The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle Sandd MTB | 6 | 44.00s4 | 18:30.002 | 19:25.006 | 18:53.001 | 19:01.001 | 19:30.001 | 5.4% | 1h36:03.001 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 6 | 43.00s2 | 18:25.001 | 19:30.009 | 19:00.002 | 19:26.002 | 19:40.002 | 6.8% | 1h36:44.002 | 41.00s | ||
3rd | 9 | Iain PATON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 46.00s8 | 18:56.007 | 19:04.001 | 19:22.003 | 19:29.003 | 20:03.007 | 5.9% | 1h37:40.003 | 1:37.00 | ||
4th | 4 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines CyclesFeltEnve | 6 | 43.00s2 | 18:31.003 | 19:25.006 | 19:29.006 | 19:55.009 | 19:48.004 | 7.6% | 1h37:51.004 | 1:48.00 | ||
5th | 11 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 46.00s8 | 18:48.005 | 19:15.002 | 19:33.008 | 19:50.006 | 19:43.003 | 5.5% | 1h37:55.005 | 1:52.00 | ||
6th | 3 | Gareth MCKEE | 6 | 42.00s1 | 19:00.008 | 19:21.004 | 19:23.004 | 19:35.005 | 20:06.008 | 5.8% | 1h38:07.006 | 2:04.00 | |||
7th | 5 | Tom BELL (xc) | Delv | 6 | 46.00s8 | 19:03.009 | 19:23.005 | 19:26.005 | 19:50.006 | 19:48.004 | 4.1% | 1h38:16.007 | 2:13.00 | ||
8th | 7 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 50.00s24 | 19:12.0010 | 19:16.003 | 19:33.008 | 19:52.008 | 19:52.006 | 3.5% | 1h38:35.008 | 2:32.00 | ||
9th | 6 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 44.00s4 | 18:31.003 | 19:25.006 | 19:29.006 | 19:30.004 | 23:23.0025 | 26.3% | 1h41:02.009 | 4:59.00 | ||
10th | 19 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:14.0011 | 19:45.0011 | 20:30.0013 | 20:43.0013 | 20:24.0010 | 7.7% | 1h41:25.0010 | 5:22.00 | ||
11th | 22 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:14.0011 | 19:55.0014 | 20:21.0011 | 20:45.0014 | 20:25.0011 | 7.9% | 1h41:29.0011 | 5:26.00 | ||
12th | 15 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 50.00s24 | 19:40.0015 | 19:48.0012 | 20:17.0010 | 20:48.0016 | 20:37.0013 | 5.8% | 1h42:00.0012 | 5:57.00 | ||
13th | 12 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 47.00s12 | 19:16.0013 | 19:50.0013 | 20:32.0014 | 20:42.0012 | 21:52.0021 | 13.5% | 1h42:59.0013 | 6:56.00 | ||
14th | 30 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 50.00s24 | 20:18.0021 | 20:21.0017 | 20:26.0012 | 20:37.0011 | 20:29.0012 | 1.6% | 1h43:01.0014 | 6:58.00 | ||
15th | 10 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 46.00s8 | 19:50.0018 | 20:39.0020 | 21:05.0018 | 20:27.0010 | 20:55.0015 | 6.3% | 1h43:42.0015 | 7:39.00 | ||
16th | 16 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:41.0016 | 20:35.0018 | 21:07.0019 | 21:01.0018 | 20:48.0014 | 7.3% | 1h44:01.0016 | 7:58.00 | ||
17th | 18 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:58.0020 | 21:11.0023 | 20:48.0015 | 20:50.0017 | 20:55.0015 | 6.1% | 1h44:31.0017 | 8:28.00 | ||
18th | 20 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:51.0019 | 20:49.0021 | 21:24.0020 | 22:02.0024 | 20:19.009 | 11.0% | 1h45:14.0018 | 9:11.00 | ||
19th | 13 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 6 | 45.00s6 | 19:18.0014 | 20:16.0016 | 21:27.0021 | 21:50.0023 | 22:21.0023 | 15.8% | 1h45:57.0019 | 9:54.00 | ||
20th | 17 | Michael SERAFIN | Adventure Cycles PB | 6 | 47.00s12 | 20:21.0022 | 20:38.0019 | 20:58.0017 | 21:27.0020 | 22:12.0022 | 9.1% | 1h46:23.0020 | 10:20.00 | ||
21st | 23 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 47.00s12 | 20:38.0025 | 21:35.0026 | 21:37.0022 | 21:44.0022 | 21:17.0017 | 5.3% | 1h47:38.0021 | 11:35.00 | ||
22nd | 14 | Graham BOYD | 6 | 49.00s16 | 20:36.0024 | 20:51.0022 | 21:47.0023 | 22:10.0025 | 21:44.0018 | 7.6% | 1h47:57.0022 | 11:54.00 | |||
23rd | 27 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 50.00s24 | 20:58.0026 | 21:12.0025 | 22:08.0024 | 21:31.0021 | 21:48.0020 | 5.6% | 1h48:27.0023 | 12:24.00 | ||
24th | 8 | David CREBER | Westbridge Foods Cycle Club | 6 | 45.00s6 | 18:49.006 | 19:30.009 | 27:56.0029 | 20:46.0015 | 21:46.0019 | 48.4% | 1h49:32.0024 | 13:29.00 | ||
25th | 26 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 49.00s16 | 19:45.0017 | 20:15.0015 | 20:57.0016 | 21:05.0019 | 26:46.0028 | 35.5% | 1h49:37.0025 | 13:34.00 | |||
26th | 24 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 50.00s24 | 21:03.0027 | 21:35.0026 | 22:10.0025 | 22:40.0026 | 22:41.0024 | 7.8% | 1h50:59.0026 | 14:56.00 | ||
27th | 29 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 49.00s16 | 21:29.0028 | 22:06.0028 | 22:34.0026 | 23:07.0027 | 23:31.0026 | 9.5% | 1h53:36.0027 | 17:33.00 | ||
28th | 25 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggys | 6 | 57.00s29 | 20:26.0023 | 21:11.0023 | 23:03.0027 | 23:56.0028 | 26:26.0027 | 29.4% | 1h55:59.0028 | 19:56.00 | ||
29th | 28 | Craig OWEN | Hart's Cyclery | 5 | 48.00s15 | 22:25.0029 | 23:34.0029 | 23:50.0028 | 25:29.0029 | 13.7% | 1h36:06.0029 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 58.00s1 | 23:12.101 | 22:26.801 | 23:18.201 | 3.8% | 1h09:55.101 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | John OWEN (opn) | Hart's Cyclery | 4 | 58.70s2 | 23:45.802 | 24:56.202 | 26:46.203 | 12.7% | 1h16:26.902 | 6:31.80 | ||
3rd | 316 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 59.10s3 | 24:43.603 | 25:45.603 | 25:15.202 | 4.2% | 1h16:43.503 | 6:48.40 | ||
4th | 323 | Adam WEBSTER | 4 | 1:07.607 | 25:55.504 | 27:02.504 | 28:20.504 | 9.3% | 1h22:26.104 | 12:31.00 | |||
5th | 314 | David MASON (gvet1) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 1:02.804 | 26:47.505 | 29:25.805 | 29:27.105 | 9.9% | 1h26:43.205 | 16:48.10 | ||
6th | 322 | Dan JOYCE (vet) | Richardsons CC | 4 | 1:05.106 | 27:59.806 | 30:24.306 | 31:49.606 | 13.7% | 1h31:18.806 | 21:23.70 | ||
7th | 317 | Andrew PRESSLEY | 4 | 1:11.408 | 29:23.907 | 31:26.207 | 32:28.107 | 10.4% | 1h34:29.607 | 24:34.50 | |||
8th | 318 | Ivan MILNER | 4 | 1:12.109 | 30:04.209 | 31:58.609 | 33:24.908 | 11.1% | 1h36:39.808 | 26:44.70 | |||
9th | 313 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 3 | 1:03.205 | 29:38.608 | 31:44.608 | 7.1% | 1h02:26.409 | ||||
10th | 312 | Dale TEAL | 3 | 1:16.9010 | 39:25.2010 | 45:26.6010 | 15.3% | 1h26:08.7010 | |||||
319 | David CASSIDY | 0 | n/a |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Matt FRATESI | Swansea University | 5 | 54.00s3 | 19:39.002 | 19:44.001 | 20:06.001 | 20:46.001 | 5.7% | 1h21:09.001 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Ben NOTT | 5 | 54.00s3 | 19:37.001 | 20:15.002 | 21:08.004 | 20:50.002 | 7.7% | 1h22:44.002 | 1:35.00 | |||
3rd | 101 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 5 | 53.00s1 | 19:39.002 | 20:55.004 | 21:16.005 | 20:56.003 | 8.2% | 1h23:39.003 | 2:30.00 | ||
4th | 123 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 5 | 55.00s8 | 20:43.006 | 20:45.003 | 21:04.002 | 20:58.004 | 1.7% | 1h24:25.004 | 3:16.00 | ||
5th | 108 | David DUGGAN | 5 | 54.00s3 | 20:24.005 | 21:03.005 | 21:05.003 | 21:17.005 | 4.3% | 1h24:43.005 | 3:34.00 | |||
6th | 104 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 55.00s8 | 20:22.004 | 21:04.006 | 21:24.006 | 23:19.0015 | 14.5% | 1h27:04.006 | 5:55.00 | ||
7th | 106 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 54.00s3 | 21:05.0010 | 22:02.0011 | 21:34.007 | 21:41.006 | 4.5% | 1h27:16.007 | 6:07.00 | ||
8th | 107 | Gareth HEGARTY | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 55.00s8 | 20:44.007 | 21:31.008 | 21:58.008 | 22:09.007 | 6.8% | 1h27:17.008 | 6:08.00 | ||
9th | 105 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 5 | 53.00s1 | 21:05.0010 | 21:19.007 | 22:16.009 | 22:29.0010 | 6.6% | 1h28:02.009 | 6:53.00 | ||
10th | 102 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 54.00s3 | 20:53.008 | 21:50.009 | 22:27.0010 | 22:49.0012 | 9.3% | 1h28:53.0010 | 7:44.00 | ||
11th | 116 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 55.00s8 | 21:07.0012 | 21:54.0010 | 22:31.0011 | 22:48.0011 | 8.0% | 1h29:15.0011 | 8:06.00 | ||
12th | 117 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 57.00s14 | 21:36.0013 | 22:29.0012 | 22:38.0012 | 22:28.009 | 4.8% | 1h30:08.0012 | 8:59.00 | |||
13th | 114 | Tom HALHEAD | 5 | 58.00s17 | 21:47.0014 | 22:31.0013 | 22:42.0014 | 22:26.008 | 4.2% | 1h30:24.0013 | 9:15.00 | |||
14th | 109 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 57.00s14 | 22:01.0015 | 22:35.0015 | 22:54.0015 | 22:50.0013 | 4.0% | 1h31:17.0014 | 10:08.00 | ||
15th | 113 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 57.00s14 | 22:18.0018 | 22:31.0013 | 22:41.0013 | 23:38.0016 | 6.0% | 1h32:05.0015 | 10:56.00 | ||
16th | 122 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 5 | 1:00.0024 | 22:40.0020 | 22:56.0017 | 23:34.0016 | 23:47.0018 | 4.9% | 1h33:57.0016 | 12:48.00 | |||
17th | 125 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 5 | 59.00s22 | 22:06.0017 | 23:08.0018 | 23:45.0017 | 24:18.0020 | 10.0% | 1h34:16.0017 | 13:07.00 | ||
18th | 111 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 58.00s17 | 22:32.0019 | 23:15.0019 | 23:49.0018 | 24:11.0019 | 7.3% | 1h34:45.0018 | 13:36.00 | ||
19th | 115 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 58.00s17 | 22:40.0020 | 23:33.0021 | 24:08.0019 | 23:44.0017 | 6.5% | 1h35:03.0019 | 13:54.00 | ||
20th | 112 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 56.00s12 | 22:02.0016 | 23:47.0022 | 26:10.0024 | 23:15.0014 | 18.8% | 1h36:10.0020 | 15:01.00 | |||
21st | 124 | Nathan JUDGE | 5 | 1:00.0024 | 22:52.0022 | 24:26.0024 | 24:40.0020 | 24:41.0022 | 7.9% | 1h37:39.0021 | 16:30.00 | |||
22nd | 129 | Tom ELWOOD | CC London | 5 | 1:00.0024 | 22:58.0024 | 24:25.0023 | 25:36.0023 | 24:30.0021 | 11.5% | 1h38:29.0022 | 17:20.00 | ||
23rd | 126 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 58.00s17 | 23:44.0026 | 24:46.0025 | 24:45.0021 | 25:35.0023 | 7.8% | 1h39:48.0023 | 18:39.00 | ||
24th | 127 | Colm MULLEN | WORC | 4 | 1:02.0027 | 22:57.0023 | 23:27.0020 | 25:00.0022 | 8.9% | 1h12:26.0024 | ||||
25th | 110 | Sam SAYERS | 3 | 56.00s12 | 21:04.009 | 22:53.0016 | 8.6% | 44:53.0025 | ||||||
26th | 119 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 2 | 58.00s17 | 23:26.0025 | n/a | 24:24.0026 | |||||||
27th | 128 | Jason GRIFFIN | IMBRC | 2 | 1:02.0027 | 28:30.0027 | n/a | 29:32.0027 | ||||||
28th | 121 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 1 | 59.00s22 | n/a | 59.00s28 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 56.80s3 | 20:58.601 | 21:39.601 | 21:37.701 | 21:41.801 | 3.4% | 1h26:54.501 | - | ||
2nd | 422 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 57.20s5 | 21:17.303 | 21:39.601 | 21:51.902 | 22:07.502 | 3.9% | 1h27:53.502 | 59.00s | |||
3rd | 404 | Lee GALE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 53.90s1 | 21:16.402 | 22:46.903 | 22:49.003 | 22:57.703 | 7.9% | 1h30:43.903 | 3:49.40 | ||
4th | 401 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 57.10s4 | 22:20.205 | 23:15.406 | 23:40.304 | 24:21.004 | 9.0% | 1h34:34.004 | 7:39.50 | ||
5th | 413 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 5 | 58.00s8 | 22:21.506 | 23:14.005 | 23:44.805 | 24:47.008 | 10.8% | 1h35:05.305 | 8:10.80 | |||
6th | 415 | Edd MCINTOSH | 5 | 58.30s11 | 22:19.004 | 22:57.604 | 23:51.807 | 24:59.8010 | 12.0% | 1h35:06.506 | 8:12.00 | |||
7th | 424 | Ian RUTHERFORD | The Edge Cycleworks | 5 | 58.70s12 | 22:38.408 | 23:33.508 | 23:48.006 | 24:35.306 | 8.6% | 1h35:33.907 | 8:39.40 | ||
8th | 410 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 5 | 1:01.1016 | 22:56.7012 | 23:20.207 | 24:03.408 | 24:22.205 | 6.2% | 1h35:43.608 | 8:49.10 | ||
9th | 403 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 55.80s2 | 22:23.507 | 23:44.809 | 24:39.9012 | 25:07.9012 | 12.2% | 1h36:51.909 | 9:57.40 | ||
10th | 419 | Michael SHULDHAM | 5 | 59.00s13 | 22:45.5010 | 23:52.0011 | 24:34.7011 | 24:57.909 | 9.7% | 1h37:09.1010 | 10:14.60 | |||
11th | 405 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 5 | 57.70s7 | 22:40.509 | 23:58.2012 | 24:32.6010 | 25:01.2011 | 10.3% | 1h37:10.2011 | 10:15.70 | ||
12th | 416 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 5 | 1:02.3019 | 23:38.0016 | 24:20.5014 | 24:29.409 | 24:38.307 | 4.3% | 1h38:08.5012 | 11:14.00 | ||
13th | 421 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 5 | 1:02.9020 | 23:28.2014 | 24:12.6013 | 25:20.2013 | 25:47.6013 | 9.9% | 1h39:51.5013 | 12:57.00 | ||
14th | 409 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 5 | 1:01.4017 | 23:00.8013 | 25:01.9016 | 25:27.9014 | 26:08.6014 | 13.6% | 1h40:40.6014 | 13:46.10 | ||
15th | 412 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 5 | 1:01.8018 | 23:30.7015 | 24:29.4015 | 26:14.7016 | 26:20.8015 | 12.1% | 1h41:37.4015 | 14:42.90 | ||
16th | 411 | Daniel HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 58.20s10 | 24:18.7018 | 25:56.3019 | 26:24.6017 | 26:47.1016 | 10.2% | 1h44:24.9016 | 17:30.40 | ||
17th | 420 | Tim ROBINSON | Newport Phoenix CC | 5 | 1:00.4015 | 24:18.5017 | 25:33.5017 | 26:45.5018 | 28:42.7018 | 18.1% | 1h46:20.6017 | 19:26.10 | ||
18th | 417 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 59.80s14 | 24:39.7019 | 25:46.4018 | 26:04.4015 | 29:27.7020 | 19.5% | 1h46:58.0018 | 20:03.50 | ||
19th | 427 | Nathan PEEL | 5 | 1:03.2021 | 25:47.1022 | 26:28.1021 | 28:30.0020 | 28:18.8017 | 10.5% | 1h50:07.2019 | 23:12.70 | |||
20th | 426 | Ben SINCLAIR (spt) | 5 | 1:03.7022 | 25:46.8021 | 26:25.3020 | 27:13.8019 | 30:45.2021 | 19.3% | 1h51:14.8020 | 24:20.30 | |||
21st | 418 | Chris WILLS | 5 | 57.40s6 | 25:08.0020 | 27:07.8022 | 29:38.2021 | 28:57.9019 | 17.9% | 1h51:49.3021 | 24:54.80 | |||
22nd | 408 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 5 | 58.00s8 | 22:48.6011 | 23:50.3010 | 30:59.1022 | 34:46.4022 | 52.4% | 1h53:22.4022 | 26:27.90 | ||
23rd | 429 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 1:04.2023 | 26:07.3023 | 29:08.8023 | 31:32.5023 | 20.7% | 1h27:52.8023 | ||||
428 | Ash BAUD | 0 | n/a |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 51.00s2 | 20:45.401 | 21:27.601 | 3.4% | 43:04.001 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 51.80s3 | 21:36.302 | 22:12.602 | 2.8% | 44:40.702 | 1:36.70 | ||
3rd | 503 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 50.50s1 | 21:36.803 | 22:13.703 | 2.8% | 44:41.003 | 1:37.00 | ||
4th | 504 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 54.70s10 | 22:09.104 | 23:07.004 | 4.4% | 46:10.804 | 3:06.80 | ||
5th | 512 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 53.20s7 | 22:44.806 | 23:40.805 | 4.1% | 47:18.805 | 4:14.80 | ||
6th | 521 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 59.00s22 | 23:36.007 | 24:20.806 | 3.2% | 48:55.806 | 5:51.80 | ||
7th | 522 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 3 | 54.90s12 | 23:49.208 | 24:52.309 | 4.4% | 49:36.407 | 6:32.40 | ||
8th | 534 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 55.10s13 | 24:16.9010 | 24:46.008 | 2.0% | 49:58.008 | 6:54.00 | ||
9th | 510 | Max WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 57.90s19 | 24:32.1014 | 24:36.507 | 0.3% | 50:06.509 | 7:02.50 | ||
10th | 509 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 54.20s9 | 24:08.609 | 25:11.2010 | 4.3% | 50:14.0010 | 7:10.00 | ||
11th | 507 | Dean HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 3 | 54.70s10 | 24:27.7013 | 25:12.8011 | 3.1% | 50:35.2011 | 7:31.20 | ||
12th | 515 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 53.50s8 | 24:25.1011 | 25:22.7012 | 3.9% | 50:41.3012 | 7:37.30 | ||
13th | 511 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 56.30s16 | 24:25.2012 | 25:32.6013 | 4.6% | 50:54.1013 | 7:50.10 | ||
14th | 529 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 3 | 58.50s21 | 24:39.2015 | 25:34.1014 | 3.7% | 51:11.8014 | 8:07.80 | ||
15th | 505 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 52.50s6 | 22:09.605 | 28:24.6025 | 28.2% | 51:26.7015 | 8:22.70 | ||
16th | 516 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 56.00s14 | 24:41.7016 | 25:49.0016 | 4.5% | 51:26.7016 | 8:22.70 | ||
17th | 530 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 59.40s25 | 25:10.1018 | 25:47.3015 | 2.5% | 51:56.8017 | 8:52.80 | ||
18th | 514 | Ben MCMULLEN | Pro Vision Cycle Clothing | 3 | 56.40s17 | 25:04.0017 | 26:19.3017 | 5.0% | 52:19.7018 | 9:15.70 | ||
19th | 536 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 1:00.6030 | 26:02.5020 | 26:22.2018 | 1.3% | 53:25.3019 | 10:21.30 | ||
20th | 519 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 3 | 1:00.5028 | 26:32.0023 | 26:29.8019 | 0.1% | 54:02.3020 | 10:58.30 | ||
21st | 524 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 1:00.3027 | 26:35.4024 | 26:44.6020 | 0.6% | 54:20.3021 | 11:16.30 | ||
22nd | 523 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 56.00s14 | 26:13.6021 | 27:12.7022 | 3.8% | 54:22.3022 | 11:18.30 | ||
23rd | 527 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 1:01.0031 | 26:18.0022 | 27:05.8021 | 3.0% | 54:24.8023 | 11:20.80 | ||
24th | 518 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 58.20s20 | 26:45.0025 | 28:18.2024 | 5.8% | 56:01.4024 | 12:57.40 | ||
25th | 517 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 57.70s18 | 25:59.5019 | 30:12.3027 | 16.2% | 57:09.5025 | 14:05.50 | ||
26th | 532 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 59.50s26 | 27:43.0026 | 28:56.3026 | 4.4% | 57:38.8026 | 14:34.80 | ||
27th | 520 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 3 | 59.10s23 | 27:49.9027 | 30:14.7028 | 8.7% | 59:03.7027 | 15:59.70 | ||
28th | 535 | Jacob RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 59.20s24 | 28:02.2028 | 30:27.5029 | 8.6% | 59:28.9028 | 16:24.90 | ||
29th | 506 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines CyclesFeltEnve | 3 | 52.00s4 | 32:09.2032 | 28:14.1023 | 13.9% | 1h01:15.3029 | 18:11.30 | ||
30th | 528 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 1:01.1032 | 29:30.4029 | 30:55.3031 | 4.8% | 1h01:26.8030 | 18:22.80 | ||
31st | 533 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 1:00.5028 | 29:55.5030 | 31:36.0032 | 5.6% | 1h02:32.0031 | 19:28.00 | ||
32nd | 531 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 1:01.9033 | 31:23.0031 | 30:52.9030 | 1.6% | 1h03:17.8032 | 20:13.80 | ||
33rd | 508 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 52.00s4 | n/a | 52.00s33 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 51.00s1 | 20:03.002 | 20:32.001 | 20:11.001 | 2.4% | 1h01:37.001 | - | ||
2nd | 356 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 51.00s1 | 20:02.001 | 20:34.002 | 21:07.002 | 5.4% | 1h02:34.002 | 57.00s | ||
3rd | 365 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 52.00s4 | 21:17.003 | 21:25.003 | 22:13.003 | 4.4% | 1h05:47.003 | 4:10.00 | ||
4th | 358 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 53.00s6 | 21:17.003 | 22:06.004 | 22:31.006 | 5.8% | 1h06:47.004 | 5:10.00 | ||
5th | 367 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 54.00s9 | 21:41.007 | 22:09.005 | 22:20.004 | 3.0% | 1h07:04.005 | 5:27.00 | ||
6th | 359 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 54.00s9 | 21:41.007 | 22:26.006 | 22:38.008 | 4.4% | 1h07:39.006 | 6:02.00 | ||
7th | 360 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 54.00s9 | 21:37.006 | 22:37.008 | 22:33.007 | 4.6% | 1h07:41.007 | 6:04.00 | ||
8th | 363 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 57.00s17 | 21:49.009 | 22:29.007 | 22:50.009 | 4.7% | 1h08:05.008 | 6:28.00 | ||
9th | 353 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 51.00s1 | 21:19.005 | 22:57.0010 | 24:13.0013 | 13.6% | 1h09:20.009 | 7:43.00 | ||
10th | 352 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 52.00s4 | 22:58.0019 | 23:08.0011 | 22:23.005 | 3.4% | 1h09:21.0010 | 7:44.00 | ||
11th | 361 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 55.00s13 | 21:56.0011 | 23:14.0013 | 23:20.0010 | 6.4% | 1h09:25.0011 | 7:48.00 | ||
12th | 362 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 55.00s13 | 22:25.0014 | 22:55.009 | 23:28.0011 | 4.7% | 1h09:43.0012 | 8:06.00 | ||
13th | 366 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 53.00s6 | 22:24.0013 | 23:12.0012 | 24:26.0016 | 9.1% | 1h10:55.0013 | 9:18.00 | ||
14th | 371 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 56.00s15 | 22:29.0016 | 23:43.0014 | 23:56.0012 | 6.4% | 1h11:04.0014 | 9:27.00 | ||
15th | 374 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 59.00s22 | 22:31.0017 | 24:04.0016 | 24:57.0018 | 10.8% | 1h12:31.0015 | 10:54.00 | ||
16th | 375 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 58.00s19 | 23:37.0022 | 24:00.0015 | 24:15.0014 | 2.7% | 1h12:50.0016 | 11:13.00 | ||
17th | 382 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 59.00s22 | 22:41.0018 | 24:43.0018 | 24:44.0017 | 9.0% | 1h13:07.0017 | 11:30.00 | ||
18th | 364 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 1:05.0030 | 22:12.0012 | 24:27.0017 | 25:24.0020 | 14.4% | 1h13:08.0018 | 11:31.00 | ||
19th | 368 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 1:08.0033 | 23:24.0021 | 24:51.0019 | 24:24.0015 | 6.2% | 1h13:47.0019 | 12:10.00 | ||
20th | 378 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 58.00s19 | 24:09.0025 | 25:15.0020 | 25:27.0021 | 5.4% | 1h15:49.0020 | 14:12.00 | ||
21st | 377 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 1:03.0027 | 24:04.0024 | 25:31.0021 | 25:41.0022 | 6.7% | 1h16:19.0021 | 14:42.00 | ||
22nd | 384 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 4 | 1:04.0028 | 24:34.0027 | 25:54.0023 | 25:10.0019 | 5.4% | 1h16:42.0022 | 15:05.00 | ||
23rd | 376 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 57.00s17 | 23:20.0020 | 26:19.0025 | 26:20.0024 | 12.9% | 1h16:56.0023 | 15:19.00 | ||
24th | 370 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 56.00s15 | 23:45.0023 | 27:06.0027 | 26:29.0025 | 14.1% | 1h18:16.0024 | 16:39.00 | ||
25th | 383 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 1:05.0030 | 25:10.0028 | 26:00.0024 | 26:02.0023 | 3.4% | 1h18:17.0025 | 16:40.00 | ||
26th | 381 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 1:00.0025 | 24:19.0026 | 25:36.0022 | 29:26.0028 | 21.0% | 1h20:21.0026 | 18:44.00 | ||
27th | 388 | Guy DRABBLE | Clifton CC | 4 | 1:08.0033 | 25:33.0029 | 26:57.0026 | 28:46.0026 | 12.6% | 1h22:24.0027 | 20:47.00 | ||
28th | 380 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 1:04.0028 | 26:00.0030 | 27:39.0028 | 29:04.0027 | 11.8% | 1h23:47.0028 | 22:10.00 | ||
29th | 386 | Luke SIMMONDS | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 4 | 1:07.0032 | 26:54.0031 | 29:32.0029 | 31:01.0029 | 15.3% | 1h28:34.0029 | 26:57.00 | ||
30th | 369 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 58.00s19 | 22:27.0015 | 36:54.0030 | 64.4% | 1h00:19.0030 | ||||
31st | 355 | Timothy FREEMAN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 2 | 53.00s6 | 21:55.0010 | n/a | 22:48.0031 | |||||
32nd | 387 | Oliver MASHITER | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 1:01.0026 | 28:14.0032 | n/a | 29:15.0032 | |||||
33rd | 354 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 1 | 54.00s9 | n/a | 54.00s33 | ||||||
34th | 379 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 1 | 59.00s22 | n/a | 59.00s34 | ||||||
35th | 372 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 1 | 1:10.0035 | n/a | 1:10.0035 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 55.00s3 | 19:29.001 | 19:24.002 | 20:04.001 | 20:05.001 | 3.5% | 1h19:57.001 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 55.00s3 | 19:29.001 | 19:23.001 | 20:05.002 | 22:36.009 | 16.6% | 1h22:28.002 | 2:31.00 | ||
3rd | 202 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 5 | 57.00s8 | 19:41.003 | 20:21.003 | 21:02.003 | 21:53.005 | 11.2% | 1h23:54.003 | 3:57.00 | ||
4th | 201 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 54.00s1 | 20:06.005 | 20:55.005 | 21:22.004 | 21:12.002 | 6.3% | 1h24:29.004 | 4:32.00 | ||
5th | 217 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 58.00s13 | 19:55.004 | 20:52.004 | 21:32.005 | 21:15.003 | 8.1% | 1h24:32.005 | 4:35.00 | ||
6th | 206 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 5 | 56.00s6 | 20:33.007 | 21:01.006 | 21:36.006 | 22:15.007 | 8.3% | 1h26:21.006 | 6:24.00 | ||
7th | 221 | John BULLER (jun) | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 57.00s8 | 20:40.008 | 21:36.009 | 21:52.007 | 21:33.004 | 5.8% | 1h26:38.007 | 6:41.00 | ||
8th | 204 | Tim SHOREMAN | Dales Cycles RT Scotland | 5 | 54.00s1 | 20:29.006 | 21:07.007 | 21:52.007 | 22:21.008 | 9.1% | 1h26:43.008 | 6:46.00 | ||
9th | 212 | Jack MURPHY (jun) | Killarney CC | 5 | 57.00s8 | 21:02.0010 | 21:57.0011 | 22:05.009 | 22:14.006 | 5.7% | 1h28:15.009 | 8:18.00 | ||
10th | 215 | John QUINN | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 56.00s6 | 21:10.0011 | 21:50.0010 | 22:32.0010 | 23:14.0013 | 9.8% | 1h29:42.0010 | 9:45.00 | ||
11th | 218 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 58.00s13 | 21:20.0012 | 22:26.0012 | 22:58.0011 | 23:06.0011 | 8.3% | 1h30:48.0011 | 10:51.00 | ||
12th | 213 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 57.00s8 | 21:25.0015 | 22:32.0014 | 23:10.0013 | 23:37.0014 | 10.3% | 1h31:41.0012 | 11:44.00 | ||
13th | 222 | Conner STEVENSON | Perth United CC | 5 | 59.00s16 | 21:22.0013 | 22:36.0015 | 23:35.0015 | 23:13.0012 | 10.4% | 1h31:45.0013 | 11:48.00 | ||
14th | 208 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 59.00s16 | 21:24.0014 | 23:12.0016 | 23:17.0014 | 22:55.0010 | 8.8% | 1h31:47.0014 | 11:50.00 | ||
15th | 220 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 5 | 57.00s8 | 22:00.0017 | 22:31.0013 | 23:46.0016 | 24:29.0016 | 11.3% | 1h33:43.0015 | 13:46.00 | ||
16th | 207 | Andrew CALDWELL | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 1:01.0021 | 21:40.0016 | 23:14.0017 | 23:46.0016 | 24:14.0015 | 11.8% | 1h33:55.0016 | 13:58.00 | ||
17th | 219 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 58.00s13 | 20:58.009 | 21:29.008 | 23:09.0012 | 32:39.0020 | 55.7% | 1h39:13.0017 | 19:16.00 | ||
18th | 223 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 59.00s16 | 22:36.0018 | 24:20.0019 | 25:15.0019 | 29:25.0019 | 30.2% | 1h42:35.0018 | 22:38.00 | ||
19th | 214 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 5 | 59.00s16 | 23:36.0020 | 24:41.0020 | 26:35.0021 | 27:17.0018 | 15.6% | 1h43:08.0019 | 23:11.00 | |||
20th | 225 | Lewis HAWORTH | All Terrain Cycles Ride | 5 | 1:00.0020 | 24:21.0021 | 26:49.0021 | 26:09.0020 | 27:00.0017 | 10.9% | 1h45:19.0020 | 25:22.00 | ||
21st | 209 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 55.00s3 | 22:55.0019 | 23:31.0018 | 23:49.0018 | 3.9% | 1h11:10.0021 | ||||
22nd | 224 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 4 | 1:01.0021 | 25:34.0022 | 27:57.0022 | 28:29.0022 | 11.4% | 1h23:01.0022 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 47.00s1 | 19:14.801 | 19:46.501 | 21:28.601 | 20:40.401 | 20:40.701 | 11.6% | 1h42:38.001 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 48.30s5 | 20:51.103 | 21:15.702 | 21:29.002 | 21:43.402 | 21:41.302 | 4.2% | 1h47:48.802 | 5:10.80 | ||
3rd | 455 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 49.00s6 | 21:24.604 | 21:44.603 | 21:54.703 | 21:57.103 | 22:46.103 | 6.3% | 1h50:36.103 | 7:58.10 | ||
4th | 454 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 47.70s2 | 20:46.302 | 21:52.304 | 22:20.805 | 22:59.505 | 23:49.408 | 14.7% | 1h52:36.004 | 9:58.00 | |||
5th | 465 | Brian STEELE | Shimna Wheelers | 6 | 47.90s3 | 21:34.405 | 22:05.305 | 22:15.804 | 23:13.107 | 23:32.106 | 9.1% | 1h53:28.605 | 10:50.60 | ||
6th | 457 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 51.20s9 | 21:58.106 | 22:27.206 | 22:44.306 | 22:42.304 | 23:21.305 | 6.3% | 1h54:04.406 | 11:26.40 | ||
7th | 481 | Paul MASHITER | Lakes RC | 6 | 55.00s18 | 22:35.008 | 23:08.6010 | 23:26.707 | 23:10.106 | 23:42.107 | 5.0% | 1h56:57.507 | 14:19.50 | ||
8th | 490 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 55.70s20 | 22:52.7012 | 23:01.608 | 23:29.908 | 23:41.508 | 22:59.704 | 3.6% | 1h57:01.108 | 14:23.10 | ||
9th | 456 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 47.90s3 | 22:18.607 | 23:05.709 | 23:34.609 | 23:54.809 | 24:25.3011 | 9.5% | 1h58:06.909 | 15:28.90 | ||
10th | 486 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Hackney GT | 6 | 56.30s23 | 23:18.5014 | 22:52.907 | 23:51.4011 | 24:05.6011 | 23:59.609 | 5.3% | 1h59:04.3010 | 16:26.30 | ||
11th | 460 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 53.20s11 | 23:31.3019 | 23:48.7013 | 24:15.0013 | 23:58.7010 | 24:21.8010 | 3.6% | 2h00:48.7011 | 18:10.70 | ||
12th | 459 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 53.20s11 | 23:19.6016 | 24:08.7017 | 24:27.4014 | 24:50.7012 | 24:43.0012 | 6.5% | 2h02:22.6012 | 19:44.60 | |||
13th | 462 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 49.60s7 | 22:41.709 | 23:20.1011 | 24:50.9018 | 25:59.0020 | 25:47.9016 | 14.5% | 2h03:29.2013 | 20:51.20 | ||
14th | 458 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 54.00s16 | 23:21.0018 | 23:57.8016 | 25:02.1020 | 25:18.5016 | 25:24.9014 | 8.8% | 2h03:58.3014 | 21:20.30 | ||
15th | 466 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 53.60s15 | 23:45.6021 | 23:51.1014 | 24:14.7012 | 25:09.9014 | 26:08.4017 | 10.0% | 2h04:03.3015 | 21:25.30 | ||
16th | 464 | Damian MULCHRONE | 6 | 50.50s8 | 22:54.9013 | 24:10.0018 | 24:51.5019 | 25:19.9017 | 26:48.5019 | 17.0% | 2h04:55.3016 | 22:17.30 | |||
17th | 472 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 6 | 53.20s11 | 23:19.6016 | 24:50.1023 | 25:03.0021 | 25:15.0015 | 25:45.5015 | 10.4% | 2h05:06.4017 | 22:28.40 | ||
18th | 482 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 56.00s21 | 23:43.3020 | 24:23.9019 | 25:03.5022 | 25:28.3019 | 26:13.6018 | 10.6% | 2h05:48.6018 | 23:10.60 | |||
19th | 475 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 6 | 57.50s26 | 26:51.6032 | 24:30.9020 | 24:41.0016 | 24:52.5013 | 25:07.6013 | 9.6% | 2h07:01.1019 | 24:23.10 | ||
20th | 467 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 52.60s10 | 24:03.7022 | 24:38.8022 | 25:14.2023 | 26:21.0022 | 28:16.6020 | 17.5% | 2h09:26.9020 | 26:48.90 | ||
21st | 463 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 55.50s19 | 23:18.8015 | 23:55.9015 | 24:36.4015 | 25:26.7018 | 9.1% | 1h38:13.3021 | ||||
22nd | 470 | David KELLAM | Pines Cycles Enve | 5 | 1:00.4036 | 24:25.8025 | 24:36.8021 | 24:41.0016 | 26:26.7023 | 8.2% | 1h41:10.7022 | ||||
23rd | 487 | Richard KNOWLES | 5 | 59.00s33 | 25:49.3030 | 26:03.3024 | 26:03.0024 | 26:02.9021 | 0.9% | 1h44:57.5023 | |||||
24th | 483 | Murray KIRK | 5 | 58.30s30 | 25:35.8028 | 26:06.3025 | 26:59.6027 | 26:35.7025 | 5.5% | 1h46:15.7024 | |||||
25th | 489 | Duncan RAMSAY | 5 | 56.70s24 | 24:28.1026 | 26:44.0030 | 26:25.8025 | 27:42.1027 | 13.2% | 1h46:16.7025 | |||||
26th | 474 | Richard GREENWOOD | 5 | 58.70s31 | 25:36.9029 | 26:19.0026 | 26:50.5026 | 26:31.9024 | 4.8% | 1h46:17.0026 | |||||
27th | 479 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 5 | 58.10s29 | 25:14.5027 | 26:47.4031 | 27:11.5028 | 27:16.0026 | 8.0% | 1h47:27.5027 | ||||
28th | 461 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 5 | 56.80s25 | 25:52.9031 | 26:22.0027 | 27:16.8029 | 27:53.4028 | 7.8% | 1h48:21.9028 | ||||
29th | 476 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 59.50s34 | 28:33.2035 | 29:13.0033 | 29:19.8030 | 30:21.5029 | 6.3% | 1h58:27.0029 | ||||
30th | 492 | Vincent POTTER | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 1:00.1035 | 27:47.3034 | 29:23.7034 | 30:23.0032 | 35:43.2030 | 28.5% | 2h04:17.3030 | ||||
31st | 468 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 54.70s17 | 22:48.6011 | 23:24.8012 | 23:50.4010 | 4.5% | 1h10:58.5031 | |||||
32nd | 478 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 58.80s32 | 27:01.3033 | 28:18.8032 | 29:53.8031 | 10.6% | 1h26:12.7032 | |||||
33rd | 491 | Anthony ORETA | 4 | 1:04.2037 | 32:57.5036 | 34:05.6035 | 35:21.1033 | 7.3% | 1h43:28.4033 | ||||||
34th | 471 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 56.00s21 | 24:16.7024 | 26:26.7028 | 8.9% | 51:39.4034 | ||||||
35th | 485 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 57.50s26 | 24:12.8023 | 26:42.2029 | 10.3% | 51:52.5035 | ||||||
36th | 480 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 2 | 57.60s28 | 22:47.9010 | n/a | 23:45.5036 | |||||||
37th | 477 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling RT | 1 | 53.50s14 | n/a | 53.50s37 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 53.00s1 | 22:16.001 | 22:51.001 | 23:23.001 | 23:48.003 | 6.9% | 1h33:11.001 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 55.00s3 | 22:45.004 | 23:17.002 | 23:48.003 | 23:35.002 | 4.6% | 1h34:20.002 | 1:09.00 | |||
3rd | 552 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 5 | 57.00s5 | 22:35.002 | 23:30.003 | 24:12.008 | 23:08.001 | 7.2% | 1h34:22.003 | 1:11.00 | ||
4th | 553 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 5 | 54.00s2 | 22:37.003 | 23:52.007 | 24:19.0010 | 24:13.005 | 7.5% | 1h35:55.004 | 2:44.00 | ||
4th | 563 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 58.00s8 | 23:08.005 | 23:53.008 | 23:43.002 | 24:13.005 | 4.7% | 1h35:55.004 | 2:44.00 | ||
6th | 554 | Barry MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 23:42.009 | 23:39.004 | 24:02.005 | 24:08.004 | 2.0% | 1h36:31.006 | 3:20.00 | ||
7th | 559 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 57.00s5 | 23:16.006 | 23:45.006 | 24:15.009 | 24:24.007 | 4.9% | 1h36:37.007 | 3:26.00 | ||
8th | 560 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 57.00s5 | 23:21.008 | 23:41.005 | 24:03.006 | 24:52.0012 | 6.5% | 1h36:54.008 | 3:43.00 | ||
9th | 556 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 58.00s8 | 23:19.007 | 24:14.0011 | 24:19.0010 | 24:34.0010 | 5.4% | 1h37:24.009 | 4:13.00 | ||
10th | 562 | Adrian HILL | 5 | 58.00s8 | 23:54.0011 | 24:13.0010 | 23:55.004 | 24:26.008 | 2.2% | 1h37:26.0010 | 4:15.00 | |||
11th | 571 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 23:52.0010 | 24:15.0012 | 24:06.007 | 24:32.009 | 2.8% | 1h37:45.0011 | 4:34.00 | ||
12th | 557 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 24:16.0012 | 24:11.009 | 24:30.0012 | 24:41.0011 | 2.1% | 1h38:38.0012 | 5:27.00 | ||
13th | 564 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 24:18.0013 | 24:57.0013 | 26:01.0016 | 26:15.0015 | 8.0% | 1h42:31.0013 | 9:20.00 | ||
14th | 570 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 1:01.0020 | 25:25.0018 | 25:04.0014 | 25:11.0013 | 26:07.0014 | 4.2% | 1h42:48.0014 | 9:37.00 | ||
15th | 572 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 59.00s11 | 24:38.0015 | 25:12.0015 | 25:47.0015 | 26:21.0016 | 7.0% | 1h42:57.0015 | 9:46.00 | ||
16th | 561 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 59.00s11 | 24:26.0014 | 25:16.0016 | 26:37.0019 | 26:01.0013 | 8.9% | 1h43:19.0016 | 10:08.00 | |||
17th | 566 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 1:01.0020 | 25:05.0017 | 25:37.0017 | 26:21.0018 | 26:38.0017 | 6.2% | 1h44:42.0017 | 11:31.00 | ||
18th | 583 | Dominick HEGARTY | Unattached Leinster | 5 | 1:03.0026 | 25:04.0016 | 25:39.0018 | 26:13.0017 | 27:28.0020 | 9.6% | 1h45:27.0018 | 12:16.00 | ||
19th | 565 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 25:47.0019 | 26:12.0020 | 26:51.0022 | 27:37.0021 | 7.1% | 1h47:27.0019 | 14:16.00 | |||
20th | 575 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 1:02.0024 | 26:12.0021 | 26:39.0022 | 26:44.0021 | 28:01.0022 | 6.9% | 1h48:38.0020 | 15:27.00 | ||
21st | 581 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 5 | 1:01.0020 | 26:22.0022 | 26:29.0021 | 26:41.0020 | 28:55.0024 | 9.7% | 1h49:28.0021 | 16:17.00 | ||
22nd | 576 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 1:04.0027 | 26:22.0022 | 26:57.0025 | 28:03.0023 | 27:06.0019 | 6.4% | 1h49:32.0022 | 16:21.00 | ||
23rd | 569 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 25:48.0020 | 26:40.0023 | 28:20.0024 | 29:17.0025 | 13.5% | 1h51:05.0023 | 17:54.00 | |||
24th | 568 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 1:01.0020 | 27:02.0025 | 27:54.0026 | 28:22.0025 | 28:53.0023 | 6.8% | 1h53:12.0024 | 20:01.00 | |||
25th | 567 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 1:00.0013 | 35:04.0028 | 26:46.0024 | 25:26.0014 | 27:05.0018 | 37.9% | 1h55:21.0025 | 22:10.00 | ||
26th | 582 | Stefano FRATESI | SRAM CC | 5 | 1:05.0029 | 28:00.0026 | 29:57.0027 | 30:00.0026 | 30:43.0026 | 9.7% | 1h59:45.0026 | 26:34.00 | ||
27th | 577 | Andrew MOXON | Otley CC | 4 | 1:04.0027 | 30:42.0027 | 38:35.0028 | 32:24.0027 | 25.7% | 1h42:45.0027 | ||||
28th | 578 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 1:08.0030 | 36:56.0029 | 43:15.0029 | 43:59.0028 | 19.1% | 2h05:18.0028 | ||||
29th | 573 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 1:02.0024 | 26:27.0024 | 25:56.0019 | 2.0% | 53:25.0029 | |||||
30th | 558 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 1 | 55.00s3 | n/a | 55.00s30 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 55.00s1 | 23:00.001 | 23:40.001 | 24:19.001 | 5.7% | 1h11:54.001 | - | ||
2nd | 653 | Timothy STOWE | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 4 | 58.00s2 | 23:49.002 | 24:35.002 | 25:24.004 | 6.6% | 1h14:46.002 | 2:52.00 | ||
3rd | 652 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 4 | 1:28.0015 | 25:14.003 | 24:45.003 | 24:30.002 | 3.0% | 1h15:57.003 | 4:03.00 | ||
4th | 665 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 1:04.004 | 25:22.004 | 25:00.004 | 25:23.003 | 1.5% | 1h16:49.004 | 4:55.00 | ||
5th | 654 | Nigel HERROD | 4 | 1:05.006 | 25:53.005 | 26:09.005 | 26:34.005 | 2.6% | 1h19:41.005 | 7:47.00 | |||
6th | 666 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 1:07.007 | 26:10.006 | 26:55.006 | 28:00.006 | 7.0% | 1h22:12.006 | 10:18.00 | ||
7th | 656 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 1:30.0017 | 26:45.007 | 27:41.007 | 28:18.007 | 5.8% | 1h24:14.007 | 12:20.00 | ||
8th | 655 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 1:03.003 | 27:47.008 | 28:12.008 | 29:05.0010 | 4.7% | 1h26:07.008 | 14:13.00 | ||
9th | 663 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 1:04.004 | 28:03.009 | 28:55.0010 | 28:52.009 | 3.1% | 1h26:54.009 | 15:00.00 | ||
10th | 657 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 4 | 1:29.0016 | 29:04.0010 | 28:24.009 | 28:32.008 | 2.3% | 1h27:29.0010 | 15:35.00 | ||
11th | 658 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 1:12.0010 | 29:16.0011 | 31:21.0012 | 31:16.0011 | 7.1% | 1h33:05.0011 | 21:11.00 | ||
12th | 668 | Stephen WILLIAMS (svet) | Leahrhys.com | 4 | 1:25.0014 | 34:16.0014 | 34:05.0014 | 34:36.0012 | 1.5% | 1h44:22.0012 | 32:28.00 | ||
13th | 662 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 1:07.007 | 29:20.0012 | 31:19.0011 | 6.8% | 1h01:46.0013 | ||||
14th | 667 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 1:08.009 | 32:06.0013 | 33:17.0013 | 3.7% | 1h06:31.0014 | ||||
15th | 659 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 1:13.0011 | 36:59.0015 | n/a | 38:12.0015 | |||||
16th | 664 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 1 | 1:13.0011 | n/a | 1:13.0016 | ||||||
17th | 661 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 1 | 1:24.0013 | n/a | 1:24.0017 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Alan CUNNINGHAM | 3 | 1:23.108 | 27:10.152 | 27:48.251 | 2.3% | 56:21.501 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Mark DAWES | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 1:13.802 | 26:58.501 | 28:26.653 | 5.4% | 56:38.952 | 17.45s | ||
3rd | 273 | Simon WILLIAMS (fun) | CBMBC | 3 | 1:18.303 | 27:18.653 | 28:07.052 | 3.0% | 56:44.003 | 22.50s | ||
4th | 274 | Josh POPHAM | Absolute Black | 3 | 1:11.001 | 27:55.304 | 28:38.954 | 2.6% | 57:45.254 | 1:23.75 | ||
5th | 275 | Richard GASTICK | Pedacon | 3 | 1:19.004 | 28:13.305 | 29:58.605 | 6.2% | 59:30.905 | 3:09.40 | ||
6th | 263 | David BIRKINSHAW | 3 | 1:23.6010 | 29:18.506 | 30:45.106 | 4.9% | 1h01:27.206 | 5:05.70 | |||
7th | 270 | David SHACKELTON | 3 | 1:22.007 | 29:53.757 | 31:12.307 | 4.4% | 1h02:28.057 | 6:06.55 | |||
8th | 264 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 1:23.108 | 30:43.458 | 32:56.308 | 7.2% | 1h05:02.858 | 8:41.35 | ||
9th | 262 | Mike HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 1:20.905 | 33:49.309 | 37:17.259 | 10.2% | 1h12:27.459 | 16:05.95 | ||
10th | 265 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3 | 1:27.1011 | 36:25.0010 | 37:48.4510 | 3.8% | 1h15:40.5510 | 19:19.05 | ||
11th | 269 | Ryan JOHNSON (mas) | 3 | 1:21.406 | 36:51.5011 | 42:16.4511 | 14.7% | 1h20:29.3511 | 24:07.85 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Annie LAST | OMX Pro Team | 6 | 48.00s1 | 21:54.001 | 22:23.001 | 22:53.001 | 23:20.001 | 23:22.001 | 6.7% | 1h54:40.001 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Isla SHORT | OMX Pro Team | 6 | 48.00s1 | 23:01.002 | 23:27.002 | 24:08.002 | 24:44.002 | 24:52.002 | 8.0% | 2h01:00.002 | 6:20.00 | ||
3rd | 54 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 50.00s4 | 23:28.003 | 24:01.003 | 24:49.003 | 25:29.003 | 26:08.005 | 11.4% | 2h04:45.003 | 10:05.00 | ||
4th | 56 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 52.00s9 | 24:31.004 | 24:59.004 | 25:15.005 | 25:37.004 | 25:42.003 | 4.8% | 2h06:56.004 | 12:16.00 | ||
5th | 55 | Sophie HALHEAD | BW Cycling | 6 | 51.00s7 | 25:07.007 | 25:11.005 | 25:10.004 | 25:49.005 | 26:36.007 | 5.9% | 2h08:44.005 | 14:04.00 | ||
6th | 63 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 55.00s14 | 25:56.0011 | 25:24.006 | 25:27.006 | 25:56.006 | 26:03.004 | 2.6% | 2h09:41.006 | 15:01.00 | ||
7th | 57 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 50.00s4 | 24:41.005 | 25:25.007 | 26:19.008 | 26:29.007 | 26:17.006 | 7.3% | 2h10:01.007 | 15:21.00 | ||
8th | 62 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 50.00s4 | 24:49.006 | 25:48.008 | 26:17.007 | 26:57.008 | 27:15.008 | 9.8% | 2h11:56.008 | 17:16.00 | ||
9th | 66 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 54.00s12 | 25:45.0010 | 26:43.0012 | 26:51.0010 | 27:00.009 | 27:47.0010 | 7.9% | 2h15:00.009 | 20:20.00 | ||
10th | 61 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 55.00s14 | 26:02.0013 | 26:30.0011 | 26:48.009 | 27:18.0010 | 27:42.009 | 6.4% | 2h15:15.0010 | 20:35.00 | ||
11th | 58 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 6 | 51.00s7 | 25:07.007 | 26:00.0010 | 28:16.0012 | 28:38.0011 | 28:00.0011 | 14.0% | 2h16:52.0011 | 22:12.00 | ||
12th | 67 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 52.00s9 | 25:35.009 | 25:55.009 | 27:25.0011 | 28:58.0013 | 29:22.0012 | 14.8% | 2h18:07.0012 | 23:27.00 | ||
13th | 65 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 53.00s11 | 26:55.0014 | 28:15.0014 | 28:33.0013 | 28:53.0012 | 30:02.0013 | 11.6% | 2h23:31.0013 | 28:51.00 | ||
14th | 59 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 54.00s12 | 27:23.0015 | 27:45.0013 | 30:48.0014 | 30:25.0014 | 12.5% | 1h57:15.0014 | ||||
15th | 60 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 49.00s3 | 26:01.0012 | 29:23.0015 | 12.9% | 56:13.0015 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.bioracer-onimpexCX | 5 | 48.00s1 | 26:59.003 | 26:53.001 | 28:12.003 | 28:34.001 | 6.3% | 1h51:26.001 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Kate BOWERS | 5 | 49.00s3 | 27:08.005 | 27:45.003 | 27:47.001 | 28:41.002 | 5.7% | 1h52:10.002 | 44.00s | |||
3rd | 157 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 51.00s7 | 26:53.002 | 27:51.004 | 28:11.002 | 28:51.003 | 7.3% | 1h52:37.003 | 1:11.00 | ||
4th | 154 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 49.00s3 | 26:51.001 | 27:38.002 | 29:08.005 | 29:27.004 | 9.7% | 1h53:53.004 | 2:27.00 | ||
5th | 153 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 50.00s5 | 27:12.006 | 28:15.005 | 28:45.004 | 30:02.007 | 10.4% | 1h55:04.005 | 3:38.00 | ||
6th | 155 | Julia HAMLYN | 5 | 50.00s5 | 27:01.004 | 28:41.006 | 30:02.006 | 29:34.006 | 11.2% | 1h56:08.006 | 4:42.00 | |||
7th | 156 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling RT | 5 | 53.00s8 | 28:12.007 | 29:19.007 | 30:30.007 | 29:27.004 | 8.2% | 1h58:21.007 | 6:55.00 | ||
8th | 151 | Heulwen GILBERT | Superior Bikes UK | 1 | 48.00s1 | n/a | 48.00s8 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 1:06.001 | 25:54.001 | 27:11.001 | 5.0% | 54:11.001 | - | ||
2nd | 234 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 1:08.004 | 27:03.002 | 28:15.002 | 4.4% | 56:26.002 | 2:15.00 | ||
3rd | 233 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 1:06.001 | 27:40.003 | 28:27.003 | 2.8% | 57:13.003 | 3:02.00 | ||
4th | 232 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 1:06.001 | 27:54.004 | 29:01.004 | 4.0% | 58:01.004 | 3:50.00 | ||
5th | 238 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 3 | 1:08.004 | 28:29.005 | 29:21.005 | 3.0% | 58:58.005 | 4:47.00 | ||
6th | 240 | Emily HUNTER | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 1:09.006 | 29:03.007 | 29:40.006 | 2.1% | 59:52.006 | 5:41.00 | ||
7th | 237 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 1:09.006 | 28:43.006 | 30:38.007 | 6.7% | 1h00:30.007 | 6:19.00 | ||
8th | 236 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 1:09.006 | 29:03.007 | 31:37.008 | 8.8% | 1h01:49.008 | 7:38.00 | ||
9th | 235 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 1:09.006 | 29:51.009 | 31:43.009 | 6.3% | 1h02:43.009 | 8:32.00 | ||
10th | 244 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 1:15.0012 | 30:37.0010 | 32:40.0011 | 6.7% | 1h04:32.0010 | 10:21.00 | ||
11th | 242 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 1:14.0011 | 32:20.0012 | 32:05.0010 | 0.8% | 1h05:39.0011 | 11:28.00 | ||
12th | 239 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 1:12.0010 | 30:58.0011 | 35:00.0012 | 13.0% | 1h07:10.0012 | 12:59.00 | ||
13th | 243 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 1:17.0013 | 33:13.0013 | 36:26.0013 | 9.7% | 1h10:56.0013 | 16:45.00 | ||
14th | 241 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 1:18.0014 | 35:46.0014 | n/a | 37:04.0014 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 3 | 54.00s4 | 23:47.001 | 24:09.001 | 1.5% | 48:50.001 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 51.00s1 | 24:50.002 | 25:17.002 | 1.8% | 50:58.002 | 2:08.00 | ||
3rd | 171 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 55.00s6 | 25:38.005 | 25:45.003 | 0.5% | 52:18.003 | 3:28.00 | ||
4th | 175 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 52.00s2 | 25:25.003 | 26:19.004 | 3.5% | 52:36.004 | 3:46.00 | ||
5th | 178 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 57.00s10 | 25:40.006 | 26:31.005 | 3.3% | 53:08.005 | 4:18.00 | ||
6th | 172 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 54.00s4 | 25:28.004 | 27:47.006 | 9.1% | 54:09.006 | 5:19.00 | ||
7th | 174 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 3 | 53.00s3 | 26:51.009 | 28:13.007 | 5.1% | 55:57.007 | 7:07.00 | ||
8th | 181 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 3 | 55.00s6 | 26:35.007 | 28:31.009 | 7.3% | 56:01.008 | 7:11.00 | ||
9th | 176 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 3 | 56.00s8 | 26:49.008 | 28:55.0010 | 7.8% | 56:40.009 | 7:50.00 | ||
10th | 182 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 58.00s14 | 27:58.0010 | 28:20.008 | 1.3% | 57:16.0010 | 8:26.00 | ||
11th | 179 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 57.00s10 | 28:01.0011 | 28:56.0011 | 3.3% | 57:54.0011 | 9:04.00 | ||
12th | 185 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 57.00s10 | 28:17.0013 | 29:40.0013 | 4.9% | 58:54.0012 | 10:04.00 | ||
13th | 187 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 56.00s8 | 29:27.0014 | 29:29.0012 | 0.1% | 59:52.0013 | 11:02.00 | ||
14th | 180 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 57.00s10 | 28:16.0012 | 34:15.0015 | 21.2% | 1h03:28.0014 | 14:38.00 | ||
15th | 183 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 1:00.0015 | 31:10.0015 | 32:15.0014 | 3.5% | 1h04:25.0015 | 15:35.00 | ||
16th | 184 | Megan SIMPSON | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 1:01.0016 | n/a | 1:01.0016 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 4 | 50.00s1 | 25:20.002 | 25:20.001 | 26:15.002 | 3.6% | 1h17:45.001 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 51.00s2 | 26:00.003 | 26:17.003 | 25:47.001 | 1.9% | 1h18:55.002 | 1:10.00 | ||
3rd | 254 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 54.00s4 | 25:17.001 | 26:12.002 | 26:33.003 | 5.0% | 1h18:56.003 | 1:11.00 | ||
4th | 253 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 51.00s2 | 26:01.004 | 27:44.004 | 29:56.004 | 15.1% | 1h24:32.004 | 6:47.00 | ||
5th | 260 | Emelia CLARKE | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 56.00s5 | 27:41.005 | 31:20.005 | 30:58.005 | 13.2% | 1h30:55.005 | 13:10.00 | ||
6th | 258 | Megan WILKINSON (jun) | Peebles CC | 2 | 57.00s7 | 30:43.006 | n/a | 31:40.006 | |||||
7th | 259 | Katie HESDEN | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1 | 56.00s5 | n/a | 56.00s7 | ||||||
252 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 0 | n/a | DSQ |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 52.00s2 | 25:29.002 | 25:34.001 | 25:49.001 | 26:50.001 | 5.3% | 1h44:34.001 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 50.00s1 | 25:09.001 | 25:55.002 | 27:11.002 | 27:47.002 | 10.5% | 1h46:52.002 | 2:18.00 | ||
3rd | 303 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 5 | 53.00s3 | 27:06.003 | 28:08.003 | 28:58.003 | 29:18.003 | 8.1% | 1h54:23.003 | 9:49.00 | ||
4th | 304 | Mandie JAMES | 4 | 1:03.004 | 31:48.004 | 35:12.004 | 37:45.004 | 18.7% | 1h45:48.004 | |||||
5th | 306 | Jayne CHESLIN | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 1:04.005 | 33:57.005 | 37:53.005 | 38:52.005 | 14.5% | 1h51:46.005 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 55.00s1 | 26:35.001 | 26:52.001 | 27:38.001 | 3.9% | 1h22:00.001 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 57.00s2 | 28:32.002 | 30:04.002 | 30:52.002 | 8.2% | 1h30:25.002 | 8:25.00 | ||
3rd | 434 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 58.00s3 | 31:05.003 | 30:45.003 | 31:32.003 | 2.5% | 1h34:20.003 | 12:20.00 | ||
4th | 432 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 1:04.004 | 31:47.004 | 31:36.004 | 33:02.004 | 4.5% | 1h37:29.004 | 15:29.00 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 1:23.901 | 31:17.001 | 33:45.901 | 7.9% | 1h06:26.801 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 1:24.102 | 34:41.502 | 37:28.102 | 8.0% | 1h13:33.702 | 7:06.90 | ||
3rd | 71 | Amy WHELDRAKE | 2 | 1:26.803 | 45:02.803 | n/a | 46:29.603 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified