The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Stewart MCNEE | Line GT | 9:341 | 12:552 | 22:291 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ | Ecurie Neep | 11:244 | 12:501 | 24:142 | 1:45 | ||
3rd | 87 | Bob FOSTER | What's That Smell? | 10:433 | 18:353 | 29:183 | 6:49 | ||
4th | 52 | Steve CUNNINGHAM | Chainline Cycle Club - Newcastle | 14:165 | 20:324 | 34:484 | 12:19 | ||
5th | 106 | Alex HILL | Will Priest Has a Chode | 10:292 | 1h23:085 | 1h33:375 | 1h11:08 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Ben SMITH-PRICE | Stif MTB | 8:231 | 10:181 | 18:411 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Keevan EDWARDS | Team Bike Scene | 9:233 | 11:222 | 20:452 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 32 | Fraser CAMERON | Glasgow University CC | 9:192 | 11:403 | 20:593 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 128 | Cameron KIRKBY | Fit v Fat | 11:344 | 16:474 | 28:214 | 9:40 | ||
5th | 51 | Anthony CROFT | Rother Valley Riders | 28:585 | 35:485 | 1h04:465 | 46:05 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 7:451 | 9:101 | 16:551 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 8:034 | 9:132 | 17:162 | 21s | ||
3rd | 1 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills | 8:023 | 9:304 | 17:323 | 37s | ||
4th | 21 | Kyle BEATTIE | BaseCamp Bikes / Merida | 8:075 | 9:283 | 17:354 | 40s | ||
5th | 316 | James SHIRLEY | Identiti Bikes | 8:012 | 9:415 | 17:425 | 47s | ||
6th | 319 | Fraser HOUSTON | 8:359 | 10:097 | 18:446 | 1:49 | |||
7th | 100 | Jack HARKER (sen) | NiddMTB | 8:247 | 10:2210 | 18:467 | 1:51 | ||
8th | 109 | Alex HOPPER | 110% Bikes | 8:4513 | 10:086 | 18:538 | 1:58 | ||
9th | 265 | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 8:348 | 10:209 | 18:549 | 1:59 | ||
10th | 240 | Grant SEDITAS | ACS Prestwick | 8:4412 | 10:188 | 19:0210 | 2:07 | ||
11th | 246 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft | 8:4010 | 10:5312 | 19:3311 | 2:38 | ||
12th | 230 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 8:4614 | 10:5813 | 19:4412 | 2:49 | ||
13th | 233 | Ian RUSSELL (sen) | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 9:2416 | 10:4711 | 20:1113 | 3:16 | ||
14th | 82 | Christer FJELLROTH | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 9:1615 | 11:2316 | 20:3914 | 3:44 | ||
15th | 35 | Jackie CHAN | 6 & Two 4s | 9:3925 | 11:0514 | 20:4415 | 3:49 | ||
16th | 75 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 9:2717 | 11:2115 | 20:4816 | 3:53 | ||
17th | 40 | Lewis COCHRAN | AeBikeShop | 8:4311 | 12:2320 | 21:0617 | 4:11 | ||
18th | 146 | Greg BOSWELL | #mybigfatgypsybikevillage | 9:3623 | 11:3417 | 21:1018 | 4:15 | ||
19th | 15 | Jamie BEW | Team Bew | 10:2037 | 11:5219 | 22:1219 | 5:17 | ||
20th | 174 | Kyle MCINTOSH | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 9:4629 | 12:3122 | 22:1720 | 5:22 | ||
21st | 234 | Lee RYAN (sen2) | Gym Elite | 9:4930 | 12:2921 | 22:1821 | 5:23 | ||
22nd | 280 | Lewis WATSON | OGBMX | 9:4328 | 12:4023 | 22:2322 | 5:28 | ||
23rd | 27 | Simon BRUCE | Team Ginge | 10:4542 | 11:4918 | 22:3423 | 5:39 | ||
24th | 88 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft | 9:2919 | 13:0827 | 22:3724 | 5:42 | ||
25th | 125 | Lewis KERR | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 9:4930 | 12:5924 | 22:4825 | 5:53 | ||
26th | 46 | Hamish COOPER | Bond biking | 9:5232 | 13:0325 | 22:5526 | 6:00 | ||
27th | 210 | Chris PAUL (sen2) | AeBikeShop | 10:0536 | 13:1628 | 23:2127 | 6:26 | ||
28th | 227 | Craig ROBERTS (sen) | #mybigfatgypsybikevillage | 9:4026 | 13:5130 | 23:3128 | 6:36 | ||
29th | 216 | William PRIEST | Zebedee Suspension | 9:5533 | 14:0831 | 24:0329 | 7:08 | ||
30th | 244 | Callum SHEVLIN | Ped Ale Drinkers | 10:3539 | 13:4729 | 24:2230 | 7:27 | ||
31st | 19 | Richard BOOTH | Rother Valley Riders | 10:0035 | 14:2533 | 24:2531 | 7:30 | ||
32nd | 92 | James GASH | Ped Ale Drinkers | 10:3338 | 14:1232 | 24:4532 | 7:50 | ||
33rd | 228 | Daniel ROBINSON (mas) | Team Bike Scene | 10:3940 | 15:0034 | 25:3933 | 8:44 | ||
34th | 297 | Christopher NEIL | Rowdy Goons Ultimate | 11:0745 | 15:0835 | 26:1534 | 9:20 | ||
35th | 160 | Gordon MACPHIE | Skye Fishing Boat and Tractor Repair MTB Division | 10:5143 | 16:2336 | 27:1435 | 10:19 | ||
36th | 36 | Lance CHARITY | Stamford Squealers | 10:5844 | 16:2637 | 27:2436 | 10:29 | ||
37th | 89 | James FUGETT | RVR | 11:3350 | 16:3138 | 28:0437 | 11:09 | ||
38th | 232 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | 9:2717 | 18:3944 | 28:0638 | 11:11 | |||
39th | 39 | Joash CLARKSON | Joash | 9:3522 | 18:3543 | 28:1039 | 11:15 | ||
40th | 163 | Ivan MANNION | Grassroots DH Team | 11:1846 | 17:4740 | 29:0540 | 12:10 | ||
41st | 9 | Graeme BARRETT | Tatties n Wurst | 11:3148 | 17:4239 | 29:1341 | 12:18 | ||
42nd | 177 | Marc MCKENZIE | Just Me | 11:3249 | 18:4946 | 30:2142 | 13:26 | ||
43rd | 101 | John HARRISON | We Don't Do Gravy | 12:2455 | 18:0841 | 30:3243 | 13:37 | ||
44th | 249 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 12:1153 | 18:3142 | 30:4244 | 13:47 | ||
45th | 80 | Daniel FINNIGAN | Weird in The Woods | 11:2747 | 19:3049 | 30:5745 | 14:02 | ||
46th | 314 | Cameron HAMMOND | 12:1254 | 18:4845 | 31:0046 | 14:05 | |||
47th | 50 | Steven CRAIG | Whisky Toad | 12:2556 | 19:0548 | 31:3047 | 14:35 | ||
48th | 150 | Olly MACDONALD-HAIG ° | 13:1360 | 19:0147 | 32:1448 | 15:19 | |||
49th | 300 | Struan ROBERTSON (sen1) | Islanders | 12:5259 | 19:4451 | 32:3649 | 15:41 | ||
50th | 258 | Martin TAIT | Taitminator | 12:2957 | 20:3353 | 33:0250 | 16:07 | ||
51st | 191 | Michael MITCHELL | Team Bike Scene | 13:5861 | 19:3550 | 33:3351 | 16:38 | ||
52nd | 193 | Stephen MOORE (mas) | RVR | 14:1062 | 20:1152 | 34:2152 | 17:26 | ||
53rd | 112 | Jamie HUMPHREY | Gears and Beers | 14:5264 | 21:1454 | 36:0653 | 19:11 | ||
54th | 273 | Toby VYE | Wheels of Fire | 12:0752 | 24:0457 | 36:1154 | 19:16 | ||
55th | 115 | Damo HUTCHINSON | Armatherm | 14:2363 | 22:0855 | 36:3155 | 19:36 | ||
56th | 14 | Martin BETCHLEY | TheDinkyDecker | 9:5934 | 26:4259 | 36:4156 | 19:46 | ||
57th | 283 | James WELDING | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 25:1967 | 13:0325 | 38:2257 | 21:27 | ||
58th | 96 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | Shred the Gnar! | 10:4241 | 27:5561 | 38:3758 | 21:42 | ||
59th | 272 | Hugo VAN DORSSEN | BBS | 9:3321 | 29:2062 | 38:5359 | 21:58 | ||
60th | 225 | Oliver RICHARDSON (sen) | Rother Valley Riders | 15:3166 | 25:4858 | 41:1960 | 24:24 | ||
61st | 224 | Dan RICHARDSON (sen) | Rother Valley Riders | 15:0565 | 27:1360 | 42:1861 | 25:23 | ||
62nd | 281 | Lewis THOMAS (sen) | 12:4658 | 33:1963 | 46:0562 | 29:10 | |||
63rd | 28 | Richard BRYAN | 31:1368 | 23:2356 | 54:3663 | 37:41 | |||
64th | 303 | Joe KELSEY | Help For Heros | 36:5669 | 52:3864 | 1h29:3464 | 1h12:39 | ||
65th | 311 | Matthew COATES | Help For Heros | 43:3371 | 54:0665 | 1h37:3965 | 1h20:44 | ||
66th | 309 | Edward LOWMAN | Help For Heros | 44:2272 | 54:2666 | 1h38:4866 | 1h21:53 | ||
263 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 8:226 | DNF | ||||||
117 | Sam ISAAC | Giant Liverpool | 9:3120 | DNF | |||||
179 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 9:3824 | DNF | |||||
126 | Will KING (sen) | Zebedee Suspension | 9:4127 | DNF | |||||
145 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | Where's ma pink helmet? | 11:4051 | DNF | |||||
86 | John FORTEITH | Shed Life | 41:1970 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 8:301 | 10:051 | 18:351 | - | ||
2nd | 247 | Carl SIMPSON | Team Bike Scene | 8:432 | 11:165 | 19:592 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 64 | Chris DIXON (1) | biketreks | 9:053 | 11:084 | 20:133 | 1:38 | ||
4th | 161 | Donald MACPHIE | Skye Fishing Boat and Tractor Repair MTB Division | 9:236 | 11:043 | 20:274 | 1:52 | ||
5th | 223 | Ali REYNOLDS | Ginger Riders Global Alliance | 9:236 | 11:276 | 20:505 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 257 | Lee SUMMERS (mas) | RSD | 9:369 | 11:507 | 21:266 | 2:51 | ||
7th | 18 | Mark BISSET | Team Ginge | 9:5015 | 11:558 | 21:457 | 3:10 | ||
8th | 213 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 9:4113 | 12:0510 | 21:468 | 3:11 | |||
9th | 287 | Karl WILKINSON | CHAINSMOKERS | 9:3911 | 12:0812 | 21:479 | 3:12 | ||
10th | 254 | Neil STEWART (mas) | Black Salami | 9:4814 | 12:019 | 21:4910 | 3:14 | ||
11th | 205 | Blaz OCHMAN | DownWeeGo | 9:5516 | 12:0611 | 22:0111 | 3:26 | ||
12th | 188 | Simon METCALFE | UpSideDoonHeed #UDH | 9:3810 | 12:2514 | 22:0312 | 3:28 | ||
13th | 151 | Sean MACKAY | 9:094 | 12:5915 | 22:0813 | 3:33 | |||
14th | 37 | Peter SCULLION | wideopenmountainbike.com | 10:0421 | 12:2113 | 22:2514 | 3:50 | ||
15th | 16 | Daniel BIGGAR | Dundee Mountain Club | 9:288 | 13:5523 | 23:2315 | 4:48 | ||
16th | 270 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | Gravitate | 9:5617 | 13:4420 | 23:4016 | 5:05 | ||
17th | 132 | Richard KNOX | NETCO | 10:3728 | 13:1016 | 23:4717 | 5:12 | ||
18th | 194 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon Racing | 10:0823 | 13:3918 | 23:4718 | 5:12 | ||
19th | 222 | Pete REES | Fat and loose | 10:0421 | 13:5422 | 23:5819 | 5:23 | ||
20th | 173 | Kevin MCGEE | Variables | 10:0019 | 13:5824 | 23:5820 | 5:23 | ||
21st | 2 | Neil ALLISON | CHAINSMOKERS | 10:2926 | 13:3918 | 24:0821 | 5:33 | ||
22nd | 291 | Sam WINTER | ALPOLOGY | 9:3911 | 14:3228 | 24:1122 | 5:36 | ||
23rd | 123 | Peter KELL | NEnduro Racing | 10:0320 | 14:2125 | 24:2423 | 5:49 | ||
24th | 8 | Craig BARGERY | Grassroots DH Team | 11:0036 | 13:5021 | 24:5024 | 6:15 | ||
25th | 23 | Allan BRENKLEY | Rayal Racing Roots | 9:225 | 15:3040 | 24:5225 | 6:17 | ||
26th | 131 | Lee KNIGHT | Dark Knight | 10:4030 | 14:2326 | 25:0326 | 6:28 | ||
27th | 262 | Wes THOMAS | Team Schnizzle | 10:1124 | 15:0434 | 25:1527 | 6:40 | ||
28th | 7 | David AYLING | Wierd In The Woods | 10:2825 | 14:5330 | 25:2128 | 6:46 | ||
29th | 119 | Petr SIGUT | 14:2389 | 11:002 | 25:2329 | 6:48 | |||
30th | 4 | Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA* | 10:5633 | 14:2727 | 25:2330 | 6:48 | |||
31st | 68 | Jeff DORAN | NEnduro Racing | 10:3728 | 15:0735 | 25:4431 | 7:09 | ||
32nd | 34 | Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) | Cube / Gravitate / Screw Loose Racing | 10:5633 | 14:5330 | 25:4932 | 7:14 | ||
33rd | 149 | Craig MACDONALD | Melloworks RSD | 10:4631 | 15:1837 | 26:0433 | 7:29 | ||
34th | 135 | Rob LARGE | NETCO | 11:1043 | 14:5632 | 26:0634 | 7:31 | ||
35th | 66 | Andy DODDS | AyrshireMTB | 11:0740 | 15:0033 | 26:0735 | 7:32 | ||
36th | 122 | Martin KEIR | We Don't Do Gravy | 11:4251 | 14:3429 | 26:1636 | 7:41 | ||
37th | 226 | Ryan ROBBINS | NETCO | 11:0338 | 15:1536 | 26:1837 | 7:43 | ||
38th | 321 | Justin THOMPSON | Team Steam Machine | 11:0841 | 15:2639 | 26:3438 | 7:59 | ||
39th | 111 | Damien HORNBY | Fat and loose | 11:0942 | 15:4342 | 26:5239 | 8:17 | ||
40th | 93 | David GELSON | 11:4251 | 15:2338 | 27:0540 | 8:30 | |||
41st | 212 | Nicholas PELOSI | 11:5560 | 15:3541 | 27:3041 | 8:55 | |||
42nd | 147 | Andrew LUCKMAN | BBC - Borders Biking Collective | 11:5258 | 15:4643 | 27:3842 | 9:03 | ||
43rd | 275 | Steve WALKER (emtb) | Stamford Squeelers | 10:3627 | 17:1754 | 27:5343 | 9:18 | ||
44th | 45 | Luca CONTESSI | A Tutta Birra! | 11:5157 | 16:1345 | 28:0444 | 9:29 | ||
45th | 284 | Dean WESTON | Gravitate | 11:4856 | 16:2347 | 28:1145 | 9:36 | ||
46th | 266 | Richard TOMBLING | Eston rollers | 10:5935 | 17:1855 | 28:1746 | 9:42 | ||
47th | 189 | Ross MILLAR (mas) | Gears and Beers | 11:5459 | 16:3851 | 28:3247 | 9:57 | ||
48th | 185 | Richard MEERS | Cheaper Than A Horse | 12:2769 | 16:0644 | 28:3348 | 9:58 | ||
49th | 141 | Robbie LINDSAY | OGBMX | 11:4555 | 16:5252 | 28:3749 | 10:02 | ||
50th | 127 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | Rough Rider | 12:2870 | 16:1446 | 28:4250 | 10:07 | ||
51st | 259 | Peter TAYLOR (mas1) | Eston rollers | 12:1565 | 16:3048 | 28:4551 | 10:10 | ||
52nd | 264 | Dave TINNION | Orosay | 11:2046 | 17:2857 | 28:4852 | 10:13 | ||
53rd | 293 | Simon WRAGG | Yorkshire Grit! | 11:0539 | 18:0464 | 29:0953 | 10:34 | ||
54th | 242 | David SHAW (mas) | RVR | 11:3849 | 17:3759 | 29:1554 | 10:40 | ||
55th | 261 | Alban THOM | Treemageddon | 11:2647 | 17:5763 | 29:2355 | 10:48 | ||
56th | 158 | Alister MACLEOD | Team BofA | 12:1967 | 17:0653 | 29:2556 | 10:50 | ||
57th | 299 | Robert MCNEICE | lsanders | 11:4251 | 18:1065 | 29:5257 | 11:17 | ||
58th | 48 | Ed COSTIN | H1&HA | 11:4150 | 18:1266 | 29:5358 | 11:18 | ||
59th | 103 | Arthur HERRINGTON (mas) | CycleBarn | 12:2870 | 17:3058 | 29:5859 | 11:23 | ||
60th | 12 | Luke BEDNARZ | New Marske Warriors | 12:4676 | 17:2356 | 30:0960 | 11:34 | ||
61st | 252 | Paul STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 12:0763 | 18:1967 | 30:2661 | 11:51 | ||
62nd | 190 | Bob MILLAR | Looking Pro, Going Slow | 12:5078 | 17:3860 | 30:2862 | 11:53 | ||
63rd | 54 | Wayne CURRIE | Fat Dog | 14:0086 | 16:3349 | 30:3363 | 11:58 | ||
64th | 229 | Alan ROBSON (vet) | Mtb Guisborough | 12:0964 | 18:2468 | 30:3364 | 11:58 | ||
65th | 60 | Euan DAVIDSON | Awesome Super Great Epic Team | 12:2368 | 18:3170 | 30:5465 | 12:19 | ||
66th | 198 | Alan MURRAY | WCC | 13:0780 | 17:5162 | 30:5866 | 12:23 | ||
67th | 214 | Neil PHILLIPS (vet) | Team Bike Scene | 12:4274 | 18:2468 | 31:0667 | 12:31 | ||
68th | 81 | David FITZGERALD | Team-chr.co.uk | 10:5032 | 20:5178 | 31:4168 | 13:06 | ||
69th | 277 | Paul WALKER (fun) | Midmax MTB | 13:0981 | 18:5371 | 32:0269 | 13:27 | ||
70th | 95 | Alex GORDON-WEEKS | NETCO | 18:4796 | 13:1817 | 32:0570 | 13:30 | ||
71st | 217 | Greg PURDIE | #UDH | 12:4073 | 19:3373 | 32:1371 | 13:38 | ||
72nd | 292 | Ales WNUK | Czech Amateur Enduro Team | 12:3172 | 19:4874 | 32:1972 | 13:44 | ||
73rd | 298 | James MIODONSKI | 13:1583 | 19:2072 | 32:3573 | 14:00 | |||
74th | 288 | Mark WILLIAMS (mas1) | #UDH | 12:4877 | 19:5977 | 32:4774 | 14:12 | ||
75th | 168 | Stuart MCAVINEY | Wierd In The Woods | 11:5761 | 21:2384 | 33:2075 | 14:45 | ||
76th | 136 | Sean LEES | Lees | 13:3984 | 19:5275 | 33:3176 | 14:56 | ||
77th | 38 | Michael CLARKE (1) | McGreasy McBadger | 12:4274 | 21:0279 | 33:4477 | 15:09 | ||
78th | 61 | Jason DAVIES (vet) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 16:1595 | 17:4461 | 33:5978 | 15:24 | ||
79th | 49 | Lee COWEN (vet) | Team IIU | 13:0981 | 21:1382 | 34:2279 | 15:47 | ||
80th | 239 | Marc SEDDON | 11:1043 | 23:2088 | 34:3080 | 15:55 | |||
81st | 274 | Scott ALEXANDER WALKER | Mellow Works | 14:4490 | 19:5676 | 34:4081 | 16:05 | ||
82nd | 204 | Daniel O'SHEA | Irishman | 14:0887 | 21:0780 | 35:1582 | 16:40 | ||
83rd | 133 | Martin KUBES | BOG Bikers | 13:4885 | 21:2886 | 35:1683 | 16:41 | ||
84th | 260 | Craig TAYLOR (mas) | Team Panda | 14:1388 | 21:1883 | 35:3184 | 16:56 | ||
85th | 200 | Dan NIXON | Fat and loose | 11:1945 | 24:2190 | 35:4085 | 17:05 | ||
86th | 164 | Andy MARSH (vet2) | Cmd | 15:0093 | 21:0981 | 36:0986 | 17:34 | ||
87th | 290 | David WINCHESTER | I.I.U | 13:0679 | 23:4089 | 36:4687 | 18:11 | ||
88th | 62 | Chris DELLER | Cmd | 15:3094 | 21:2485 | 36:5488 | 18:19 | ||
89th | 271 | Simon VAN DIJK | Lone Ranger | 14:5691 | 23:1587 | 38:1189 | 19:36 | ||
90th | 276 | Sean WALKER | Stamford Squeelers | 11:5862 | 26:4992 | 38:4790 | 20:12 | ||
91st | 195 | Ross MUNRO | B120 | 14:5992 | 24:2991 | 39:2891 | 20:53 | ||
92nd | 17 | Neil BIRNIE | Team Bongo Fury | 23:5099 | 16:3550 | 40:2592 | 21:50 | ||
93rd | 79 | Andrew FINLAYSON (1) | 11:0036 | 29:4194 | 40:4193 | 22:06 | |||
94th | 296 | Allan WYNNE | Allanwynne | 12:1766 | 29:0093 | 41:1794 | 22:42 | ||
95th | 170 | Geoffrey MCCRYSTAL | Team Bike Scene | 11:3148 | 37:2497 | 48:5595 | 30:20 | ||
96th | 192 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | RSD | 11:4354 | 38:5198 | 50:3496 | 31:59 | ||
97th | 10 | Steven BASNETT | Baz | 21:3898 | 34:0295 | 55:4097 | 37:05 | ||
98th | 269 | Kelvin WREN | Team Steam Machine | 21:1397 | 35:2196 | 56:3498 | 37:59 | ||
99th | 308 | Damian HILL | Help For Heros | 37:55100 | 53:5499 | 1h31:4999 | 1h13:14 | ||
13 | John BELCHER | Snack Box Syndicate | 9:5617 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Martin BYERS | NETCO | 9:101 | 11:111 | 20:211 | - | ||
2nd | 219 | Duncan PYE | The Pye Man | 9:182 | 11:142 | 20:322 | 11s | ||
3rd | 120 | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | Team Bike Scene | 9:434 | 11:463 | 21:293 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 175 | Ian MCKEAN | Dustyracing | 9:455 | 12:114 | 21:564 | 1:35 | ||
5th | 285 | Wayne WESTWOOD | Gravitate | 10:1712 | 12:265 | 22:435 | 2:22 | ||
6th | 113 | Gary HUNTER | CHAINSMOKERS / HTR | 10:2915 | 12:346 | 23:036 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 70 | Kev DUCKWORTH | Hope / Mudhugger / Orange / Sixth Element Wheels | 10:149 | 12:527 | 23:067 | 2:45 | ||
8th | 159 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Cannae Believe I'm In Vets | 9:587 | 13:1510 | 23:138 | 2:52 | ||
9th | 289 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | Mr T Racing | 10:2314 | 12:548 | 23:179 | 2:56 | ||
10th | 282 | Pete WATT | WTF | 9:313 | 13:4715 | 23:1810 | 2:57 | ||
11th | 187 | Steve MELVILLE | Gravitate | 9:576 | 13:3411 | 23:3111 | 3:10 | ||
12th | 105 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics | 10:4318 | 12:579 | 23:4012 | 3:19 | ||
13th | 41 | David COCKER | Dave 315r | 10:1712 | 13:4314 | 24:0013 | 3:39 | ||
14th | 286 | Mark WIGNAL | Wiggys Water Works | 10:088 | 13:5816 | 24:0614 | 3:45 | ||
15th | 166 | Richard MAWSON | Plastered | 10:3516 | 13:3713 | 24:1215 | 3:51 | ||
16th | 169 | Chris MCCANN | Team McCann | 10:4921 | 13:3612 | 24:2516 | 4:04 | ||
17th | 208 | Neil OWENS | Norton Massive | 10:4519 | 14:1517 | 25:0017 | 4:39 | ||
18th | 47 | Kevin COOPER (gvet) | Mtb Guisborough | 11:0022 | 14:1818 | 25:1818 | 4:57 | ||
19th | 118 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | Island Monkeys | 10:1611 | 15:2021 | 25:3619 | 5:15 | ||
20th | 55 | Martin SEAL | Team Schnizzle | 10:1510 | 15:2623 | 25:4120 | 5:20 | ||
21st | 250 | Darren SMITH (vet1) | Dazzler | 11:1624 | 15:1319 | 26:2921 | 6:08 | ||
22nd | 142 | Paul LINDSAY | OGBMX | 10:4820 | 15:4626 | 26:3422 | 6:13 | ||
23rd | 24 | Scott BROWN (vet1) | 10:3917 | 16:1829 | 26:5723 | 6:36 | |||
24th | 98 | Scott GUIDELLIS | Bespoak | 11:4732 | 15:1319 | 27:0024 | 6:39 | ||
25th | 22 | Bobby BOYD | Team Bike Scene | 11:2828 | 15:4425 | 27:1225 | 6:51 | ||
26th | 312 | Mark LINEY | 11:5734 | 15:2222 | 27:1926 | 6:58 | |||
27th | 255 | Andy STILES | Ossie Rider's | 11:2226 | 16:0327 | 27:2527 | 7:04 | ||
28th | 99 | Nick HAREWOOD | Team Stiffback | 11:4331 | 16:0428 | 27:4728 | 7:26 | ||
29th | 153 | Steve MACKENZIE | Real World Riding | 11:2929 | 16:3930 | 28:0829 | 7:47 | ||
30th | 157 | Mark MACLEOD | Foul Beast | 12:3641 | 15:4024 | 28:1630 | 7:55 | ||
31st | 121 | Rhidian JONES | Wheels of Fire | 11:1523 | 17:4535 | 29:0031 | 8:39 | ||
32nd | 197 | Chris MURRAY (vet) | NEnduro Racing | 11:2527 | 18:0038 | 29:2532 | 9:04 | ||
33rd | 5 | Mike ASHCROFT | BOG Bikers | 12:2837 | 17:2332 | 29:5133 | 9:30 | ||
34th | 248 | Stephen SIMPSON (vet) | Gym Elite | 11:5133 | 18:1441 | 30:0534 | 9:44 | ||
35th | 63 | Hugh DENNIS (vet) | East Coast Collective | 12:3842 | 17:3834 | 30:1635 | 9:55 | ||
36th | 20 | Norman BOOTH | Midmax MTB | 12:3039 | 17:5036 | 30:2036 | 9:59 | ||
37th | 172 | Kevin MCDERMOTT | 12:3240 | 17:5437 | 30:2637 | 10:05 | |||
38th | 144 | Ian LIVERSIDGE | NEnduro Racing | 12:2236 | 18:0740 | 30:2938 | 10:08 | ||
39th | 238 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | akenbetter | 12:5444 | 18:0239 | 30:5639 | 10:35 | ||
40th | 110 | Chris HORN | Gym Elite | 12:1435 | 18:4543 | 30:5940 | 10:38 | ||
41st | 43 | Geoff COCKING | NEnduro Racing | 11:3730 | 19:4145 | 31:1841 | 10:57 | ||
42nd | 72 | Michael EDWARDS (gvet) | Rother Valley Riders | 14:0148 | 18:1642 | 32:1742 | 11:56 | ||
43rd | 53 | Jamie CURNOCK | H1&HA | 12:2938 | 19:5246 | 32:2143 | 12:00 | ||
44th | 134 | Russell LAMBERTY | The Train Drivers Better | 14:5750 | 17:3333 | 32:3044 | 12:09 | ||
45th | 90 | Ariel GACHE | Ariel | 13:2845 | 19:1344 | 32:4145 | 12:20 | ||
46th | 33 | Robin CARDER | Chicken Line Racing | 12:3842 | 22:1949 | 34:5746 | 14:36 | ||
47th | 129 | Douglas KIRKBY | Fit v Fat | 13:4546 | 21:1847 | 35:0347 | 14:42 | ||
48th | 116 | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | Kentish Man | 13:5547 | 21:4448 | 35:3948 | 15:18 | ||
49th | 167 | Scott MCDIARMID | MBL Racing | 17:2451 | 26:3251 | 43:5649 | 23:35 | ||
50th | 207 | Philip ORME | Glenbrook | 14:4649 | 30:4553 | 45:3150 | 25:10 | ||
51st | 152 | Iain MACKAY | Hawaii Four-O | 30:2956 | 16:4231 | 47:1151 | 26:50 | ||
52nd | 231 | Miles ROOTES | Gears and Beers | 19:0653 | 29:1552 | 48:2152 | 28:00 | ||
53rd | 267 | Khristian TOMKINS | Gears and Beers | 17:4652 | 32:5554 | 50:4153 | 30:20 | ||
54th | 139 | Adam LETTS | Gears and Beers | 27:5655 | 23:1750 | 51:1354 | 30:52 | ||
55th | 305 | Steve FORT | Help For Heros | 35:3357 | 53:1055 | 1h28:4355 | 1h08:22 | ||
56th | 304 | Andreas HALL | Help For Heros | 37:2958 | 53:3956 | 1h31:0856 | 1h10:47 | ||
57th | 307 | Ken NASH | Help For Heros | 37:3459 | 54:0158 | 1h31:3557 | 1h11:14 | ||
58th | 306 | Karl WATKISS | Help For Heros | 43:5560 | 54:0057 | 1h37:5558 | 1h17:34 | ||
25 | Tiger BROWN | Team Bike Scene | 11:1725 | DNF | |||||
91 | Duncan GARNHAM | Stiffback | 21:4654 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Ian PYMAN | Codling surprise | 10:491 | 14:011 | 24:501 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Martin POTTAGE | H1&HA | 10:543 | 14:433 | 25:372 | 47s | ||
3rd | 178 | Jon MCKINNEY | White Walker | 11:315 | 14:132 | 25:443 | 54s | ||
4th | 235 | Kevin RYAN | Gym Elite | 10:491 | 15:165 | 26:054 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 256 | Chris STODDART | Team Bike Scene | 10:584 | 15:104 | 26:085 | 1:18 | ||
6th | 97 | Mark GRIMSHAW | Chasing Dave | 11:398 | 15:236 | 27:026 | 2:12 | ||
7th | 44 | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 11:419 | 15:387 | 27:197 | 2:29 | ||
8th | 148 | John LUNN | Team Bike Scene | 11:336 | 15:499 | 27:228 | 2:32 | ||
9th | 83 | Murray FLETT | 11:357 | 16:1910 | 27:549 | 3:04 | |||
10th | 31 | Kenneth CALDWELL | Balloch boys | 13:0513 | 16:3511 | 29:4010 | 4:50 | ||
11th | 107 | Ian HOLDEN | Perth City Cycles | 12:4912 | 17:0012 | 29:4911 | 4:59 | ||
12th | 162 | Richard MANN | Hawaii Four-O | 12:3811 | 17:5813 | 30:3612 | 5:46 | ||
13th | 203 | Jim O'BRIEN | Ossie Rider's | 11:5410 | 18:5214 | 30:4613 | 5:56 | ||
14th | 156 | Al MACLELLAN | Al the mac | 14:2916 | 19:0315 | 33:3214 | 8:42 | ||
15th | 59 | Brendan DAVEY | Old Fireman | 13:5414 | 19:5616 | 33:5015 | 9:00 | ||
16th | 218 | David PYBUS | Norton Massive | 13:5815 | 20:3017 | 34:2816 | 9:38 | ||
17th | 143 | Doug LITTLE | Dug the slug | 15:2217 | 21:0018 | 36:2217 | 11:32 | ||
18th | 295 | Ian WRIGLEY | Where's ma pink helmet? | 21:1821 | 15:408 | 36:5818 | 12:08 | ||
19th | 196 | David MURPHY (gvet) | Gears and Beers | 16:1219 | 21:1019 | 37:2219 | 12:32 | ||
20th | 154 | Ewen MACKINNON | Beag Air Bheag | 17:0220 | 21:4220 | 38:4420 | 13:54 | ||
21st | 26 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | Anguston MTB | 16:0518 | 24:2321 | 40:2821 | 15:38 | ||
22nd | 310 | Roger COATES | Help For Heros | 36:4122 | 54:1623 | 1h30:5722 | 1h06:07 | ||
23rd | 301 | David EVANS (gvet) | Help For Heros | 38:1823 | 52:5822 | 1h31:1623 | 1h06:26 |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Fiona BEATTIE | Just Fiona | 10:071 | 12:321 | 22:391 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Marz ROBERTS | ALPOLOGY | 10:532 | 14:163 | 25:092 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 76 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 11:043 | 14:092 | 25:133 | 2:34 | ||
4th | 279 | Suzy WATSON | Dundee Mountain Club | 11:405 | 14:564 | 26:364 | 3:57 | ||
5th | 186 | Fiona MELLOR | 11:214 | 15:335 | 26:545 | 4:15 | |||
6th | 268 | Cat TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 13:026 | 16:486 | 29:506 | 7:11 | ||
7th | 221 | Melanie QUEEN | Wierd In The Woods | 14:447 | 18:567 | 33:407 | 11:01 | ||
8th | 201 | Trine NORDENG | ALPOLOGY | 26:5510 | 31:468 | 58:418 | 36:02 | ||
9th | 140 | Amanda LILLYWHITE | Weird in The Woods | 28:1711 | 36:209 | 1h04:379 | 41:58 | ||
10th | 104 | Sam HEWITT | Team TeaMonkey | 21:469 | 44:5510 | 1h06:4110 | 44:02 | ||
202 | Petra NOVOTNA | Beag Air Bheag | 19:578 | DNF | |||||
85 | Sarah-Anne FORTEITH | Weird in The Woods | 42:3212 | DNF |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Claire DASHWOOD | Living The Dream | 17:321 | 25:281 | 43:001 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Alison O'MALLEY | Muddy Maiden | 17:592 | 26:472 | 44:462 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 302 | Anita BARTRAM | Help For Heros | 37:433 | 53:493 | 1h31:323 | 48:32 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified