The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | 4:34.361 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jackson FREW | 4:38.472 | 4.11s | ||
3rd | 13 | Brent SMITH | 4:41.773 | 7.41s | ||
4th | 4 | Remy MORTON | 4:41.934 | 7.57s | ||
5th | 6 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:42.245 | 7.88s | ||
6th | 2 | Oliver ZWAR | 4:42.636 | 8.27s | ||
7th | 9 | Joel WILLIS | 4:42.857 | 8.49s | ||
8th | 5 | Harry BUSH | 4:44.468 | 10.10s | ||
9th | 7 | Tim EATON | 4:44.619 | 10.25s | ||
10th | 10 | Ben CORY | 4:44.8110 | 10.45s | ||
11th | 11 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:44.9311 | 10.57s | ||
12th | 34 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:46.4912 | 12.13s | ||
13th | 37 | Michael WILLIS | 4:47.1713 | 12.81s | ||
14th | 12 | Jake NEWELL | 4:47.4314 | 13.07s | ||
15th | 29 | Joshua LEA | 4:52.1715 | 17.81s | ||
16th | 30 | Shannon HEWETSON | 4:52.9516 | 18.59s | ||
17th | 41 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | 4:54.6617 | 20.30s | ||
18th | 16 | Duke MILLINGTON | 4:56.3518 | 21.99s | ||
19th | 39 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 4:56.8619 | 22.50s | ||
20th | 14 | Rick BOYER | 4:58.0120 | 23.65s | ||
21st | 17 | Dave HABICHT | 4:59.8621 | 25.50s | ||
22nd | 18 | Murray STEPHENS | 5:01.9122 | 27.55s | ||
23rd | 15 | Benjamin DENGATE | 5:01.9923 | 27.63s | ||
24th | 19 | Daniel BENDER | 5:03.8224 | 29.46s | ||
25th | 36 | Grant JONES | 5:04.4525 | 30.09s | ||
26th | 26 | Thomas BOOTH | 5:06.4026 | 32.04s | ||
27th | 21 | Callum DAWES | 5:07.0527 | 32.69s | ||
28th | 33 | Lachlan STUERZL | 5:08.6928 | 34.33s | ||
29th | 35 | Jackson WHITE | 5:09.1629 | 34.80s | ||
30th | 40 | Daniel TALIANA | 5:12.0830 | 37.72s | ||
31st | 42 | Phillip PIAZZA | 5:12.2031 | 37.84s | ||
32nd | 38 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 5:15.1432 | 40.78s | ||
33rd | 32 | Will ARNOTT | 5:15.8933 | 41.53s | ||
34th | 28 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 5:16.1134 | 41.75s | ||
35th | 8 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 5:16.8435 | 42.48s | ||
36th | 23 | Thomas HORN | 5:25.6236 | 51.26s | ||
37th | 22 | Ashlee GOLDING | 5:35.4538 | 1:01.09 | ||
38th | 25 | Kieran POTTS | 5:36.1439 | 1:01.78 | ||
39th | 27 | Brett HERREEN | 5:39.6640 | 1:05.30 | ||
40th | 24 | Jacob CROSS | 5:41.5841 | 1:07.22 | ||
41st | 31 | Nicholas ATKINS | 5:30.2237 | 55.86s | ||
20 | Jacob MOSSNER | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Jordan POWELL | 5:08.631 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Max BROWNLIE | 5:10.332 | 1.70s | ||
3rd | 104 | Travis DAWKINS | 5:14.533 | 5.90s | ||
4th | 107 | Joshua TOBIN | 5:17.704 | 9.07s | ||
5th | 103 | Guillaume COURVILLE | 5:40.985 | 32.35s | ||
6th | 109 | Daniel MCCOMB | 5:41.066 | 32.43s | ||
7th | 102 | Brendan BOND | 6:08.797 | 1:00.16 | ||
8th | 105 | Michael MCRAE | 6:09.768 | 1:01.13 | ||
9th | 101 | Hamish MCDONALD | 8:20.7710 | 3:12.14 | ||
10th | 108 | Daniel WESTON | 6:46.639 | 1:38.00 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Kane DAVIS | 6:12.891 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Rennie FALCONER | 6:17.062 | 4.17s | ||
3rd | 901 | Felix ASHTON | 6:19.243 | 6.35s | ||
4th | 904 | Lewis ALLBON | 6:29.784 | 16.89s | ||
5th | 903 | William IRELAND | 7:12.315 | 59.42s | ||
6th | 905 | Jonathan VALENTA | 8:13.676 | 2:00.78 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Troy WEINERT | 5:15.571 | - | ||
2nd | 811 | Jackson CONNELLY | 5:16.082 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 805 | Thomas KRPAN | 5:23.673 | 8.10s | ||
4th | 802 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 5:34.644 | 19.07s | ||
5th | 804 | Charlie JONES | 5:41.575 | 26.00s | ||
6th | 807 | Angus FALCONER | 5:47.206 | 31.63s | ||
7th | 810 | Alexander UNICOMB | 5:56.557 | 40.98s | ||
8th | 808 | Gus KYME | 5:58.748 | 43.17s | ||
9th | 806 | Samuel CASH | 6:08.829 | 53.25s | ||
10th | 803 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 6:15.1810 | 59.61s | ||
11th | 812 | Ollie DAVIS | 6:17.7411 | 1:02.17 | ||
12th | 809 | Ryan SANDERSON | 8:24.0512 | 3:08.48 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Kye A'HERN | 4:49.031 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Pacey STOCKTON | 4:59.872 | 10.84s | ||
3rd | 724 | James FINDLAY | 5:01.283 | 12.25s | ||
4th | 706 | Tyson RICHENS | 5:03.974 | 14.94s | ||
5th | 704 | Oskar WHITE | 5:04.375 | 15.34s | ||
6th | 703 | Cooper DOWNEY | 5:07.376 | 18.34s | ||
7th | 726 | Caleb REES | 5:07.847 | 18.81s | ||
8th | 710 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 5:07.888 | 18.85s | ||
9th | 707 | Keegan SMITH | 5:19.089 | 30.05s | ||
10th | 720 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 5:23.2410 | 34.21s | ||
11th | 708 | Lyndon KERR | 5:23.3911 | 34.36s | ||
12th | 719 | Luke BRADEY | 5:24.0112 | 34.98s | ||
13th | 711 | Lincoln DAVIS | 5:24.2813 | 35.25s | ||
14th | 705 | Josh ARCUS | 5:24.4614 | 35.43s | ||
15th | 723 | Matthew EMPEY | 5:28.0115 | 38.98s | ||
16th | 718 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 5:29.3516 | 40.32s | ||
17th | 709 | Jake HORN | 5:36.0218 | 46.99s | ||
18th | 721 | Lou CHIDIAC | 5:38.0119 | 48.98s | ||
19th | 712 | Lachlan BATTY | 5:40.7120 | 51.68s | ||
20th | 715 | Stephan FICOVIC | 5:53.6021 | 1:04.57 | ||
21st | 725 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 5:57.8122 | 1:08.78 | ||
22nd | 716 | Jayden DENNIS | 6:00.4923 | 1:11.46 | ||
23rd | 714 | Lachlan CLARKE | 6:02.0824 | 1:13.05 | ||
24th | 722 | Ethan CORNEY | 6:02.8525 | 1:13.82 | ||
25th | 713 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 6:04.4826 | 1:15.45 | ||
26th | 729 | Patrick DAVIS | 6:29.8628 | 1:40.83 | ||
27th | 727 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 5:33.4417 | 44.41s | ||
28th | 717 | Kyle FOX | 6:18.8227 | 1:29.79 | ||
29th | 728 | Damon CAPENECAS | 7:26.5029 | 2:37.47 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Baxter MAIWALD | 4:43.811 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Harry PARSONS | 4:44.002 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 223 | Aaron GUNGL | 4:51.654 | 7.84s | ||
4th | 206 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 4:53.495 | 9.68s | ||
5th | 208 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 4:54.956 | 11.14s | ||
6th | 212 | Riley HORSMAN | 4:56.797 | 12.98s | ||
7th | 201 | Patrick BUTLER | 4:58.668 | 14.85s | ||
8th | 229 | Christopher PALSER | 4:59.789 | 15.97s | ||
9th | 209 | Dylan LOMBARD | 5:01.3110 | 17.50s | ||
10th | 219 | Jay COTTRELL | 5:04.3611 | 20.55s | ||
11th | 227 | Harry NICHOLS | 5:06.6913 | 22.88s | ||
12th | 228 | Declan O'CONNOR | 5:06.9114 | 23.10s | ||
13th | 225 | Roly KYME | 5:08.5015 | 24.69s | ||
14th | 210 | Zack HUTCHISON | 5:10.0016 | 26.19s | ||
15th | 231 | Oliver TICE | 5:11.3717 | 27.56s | ||
16th | 232 | Tyson WISE | 5:14.8718 | 31.06s | ||
17th | 211 | Samuel HARDMAN | 5:17.3819 | 33.57s | ||
18th | 207 | Niki BARBER | 5:17.8220 | 34.01s | ||
19th | 224 | Joel HAKKINEN | 5:19.9421 | 36.13s | ||
20th | 205 | Darcy COUTTS | 5:20.5722 | 36.76s | ||
21st | 214 | Jack SKEWES | 5:24.5723 | 40.76s | ||
22nd | 226 | Thomas MURRAY | 5:26.5524 | 42.74s | ||
23rd | 220 | Haiden DE WIT | 5:26.7725 | 42.96s | ||
24th | 222 | Thomas FISHER | 5:39.6026 | 55.79s | ||
25th | 217 | Aiden PAFF | 5:50.8327 | 1:07.02 | ||
26th | 216 | Andy BEER | 6:05.8328 | 1:22.02 | ||
27th | 230 | Antoine SUEUR | 6:08.8229 | 1:25.01 | ||
28th | 202 | Joshua CLARK | 4:51.293 | 7.48s | ||
29th | 221 | Tyler DRURY | 5:06.0812 | 22.27s | ||
218 | Jordon BYRNE | DNS | ||||
213 | Sandy PARTON | DNS | ||||
215 | Nick REDWIN | DNS |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Brendon CRAGG | 5:07.791 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Aaron CAIRNS | 5:30.172 | 22.38s | ||
3rd | 303 | Reece CARTER | 5:30.473 | 22.68s | ||
302 | Kye HORE | DNS | ||||
305 | Matt WATTS | DNS |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Chris MARTIN | 5:07.061 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Brett POPLE | 5:22.332 | 15.27s | ||
3rd | 405 | James RUSSELL | 5:57.173 | 50.11s | ||
4th | 403 | Michael CLARKE | 5:57.364 | 50.30s | ||
5th | 407 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 6:06.335 | 59.27s | ||
6th | 406 | Zane MICHNA | 6:17.496 | 1:10.43 | ||
7th | 404 | Paul BENNETT | 6:52.897 | 1:45.83 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | David SHARP | 5:29.511 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | Paul WALTON | 5:33.762 | 4.25s | ||
3rd | 504 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 5:39.723 | 10.21s | ||
4th | 501 | Rick KEHOE | 5:55.094 | 25.58s | ||
5th | 503 | Joel BATY | 5:57.065 | 27.55s |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Craig COGGINS | 5:54.201 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Geoff WEINERT | 6:03.002 | 8.80s | ||
3rd | 604 | Anton FOURIE | 6:18.883 | 24.68s | ||
4th | 603 | Rob O'BRIEN | 6:50.614 | 56.41s | ||
605 | Ellis MOORE | DNS |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Greg MOLLOY | 6:06.641 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Mark O'DONOHUE | 6:07.492 | 0.85s | ||
3rd | 352 | Arthur LAPPAS | 6:13.143 | 6.50s | ||
4th | 354 | Paul MURRAY | 6:46.844 | 40.20s | ||
5th | 353 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 7:14.325 | 1:07.68 | ||
355 | Geoff FOX | DNS |
Male: 60-64
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Tegan MOLLOY | 5:16.081 | - | ||
2nd | 1001 | Danielle BEECROFT | 5:24.642 | 8.56s | ||
3rd | 1003 | Kellie WEINERT | 5:44.243 | 28.16s | ||
4th | 1004 | Caroline BUCHANAN | 8:50.454 | 3:34.37 | ||
1006 | Sian A'HERN | DNF |
Female: Expert
Female: U15
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Cassie VOYSEY | 6:37.851 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Emma MOORE | 7:33.802 | 55.95s | ||
3rd | 1702 | Emily O'BRIEN | 15:21.803 | 8:43.95 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1201 | Ellie SMITH | 6:07.711 | - | ||
2nd | 1205 | Rachel WEINERT | 6:16.802 | 9.09s | ||
3rd | 1203 | Mackenzie DIVER | 6:17.953 | 10.24s | ||
4th | 1204 | Paris MILLINGTON | 6:37.034 | 29.32s | ||
5th | 1202 | Sally POTTER | 6:41.485 | 33.77s |
Female: 30-34
Female: 50-54
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified