2017 British Cycling MTB XC round 5 at Royal Welsh Showground

6th August 2017

assessmentResults (261)photo_libraryPhotos (148)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9SpreadTotal timeDiff
12Frazer CLACHERTY 100% ME11.0s (2)9:35.0 (1)11:11.0 (3)11:15.0 (1)11:08.0 (2)11:03.0 (1)11:01.0 (1)11:07.0 (1)10:45.0 (1)17.4%1h27:17.0-
26Liam KILLEENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport11.0s (2)9:50.0 (5)10:57.0 (1)11:15.0 (1)11:07.0 (1)11:03.0 (1)11:01.0 (1)11:08.0 (2)10:53.0 (2)14.4%1h27:24.07.0s
35Tom BELL (elt)photo_library Delv12.0s (9)9:35.0 (1)11:10.0 (2)11:15.0 (1)11:31.0 (4)11:20.0 (3)11:20.0 (3)11:26.0 (3)11:22.0 (3)20.2%1h29:11.01:54.0
41Phillip PEARCEphoto BW Cycling11.0s (2)9:46.0 (4)11:17.0 (4)11:24.0 (4)11:31.0 (4)11:39.0 (6)11:33.0 (4)11:38.0 (5)11:37.0 (6)19.3%1h30:36.03:19.0
514Christopher ROTHWELLphoto Ride 2411.0s (2)9:51.0 (7)11:25.0 (5)11:40.0 (8)11:40.0 (7)11:34.0 (5)11:40.0 (6)11:47.0 (6)11:46.0 (8)19.6%1h31:34.04:17.0
613Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles12.0s (9)10:12.0 (15)11:44.0 (10)11:49.0 (11)11:45.0 (9)11:40.0 (7)11:39.0 (5)11:33.0 (4)11:24.0 (4)15.8%1h31:57.04:40.0
74David FLETCHERphoto_library sherwood pines cycles felt11.0s (2)9:50.0 (5)11:26.0 (6)11:42.0 (9)11:42.0 (8)11:53.0 (12)11:52.0 (8)11:56.0 (9)11:26.0 (5)21.4%1h31:57.04:40.0
88Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes12.0s (9)10:03.0 (11)11:33.0 (8)11:47.0 (10)11:37.0 (6)11:47.0 (9)12:00.0 (10)11:50.0 (7)11:52.0 (9)19.4%1h32:40.05:23.0
921Joe GRIFFITHSphoto Torq Performance12.0s (9)9:45.0 (3)11:32.0 (7)11:55.0 (13)11:47.0 (10)11:49.0 (10)11:55.0 (9)11:53.0 (8)11:59.0 (12)22.9%1h32:47.05:30.0
107Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library KTM Impsport RT11.0s (2)9:54.0 (9)11:43.0 (9)11:51.0 (12)12:03.0 (15)11:40.0 (7)11:51.0 (7)12:13.0 (11)11:55.0 (11)23.4%1h33:20.06:03.0
113Gareth MCKEEphoto Private Member10.0s (1)9:52.0 (8)11:46.0 (12)11:56.0 (15)11:59.0 (13)11:51.0 (11)12:04.0 (11)12:04.0 (10)11:41.0 (7)22.3%1h33:23.06:06.0
1227Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT12.0s (9)10:10.0 (13)11:58.0 (16)12:06.0 (17)11:59.0 (13)12:19.0 (13)12:12.0 (14)12:16.0 (15)12:06.0 (13)21.1%1h35:18.08:01.0
1320Michael SERAFIN Adventure Cycles PB12.0s (9)10:16.0 (16)11:52.0 (14)11:55.0 (13)12:10.0 (17)12:22.0 (14)12:16.0 (15)12:20.0 (17)12:25.0 (16)20.9%1h35:48.08:31.0
1416Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport12.0s (9)10:24.0 (18)11:48.0 (13)12:11.0 (19)12:11.0 (18)12:29.0 (17)12:25.0 (17)12:21.0 (18)12:07.0 (14)20.0%1h36:09.08:52.0
1517James ROE JB Racing - Guernsey12.0s (9)10:41.0 (24)12:15.0 (20)12:21.0 (21)12:11.0 (18)12:24.0 (15)12:08.0 (13)12:14.0 (13)11:54.0 (10)16.1%1h36:19.09:02.0
1624Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles12.0s (9)10:25.0 (19)12:01.0 (19)12:15.0 (20)12:22.0 (20)12:32.0 (18)12:17.0 (16)12:13.0 (11)12:36.0 (20)21.0%1h36:54.09:37.0
1722Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles12.0s (9)10:29.0 (21)12:35.0 (22)12:24.0 (22)12:24.0 (22)12:24.0 (15)12:05.0 (12)12:19.0 (16)12:30.0 (18)20.0%1h37:22.010:05.0
1810Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance11.0s (2)9:59.0 (10)11:52.0 (14)11:39.0 (7)11:56.0 (11)13:04.0 (23)12:52.0 (20)13:40.0 (22)12:25.0 (16)36.9%1h37:37.010:20.0
1911Iain PATONphoto Leslie Bike Shop12.0s (9)10:04.0 (12)11:45.0 (11)11:31.0 (6)11:57.0 (12)12:55.0 (22)13:41.0 (23)13:38.0 (21)12:08.0 (15)35.9%1h37:50.010:33.0
2015Graham BOYD Private Member12.0s (9)10:32.0 (22)12:21.0 (21)12:30.0 (23)12:33.0 (23)12:48.0 (21)12:42.0 (19)12:34.0 (19)12:30.0 (18)21.5%1h38:42.011:25.0
2126Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Private Member13.0s (25)10:10.0 (13)11:58.0 (16)12:07.0 (18)12:05.0 (16)12:46.0 (20)13:10.0 (21)13:20.0 (20)13:20.0 (21)31.1%1h39:07.011:50.0
2225Paddy ATKINSON Private Member12.0s (9)10:18.0 (17)11:59.0 (18)12:31.0 (24)12:23.0 (21)12:41.0 (19)13:21.0 (22)14:08.0 (23)37.2%1h27:33.0
2328William GASCOYNE 100% ME12.0s (9)18:33.0 (25)13:28.0 (25)11:24.0 (4)11:26.0 (3)11:21.0 (4)12:31.0 (18)12:15.0 (14)63.4%1h31:10.0
2418Jacob PHELPSphoto Torq Performance12.0s (9)10:36.0 (23)12:53.0 (23)13:33.0 (25)14:24.0 (25)14:11.0 (24)14:29.0 (24)14:50.0 (24)39.9%1h35:08.0
2519Nicholas CORLETTphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club12.0s (9)10:25.0 (19)13:13.0 (24)12:03.0 (16)13:11.0 (24)26.9%49:04.0

Expert men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
1102Ben NOTTphoto Private Member11.0s (1)10:00.0 (1)11:25.0 (1)11:47.0 (1)11:56.0 (1)12:08.0 (2)12:05.0 (1)21.3%1h09:32.0-
2101Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo Twickenham CC11.0s (1)10:00.0 (1)11:42.0 (2)12:01.0 (2)12:02.0 (2)12:05.0 (1)12:28.0 (3)24.7%1h10:28.056.0s
3108Daniel CURTISphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club11.0s (1)10:09.0 (3)12:01.0 (3)12:07.0 (3)12:19.0 (4)12:37.0 (4)12:33.0 (4)24.3%1h11:57.02:25.0
4109Matthew FRATESIphoto Swansea University CT11.0s (1)10:43.0 (7)12:08.0 (4)12:11.0 (4)12:10.0 (3)12:30.0 (3)12:18.0 (2)16.6%1h12:13.02:41.0
5103James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching11.0s (1)10:28.0 (5)12:29.0 (7)12:33.0 (5)12:40.0 (5)12:44.0 (5)12:43.0 (6)21.7%1h13:47.04:15.0
6106Tony REVELLphoto OFFCAMBER11.0s (1)10:27.0 (4)12:31.0 (8)12:40.0 (6)12:44.0 (6)12:44.0 (5)12:45.0 (7)22.0%1h14:03.04:31.0
7105Chris BAILEY (exp)photo KTM Impsport RT11.0s (1)10:41.0 (6)12:27.0 (6)13:10.0 (9)13:02.0 (7)13:13.0 (8)12:48.0 (8)23.7%1h15:32.06:00.0
8115Sam SAYERS Private Member13.0s (13)10:45.0 (8)12:19.0 (5)12:56.0 (7)13:10.0 (8)13:14.0 (9)13:02.0 (9)23.1%1h15:40.06:08.0
9113Seb HERROD Strada-Sport11.0s (1)11:03.0 (9)12:54.0 (9)13:00.0 (8)13:10.0 (8)12:48.0 (7)12:42.0 (5)19.2%1h15:48.06:16.0
10116James SANFORDphoto Army Cycling Race Team12.0s (9)11:22.0 (11)13:05.0 (10)13:11.0 (10)13:12.0 (10)13:14.0 (9)13:09.0 (10)16.4%1h17:24.07:52.0
11119Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12.0s (9)11:18.0 (10)13:25.0 (11)13:32.0 (11)13:17.0 (11)13:16.0 (11)13:17.0 (11)19.8%1h18:17.08:45.0
12120Stephen CORBYN KTM Impsport RT13.0s (13)12:33.0 (12)14:42.0 (12)15:04.0 (12)15:15.0 (12)15:34.0 (12)24.0%1h13:21.0
13117Martin PEARSON Royal Air Force CA13.0s (13)12:57.0 (13)15:28.0 (13)15:44.0 (13)16:13.0 (13)15:58.0 (13)25.2%1h16:33.0
14112James PRITCHARD Private Member12.0s (9)n/a12.0s
14111Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT12.0s (9)n/a12.0s

17-18 boys

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
1203Ross HARNDENphoto Malvern cycle sport6.0s (1)9:49.0 (2)11:25.0 (1)11:37.0 (1)11:34.0 (1)11:34.0 (1)11:46.0 (1)19.9%1h07:53.0-
2207Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC6.0s (1)9:46.0 (1)11:33.0 (2)12:00.0 (3)11:46.0 (2)11:53.0 (2)11:54.0 (2)22.9%1h08:58.01:05.0
3202Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC6.0s (1)9:54.0 (3)11:47.0 (3)11:44.0 (2)12:11.0 (4)12:24.0 (3)12:53.0 (6)30.1%1h10:58.03:05.0
4218Sam CULVERWELLphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site7.0s (10)9:54.0 (3)12:05.0 (5)12:01.0 (4)12:10.0 (3)12:27.0 (4)12:20.0 (3)25.8%1h11:04.03:11.0
5201Cameron MASONphoto Leslie Bike Shop6.0s (1)10:13.0 (6)11:50.0 (4)12:05.0 (5)12:24.0 (6)12:30.0 (5)12:39.0 (5)23.8%1h11:47.03:54.0
6208Thomas CREIGHTON Cycling Ulster6.0s (1)10:18.0 (8)12:13.0 (6)12:26.0 (6)12:37.0 (7)12:32.0 (7)12:30.0 (4)22.5%1h12:42.04:49.0
7212Elliot BANNISTERphoto Nottingham Clarion CC6.0s (1)10:12.0 (5)12:53.0 (10)12:39.0 (8)12:17.0 (5)12:31.0 (6)12:54.0 (7)26.5%1h13:33.05:40.0
8205Tom MARTIN (jun) Biketreks Racing6.0s (1)10:41.0 (9)12:31.0 (7)12:29.0 (7)12:37.0 (7)12:53.0 (8)12:59.0 (8)21.5%1h14:16.06:23.0
9204Tim SHOREMANphoto Dales Cycles Racing6.0s (1)10:16.0 (7)12:34.0 (8)12:44.0 (9)12:45.0 (9)13:03.0 (9)13:00.0 (9)27.1%1h14:29.06:36.0
10209Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm6.0s (1)10:44.0 (10)12:52.0 (9)12:55.0 (10)13:33.0 (12)13:16.0 (10)14:07.0 (12)31.5%1h17:34.09:41.0
11210Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery RT7.0s (10)11:04.0 (11)13:08.0 (12)13:21.0 (11)13:13.0 (10)13:36.0 (11)13:43.0 (10)23.9%1h18:13.010:20.0
12217Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club7.0s (10)11:04.0 (11)13:00.0 (11)13:29.0 (12)13:22.0 (11)13:41.0 (12)13:53.0 (11)25.5%1h18:35.010:42.0
13216Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club7.0s (10)11:11.0 (13)13:34.0 (13)14:08.0 (14)14:30.0 (14)14:23.0 (13)29.7%1h07:53.0
14214Christopher TRYphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC7.0s (10)11:41.0 (15)13:41.0 (14)13:58.0 (13)14:17.0 (13)14:29.0 (14)24.0%1h08:13.0
15211Ryan MIDDLEMISS Private Member7.0s (10)11:40.0 (14)14:10.0 (15)14:14.0 (15)14:45.0 (15)14:52.0 (15)27.4%1h09:48.0

40-49 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
1451Paul OLDHAMphoto Hope Factory Racing8.0s (1)10:22.0 (1)11:54.0 (1)12:03.0 (1)12:14.0 (1)12:04.0 (1)12:39.0 (3)22.0%1h11:24.0-
2452Stuart BOWERSphoto Scott racing8.0s (1)10:26.0 (4)12:12.0 (2)12:17.0 (2)12:21.0 (3)12:32.0 (3)12:03.0 (1)20.1%1h11:58.034.0s
3455Sam HUMPHREYphoto Private Member8.0s (1)10:23.0 (3)12:14.0 (3)12:25.0 (3)12:19.0 (2)12:28.0 (2)12:13.0 (2)20.1%1h12:09.045.0s
4453Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Private Member8.0s (1)10:22.0 (1)12:47.0 (4)13:02.0 (4)13:04.0 (4)13:08.0 (5)13:01.0 (4)26.7%1h15:34.04:10.0
5454Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport10.0s (16)12:28.0 (12)13:40.0 (5)13:17.0 (5)13:16.0 (5)13:07.0 (4)13:19.0 (5)9.6%1h19:16.07:52.0
6457Roger PRIORphoto VC Jericho8.0s (1)11:43.0 (6)13:40.0 (5)13:24.0 (6)13:36.0 (6)13:30.0 (6)13:25.0 (6)16.6%1h19:26.08:02.0
7458Nick REESEphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team9.0s (7)11:53.0 (7)13:45.0 (8)13:51.0 (7)13:50.0 (7)13:47.0 (7)14:02.0 (7)18.1%1h21:17.09:53.0
8456Wayne BARRphoto Velocity 44 RT8.0s (1)11:42.0 (5)13:41.0 (7)14:02.0 (8)14:14.0 (10)14:10.0 (8)14:17.0 (9)22.1%1h22:14.010:50.0
9459David KING-SMITHphoto Private Member9.0s (7)12:18.0 (9)13:57.0 (9)14:04.0 (10)13:59.0 (8)14:10.0 (8)14:07.0 (8)15.2%1h22:44.011:20.0
10470Matthew GREENSILL Private Member9.0s (7)12:28.0 (12)14:04.0 (10)14:03.0 (9)14:12.0 (9)14:23.0 (10)14:31.0 (10)16.4%1h23:50.012:26.0
11465Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesportn/a1h24:30.013:06.0
12471Jonathan MOYLE Gateway Racing10.0s (16)12:21.0 (10)14:06.0 (11)14:16.0 (11)14:31.0 (12)15:00.0 (13)15:06.0 (11)22.3%1h25:30.014:06.0
13467Garry HURSTphoto_library HKR XC TEAM9.0s (7)12:21.0 (10)14:15.0 (13)14:35.0 (13)14:52.0 (14)15:21.0 (14)24.3%1h11:33.0
14464Bill KAYphoto MTS Cycle Sport9.0s (7)12:46.0 (14)14:34.0 (14)15:01.0 (14)14:51.0 (13)14:36.0 (11)17.6%1h11:57.0
15463Matthew WHELANphoto ZeroBC9.0s (7)13:05.0 (16)14:58.0 (16)15:16.0 (15)15:09.0 (15)14:54.0 (12)16.7%1h13:31.0
16466Craig GUNNELLphoto_library Private Member9.0s (7)12:13.0 (8)14:07.0 (12)14:23.0 (12)14:20.0 (11)18:50.0 (17)54.2%1h14:02.0
17469Kevin DUFFELL Scott racing9.0s (7)12:49.0 (15)14:47.0 (15)15:42.0 (16)15:37.0 (16)15:38.0 (15)22.5%1h14:42.0
18468Paul CRAPPERphoto Abergavenny Road Club9.0s (7)13:28.0 (17)16:03.0 (17)16:23.0 (17)16:25.0 (17)16:28.0 (16)22.3%1h18:56.0

Sport men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1424Sam HYDE Private Member9.0s (14)13:32.0 (2)15:30.0 (2)15:11.0 (1)15:16.0 (1)14:55.0 (2)14.5%1h14:33.0-
2417Alfie BEATY OFFCAMBER8.0s (1)13:34.0 (3)15:29.0 (1)15:12.0 (2)15:25.0 (2)14:51.0 (1)14.1%1h14:40.07.0s
3404Ross THORLEY Manx Mountain Bike Club8.0s (1)13:12.0 (1)15:51.0 (3)15:14.0 (3)15:30.0 (3)16:01.0 (3)21.3%1h15:56.01:23.0
4409Graham WEBB Private Member8.0s (1)13:37.0 (4)15:57.0 (4)16:26.0 (6)16:19.0 (5)16:08.0 (5)20.7%1h18:35.04:02.0
5406Charles DENNISON Manchester Wheelers Club8.0s (1)13:41.0 (5)16:22.0 (9)16:17.0 (5)16:18.0 (4)16:24.0 (8)19.9%1h19:11.04:38.0
6421Zac HERROD 11.0s (25)14:56.0 (10)16:08.0 (5)16:02.0 (4)16:26.0 (6)16:01.0 (3)10.0%1h19:44.05:11.0
7401Sam CHATWIN Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride8.0s (1)14:13.0 (7)16:12.0 (6)16:32.0 (7)16:36.0 (7)16:59.0 (15)19.5%1h20:40.06:07.0
8407Peter ARMISTEAD Better Cycling8.0s (1)14:47.0 (9)16:15.0 (7)16:55.0 (8)16:48.0 (10)16:38.0 (9)14.4%1h21:31.06:58.0
9426Brendan DOWNEY Private Member9.0s (14)13:46.0 (6)16:19.0 (8)17:54.0 (17)17:29.0 (17)16:20.0 (7)30.0%1h21:58.07:25.0
10418Ashley BANKS Hafren CC9.0s (14)15:11.0 (15)16:56.0 (10)17:02.0 (9)16:43.0 (8)16:14.0 (6)12.2%1h22:15.07:42.0
11405Andrew VAUGHAN Matlock CC8.0s (1)14:56.0 (10)17:07.0 (12)17:08.0 (11)16:45.0 (9)16:39.0 (10)14.7%1h22:42.08:09.0
12411Jack WILSON (spt) 8.0s (1)15:13.0 (16)16:59.0 (11)17:02.0 (9)17:03.0 (12)16:48.0 (13)12.0%1h23:13.08:40.0
13416Chris WILLS Private Member9.0s (14)15:21.0 (17)17:26.0 (13)17:32.0 (13)16:57.0 (11)16:42.0 (12)14.2%1h24:08.09:35.0
14408Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team8.0s (1)14:58.0 (12)17:26.0 (13)17:38.0 (16)17:20.0 (15)16:55.0 (14)17.8%1h24:25.09:52.0
15412Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo8.0s (1)15:07.0 (13)17:56.0 (17)17:25.0 (12)17:21.0 (16)16:41.0 (11)18.6%1h24:39.010:06.0
16413David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team9.0s (14)15:51.0 (18)17:30.0 (15)17:37.0 (15)17:04.0 (13)17:30.0 (16)11.1%1h25:41.011:08.0
17410Daniel HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.0s (1)14:42.0 (8)17:30.0 (15)17:32.0 (13)17:15.0 (14)19:54.0 (19)35.4%1h27:00.012:27.0
18414Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC9.0s (14)16:13.0 (19)18:18.0 (18)18:17.0 (18)18:06.0 (18)17:49.0 (17)12.8%1h28:52.014:19.0
19415Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton9.0s (14)16:15.0 (20)19:00.0 (22)18:41.0 (20)19:00.0 (20)19:32.0 (18)20.2%1h32:37.018:04.0
20419Tim ROBINSON Newport Phoenix CC8.0s (1)15:08.0 (14)18:49.0 (21)18:39.0 (19)18:34.0 (19)23:42.0 (20)56.6%1h35:00.020:27.0
21420Christopher LYON Royal Air Force CA9.0s (14)17:08.0 (22)18:40.0 (20)19:23.0 (21)19:55.0 (21)16.2%1h15:15.0
22422Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres10.0s (23)16:16.0 (21)18:20.0 (19)12.7%34:46.0
23423Duncan RYAN Team LCUK9.0s (14)17:30.0 (23)n/a17:39.0
24427David CURTIS Manx Mountain Bike Club10.0s (23)n/a10.0s
25402Lee GALE Manx Mountain Bike Club8.0s (1)n/a8.0s

50-59 men

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1552Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs8.0s (1)11:15.0 (1)13:05.0 (1)13:18.0 (1)13:22.0 (2)13:31.0 (2)20.1%1h04:40.0-
2551Jimmy PIPERphoto_library Private Member8.0s (1)11:29.0 (2)13:17.0 (2)13:22.0 (2)13:19.0 (1)13:20.0 (1)16.4%1h04:55.015.0s
3571Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles9.0s (7)12:14.0 (3)14:14.0 (3)14:17.0 (3)14:23.0 (3)14:38.0 (7)19.6%1h09:55.05:15.0
4554Chris GREEN (gvet)photo Matlock CC9.0s (7)12:37.0 (7)14:22.0 (5)14:24.0 (4)14:35.0 (7)14:13.0 (4)15.6%1h10:20.05:40.0
5555Michael LEANEYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club8.0s (1)12:31.0 (5)14:17.0 (4)14:30.0 (5)14:47.0 (8)14:08.0 (3)18.1%1h10:21.05:41.0
6553Barry MCGUIREphoto_library Leslie Bike Shop8.0s (1)12:26.0 (4)14:31.0 (7)14:47.0 (8)14:32.0 (5)14:18.0 (5)18.9%1h10:43.06:03.0
7566Ross PORTERphoto Cwmcarn Paragon CC9.0s (7)12:41.0 (9)14:25.0 (6)14:37.0 (7)14:33.0 (6)14:40.0 (8)15.6%1h11:04.06:24.0
8556Andy WEAVINGphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.0s (1)12:33.0 (6)16:26.0 (15)14:35.0 (6)14:29.0 (4)14:37.0 (6)30.9%1h12:49.08:09.0
9563Iain WIGHTphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.0s (1)12:39.0 (8)14:51.0 (8)15:28.0 (10)15:31.0 (11)15:12.0 (10)22.7%1h13:49.09:09.0
10570Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing9.0s (7)13:10.0 (12)15:22.0 (9)15:20.0 (9)15:15.0 (9)15:02.0 (9)16.7%1h14:19.09:39.0
11564Ashley ROLESphoto Private Member9.0s (7)13:23.0 (14)15:33.0 (12)15:29.0 (11)15:29.0 (10)15:35.0 (11)16.4%1h15:37.010:57.0
12559Andrew EDMONDphoto Ferryhill Wheelers CC9.0s (7)13:09.0 (11)15:30.0 (10)15:46.0 (13)15:49.0 (13)15:54.0 (14)20.9%1h16:17.011:37.0
13565John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers9.0s (7)13:35.0 (16)15:30.0 (10)16:14.0 (15)15:49.0 (13)15:41.0 (12)19.5%1h16:58.012:18.0
14558Patrick STOKES Private Member9.0s (7)13:18.0 (13)15:39.0 (14)15:50.0 (14)16:16.0 (15)16:04.0 (15)22.3%1h17:16.012:36.0
15572Kurt MINTERphoto Private Member9.0s (7)12:54.0 (10)16:48.0 (16)16:30.0 (16)16:47.0 (16)15:53.0 (13)30.2%1h19:01.014:21.0
16569Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team10.0s (16)13:28.0 (15)15:34.0 (13)15:31.0 (12)15:43.0 (12)20:00.0 (16)48.5%1h20:26.015:46.0
17568Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club10.0s (16)17:49.0 (17)21:29.0 (17)22:43.0 (17)24:11.0 (17)35.7%1h26:22.0

15-16 boys

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1351Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club7.3s (3)9:57.8 (1)12:19.0 (1)12:33.0 (1)12:20.3 (1)26.0%47:17.0-
2353Harry BIRCHILLphoto_library Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site7.5s (5)10:27.8 (2)12:30.2 (2)13:00.6 (2)12:54.0 (4)24.3%49:00.01:43.0
3356Timothy FREEMANphoto Beicwyr Brenin7.5s (5)10:56.1 (5)12:55.5 (6)13:04.9 (5)12:41.9 (2)19.6%49:46.02:29.0
4352Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC7.3s (3)10:54.7 (3)12:55.4 (5)13:02.9 (3)12:51.1 (3)19.6%49:51.02:34.0
5357Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury7.2s (1)10:55.6 (4)12:55.0 (4)13:03.9 (4)13:00.2 (5)19.6%50:02.02:45.0
6354Jamie JOHNSTON (yth)photo_library Leslie Bike Shop7.2s (1)10:57.2 (6)12:53.8 (3)13:05.7 (6)13:08.3 (6)19.9%50:12.02:55.0
7359Scott WILLIAMS (yth)photo Marsh Tracks Racing Trek7.8s (8)11:00.8 (8)12:59.6 (7)13:28.7 (8)13:32.6 (7)23.0%51:10.03:53.0
8361Callum WILSON (yth)photo_library Huddersfield Star Wheelers7.8s (8)11:05.6 (10)13:09.4 (9)13:24.4 (7)13:40.3 (9)23.2%51:27.04:10.0
9364Iwan EVANSphoto_library The Bulls8.1s (12)11:01.2 (9)13:08.0 (8)13:33.6 (9)13:44.0 (10)24.6%51:35.04:18.0
10355Lee HARVEY Kinning Cycles7.5s (5)10:59.0 (7)13:24.1 (10)14:20.0 (18)13:38.2 (8)30.5%52:29.05:12.0
11363Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop8.1s (12)11:24.7 (12)13:38.5 (13)13:42.9 (12)13:47.2 (12)20.8%52:41.05:24.0
12372Robbie HEARNSphoto Synergy Cycles8.6s (16)11:41.0 (15)13:48.0 (15)13:45.0 (13)13:45.6 (11)18.1%53:08.05:51.0
13367George BALL Furness Future Flyers8.6s (16)11:33.3 (14)13:37.5 (12)14:01.0 (14)14:00.5 (13)21.3%53:21.06:04.0
14368Harrison LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.4s (15)11:55.4 (18)13:39.4 (14)13:41.2 (11)14:02.0 (14)17.7%53:26.06:09.0
15360Oliver ALLENphoto Pilgrim Flyers8.6s (16)11:54.7 (17)14:05.3 (18)13:37.5 (10)14:16.6 (15)19.9%54:02.06:45.0
16375Thomas RUSHTON (yth)photo Ribble Valley Juniors8.7s (19)11:45.4 (16)13:48.0 (15)14:01.9 (15)14:31.3 (17)23.5%54:15.06:58.0
17370Freddie HORNERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed8.1s (12)12:01.4 (21)13:58.7 (17)14:17.2 (17)14:38.0 (19)21.7%55:03.07:46.0
18371William HARDINGphoto Marsh Tracks Racing Trek8.8s (20)11:25.9 (13)14:57.2 (23)14:14.5 (16)14:36.6 (18)30.8%55:23.08:06.0
19373Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto Abergavenny Road Club9.2s (26)12:01.1 (20)14:14.6 (19)14:49.7 (20)14:28.5 (16)23.4%55:43.08:26.0
20366Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.0s (10)11:17.3 (11)13:24.6 (11)15:35.5 (24)15:21.3 (25)38.1%55:47.08:30.0
21365Sam TROTTERphoto St Ives CC8.0s (10)11:59.0 (19)14:28.0 (20)14:48.5 (19)15:02.7 (20)25.5%56:26.09:09.0
22369Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC8.9s (22)12:55.3 (27)14:30.6 (21)15:16.6 (22)15:03.4 (22)18.2%57:55.010:38.0
23376Luke ASHWOOD Sutton Cycling Club9.0s (24)12:53.9 (25)14:58.4 (24)15:41.3 (26)15:02.8 (21)21.6%58:45.011:28.0
24377Sam RYLAND The Bulls8.9s (22)13:04.8 (28)15:14.1 (27)15:14.1 (21)15:07.7 (23)16.5%58:50.011:33.0
25378Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK8.8s (20)12:51.4 (24)15:11.1 (26)15:31.0 (23)15:10.5 (24)20.7%58:53.011:36.0
26384Harry DENNESS Salt & Sham Cycle Club10.0s (33)13:05.5 (29)15:16.3 (28)15:39.9 (25)15:50.7 (27)21.0%1h00:02.012:45.0
27387Henry JOHNSON Cheltenham & County CC9.5s (30)13:17.7 (31)15:07.6 (25)15:42.1 (27)15:52.9 (28)19.5%1h00:10.012:53.0
28380Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC9.1s (25)12:54.1 (26)15:21.5 (29)16:31.9 (30)16:24.1 (29)28.1%1h01:21.014:04.0
29382Russell BROWNphoto Peebles CC9.3s (28)13:17.6 (30)16:13.1 (33)16:05.5 (28)15:44.0 (26)22.0%1h01:29.014:12.0
30379Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers9.2s (26)12:47.8 (23)15:32.3 (30)17:03.6 (32)16:37.2 (31)33.3%1h02:10.014:53.0
31381David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC9.3s (28)13:31.3 (32)15:57.4 (31)16:08.9 (29)16:36.2 (30)22.8%1h02:23.015:06.0
32383Findlay WEBSTERphoto Edinburgh RC9.6s (32)13:41.7 (33)16:12.7 (32)16:41.2 (31)17:11.9 (32)25.6%1h03:57.016:40.0
33385Sam SMITH (yth)photo Cheltenham & County CC9.5s (30)12:01.4 (21)14:31.7 (22)17:47.8 (33)48.0%44:30.4

60+ men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1601Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cycles6.0s (1)12:01.0 (1)14:02.0 (1)14:12.0 (1)14:19.0 (1)19.1%54:39.0-
2612John GALWAYphoto Keswick Bikes - KMB7.0s (8)12:23.0 (2)14:17.0 (2)14:15.0 (2)14:37.0 (2)18.0%55:39.01:00.0
3603Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing6.0s (1)12:43.0 (3)14:36.0 (3)15:15.0 (3)15:32.0 (3)22.1%58:12.03:33.0
4613Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec7.0s (8)13:52.0 (5)15:26.0 (4)15:31.0 (4)15:39.0 (4)12.9%1h00:36.05:57.0
5604Nigel HERRODphoto Private Member6.0s (1)14:08.0 (6)16:08.0 (5)16:27.0 (5)16:46.0 (5)18.6%1h03:35.08:56.0
6606Denis SMITHphoto Windmill Wheels CC6.0s (1)14:53.0 (10)16:28.0 (6)16:27.0 (5)16:48.0 (6)12.9%1h04:42.010:03.0
7610Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC7.0s (8)14:42.0 (7)16:47.0 (7)16:47.0 (7)17:05.0 (8)16.2%1h05:28.010:49.0
8605Steve WHITEHOUSEphoto Kernow Riders6.0s (1)14:42.0 (7)17:13.0 (9)17:04.0 (8)17:02.0 (7)17.1%1h06:08.011:29.0
9611Clive POWELL Dambusters7.0s (8)14:51.0 (9)17:04.0 (8)17:07.0 (9)17:24.0 (9)17.2%1h06:33.011:54.0
10607John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT6.0s (1)15:18.0 (11)18:05.0 (10)18:27.0 (10)18:04.0 (10)20.6%1h10:00.015:21.0
11614Stephen WILLIAMS (svet) Leahrhys.com go to site8.0s (13)16:37.0 (12)18:41.0 (11)19:10.0 (11)19:15.0 (11)15.8%1h13:51.019:12.0
12608Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC8.0s (13)20:06.0 (13)25:56.0 (13)26:01.0 (12)29.4%1h12:11.0
13602Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site6.0s (1)12:50.0 (4)24:47.0 (12)93.1%37:43.0
14609Robert LEE (svet) Private Member9.0s (15)29:46.0 (14)38:13.0 (14)28.4%1h08:08.0
15616Michael SMITH (svet) Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons7.0s (8)n/a7.0s

Open men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1321Oliver CHILDS Private Member8.0s (2)14:35.0 (1)18:15.0 (3)18:16.0 (3)25.3%51:15.0-
2314Steven PERRY Lyme RC8.0s (2)15:55.0 (4)18:00.0 (1)17:54.0 (1)13.1%51:57.042.0s
3313James COOPER (vet) Private Member7.0s (1)14:54.0 (2)18:11.0 (2)19:03.0 (5)27.9%52:16.01:01.0
4316Guy REES BYNA CC8.0s (2)16:48.0 (6)18:27.0 (4)18:12.0 (2)9.8%53:35.02:20.0
5320David FANCY Wellington Wheelers9.0s (8)15:47.0 (3)19:13.0 (5)19:20.0 (6)22.5%54:29.03:14.0
6317Rob LEEMAN Private Member9.0s (8)18:00.0 (9)19:35.0 (6)19:01.0 (4)8.8%56:45.05:30.0
7315David MASON West Lothian Clarion CC8.0s (2)16:42.0 (5)19:53.0 (8)20:17.0 (9)21.5%56:59.05:44.0
8312Paul LEWIS (opn) The Bulls9.0s (8)17:15.0 (7)20:09.0 (9)20:05.0 (8)16.8%57:38.06:23.0
9319Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club9.0s (8)19:49.0 (11)19:49.0 (7)19:49.0 (7)0.0%59:36.08:21.0
10311Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC8.0s (2)17:44.0 (8)21:37.0 (10)21:15.0 (10)21.9%1h00:44.09:29.0
11318Geoff ROBINSON Private Member8.0s (2)19:34.0 (10)23:17.0 (11)22:04.0 (11)19.0%1h05:03.013:48.0

13-14 boys

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1501Freddy BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site10.1s (6)11:07.2 (1)13:11.2 (1)13:02.5 (1)18.6%37:30.9-
2502Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC9.8s (3)11:20.6 (2)13:19.0 (2)13:30.6 (2)19.1%38:20.049.1s
3509Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC10.0s (5)11:41.8 (4)13:43.4 (3)13:35.8 (4)17.3%39:11.01:40.1
4510Ben CHILTONphoto Derby Mercury RC10.1s (6)11:42.6 (5)13:56.7 (5)13:35.7 (3)19.1%39:25.21:54.3
5505Christopher HILBERTphoto Sherwood Pines CyclesForme9.3s (1)11:40.6 (3)13:55.4 (4)14:21.5 (5)23.0%40:06.82:35.9
6507Adam BENTphoto Nutcracker Altura Racing9.8s (3)12:00.9 (7)14:08.3 (6)14:53.5 (8)23.9%41:12.63:41.7
7503Dean HARVEYphoto Kinning Cycles10.1s (6)11:59.0 (6)14:29.2 (7)14:55.2 (9)24.5%41:33.44:02.5
8511Leon DAWESphoto Complete Cycle Works10.3s (11)12:33.0 (10)14:53.2 (11)14:41.5 (6)18.6%42:17.94:47.0
9524Huw BUCK JONESphoto Dyffryn Conwy10.7s (15)12:37.2 (13)14:37.4 (8)14:57.3 (10)18.5%42:22.84:51.9
10518Zack HARROPphoto Mossley CRT10.5s (12)12:35.6 (11)14:49.1 (10)15:00.5 (11)19.2%42:35.65:04.7
11523George MARSHALL (juv) Cardiff JIF11.1s (20)12:57.5 (15)14:42.8 (9)14:46.8 (7)14.1%42:38.25:07.3
12519Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers10.8s (18)12:53.2 (14)14:57.1 (13)15:13.5 (12)18.1%43:14.65:43.7
13521Connor STAIN BournemouthArrow10.8s (18)12:36.0 (12)14:53.4 (12)15:42.3 (15)24.6%43:22.55:51.6
14506Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls10.6s (14)13:07.1 (16)14:57.6 (14)15:39.6 (13)19.4%43:54.96:24.0
15512Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club10.1s (6)12:19.2 (8)15:04.6 (15)17:08.7 (22)39.2%44:42.77:11.8
16508Ben MCMULLENphoto Pro Vision Cycle Clothing9.7s (2)13:22.6 (18)15:31.0 (16)15:40.4 (14)17.2%44:43.67:12.7
17513Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP SignsPrint10.5s (12)13:16.2 (17)15:44.5 (17)16:02.8 (16)20.9%45:14.17:43.2
18516Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC10.7s (15)13:23.4 (19)15:55.0 (18)16:05.0 (18)20.1%45:34.08:03.1
19515Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport10.1s (6)12:32.6 (9)15:57.2 (19)17:15.6 (23)37.6%45:55.68:24.7
20517Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club11.1s (20)13:29.2 (20)16:11.6 (21)16:10.9 (19)20.1%46:02.88:31.9
21525Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club11.3s (23)13:46.9 (22)16:04.2 (20)16:03.9 (17)16.6%46:06.28:35.3
22514Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones10.7s (15)13:45.7 (21)16:29.6 (23)16:27.2 (20)19.8%46:53.29:22.3
23520Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club11.1s (20)13:49.3 (23)16:29.2 (22)16:53.4 (21)22.2%47:23.09:52.1

Fun men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1228Richie JOHNSON Abergavenny CC9.0s (1)17:57.0 (3)17:43.0 (1)1.3%35:50.0-
2223Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team9.0s (1)16:58.0 (1)19:14.0 (2)13.4%36:22.032.0s
3229Simon WILLIAMS (fun) Private Member10.0s (5)17:53.0 (2)20:30.0 (3)14.6%38:32.02:42.0
4222Andrew CLEGG Private Member9.0s (1)19:00.0 (4)21:41.0 (5)14.1%40:50.05:00.0
5224Mark DAWES Pilgrim Flyers10.0s (5)20:19.0 (6)21:04.0 (4)3.7%41:32.05:42.0
6225Mike HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9.0s (1)19:31.0 (5)23:05.0 (6)18.3%42:45.06:55.0

 

 

Elite women

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
151Evie RICHARDSphoto_library 100% ME8.0s (1)11:05.0 (1)13:00.0 (1)13:20.0 (1)13:19.0 (1)13:19.0 (1)13:26.0 (1)13:21.0 (1)21.2%1h30:59.0-
257Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club8.0s (1)11:32.0 (2)13:45.0 (3)13:51.0 (3)14:00.0 (2)14:07.0 (2)13:55.0 (2)14:11.0 (3)23.0%1h35:29.04:30.0
352Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library Rock And Road8.0s (1)11:35.0 (3)13:42.0 (2)13:50.0 (2)14:00.0 (2)14:07.0 (2)14:26.0 (4)14:45.0 (5)27.3%1h36:34.05:35.0
459Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto Mud Sweat n Gears CC8.0s (1)12:24.0 (5)14:52.0 (6)14:36.0 (4)14:21.0 (4)14:29.0 (4)14:19.0 (3)13:59.0 (2)19.9%1h39:08.08:09.0
553Jane BARRphoto Velocity 44 RT8.0s (1)12:05.0 (4)14:12.0 (4)15:15.0 (7)14:28.0 (5)14:30.0 (5)14:36.0 (5)14:36.0 (4)26.2%1h39:50.08:51.0
655Melanie ALEXANDERphoto Cardiff JIF9.0s (7)12:36.0 (7)14:31.0 (5)14:43.0 (5)14:47.0 (6)15:24.0 (7)15:22.0 (6)15:26.0 (7)22.5%1h42:57.011:58.0
754Sophie HALHEAD BW Cycling9.0s (7)12:45.0 (8)14:53.0 (7)14:48.0 (6)14:52.0 (7)15:22.0 (6)15:29.0 (7)15:20.0 (6)21.4%1h43:38.012:39.0
856Lucy ALLANphoto Torq Performance8.0s (1)13:04.0 (9)15:24.0 (9)15:41.0 (9)15:57.0 (8)15:53.0 (8)15:50.0 (8)22.1%1h31:57.0
963Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing9.0s (7)13:50.0 (10)15:53.0 (10)15:59.0 (10)16:08.0 (10)16:19.0 (9)16:09.0 (9)18.0%1h34:27.0
1058Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing9.0s (7)12:33.0 (6)15:22.0 (8)15:33.0 (8)15:57.0 (8)19:41.0 (12)16:37.0 (11)56.8%1h35:52.0
1162Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching10.0s (11)14:09.0 (12)16:25.0 (12)16:06.0 (11)16:35.0 (11)17:05.0 (11)16:15.0 (10)20.7%1h36:45.0
1260Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles10.0s (11)13:59.0 (11)16:07.0 (11)16:34.0 (12)17:13.0 (12)17:02.0 (10)17:24.0 (12)24.4%1h38:29.0

Expert women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1145Harriet DODDphoto Pivot Boompods Racing1:52.0 (1)13:06.0 (1)15:38.0 (2)15:47.0 (1)16:18.0 (2)16:14.0 (2)24.4%1h18:56.0-
2142Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Sussed Out Mondraker UK1:52.0 (1)13:22.0 (2)15:24.0 (1)16:22.0 (4)16:29.0 (3)16:02.0 (1)23.3%1h19:32.036.0s
3148Kirree QUAYLEphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club1:52.0 (1)13:33.0 (3)15:54.0 (3)16:18.0 (3)16:16.0 (1)16:20.0 (4)20.5%1h20:13.01:17.0
4146Julia HAMLYNphoto_library Private Member1:53.0 (4)14:05.0 (5)16:27.0 (4)16:14.0 (2)16:32.0 (4)16:18.0 (3)17.4%1h21:29.02:33.0
5144Heulwen GILBERTphoto Superior Bikes UK1:53.0 (4)13:40.0 (4)16:32.0 (5)16:47.0 (5)17:06.0 (6)17:20.0 (5)26.8%1h23:18.04:22.0
6143Louise PEARSONphoto_library Royal Air Force CA1:53.0 (4)14:22.0 (6)16:57.0 (6)16:50.0 (6)16:58.0 (5)17:27.0 (6)21.5%1h24:27.05:31.0
7147Sammi TOOPphoto Army Cycling Race Team1:53.0 (4)15:05.0 (8)17:05.0 (7)17:13.0 (7)17:57.0 (8)17:45.0 (7)19.0%1h26:57.08:01.0
8149Angela LAYCOCKphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team1:53.0 (4)14:23.0 (7)17:40.0 (8)18:19.0 (8)17:54.0 (7)18:22.0 (8)27.7%1h28:29.09:33.0

17-18 girls

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1252Patsy CAINESphoto_library Merida Factory Racing6.0s (1)12:08.0 (2)14:25.0 (2)14:44.0 (2)15:03.0 (1)14:29.0 (1)24.0%1h10:55.0-
2251Anna KAYphoto EDCO Continental6.0s (1)12:06.0 (1)14:09.0 (1)14:21.0 (1)16:00.0 (3)15:23.0 (2)32.2%1h12:05.01:10.0
3253Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing6.0s (1)13:18.0 (3)15:38.0 (3)15:22.0 (3)15:40.0 (2)15:38.0 (3)17.8%1h15:41.04:46.0
4255Melissa BAKERphoto Private Member6.0s (1)13:25.0 (4)15:49.0 (4)16:38.0 (4)16:40.0 (4)17:28.0 (6)30.2%1h20:07.09:12.0
5254Helen BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers6.0s (1)13:29.0 (5)16:25.0 (5)16:41.0 (5)16:58.0 (5)16:59.0 (4)26.0%1h20:38.09:43.0
6256Katie HESDEN Beicwyr Brenin6.0s (1)13:37.0 (6)16:33.0 (6)17:04.0 (6)17:32.0 (6)17:15.0 (5)28.8%1h22:07.011:12.0
7258Amelia COOMBESphoto Wxc World Racing6.0s (1)17:09.0 (7)20:14.0 (7)20:32.0 (7)19:49.0 (7)19.7%1h17:50.0

40-49 women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1305Alison RUSHTONphoto Ribble Valley Juniors6.0s (1)13:04.0 (2)15:04.0 (2)15:17.0 (1)15:02.0 (1)17.0%58:33.0-
2301Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club6.0s (1)13:02.0 (1)14:59.0 (1)15:42.0 (2)16:22.0 (2)25.6%1h00:11.01:38.0
3303Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Scott racing7.0s (3)14:04.0 (3)16:15.0 (3)16:25.0 (3)16:41.0 (3)18.6%1h03:32.04:59.0
4302Dani HUMPHREYphoto_library Private Member7.0s (3)14:40.0 (4)16:37.0 (4)16:51.0 (4)17:25.0 (4)18.8%1h05:39.07:06.0

50+ women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1431Nicky HUGHESphoto_library Specialized Racing7.0s (1)13:45.0 (1)16:00.0 (1)16:24.0 (1)16:21.0 (1)19.3%1h02:38.0-
2433Catherine KILBURNphoto_library Mid Devon CC7.0s (1)15:08.0 (2)17:49.0 (2)18:07.0 (2)17:53.0 (2)19.7%1h09:03.06:25.0
3432Carolyn SPEIRS Horwich CC10.0s (3)16:59.0 (3)19:26.0 (3)19:04.0 (3)19:07.0 (3)14.4%1h14:46.012:08.0

15-16 girls

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1124Harriet HARNDENphoto T-MO Racing10.1s (7)11:50.7 (1)13:51.7 (1)13:49.7 (1)17.0%39:42.2-
2121Anna FLYNNphoto Edinburgh RC9.8s (4)12:30.4 (2)14:48.0 (2)15:15.8 (2)22.0%42:43.93:01.7
3127Josie NELSONphoto Lichfield City CC9.5s (2)12:50.7 (3)15:04.9 (3)15:33.0 (3)21.1%43:38.13:55.9
4122Anna MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC9.5s (2)12:59.2 (5)15:35.4 (4)15:43.8 (4)21.1%44:28.04:45.8
5123Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers9.8s (4)12:56.2 (4)15:51.1 (6)15:46.4 (5)22.5%44:43.55:01.3
6126Lauren HIGHAMphoto LIV AWOL9.3s (1)13:30.4 (6)15:50.9 (5)16:22.1 (6)21.2%45:52.66:10.4
7132Emily BRIDSONphoto JCAYA10.2s (8)13:56.1 (8)16:46.6 (8)16:33.1 (7)20.4%47:26.07:43.8
8125Amy PERRYMANphoto Solent Pirates9.8s (4)13:41.2 (7)16:39.5 (7)17:07.2 (8)25.1%47:37.67:55.4
9131Harley PELLphoto Wxc World Racing10.3s (10)14:52.7 (10)17:51.2 (9)17:59.0 (9)20.9%50:53.411:11.2
10130Megan BETTLESphoto Clee Cycles10.2s (8)14:45.7 (9)18:00.9 (10)18:31.6 (10)25.5%51:28.211:46.0
11129Emily WILKINSONphoto Peebles CC10.4s (11)17:21.5 (12)20:28.8 (12)21:37.0 (11)24.5%59:37.719:55.5
12128Megan MACMAHONphoto Wxc World Racing10.8s (12)15:28.8 (11)18:28.3 (11)19.3%34:07.9

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
171Alison GOSS Private Member10.0s (1)23:02.0 (1)26:10.0 (1)13.6%49:22.0-

Fun women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1152Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny CC10.0s (1)18:45.0 (1)22:42.0 (1)21.1%41:36.0-
2151Freya EVANS The Bulls10.0s (1)18:56.0 (2)25:21.0 (2)33.9%44:27.02:51.0

13-14 girls

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
141Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto Wxc World Racing7.5s (3)13:42.5 (1)16:16.9 (1)18.8%30:07.0-
242Elena MCGORUMphoto_library Peebles CC7.0s (1)13:54.5 (2)16:43.4 (2)20.2%30:44.937.9s
343Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC7.8s (4)14:10.2 (3)16:55.5 (3)19.4%31:13.51:06.5
444Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club7.3s (2)14:41.2 (5)17:01.6 (4)15.9%31:50.01:43.0
549Rosie ANDREWSphoto Pilgrim Flyers7.9s (7)14:39.9 (4)17:34.7 (6)19.9%32:22.52:15.5
646Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing Team7.8s (4)14:57.9 (6)17:17.8 (5)15.6%32:23.42:16.4
748Leah CLEGG Private Member8.4s (8)15:08.2 (7)19:01.4 (7)25.7%34:17.94:10.9
845Katie HADNUMphoto Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7.8s (4)15:41.0 (8)19:24.7 (8)23.8%35:13.55:06.5
947Sapphire CURTISphoto St Ives CC8.4s (8)17:12.2 (9)20:32.8 (9)19.4%37:53.47:46.4
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling