The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 6 | 17:301 | 17:3910 | 17:569 | 17:383 | 17:304 | 17:491 | 2.5% | 1h46:011 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 17:346 | 17:353 | 17:547 | 17:406 | 17:291 | 17:522 | 2.4% | 1h46:042 | 3s | ||
3rd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST Sandd American Eagle | 6 | 17:301 | 17:3910 | 18:0713 | 17:301 | 17:291 | 18:023 | 3.6% | 1h46:163 | 15s | ||
4th | 10 | Erno MCCRAE | 6 | 17:357 | 17:353 | 17:547 | 17:395 | 17:304 | 18:057 | 3.3% | 1h46:184 | 17s | |||
5th | 4 | Gareth MCKEE | 6 | 17:368 | 17:376 | 18:0211 | 17:322 | 17:291 | 18:119 | 4.0% | 1h46:255 | 24s | |||
6th | 11 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax | 6 | 17:469 | 17:376 | 17:526 | 17:468 | 18:028 | 18:034 | 2.5% | 1h47:066 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 24 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 17:5816 | 17:311 | 17:505 | 17:509 | 17:536 | 18:045 | 3.1% | 1h47:067 | 1:05 | ||
8th | 6 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100% ME | 6 | 17:324 | 17:3910 | 18:1418 | 17:5310 | 18:017 | 18:108 | 4.0% | 1h47:298 | 1:28 | ||
9th | 9 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 17:5413 | 17:332 | 17:462 | 17:437 | 18:1010 | 18:3114 | 5.5% | 1h47:379 | 1:36 | ||
10th | 17 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 6 | 17:5011 | 17:4013 | 17:484 | 17:5711 | 18:2814 | 18:2011 | 4.5% | 1h48:0210 | 2:01 | ||
11th | 15 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 17:5715 | 17:365 | 17:451 | 18:0112 | 18:049 | 19:0017 | 8.0% | 1h48:2311 | 2:22 | ||
12th | 7 | Iain PATON | Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 17:4710 | 17:376 | 18:0110 | 18:0613 | 18:3417 | 18:5415 | 7.3% | 1h49:0012 | 2:59 | ||
13th | 13 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 6 | 17:313 | 17:5215 | 18:1216 | 18:5827 | 18:1912 | 18:1510 | 8.3% | 1h49:0613 | 3:05 | ||
14th | 29 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 18:0118 | 18:0417 | 18:1115 | 18:4322 | 18:3417 | 18:045 | 3.9% | 1h49:3714 | 3:36 | ||
15th | 21 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:2928 | 18:1320 | 18:1317 | 18:0714 | 18:2613 | 18:2613 | 2.0% | 1h49:5315 | 3:52 | ||
16th | 26 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 6 | 18:2025 | 18:2022 | 18:1619 | 18:0915 | 18:3015 | 18:2011 | 1.9% | 1h49:5416 | 3:53 | ||
17th | 40 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 6 | 18:1121 | 17:376 | 18:0612 | 18:3919 | 18:3719 | 19:1320 | 9.1% | 1h50:2417 | 4:23 | |||
18th | 23 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 17:5614 | 18:2223 | 18:2622 | 18:1916 | 18:3216 | 19:0518 | 6.4% | 1h50:4018 | 4:39 | ||
19th | 2 | David FLETCHER | sherwood pines cycles felt | 6 | 17:335 | 17:4614 | 17:462 | 17:383 | 18:1811 | 21:3929 | 23.4% | 1h50:4219 | 4:41 | ||
20th | 33 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles | 6 | 18:1121 | 18:1721 | 18:1014 | 18:3017 | 18:5923 | 19:2324 | 6.7% | 1h51:3020 | 5:29 | ||
21st | 25 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:0017 | 18:1019 | 18:2521 | 18:3218 | 19:2427 | 19:1823 | 7.8% | 1h51:4921 | 5:48 | ||
22nd | 14 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:5112 | 18:0417 | 18:1920 | 18:4021 | 19:2226 | 20:0226 | 12.2% | 1h52:1922 | 6:18 | ||
23rd | 19 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 18:2526 | 19:0730 | 19:0630 | 18:4524 | 18:5821 | 18:5916 | 3.8% | 1h53:2123 | 7:20 | ||
24th | 34 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 18:4229 | 19:0529 | 18:5225 | 18:3919 | 19:0324 | 19:0919 | 2.7% | 1h53:3024 | 7:29 | ||
25th | 16 | Graham BOYD | 6 | 18:5632 | 18:5227 | 18:5225 | 18:4524 | 18:5821 | 19:1320 | 2.5% | 1h53:3625 | 7:35 | |||
26th | 18 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 19:0333 | 18:5026 | 18:5427 | 18:4322 | 18:5720 | 19:1320 | 2.7% | 1h53:4126 | 7:40 | ||
27th | 32 | Isaac PUCCI | 6 | 18:1223 | 19:2232 | 18:5629 | 18:4726 | 19:0324 | 19:5725 | 9.6% | 1h54:1727 | 8:16 | |||
28th | 35 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 18:5331 | 18:4925 | 18:5528 | 19:3328 | 19:4628 | 20:1627 | 7.7% | 1h56:1228 | 10:11 | ||
29th | 36 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 19:3036 | 19:4834 | 19:5832 | 20:2331 | 20:1429 | 20:5028 | 6.8% | 2h00:4329 | 14:42 | ||
30th | 28 | David CONROY | 6 | 18:4530 | 19:1631 | 20:4635 | 22:3833 | 23:2832 | 22:4330 | 25.2% | 2h07:3730 | 21:36 | |||
31st | 38 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 6 | 19:2335 | 20:2536 | 20:2834 | 20:5032 | 22:2030 | 24:4331 | 27.5% | 2h08:1031 | 22:09 | ||
32nd | 22 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 18:0319 | 18:0216 | 18:3123 | 20:1930 | 22:3631 | 25.3% | 1h37:3132 | ||||
33rd | 39 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 18:2627 | 18:2624 | 18:4824 | 19:4629 | 7.2% | 1h15:2633 | |||||
34th | 27 | Paddy ATKINSON | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 3 | 18:1524 | 18:5428 | 19:4131 | 7.9% | 56:5034 | ||||||
35th | 37 | Llewellyn HOLMES | 3 | 19:3537 | 19:4433 | 19:5832 | 2.0% | 59:1735 | |||||||
36th | 31 | James HORTON | VC St Raphael | 2 | 19:0834 | 20:1735 | 6.0% | 39:2536 | |||||||
37th | 20 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 1 | 18:0920 | n/a | 18:0937 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 660 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle Tec | 2 | 22:371 | 21:131 | 6.6% | 43:501 | - | ||
2nd | 659 | Richard LONG | RockinBikes | 2 | 23:202 | 21:413 | 7.6% | 45:012 | 1:11 | ||
3rd | 651 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 2 | 23:383 | 21:352 | 9.5% | 45:133 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 662 | John OWEN (gvet) | 2 | 23:454 | 23:454 | 0.0% | 47:294 | 3:39 | |||
5th | 653 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 23:555 | 23:555 | 0.0% | 47:495 | 3:59 | ||
6th | 661 | Tim ROBINSON | 2 | 24:026 | 24:026 | 0.0% | 48:036 | 4:13 | |||
7th | 652 | Alex HOPKINS | 2 | 24:087 | 24:087 | 0.0% | 48:177 | 4:27 | |||
8th | 658 | Harry BEAUMONT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 2 | 26:159 | 24:598 | 5.1% | 51:148 | 7:24 | ||
9th | 654 | Matthew CRACKNELL | 2 | 26:098 | 26:0910 | 0.0% | 52:189 | 8:28 | |||
10th | 655 | Paul LEWIS (vet) | The Bulls | 2 | 27:2110 | 25:299 | 7.3% | 52:5010 | 9:00 | ||
11th | 656 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 2 | 27:3811 | 27:3112 | 0.4% | 55:0911 | 11:19 | ||
12th | 657 | John LLOYD (opn) | Builth Bulls | 2 | 28:3812 | 27:3011 | 4.1% | 56:0812 | 12:18 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 5 | 24:143 | 18:537 | 18:421 | 18:332 | 18:321 | 30.8% | 1h38:531 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 24:175 | 18:484 | 18:442 | 18:321 | 18:422 | 31.0% | 1h39:032 | 10s | ||
3rd | 118 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 5 | 24:132 | 18:484 | 18:495 | 18:363 | 19:083 | 30.2% | 1h39:353 | 42s | ||
4th | 103 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 24:196 | 18:484 | 18:464 | 19:186 | 19:528 | 29.6% | 1h41:034 | 2:10 | ||
5th | 117 | Ben NOTT | 5 | 24:154 | 18:462 | 19:2310 | 18:434 | 20:0811 | 29.6% | 1h41:155 | 2:22 | |||
6th | 123 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 25:0413 | 18:371 | 18:442 | 19:025 | 20:1815 | 34.6% | 1h41:446 | 2:51 | ||
7th | 104 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 24:237 | 19:058 | 19:026 | 20:1615 | 19:083 | 28.1% | 1h41:557 | 3:02 | ||
8th | 119 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 5 | 24:528 | 19:199 | 19:107 | 19:247 | 19:225 | 29.7% | 1h42:068 | 3:13 | ||
9th | 101 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 24:5610 | 19:199 | 19:138 | 19:278 | 19:437 | 29.7% | 1h42:389 | 3:45 | ||
10th | 132 | Tom WRAGG | 5 | 24:5711 | 19:2111 | 19:219 | 19:4210 | 20:0912 | 28.9% | 1h43:3010 | 4:37 | |||
11th | 116 | Gareth HEGARTY | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 25:0212 | 19:2111 | 19:3913 | 19:5913 | 19:386 | 29.4% | 1h43:3811 | 4:45 | ||
12th | 125 | Samuel LASHLEY | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 25:4420 | 19:2111 | 19:2812 | 19:419 | 19:599 | 33.0% | 1h44:1312 | 5:20 | ||
13th | 129 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 5 | 25:3518 | 19:2714 | 19:2711 | 19:5711 | 20:2716 | 31.5% | 1h44:5313 | 6:00 | ||
14th | 124 | Matthew FRATESI | Swansea University | 5 | 24:539 | 18:462 | 19:4014 | 20:5319 | 21:4122 | 32.6% | 1h45:5314 | 7:00 | ||
15th | 131 | James SANFORD | Army Cycling (ACRT) | 5 | 23:051 | 23:0528 | 19:5515 | 19:5711 | 20:1114 | 15.9% | 1h46:1415 | 7:21 | ||
16th | 108 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 25:1714 | 19:4615 | 19:5816 | 20:3918 | 20:5119 | 27.9% | 1h46:3116 | 7:38 | ||
17th | 121 | Tom HALHEAD | 5 | 26:0827 | 20:0720 | 20:0617 | 20:1514 | 20:2817 | 30.0% | 1h47:0317 | 8:10 | |||
18th | 120 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 25:4823 | 20:0017 | 20:2924 | 20:5721 | 20:0410 | 29.0% | 1h47:2018 | 8:27 | |||
19th | 122 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 26:0726 | 20:0119 | 20:0918 | 20:3417 | 20:3118 | 30.5% | 1h47:2219 | 8:29 | ||
20th | 130 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 25:4621 | 20:3324 | 20:2523 | 20:3216 | 20:1013 | 27.8% | 1h47:2620 | 8:33 | ||
21st | 113 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 25:4722 | 20:3425 | 20:4126 | 20:5721 | 21:0120 | 25.4% | 1h49:0121 | 10:08 | ||
22nd | 109 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 25:3117 | 20:1921 | 20:1721 | 20:5319 | 22:0624 | 25.8% | 1h49:0622 | 10:13 | ||
23rd | 128 | Peter DAVIDSON | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 25:3719 | 19:5216 | 20:2222 | 21:2126 | 23:2726 | 28.9% | 1h50:3923 | 11:46 | ||
24th | 126 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 5 | 25:5124 | 20:2722 | 20:3025 | 21:1925 | 23:0025 | 26.4% | 1h51:0624 | 12:13 | ||
25th | 107 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 26:2028 | 21:0427 | 21:0427 | 21:1223 | 21:4723 | 25.0% | 1h51:2825 | 12:35 | ||
26th | 110 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 25:2815 | 20:2823 | 20:1420 | 24:5428 | 21:3421 | 25.9% | 1h52:3826 | 13:45 | ||
27th | 114 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 26:0025 | 21:0226 | 21:1728 | 22:5127 | 23:5927 | 23.6% | 1h55:0927 | 16:16 | |||
28th | 111 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 25:2815 | 20:0017 | 20:1019 | 21:1223 | 29:1728 | 46.4% | 1h56:0828 | 17:15 | |||
29th | 115 | Lichaba WEST | The Sufferfest African | 4 | 27:1930 | 23:0829 | 24:0229 | 26:3229 | 18.1% | 1h41:0129 | ||||
30th | 112 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 1 | 26:3629 | n/a | 26:3630 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Lee GALE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 20:201 | 19:471 | 19:551 | 2.8% | 1h00:011 | - | ||
2nd | 477 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 3 | 21:159 | 21:082 | 21:082 | 0.6% | 1h03:322 | 3:31 | ||
3rd | 469 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 20:563 | 21:323 | 21:323 | 2.9% | 1h04:003 | 3:59 | ||
4th | 461 | Ryan POINGDESTRE | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 21:035 | 21:323 | 21:323 | 2.3% | 1h04:074 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 457 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 3 | 21:035 | 21:323 | 21:323 | 2.3% | 1h04:074 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 456 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 21:077 | 21:388 | 21:367 | 2.4% | 1h04:226 | 4:21 | ||
7th | 494 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 21:3311 | 21:419 | 21:378 | 0.6% | 1h04:517 | 4:50 | ||
8th | 476 | Daniel HADNUM | Vieri Velo RC | 3 | 21:3412 | 21:346 | 21:5010 | 1.2% | 1h04:578 | 4:56 | ||
9th | 488 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 3 | 21:3513 | 21:357 | 21:356 | 0.0% | 1h05:009 | 4:59 | ||
10th | 460 | Andy WOODVINE | 3 | 20:594 | 22:0113 | 22:0912 | 5.6% | 1h05:0810 | 5:07 | |||
11th | 478 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 3 | 21:5215 | 21:5211 | 22:3820 | 3.5% | 1h06:2111 | 6:20 | ||
12th | 467 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 3 | 21:5014 | 21:5010 | 22:4221 | 4.0% | 1h06:2312 | 6:22 | ||
13th | 491 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford University CC | 3 | 22:1017 | 22:3319 | 21:479 | 3.5% | 1h06:3013 | 6:29 | ||
14th | 464 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 21:5716 | 21:5712 | 22:5023 | 4.0% | 1h06:4414 | 6:43 | ||
15th | 452 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 3 | 21:1710 | 23:1627 | 22:2116 | 9.3% | 1h06:5515 | 6:54 | ||
16th | 462 | Peter ARMISTEAD | 3 | 22:2019 | 22:2015 | 22:1814 | 0.1% | 1h06:5716 | 6:56 | |||
17th | 475 | Zac HERROD | 3 | 22:4224 | 22:2817 | 21:5911 | 3.3% | 1h07:0917 | 7:08 | |||
18th | 458 | Carl MORRISH | 3 | 22:3723 | 22:2116 | 22:2717 | 1.2% | 1h07:2518 | 7:24 | |||
19th | 471 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 3 | 22:1918 | 22:1914 | 22:4822 | 2.2% | 1h07:2619 | 7:25 | ||
20th | 466 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club | 3 | 22:3421 | 22:3420 | 22:2015 | 1.0% | 1h07:2820 | 7:27 | ||
21st | 483 | Andy DEACON | 3 | 22:2920 | 22:2918 | 22:3619 | 0.5% | 1h07:3221 | 7:31 | |||
22nd | 463 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 22:3522 | 22:3521 | 22:3018 | 0.4% | 1h07:4122 | 7:40 | ||
23rd | 493 | Ashley BANKS | Hafren CC | 3 | 23:0830 | 23:0825 | 22:1413 | 4.0% | 1h08:2923 | 8:28 | ||
24th | 468 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 3 | 22:5627 | 22:5623 | 23:1424 | 1.3% | 1h09:0524 | 9:04 | ||
25th | 459 | Iain FAIRLEY | Gower Riders | 3 | 22:5526 | 22:5522 | 23:2025 | 1.8% | 1h09:1025 | 9:09 | ||
26th | 451 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 23:0529 | 23:0524 | 23:3427 | 2.1% | 1h09:4426 | 9:43 | ||
27th | 473 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Velolife | 3 | 22:4325 | 23:2228 | 23:4928 | 4.8% | 1h09:5427 | 9:53 | ||
28th | 481 | Leslie CORRAN | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 3 | 23:2332 | 23:2329 | 23:2826 | 0.4% | 1h10:1428 | 10:13 | ||
29th | 474 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 3 | 22:5627 | 24:3232 | 24:3230 | 7.0% | 1h11:5929 | 11:58 | |||
30th | 472 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 23:1531 | 23:1526 | 25:3235 | 9.8% | 1h12:0330 | 12:02 | ||
31st | 489 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 23:4633 | 23:4630 | 24:5431 | 4.8% | 1h12:2631 | 12:25 | ||
32nd | 470 | Edd MCINTOSH | 3 | 24:4637 | 24:4635 | 23:5029 | 3.9% | 1h13:2232 | 13:21 | |||
33rd | 486 | Erik LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 24:0734 | 24:0731 | 25:1633 | 4.8% | 1h13:2933 | 13:28 | ||
34th | 492 | Christian REGIS | Swansea Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:3335 | 24:3333 | 25:0832 | 2.4% | 1h14:1534 | 14:14 | ||
35th | 453 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 24:4136 | 24:4134 | 25:3636 | 3.7% | 1h14:5935 | 14:58 | |||
36th | 490 | Paul WILLIAMS (spt) | 3 | 24:4938 | 24:4936 | 25:3034 | 2.8% | 1h15:0836 | 15:07 | |||
37th | 482 | Andrew HAMON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 26:5439 | 29:0137 | 30:3538 | 13.7% | 1h26:3137 | 26:30 | ||
38th | 495 | Mark WADHAM | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 29:4840 | 29:4838 | 27:1537 | 9.4% | 1h26:5138 | 26:50 | ||
39th | 484 | Aaron TOLLEY | Le Mons Du Velo | 1 | 20:482 | n/a | 20:4839 | |||||
40th | 455 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 1 | 21:077 | n/a | 21:0740 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 561 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2 | 17:346 | 17:201 | 1.3% | 36:531 | - | ||
2nd | 562 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 16:041 | 20:046 | 24.9% | 38:092 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 572 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 16:202 | 20:208 | 24.5% | 38:413 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 563 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 16:233 | 20:239 | 24.4% | 38:464 | 1:53 | ||
5th | 564 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 17:024 | 21:0213 | 23.5% | 40:045 | 3:11 | ||
6th | 566 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 2 | 17:335 | 21:3318 | 22.8% | 41:076 | 4:14 | ||
7th | 591 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 2 | 17:527 | 21:5221 | 22.4% | 41:447 | 4:51 | ||
8th | 573 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 2 | 19:599 | 19:574 | 0.2% | 41:568 | 5:03 | ||
9th | 568 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 2 | 20:3913 | 19:412 | 4.9% | 42:209 | 5:27 | ||
10th | 565 | Maximus WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 20:3012 | 19:585 | 2.7% | 42:2910 | 5:36 | ||
11th | 571 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 20:1610 | 20:2710 | 0.9% | 42:4311 | 5:50 | ||
12th | 592 | Christopher HILBERT | sherwood pines cycles felt | 2 | 21:0115 | 19:433 | 6.6% | 42:4312 | 5:50 | ||
13th | 590 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 2 | 18:398 | 22:3926 | 21.4% | 43:1813 | 6:25 | ||
14th | 578 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 2 | 20:4714 | 22:3325 | 8.5% | 43:2014 | 6:27 | ||
15th | 584 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 2 | 21:0216 | 20:4611 | 1.3% | 43:4815 | 6:55 | ||
16th | 593 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 21:3921 | 20:157 | 6.9% | 43:5516 | 7:02 | ||
17th | 569 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:1618 | 20:5212 | 1.9% | 44:0817 | 7:15 | ||
18th | 582 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 21:2520 | 21:0314 | 1.7% | 44:2818 | 7:35 | ||
19th | 588 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 21:0417 | 21:2715 | 1.8% | 44:3219 | 7:39 | ||
20th | 587 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 2 | 21:4224 | 21:3116 | 0.9% | 45:1320 | 8:20 | ||
21st | 577 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 2 | 21:4122 | 21:3419 | 0.5% | 45:1621 | 8:23 | ||
22nd | 575 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 2 | 21:5528 | 21:3620 | 1.5% | 45:3022 | 8:37 | ||
23rd | 586 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 21:4926 | 22:0223 | 1.0% | 45:5123 | 8:58 | ||
24th | 585 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 2 | 21:2419 | 22:4027 | 5.9% | 46:0424 | 9:11 | ||
25th | 580 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 22:3629 | 21:3116 | 5.0% | 46:0725 | 9:14 | ||
26th | 581 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 21:4425 | 22:2624 | 3.2% | 46:0926 | 9:16 | ||
27th | 574 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 21:5027 | 22:4128 | 3.9% | 46:3127 | 9:38 | ||
28th | 576 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 2 | 20:1811 | 24:1830 | 19.7% | 46:3528 | 9:42 | ||
29th | 589 | Nathan CRACKNELL | 2 | 23:1130 | 24:0429 | 3.8% | 49:1529 | 12:22 | |||
30th | 570 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 2 | 26:0131 | 21:5221 | 19.0% | 49:5330 | 13:00 | ||
31st | 579 | Zackary HAMON | JCAYA | 2 | 21:4122 | 28:4731 | 32.7% | 52:2831 | 15:35 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 19:021 | 19:001 | 19:001 | 0.2% | 57:021 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Gener8 | 3 | 19:307 | 19:042 | 19:043 | 2.3% | 57:382 | 36s | ||
3rd | 368 | Luke Michael MOIR | SRAM South Africa | 3 | 19:234 | 19:093 | 19:125 | 1.2% | 57:443 | 42s | ||
4th | 355 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 3 | 19:112 | 19:217 | 19:218 | 0.9% | 57:534 | 51s | ||
5th | 380 | Daniel VAN DER WALT | 3 | 19:4311 | 19:093 | 19:094 | 3.0% | 58:015 | 59s | |||
6th | 370 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 19:234 | 19:206 | 19:207 | 0.3% | 58:036 | 1:01 | ||
7th | 392 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 3 | 19:4210 | 19:125 | 19:125 | 2.6% | 58:067 | 1:04 | ||
8th | 354 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:5313 | 19:228 | 19:022 | 4.5% | 58:178 | 1:15 | ||
9th | 357 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 19:112 | 19:4610 | 19:469 | 3.0% | 58:439 | 1:41 | ||
10th | 356 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 19:256 | 20:0714 | 20:0711 | 3.6% | 59:3910 | 2:37 | ||
11th | 371 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 19:318 | 20:1116 | 20:0110 | 3.4% | 59:4311 | 2:41 | ||
12th | 369 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 19:419 | 20:0212 | 20:0711 | 2.2% | 59:5012 | 2:48 | ||
13th | 377 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 19:4812 | 19:299 | 20:4216 | 6.2% | 59:5913 | 2:57 | ||
14th | 373 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 19:5514 | 20:2017 | 20:2013 | 2.1% | 1h00:3514 | 3:33 | ||
15th | 408 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:1317 | 19:5711 | 20:4517 | 4.0% | 1h00:5515 | 3:53 | ||
16th | 378 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 20:2319 | 20:0212 | 20:3415 | 2.7% | 1h00:5916 | 3:57 | ||
17th | 374 | Jenson YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 20:0615 | 20:3619 | 20:3214 | 2.5% | 1h01:1417 | 4:12 | ||
18th | 379 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 20:2018 | 20:2618 | 20:5518 | 2.9% | 1h01:4118 | 4:39 | ||
19th | 376 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | 1h01:4519 | -3LAP | |||||
20th | 367 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:3021 | 20:5021 | 20:5619 | 2.1% | 1h02:1620 | 5:14 | ||
21st | 375 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 20:0916 | 20:1015 | 22:2431 | 11.2% | 1h02:4321 | 5:41 | ||
22nd | 359 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:4322 | 20:5122 | 21:1923 | 2.9% | 1h02:5322 | 5:51 | ||
23rd | 390 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 21:5424 | 20:4920 | 21:0921 | 5.2% | 1h03:5223 | 6:50 | ||
24th | 363 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 3 | 20:2820 | 21:4528 | 21:4630 | 6.4% | 1h03:5924 | 6:57 | ||
25th | 397 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 22:0025 | 21:0123 | 21:0120 | 4.7% | 1h04:0225 | 7:00 | ||
26th | 385 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 22:0127 | 21:1824 | 21:1822 | 3.4% | 1h04:3726 | 7:35 | ||
27th | 387 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:0025 | 21:2125 | 21:2124 | 3.0% | 1h04:4227 | 7:40 | ||
28th | 393 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 3 | 22:0729 | 21:4026 | 21:4026 | 2.1% | 1h05:2728 | 8:25 | ||
29th | 366 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 3 | 22:1630 | 21:4026 | 21:4026 | 2.8% | 1h05:3629 | 8:34 | ||
30th | 358 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 3 | 22:0228 | 21:5329 | 21:4529 | 1.3% | 1h05:4030 | 8:38 | ||
31st | 372 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 3 | 22:3031 | 21:5430 | 21:3425 | 4.3% | 1h05:5831 | 8:56 | ||
32nd | 395 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 21:3823 | 22:1331 | 22:2632 | 3.7% | 1h06:1732 | 9:15 | ||
33rd | 365 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:3031 | 22:2732 | 22:2733 | 0.2% | 1h07:2433 | 10:22 | ||
34th | 382 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 3 | 23:4739 | 22:4133 | 21:4328 | 9.5% | 1h08:1134 | 11:09 | ||
35th | 362 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 22:4933 | 23:0037 | 23:0037 | 0.8% | 1h08:4935 | 11:47 | ||
36th | 391 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 3 | 23:1936 | 22:5234 | 22:5234 | 2.0% | 1h09:0336 | 12:01 | ||
37th | 396 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 23:1835 | 22:5535 | 22:5535 | 1.7% | 1h09:0837 | 12:06 | ||
38th | 388 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 23:4137 | 22:5535 | 22:5535 | 3.3% | 1h09:3138 | 12:29 | ||
39th | 394 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 23:0734 | 23:3638 | 23:3638 | 2.1% | 1h10:1939 | 13:17 | ||
40th | 405 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 3 | 23:4538 | 24:2139 | 24:2139 | 2.5% | 1h12:2740 | 15:25 | |||
41st | 403 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 24:1740 | 24:2240 | 24:2240 | 0.3% | 1h13:0141 | 15:59 | ||
42nd | 402 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 24:3443 | 24:5642 | 24:5642 | 1.5% | 1h14:2642 | 17:24 | ||
43rd | 401 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 24:3141 | 24:5843 | 24:5843 | 1.8% | 1h14:2743 | 17:25 | ||
44th | 381 | Jay LIRON | JCAYA | 3 | 24:4444 | 24:5341 | 24:5341 | 0.6% | 1h14:3044 | 17:28 | ||
45th | 400 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 24:3342 | 25:5146 | 25:4346 | 5.3% | 1h16:0745 | 19:05 | ||
46th | 404 | Findlay WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 25:0547 | 25:2845 | 25:3645 | 2.1% | 1h16:0946 | 19:07 | ||
47th | 398 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 3 | 25:2548 | 25:2444 | 25:2444 | 0.1% | 1h16:1347 | 19:11 | ||
48th | 360 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 25:0346 | 26:2248 | 26:2247 | 5.3% | 1h17:4748 | 20:45 | ||
49th | 399 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 25:0045 | 25:5847 | 26:5448 | 7.6% | 1h17:5249 | 20:50 | ||
50th | 410 | Sebastian BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 3 | 26:5750 | 27:5149 | 27:5149 | 3.3% | 1h22:3950 | 25:37 | ||
51st | 383 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 25:3749 | 28:1750 | 33:1150 | 29.5% | 1h27:0551 | 30:03 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 19:572 | 17:411 | 17:081 | 17:281 | 16.4% | 1h12:151 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Cameron ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 19:561 | 17:422 | 17:081 | 17:312 | 16.3% | 1h12:182 | 3s | ||
3rd | 218 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 20:324 | 18:125 | 18:083 | 18:063 | 13.4% | 1h14:573 | 2:42 | ||
4th | 203 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 20:073 | 18:074 | 18:174 | 19:309 | 11.0% | 1h16:014 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 220 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 20:556 | 17:533 | 18:255 | 18:556 | 17.0% | 1h16:085 | 3:53 | ||
6th | 219 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:355 | 18:146 | 18:457 | 18:424 | 12.9% | 1h16:166 | 4:01 | ||
7th | 204 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:089 | 18:357 | 18:436 | 19:288 | 13.7% | 1h17:547 | 5:39 | ||
8th | 205 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Graham Weigh Racing | 4 | 21:5312 | 18:519 | 18:478 | 18:435 | 16.9% | 1h18:138 | 5:58 | ||
9th | 202 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:038 | 19:0212 | 19:0210 | 19:3411 | 10.6% | 1h18:419 | 6:26 | ||
10th | 207 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK-Biking | 4 | 21:007 | 18:5711 | 19:1011 | 19:4214 | 10.8% | 1h18:5010 | 6:35 | ||
11th | 222 | Cameron MASON | Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 21:5916 | 18:438 | 18:529 | 19:157 | 17.5% | 1h18:5011 | 6:35 | ||
12th | 224 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 21:5615 | 18:5510 | 19:3912 | 19:3310 | 15.9% | 1h20:0312 | 7:48 | ||
13th | 209 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:5916 | 19:1513 | 19:4013 | 19:4415 | 14.2% | 1h20:3713 | 8:22 | ||
14th | 227 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 22:2822 | 19:4114 | 19:4414 | 19:3813 | 14.4% | 1h21:3214 | 9:17 | ||
15th | 221 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 4 | 21:2110 | 19:4515 | 21:4525 | 19:3612 | 11.0% | 1h22:2615 | 10:11 | ||
16th | 214 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 22:0718 | 19:5116 | 20:2218 | 20:2819 | 11.4% | 1h22:4716 | 10:32 | ||
17th | 228 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 22:4926 | 20:1018 | 19:5115 | 20:1017 | 14.9% | 1h23:0017 | 10:45 | ||
18th | 232 | Luke PEYTON | 4 | 22:4425 | 20:2522 | 21:0321 | 20:2118 | 11.7% | 1h24:3418 | 12:19 | |||
19th | 230 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 22:3423 | 20:0517 | 20:0516 | 21:5022 | 12.4% | 1h24:3419 | 12:19 | ||
20th | 231 | Cian MAY | Lucan Cycling RC | 4 | 23:1129 | 20:3223 | 20:4419 | 21:0021 | 12.9% | 1h25:2720 | 13:12 | ||
21st | 217 | John QUINN | Scott Eurocycles | 4 | 22:2721 | 20:1520 | 20:4720 | 22:3726 | 11.7% | 1h26:0521 | 13:50 | ||
22nd | 211 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 23:1730 | 20:3824 | 21:0623 | 21:5323 | 12.8% | 1h26:5322 | 14:38 | ||
23rd | 234 | Craig MCCARTHY | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 24:1232 | 21:5929 | 20:1017 | 20:4520 | 20.0% | 1h27:0623 | 14:51 | ||
24th | 229 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 4 | 21:5513 | 20:2321 | 21:0422 | 23:4828 | 16.8% | 1h27:1024 | 14:55 | ||
25th | 210 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:4224 | 21:3227 | 22:0927 | 22:1224 | 5.4% | 1h28:3525 | 16:20 | ||
26th | 215 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 23:5431 | 21:3928 | 21:5026 | 22:2925 | 10.4% | 1h29:5226 | 17:37 | ||
27th | 233 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 4 | 22:1019 | 23:1631 | 24:5030 | 20:0416 | 23.8% | 1h30:2027 | 18:05 | ||
28th | 226 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 4 | 22:5127 | 21:0326 | 21:4324 | 25:0529 | 19.2% | 1h30:4228 | 18:27 | ||
29th | 225 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 23:0628 | 23:0630 | 23:4629 | 23:0927 | 2.9% | 1h33:0729 | 20:52 | ||
30th | 216 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 3 | 21:4511 | 20:1319 | 22:1228 | 9.8% | 1h04:1030 | ||||
31st | 206 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell | 2 | 22:1320 | 20:4625 | 7.0% | 42:5931 | |||||
32nd | 223 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 1 | 21:5513 | n/a | 21:5532 | ||||||
33rd | 213 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 1 | 25:5133 | n/a | 25:5133 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Sam HUMPHREY | 4 | 17:351 | 18:001 | 18:381 | 18:191 | 6.0% | 1h12:321 | - | |||
2nd | 517 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 17:351 | 18:001 | 18:381 | 18:212 | 6.0% | 1h12:332 | 1s | ||
3rd | 502 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 4 | 17:373 | 18:333 | 19:025 | 18:543 | 8.0% | 1h14:063 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 505 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 4 | 17:486 | 18:394 | 19:066 | 19:074 | 7.4% | 1h14:404 | 2:08 | |||
5th | 504 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 17:384 | 20:0413 | 18:403 | 19:085 | 13.8% | 1h15:305 | 2:58 | ||
6th | 501 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 18:157 | 19:206 | 18:464 | 19:377 | 7.5% | 1h15:596 | 3:27 | ||
7th | 503 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 17:435 | 19:206 | 19:309 | 19:5410 | 12.3% | 1h16:277 | 3:55 | ||
8th | 520 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:4910 | 19:195 | 19:187 | 19:156 | 2.7% | 1h16:408 | 4:08 | ||
9th | 508 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:418 | 19:279 | 19:198 | 20:1915 | 8.7% | 1h17:459 | 5:13 | ||
10th | 510 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 18:449 | 19:268 | 20:2116 | 20:2116 | 8.6% | 1h18:5210 | 6:20 | ||
11th | 546 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale Racing | 4 | 19:3716 | 19:4310 | 19:4010 | 19:528 | 1.3% | 1h18:5211 | 6:20 | ||
12th | 523 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 4 | 19:2914 | 19:4911 | 19:4811 | 20:1514 | 3.9% | 1h19:2112 | 6:49 | ||
13th | 522 | Graham SHELDON | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 4 | 19:2613 | 20:0012 | 20:0713 | 19:528 | 3.5% | 1h19:2613 | 6:54 | ||
14th | 509 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 18:5811 | 20:1916 | 19:5912 | 20:3218 | 8.3% | 1h19:4914 | 7:17 | ||
15th | 525 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott | 4 | 20:0421 | 20:1014 | 20:2015 | 20:1213 | 1.3% | 1h20:4615 | 8:14 | ||
16th | 515 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 19:3115 | 20:2217 | 20:5124 | 20:0711 | 6.8% | 1h20:5116 | 8:19 | ||
17th | 533 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 20:0320 | 20:1715 | 20:2919 | 20:4119 | 3.2% | 1h21:3017 | 8:58 | ||
18th | 514 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines | 4 | 20:0622 | 20:2418 | 20:2718 | 20:5220 | 3.8% | 1h21:4918 | 9:17 | ||
19th | 512 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 19:5718 | 20:3520 | 20:4522 | 21:0623 | 5.8% | 1h22:2419 | 9:52 | ||
20th | 507 | Roy DAVIES | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 20:0119 | 20:2819 | 20:1614 | 20:0711 | 2.2% | 1h22:5220 | 10:20 | ||
21st | 521 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 20:1224 | 21:1030 | 20:4823 | 20:5321 | 4.8% | 1h23:0321 | 10:31 | ||
22nd | 527 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 20:3632 | 20:5725 | 20:4120 | 21:0422 | 2.3% | 1h23:1822 | 10:46 | ||
23rd | 540 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 4 | 20:5036 | 20:5023 | 20:4221 | 21:1125 | 2.3% | 1h23:3423 | 11:02 | ||
24th | 551 | Damian MULCHRONE | 4 | 20:1927 | 20:4021 | 21:0426 | 21:4137 | 6.7% | 1h23:4424 | 11:12 | |||
25th | 555 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 21:0037 | 20:4322 | 20:5525 | 21:0824 | 2.0% | 1h23:4625 | 11:14 | ||
26th | 516 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 4 | 20:2228 | 20:5324 | 21:1228 | 21:3231 | 5.7% | 1h24:0026 | 11:28 | ||
27th | 519 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:4717 | 21:3038 | 21:3138 | 21:1526 | 8.8% | 1h24:0427 | 11:32 | ||
28th | 556 | Nick REESE | 4 | 20:1826 | 21:1833 | 21:0426 | 21:2827 | 5.7% | 1h24:0828 | 11:36 | |||
29th | 513 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 20:1625 | 21:2336 | 21:2134 | 21:2827 | 5.9% | 1h24:2829 | 11:56 | ||
30th | 554 | Stephen POLLOCK | 4 | 20:3130 | 21:1331 | 21:1830 | 21:2827 | 4.6% | 1h24:3030 | 11:58 | |||
31st | 532 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 20:2329 | 21:2234 | 21:2536 | 21:2930 | 5.4% | 1h24:3931 | 12:07 | ||
32nd | 543 | Ronan O SULLIVAN | 4 | 20:3833 | 21:0829 | 21:2235 | 21:3433 | 4.5% | 1h24:4232 | 12:10 | |||
33rd | 529 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 20:3531 | 20:5926 | 21:2637 | 21:5539 | 6.5% | 1h24:5533 | 12:23 | |||
34th | 530 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 20:4034 | 21:2234 | 21:2033 | 21:3936 | 4.8% | 1h25:0134 | 12:29 | ||
35th | 539 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 21:0738 | 21:1432 | 21:1629 | 21:3834 | 2.4% | 1h25:1535 | 12:43 | ||
36th | 549 | Simon WARD (vet) | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 21:4841 | 21:0327 | 21:1931 | 21:3332 | 3.6% | 1h25:4436 | 13:12 | ||
37th | 528 | Matthew GREENSILL | 4 | 20:4034 | 21:3340 | 22:1142 | 21:4338 | 7.3% | 1h26:0637 | 13:34 | |||
38th | 536 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 21:2239 | 21:2837 | 21:4041 | 21:3834 | 1.4% | 1h26:0838 | 13:36 | ||
39th | 511 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 20:0823 | 21:0628 | 21:3440 | 23:3643 | 17.2% | 1h26:2339 | 13:51 | |||
40th | 552 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling (ACRT) | 4 | 21:2540 | 21:3239 | 21:3239 | 21:5940 | 2.6% | 1h26:2740 | 13:55 | ||
41st | 538 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:5342 | 21:4141 | 21:1931 | 22:1841 | 4.6% | 1h27:1241 | 14:40 | ||
42nd | 518 | Mark SPRATT | Team Bikesoup-Bianchi | 4 | 19:2212 | 32:0449 | 20:2217 | 20:3117 | 65.6% | 1h32:1942 | 19:47 | ||
43rd | 547 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 22:0743 | 23:1743 | 23:1043 | 24:0944 | 9.2% | 1h32:4443 | 20:12 | |||
44th | 535 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 4 | 22:0944 | 23:2844 | 24:1045 | 23:3442 | 9.1% | 1h33:2044 | 20:48 | ||
45th | 541 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:5547 | 23:0842 | 24:1646 | 24:1645 | 5.9% | 1h34:3645 | 22:04 | ||
46th | 537 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 22:3146 | 23:3845 | 24:1947 | 24:3946 | 9.5% | 1h35:0646 | 22:34 | ||
47th | 534 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 23:4149 | 23:5847 | 24:0344 | 24:4347 | 4.4% | 1h36:2547 | 23:53 | ||
48th | 542 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 4 | 23:0948 | 24:3648 | 24:4448 | 25:3548 | 10.5% | 1h38:0448 | 25:32 | ||
49th | 524 | Paddy DALY | Scott Eurocycles | 3 | 22:2145 | 23:4246 | 28:2649 | 27.2% | 1h14:2949 | ||||
50th | 553 | Phillip BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 1 | 24:1250 | n/a | 24:1250 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 635 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:313 | 19:291 | 19:461 | 10.4% | 1h00:471 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 21:201 | 20:194 | 19:482 | 7.7% | 1h01:282 | 41s | ||
3rd | 603 | Jimmy PIPER | 3 | 21:313 | 20:142 | 20:073 | 7.0% | 1h01:523 | 1:05 | |||
4th | 610 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 21:222 | 20:183 | 20:467 | 5.3% | 1h02:264 | 1:39 | ||
5th | 633 | Dean MORGAN | 3 | 22:1910 | 20:205 | 20:274 | 9.8% | 1h03:065 | 2:19 | |||
6th | 602 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 3 | 21:596 | 20:486 | 20:456 | 5.9% | 1h03:326 | 2:45 | ||
7th | 606 | Adrian HILL | 3 | 22:158 | 20:597 | 20:5910 | 6.0% | 1h04:137 | 3:26 | |||
8th | 601 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 3 | 22:117 | 21:1813 | 20:498 | 6.6% | 1h04:188 | 3:31 | ||
9th | 630 | Barry MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 22:4215 | 21:079 | 20:435 | 9.6% | 1h04:329 | 3:45 | ||
10th | 604 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 3 | 22:2811 | 21:1210 | 20:5910 | 7.1% | 1h04:3910 | 3:52 | ||
11th | 608 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 22:3012 | 21:038 | 21:0814 | 6.9% | 1h04:4111 | 3:54 | ||
12th | 618 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:3313 | 21:1210 | 20:579 | 7.6% | 1h04:4212 | 3:55 | ||
13th | 617 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping RT | 3 | 21:555 | 21:5517 | 21:0713 | 3.8% | 1h04:5613 | 4:09 | ||
14th | 607 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 3 | 22:189 | 21:2215 | 21:3115 | 4.4% | 1h05:1114 | 4:24 | ||
15th | 612 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 22:5317 | 21:1914 | 21:0512 | 8.5% | 1h05:1715 | 4:30 | ||
16th | 620 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 22:3914 | 21:1712 | 21:4116 | 6.4% | 1h05:3616 | 4:49 | ||
17th | 609 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 3 | 22:4616 | 21:4216 | 21:4518 | 4.9% | 1h06:1317 | 5:26 | ||
18th | 614 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 23:2621 | 22:0718 | 21:4417 | 7.8% | 1h07:1618 | 6:29 | ||
19th | 615 | Patrick STOKES | 3 | 23:0820 | 22:1419 | 22:0319 | 4.9% | 1h07:2619 | 6:39 | |||
20th | 616 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 23:0118 | 22:1820 | 22:1320 | 3.6% | 1h07:3220 | 6:45 | ||
21st | 636 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:3122 | 22:1820 | 22:2921 | 5.5% | 1h08:1821 | 7:31 | ||
22nd | 623 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 23:4524 | 22:2322 | 22:4923 | 6.1% | 1h08:5722 | 8:10 | ||
23rd | 627 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:3423 | 22:4225 | 22:5024 | 3.8% | 1h09:0723 | 8:20 | ||
24th | 619 | Ashley ROLES | 3 | 23:5825 | 22:2823 | 22:4522 | 6.7% | 1h09:1124 | 8:24 | |||
25th | 622 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 24:2026 | 22:5026 | 23:1226 | 6.6% | 1h10:2225 | 9:35 | ||
26th | 613 | Ross PORTER | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 3 | 23:0319 | 22:3224 | 23:0925 | 2.7% | 1h10:4426 | 9:57 | ||
27th | 629 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 24:4227 | 23:5827 | 24:0527 | 3.1% | 1h12:4527 | 11:58 | ||
28th | 625 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 25:1028 | 24:3028 | 25:1229 | 2.9% | 1h14:5128 | 14:04 | ||
29th | 628 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 27:0030 | 26:1529 | 24:5528 | 8.4% | 1h18:1029 | 17:23 | ||
30th | 626 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 29:0632 | 30:3030 | 31:5930 | 9.9% | 1h31:3530 | 30:48 | ||
31st | 634 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 1 | 25:4729 | n/a | 25:4731 | |||||
32nd | 637 | Jeremy HOLMES | 1 | 29:0131 | n/a | 29:0132 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 24:271 | 21:251 | 21:281 | 14.2% | 1h07:201 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 25:063 | 21:312 | 21:352 | 16.7% | 1h08:132 | 53s | ||
3rd | 713 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 3 | 24:582 | 21:593 | 22:263 | 13.6% | 1h09:233 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 715 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 25:324 | 22:224 | 22:504 | 14.2% | 1h10:434 | 3:23 | ||
5th | 702 | Nigel HERROD | 3 | 25:525 | 22:465 | 23:106 | 13.6% | 1h11:485 | 4:28 | |||
6th | 705 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 26:146 | 23:026 | 23:045 | 13.9% | 1h12:196 | 4:59 | ||
7th | 712 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 3 | 27:117 | 23:337 | 24:007 | 15.4% | 1h14:457 | 7:25 | ||
8th | 707 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 27:128 | 24:208 | 24:438 | 11.8% | 1h16:158 | 8:55 | ||
9th | 711 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 27:349 | 24:589 | 25:4310 | 10.4% | 1h18:159 | 10:55 | ||
10th | 717 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 3 | 27:4410 | 25:0810 | 25:5312 | 10.3% | 1h18:4510 | 11:25 | ||
11th | 703 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 28:2212 | 25:2612 | 25:159 | 12.3% | 1h19:0311 | 11:43 | ||
12th | 704 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 28:1411 | 25:0810 | 25:4911 | 12.3% | 1h19:1212 | 11:52 | ||
13th | 716 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 28:2513 | 25:3613 | 26:4013 | 11.0% | 1h20:4113 | 13:21 | ||
14th | 708 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | Leslie Bike Shop | 3 | 29:3914 | 27:2014 | 27:1714 | 8.7% | 1h24:1614 | 16:56 | ||
15th | 710 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 34:4915 | 33:4215 | 3.3% | 1h08:3115 | ||||
16th | 709 | Robert LEE (svet) | 1 | 51:1416 | n/a | 51:1416 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 429 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 24:161 | 24:161 | 0.0% | 48:331 | - | ||
2nd | 423 | Darren CAINES | YLL | 2 | 26:192 | 25:053 | 4.9% | 51:242 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 422 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | CBMDC | 2 | 27:013 | 25:274 | 6.2% | 52:283 | 3:55 | ||
4th | 416 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 27:394 | 24:492 | 11.4% | 52:294 | 3:56 | ||
5th | 412 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 27:435 | 27:365 | 0.4% | 55:195 | 6:46 | ||
6th | 426 | Alistair BRUCE | 2 | 28:426 | 28:016 | 2.4% | 56:436 | 8:10 | |||
7th | 421 | Mike HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 29:157 | 29:157 | 0.0% | 58:307 | 9:57 | ||
8th | 418 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 29:228 | 29:238 | 0.1% | 58:458 | 10:12 | ||
9th | 417 | Laith MADLOM | 2 | 29:399 | 29:399 | 0.0% | 59:189 | 10:45 | |||
10th | 414 | Leon REEVES | 2 | 30:3010 | 30:3011 | 0.0% | 1h01:0110 | 12:28 | |||
11th | 413 | James DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 31:4211 | 30:2210 | 4.4% | 1h02:0411 | 13:31 | ||
12th | 427 | Anthony PATTEN | 2 | 32:1712 | 32:1712 | 0.0% | 1h04:3412 | 16:01 | |||
13th | 424 | Mark PHELPS | Ajax | 2 | 32:5713 | 32:5713 | 0.0% | 1h05:5413 | 17:21 | ||
14th | 415 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 34:3714 | 34:3114 | 0.3% | 1h09:0814 | 20:35 | ||
15th | 428 | Andy LILIFORD | 2 | 37:0916 | 38:3015 | 3.6% | 1h15:3915 | 27:06 | |||
16th | 425 | Greg STAMP | RBW | 1 | 36:3615 | n/a | 36:3616 | ||||
17th | 420 | Garrett HILL | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK-Biking | 1 | 39:2617 | n/a | 39:2617 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Evie RICHARDS | 100% ME | 5 | 19:301 | 20:081 | 20:231 | 20:201 | 20:361 | 5.6% | 1h40:561 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Isla SHORT | OMX Pro Team | 5 | 20:042 | 20:582 | 20:452 | 20:432 | 20:502 | 4.5% | 1h43:202 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | 55 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 21:127 | 21:023 | 21:475 | 21:523 | 21:573 | 4.4% | 1h47:503 | 6:54 | ||
4th | 70 | Ella CONOLLY | 100% ME | 5 | 20:523 | 21:424 | 21:443 | 21:523 | 22:084 | 6.1% | 1h48:184 | 7:22 | ||
5th | 56 | Marlena DROZDZIOK | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 21:015 | 22:066 | 21:443 | 22:245 | 22:245 | 6.6% | 1h49:395 | 8:43 | ||
6th | 63 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 5 | 21:046 | 21:545 | 22:086 | 23:108 | 22:548 | 10.0% | 1h51:106 | 10:14 | ||
7th | 57 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:594 | 22:077 | 22:398 | 22:597 | 22:366 | 9.5% | 1h51:197 | 10:23 | ||
8th | 67 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 21:429 | 22:228 | 23:4212 | 22:576 | 22:366 | 9.2% | 1h53:198 | 12:23 | ||
9th | 58 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 21:258 | 22:249 | 22:327 | 23:199 | 24:4813 | 15.8% | 1h54:289 | 13:32 | ||
10th | 54 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 22:3111 | 22:3110 | 22:489 | 23:2210 | 23:239 | 3.8% | 1h54:3710 | 13:41 | ||
11th | 64 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 22:4212 | 22:5411 | 23:1710 | 23:5011 | 24:4212 | 8.8% | 1h57:2511 | 16:29 | ||
12th | 61 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 22:5513 | 23:4514 | 23:4111 | 25:0114 | 24:3511 | 9.2% | 1h59:5812 | 19:02 | ||
13th | 62 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 23:0414 | 23:4113 | 24:4114 | 24:4212 | 25:0214 | 8.5% | 2h01:1013 | 20:14 | ||
14th | 66 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 5 | 23:1216 | 23:3712 | 24:4013 | 24:4613 | 25:3315 | 10.1% | 2h01:4814 | 20:52 | |||
15th | 69 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 23:2017 | 25:1416 | 25:1016 | 25:1515 | 24:3210 | 8.2% | 2h03:3215 | 22:36 | ||
16th | 65 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 23:0414 | 23:5415 | 24:5815 | 27:0316 | 27:4616 | 20.4% | 2h06:4516 | 25:49 | ||
17th | 68 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 1 | 21:5710 | n/a | 21:5717 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Emily HARPER (exp) | 2 | 29:301 | 28:211 | 4.1% | 57:511 | - | |||
2nd | 721 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 2 | 37:262 | 37:262 | 0.0% | 1h14:532 | 17:02 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Heulwen GILBERT | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 27:142 | 23:572 | 24:052 | 24:111 | 13.7% | 1h39:261 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Kate BOWERS | 4 | 27:142 | 24:003 | 23:501 | 24:302 | 14.3% | 1h39:332 | 7s | |||
3rd | 156 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 27:234 | 23:521 | 24:183 | 25:023 | 14.7% | 1h40:353 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 158 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 27:091 | 24:024 | 25:044 | 26:4110 | 13.0% | 1h42:564 | 3:30 | ||
5th | 164 | Julia HAMLYN | 4 | 28:175 | 24:476 | 25:115 | 25:034 | 14.1% | 1h43:195 | 3:53 | |||
6th | 161 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 28:206 | 24:507 | 25:146 | 25:055 | 14.1% | 1h43:306 | 4:04 | ||
7th | 151 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 28:479 | 25:319 | 25:237 | 25:596 | 13.4% | 1h45:417 | 6:15 | ||
8th | 162 | Megan DOWINTON | 4 | 28:258 | 25:158 | 26:129 | 26:309 | 12.5% | 1h46:228 | 6:56 | |||
9th | 153 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 4 | 28:247 | 24:355 | 25:558 | 27:3814 | 15.5% | 1h46:319 | 7:05 | ||
10th | 163 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 28:4910 | 26:2412 | 26:2810 | 26:4511 | 9.2% | 1h48:2410 | 8:58 | ||
11th | 160 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 29:2612 | 26:5014 | 26:5012 | 26:127 | 12.3% | 1h49:1811 | 9:52 | ||
12th | 165 | Laura CHELLINGWORTH | Big Maggys | 4 | 30:2315 | 25:5810 | 27:1313 | 26:168 | 17.0% | 1h49:4912 | 10:23 | ||
13th | 152 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling (ACRT) | 4 | 29:5913 | 26:4813 | 26:4811 | 26:5512 | 11.9% | 1h50:3013 | 11:04 | ||
14th | 157 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 28:5311 | 26:1211 | 28:1114 | 29:5815 | 14.4% | 1h53:1314 | 13:47 | ||
15th | 166 | Alexandra THOMAS | Tredz Bikes | 4 | 29:5913 | 27:3115 | 28:1215 | 27:3313 | 9.0% | 1h53:1515 | 13:49 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 26:081 | 22:541 | 14.1% | 49:021 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 27:052 | 24:022 | 12.7% | 51:072 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 273 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 27:483 | 24:553 | 11.6% | 52:443 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 274 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 29:004 | 25:365 | 13.3% | 54:364 | 5:34 | ||
5th | 281 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 29:076 | 25:334 | 14.0% | 54:405 | 5:38 | ||
6th | 276 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 2 | 29:065 | 27:016 | 7.7% | 56:086 | 7:06 | ||
7th | 275 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 2 | 29:547 | 27:407 | 8.1% | 57:347 | 8:32 | ||
8th | 279 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 30:078 | 27:548 | 7.9% | 58:028 | 9:00 | ||
9th | 280 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 30:519 | 28:229 | 8.8% | 59:139 | 10:11 | ||
10th | 283 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 30:519 | 29:1210 | 5.7% | 1h00:0310 | 11:01 | ||
11th | 277 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 31:4911 | 29:2711 | 8.0% | 1h01:1611 | 12:14 | ||
12th | 282 | Sarah VAN DER WALT | 2 | 32:0212 | 29:5812 | 6.9% | 1h02:0012 | 12:58 | |||
13th | 278 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 37:1113 | 39:5113 | 7.2% | 1h17:0213 | 28:00 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 2 | 18:551 | 18:391 | 1.4% | 37:341 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 2 | 19:456 | 19:452 | 0.0% | 39:302 | 1:56 | ||
3rd | 182 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 19:456 | 20:113 | 2.2% | 39:563 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 173 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:149 | 20:294 | 1.2% | 40:434 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 178 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:4910 | 20:515 | 0.2% | 41:405 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 176 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 2 | 21:0511 | 21:367 | 2.5% | 42:416 | 5:07 | ||
7th | 172 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 2 | 21:2915 | 21:296 | 0.0% | 42:597 | 5:25 | ||
8th | 188 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 2 | 19:152 | 24:048 | 25.0% | 43:198 | 5:45 | ||
9th | 177 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 19:234 | 24:048 | 24.2% | 43:279 | 5:53 | ||
10th | 174 | Polly HENDERSON | Female Riders RT | 2 | 19:223 | 24:0810 | 24.6% | 43:3010 | 5:56 | ||
11th | 187 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 19:365 | 24:3611 | 25.5% | 44:1211 | 6:38 | ||
12th | 180 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 19:488 | 25:2212 | 28.1% | 45:1012 | 7:36 | ||
13th | 186 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 21:1612 | 26:1513 | 23.4% | 47:3113 | 9:57 | ||
14th | 185 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 2 | 21:1612 | 26:4415 | 25.7% | 48:0014 | 10:26 | ||
15th | 189 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 21:2414 | 26:4114 | 24.7% | 48:0515 | 10:31 | ||
16th | 179 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 21:4917 | 29:3216 | 35.4% | 51:2016 | 13:46 | ||
17th | 183 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 1 | 21:4416 | n/a | 21:4417 | ||||
18th | 184 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 1 | 27:5618 | n/a | 27:5618 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 20:371 | 21:001 | 20:401 | 1.9% | 1h02:171 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 3 | 21:293 | 22:252 | 22:332 | 5.0% | 1h06:272 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 262 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 21:212 | 22:443 | 23:053 | 8.1% | 1h07:113 | 4:54 | ||
4th | 260 | Klaudia BAJOLEK | Scott Eurocycles | 3 | 21:324 | 23:104 | 23:436 | 10.1% | 1h09:254 | 7:08 | ||
5th | 257 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 3 | 22:416 | 23:275 | 23:265 | 3.4% | 1h09:345 | 7:17 | ||
6th | 261 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 22:355 | 23:416 | 23:244 | 4.9% | 1h09:406 | 7:23 | ||
7th | 258 | Holly HOY | Cycle Team OnForm | 3 | 22:578 | 23:507 | 24:558 | 8.6% | 1h11:427 | 9:25 | ||
8th | 253 | Melissa BAKER | 3 | 22:416 | 24:438 | 24:347 | 9.0% | 1h12:578 | 10:40 | |||
9th | 255 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 24:1811 | 25:049 | 25:309 | 4.9% | 1h14:539 | 12:36 | ||
10th | 263 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 3 | 24:0910 | 25:1010 | 26:0210 | 7.8% | 1h15:2010 | 13:03 | ||
11th | 254 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 24:039 | 26:0211 | 26:4411 | 11.2% | 1h16:4911 | 14:32 | ||
12th | 264 | Indi MALZARD | Jersey Cycling Association | 3 | 25:5713 | 27:4012 | 28:3512 | 10.1% | 1h22:1212 | 19:55 | ||
13th | 256 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 24:5812 | n/a | 24:5813 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 3 | 28:402 | 23:002 | 23:051 | 24.6% | 1h14:451 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 28:291 | 22:481 | 24:324 | 24.9% | 1h15:492 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 302 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 30:115 | 24:113 | 23:512 | 26.6% | 1h18:133 | 3:28 | |||
4th | 306 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 30:034 | 24:174 | 24:053 | 24.8% | 1h18:254 | 3:40 | ||
5th | 304 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 29:443 | 25:045 | 25:045 | 18.6% | 1h19:525 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 308 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 3 | 31:236 | 26:236 | 26:456 | 19.0% | 1h24:316 | 9:46 | ||
7th | 305 | Jayne CHESLIN | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 33:217 | 28:288 | 28:087 | 18.5% | 1h29:567 | 15:11 | ||
8th | 309 | Mandie JAMES | 3 | 34:228 | 28:207 | 28:588 | 21.3% | 1h31:408 | 16:55 | |||
9th | 303 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 35:299 | 33:219 | 31:449 | 11.8% | 1h40:339 | 25:48 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 3 | 30:281 | 24:301 | 24:591 | 24.4% | 1h19:561 | - | ||
2nd | 643 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 31:062 | 25:152 | 25:112 | 23.5% | 1h21:322 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 646 | Janet MARSDEN | Warwickshire Police CC | 3 | 31:393 | 25:243 | 25:373 | 24.6% | 1h22:403 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 645 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 3 | 32:244 | 27:264 | 27:445 | 18.1% | 1h27:354 | 7:39 | ||
5th | 644 | Penny ALLAN | MazingTree IT | 3 | 33:435 | 28:316 | 27:194 | 23.4% | 1h29:335 | 9:37 | ||
6th | 641 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 34:256 | 28:285 | 29:026 | 20.9% | 1h31:566 | 12:00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified