Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle Sandd MTBT | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:20.02 | 16:10.03 | 16:20.02 | 15:01.01 | 15:51.01 | 15:41.01 | 8.8% | 1h34:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100% ME | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:20.02 | 16:10.03 | 16:21.05 | 15:21.02 | 15:53.02 | 15:56.02 | 6.6% | 1h35:25.02 | 37.0s | ||
3rd | 2 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:19.01 | 16:10.03 | 16:21.05 | 15:56.03 | 16:13.03 | 16:04.04 | 6.7% | 1h36:28.03 | 1:40.0 | ||
4th | 9 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 26.0s16 | 15:21.05 | 16:07.02 | 16:20.02 | 16:18.05 | 16:19.04 | 15:59.03 | 6.4% | 1h36:49.04 | 2:01.0 | ||
5th | 5 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 7 | 25.0s9 | 15:27.07 | 16:04.01 | 16:21.05 | 16:16.04 | 16:26.05 | 16:34.06 | 7.2% | 1h37:33.05 | 2:45.0 | ||
6th | 11 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 25.0s9 | 15:21.05 | 16:10.03 | 16:19.01 | 16:18.05 | 16:35.07 | 16:49.09 | 9.6% | 1h37:58.06 | 3:10.0 | ||
7th | 4 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:20.02 | 16:10.03 | 16:20.02 | 16:18.05 | 16:51.08 | 17:27.014 | 13.8% | 1h38:51.07 | 4:03.0 | ||
8th | 8 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:59.012 | 16:27.08 | 16:41.010 | 16:36.08 | 17:00.011 | 16:24.05 | 6.4% | 1h39:31.08 | 4:43.0 | ||
9th | 12 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 7 | 25.0s9 | 16:08.013 | 16:36.09 | 16:51.013 | 16:36.08 | 16:30.06 | 16:42.08 | 4.4% | 1h39:49.09 | 5:01.0 | ||
10th | 3 | Gareth MCKEE | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:49.010 | 16:38.010 | 16:23.08 | 16:43.010 | 17:11.013 | 17:07.012 | 8.6% | 1h40:15.010 | 5:27.0 | |||
11th | 10 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:47.09 | 16:40.012 | 16:40.09 | 16:52.011 | 17:14.014 | 17:11.013 | 9.2% | 1h40:48.011 | 6:00.0 | ||
12th | 13 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 25.0s9 | 15:56.011 | 16:59.015 | 16:41.010 | 17:00.012 | 17:01.012 | 17:01.010 | 6.8% | 1h41:02.012 | 6:14.0 | ||
13th | 18 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 7 | 26.0s16 | 16:10.014 | 16:57.013 | 16:59.014 | 17:27.016 | 17:14.014 | 17:02.011 | 7.9% | 1h42:14.013 | 7:26.0 | ||
14th | 22 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 7 | 24.0s1 | 15:39.08 | 16:39.011 | 16:44.012 | 17:15.015 | 18:15.023 | 18:37.022 | 19.0% | 1h43:33.014 | 8:45.0 | ||
15th | 25 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 7 | 27.0s23 | 16:21.016 | 16:58.014 | 17:12.016 | 17:28.017 | 17:48.016 | 17:35.015 | 8.9% | 1h43:49.015 | 9:01.0 | ||
16th | 16 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 27.0s23 | 16:12.015 | 18:13.026 | 18:30.026 | 17:04.013 | 16:54.09 | 16:41.07 | 14.2% | 1h44:03.016 | 9:15.0 | ||
17th | 15 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 7 | 25.0s9 | 16:23.017 | 17:35.021 | 17:29.018 | 17:54.019 | 18:01.019 | 18:02.017 | 10.1% | 1h45:49.017 | 11:01.0 | ||
18th | 14 | Graham BOYD | 7 | 25.0s9 | 16:58.022 | 17:20.017 | 17:48.022 | 17:54.019 | 17:52.017 | 18:00.016 | 6.1% | 1h46:17.018 | 11:29.0 | |||
19th | 19 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles PB | 7 | 25.0s9 | 16:59.023 | 17:20.017 | 17:45.019 | 18:00.021 | 18:26.024 | 18:38.023 | 9.7% | 1h47:34.019 | 12:46.0 | ||
20th | 34 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Newcastle Cheviot CC | 7 | 28.0s30 | 17:04.024 | 17:52.023 | 18:00.024 | 18:19.024 | 18:09.022 | 18:02.017 | 7.3% | 1h47:53.020 | 13:05.0 | ||
21st | 23 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 28.0s30 | 17:32.028 | 18:16.027 | 17:45.019 | 18:03.022 | 18:07.021 | 18:12.019 | 4.2% | 1h48:23.021 | 13:35.0 | ||
22nd | 31 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 0 | n/a | 1h49:00.022 | -7LAP | |||||||||
23rd | 27 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 7 | 27.0s23 | 17:25.026 | 18:07.025 | 18:45.027 | 18:21.025 | 18:06.020 | 18:30.021 | 7.7% | 1h49:41.023 | 14:53.0 | ||
24th | 26 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 26.0s16 | 16:41.019 | 17:49.022 | 18:17.025 | 18:04.023 | 20:37.026 | 18:13.020 | 23.6% | 1h50:08.024 | 15:20.0 | ||
25th | 17 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 26.0s16 | 16:27.018 | 17:16.016 | 17:11.015 | 17:13.014 | 16:58.010 | 5.0% | 1h25:31.025 | ||||
26th | 24 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 26.0s16 | 17:26.027 | 18:24.028 | 17:54.023 | 19:24.026 | 19:48.025 | 13.6% | 1h33:22.026 | ||||
27th | 29 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 27.0s23 | 16:53.020 | 17:20.017 | 27:06.030 | 17:39.018 | 17:52.017 | 60.5% | 1h37:17.027 | |||||
28th | 33 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 27.0s23 | 17:53.029 | 21:32.031 | 19:28.028 | 20:06.028 | 20.4% | 1h19:26.028 | |||||
29th | 32 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 5 | 27.0s23 | 20:36.031 | 19:40.029 | 19:34.029 | 19:59.027 | 5.3% | 1h20:16.029 | |||||
30th | 21 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 26.0s16 | 16:56.021 | 17:33.020 | 17:27.017 | 3.6% | 52:22.030 | ||||||
31st | 30 | David CONROY | 4 | 26.0s16 | 17:06.025 | 17:55.024 | 17:46.021 | 4.8% | 53:13.031 | |||||||
32nd | 28 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 27.0s23 | 18:24.030 | 20:05.030 | 9.1% | 38:56.032 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Benjamin HEROLD | 3 | 34.0s2 | 17:47.01 | 18:31.01 | 4.1% | 36:52.01 | - | |||
2nd | 324 | Alexander MCLEAN | 3 | 36.0s8 | 18:44.02 | 20:10.02 | 7.7% | 39:30.02 | 2:38.0 | |||
3rd | 315 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 3 | 35.0s5 | 19:57.03 | 20:49.03 | 4.3% | 41:20.03 | 4:28.0 | ||
4th | 313 | Alex RHODES (exp) | 3 | 34.0s2 | 20:31.04 | 22:19.05 | 8.8% | 43:25.04 | 6:33.0 | |||
5th | 316 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 33.0s1 | 21:38.07 | 22:06.04 | 2.2% | 44:17.05 | 7:25.0 | ||
6th | 319 | Joe O'LEARY | Killarney CC | 3 | 37.0s10 | 20:54.05 | 22:52.06 | 9.4% | 44:23.06 | 7:31.0 | ||
7th | 320 | Oliver CHILDS | 3 | 35.0s5 | 21:18.06 | 22:52.06 | 7.4% | 44:45.07 | 7:53.0 | |||
8th | 317 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 35.0s5 | 22:01.08 | 23:05.08 | 4.8% | 45:41.08 | 8:49.0 | ||
9th | 323 | Richard SIMMS | Richardsons CC | 3 | 38.0s11 | 22:28.09 | 23:16.010 | 3.6% | 46:22.09 | 9:30.0 | ||
10th | 326 | Adam WEBSTER | 3 | 38.0s11 | 22:37.010 | 23:11.09 | 2.5% | 46:27.010 | 9:35.0 | |||
11th | 325 | Stuart JACKSON (spt) | Richardsons CC | 3 | 39.0s14 | 22:50.011 | 24:12.011 | 6.0% | 47:41.011 | 10:49.0 | ||
12th | 321 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Deranth | 3 | 38.0s11 | 24:04.012 | 24:35.012 | 2.1% | 49:17.012 | 12:25.0 | ||
13th | 314 | Trevor SCHOFIELD | Moonglu CC | 3 | 36.0s8 | 24:26.013 | 25:34.013 | 4.6% | 50:36.013 | 13:44.0 | ||
14th | 312 | David CASSIDY | 0 | n/a | 53:05.014 | -3LAP | ||||||
15th | 322 | Wilf SARGEANT | Lancaster University | 1 | 34.0s2 | n/a | 34.0s15 | |||||
311 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 25.0s3 | 16:37.01 | 17:22.01 | 17:25.01 | 17:53.02 | 18:03.04 | 8.6% | 1h27:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Ben NOTT | 6 | 24.0s1 | 16:45.02 | 17:40.02 | 17:58.04 | 17:50.01 | 17:45.01 | 7.3% | 1h28:22.02 | 37.0s | |||
3rd | 108 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 25.0s3 | 17:02.04 | 17:51.05 | 17:43.02 | 17:54.03 | 18:21.06 | 7.7% | 1h29:15.03 | 1:30.0 | |||
4th | 102 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 25.0s3 | 17:16.08 | 17:43.03 | 17:49.03 | 18:10.04 | 18:44.08 | 8.5% | 1h30:07.04 | 2:22.0 | ||
5th | 107 | Gareth HEGARTY | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 26.0s8 | 17:15.07 | 17:47.04 | 18:33.08 | 18:19.07 | 18:17.05 | 7.5% | 1h30:36.05 | 2:51.0 | ||
6th | 101 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 6 | 25.0s3 | 16:52.03 | 18:07.06 | 18:29.07 | 18:58.012 | 18:30.07 | 12.5% | 1h31:22.06 | 3:37.0 | ||
7th | 105 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 25.0s3 | 17:03.05 | 18:56.014 | 18:53.011 | 18:10.04 | 18:00.02 | 11.0% | 1h31:26.07 | 3:41.0 | ||
8th | 104 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 6 | 24.0s1 | 17:04.06 | 18:27.07 | 18:42.010 | 18:53.011 | 18:01.03 | 10.6% | 1h31:31.08 | 3:46.0 | ||
9th | 116 | Tom WRAGG | 6 | 27.0s14 | 17:31.09 | 18:41.09 | 18:37.09 | 18:15.06 | 18:47.09 | 7.2% | 1h32:19.09 | 4:34.0 | |||
10th | 111 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 26.0s8 | 17:53.012 | 18:40.08 | 18:28.06 | 18:43.010 | 18:58.010 | 6.1% | 1h33:07.010 | 5:22.0 | ||
11th | 124 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 28.0s21 | 17:52.011 | 18:43.010 | 18:58.012 | 19:09.013 | 19:20.012 | 8.2% | 1h34:29.011 | 6:44.0 | ||
12th | 109 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 6 | 26.0s8 | 18:35.017 | 19:02.016 | 18:59.013 | 18:41.09 | 19:05.011 | 2.7% | 1h34:48.012 | 7:03.0 | ||
13th | 118 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 27.0s14 | 17:49.010 | 19:00.015 | 19:13.014 | 19:11.014 | 19:33.013 | 9.7% | 1h35:11.013 | 7:26.0 | |||
14th | 115 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 27.0s14 | 18:39.019 | 18:47.011 | 18:15.05 | 18:30.08 | 21:18.018 | 16.7% | 1h35:55.014 | 8:10.0 | |||
15th | 117 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 6 | 27.0s14 | 18:11.013 | 19:04.017 | 19:17.015 | 20:02.016 | 19:42.014 | 10.2% | 1h36:43.015 | 8:58.0 | |||
16th | 122 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 6 | 28.0s21 | 18:23.014 | 19:10.018 | 19:30.016 | 20:01.015 | 19:46.015 | 8.9% | 1h37:17.016 | 9:32.0 | ||
17th | 125 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 0 | n/a | 1h40:25.017 | -6LAP | |||||||||
18th | 114 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 27.0s14 | 19:26.021 | 20:10.021 | 20:20.018 | 20:27.017 | 20:17.016 | 5.2% | 1h41:06.018 | 13:21.0 | ||
19th | 119 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 28.0s21 | 19:41.023 | 20:19.022 | 20:03.017 | 20:29.018 | 20:47.017 | 5.6% | 1h41:48.019 | 14:03.0 | ||
20th | 123 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 6 | 27.0s14 | 18:38.018 | 21:19.025 | 20:21.019 | 21:19.020 | 21:28.020 | 15.2% | 1h43:33.020 | 15:48.0 | ||
21st | 126 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 6 | 28.0s21 | 20:16.025 | 20:47.023 | 21:15.021 | 21:11.019 | 21:23.019 | 5.5% | 1h45:21.021 | 17:36.0 | ||
22nd | 120 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 6 | 28.0s21 | 20:04.024 | 20:58.024 | 21:00.020 | 22:06.021 | 22:12.021 | 10.6% | 1h46:48.022 | 19:03.0 | |||
23rd | 113 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 26.0s8 | 18:27.015 | 18:53.012 | 2.3% | 37:46.023 | ||||||
24th | 110 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 3 | 26.0s8 | 18:28.016 | 18:54.013 | 2.3% | 37:48.024 | ||||||
25th | 112 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26.0s8 | 19:13.020 | 19:59.020 | 4.0% | 39:38.025 | ||||||
26th | 121 | Nathan JUDGE | 3 | 27.0s14 | 19:29.022 | 19:56.019 | 2.3% | 39:52.026 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 25.0s2 | 18:35.02 | 18:37.01 | 19:13.03 | 3.4% | 56:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 24.0s1 | 18:34.01 | 19:01.02 | 19:10.02 | 3.2% | 57:10.02 | 21.0s | ||
3rd | 428 | Stephen HALEY | Caesarean CC Jersey | 4 | 28.0s16 | 18:35.02 | 19:16.03 | 19:02.01 | 3.7% | 57:20.03 | 31.0s | ||
4th | 404 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 25.0s2 | 18:35.02 | 19:39.06 | 20:05.010 | 8.1% | 58:44.04 | 1:55.0 | ||
5th | 412 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 4 | 27.0s11 | 19:13.07 | 19:26.04 | 19:47.07 | 2.9% | 58:53.05 | 2:04.0 | ||
6th | 422 | Edd MCINTOSH | 4 | 28.0s16 | 19:26.010 | 19:37.05 | 19:45.06 | 1.6% | 59:16.06 | 2:27.0 | |||
7th | 409 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 26.0s9 | 19:13.07 | 20:29.013 | 19:29.04 | 6.6% | 59:36.07 | 2:47.0 | ||
8th | 418 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 4 | 28.0s16 | 19:11.06 | 20:14.09 | 19:48.08 | 5.5% | 59:41.08 | 2:52.0 | ||
9th | 408 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 4 | 25.0s2 | 19:43.014 | 20:01.07 | 19:33.05 | 2.4% | 59:42.09 | 2:53.0 | ||
10th | 414 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 25.0s2 | 19:29.011 | 20:13.08 | 20:04.09 | 3.8% | 1h00:12.010 | 3:23.0 | |||
11th | 410 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 25.0s2 | 19:03.05 | 20:24.012 | 20:31.011 | 7.7% | 1h00:24.011 | 3:35.0 | ||
12th | 405 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 25.0s2 | 19:14.09 | 20:14.09 | 20:32.012 | 6.8% | 1h00:25.012 | 3:36.0 | ||
13th | 413 | Andy WOODVINE | 4 | 26.0s9 | 19:30.012 | 20:17.011 | 20:34.013 | 5.5% | 1h00:46.013 | 3:57.0 | |||
14th | 406 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 25.0s2 | 19:30.012 | 21:02.015 | 20:54.014 | 7.9% | 1h01:51.014 | 5:02.0 | ||
15th | 407 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 27.0s11 | 20:25.019 | 20:51.014 | 21:21.017 | 4.6% | 1h03:04.015 | 6:15.0 | |||
16th | 419 | Andy DEACON | 4 | 29.0s22 | 20:21.018 | 21:28.017 | 21:17.016 | 5.5% | 1h03:35.016 | 6:46.0 | |||
17th | 411 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 27.0s11 | 20:18.017 | 21:34.018 | 21:27.018 | 6.2% | 1h03:46.017 | 6:57.0 | ||
18th | 423 | Tim ROBINSON | Newport Phoenix CC | 4 | 28.0s16 | 21:21.021 | 21:26.016 | 21:09.015 | 1.3% | 1h04:24.018 | 7:35.0 | ||
19th | 425 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 4 | 29.0s22 | 20:06.016 | 21:59.019 | 25:24.022 | 26.4% | 1h07:58.019 | 11:09.0 | ||
20th | 416 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 4 | 29.0s22 | 19:56.015 | 24:30.024 | 24:00.020 | 22.9% | 1h08:55.020 | 12:06.0 | ||
21st | 420 | Michael SHULDHAM | 4 | 27.0s11 | 21:07.020 | 22:06.021 | 26:24.024 | 25.0% | 1h10:04.021 | 13:15.0 | |||
22nd | 426 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 4 | 28.0s16 | 22:22.023 | 22:55.022 | 24:35.021 | 9.9% | 1h10:21.022 | 13:32.0 | |||
23rd | 417 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 28.0s16 | 21:22.022 | 23:34.023 | 25:41.023 | 20.2% | 1h11:06.023 | 14:17.0 | |||
24th | 415 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 27.0s11 | 30:32.024 | 21:59.019 | 23:21.019 | 38.9% | 1h16:19.024 | 19:30.0 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 4 | 31.9s18 | 19:17.426 | 20:15.529 | 19:59.526 | 5.0% | 1h00:04.21 | 1h00:00.0 | ||
2nd | 526 | Scott ROBERTS | McConvey Cycles | 4 | 32.1s20 | 18:41.623 | 19:58.525 | 20:52.231 | 11.6% | 1h00:04.42 | 1h00:00.2 | ||
3rd | 527 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 33.1s25 | 19:31.528 | 20:40.532 | 20:23.928 | 5.9% | 1h01:09.13 | 1h01:04.9 | ||
4th | 525 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 32.1s20 | 19:47.832 | 20:26.931 | 20:34.629 | 3.9% | 1h01:21.34 | 1h01:17.1 | ||
5th | 536 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 34.6s36 | 20:07.834 | 20:21.030 | 20:20.227 | 1.1% | 1h01:23.65 | 1h01:19.4 | ||
6th | 514 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 31.2s15 | 20:10.736 | 21:09.235 | 20:54.432 | 4.8% | 1h02:45.56 | 1h02:41.3 | ||
7th | 537 | Ruaridh JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 33.8s30 | 19:38.530 | 21:24.836 | 22:02.134 | 12.2% | 1h03:39.27 | 1h03:35.0 | ||
8th | 528 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 34.5s35 | 20:08.735 | 21:35.237 | 21:42.633 | 7.8% | 1h04:01.08 | 1h03:56.8 | ||
9th | 542 | Louis MOORE | edinburgh RC | 4 | 34.8s37 | 21:14.838 | 22:21.138 | 23:14.135 | 9.4% | 1h07:24.89 | 1h07:20.6 | ||
10th | 539 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 34.8s37 | 19:45.731 | 20:48.833 | 34:09.636 | 72.9% | 1h15:18.810 | 1h15:14.6 | ||
11th | 501 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 28.3s1 | 15:23.71 | 15:53.01 | 15:55.11 | 3.4% | 47:39.911 | 47:35.7 | ||
12th | 503 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 28.5s2 | 15:55.24 | 16:37.52 | 16:12.02 | 4.4% | 49:13.212 | 49:09.0 | ||
13th | 502 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 29.1s6 | 15:54.32 | 16:38.33 | 16:15.53 | 4.6% | 49:17.013 | 49:12.8 | ||
14th | 504 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 28.8s4 | 15:55.13 | 16:46.64 | 16:15.53 | 5.4% | 49:26.014 | 49:21.8 | ||
15th | 516 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 4 | 29.8s8 | 16:22.35 | 17:08.56 | 16:51.35 | 4.7% | 50:51.715 | 50:47.5 | ||
16th | 505 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 4 | 30.5s12 | 16:41.46 | 17:03.75 | 17:27.67 | 4.6% | 51:43.116 | 51:38.9 | ||
17th | 534 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 34.0s31 | 16:41.46 | 17:11.07 | 17:22.16 | 4.1% | 51:48.417 | 51:44.2 | ||
18th | 510 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 29.9s9 | 17:01.98 | 17:43.09 | 17:30.19 | 4.0% | 52:44.918 | 52:40.7 | ||
19th | 513 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 29.3s7 | 17:16.412 | 17:33.88 | 17:44.311 | 2.7% | 53:03.719 | 52:59.5 | ||
20th | 508 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve | 4 | 28.6s3 | 17:06.39 | 18:09.810 | 17:42.010 | 6.2% | 53:26.720 | 53:22.5 | ||
21st | 532 | Aidan LAWRENCE | 4 | 32.3s23 | 17:13.810 | 18:44.517 | 17:28.18 | 8.8% | 53:58.621 | 53:54.4 | |||
22nd | 540 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Green Jersey RT | 4 | 33.2s27 | 17:15.911 | 18:41.815 | 18:04.513 | 8.3% | 54:35.422 | 54:31.2 | ||
23rd | 522 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 31.5s16 | 17:41.713 | 18:34.411 | 18:02.012 | 5.0% | 54:49.623 | 54:45.4 | ||
24th | 507 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 4 | 28.8s4 | 17:52.414 | 18:38.612 | 18:26.014 | 4.3% | 55:25.824 | 55:21.6 | ||
25th | 509 | Max WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 30.6s14 | 18:05.416 | 18:40.814 | 18:34.417 | 3.3% | 55:51.225 | 55:47.0 | ||
26th | 511 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 30.5s12 | 18:15.219 | 18:41.916 | 18:29.316 | 2.4% | 55:56.826 | 55:52.6 | ||
27th | 512 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 30.1s10 | 18:09.818 | 19:23.321 | 18:26.315 | 6.7% | 56:29.527 | 56:25.3 | ||
28th | 515 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 4 | 32.0s19 | 18:09.517 | 18:39.413 | 19:24.223 | 6.9% | 56:45.128 | 56:40.9 | ||
29th | 519 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 32.1s20 | 18:19.720 | 19:28.122 | 18:57.319 | 6.2% | 57:17.129 | 57:12.9 | ||
30th | 535 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 4 | 33.2s27 | 18:29.821 | 19:30.223 | 19:04.221 | 5.4% | 57:37.430 | 57:33.2 | ||
31st | 506 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 30.2s11 | 17:56.415 | 20:04.526 | 19:33.924 | 11.9% | 58:05.031 | 58:00.8 | ||
32nd | 533 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 34.2s34 | 18:49.624 | 19:18.818 | 19:44.925 | 4.9% | 58:27.532 | 58:23.3 | ||
33rd | 530 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 33.4s29 | 19:24.827 | 19:20.719 | 19:17.422 | 0.6% | 58:36.433 | 58:32.2 | ||
34th | 523 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 4 | 33.1s25 | 19:12.625 | 20:05.927 | 18:55.518 | 6.2% | 58:47.234 | 58:43.0 | ||
35th | 538 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 34.0s31 | 19:56.033 | 19:33.224 | 18:57.720 | 5.1% | 59:00.935 | 58:56.7 | ||
36th | 517 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 31.7s17 | 18:34.822 | 19:22.020 | 20:47.130 | 11.9% | 59:15.536 | 59:11.3 | ||
37th | 524 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 33.0s24 | 19:36.329 | 20:09.428 | 2.8% | 40:18.737 | ||||
38th | 541 | Connor STAIN | Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood | 3 | 34.0s31 | 20:16.837 | 20:50.834 | 2.8% | 41:41.638 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 22.0s1 | 13:54.02 | 14:38.01 | 14:39.01 | 14:01.01 | 5.4% | 57:34.01 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 24.0s3 | 13:52.01 | 14:38.01 | 14:39.01 | 14:21.02 | 5.6% | 57:55.02 | 21.0s | ||
3rd | 353 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 24.0s3 | 14:34.04 | 15:15.03 | 15:32.04 | 15:00.03 | 6.6% | 1h00:44.03 | 3:10.0 | ||
4th | 356 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons | 5 | 23.0s2 | 14:44.06 | 15:19.05 | 15:33.05 | 15:04.04 | 5.5% | 1h01:04.04 | 3:30.0 | ||
5th | 355 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:13.010 | 15:15.03 | 15:23.03 | 15:32.06 | 2.1% | 1h01:50.05 | 4:16.0 | ||
6th | 360 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 5 | 26.0s8 | 14:40.05 | 15:46.09 | 15:51.07 | 15:31.05 | 8.1% | 1h02:13.06 | 4:39.0 | ||
7th | 352 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 24.0s3 | 14:33.03 | 15:38.07 | 16:03.08 | 16:39.014 | 14.4% | 1h03:17.07 | 5:43.0 | ||
8th | 358 | Jenson YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:06.08 | 15:41.08 | 16:05.09 | 16:20.012 | 8.2% | 1h03:38.08 | 6:04.0 | ||
9th | 359 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:14.011 | 16:18.014 | 16:28.011 | 16:13.011 | 8.1% | 1h04:38.09 | 7:04.0 | ||
10th | 364 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 27.0s17 | 15:27.012 | 16:10.012 | 16:34.015 | 16:05.07 | 7.2% | 1h04:44.010 | 7:10.0 | ||
11th | 377 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 27.0s17 | 15:40.013 | 16:04.010 | 16:33.014 | 16:10.09 | 5.6% | 1h04:54.011 | 7:20.0 | ||
12th | 372 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:45.014 | 16:26.016 | 16:29.012 | 16:33.013 | 5.1% | 1h05:40.012 | 8:06.0 | ||
13th | 382 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 5 | 30.0s30 | 16:12.020 | 16:23.015 | 16:27.010 | 16:43.015 | 3.2% | 1h06:15.013 | 8:41.0 | ||
14th | 369 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:48.017 | 16:15.013 | 16:59.016 | 16:58.017 | 7.5% | 1h06:26.014 | 8:52.0 | ||
15th | 365 | Rory MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 5 | 25.0s7 | 15:51.018 | 16:52.019 | 17:10.018 | 16:10.09 | 8.3% | 1h06:28.015 | 8:54.0 | ||
16th | 366 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 27.0s17 | 16:28.022 | 16:31.017 | 17:04.017 | 16:05.07 | 6.1% | 1h06:36.016 | 9:02.0 | ||
17th | 362 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 26.0s8 | 15:12.09 | 16:05.011 | 17:14.019 | 18:57.029 | 24.7% | 1h07:54.017 | 10:20.0 | ||
18th | 363 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 26.0s8 | 16:07.019 | 16:34.018 | 17:43.024 | 17:14.021 | 9.9% | 1h08:05.018 | 10:31.0 | ||
19th | 374 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 5 | 28.0s21 | 16:27.021 | 17:24.021 | 17:18.020 | 17:10.019 | 5.8% | 1h08:48.019 | 11:14.0 | ||
20th | 370 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 29.0s26 | 16:35.023 | 17:36.024 | 17:23.021 | 17:06.018 | 6.1% | 1h09:08.020 | 11:34.0 | ||
21st | 390 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 5 | 28.0s21 | 16:49.025 | 17:18.020 | 17:41.023 | 17:17.022 | 5.2% | 1h09:34.021 | 12:00.0 | ||
22nd | 379 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 30.0s30 | 16:59.026 | 17:25.023 | 17:29.022 | 17:13.020 | 2.9% | 1h09:36.022 | 12:02.0 | ||
23rd | 373 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 5 | 28.0s21 | 15:46.016 | 18:02.025 | 19:01.031 | 17:37.024 | 20.6% | 1h10:54.023 | 13:20.0 | ||
24th | 383 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 5 | 30.0s30 | 16:44.024 | 18:11.027 | 18:01.025 | 17:36.023 | 8.7% | 1h11:02.024 | 13:28.0 | ||
25th | 371 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 28.0s21 | 17:00.027 | 17:24.021 | 18:02.026 | 18:47.028 | 10.5% | 1h11:42.025 | 14:08.0 | ||
26th | 375 | Joseph BROOKS | WNT Development Team | 5 | 28.0s21 | 17:17.030 | 18:05.026 | 18:14.027 | 17:53.025 | 5.5% | 1h11:56.026 | 14:22.0 | ||
27th | 367 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 27.0s17 | 15:45.014 | 22:34.038 | 16:32.013 | 16:45.016 | 43.3% | 1h12:03.027 | 14:29.0 | ||
28th | 378 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | 1h13:15.028 | -5LAP | |||||||
29th | 391 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 30.0s30 | 17:09.028 | 18:41.030 | 18:30.028 | 18:34.026 | 8.9% | 1h13:23.029 | 15:49.0 | ||
30th | 368 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 5 | 26.0s8 | 14:55.07 | 15:26.06 | 15:40.06 | 27:12.032 | 82.3% | 1h13:40.030 | 16:06.0 | ||
31st | 380 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 29.0s26 | 18:10.034 | 18:27.028 | 18:41.029 | 18:43.027 | 3.0% | 1h14:31.031 | 16:57.0 | ||
32nd | 385 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 5 | 30.0s30 | 17:38.031 | 18:49.032 | 18:52.030 | 19:35.030 | 11.1% | 1h15:23.032 | 17:49.0 | ||
33rd | 389 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 5 | 31.0s37 | 18:08.032 | 18:37.029 | 19:57.032 | 20:57.031 | 15.5% | 1h18:10.033 | 20:36.0 | ||
34th | 376 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 30.0s30 | 18:23.037 | 18:46.031 | 22:28.035 | 22.2% | 1h00:07.034 | ||||
35th | 384 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 29.0s26 | 18:10.034 | 20:29.034 | 21:13.034 | 16.8% | 1h00:21.035 | ||||
36th | 396 | Evan MURPHY | Killarney CC | 4 | 32.0s41 | 19:34.038 | 20:39.035 | 20:40.033 | 5.6% | 1h01:25.036 | ||||
37th | 393 | Jaden LEANE | Killarney CC | 4 | 31.0s37 | 21:43.040 | 23:14.039 | 23:04.036 | 7.0% | 1h08:32.037 | ||||
38th | 381 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 29.0s26 | 18:09.033 | 20:49.036 | 14.7% | 39:27.038 | |||||
39th | 387 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 3 | 31.0s37 | 18:11.036 | 21:36.037 | 18.8% | 40:18.039 | |||||
40th | 388 | Sebastian BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 3 | 31.0s37 | 19:55.039 | 20:26.033 | 2.6% | 40:52.040 | |||||
41st | 354 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 24.0s3 | 17:16.029 | 28:15.040 | 63.6% | 45:55.041 | |||||
42nd | 386 | Calum JOHNSON | Peebles CC | 1 | 30.0s30 | n/a | 30.0s42 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 20.0s7 | 15:11.01 | 16:08.01 | 16:18.01 | 16:36.01 | 16:25.02 | 9.3% | 1h20:57.01 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Cameron ORR | SF Racing | 6 | 19.0s3 | 15:21.02 | 16:09.02 | 16:33.02 | 16:50.03 | 16:03.01 | 9.7% | 1h21:16.02 | 19.0s | ||
3rd | 207 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 18.0s1 | 15:26.03 | 16:47.03 | 16:53.04 | 16:38.02 | 16:36.03 | 9.4% | 1h22:39.03 | 1:42.0 | ||
4th | 203 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 18.0s1 | 16:16.04 | 17:20.04 | 17:24.05 | 17:14.05 | 18:47.07 | 15.5% | 1h27:20.04 | 6:23.0 | ||
5th | 209 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 6 | 20.0s7 | 17:00.06 | 17:57.06 | 18:16.06 | 18:06.06 | 17:42.04 | 7.5% | 1h29:20.05 | 8:23.0 | ||
6th | 201 | Cameron MASON | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 6 | 19.0s3 | 16:45.05 | 17:23.05 | 18:26.07 | 18:28.07 | 18:23.06 | 10.2% | 1h29:45.06 | 8:48.0 | ||
7th | 218 | Jack MURPHY (2) | Killarney CC | 6 | 21.0s14 | 17:31.08 | 18:48.08 | 18:46.08 | 19:02.08 | 18:12.05 | 8.7% | 1h32:39.07 | 11:42.0 | ||
8th | 210 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 6 | 20.0s7 | 18:00.012 | 18:53.011 | 19:35.011 | 19:38.09 | 19:04.08 | 9.1% | 1h35:30.08 | 14:33.0 | ||
9th | 220 | John QUINN | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 20.0s7 | 17:36.09 | 18:44.07 | 18:46.08 | 20:05.010 | 21:03.013 | 19.6% | 1h36:35.09 | 15:38.0 | ||
10th | 204 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 6 | 19.0s3 | 17:06.07 | 19:20.013 | 19:33.010 | 20:36.015 | 20:46.011 | 21.4% | 1h37:40.010 | 16:43.0 | ||
11th | 223 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 6 | 22.0s19 | 17:48.010 | 19:02.012 | 19:36.012 | 20:50.017 | 20:52.012 | 17.2% | 1h38:31.011 | 17:34.0 | ||
12th | 222 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 6 | 21.0s14 | 18:33.016 | 18:51.09 | 19:40.013 | 20:20.013 | 22:04.015 | 19.0% | 1h39:49.012 | 18:52.0 | ||
13th | 216 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 22.0s19 | 17:58.011 | 18:52.010 | 20:43.016 | 20:45.016 | 21:29.014 | 19.6% | 1h40:08.013 | 19:11.0 | ||
14th | 205 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 20.0s7 | 18:55.018 | 20:32.016 | 20:41.015 | 20:17.012 | 19:58.09 | 9.3% | 1h40:43.014 | 19:46.0 | ||
15th | 214 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 6 | 20.0s7 | 19:06.019 | 21:01.019 | 20:10.014 | 20:07.011 | 20:01.010 | 10.0% | 1h40:46.015 | 19:49.0 | |||
16th | 217 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 21.0s14 | 18:47.017 | 19:57.014 | 22:24.020 | 20:29.014 | 19.3% | 1h21:58.016 | ||||
17th | 221 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 5 | 22.0s19 | 18:28.015 | 20:37.018 | 21:01.017 | 21:38.018 | 17.1% | 1h22:06.017 | ||||
18th | 211 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 22.0s19 | 19:07.020 | 20:29.015 | 21:01.017 | 22:02.020 | 15.3% | 1h23:01.018 | ||||
19th | 219 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Joe's Bikes | 5 | 21.0s14 | 18:20.014 | 21:13.020 | 22:20.019 | 22:07.021 | 21.8% | 1h24:21.019 | ||||
20th | 215 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21.0s14 | 19:26.021 | 21:41.022 | 22:30.021 | 21:53.019 | 15.8% | 1h25:51.020 | ||||
21st | 208 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 20.0s7 | 32:10.022 | 21:37.021 | 16:42.03 | 16:54.04 | 92.6% | 1h27:43.021 | ||||
22nd | 202 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 3 | 19.0s3 | 18:15.013 | 20:36.017 | 12.9% | 39:10.022 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 25.0s1 | 15:53.01 | 16:39.01 | 16:50.01 | 16:49.01 | 16:54.01 | 6.4% | 1h23:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 25.0s1 | 16:23.02 | 17:25.02 | 17:29.02 | 17:32.03 | 17:31.02 | 7.0% | 1h26:45.02 | 3:16.0 | ||
3rd | 457 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 25.0s1 | 16:23.02 | 17:31.03 | 17:58.04 | 17:31.02 | 18:09.03 | 10.8% | 1h27:56.03 | 4:27.0 | ||
4th | 452 | Sam HUMPHREY | 6 | 25.0s1 | 17:00.04 | 17:45.04 | 17:46.03 | 18:02.04 | 18:11.04 | 7.0% | 1h29:09.04 | 5:40.0 | |||
5th | 456 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 25.0s1 | 17:00.04 | 17:59.05 | 18:11.05 | 18:16.05 | 18:39.05 | 9.7% | 1h30:30.05 | 7:01.0 | ||
6th | 454 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 25.0s1 | 17:10.06 | 18:25.06 | 18:41.06 | 18:56.06 | 19:18.07 | 12.4% | 1h32:55.06 | 9:26.0 | |||
7th | 459 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 6 | 26.0s8 | 18:13.08 | 19:14.08 | 19:15.07 | 19:25.07 | 19:15.06 | 6.6% | 1h35:47.07 | 12:18.0 | ||
8th | 490 | Brian STEELE | Shimna Wheelers | 6 | 29.0s24 | 18:39.09 | 19:09.07 | 19:42.08 | 19:46.08 | 20:02.012 | 7.4% | 1h37:48.08 | 14:19.0 | ||
9th | 492 | Paul MASHITER | Lakes RC | 6 | 29.0s24 | 18:57.010 | 19:48.011 | 19:55.09 | 20:03.09 | 20:00.011 | 5.8% | 1h39:12.09 | 15:43.0 | ||
10th | 466 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:01.013 | 19:59.012 | 20:13.012 | 20:11.010 | 19:48.08 | 6.3% | 1h39:38.010 | 16:09.0 | |||
11th | 482 | Gary MCCRAE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 6 | 29.0s24 | 19:22.017 | 19:41.010 | 19:56.010 | 20:18.012 | 19:53.09 | 4.8% | 1h39:39.011 | 16:10.0 | ||
12th | 464 | Nick REESE | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:14.014 | 20:20.017 | 20:32.017 | 20:13.011 | 19:54.010 | 6.8% | 1h40:38.012 | 17:09.0 | |||
13th | 462 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:20.015 | 20:01.013 | 20:29.016 | 20:28.014 | 20:18.014 | 5.9% | 1h41:03.013 | 17:34.0 | ||
14th | 463 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:38.020 | 20:26.019 | 20:10.011 | 20:22.013 | 20:09.013 | 4.1% | 1h41:12.014 | 17:43.0 | ||
15th | 470 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 27.0s15 | 18:59.011 | 20:11.015 | 20:39.019 | 20:47.017 | 21:08.017 | 11.3% | 1h42:11.015 | 18:42.0 | ||
16th | 460 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 27.0s15 | 19:00.012 | 20:12.016 | 20:15.014 | 21:09.020 | 21:24.021 | 12.6% | 1h42:26.016 | 18:57.0 | ||
17th | 485 | David KELLAM | Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve | 6 | 29.0s24 | 19:47.021 | 20:04.014 | 20:28.015 | 20:57.018 | 21:19.020 | 7.8% | 1h43:03.017 | 19:34.0 | ||
18th | 476 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 6 | 28.0s19 | 20:20.030 | 20:30.021 | 20:14.013 | 20:43.016 | 20:58.016 | 3.6% | 1h43:12.018 | 19:43.0 | ||
19th | 473 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 28.0s19 | 20:39.031 | 20:45.026 | 21:01.024 | 20:32.015 | 20:33.015 | 2.4% | 1h43:58.019 | 20:29.0 | ||
20th | 480 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 6 | 28.0s19 | 19:37.019 | 20:41.024 | 21:00.023 | 21:04.019 | 21:18.019 | 8.6% | 1h44:08.020 | 20:39.0 | ||
21st | 472 | Ronan O SULLIVAN | Team Giant Dublin | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:33.018 | 20:26.019 | 20:33.018 | 21:18.022 | 22:10.023 | 13.4% | 1h44:26.021 | 20:57.0 | ||
22nd | 461 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 26.0s8 | 19:21.016 | 20:21.018 | 20:50.021 | 21:37.026 | 21:54.022 | 13.2% | 1h44:30.022 | 21:01.0 | ||
23rd | 483 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 30.0s31 | 20:11.026 | 20:35.022 | 20:50.021 | 21:22.024 | 21:08.017 | 5.9% | 1h44:36.023 | 21:07.0 | ||
24th | 491 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 5 | 30.0s31 | 20:18.029 | 20:57.028 | 20:44.020 | 21:17.021 | 4.8% | 1h23:46.024 | ||||
25th | 475 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 28.0s19 | 20:15.028 | 20:42.025 | 21:03.026 | 21:25.025 | 5.8% | 1h23:53.025 | |||||
26th | 468 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 27.0s15 | 20:12.027 | 20:49.027 | 21:11.027 | 21:18.022 | 5.4% | 1h23:57.026 | ||||
27th | 487 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | Kinning Cycles | 5 | 29.0s24 | 20:02.022 | 21:04.029 | 21:40.028 | 22:03.027 | 10.1% | 1h25:18.027 | ||||
28th | 474 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 28.0s19 | 20:07.023 | 21:44.030 | 22:34.030 | 24:29.031 | 21.7% | 1h29:22.028 | ||||
29th | 484 | Richard GREENWOOD | 5 | 30.0s31 | 21:56.032 | 22:20.031 | 22:24.029 | 22:57.028 | 4.6% | 1h30:07.029 | |||||
30th | 479 | Ed VICKERS | Scott racing | 5 | 29.0s24 | 22:05.033 | 22:32.032 | 22:52.031 | 23:58.029 | 8.5% | 1h31:56.030 | ||||
31st | 481 | Murray KIRK | 5 | 32.0s37 | 22:05.033 | 23:32.033 | 23:30.032 | 24:37.032 | 11.5% | 1h34:16.031 | |||||
32nd | 477 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 31.0s36 | 23:55.036 | 24:57.035 | 24:29.033 | 24:04.030 | 4.3% | 1h37:56.032 | ||||
33rd | 488 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve | 5 | 32.0s37 | 23:04.035 | 24:08.034 | 25:54.034 | 25:17.033 | 12.3% | 1h38:55.033 | ||||
34th | 489 | Philip WILSON (vet) | 5 | 32.0s37 | 24:35.037 | 27:11.036 | 27:31.035 | 27:15.034 | 11.9% | 1h47:04.034 | |||||
35th | 469 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 30.0s31 | 20:08.024 | 20:39.023 | 21:01.024 | 4.4% | 1h02:18.035 | |||||
36th | 458 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25.0s1 | 18:01.07 | 19:26.09 | 7.9% | 37:52.036 | ||||||
37th | 471 | Stephen POLLOCK | Epic / Expert Cycles | 2 | 27.0s15 | 20:09.025 | n/a | 20:36.037 | |||||||
38th | 486 | Malcolm PATERSON | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 1 | 29.0s24 | n/a | 29.0s38 | ||||||||
39th | 493 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 1 | 30.0s31 | n/a | 30.0s39 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 559 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 25.0s4 | 18:02.01 | 18:38.01 | 18:47.01 | 19:16.01 | 6.8% | 1h15:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 24.0s1 | 18:24.02 | 19:11.02 | 19:05.02 | 19:24.03 | 5.4% | 1h16:29.02 | 1:21.0 | |||
3rd | 552 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 5 | 24.0s1 | 18:55.04 | 19:27.04 | 19:45.04 | 19:22.02 | 4.4% | 1h17:53.03 | 2:45.0 | ||
4th | 554 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 5 | 24.0s1 | 18:24.02 | 19:15.03 | 20:13.05 | 20:05.07 | 9.9% | 1h18:21.04 | 3:13.0 | ||
5th | 561 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 25.0s4 | 19:33.09 | 19:44.05 | 19:44.03 | 19:50.05 | 1.4% | 1h19:16.05 | 4:08.0 | ||
6th | 555 | Barry MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 5 | 25.0s4 | 19:22.05 | 20:00.09 | 20:18.06 | 19:38.04 | 4.8% | 1h19:43.06 | 4:35.0 | ||
7th | 568 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 28.0s20 | 19:27.07 | 19:47.06 | 20:25.09 | 19:54.06 | 5.0% | 1h20:01.07 | 4:53.0 | ||
8th | 557 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 26.0s9 | 19:26.06 | 19:53.08 | 20:21.08 | 20:09.08 | 4.7% | 1h20:16.08 | 5:08.0 | ||
9th | 556 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 25.0s4 | 19:49.011 | 20:12.010 | 20:18.06 | 20:09.08 | 2.4% | 1h20:52.09 | 5:44.0 | ||
10th | 563 | Adrian HILL | 5 | 26.0s9 | 19:32.08 | 19:47.06 | 20:53.012 | 21:03.013 | 7.8% | 1h21:42.010 | 6:34.0 | |||
11th | 560 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 26.0s9 | 19:55.013 | 20:44.013 | 20:35.010 | 20:37.010 | 4.1% | 1h22:16.011 | 7:08.0 | ||
12th | 573 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 27.0s15 | 19:55.013 | 20:27.011 | 20:41.011 | 20:55.011 | 5.0% | 1h22:25.012 | 7:17.0 | ||
13th | 558 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 25.0s4 | 19:55.013 | 20:40.012 | 21:01.013 | 21:11.014 | 6.4% | 1h23:13.013 | 8:05.0 | ||
14th | 586 | Simon CURRY | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 27.0s15 | 20:48.018 | 20:55.015 | 21:11.014 | 20:59.012 | 1.8% | 1h24:21.014 | 9:13.0 | ||
15th | 570 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 26.0s9 | 19:46.010 | 21:07.016 | 21:55.016 | 22:02.017 | 11.5% | 1h25:15.015 | 10:07.0 | ||
16th | 564 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 27.0s15 | 20:42.017 | 20:50.014 | 21:53.015 | 21:47.015 | 5.7% | 1h25:38.016 | 10:30.0 | ||
17th | 579 | Gary BEALL | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 5 | 28.0s20 | 20:34.016 | 22:08.019 | 22:22.018 | 21:58.016 | 8.8% | 1h27:30.017 | 12:22.0 | ||
18th | 574 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 28.0s20 | 21:14.021 | 21:54.017 | 22:11.017 | 22:09.019 | 4.5% | 1h27:55.018 | 12:47.0 | ||
19th | 572 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 27.0s15 | 21:00.019 | 22:01.018 | 22:34.020 | 22:03.018 | 7.5% | 1h28:06.019 | 12:58.0 | ||
20th | 567 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 29.0s24 | 21:11.020 | 22:11.020 | 22:34.020 | 22:12.020 | 6.5% | 1h28:37.020 | 13:29.0 | ||
21st | 571 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bou'nmthArrow / HotelCollingwood | 5 | 30.0s26 | 22:00.024 | 22:45.024 | 22:22.018 | 22:13.021 | 3.4% | 1h29:50.021 | 14:42.0 | ||
22nd | 562 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 28.0s20 | 21:55.023 | 22:27.022 | 22:43.022 | 22:41.022 | 3.7% | 1h30:14.022 | 15:06.0 | |||
23rd | 569 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 27.0s15 | 21:26.022 | 23:03.025 | 23:23.023 | 25:34.024 | 19.3% | 1h33:52.023 | 18:44.0 | |||
24th | 566 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 26.0s9 | 23:02.026 | 24:21.027 | 24:42.024 | 25:32.023 | 10.9% | 1h38:02.024 | 22:54.0 | |||
25th | 577 | Andy ALLINSON | 5 | 29.0s24 | 23:47.028 | 24:20.026 | 24:42.024 | 30:47.025 | 29.4% | 1h44:05.025 | 28:57.0 | |||
26th | 585 | Mark BARKER (gvet) | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 31.0s29 | 23:34.027 | 24:58.028 | 26:49.027 | 13.8% | 1h15:52.026 | ||||
27th | 583 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 4 | 32.0s33 | 23:49.029 | 25:38.029 | 26:13.026 | 10.1% | 1h16:12.027 | ||||
28th | 582 | Andrew MOXON | Otley CC | 4 | 30.0s26 | 25:43.032 | 27:10.030 | 27:39.028 | 7.5% | 1h21:02.028 | ||||
29th | 581 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 4 | 30.0s26 | 27:21.033 | 29:20.031 | 30:54.029 | 13.0% | 1h28:05.029 | ||||
30th | 553 | Dean MORGAN | 3 | 26.0s9 | 19:54.012 | 22:18.021 | 12.1% | 42:38.030 | ||||||
31st | 575 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 31.0s29 | 22:25.025 | 22:38.023 | 1.0% | 45:34.031 | |||||
32nd | 580 | Michael GRAHAM (svet) | 2 | 31.0s29 | 23:49.029 | n/a | 24:20.032 | |||||||
33rd | 584 | Stephen CLAYTON | RT 23 | 2 | 31.0s29 | 24:08.031 | n/a | 24:39.033 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 30.0s2 | 19:25.01 | 20:07.02 | 19:58.01 | 3.6% | 1h00:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 651 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 29.0s1 | 20:24.03 | 20:05.01 | 20:01.02 | 1.9% | 1h01:00.02 | 59.0s | ||
3rd | 653 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-MIRacing-Polypipe | 4 | 30.0s2 | 20:22.02 | 20:40.03 | 21:36.03 | 6.1% | 1h03:07.03 | 3:06.0 | ||
4th | 655 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 30.0s2 | 20:57.05 | 21:55.04 | 22:26.04 | 7.1% | 1h05:48.04 | 5:47.0 | |||
5th | 656 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 31.0s7 | 22:11.06 | 23:51.05 | 23:49.05 | 7.5% | 1h10:23.05 | 10:22.0 | ||
6th | 657 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 30.0s2 | 23:00.07 | 24:16.06 | 24:40.07 | 7.2% | 1h12:26.06 | 12:25.0 | ||
7th | 659 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 32.0s8 | 23:50.09 | 24:38.07 | 23:53.06 | 3.4% | 1h12:53.07 | 12:52.0 | ||
8th | 663 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 33.0s9 | 23:48.08 | 24:47.08 | 25:06.08 | 5.5% | 1h14:14.08 | 14:13.0 | ||
9th | 658 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 33.0s9 | 25:22.010 | 27:35.09 | 28:02.09 | 10.5% | 1h21:31.09 | 21:30.0 | ||
10th | 660 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 40.0s11 | 35:14.011 | 35:36.010 | 1.0% | 1h11:30.010 | ||||
11th | 662 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 3 | 43.0s13 | 36:30.012 | 38:34.011 | 5.7% | 1h15:47.011 | |||||
12th | 661 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 41.0s12 | 55:28.013 | 1h00:05.012 | 8.3% | 1h56:14.012 | |||||
13th | 654 | Gregor GRANT | Moray Firth CC | 2 | 30.0s2 | 20:44.04 | n/a | 21:14.013 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Joe BALE | Sherwood PinesCyclesFelt-Enve | 3 | 26.0s3 | 22:43.02 | 23:06.02 | 1.7% | 46:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Josh POPHAM | Absolute Black | 3 | 25.0s1 | 23:09.06 | 22:48.01 | 1.5% | 46:21.02 | 6.0s | ||
3rd | 265 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 27.0s4 | 22:27.01 | 24:00.04 | 6.9% | 46:54.03 | 39.0s | ||
4th | 272 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | CBMDC | 3 | 29.0s5 | 22:58.04 | 23:54.03 | 4.1% | 47:21.04 | 1:06.0 | ||
5th | 261 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 3 | 25.0s1 | 23:07.05 | 25:13.05 | 9.1% | 48:46.05 | 2:31.0 | ||
6th | 270 | Kevin MURPHY | Killarney CC | 3 | 33.0s10 | 25:49.07 | 26:58.06 | 4.5% | 53:20.06 | 7:05.0 | ||
7th | 269 | David SHACKELTON | 3 | 33.0s10 | 26:16.08 | 27:58.07 | 6.5% | 54:47.07 | 8:32.0 | |||
8th | 264 | David BIRKINSHAW | 3 | 30.0s8 | 27:08.09 | 28:39.08 | 5.6% | 56:17.08 | 10:02.0 | |||
9th | 263 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 29.0s5 | 27:43.010 | 29:06.09 | 5.0% | 57:19.09 | 11:04.0 | ||
10th | 267 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons | 3 | 32.0s9 | 31:07.011 | 33:04.010 | 6.3% | 1h04:43.010 | 18:28.0 | ||
11th | 271 | Andrew LAWSON (fun) | 2 | 29.0s5 | 22:50.03 | n/a | 23:19.011 | |||||
266 | Garrett HILL | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
262 | Mike HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | ||||||||
274 | Simon ROBINSON | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Evie RICHARDS | 100% ME | 6 | 31.0s1 | 17:30.01 | 17:30.01 | 18:29.01 | 18:23.01 | 18:17.01 | 5.6% | 1h30:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Marlena DROZDZIOK | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 32.0s3 | 18:35.02 | 19:36.02 | 19:54.02 | 19:56.02 | 19:41.02 | 7.3% | 1h38:15.02 | 7:35.0 | ||
3rd | 59 | Ella CONOLLY | 100% ME | 6 | 32.0s3 | 19:33.03 | 20:33.04 | 20:30.03 | 20:10.03 | 20:42.03 | 5.9% | 1h41:59.03 | 11:19.0 | ||
4th | 55 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 32.0s3 | 19:54.05 | 20:32.03 | 20:33.04 | 21:41.04 | 22:01.07 | 10.6% | 1h45:12.04 | 14:32.0 | ||
5th | 54 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 33.0s8 | 20:40.07 | 21:17.06 | 21:41.06 | 21:43.05 | 21:26.04 | 5.1% | 1h47:20.05 | 16:40.0 | ||
6th | 56 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 32.0s3 | 20:24.06 | 21:10.05 | 21:29.05 | 22:03.07 | 22:41.08 | 11.2% | 1h48:19.06 | 17:39.0 | ||
7th | 69 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 6 | 34.0s13 | 21:27.012 | 21:47.08 | 21:51.07 | 21:52.06 | 21:52.06 | 1.9% | 1h49:24.07 | 18:44.0 | ||
8th | 61 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 6 | 33.0s8 | 20:56.09 | 21:37.07 | 21:54.08 | 22:35.09 | 22:43.09 | 8.5% | 1h50:18.08 | 19:38.0 | ||
9th | 63 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 33.0s8 | 20:48.08 | 22:22.011 | 22:57.011 | 23:35.012 | 21:39.05 | 13.4% | 1h51:54.09 | 21:14.0 | ||
10th | 58 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Rock And Road | 6 | 33.0s8 | 21:15.010 | 21:48.09 | 22:55.010 | 22:24.08 | 23:24.011 | 10.1% | 1h52:18.010 | 21:38.0 | ||
11th | 65 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 32.0s3 | 21:49.014 | 21:58.010 | 22:26.09 | 22:45.011 | 23:22.010 | 7.1% | 1h52:52.011 | 22:12.0 | ||
12th | 66 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 34.0s13 | 21:22.011 | 23:06.013 | 23:06.012 | 22:40.010 | 8.1% | 1h30:48.012 | ||||
13th | 68 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 34.0s13 | 21:44.013 | 22:29.012 | 23:24.013 | 23:37.013 | 8.7% | 1h31:48.013 | ||||
14th | 64 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 35.0s16 | 23:00.018 | 23:33.014 | 23:32.014 | 23:42.014 | 3.0% | 1h34:22.014 | ||||
15th | 60 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 35.0s16 | 22:24.016 | 24:00.016 | 24:04.016 | 24:24.015 | 8.9% | 1h35:27.015 | ||||
16th | 67 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 5 | 35.0s16 | 22:40.017 | 23:41.015 | 24:02.015 | 25:31.016 | 12.6% | 1h36:29.016 | |||||
17th | 52 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road | 2 | 31.0s1 | 19:47.04 | n/a | 20:18.017 | |||||||
18th | 57 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 2 | 33.0s8 | 22:15.015 | n/a | 22:48.018 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 31.0s1 | 28:29.01 | 31:48.01 | 11.6% | 1h00:48.01 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 35.0s4 | 23:32.03 | 24:17.01 | 24:12.01 | 24:18.01 | 3.3% | 1h36:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Maddie WILSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 36.0s5 | 23:37.04 | 24:38.04 | 24:17.02 | 24:37.02 | 4.3% | 1h37:45.02 | 51.0s | ||
3rd | 152 | Kate BOWERS | 5 | 34.0s2 | 23:19.01 | 24:19.02 | 25:16.05 | 24:45.03 | 8.4% | 1h38:12.03 | 1:18.0 | |||
4th | 151 | Heulwen GILBERT | Superior Bikes UK | 5 | 33.0s1 | 24:35.07 | 24:35.03 | 24:43.03 | 25:11.05 | 2.4% | 1h39:37.04 | 2:43.0 | ||
5th | 162 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 39.0s10 | 24:45.011 | 25:05.05 | 25:11.04 | 25:00.04 | 1.8% | 1h40:39.05 | 3:45.0 | ||
6th | 155 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 41.0s12 | 24:39.09 | 25:05.05 | 25:20.06 | 25:51.06 | 4.9% | 1h41:36.06 | 4:42.0 | ||
7th | 159 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 36.0s5 | 24:37.08 | 25:21.07 | 26:16.08 | 25:58.07 | 6.7% | 1h42:49.07 | 5:55.0 | ||
8th | 157 | Lisa MANSELL | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 36.0s5 | 24:20.05 | 25:26.09 | 26:39.09 | 26:39.08 | 9.5% | 1h43:40.08 | 6:46.0 | ||
9th | 161 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 5 | 39.0s10 | 24:29.06 | 25:58.010 | 26:09.07 | 27:18.09 | 11.5% | 1h44:32.09 | 7:38.0 | ||
10th | 153 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 34.0s2 | 23:23.02 | 26:06.011 | 26:46.010 | 28:24.010 | 21.5% | 1h45:13.010 | 8:19.0 | ||
11th | 158 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 37.0s9 | 24:39.09 | 25:23.08 | 27:43.011 | 31:47.011 | 28.9% | 1h50:09.011 | 13:15.0 | ||
12th | 156 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 36.0s5 | 25:20.012 | 28:45.012 | 13.5% | 54:41.012 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 26.0s2 | 18:25.01 | 19:05.01 | 3.6% | 37:56.01 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 26.0s2 | 19:23.03 | 19:48.02 | 2.1% | 39:37.02 | 1:41.0 | ||
3rd | 232 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 27.0s4 | 19:22.02 | 20:31.03 | 5.9% | 40:20.03 | 2:24.0 | ||
4th | 234 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 28.0s6 | 20:23.04 | 21:03.04 | 3.3% | 41:55.04 | 3:59.0 | ||
5th | 240 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 28.0s6 | 20:24.05 | 21:14.05 | 4.1% | 42:06.05 | 4:10.0 | ||
6th | 242 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 29.0s9 | 21:10.06 | 22:19.06 | 5.4% | 43:58.06 | 6:02.0 | ||
7th | 237 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 25.0s1 | 21:16.07 | 22:42.07 | 6.7% | 44:22.07 | 6:26.0 | ||
8th | 241 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 28.0s6 | 21:16.07 | 23:10.09 | 8.9% | 44:54.08 | 6:58.0 | ||
9th | 235 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 27.0s4 | 22:04.09 | 23:09.08 | 4.9% | 45:40.09 | 7:44.0 | ||
10th | 236 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 29.0s9 | 22:35.010 | 23:13.010 | 2.8% | 46:18.010 | 8:22.0 | ||
11th | 244 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 30.0s11 | 23:06.011 | 23:31.011 | 1.8% | 47:07.011 | 9:11.0 | ||
12th | 243 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 31.0s12 | 24:12.012 | 27:25.012 | 13.3% | 52:07.012 | 14:11.0 | ||
13th | 239 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 31.0s12 | 27:16.013 | 50:25.013 | 84.9% | 1h18:12.013 | 40:16.0 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 28.0s10 | 16:00.01 | 17:30.01 | 17:12.01 | 9.4% | 51:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 26.0s5 | 17:55.02 | 18:56.02 | 18:49.02 | 5.7% | 56:05.02 | 4:54.0 | ||
3rd | 173 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 24.0s1 | 17:56.03 | 18:57.03 | 19:00.03 | 5.9% | 56:17.03 | 5:06.0 | ||
4th | 176 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 25.0s2 | 18:36.05 | 19:32.04 | 19:33.04 | 5.1% | 58:06.04 | 6:55.0 | ||
5th | 171 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 25.0s2 | 18:26.04 | 19:56.05 | 20:04.05 | 8.9% | 58:50.05 | 7:39.0 | ||
6th | 174 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 4 | 26.0s5 | 18:45.06 | 20:27.06 | 20:07.06 | 9.1% | 59:45.06 | 8:34.0 | ||
7th | 181 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 29.0s11 | 19:32.07 | 20:52.07 | 21:03.07 | 7.8% | 1h01:56.07 | 10:45.0 | ||
8th | 175 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 25.0s2 | 20:05.09 | 20:57.08 | 22:35.011 | 12.4% | 1h04:02.08 | 12:51.0 | ||
9th | 182 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 27.0s8 | 21:04.010 | 22:07.09 | 22:16.09 | 5.7% | 1h05:54.09 | 14:43.0 | ||
10th | 178 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 26.0s5 | 21:08.011 | 22:49.011 | 22:16.09 | 8.0% | 1h06:40.010 | 15:29.0 | ||
11th | 188 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 30.0s15 | 21:33.012 | 22:41.010 | 22:43.012 | 5.4% | 1h07:27.011 | 16:16.0 | ||
12th | 184 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 27.0s8 | 20:02.08 | 28:58.016 | 21:10.08 | 44.6% | 1h10:36.012 | 19:25.0 | ||
13th | 190 | Jennifer WATT | 4 | 30.0s15 | 23:47.013 | 24:55.012 | 25:46.013 | 8.3% | 1h14:58.013 | 23:47.0 | |||
14th | 180 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 29.0s11 | 24:32.014 | 28:10.014 | 14.8% | 53:11.014 | ||||
15th | 186 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 31.0s17 | 27:50.016 | 26:29.013 | 5.1% | 54:50.015 | ||||
16th | 191 | Megan SIMPSON | Nutcracker Altura | 3 | 32.0s18 | 25:48.015 | 28:48.015 | 11.6% | 55:08.016 | ||||
17th | 185 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 1 | 29.0s11 | n/a | 29.0s17 | ||||||
17th | 183 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 1 | 29.0s11 | n/a | 29.0s17 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 39.0s1 | 19:29.01 | 20:01.01 | 20:10.01 | 20:28.01 | 5.0% | 1h20:47.01 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 5 | 39.0s1 | 20:09.02 | 21:16.02 | 22:00.02 | 22:12.02 | 10.2% | 1h26:17.02 | 5:30.0 | ||
3rd | 252 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 39.0s1 | 21:17.03 | 22:30.03 | 23:32.03 | 23:57.04 | 12.5% | 1h31:56.03 | 11:09.0 | ||
4th | 258 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 40.0s4 | 22:13.04 | 23:53.04 | 23:57.04 | 23:59.05 | 8.0% | 1h34:42.04 | 13:55.0 | ||
5th | 257 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 41.0s5 | 23:55.07 | 26:08.06 | 26:11.05 | 23:15.03 | 12.6% | 1h40:10.05 | 19:23.0 | ||
6th | 255 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau CoedYBreninDragons | 5 | 41.0s5 | 23:14.05 | 25:27.05 | 26:15.06 | 24:45.06 | 13.0% | 1h40:21.06 | 19:34.0 | ||
7th | 259 | Emelia CLARKE | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 41.0s5 | 24:46.08 | 28:06.07 | 27:56.07 | 13.5% | 1h21:29.07 | ||||
8th | 253 | Melissa BAKER | 2 | 42.0s8 | 23:49.06 | n/a | 24:31.08 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 39.0s2 | 22:03.01 | 21:46.01 | 22:32.01 | 23:33.02 | 8.2% | 1h30:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 38.0s1 | 22:11.02 | 23:15.02 | 23:19.02 | 23:25.01 | 5.6% | 1h32:49.02 | 2:16.0 | ||
3rd | 302 | Dani HUMPHREY | 5 | 40.0s3 | 25:13.03 | 25:22.03 | 25:04.03 | 24:52.03 | 2.0% | 1h41:13.03 | 10:40.0 |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 40.0s1 | 22:34.01 | 23:21.01 | 23:29.01 | 4.1% | 1h10:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 45.0s2 | 25:52.02 | 26:33.02 | 25:44.02 | 3.2% | 1h18:53.02 | 8:49.0 | ||
3rd | 432 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 47.0s3 | 27:21.03 | 28:29.03 | 29:45.03 | 8.8% | 1h26:22.03 | 16:18.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified