2017 British Cycling MTB XC round 3 at Aske

14th May 2017

assessmentResults (375)photo_libraryPhotos (1,856)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Spread *Total timeDiff
11Grant FERGUSONphoto_library CST American Eagle Sandd MTBT24.0s (1)15:20.0 (2)16:10.0 (3)16:20.0 (2)15:01.0 (1)15:51.0 (1)15:41.0 (1)8.8%1h34:48.0-
26Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library 100% ME24.0s (1)15:20.0 (2)16:10.0 (3)16:21.0 (5)15:21.0 (2)15:53.0 (2)15:56.0 (2)6.6%1h35:25.037.0s
32Phillip PEARCEphoto_library BW Cycling24.0s (1)15:19.0 (1)16:10.0 (3)16:21.0 (5)15:56.0 (3)16:13.0 (3)16:04.0 (4)6.7%1h36:28.01:40.0
49Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes26.0s (16)15:21.0 (5)16:07.0 (2)16:20.0 (2)16:18.0 (5)16:19.0 (4)15:59.0 (3)6.4%1h36:49.02:01.0
55Tom BELL (elt)photo_library Delv25.0s (9)15:27.0 (7)16:04.0 (1)16:21.0 (5)16:16.0 (4)16:26.0 (5)16:34.0 (6)7.2%1h37:33.02:45.0
611Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance25.0s (9)15:21.0 (5)16:10.0 (3)16:19.0 (1)16:18.0 (5)16:35.0 (7)16:49.0 (9)9.6%1h37:58.03:10.0
74David FLETCHERphoto_library Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve24.0s (1)15:20.0 (2)16:10.0 (3)16:20.0 (2)16:18.0 (5)16:51.0 (8)17:27.0 (14)13.8%1h38:51.04:03.0
88Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's24.0s (1)15:59.0 (12)16:27.0 (8)16:41.0 (10)16:36.0 (8)17:00.0 (11)16:24.0 (5)6.4%1h39:31.04:43.0
912Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles25.0s (9)16:08.0 (13)16:36.0 (9)16:51.0 (13)16:36.0 (8)16:30.0 (6)16:42.0 (8)4.4%1h39:49.05:01.0
103Gareth MCKEEphoto_library 24.0s (1)15:49.0 (10)16:38.0 (10)16:23.0 (8)16:43.0 (10)17:11.0 (13)17:07.0 (12)8.6%1h40:15.05:27.0
1110Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing24.0s (1)15:47.0 (9)16:40.0 (12)16:40.0 (9)16:52.0 (11)17:14.0 (14)17:11.0 (13)9.2%1h40:48.06:00.0
1213Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site25.0s (9)15:56.0 (11)16:59.0 (15)16:41.0 (10)17:00.0 (12)17:01.0 (12)17:01.0 (10)6.8%1h41:02.06:14.0
1318Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Ride 2426.0s (16)16:10.0 (14)16:57.0 (13)16:59.0 (14)17:27.0 (16)17:14.0 (14)17:02.0 (11)7.9%1h42:14.07:26.0
1422Nicholas CORLETTphoto_library Manx Mountain Bike Club24.0s (1)15:39.0 (8)16:39.0 (11)16:44.0 (12)17:15.0 (15)18:15.0 (23)18:37.0 (22)19.0%1h43:33.08:45.0
1525Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles27.0s (23)16:21.0 (16)16:58.0 (14)17:12.0 (16)17:28.0 (17)17:48.0 (16)17:35.0 (15)8.9%1h43:49.09:01.0
1616Stan PRITCHARDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport27.0s (23)16:12.0 (15)18:13.0 (26)18:30.0 (26)17:04.0 (13)16:54.0 (9)16:41.0 (7)14.2%1h44:03.09:15.0
1715James ROEphoto_library JB Racing - Guernsey25.0s (9)16:23.0 (17)17:35.0 (21)17:29.0 (18)17:54.0 (19)18:01.0 (19)18:02.0 (17)10.1%1h45:49.011:01.0
1814Graham BOYDphoto_library 25.0s (9)16:58.0 (22)17:20.0 (17)17:48.0 (22)17:54.0 (19)17:52.0 (17)18:00.0 (16)6.1%1h46:17.011:29.0
1919Michael SERAFINphoto_library Adventure Cycles PB25.0s (9)16:59.0 (23)17:20.0 (17)17:45.0 (19)18:00.0 (21)18:26.0 (24)18:38.0 (23)9.7%1h47:34.012:46.0
2034Tony FAWCETTphoto_library Newcastle Cheviot CC28.0s (30)17:04.0 (24)17:52.0 (23)18:00.0 (24)18:19.0 (24)18:09.0 (22)18:02.0 (17)7.3%1h47:53.013:05.0
2123Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site28.0s (30)17:32.0 (28)18:16.0 (27)17:45.0 (19)18:03.0 (22)18:07.0 (21)18:12.0 (19)4.2%1h48:23.013:35.0
2231Oliver LOWTHORPEphoto_library Big Maggysn/a1h49:00.014:12.0
2327James PATTERSONphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey27.0s (23)17:25.0 (26)18:07.0 (25)18:45.0 (27)18:21.0 (25)18:06.0 (20)18:30.0 (21)7.7%1h49:41.014:53.0
2426Joe GRIFFITHSphoto_library Torq Performance26.0s (16)16:41.0 (19)17:49.0 (22)18:17.0 (25)18:04.0 (23)20:37.0 (26)18:13.0 (20)23.6%1h50:08.015:20.0
2517Rhys HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey26.0s (16)16:27.0 (18)17:16.0 (16)17:11.0 (15)17:13.0 (14)16:58.0 (10)5.0%1h25:31.0
2624Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed26.0s (16)17:26.0 (27)18:24.0 (28)17:54.0 (23)19:24.0 (26)19:48.0 (25)13.6%1h33:22.0
2729Paddy ATKINSONphoto_library 27.0s (23)16:53.0 (20)17:20.0 (17)27:06.0 (30)17:39.0 (18)17:52.0 (17)60.5%1h37:17.0
2833Hamish FLETCHER-COONEYphoto_library AllTerrainCycles RideInPeace27.0s (23)17:53.0 (29)21:32.0 (31)19:28.0 (28)20:06.0 (28)20.4%1h19:26.0
2932Craig OWENphoto_library Hart's Cyclery27.0s (23)20:36.0 (31)19:40.0 (29)19:34.0 (29)19:59.0 (27)5.3%1h20:16.0
3021Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles26.0s (16)16:56.0 (21)17:33.0 (20)17:27.0 (17)3.6%52:22.0
3130David CONROYphoto_library 26.0s (16)17:06.0 (25)17:55.0 (24)17:46.0 (21)4.8%53:13.0
3228Andy COLVERphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site27.0s (23)18:24.0 (30)20:05.0 (30)9.1%38:56.0

Expert men

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Spread *Total timeDiff
1106Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club25.0s (3)16:37.0 (1)17:22.0 (1)17:25.0 (1)17:53.0 (2)18:03.0 (4)8.6%1h27:45.0-
2103Ben NOTTphoto_library 24.0s (1)16:45.0 (2)17:40.0 (2)17:58.0 (4)17:50.0 (1)17:45.0 (1)7.3%1h28:22.037.0s
3108David DUGGAN (1984)photo_library 25.0s (3)17:02.0 (4)17:51.0 (5)17:43.0 (2)17:54.0 (3)18:21.0 (6)7.7%1h29:15.01:30.0
4102James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching25.0s (3)17:16.0 (8)17:43.0 (3)17:49.0 (3)18:10.0 (4)18:44.0 (8)8.5%1h30:07.02:22.0
5107Gareth HEGARTYphoto_library Scott Eurocycles26.0s (8)17:15.0 (7)17:47.0 (4)18:33.0 (8)18:19.0 (7)18:17.0 (5)7.5%1h30:36.02:51.0
6101Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Twickenham CC25.0s (3)16:52.0 (3)18:07.0 (6)18:29.0 (7)18:58.0 (12)18:30.0 (7)12.5%1h31:22.03:37.0
7105Chris BAILEY (exp)photo_library KTM Impsport RT25.0s (3)17:03.0 (5)18:56.0 (14)18:53.0 (11)18:10.0 (4)18:00.0 (2)11.0%1h31:26.03:41.0
8104Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER24.0s (1)17:04.0 (6)18:27.0 (7)18:42.0 (10)18:53.0 (11)18:01.0 (3)10.6%1h31:31.03:46.0
9116Tom WRAGGphoto_library 27.0s (14)17:31.0 (9)18:41.0 (9)18:37.0 (9)18:15.0 (6)18:47.0 (9)7.2%1h32:19.04:34.0
10111Andrew LINDLEYphoto_library Stockport Clarion CC26.0s (8)17:53.0 (12)18:40.0 (8)18:28.0 (6)18:43.0 (10)18:58.0 (10)6.1%1h33:07.05:22.0
11124Nick DREWphoto_library Dysons Cycles28.0s (21)17:52.0 (11)18:43.0 (10)18:58.0 (12)19:09.0 (13)19:20.0 (12)8.2%1h34:29.06:44.0
12109Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site26.0s (8)18:35.0 (17)19:02.0 (16)18:59.0 (13)18:41.0 (9)19:05.0 (11)2.7%1h34:48.07:03.0
13118Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 27.0s (14)17:49.0 (10)19:00.0 (15)19:13.0 (14)19:11.0 (14)19:33.0 (13)9.7%1h35:11.07:26.0
14115Sam SAYERSphoto_library 27.0s (14)18:39.0 (19)18:47.0 (11)18:15.0 (5)18:30.0 (8)21:18.0 (18)16.7%1h35:55.08:10.0
15117James PRITCHARDphoto_library 27.0s (14)18:11.0 (13)19:04.0 (17)19:17.0 (15)20:02.0 (16)19:42.0 (14)10.2%1h36:43.08:58.0
16122James DILKSphoto_library Big Maggys28.0s (21)18:23.0 (14)19:10.0 (18)19:30.0 (16)20:01.0 (15)19:46.0 (15)8.9%1h37:17.09:32.0
17125Wesley SOLTANPURphoto_library n/a1h40:25.012:40.0
18114Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthian CC27.0s (14)19:26.0 (21)20:10.0 (21)20:20.0 (18)20:27.0 (17)20:17.0 (16)5.2%1h41:06.013:21.0
19119Louis WELLSphoto_library Arrow Cycles28.0s (21)19:41.0 (23)20:19.0 (22)20:03.0 (17)20:29.0 (18)20:47.0 (17)5.6%1h41:48.014:03.0
20123Ben LAWSONphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing27.0s (14)18:38.0 (18)21:19.0 (25)20:21.0 (19)21:19.0 (20)21:28.0 (20)15.2%1h43:33.015:48.0
21126Martin PEARSONphoto_library Royal Air Force CA28.0s (21)20:16.0 (25)20:47.0 (23)21:15.0 (21)21:11.0 (19)21:23.0 (19)5.5%1h45:21.017:36.0
22120Thomas ATKINSONphoto_library 28.0s (21)20:04.0 (24)20:58.0 (24)21:00.0 (20)22:06.0 (21)22:12.0 (21)10.6%1h46:48.019:03.0
23113Joe PITTphoto_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club26.0s (8)18:27.0 (15)18:53.0 (12)2.3%37:46.0
24110Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cannondale RT26.0s (8)18:28.0 (16)18:54.0 (13)2.3%37:48.0
25112Alex WHITINGphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club26.0s (8)19:13.0 (20)19:59.0 (20)4.0%39:38.0
26121Nathan JUDGEphoto_library 27.0s (14)19:29.0 (22)19:56.0 (19)2.3%39:52.0

Junior men

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Spread *Total timeDiff
1213Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport20.0s (7)15:11.0 (1)16:08.0 (1)16:18.0 (1)16:36.0 (1)16:25.0 (2)9.3%1h20:57.0-
2206Cameron ORRphoto_library SF Racing19.0s (3)15:21.0 (2)16:09.0 (2)16:33.0 (2)16:50.0 (3)16:03.0 (1)9.7%1h21:16.019.0s
3207Sean FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC18.0s (1)15:26.0 (3)16:47.0 (3)16:53.0 (4)16:38.0 (2)16:36.0 (3)9.4%1h22:39.01:42.0
4203Olli DAWSONphoto_library Border City Wheelers CC18.0s (1)16:16.0 (4)17:20.0 (4)17:24.0 (5)17:14.0 (5)18:47.0 (7)15.5%1h27:20.06:23.0
5209Tom MARTIN (jun)photo_library Biketreks Racing20.0s (7)17:00.0 (6)17:57.0 (6)18:16.0 (6)18:06.0 (6)17:42.0 (4)7.5%1h29:20.08:23.0
6201Cameron MASONphoto_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop19.0s (3)16:45.0 (5)17:23.0 (5)18:26.0 (7)18:28.0 (7)18:23.0 (6)10.2%1h29:45.08:48.0
7218Jack MURPHYphoto_library Killarney CC21.0s (14)17:31.0 (8)18:48.0 (8)18:46.0 (8)19:02.0 (8)18:12.0 (5)8.7%1h32:39.011:42.0
8210Andrew CALDWELLphoto Glasgow Riderz20.0s (7)18:00.0 (12)18:53.0 (11)19:35.0 (11)19:38.0 (9)19:04.0 (8)9.1%1h35:30.014:33.0
9220John QUINNphoto_library Scott Eurocycles20.0s (7)17:36.0 (9)18:44.0 (7)18:46.0 (8)20:05.0 (10)21:03.0 (13)19.6%1h36:35.015:38.0
10204Tim SHOREMANphoto_library Dales Cycles RT Scotland19.0s (3)17:06.0 (7)19:20.0 (13)19:33.0 (10)20:36.0 (15)20:46.0 (11)21.4%1h37:40.016:43.0
11223Jack NASHphoto_library Marsh tracks race team22.0s (19)17:48.0 (10)19:02.0 (12)19:36.0 (12)20:50.0 (17)20:52.0 (12)17.2%1h38:31.017:34.0
12222Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library Nutcracker racing21.0s (14)18:33.0 (16)18:51.0 (9)19:40.0 (13)20:20.0 (13)22:04.0 (15)19.0%1h39:49.018:52.0
13216Kieran JARVISphoto_library Cycle Team OnForm22.0s (19)17:58.0 (11)18:52.0 (10)20:43.0 (16)20:45.0 (16)21:29.0 (14)19.6%1h40:08.019:11.0
14205Luke PEYTONphoto_library Four4th20.0s (7)18:55.0 (18)20:32.0 (16)20:41.0 (15)20:17.0 (12)19:58.0 (9)9.3%1h40:43.019:46.0
15214Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library 20.0s (7)19:06.0 (19)21:01.0 (19)20:10.0 (14)20:07.0 (11)20:01.0 (10)10.0%1h40:46.019:49.0
16217Max GIBBONSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team21.0s (14)18:47.0 (17)19:57.0 (14)22:24.0 (20)20:29.0 (14)19.3%1h21:58.0
17221Conner STEVENSONphoto_library Perth United Cycling Club22.0s (19)18:28.0 (15)20:37.0 (18)21:01.0 (17)21:38.0 (18)17.1%1h22:06.0
18211Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22.0s (19)19:07.0 (20)20:29.0 (15)21:01.0 (17)22:02.0 (20)15.3%1h23:01.0
19219Harry LEWISphoto_library Joe's Bikes21.0s (14)18:20.0 (14)21:13.0 (20)22:20.0 (19)22:07.0 (21)21.8%1h24:21.0
20215Jake DARRAGHphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club21.0s (14)19:26.0 (21)21:41.0 (22)22:30.0 (21)21:53.0 (19)15.8%1h25:51.0
21208Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC20.0s (7)32:10.0 (22)21:37.0 (21)16:42.0 (3)16:54.0 (4)92.6%1h27:43.0
22202Joshua HOOPERphoto_library Bmth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking19.0s (3)18:15.0 (13)20:36.0 (17)12.9%39:10.0

Veteran men

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Spread *Total timeDiff
1451Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing25.0s (1)15:53.0 (1)16:39.0 (1)16:50.0 (1)16:49.0 (1)16:54.0 (1)6.4%1h23:29.0-
2453Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing25.0s (1)16:23.0 (2)17:25.0 (2)17:29.0 (2)17:32.0 (3)17:31.0 (2)7.0%1h26:45.03:16.0
3457Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing25.0s (1)16:23.0 (2)17:31.0 (3)17:58.0 (4)17:31.0 (2)18:09.0 (3)10.8%1h27:56.04:27.0
4452Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 25.0s (1)17:00.0 (4)17:45.0 (4)17:46.0 (3)18:02.0 (4)18:11.0 (4)7.0%1h29:09.05:40.0
5456Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport25.0s (1)17:00.0 (4)17:59.0 (5)18:11.0 (5)18:16.0 (5)18:39.0 (5)9.7%1h30:30.07:01.0
6454Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library 25.0s (1)17:10.0 (6)18:25.0 (6)18:41.0 (6)18:56.0 (6)19:18.0 (7)12.4%1h32:55.09:26.0
7459Roger PRIORphoto_library V.C. Jericho26.0s (8)18:13.0 (8)19:14.0 (8)19:15.0 (7)19:25.0 (7)19:15.0 (6)6.6%1h35:47.012:18.0
8490Brian STEELEphoto_library Shimna Wheelers29.0s (24)18:39.0 (9)19:09.0 (7)19:42.0 (8)19:46.0 (8)20:02.0 (12)7.4%1h37:48.014:19.0
9492Paul MASHITERphoto_library Lakes RC29.0s (24)18:57.0 (10)19:48.0 (11)19:55.0 (9)20:03.0 (9)20:00.0 (11)5.8%1h39:12.015:43.0
10466David KING-SMITHphoto_library 26.0s (8)19:01.0 (13)19:59.0 (12)20:13.0 (12)20:11.0 (10)19:48.0 (8)6.3%1h39:38.016:09.0
11482Gary MCCRAEphoto_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop29.0s (24)19:22.0 (17)19:41.0 (10)19:56.0 (10)20:18.0 (12)19:53.0 (9)4.8%1h39:39.016:10.0
12464Nick REESEphoto_library 26.0s (8)19:14.0 (14)20:20.0 (17)20:32.0 (17)20:13.0 (11)19:54.0 (10)6.8%1h40:38.017:09.0
13462Dean HITCHINGSphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK26.0s (8)19:20.0 (15)20:01.0 (13)20:29.0 (16)20:28.0 (14)20:18.0 (14)5.9%1h41:03.017:34.0
14463Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC26.0s (8)19:38.0 (20)20:26.0 (19)20:10.0 (11)20:22.0 (13)20:09.0 (13)4.1%1h41:12.017:43.0
15470Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport27.0s (15)18:59.0 (11)20:11.0 (15)20:39.0 (19)20:47.0 (17)21:08.0 (17)11.3%1h42:11.018:42.0
16460Wayne BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT27.0s (15)19:00.0 (12)20:12.0 (16)20:15.0 (14)21:09.0 (20)21:24.0 (21)12.6%1h42:26.018:57.0
17485David KELLAMphoto_library Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve29.0s (24)19:47.0 (21)20:04.0 (14)20:28.0 (15)20:57.0 (18)21:19.0 (20)7.8%1h43:03.019:34.0
18476Danny LOWTHORPEphoto_library Rutland CC28.0s (19)20:20.0 (30)20:30.0 (21)20:14.0 (13)20:43.0 (16)20:58.0 (16)3.6%1h43:12.019:43.0
19473Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport28.0s (19)20:39.0 (31)20:45.0 (26)21:01.0 (24)20:32.0 (15)20:33.0 (15)2.4%1h43:58.020:29.0
20480Ian PALMERphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate28.0s (19)19:37.0 (19)20:41.0 (24)21:00.0 (23)21:04.0 (19)21:18.0 (19)8.6%1h44:08.020:39.0
21472Ronan O SULLIVANphoto_library Team Giant Dublin26.0s (8)19:33.0 (18)20:26.0 (19)20:33.0 (18)21:18.0 (22)22:10.0 (23)13.4%1h44:26.020:57.0
22461Matthew WHELANphoto_library ZeroBC26.0s (8)19:21.0 (16)20:21.0 (18)20:50.0 (21)21:37.0 (26)21:54.0 (22)13.2%1h44:30.021:01.0
23483Giles DUMONTphoto_library Aurelius Cycles30.0s (31)20:11.0 (26)20:35.0 (22)20:50.0 (21)21:22.0 (24)21:08.0 (17)5.9%1h44:36.021:07.0
24491Jason BARNES (vet)photo_library Glasgow Nightingale CC30.0s (31)20:18.0 (29)20:57.0 (28)20:44.0 (20)21:17.0 (21)4.8%1h23:46.0
25475Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 28.0s (19)20:15.0 (28)20:42.0 (25)21:03.0 (26)21:25.0 (25)5.8%1h23:53.0
26468Raymond HONOURphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport27.0s (15)20:12.0 (27)20:49.0 (27)21:11.0 (27)21:18.0 (22)5.4%1h23:57.0
27487Mark HARVEYphoto_library Kinning Cycles29.0s (24)20:02.0 (22)21:04.0 (29)21:40.0 (28)22:03.0 (27)10.1%1h25:18.0
28474Garry HURSTphoto_library HKR XC TEAM28.0s (19)20:07.0 (23)21:44.0 (30)22:34.0 (30)24:29.0 (31)21.7%1h29:22.0
29484Richard GREENWOODphoto_library 30.0s (31)21:56.0 (32)22:20.0 (31)22:24.0 (29)22:57.0 (28)4.6%1h30:07.0
30479Ed VICKERSphoto_library Scott racing29.0s (24)22:05.0 (33)22:32.0 (32)22:52.0 (31)23:58.0 (29)8.5%1h31:56.0
31481Murray KIRKphoto_library 32.0s (37)22:05.0 (33)23:32.0 (33)23:30.0 (32)24:37.0 (32)11.5%1h34:16.0
32477Paul CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club31.0s (36)23:55.0 (36)24:57.0 (35)24:29.0 (33)24:04.0 (30)4.3%1h37:56.0
33488Carl KELLEHERphoto_library Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve32.0s (37)23:04.0 (35)24:08.0 (34)25:54.0 (34)25:17.0 (33)12.3%1h38:55.0
34489Philip WILSONphoto_library 32.0s (37)24:35.0 (37)27:11.0 (36)27:31.0 (35)27:15.0 (34)11.9%1h47:04.0
35469Stephen HOPPERphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching30.0s (31)20:08.0 (24)20:39.0 (23)21:01.0 (24)4.4%1h02:18.0
36458Roger FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25.0s (1)18:01.0 (7)19:26.0 (9)7.9%37:52.0
37471Stephen POLLOCKphoto_library Epic / Expert Cycles27.0s (15)20:09.0 (25)n/a20:36.0
38486Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC29.0s (24)n/a29.0s
39493Graham GEEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycling Club30.0s (31)n/a30.0s

Youth boys

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Spread *Total timeDiff
1351Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club22.0s (1)13:54.0 (2)14:38.0 (1)14:39.0 (1)14:01.0 (1)5.4%57:34.0-
2361Harry BIRCHILLphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site24.0s (3)13:52.0 (1)14:38.0 (1)14:39.0 (1)14:21.0 (2)5.6%57:55.021.0s
3353Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC24.0s (3)14:34.0 (4)15:15.0 (3)15:32.0 (4)15:00.0 (3)6.6%1h00:44.03:10.0
4356Timothy FREEMANphoto_library Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons23.0s (2)14:44.0 (6)15:19.0 (5)15:33.0 (5)15:04.0 (4)5.5%1h01:04.03:30.0
5355Lee HARVEYphoto_library Kinning Cycles26.0s (8)15:13.0 (10)15:15.0 (3)15:23.0 (3)15:32.0 (6)2.1%1h01:50.04:16.0
6360Jamie JOHNSTON (yth)photo_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop26.0s (8)14:40.0 (5)15:46.0 (9)15:51.0 (7)15:31.0 (5)8.1%1h02:13.04:39.0
7352Oliver DRAFFANphoto_library Derwentside CC24.0s (3)14:33.0 (3)15:38.0 (7)16:03.0 (8)16:39.0 (14)14.4%1h03:17.05:43.0
8358Jenson YOUNGphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club26.0s (8)15:06.0 (8)15:41.0 (8)16:05.0 (9)16:20.0 (12)8.2%1h03:38.06:04.0
9359Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC26.0s (8)15:14.0 (11)16:18.0 (14)16:28.0 (11)16:13.0 (11)8.1%1h04:38.07:04.0
10364Scott WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Marsh tracks race team27.0s (17)15:27.0 (12)16:10.0 (12)16:34.0 (15)16:05.0 (7)7.2%1h04:44.07:10.0
11377Jack HOYphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27.0s (17)15:40.0 (13)16:04.0 (10)16:33.0 (14)16:10.0 (9)5.6%1h04:54.07:20.0
12372Callum WILSON (yth)photo_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers26.0s (8)15:45.0 (14)16:26.0 (16)16:29.0 (12)16:33.0 (13)5.1%1h05:40.08:06.0
13382Jonte WILLINSphoto_library Peebles CC30.0s (30)16:12.0 (20)16:23.0 (15)16:27.0 (10)16:43.0 (15)3.2%1h06:15.08:41.0
14369Max HINDSphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site26.0s (8)15:48.0 (17)16:15.0 (13)16:59.0 (16)16:58.0 (17)7.5%1h06:26.08:52.0
15365Rory MCGUIREphoto_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop25.0s (7)15:51.0 (18)16:52.0 (19)17:10.0 (18)16:10.0 (9)8.3%1h06:28.08:54.0
16366Reuben ORRphoto_library SF Racing27.0s (17)16:28.0 (22)16:31.0 (17)17:04.0 (17)16:05.0 (7)6.1%1h06:36.09:02.0
17362James MITCHELL (yth)photo_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26.0s (8)15:12.0 (9)16:05.0 (11)17:14.0 (19)18:57.0 (29)24.7%1h07:54.010:20.0
18363Oliver ALLENphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers26.0s (8)16:07.0 (19)16:34.0 (18)17:43.0 (24)17:14.0 (21)9.9%1h08:05.010:31.0
19374Sam TROTTERphoto_library St Ives CC28.0s (21)16:27.0 (21)17:24.0 (21)17:18.0 (20)17:10.0 (19)5.8%1h08:48.011:14.0
20370George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers29.0s (26)16:35.0 (23)17:36.0 (24)17:23.0 (21)17:06.0 (18)6.1%1h09:08.011:34.0
21390Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto_library Fossa Racing28.0s (21)16:49.0 (25)17:18.0 (20)17:41.0 (23)17:17.0 (22)5.2%1h09:34.012:00.0
22379Harrison LEEphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club30.0s (30)16:59.0 (26)17:25.0 (23)17:29.0 (22)17:13.0 (20)2.9%1h09:36.012:02.0
23373Robbie HEARNSphoto_library Synergy Cycles28.0s (21)15:46.0 (16)18:02.0 (25)19:01.0 (31)17:37.0 (24)20.6%1h10:54.013:20.0
24383Archie LEWISphoto_library Joe's Bikes30.0s (30)16:44.0 (24)18:11.0 (27)18:01.0 (25)17:36.0 (23)8.7%1h11:02.013:28.0
25371William HARDINGphoto_library Marsh tracks race team28.0s (21)17:00.0 (27)17:24.0 (21)18:02.0 (26)18:47.0 (28)10.5%1h11:42.014:08.0
26375Joseph BROOKSphoto_library WNT Development Team28.0s (21)17:17.0 (30)18:05.0 (26)18:14.0 (27)17:53.0 (25)5.5%1h11:56.014:22.0
27367Iwan EVANSphoto_library The Bulls27.0s (17)15:45.0 (14)22:34.0 (38)16:32.0 (13)16:45.0 (16)43.3%1h12:03.014:29.0
28378Harrison POWELLphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Clubn/a1h13:15.015:41.0
29391Thomas RUSHTONphoto_library Ribble Valley Juniors30.0s (30)17:09.0 (28)18:41.0 (30)18:30.0 (28)18:34.0 (26)8.9%1h13:23.015:49.0
30368Adam MCGARRphoto_library Biking.ie26.0s (8)14:55.0 (7)15:26.0 (6)15:40.0 (6)27:12.0 (32)82.3%1h13:40.016:06.0
31380Freddie HORNERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed29.0s (26)18:10.0 (34)18:27.0 (28)18:41.0 (29)18:43.0 (27)3.0%1h14:31.016:57.0
32385Sam RYLANDphoto_library The Bulls30.0s (30)17:38.0 (31)18:49.0 (32)18:52.0 (30)19:35.0 (30)11.1%1h15:23.017:49.0
33389Jack ACKROYDphoto_library East Bradford CC31.0s (37)18:08.0 (32)18:37.0 (29)19:57.0 (32)20:57.0 (31)15.5%1h18:10.020:36.0
34376Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC30.0s (30)18:23.0 (37)18:46.0 (31)22:28.0 (35)22.2%1h00:07.0
35384Nathan GIBSONphoto_library St Ives CC29.0s (26)18:10.0 (34)20:29.0 (34)21:13.0 (34)16.8%1h00:21.0
36396Evan MURPHYphoto_library Killarney CC32.0s (41)19:34.0 (38)20:39.0 (35)20:40.0 (33)5.6%1h01:25.0
37393Jaden LEANEphoto_library Killarney CC31.0s (37)21:43.0 (40)23:14.0 (39)23:04.0 (36)7.0%1h08:32.0
38381Luke ASHWOODphoto_library C&NCycles / Sutton Cycling Club29.0s (26)18:09.0 (33)20:49.0 (36)14.7%39:27.0
39387Russell BROWNphoto_library Peebles CC31.0s (37)18:11.0 (36)21:36.0 (37)18.8%40:18.0
40388Sebastian BOWLEYphoto_library Owens Cycles31.0s (37)19:55.0 (39)20:26.0 (33)2.6%40:52.0
41354Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury24.0s (3)17:16.0 (29)28:15.0 (40)63.6%45:55.0
42386Calum JOHNSONphoto_library Peebles CC30.0s (30)n/a30.0s

Grand Veteran men

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Spread *Total timeDiff
1559Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print25.0s (4)18:02.0 (1)18:38.0 (1)18:47.0 (1)19:16.0 (1)6.8%1h15:08.0-
2551Jimmy PIPERphoto_library 24.0s (1)18:24.0 (2)19:11.0 (2)19:05.0 (2)19:24.0 (3)5.4%1h16:29.01:21.0
3552Nigel BROWNphoto_library BW Cycling24.0s (1)18:55.0 (4)19:27.0 (4)19:45.0 (4)19:22.0 (2)4.4%1h17:53.02:45.0
4554Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles24.0s (1)18:24.0 (2)19:15.0 (3)20:13.0 (5)20:05.0 (7)9.9%1h18:21.03:13.0
5561Stewart COATESphoto_library Ilkley Cycles RT25.0s (4)19:33.0 (9)19:44.0 (5)19:44.0 (3)19:50.0 (5)1.4%1h19:16.04:08.0
6555Barry MCGUIREphoto_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop25.0s (4)19:22.0 (5)20:00.0 (9)20:18.0 (6)19:38.0 (4)4.8%1h19:43.04:35.0
7568Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library Ilkley Cycles RT28.0s (20)19:27.0 (7)19:47.0 (6)20:25.0 (9)19:54.0 (6)5.0%1h20:01.04:53.0
8557Chris GREEN (gvet)photo_library Matlock CC26.0s (9)19:26.0 (6)19:53.0 (8)20:21.0 (8)20:09.0 (8)4.7%1h20:16.05:08.0
9556Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK25.0s (4)19:49.0 (11)20:12.0 (10)20:18.0 (6)20:09.0 (8)2.4%1h20:52.05:44.0
10563Adrian HILLphoto_library 26.0s (9)19:32.0 (8)19:47.0 (6)20:53.0 (12)21:03.0 (13)7.8%1h21:42.06:34.0
11560Michael LEANEYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club26.0s (9)19:55.0 (13)20:44.0 (13)20:35.0 (10)20:37.0 (10)4.1%1h22:16.07:08.0
12573Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching27.0s (15)19:55.0 (13)20:27.0 (11)20:41.0 (11)20:55.0 (11)5.0%1h22:25.07:17.0
13558Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club25.0s (4)19:55.0 (13)20:40.0 (12)21:01.0 (13)21:11.0 (14)6.4%1h23:13.08:05.0
14586Simon CURRYphoto_library Cycling Ulster27.0s (15)20:48.0 (18)20:55.0 (15)21:11.0 (14)20:59.0 (12)1.8%1h24:21.09:13.0
15570Kenny KENTLEYphoto_library Velocity 44 RT26.0s (9)19:46.0 (10)21:07.0 (16)21:55.0 (16)22:02.0 (17)11.5%1h25:15.010:07.0
16564Andy COLLINSphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS27.0s (15)20:42.0 (17)20:50.0 (14)21:53.0 (15)21:47.0 (15)5.7%1h25:38.010:30.0
17579Gary BEALLphoto_library BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop28.0s (20)20:34.0 (16)22:08.0 (19)22:22.0 (18)21:58.0 (16)8.8%1h27:30.012:22.0
18574John DOCKERphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers28.0s (20)21:14.0 (21)21:54.0 (17)22:11.0 (17)22:09.0 (19)4.5%1h27:55.012:47.0
19572David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT27.0s (15)21:00.0 (19)22:01.0 (18)22:34.0 (20)22:03.0 (18)7.5%1h28:06.012:58.0
20567Andrew EDMONDphoto_library Ferryhill Wheelers CC29.0s (24)21:11.0 (20)22:11.0 (20)22:34.0 (20)22:12.0 (20)6.5%1h28:37.013:29.0
21571Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood30.0s (26)22:00.0 (24)22:45.0 (24)22:22.0 (18)22:13.0 (21)3.4%1h29:50.014:42.0
22562Patrick STOKESphoto_library 28.0s (20)21:55.0 (23)22:27.0 (22)22:43.0 (22)22:41.0 (22)3.7%1h30:14.015:06.0
23569Ashley ROLESphoto_library 27.0s (15)21:26.0 (22)23:03.0 (25)23:23.0 (23)25:34.0 (24)19.3%1h33:52.018:44.0
24566Andre PUCCIphoto_library 26.0s (9)23:02.0 (26)24:21.0 (27)24:42.0 (24)25:32.0 (23)10.9%1h38:02.022:54.0
25577Andy ALLINSONphoto_library 29.0s (24)23:47.0 (28)24:20.0 (26)24:42.0 (24)30:47.0 (25)29.4%1h44:05.028:57.0
26585Mark BARKERphoto_library Here Come The Belgians31.0s (29)23:34.0 (27)24:58.0 (28)26:49.0 (27)13.8%1h15:52.0
27583John WOODphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club32.0s (33)23:49.0 (29)25:38.0 (29)26:13.0 (26)10.1%1h16:12.0
28582Andrew MOXONphoto_library Otley Cc30.0s (26)25:43.0 (32)27:10.0 (30)27:39.0 (28)7.5%1h21:02.0
29581Peter MIDDLEMISSphoto_library Otley Cc30.0s (26)27:21.0 (33)29:20.0 (31)30:54.0 (29)13.0%1h28:05.0
30553Dean MORGANphoto_library 26.0s (9)19:54.0 (12)22:18.0 (21)12.1%42:38.0
31575Ian ROBSONphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport31.0s (29)22:25.0 (25)22:38.0 (23)1.0%45:34.0
32580Michael GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 31.0s (29)23:49.0 (29)n/a24:20.0
33584Stephen CLAYTONphoto RT 2331.0s (29)24:08.0 (31)n/a24:39.0

Sport men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Spread *Total timeDiff
1403Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club25.0s (2)18:35.0 (2)18:37.0 (1)19:13.0 (3)3.4%56:49.0-
2402Sam CHATWIN Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride24.0s (1)18:34.0 (1)19:01.0 (2)19:10.0 (2)3.2%57:10.021.0s
3428Stephen HALEY Caesarean CC Jersey28.0s (16)18:35.0 (2)19:16.0 (3)19:02.0 (1)3.7%57:20.031.0s
4404James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC25.0s (2)18:35.0 (2)19:39.0 (6)20:05.0 (10)8.1%58:44.01:55.0
5412Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)27.0s (11)19:13.0 (7)19:26.0 (4)19:47.0 (7)2.9%58:53.02:04.0
6422Edd MCINTOSH 28.0s (16)19:26.0 (10)19:37.0 (5)19:45.0 (6)1.6%59:16.02:27.0
7409Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black RT26.0s (9)19:13.0 (7)20:29.0 (13)19:29.0 (4)6.6%59:36.02:47.0
8418Christian SMITH (spt) Manchester Bicycle Club28.0s (16)19:11.0 (6)20:14.0 (9)19:48.0 (8)5.5%59:41.02:52.0
9408Peter ARMISTEAD Better Cycling25.0s (2)19:43.0 (14)20:01.0 (7)19:33.0 (5)2.4%59:42.02:53.0
10414Graham WEBB 25.0s (2)19:29.0 (11)20:13.0 (8)20:04.0 (9)3.8%1h00:12.03:23.0
11410Daniel HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25.0s (2)19:03.0 (5)20:24.0 (12)20:31.0 (11)7.7%1h00:24.03:35.0
12405Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC25.0s (2)19:14.0 (9)20:14.0 (9)20:32.0 (12)6.8%1h00:25.03:36.0
13413Andy WOODVINE 26.0s (9)19:30.0 (12)20:17.0 (11)20:34.0 (13)5.5%1h00:46.03:57.0
14406Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo25.0s (2)19:30.0 (12)21:02.0 (15)20:54.0 (14)7.9%1h01:51.05:02.0
15407Carl MORRISH 27.0s (11)20:25.0 (19)20:51.0 (14)21:21.0 (17)4.6%1h03:04.06:15.0
16419Andy DEACON 29.0s (22)20:21.0 (18)21:28.0 (17)21:17.0 (16)5.5%1h03:35.06:46.0
17411Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC27.0s (11)20:18.0 (17)21:34.0 (18)21:27.0 (18)6.2%1h03:46.06:57.0
18423Tim ROBINSON Newport Phoenix CC28.0s (16)21:21.0 (21)21:26.0 (16)21:09.0 (15)1.3%1h04:24.07:35.0
19425Matt ELLIS Matrix29.0s (22)20:06.0 (16)21:59.0 (19)25:24.0 (22)26.4%1h07:58.011:09.0
20416David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing29.0s (22)19:56.0 (15)24:30.0 (24)24:00.0 (20)22.9%1h08:55.012:06.0
21420Michael SHULDHAM 27.0s (11)21:07.0 (20)22:06.0 (21)26:24.0 (24)25.0%1h10:04.013:15.0
22426Paul MITCHELL 28.0s (16)22:22.0 (23)22:55.0 (22)24:35.0 (21)9.9%1h10:21.013:32.0
23417Chris WILLS 28.0s (16)21:22.0 (22)23:34.0 (23)25:41.0 (23)20.2%1h11:06.014:17.0
24415Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton27.0s (11)30:32.0 (24)21:59.0 (19)23:21.0 (19)38.9%1h16:19.019:30.0

Juvenile boys

38 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Spread *Total timeDiff
1521Finton PRICEphoto_library Carnegie Cyclones31.9s (18)19:17.4 (26)20:15.5 (29)19:59.5 (26)5.0%4.2s-
2526Scott ROBERTS (juv)photo_library McConvey Cycles32.1s (20)18:41.6 (23)19:58.5 (25)20:52.2 (31)11.6%4.4s0.2s
3527Alfie SAVAGEphoto_library Furness Future Flyers33.1s (25)19:31.5 (28)20:40.5 (32)20:23.9 (28)5.9%1:09.11:04.9
4525Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC32.1s (20)19:47.8 (32)20:26.9 (31)20:34.6 (29)3.9%1:21.31:17.1
5536Gregor ROBBphoto_library Glasgow Riderz34.6s (36)20:07.8 (34)20:21.0 (30)20:20.2 (27)1.1%1:23.61:19.4
6514Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT31.2s (15)20:10.7 (36)21:09.2 (35)20:54.4 (32)4.8%2:45.52:41.3
7537Ruaridh JOHNSONphoto_library Peebles CC33.8s (30)19:38.5 (30)21:24.8 (36)22:02.1 (34)12.2%3:39.23:35.0
8528Thomas CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club34.5s (35)20:08.7 (35)21:35.2 (37)21:42.6 (33)7.8%4:01.03:56.8
9542Louis MOOREphoto_library Edinburgh RC34.8s (37)21:14.8 (38)22:21.1 (38)23:14.1 (35)9.4%7:24.87:20.6
10539Ethan CUERDENphoto_library Eastlands Velo34.8s (37)19:45.7 (31)20:48.8 (33)34:09.6 (36)72.9%15:18.815:14.6
11501Freddy BIRCHILLphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site28.3s (1)15:23.7 (1)15:53.0 (1)15:55.1 (1)3.4%47:39.947:35.7
12503Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC28.5s (2)15:55.2 (4)16:37.5 (2)16:12.0 (2)4.4%49:13.249:09.0
13502Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC29.1s (6)15:54.3 (2)16:38.3 (3)16:15.5 (3)4.6%49:17.049:12.8
14504Benjamin BRIGHTphoto_library Marsh tracks race team28.8s (4)15:55.1 (3)16:46.6 (4)16:15.5 (3)5.4%49:26.049:21.8
15516Callum THORNLEYphoto_library Peebles CC29.8s (8)16:22.3 (5)17:08.5 (6)16:51.3 (5)4.7%50:51.750:47.5
16505Finlay PICKERINGphoto_library Hull Thursday RC30.5s (12)16:41.4 (6)17:03.7 (5)17:27.6 (7)4.6%51:43.151:38.9
17534Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC34.0s (31)16:41.4 (6)17:11.0 (7)17:22.1 (6)4.1%51:48.451:44.2
18510Adam BENTphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing29.9s (9)17:01.9 (8)17:43.0 (9)17:30.1 (9)4.0%52:44.952:40.7
19513Alex DALEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club29.3s (7)17:16.4 (12)17:33.8 (8)17:44.3 (11)2.7%53:03.752:59.5
20508Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve28.6s (3)17:06.3 (9)18:09.8 (10)17:42.0 (10)6.2%53:26.753:22.5
21532Aiden LAWRENCEphoto_library 32.3s (23)17:13.8 (10)18:44.5 (17)17:28.1 (8)8.8%53:58.653:54.4
22540Benjamin PEATFIELDphoto_library Green Jersey RT33.2s (27)17:15.9 (11)18:41.8 (15)18:04.5 (13)8.3%54:35.454:31.2
23522Jayden RANDELLphoto_library Malvern cycle sport31.5s (16)17:41.7 (13)18:34.4 (11)18:02.0 (12)5.0%54:49.654:45.4
24507Dean HARVEYphoto_library Kinning Cycles28.8s (4)17:52.4 (14)18:38.6 (12)18:26.0 (14)4.3%55:25.855:21.6
25509Max WALLINGphoto_library Leicester Forest CC30.6s (14)18:05.4 (16)18:40.8 (14)18:34.4 (17)3.3%55:51.255:47.0
26511Oliver BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls30.5s (12)18:15.2 (19)18:41.9 (16)18:29.3 (16)2.4%55:56.855:52.6
27512Griff LEWISphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club30.1s (10)18:09.8 (18)19:23.3 (21)18:26.3 (15)6.7%56:29.556:25.3
28515Ben MCMULLENphoto_library Pro Vision Cycle Clothing32.0s (19)18:09.5 (17)18:39.4 (13)19:24.2 (23)6.9%56:45.156:40.9
29519Matthew BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing32.1s (20)18:19.7 (20)19:28.1 (22)18:57.3 (19)6.2%57:17.157:12.9
30535Zack HARROPphoto_library Mossley CRT33.2s (27)18:29.8 (21)19:30.2 (23)19:04.2 (21)5.4%57:37.457:33.2
31506Joseph BLACKMOREphoto_library Team Darenth30.2s (11)17:56.4 (15)20:04.5 (26)19:33.9 (24)11.9%58:05.058:00.8
32533Michael TAITphoto_library Derwentside CC34.2s (34)18:49.6 (24)19:18.8 (18)19:44.9 (25)4.9%58:27.558:23.3
33530Cole NICHOLSONphoto_library Hoddom Velo33.4s (29)19:24.8 (27)19:20.7 (19)19:17.4 (22)0.6%58:36.458:32.2
34523Spencer DAVIESphoto_library CCAbergavenny / JPSigns&Print33.1s (25)19:12.6 (25)20:05.9 (27)18:55.5 (18)6.2%58:47.258:43.0
35538Joe THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers34.0s (31)19:56.0 (33)19:33.2 (24)18:57.7 (20)5.1%59:00.958:56.7
36517Leon DAWESphoto_library Complete Cycle Works31.7s (17)18:34.8 (22)19:22.0 (20)20:47.1 (30)11.9%59:15.559:11.3
37524Jack HASTINGSphoto_library Cardiff JIF33.0s (24)19:36.3 (29)20:09.4 (28)2.8%40:18.7
38541Connor STAINphoto_library Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood34.0s (31)20:16.8 (37)20:50.8 (34)2.8%41:41.6

Super Veteran men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Spread *Total timeDiff
1652Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles30.0s (2)19:25.0 (1)20:07.0 (2)19:58.0 (1)3.6%1h00:01.0-
2651Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site29.0s (1)20:24.0 (3)20:05.0 (1)20:01.0 (2)1.9%1h01:00.059.0s
3653Timothy STOWEphoto_library Team Jewson-MIRacing-Polypipe30.0s (2)20:22.0 (2)20:40.0 (3)21:36.0 (3)6.1%1h03:07.03:06.0
4655Nigel HERRODphoto_library 30.0s (2)20:57.0 (5)21:55.0 (4)22:26.0 (4)7.1%1h05:48.05:47.0
5656Steve WHITEHOUSEphoto_library Kernow Riders31.0s (7)22:11.0 (6)23:51.0 (5)23:49.0 (5)7.5%1h10:23.010:22.0
6657Michael SPEIRSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching30.0s (2)23:00.0 (7)24:16.0 (6)24:40.0 (7)7.2%1h12:26.012:25.0
7659Denis SMITHphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club32.0s (8)23:50.0 (9)24:38.0 (7)23:53.0 (6)3.4%1h12:53.012:52.0
8663Colin MURLEYphoto_library Derwentside CC33.0s (9)23:48.0 (8)24:47.0 (8)25:06.0 (8)5.5%1h14:14.014:13.0
9658John NEWPORTphoto_library Mountain Trax RT33.0s (9)25:22.0 (10)27:35.0 (9)28:02.0 (9)10.5%1h21:31.021:30.0
10660Alan MORRISphoto_library Lichfield City CC40.0s (11)35:14.0 (11)35:36.0 (10)1.0%1h11:30.0
11662Stephen COLLENphoto_library 43.0s (13)36:30.0 (12)38:34.0 (11)5.7%1h15:47.0
12661Robert LEEphoto 41.0s (12)55:28.0 (13)1h00:05.0 (12)8.3%1h56:14.0
13654Gregor GRANTphoto_library Moray Firth Cycling Club30.0s (2)20:44.0 (4)n/a21:14.0

Open men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Spread *Total timeDiff
1318Benjamin HEROLD 34.0s (2)17:47.0 (1)18:31.0 (1)4.1%36:52.0-
2324Alex MCLEAN 36.0s (8)18:44.0 (2)20:10.0 (2)7.7%39:30.02:38.0
3315Chris DONNELLY Team JMC35.0s (5)19:57.0 (3)20:49.0 (3)4.3%41:20.04:28.0
4313Alex RHODES 34.0s (2)20:31.0 (4)22:19.0 (5)8.8%43:25.06:33.0
5316Paul WILSON (fun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers33.0s (1)21:38.0 (7)22:06.0 (4)2.2%44:17.07:25.0
6319Joe OLEARY Killarney CC37.0s (10)20:54.0 (5)22:52.0 (6)9.4%44:23.07:31.0
7320Oliver CHILDS 35.0s (5)21:18.0 (6)22:52.0 (6)7.4%44:45.07:53.0
8317David MASON West Lothian Clarion CC35.0s (5)22:01.0 (8)23:05.0 (8)4.8%45:41.08:49.0
9323Richard SIMMS Richardsons Cycle Club38.0s (11)22:28.0 (9)23:16.0 (10)3.6%46:22.09:30.0
10326Adam WEBSTER 38.0s (11)22:37.0 (10)23:11.0 (9)2.5%46:27.09:35.0
11325Stuart JACKSON (spt) Richardsons Cycle Club39.0s (14)22:50.0 (11)24:12.0 (11)6.0%47:41.010:49.0
12321Steve BLACKMORE Team Deranth38.0s (11)24:04.0 (12)24:35.0 (12)2.1%49:17.012:25.0
13314Trevor SCHOFIELD Moonglu CC36.0s (8)24:26.0 (13)25:34.0 (13)4.6%50:36.013:44.0
14312David CASSIDY n/a53:05.016:13.0
15322Will SARGEANT Lancaster Uni CC34.0s (2)n/a34.0s
311Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CCn/a

Fun men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Spread *Total timeDiff
1268Joe BALE Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve26.0s (3)22:43.0 (2)23:06.0 (2)1.7%46:15.0-
2273Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black RT25.0s (1)23:09.0 (6)22:48.0 (1)1.5%46:21.06.0s
3265Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers27.0s (4)22:27.0 (1)24:00.0 (4)6.9%46:54.039.0s
4272Simon WILLIAMS (fun) CBMDC29.0s (5)22:58.0 (4)23:54.0 (3)4.1%47:21.01:06.0
5261Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club25.0s (1)23:07.0 (5)25:13.0 (5)9.1%48:46.02:31.0
6270Kevin MURPHY Killarney CC33.0s (10)25:49.0 (7)26:58.0 (6)4.5%53:20.07:05.0
7269David SHACKELTON 33.0s (10)26:16.0 (8)27:58.0 (7)6.5%54:47.08:32.0
8264David BIRKINSHAW 30.0s (8)27:08.0 (9)28:39.0 (8)5.6%56:17.010:02.0
9263John LEE (gvet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29.0s (5)27:43.0 (10)29:06.0 (9)5.0%57:19.011:04.0
10267Michael SMITH (svet) Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons32.0s (9)31:07.0 (11)33:04.0 (10)6.3%1h04:43.018:28.0
11271Andrew LAWSON 29.0s (5)22:50.0 (3)n/a23:19.0
262Mike HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/a
266Garrett HILL Bmth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Bikingn/a
274Simon ROBINSON n/a

 

 

Elite women

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Spread *Total timeDiff
151Evie RICHARDSphoto_library 100% ME31.0s (1)17:30.0 (1)17:30.0 (1)18:29.0 (1)18:23.0 (1)18:17.0 (1)5.6%1h30:40.0-
253Marlena DROZDZIOKphoto_library Scott Eurocycles32.0s (3)18:35.0 (2)19:36.0 (2)19:54.0 (2)19:56.0 (2)19:41.0 (2)7.3%1h38:15.07:35.0
359Ella CONOLLYphoto_library 100% ME32.0s (3)19:33.0 (3)20:33.0 (4)20:30.0 (3)20:10.0 (3)20:42.0 (3)5.9%1h41:59.011:19.0
455Jane BARRphoto_library Velocity 44 RT32.0s (3)19:54.0 (5)20:32.0 (3)20:33.0 (4)21:41.0 (4)22:01.0 (7)10.6%1h45:12.014:32.0
554Emily BENHAMphoto_library Cannondale Girls33.0s (8)20:40.0 (7)21:17.0 (6)21:41.0 (6)21:43.0 (5)21:26.0 (4)5.1%1h47:20.016:40.0
656Lucy ALLANphoto_library Torq Performance32.0s (3)20:24.0 (6)21:10.0 (5)21:29.0 (5)22:03.0 (7)22:41.0 (8)11.2%1h48:19.017:39.0
769Nicky HEALYphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing34.0s (13)21:27.0 (12)21:47.0 (8)21:51.0 (7)21:52.0 (6)21:52.0 (6)1.9%1h49:24.018:44.0
861Sarah LOMASphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing33.0s (8)20:56.0 (9)21:37.0 (7)21:54.0 (8)22:35.0 (9)22:43.0 (9)8.5%1h50:18.019:38.0
963Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto_library Mud Sweat n Gears CC33.0s (8)20:48.0 (8)22:22.0 (11)22:57.0 (11)23:35.0 (12)21:39.0 (5)13.4%1h51:54.021:14.0
1058Kirsty MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road33.0s (8)21:15.0 (10)21:48.0 (9)22:55.0 (10)22:24.0 (8)23:24.0 (11)10.1%1h52:18.021:38.0
1165Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing32.0s (3)21:49.0 (14)21:58.0 (10)22:26.0 (9)22:45.0 (11)23:22.0 (10)7.1%1h52:52.022:12.0
1266Erica MOKSphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching34.0s (13)21:22.0 (11)23:06.0 (13)23:06.0 (12)22:40.0 (10)8.1%1h30:48.0
1368Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's34.0s (13)21:44.0 (13)22:29.0 (12)23:24.0 (13)23:37.0 (13)8.7%1h31:48.0
1464Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Arrow Cycles35.0s (16)23:00.0 (18)23:33.0 (14)23:32.0 (14)23:42.0 (14)3.0%1h34:22.0
1560Rosie BROWNphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK35.0s (16)22:24.0 (16)24:00.0 (16)24:04.0 (16)24:24.0 (15)8.9%1h35:27.0
1667Helen WAINWRIGHTphoto_library 35.0s (16)22:40.0 (17)23:41.0 (15)24:02.0 (15)25:31.0 (16)12.6%1h36:29.0
1752Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road31.0s (1)19:47.0 (4)n/a20:18.0
1857Holly MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing33.0s (8)22:15.0 (15)n/a22:48.0

Expert women

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Spread *Total timeDiff
1154Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out35.0s (4)23:32.0 (3)24:17.0 (1)24:12.0 (1)24:18.0 (1)3.3%1h36:54.0-
2160Maddie WILSONphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site36.0s (5)23:37.0 (4)24:38.0 (4)24:17.0 (2)24:37.0 (2)4.3%1h37:45.051.0s
3152Kate BOWERSphoto_library 34.0s (2)23:19.0 (1)24:19.0 (2)25:16.0 (5)24:45.0 (3)8.4%1h38:12.01:18.0
4151Heulwen GILBERTphoto_library Superior Bikes UK33.0s (1)24:35.0 (7)24:35.0 (3)24:43.0 (3)25:11.0 (5)2.4%1h39:37.02:43.0
5162Sammi TOOPphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)39.0s (10)24:45.0 (11)25:05.0 (5)25:11.0 (4)25:00.0 (4)1.8%1h40:39.03:45.0
6155Louise PEARSONphoto_library Royal Air Force CA41.0s (12)24:39.0 (9)25:05.0 (5)25:20.0 (6)25:51.0 (6)4.9%1h41:36.04:42.0
7159Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)36.0s (5)24:37.0 (8)25:21.0 (7)26:16.0 (8)25:58.0 (7)6.7%1h42:49.05:55.0
8157Lisa MANSELLphoto_library Caesarean CC Jersey36.0s (5)24:20.0 (5)25:26.0 (9)26:39.0 (9)26:39.0 (8)9.5%1h43:40.06:46.0
9161Jemima LEACHphoto_library Big Maggys39.0s (10)24:29.0 (6)25:58.0 (10)26:09.0 (7)27:18.0 (9)11.5%1h44:32.07:38.0
10153Harriet DODDphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing34.0s (2)23:23.0 (2)26:06.0 (11)26:46.0 (10)28:24.0 (10)21.5%1h45:13.08:19.0
11158Megan DOWINTONphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site37.0s (9)24:39.0 (9)25:23.0 (8)27:43.0 (11)31:47.0 (11)28.9%1h50:09.013:15.0
12156Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site36.0s (5)25:20.0 (12)28:45.0 (12)13.5%54:41.0

Junior women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Spread *Total timeDiff
1256Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT39.0s (1)19:29.0 (1)20:01.0 (1)20:10.0 (1)20:28.0 (1)5.0%1h20:47.0-
2251Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental39.0s (1)20:09.0 (2)21:16.0 (2)22:00.0 (2)22:12.0 (2)10.2%1h26:17.05:30.0
3252Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing39.0s (1)21:17.0 (3)22:30.0 (3)23:32.0 (3)23:57.0 (4)12.5%1h31:56.011:09.0
4258Helen BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers40.0s (4)22:13.0 (4)23:53.0 (4)23:57.0 (4)23:59.0 (5)8.0%1h34:42.013:55.0
5257Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing41.0s (5)23:55.0 (7)26:08.0 (6)26:11.0 (5)23:15.0 (3)12.6%1h40:10.019:23.0
6255Katie HESDENphoto_library Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons41.0s (5)23:14.0 (5)25:27.0 (5)26:15.0 (6)24:45.0 (6)13.0%1h40:21.019:34.0
7259Emelia CLARKEphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing41.0s (5)24:46.0 (8)28:06.0 (7)27:56.0 (7)13.5%1h21:29.0
8253Melissa BAKERphoto_library 42.0s (8)23:49.0 (6)n/a24:31.0

Veteran women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Spread *Total timeDiff
1305Alison RUSHTONphoto_library Ribble Valley Juniors39.0s (2)22:03.0 (1)21:46.0 (1)22:32.0 (1)23:33.0 (2)8.2%1h30:33.0-
2301Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club38.0s (1)22:11.0 (2)23:15.0 (2)23:19.0 (2)23:25.0 (1)5.6%1h32:49.02:16.0
3302Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library 40.0s (3)25:13.0 (3)25:22.0 (3)25:04.0 (3)24:52.0 (3)2.0%1h41:13.010:40.0

Youth girls

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Spread *Total timeDiff
1179Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing28.0s (10)16:00.0 (1)17:30.0 (1)17:12.0 (1)9.4%51:11.0-
2172Anna FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC26.0s (5)17:55.0 (2)18:56.0 (2)18:49.0 (2)5.7%56:05.04:54.0
3173Anna MCGORUMphoto_library Peebles CC24.0s (1)17:56.0 (3)18:57.0 (3)19:00.0 (3)5.9%56:17.05:06.0
4176Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers25.0s (2)18:36.0 (5)19:32.0 (4)19:33.0 (4)5.1%58:06.06:55.0
5171Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT25.0s (2)18:26.0 (4)19:56.0 (5)20:04.0 (5)8.9%58:50.07:39.0
6174Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Solent Pirates26.0s (5)18:45.0 (6)20:27.0 (6)20:07.0 (6)9.1%59:45.08:34.0
7181Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC29.0s (11)19:32.0 (7)20:52.0 (7)21:03.0 (7)7.8%1h01:56.010:45.0
8175Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library LIV AWOL25.0s (2)20:05.0 (9)20:57.0 (8)22:35.0 (11)12.4%1h04:02.012:51.0
9182Megan MACMAHONphoto_library Wxc World Racing27.0s (8)21:04.0 (10)22:07.0 (9)22:16.0 (9)5.7%1h05:54.014:43.0
10178Lucy HARTphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS26.0s (5)21:08.0 (11)22:49.0 (11)22:16.0 (9)8.0%1h06:40.015:29.0
11188Mieke KALMIJNphoto_library Glasgow Riderz30.0s (15)21:33.0 (12)22:41.0 (10)22:43.0 (12)5.4%1h07:27.016:16.0
12184Eluned KINGphoto_library Towy Riders27.0s (8)20:02.0 (8)28:58.0 (16)21:10.0 (8)44.6%1h10:36.019:25.0
13190Jennifer WATTphoto_library 30.0s (15)23:47.0 (13)24:55.0 (12)25:46.0 (13)8.3%1h14:58.023:47.0
14180Emily WILKINSONphoto_library Peebles CC29.0s (11)24:32.0 (14)28:10.0 (14)14.8%53:11.0
15186Ruby BOYESphoto_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers31.0s (17)27:50.0 (16)26:29.0 (13)5.1%54:50.0
16191Megan SIMPSONphoto_library Nutcracker Altura32.0s (18)25:48.0 (15)28:48.0 (15)11.6%55:08.0
17183Poppy WILDMANphoto SF Racing29.0s (11)n/a29.0s
17185Harley PELL Wxc World Racing29.0s (11)n/a29.0s

Grand Veteran women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Spread *Total timeDiff
1431Nicky HUGHESphoto_library Specialized Racing40.0s (1)22:34.0 (1)23:21.0 (1)23:29.0 (1)4.1%1h10:04.0-
2433Elizabeth CLAYTONphoto_library Stirling Bike Club45.0s (2)25:52.0 (2)26:33.0 (2)25:44.0 (2)3.2%1h18:53.08:49.0
3432Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC47.0s (3)27:21.0 (3)28:29.0 (3)29:45.0 (3)8.8%1h26:22.016:18.0

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Spread *Total timeDiff
1601Freya-Louise EVANS The Bulls31.0s (1)28:29.0 (1)31:48.0 (1)11.6%1h00:48.0-

Juvenile girls

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Spread *Total timeDiff
1231Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Wxc World Racing26.0s (2)18:25.0 (1)19:05.0 (1)3.6%37:56.0-
2233Elena MCGORUMphoto_library Peebles CC26.0s (2)19:23.0 (3)19:48.0 (2)2.1%39:37.01:41.0
3232Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT27.0s (4)19:22.0 (2)20:31.0 (3)5.9%40:20.02:24.0
4234Isla MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC28.0s (6)20:23.0 (4)21:03.0 (4)3.3%41:55.03:59.0
5240Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy28.0s (6)20:24.0 (5)21:14.0 (5)4.1%42:06.04:10.0
6242Roisin LALLYphoto_library Derwentside CC29.0s (9)21:10.0 (6)22:19.0 (6)5.4%43:58.06:02.0
7237Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club25.0s (1)21:16.0 (7)22:42.0 (7)6.7%44:22.06:26.0
8241Emily HUNTERphoto_library Hoddom Velo28.0s (6)21:16.0 (7)23:10.0 (9)8.9%44:54.06:58.0
9235Amelie PRIORphoto_library Zappi Racing Team27.0s (4)22:04.0 (9)23:09.0 (8)4.9%45:40.07:44.0
10236Katie HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29.0s (9)22:35.0 (10)23:13.0 (10)2.8%46:18.08:22.0
11244Sophie PATERSONphoto_library Glasgow Riderz30.0s (11)23:06.0 (11)23:31.0 (11)1.8%47:07.09:11.0
12243Amber HULLphoto_library East Bradford CC31.0s (12)24:12.0 (12)27:25.0 (12)13.3%52:07.014:11.0
13239Hermione PICKERINGphoto_library Hull Thursday RC31.0s (12)27:16.0 (13)50:25.0 (13)84.9%1h18:12.040:16.0