The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Jack MOIR | 2:53.9053 | 2:47.2001 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:53.1872 | 2:47.3862 | 0.186s | ||
3rd | 2 | Dean LUCAS | 2:53.1011 | 2:49.6733 | 2.473s | ||
4th | 4 | Jackson FREW | 2:59.6446 | 2:55.2784 | 8.078s | ||
5th | 32 | Jake NEWELL | 3:03.3729 | 2:55.5285 | 8.328s | ||
6th | 3 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:57.3864 | 2:55.5886 | 8.388s | ||
7th | 6 | Harry BUSH | 3:04.05011 | 2:56.7987 | 9.598s | ||
8th | 5 | Remy MORTON | 3:04.54313 | 2:57.1608 | 9.960s | ||
9th | 12 | Ben CORY | 3:06.80915 | 2:58.6979 | 11.497s | ||
10th | 7 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 3:01.9737 | 2:59.17410 | 11.974s | ||
11th | 9 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:03.79510 | 3:00.20711 | 13.007s | ||
12th | 10 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 2:59.2225 | 3:00.34112 | 13.141s | ||
13th | 24 | Shannon HEWETSON | 3:02.6668 | 3:00.83913 | 13.639s | ||
14th | 15 | Brent SMITH | 3:09.07419 | 3:01.37314 | 14.173s | ||
15th | 8 | Tim EATON | 3:11.51923 | 3:01.41215 | 14.212s | ||
16th | 46 | Joel PANOZZO | 3:08.76918 | 3:02.90616 | 15.706s | ||
17th | 50 | Hajime IMOTO | 3:10.60122 | 3:04.02517 | 16.825s | ||
18th | 40 | Henry BLAKE | 3:36.29737 | 3:04.69718 | 17.497s | ||
19th | 11 | Joel WILLIS | 3:04.37812 | 3:05.05019 | 17.850s | ||
20th | 23 | Murray STEPHENS | 3:12.24024 | 3:05.09920 | 17.899s | ||
21st | 22 | Joshua LEA | 3:16.34128 | 3:05.48721 | 18.287s | ||
22nd | 19 | Michael WILLIS | 3:08.28217 | 3:06.15922 | 18.959s | ||
23rd | 13 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 4:33.39542 | 3:06.20923 | 19.009s | ||
24th | 42 | Lee ELLIS | 3:12.88425 | 3:06.28524 | 19.085s | ||
25th | 16 | Rick BOYER | 3:06.22114 | 3:07.90425 | 20.704s | ||
26th | 17 | Duke MILLINGTON | 3:13.96227 | 3:07.92526 | 20.725s | ||
27th | 29 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 3:09.97620 | 3:08.58927 | 21.389s | ||
28th | 44 | Jesse BEARE | 3:10.31621 | 3:08.63028 | 21.430s | ||
29th | 21 | Dave HABICHT | 3:13.80126 | 3:09.36729 | 22.167s | ||
30th | 18 | Benjamin DENGATE | 8:01.94144 | 3:13.33230 | 26.132s | ||
31st | 25 | Blake NIELSEN | 4:29.04241 | 3:16.67631 | 29.476s | ||
32nd | 27 | Callum DAWES | 3:22.99931 | 3:16.68032 | 29.480s | ||
33rd | 20 | Jackson WHITE | 3:08.01116 | 3:16.91733 | 29.717s | ||
34th | 36 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 3:28.15434 | 3:17.68134 | 30.481s | ||
35th | 38 | Trevor BURKE | 3:24.23932 | 3:18.10335 | 30.903s | ||
36th | 35 | Callum MORRISON | 3:41.43039 | 3:21.49436 | 34.294s | ||
37th | 41 | Reagan HIGGINS | 3:28.70136 | 3:23.52637 | 36.326s | ||
38th | 30 | Thomas HORN | 3:25.24733 | 3:27.70938 | 40.509s | ||
39th | 34 | Angus MACAULAY | 3:36.45738 | 3:31.45239 | 44.252s | ||
40th | 28 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 3:28.60735 | 3:40.15440 | 52.954s | ||
41st | 48 | Adrian ROSA | 4:04.50440 | 4:11.63441 | 1:24.434 | ||
42nd | 39 | Geoff BATTLE | 4:33.88143 | 4:42.70742 | 1:55.507 | ||
47 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 3:20.24129 | DNS | ||||
26 | Daniel BENDER | 3:20.48130 | DNS | ||||
37 | Jack CAVANAGH | DNS | |||||
14 | Liam PANOZZO | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Jordan POWELL | 3:17.2591 | 3:09.8381 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | James PERKINS | 3:28.6143 | 3:20.5222 | 10.684s | ||
3rd | 104 | Travis DAWKINS | 3:23.0892 | 3:20.5633 | 10.725s | ||
4th | 109 | Tom ANDERSON | 3:31.8924 | 3:25.3634 | 15.525s | ||
5th | 103 | Max BROWNLIE | 10:53.7889 | 3:27.6355 | 17.797s | ||
6th | 110 | Daniel PAULAZZO | 3:42.3687 | 3:34.8986 | 25.060s | ||
7th | 106 | Justin DE JONG | 3:41.8586 | 3:41.7717 | 31.933s | ||
8th | 101 | Brendan BOND | 4:08.7928 | 4:36.9468 | 1:27.108 | ||
108 | Matthew STODDART | 3:34.0575 | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Kane DAVIS | 4:22.8383 | 4:15.6351 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Rennie FALCONER | 4:31.3294 | 4:19.5432 | 3.908s | ||
3rd | 903 | William IRELAND | 4:19.3602 | 4:23.9313 | 8.296s | ||
4th | 901 | Felix ASHTON | 4:12.9471 | 4:27.2824 | 11.647s | ||
5th | 904 | Lewis ALLBON | 4:44.2835 | 4:31.9565 | 16.321s | ||
6th | 906 | Jonathan VALENTA | 5:17.3536 | 5:18.9306 | 1:03.295 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Jackson CONNELLY | 3:24.4481 | 3:17.7591 | - | ||
2nd | 806 | Charlie JONES | 3:33.2464 | 3:28.8082 | 11.049s | ||
3rd | 805 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 3:28.3893 | 3:29.1033 | 11.344s | ||
4th | 801 | Troy WEINERT | 3:28.2042 | 3:30.1254 | 12.366s | ||
5th | 809 | Angus FALCONER | 3:40.0085 | 3:32.0075 | 14.248s | ||
6th | 803 | Finnigan ROSSER | 3:56.48311 | 3:39.6426 | 21.883s | ||
7th | 808 | Ollie DAVIS | 3:53.60510 | 3:42.3707 | 24.611s | ||
8th | 804 | Thomas KRPAN | 3:48.6517 | 3:43.5518 | 25.792s | ||
9th | 812 | Lachie FORBES | 3:51.5388 | 3:47.4829 | 29.723s | ||
10th | 815 | Kaia ELLIS | 3:53.3829 | 4:01.80710 | 44.048s | ||
11th | 807 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 3:43.6166 | 4:10.02711 | 52.268s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Kye A'HERN | 3:07.8271 | 3:03.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Pacey STOCKTON | 3:16.4295 | 3:08.7352 | 5.643s | ||
3rd | 705 | Cooper DOWNEY | 3:13.6703 | 3:09.1203 | 6.028s | ||
4th | 704 | Oskar WHITE | 3:12.8982 | 3:13.5164 | 10.424s | ||
5th | 712 | Caleb REES | 3:19.2706 | 3:14.2945 | 11.202s | ||
6th | 719 | Luke BRADEY | 3:23.1387 | 3:16.2306 | 13.138s | ||
7th | 703 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:24.1708 | 3:19.8647 | 16.772s | ||
8th | 720 | Matthew EMPEY | 3:31.3419 | 3:23.2848 | 20.192s | ||
9th | 723 | Rhys COOK | 3:32.70710 | 3:27.7759 | 24.683s | ||
10th | 710 | Jake HORN | 4:05.24821 | 3:32.43010 | 29.338s | ||
11th | 725 | Thomas MALOTA | 3:43.41214 | 3:33.21111 | 30.119s | ||
12th | 724 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:32.88311 | 3:34.29212 | 31.200s | ||
13th | 714 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 3:37.02412 | 3:34.45313 | 31.361s | ||
14th | 715 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 4:05.64622 | 3:36.33814 | 33.246s | ||
15th | 722 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 3:42.47713 | 3:36.62615 | 33.534s | ||
16th | 718 | Stephan FICOVIC | 3:49.23619 | 3:37.75916 | 34.667s | ||
17th | 721 | Lou CHIDIAC | 3:48.46418 | 3:39.86217 | 36.770s | ||
18th | 711 | Lincoln DAVIS | 3:47.56616 | 3:40.24618 | 37.154s | ||
19th | 708 | Keegan SMITH | 4:45.07024 | 3:41.58919 | 38.497s | ||
20th | 726 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:44.55515 | 3:45.23620 | 42.144s | ||
21st | 709 | Lyndon KERR | 3:48.18417 | 3:49.46321 | 46.371s | ||
22nd | 716 | Lachlan CLARKE | 3:51.27220 | 3:54.86422 | 51.772s | ||
23rd | 717 | Jayden DENNIS | 4:21.86723 | 1:18.775 | |||
727 | Lachlan WARD | 4:25.98123 | DNF | ||||
706 | Tyson RICHENS | 3:15.6434 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Baxter MAIWALD | 3:01.0011 | 2:58.7651 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Patrick BUTLER | 3:14.7418 | 3:01.7922 | 3.027s | ||
3rd | 203 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 3:06.1543 | 3:03.7733 | 5.008s | ||
4th | 205 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:10.5895 | 3:05.6224 | 6.857s | ||
5th | 209 | Darcy COUTTS | 3:09.9194 | 3:06.5535 | 7.788s | ||
6th | 217 | Matthew CARTER | 3:15.7109 | 3:12.5656 | 13.800s | ||
7th | 208 | Dylan LOMBARD | 3:13.7467 | 14.981s | |||
8th | 211 | Zack HUTCHISON | 3:17.56910 | 3:15.2728 | 16.507s | ||
9th | 210 | Christopher PALSER | 3:11.6627 | 3:15.9299 | 17.164s | ||
10th | 207 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:29.21813 | 3:18.98210 | 20.217s | ||
11th | 223 | Andrew BUTLER | 3:29.85714 | 3:19.64211 | 20.877s | ||
12th | 212 | Samuel HARDMAN | 3:28.82712 | 3:21.95212 | 23.187s | ||
13th | 213 | Jack SKEWES | 3:24.45611 | 3:28.56713 | 29.802s | ||
14th | 221 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:44.68615 | 3:34.72214 | 35.957s | ||
15th | 220 | Connor WARD | 4:19.79518 | 3:53.27315 | 54.508s | ||
16th | 218 | Jared CHILD | 4:07.55116 | 1:08.786 | |||
17th | 219 | Ross NEL | 5:02.15419 | 4:19.32717 | 1:20.562 | ||
222 | Jay SUTHERLAND | 3:59.79617 | DNF | ||||
204 | Harry PARSONS | 3:02.8772 | DNS | ||||
214 | Jay COTTRELL | 3:10.9956 | DNS | ||||
206 | Niki BARBER | 3:51.32016 | DNS |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Aaron CAIRNS | 3:25.8411 | 3:29.6111 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Reece CARTER | 3:42.2873 | 3:34.8512 | 5.240s | ||
3rd | 305 | Chris RICHARDS | 3:44.1324 | 4:04.5273 | 34.916s | ||
4th | 306 | Matthias PRANGE | 4:14.7016 | 4:26.3324 | 56.721s | ||
5th | 303 | Kye HORE | 3:29.6642 | 4:56.1715 | 1:26.560 | ||
308 | Nick SWAYN | 3:56.6825 | DNS |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Brett BARRETT | 3:28.3811 | 3:24.7231 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Cameron BRADBURY | 3:35.5222 | 3:25.7412 | 1.018s | ||
3rd | 405 | Sam VINCENT | 3:53.2215 | 3:43.6283 | 18.905s | ||
4th | 408 | Lee ROUSU | 3:43.7903 | 3:46.2484 | 21.525s | ||
5th | 403 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 4:27.8648 | 3:59.1255 | 34.402s | ||
6th | 401 | James RUSSELL | 3:59.5026 | 4:13.0886 | 48.365s | ||
7th | 402 | Michael CLARKE | 3:47.7444 | 4:28.0907 | 1:03.367 | ||
8th | 406 | Ben ANDERSON | 4:04.5237 | 5:19.3888 | 1:54.665 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Paul WALTON | 3:40.1924 | 3:26.1791 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Rick KEHOE | 3:36.6701 | 3:28.0812 | 1.902s | ||
3rd | 505 | Matt MOLIJN | 3:41.0715 | 3:28.4273 | 2.248s | ||
4th | 504 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 3:38.0792 | 3:32.3594 | 6.180s | ||
5th | 506 | Nick MARTIN | 3:39.9543 | 3:34.5895 | 8.410s | ||
501 | David SHARP | 3:47.4926 | DNF |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Matt WISE | 3:42.9761 | 3:36.2211 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Shane RICHENS | 4:15.4533 | 4:01.7022 | 25.481s | ||
3rd | 605 | Adam DENNIS | 4:17.4344 | 4:05.9023 | 29.681s | ||
4th | 601 | Geoff WEINERT | 4:07.2022 | 4:07.4754 | 31.254s | ||
5th | 603 | Anton FOURIE | 4:25.1335 | 4:17.5915 | 41.370s | ||
6th | 602 | Rob O'BRIEN | 4:38.1046 | 4:29.5136 | 53.292s |
Male: 50-54
Male: 60-64
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Danielle BEECROFT | 3:30.8071 | 3:27.3951 | - | ||
2nd | 1005 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:41.5743 | 3:31.5472 | 4.152s | ||
3rd | 1002 | Tegan MOLLOY | 3:41.2502 | 3:33.5823 | 6.187s | ||
4th | 1006 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:55.4375 | 3:43.1254 | 15.730s | ||
5th | 1003 | Sian A'HERN | 3:55.5306 | 3:43.9915 | 16.596s | ||
6th | 1004 | Kellie WEINERT | 3:55.0854 | 3:45.6766 | 18.281s |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1201 | Ellie SMITH | 4:04.6141 | 3:51.6611 | - | ||
2nd | 1203 | Sally POTTER | 4:33.4142 | 4:14.8852 | 23.224s | ||
3rd | 1202 | Mackenzie DIVER | 4:54.4173 | 4:36.2313 | 44.570s |
Female: 50-54
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified