library 20:403421:334022:114221:43387.3%1h26:063713:34
 38th536Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport21:223921:283721:404121:38341.4%1h26:083813:36
 39th511David KING-SMITHphoto_library 20:082321:062821:344023:364317.2%1h26:233913:51
 40th552Jason MARRIOTTphoto_library Army Cycling (ACRT)21:254021:323921:323921:59402.6%1h26:274013:55
 41st538Richard SAMUELphoto_library Clee Cycles21:534221:414121:193122:18414.6%1h27:124114:40
 42nd518Mark SPRATTphoto_library Team Bikesoup-Bianchi19:221232:044920:221720:311765.6%1h32:194219:47
 43rd547Damian BAKERphoto_library 22:074323:174323:104324:09449.2%1h32:444320:12
 44th535Kev DUFFELLphoto_library Scott racing22:094423:284424:104523:34429.1%1h33:204420:48
 45th541Richie WALLERphoto_library Four4th22:554723:084224:164624:16455.9%1h34:364522:04
 46th537Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library HKR XC TEAM22:314623:384524:194724:39469.5%1h35:064622:34
 47th534Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club23:414923:584724:034424:43474.4%1h36:254723:53
 48th542Richard GOSTICKphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:094824:364824:444825:354810.5%1h38:044825:32
 49th524Paddy DALYphoto_library Scott Eurocycles22:214523:424628:264927.2%1h14:2949
 50th553Phillip BOWLEYphoto_library Owens Cycles24:1250n/a24:1250

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st479Lee GALEphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club20:20119:47119:5512.8%1h00:011-
emoji_events2nd477Alfie BEATYphoto_library OFFCAMBER21:15921:08221:0820.6%1h03:3223:31
emoji_events3rd469Sam CHATWIN (exp)photo_library Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride20:56321:32321:3232.9%1h04:0033:59
 4th457Andrew VAUGHANphoto_library Matlock CC21:03521:32321:3232.3%1h04:0744:06
 4th461Ryan POINGDESTREphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey21:03521:32321:3232.3%1h04:0744:06
 6th456Jack WILSON (xc)photo Steve Poole Plant Hire21:07721:38821:3672.4%1h04:2264:21
 7th494Ross THORLEYphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club21:331121:41921:3780.6%1h04:5174:50
 8th476Daniel HADNUMphoto Vieri Velo RC21:341221:34621:50101.2%1h04:5784:56
 9th488James STOCKTONphoto_library Stockport Clarion CC21:351321:35721:3560.0%1h05:0094:59
 10th460Andy WOODVINEphoto_library 20:59422:011322:09125.6%1h05:08105:07
 11th478Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black RT21:521521:521122:38203.5%1h06:21116:20
 12th467Charles DENNISONphoto Manchester Wheelers Club21:501421:501022:42214.0%1h06:23126:22
 13th491Will WHEELER (spt)photo_library Oxford University CC22:101722:331921:4793.5%1h06:30136:29
 14th464Daniel ATKINSphoto Didcot Phoenix CC21:571621:571222:50234.0%1h06:44146:43
 15th452Mariusz JASKOLSKIphoto Stourbridge Velo21:171023:162722:21169.3%1h06:55156:54
 16th462Peter ARMISTEADphoto_library 22:201922:201522:18140.1%1h06:57166:56
 17th475Zac HERRODphoto_library 22:422422:281721:59113.3%1h07:09177:08
 18th458Carl MORRISHphoto 22:372322:211622:27171.2%1h07:25187:24
 19th471Christian SMITH (spt)photo_library Manchester Bicycle Club22:191822:191422:48222.2%1h07:26197:25
 20th466Jonathan SCHNABELphoto Glasgow MTB Club22:342122:342022:20151.0%1h07:28207:27
 21st483Andy DEACONphoto_library 22:292022:291822:36190.5%1h07:32217:31
 22nd463David SMITH (spt)photo_library Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride22:352222:352122:30180.4%1h07:41227:40
 23rd493Ashley BANKSphoto Hafren CC23:083023:082522:14134.0%1h08:29238:28
 24th468Christopher LYONphoto_library RAF-CA22:562722:562323:14241.3%1h09:05249:04
 25th459Iain FAIRLEYphoto_library Gower Riders22:552622:552223:20251.8%1h09:10259:09
 26th451Nicholas TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC23:052923:052423:34272.1%1h09:44269:43
 27th473Adam HUGHES (spt)photo_library Velolife22:432523:222823:49284.8%1h09:54279:53
 28th481Leslie CORRANphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club23:233223:232923:28260.4%1h10:142810:13
 29th474Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library 22:562724:323224:32307.0%1h11:592911:58
 30th472Lee MARSHALL (opn)photo VC Long Eaton23:153123:152625:32359.8%1h12:033012:02
 31st489Lee MONKSphoto Pearce Cycles23:463323:463024:54314.8%1h12:263112:25
 32nd470Edd MCINTOSHphoto_library 24:463724:463523:50293.9%1h13:223213:21
 33rd486Erik LE BRUNphoto Caesarean CC Jersey24:073424:073125:16334.8%1h13:293313:28
 34th492Christian REGISphoto Swansea Wheelers CC24:333524:333325:08322.4%1h14:153414:14
 35th453Chris WILLS 24:413624:413425:36363.7%1h14:593514:58
 36th490Paul WILLIAMS (spt)photo_library 24:493824:493625:30342.8%1h15:083615:07
 37th482Andrew HAMONphoto Caesarean CC Jersey26:543929:013730:353813.7%1h26:313726:30
 38th495Mark WADHAMphoto Army CSR29:484029:483827:15379.4%1h26:513826:50
 39th484Aaron TOLLEYphoto Le Mons Du Velo20:482n/a20:4839
 40th455Graham WEBB (exp)photo 21:077n/a21:0740

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st353Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club19:02119:00119:0010.2%57:021-
emoji_events2nd352Ben TULETTphoto_library Beeline-Gener819:30719:04219:0432.3%57:38236s
emoji_events3rd368Luke Michael MOIRphoto_library SRAM South Africa19:23419:09319:1251.2%57:44342s
 4th355Oliver DRAFFANphoto_library Derwentside CC19:11219:21719:2180.9%57:53451s
 5th380Daniel VAN DER WALTphoto_library 19:431119:09319:0943.0%58:01559s
 6th370Timothy FREEMAN Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons19:23419:20619:2070.3%58:0361:01
 7th392Lee HARVEYphoto Kinning Cycles19:421019:12519:1252.6%58:0671:04
 8th354Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC19:531319:22819:0224.5%58:1781:15
 9th357Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury19:11219:461019:4693.0%58:4391:41
 10th356Max HINDSphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site19:25620:071420:07113.6%59:39102:37
 11th371Alec GREGORYphoto Leicestershire Road Club19:31820:111620:01103.4%59:43112:41
 12th369Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo_library Leslie Bike Shop19:41920:021220:07112.2%59:50122:48
 13th377Scott WILLIAMS (jun)photo_library Marsh tracks race team19:481219:29920:42166.2%59:59132:57
 14th373Callum WILSON (jun)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers19:551420:201720:20132.1%1h00:35143:33
 15th408Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC20:131719:571120:45174.0%1h00:55153:53
 16th378Oliver ALLENphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers20:231920:021220:34152.7%1h00:59163:57
 17th374Jenson YOUNGphoto Pedalsport Cycling Club20:061520:361920:32142.5%1h01:14174:12
 18th379Iwan EVANSphoto_library The Bulls20:201820:261820:55182.9%1h01:41184:39
 19th376Angus HAWKINSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RTn/a1h01:45194:43
 20th367James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club20:302120:502120:56192.1%1h02:16205:14
 21st375Rory MCGUIREphoto_library Leslie Bike Shop20:091620:101522:243111.2%1h02:43215:41
 22nd359Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club20:432220:512221:19232.9%1h02:53225:51
 23rd390William HARDINGphoto_library Marsh tracks race team21:542420:492021:09215.2%1h03:52236:50
 24th363Reuben ORRphoto SF Racing20:282021:452821:46306.4%1h03:59246:57
 25th397George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers22:002521:012321:01204.7%1h04:02257:00
 26th385Harrison POWELLphoto Lee Valley Youth CC22:012721:182421:18223.4%1h04:37267:35
 27th387Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:002521:212521:21243.0%1h04:42277:40
 28th393Jonte WILLINSphoto_library Peebles CC22:072921:402621:40262.1%1h05:27288:25
 29th366Archie LEWISphoto_library Joe's Bikes22:163021:402621:40262.8%1h05:36298:34
 30th358Tristan DAVIES (jun)photo_library Clive Mitchell Cycles22:022821:532921:45291.3%1h05:40308:38
 31st372Joseph BROOKSphoto_library WNT Development Team22:303121:543021:34254.3%1h05:58318:56
 32nd395Alex WHITEMOREphoto Pilgrim Flyers21:382322:133122:26323.7%1h06:17329:15
 33rd365Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:303122:273222:27330.2%1h07:243310:22
 34th382Robbie HEARNSphoto_library Synergy Cycles23:473922:413321:43289.5%1h08:113411:09
 35th362Kishan BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth22:493323:003723:00370.8%1h08:493511:47
 36th391Luke ASHWOODphoto Sutton CC23:193622:523422:52342.0%1h09:033612:01
 37th396Calum JOHNSON Peebles CC23:183522:553522:55351.7%1h09:083712:06
 38th388Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC23:413722:553522:55353.3%1h09:313812:29
 39th394Euan MACLEODphoto Palmer Park Velo RT23:073423:363823:36382.1%1h10:193913:17
 40th405Elliot PHILPOTTphoto 23:453824:213924:21392.5%1h12:274015:25
 41st403Fraser WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:174024:224024:22400.3%1h13:014115:59
 42nd402Sam RYLANDphoto The Bulls24:344324:564224:56421.5%1h14:264217:24
 43rd401Luke SIMMONDSphoto_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons24:314124:584324:58431.8%1h14:274317:25
 44th381Jay LIRONphoto JCAYA24:444424:534124:53410.6%1h14:304417:28
 45th400Russell BROWN Peebles CC24:334225:514625:43465.3%1h16:074519:05
 46th404Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC25:054725:284525:36452.1%1h16:094619:07
 47th398Harry DENNESS Salt & Sham Cycle Club25:254825:244425:24440.1%1h16:134719:11
 48th360Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo_library St Ives CC25:034626:224826:22475.3%1h17:474820:45
 49th399Charles ROLLINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:004525:584726:54487.6%1h17:524920:50
 50th410Sebastian BOWLEYphoto Owens Cycles26:575027:514927:51493.3%1h22:395025:37
 51st383Joshua POPHAMphoto Lichfield City CC25:374928:175033:115029.5%1h27:055130:03

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st635Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles21:31319:29119:46110.4%1h00:471-
emoji_events2nd605Mark CHADBOURNEphoto_library Weber Creative interiors21:20120:19419:4827.7%1h01:28241s
emoji_events3rd603Jimmy PIPERphoto 21:31320:14220:0737.0%1h01:5231:05
 4th610Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:22220:18320:4675.3%1h02:2641:39
 5th633Dean MORGAN 22:191020:20520:2749.8%1h03:0652:19
 6th602Nigel BROWNphoto_library BW Cycling21:59620:48620:4565.9%1h03:3262:45
 7th606Adrian HILLphoto_library 22:15820:59720:59106.0%1h04:1373:26
 8th601Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library www.Zepnat.com RT go to site22:11721:181320:4986.6%1h04:1883:31
 9th630Barry MCGUIREphoto Leslie Bike Shop22:421521:07920:4359.6%1h04:3293:45
 10th604Chris GREEN (gvet)photo Matlock CC22:281121:121020:59107.1%1h04:39103:52
 11th608Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club22:301221:03821:08146.9%1h04:41113:54
 12th618Michael LEANEYphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:331321:121020:5797.6%1h04:42123:55
 13th617Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team21:55521:551721:07133.8%1h04:56134:09
 14th607Kenny KENTLEYphoto_library Velocity 44 RT22:18921:221521:31154.4%1h05:11144:24
 15th612Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:531721:191421:05128.5%1h05:17154:30
 16th620Iain WIGHTphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:391421:171221:41166.4%1h05:36164:49
 17th609Richard HOUSEphoto_library Kernow Riders22:461621:421621:45184.9%1h06:13175:26
 18th614Mark HARDWICKEphoto BournemouthArrow23:262122:071821:44177.8%1h07:16186:29
 19th615Patrick STOKES 23:082022:141922:03194.9%1h07:26196:39
 20th616Andrew CRACKNELLphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:011822:182022:13203.6%1h07:32206:45
 21st636Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:312222:182022:29215.5%1h08:18217:31
 22nd623Andre PUCCIphoto Beyond Mountain Bikes23:452422:232222:49236.1%1h08:57228:10
 23rd627Andrew EDMONDphoto Ferryhill Wheelers CC23:342322:422522:50243.8%1h09:07238:20
 24th619Ashley ROLESphoto 23:582522:282322:45226.7%1h09:11248:24
 25th622Nigel MOOREphoto Lyme RC24:202622:502623:12266.6%1h10:22259:35
 26th613Ross PORTERphoto_library Cwmcarn Paragon CC23:031922:322423:09252.7%1h10:44269:57
 27th629Adrian VAUDINphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:422723:582724:05273.1%1h12:452711:58
 28th625David MASON (gvet) West Lothian Clarion CC25:102824:302825:12292.9%1h14:512814:04
 29th628Steve BLACKMOREphoto Team Darenth27:003026:152924:55288.4%1h18:102917:23
 30th626Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club29:063230:303031:59309.9%1h31:353030:48
 31st634Rob FITZHUGHphoto_library Janus RC25:4729n/a25:4731
 32nd637Jeremy HOLMES 29:0131n/a29:0132

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st714Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles24:27121:25121:28114.2%1h07:201-
emoji_events2nd701Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:06321:31221:35216.7%1h08:13253s
emoji_events3rd713Gregor GRANTphoto_library Moray Firth Cycling Club24:58221:59322:26313.6%1h09:2332:03
 4th715Timothy STOWEphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing25:32422:22422:50414.2%1h10:4343:23
 5th702Nigel HERRODphoto_library 25:52522:46523:10613.6%1h11:4854:28
 6th705Andy FIRMANphoto_library Cycle-Tec26:14623:02623:04513.9%1h12:1964:59
 7th712Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet)photo_library Kernow Riders27:11723:33724:00715.4%1h14:4577:25
 8th707Victor BARNETTphoto_library Welland Valley CC27:12824:20824:43811.8%1h16:1588:55
 9th711Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching27:34924:58925:431010.4%1h18:15910:55
 10th717Clive POWELL Dambusters27:441025:081025:531210.3%1h18:451011:25
 11th703Denis SMITHphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club28:221225:261225:15912.3%1h19:031111:43
 12th704Gary WALLBRIDGEphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site28:141125:081025:491112.3%1h19:121211:52
 13th716John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT28:251325:361326:401311.0%1h20:411313:21
 14th708John NEWTONphoto_library Leslie Bike Shop29:391427:201427:17148.7%1h24:161416:56
 15th710Alan MORRIS (svet)photo Lichfield City CC34:491533:42153.3%1h08:3115
 16th709Robert LEE (svet)photo 51:1416n/a51:1416

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st660Carwyn DAVIES (exp)photo_library Cycle Tec22:37121:1316.6%43:501-
emoji_events2nd659Richard LONGphoto_library RockinBikes23:20221:4137.6%45:0121:11
emoji_events3rd651Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles23:38321:3529.5%45:1331:23
 4th662John OWEN (gvet)photo 23:45423:4540.0%47:2943:39
 5th653Stephen BRADBROOKphoto_library Marsh tracks race team23:55523:5550.0%47:4953:59
 6th661Tim ROBINSONphoto 24:02624:0260.0%48:0364:13
 7th652Alex HOPKINS 24:08724:0870.0%48:1774:27
 8th658Harry BEAUMONT Ludlow Brewery Race Team26:15924:5985.1%51:1487:24
 9th654Matthew CRACKNELL 26:09826:09100.0%52:1898:28
 10th655Paul LEWIS (opn)photo The Bulls27:211025:2997.3%52:50109:00
 11th656Calvin PRICEphoto_library Dunfermline CC27:381127:31120.4%55:091111:19
 12th657John LLOYD (opn) Builth Bulls28:381227:30114.1%56:081212:18

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st561Freddy BIRCHILLphoto Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:34617:2011.3%36:531-
emoji_events2nd562Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto Peebles CC16:04120:04624.9%38:0921:16
emoji_events3rd572Finlay PICKERINGphoto Hull Thursday RC16:20220:20824.5%38:4131:48
 4th563Benjamin BRIGHTphoto Marsh tracks race team16:23320:23924.4%38:4641:53
 5th564Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC17:02421:021323.5%40:0453:11
 6th566Joseph BLACKMOREphoto_library Team Darenth17:33521:331822.8%41:0764:14
 7th591Ben ASKEYphoto RST Racing Team17:52721:522122.4%41:4474:51
 8th573Dean HARVEYphoto Kinning Cycles19:59919:5740.2%41:5685:03
 9th568Adam BENTphoto Nutcracker Altura Racing20:391319:4124.9%42:2095:27
 10th565Max WALLINGphoto_library Leicester Forest CC20:301219:5852.7%42:29105:36
 11th571Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls20:161020:27100.9%42:43115:50
 12th592Christopher HILBERTphoto_library sherwood pines cycles felt21:011519:4336.6%42:43125:50
 13th590Griff LEWISphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club18:39822:392621.4%43:18136:25
 14th578Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA20:471422:33258.5%43:20146:27
 15th584Sam HOLWILLphoto Hafren CC21:021620:46111.3%43:48156:55
 16th593Jack HASTINGSphoto_library Cardiff JIF21:392120:1576.9%43:55167:02
 17th569Jayden RANDELLphoto Malvern cycle sport21:161820:52121.9%44:08177:15
 18th582Jamie GOSTICKphoto Palmer Park Velo RT21:252021:03141.7%44:28187:35
 19th588George FOWKESphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:041721:27151.8%44:32197:39
 20th587Ben MCMULLEN (yth) Pro Vision Cycle Clothing21:422421:31160.9%45:13208:20
 21st577Finton PRICEphoto Carnegie Cyclones21:412221:34190.5%45:16218:23
 22nd575Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP Signs & Print21:552821:36201.5%45:30228:37
 23rd586Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:492622:02231.0%45:51238:58
 24th585Huw BUCK JONESphoto Dyffryn Conwy21:241922:40275.9%46:04249:11
 25th580Aled TROTTphoto Abergavenny Road Club22:362921:31165.0%46:07259:14
 26th581Leon DAWESphoto Complete Cycle Works21:442522:26243.2%46:09269:16
 27th574Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club21:502722:41283.9%46:31279:38
 28th576George MARSHALL (jun)photo_library Maindy Flyers Youth CC20:181124:183019.7%46:35289:42
 29th589Nathan CRACKNELLphoto 23:113024:04293.8%49:152912:22
 30th570Sam MEDLYN One And All Cycling26:013121:522119.0%49:533013:00
 31st579Zackary HAMON JCAYA21:412228:473132.7%52:283115:35

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st429Paul WILSON (gvt1)photo_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:16124:1610.0%48:331-
emoji_events2nd423Darren CAINES YLL26:19225:0534.9%51:2422:51
emoji_events3rd422Simon WILLIAMS (fun)photo CBMDC27:01325:2746.2%52:2833:55
 4th416Richie JOHNSONphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club27:39424:49211.4%52:2943:56
 5th412Mark DAWESphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers27:43527:3650.4%55:1956:46
 6th426Alistair BRUCE 28:42628:0162.4%56:4368:10
 7th421Mike HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29:15729:1570.0%58:3079:57
 8th418John LEE (gvet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29:22829:2380.1%58:45810:12
 9th417Laith MADLOM 29:39929:3990.0%59:18910:45
 10th414Leon REEVESphoto_library 30:301030:30110.0%1h01:011012:28
 11th413James DENNESSphoto Salt & Sham Cycle Club31:421130:22104.4%1h02:041113:31
 12th427Anthony PATTENphoto 32:171232:17120.0%1h04:341216:01
 13th424Mark PHELPS Ajax32:571332:57130.0%1h05:541317:21
 14th415Michael SMITH (svet)photo_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons34:371434:31140.3%1h09:081420:35
 15th428Andy LILIFORDphoto_library 37:091638:30153.6%1h15:391527:06
 16th425Greg STAMP RBW36:3615n/a36:3616
 17th420Garrett HILL Bmth Cycleworks / UK-Biking39:2617n/a39:2617

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Evie RICHARDSphoto_library 100% ME19:30120:08120:23120:20120:3615.6%1h40:561-
emoji_events2nd53Isla SHORTphoto_library OMX Pro Team20:04220:58220:45220:43220:5024.5%1h43:2022:24
emoji_events3rd55Jane BARR Velocity 44 RT21:12721:02321:47521:52321:5734.4%1h47:5036:54
 4th70Ella CONOLLYphoto 100% ME20:52321:42421:44321:52322:0846.1%1h48:1847:22
 5th56Marlena DROZDZIOKphoto_library Scott Eurocycles21:01522:06621:44322:24522:2456.6%1h49:3958:43
 6th63Sophie HALHEADphoto BW Cycling21:04621:54522:08623:10822:54810.0%1h51:10610:14
 7th57Lucy ALLANphoto_library Torq Performance20:59422:07722:39822:59722:3669.5%1h51:19710:23
 8th67Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto_library Mud Sweat & Gears21:42922:22823:421222:57622:3669.2%1h53:19812:23
 9th58Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing21:25822:24922:32723:19924:481315.8%1h54:28913:32
 10th54Emily BENHAM KVÅLEphoto Cannondale Girls22:311122:311022:48923:221023:2393.8%1h54:371013:41
 11th64Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing22:421222:541123:171023:501124:42128.8%1h57:251116:29
 12th61Sarah LOMASphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing22:551323:451423:411125:011424:35119.2%1h59:581219:02
 13th62Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles23:041423:411324:411424:421225:02148.5%2h01:101320:14
 14th66Helen WAINWRIGHT 23:121623:371224:401324:461325:331510.1%2h01:481420:52
 15th69Erica MOKSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching23:201725:141625:101625:151524:32108.2%2h03:321522:36
 16th65Ruby MILLER HargrovesRidleyMontezuma's23:041423:541524:581527:031627:461620.4%2h06:451625:49
 17th68Nicky HEALYphoto Mammoth Lifestyle Racing21:5710n/a21:5717

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Heulwen GILBERT Superior Bikes UK27:14223:57224:05224:11113.7%1h39:261-
emoji_events2nd155Kate BOWERS 27:14224:00323:50124:30214.3%1h39:332 7s
emoji_events3rd156Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension27:23423:52124:18325:02314.7%1h40:3531:09
 4th158Harriet DODD Pivot Boompods Racing27:09124:02425:04426:411013.0%1h42:5643:30
 5th164Julia HAMLYNphoto 28:17524:47625:11525:03414.1%1h43:1953:53
 6th161Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:20624:50725:14625:05514.1%1h43:3064:04
 7th151Lisa MANSELLphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey28:47925:31925:23725:59613.4%1h45:4176:15
 8th162Megan DOWINTON 28:25825:15826:12926:30912.5%1h46:2286:56
 9th153Louise PEARSONphoto_library RAF-CA28:24724:35525:55827:381415.5%1h46:3197:05
 10th163Jade MOBBSphoto Wellingborough Cycles28:491026:241226:281026:45119.2%1h48:24108:58
 11th160Ria MOBBSphoto Wellingborough Cycles29:261226:501426:501226:12712.3%1h49:18119:52
 12th165Laura CHELLINGWORTH Big Maggys30:231525:581027:131326:16817.0%1h49:491210:23
 13th152Sammi TOOP Army Cycling (ACRT)29:591326:481326:481126:551211.9%1h50:301311:04
 14th157Zoe BUCKLANDphoto Poundbury Cyclesport28:531126:121128:111429:581514.4%1h53:131413:47
 15th166Alexandra THOMASphoto_library Tredz Bikes29:591327:311528:121527:33139.0%1h53:151513:49

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT20:37121:00120:4011.9%1h02:171-
emoji_events2nd252Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental21:29322:25222:3325.0%1h06:2724:10
emoji_events3rd262Patsy CAINESphoto_library Merida Factory Racing21:21222:44323:0538.1%1h07:1134:54
 4th260Klaudia BAJOLEKphoto_library Scott Eurocycles21:32423:10423:43610.1%1h09:2547:08
 5th257Kim BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing22:41623:27523:2653.4%1h09:3457:17
 6th261Helen BARRONphoto Pilgrim Flyers22:35523:41623:2444.9%1h09:4067:23
 7th258Holly HOY Cycle Team OnForm22:57823:50724:5588.6%1h11:4279:25
 8th253Melissa BAKERphoto_library 22:41624:43824:3479.0%1h12:57810:40
 9th255Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC24:181125:04925:3094.9%1h14:53912:36
 10th263Megan WILKINSONphoto Peebles CC24:091025:101026:02107.8%1h15:201013:03
 11th254Evie LANEphoto_library Complete Cycle Works24:03926:021126:441111.2%1h16:491114:32
 12th264Indi MALZARD Jersey Cycling Association25:571327:401228:351210.1%1h22:121219:55
 13th256Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing24:5812n/a24:5813

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles28:40223:00223:05124.6%1h14:451-
emoji_events2nd301Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:29122:48124:32424.9%1h15:4921:04
emoji_events3rd302Dani HUMPHREYphoto 30:11524:11323:51226.6%1h18:1333:28
 4th306Melanie PADDINGTONphoto Newdales Cycles RT30:03424:17424:05324.8%1h18:2543:40
 5th304Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Scott racing29:44325:04525:04518.6%1h19:5255:07
 6th308Jemima LEACH Big Maggys31:23626:23626:45619.0%1h24:3169:46
 7th305Jayne CHESLINphoto Stourbridge CC33:21728:28828:08718.5%1h29:56715:11
 8th309Mandie JAMES 34:22828:20728:58821.3%1h31:40816:55
 9th303Samantha JONES Four4th35:29933:21931:44911.8%1h40:33925:48

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st642Nicky HUGHESphoto Specialized Racing30:28124:30124:59124.4%1h19:561-
emoji_events2nd643Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC31:06225:15225:11223.5%1h21:3221:36
emoji_events3rd646Janet MARSDEN Warwickshire Police CC31:39325:24325:37324.6%1h22:4032:44
 4th645Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo32:24427:26427:44518.1%1h27:3547:39
 5th644Penny ALLAN MazingTree IT33:43528:31627:19423.4%1h29:3359:37
 6th641Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC34:25628:28529:02620.9%1h31:56612:00

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st722Emily HARPER 29:30128:2114.1%57:511-
emoji_events2nd721Eilish GILBERT Ludlow Brewery Race Team37:26237:2620.0%1h14:53217:02

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st271Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Wxc World Racing26:08122:54114.1%49:021-
emoji_events2nd272Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT27:05224:02212.7%51:0722:05
emoji_events3rd273Elena MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC27:48324:55311.6%52:4433:42
 4th274Lotta MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy29:00425:36513.3%54:3645:34
 5th281Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC29:07625:33414.0%54:4055:38
 6th276Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers / Scott29:06527:0167.7%56:0867:06
 7th275Amelie PRIORphoto Zappi Racing Team29:54727:4078.1%57:3478:32
 8th279Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club30:07827:5487.9%58:0289:00
 9th280Holly BRADBROOKphoto Marsh tracks race team30:51928:2298.8%59:13910:11
 10th283Katie HADNUMphoto Hetton Hawks Cycling Club30:51929:12105.7%1h00:031011:01
 11th277Sapphire CURTISphoto St Ives CC31:491129:27118.0%1h01:161112:14
 12th282Sarah VAN DER WALT 32:021229:58126.9%1h02:001212:58
 13th278Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RC37:111339:51137.2%1h17:021328:00

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing18:55118:3911.4%37:341-
emoji_events2nd181Anna FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC19:45619:4520.0%39:3021:56
emoji_events3rd182Maddie WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT19:45620:1132.2%39:5632:22
 4th173Anna MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC20:14920:2941.2%40:4343:09
 5th178Amy PERRYMANphoto Solent Pirates20:491020:5150.2%41:4054:06
 6th176Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library LIV AWOL21:051121:3672.5%42:4165:07
 7th172Poppy WILDMANphoto_library SF Racing21:291521:2960.0%42:5975:25
 8th188Eluned KINGphoto Towy Riders19:15224:04825.0%43:1985:45
 9th177Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers19:23424:04824.2%43:2795:53
 10th174Polly HENDERSONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team19:22324:081024.6%43:30105:56
 11th187Josie NELSONphoto Lichfield City CC19:36524:361125.5%44:12116:38
 12th180Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC19:48825:221228.1%45:10127:36
 13th186Emily WILKINSONphoto Peebles CC21:161226:151323.4%47:31139:57
 14th185Amelie WAYTEphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross21:161226:441525.7%48:001410:26
 15th189Lucy HART (jun)photo Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:241426:411424.7%48:051510:31
 16th179Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles21:491729:321635.4%51:201613:46
 17th183Megan MACMAHONphoto Wxc World Racing21:4416n/a21:4417
 18th184Harley PELLphoto Wxc World Racing27:5618n/a27:5618
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us