shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Oceania Continental Champs '17 at Toowoomba, QLD

(2017 Australian National Series, Round 4)

view_listResults (180)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://timedresult.com/oceania-dh-finals-results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Joshua BUTTON Australia2:48.3942:46.051-
emoji_events2nd11Keegan WRIGHT New Zealand2:46.2622:46.5620.51s
emoji_events3rd5Wyn MASTERS New Zealand2:48.4852:46.7030.65s
 4th3Graeme MUDD Australia2:44.9412:48.0441.99s
 5th7Remy MORTON Australia2:53.84122:48.4752.42s
 6th14Joel WILLIS Australia2:53.65112:48.7662.71s
 7th16Jake NEWELL Australia2:50.0362:50.9274.87s
 8th17Matthew MCCORKELL Australia2:57.61212:50.9784.92s
 9th8Jordan PROCHYRA Australia2:56.20152:51.0595.00s
 10th19Brent SMITH Australia2:51.4472:51.06105.01s
 11th9Harry BUSH Australia2:52.6792:51.10115.05s
 12th15Peter BETHELL New Zealand2:52.1982:52.06126.01s
 13th24Jeremy ARMSTRONG Australia2:52.85102:52.09136.04s
 14th1Bryn DICKERSON New Zealand2:56.23162:52.19146.14s
 15th38Sam FRASER Australia2:57.42202:52.53156.48s
 16th20Duke MILLINGTON Australia2:59.80272:52.79166.74s
 17th21Benjamin DENGATE Australia2:59.98282:52.82176.77s
 18th39Jacob REEVES Australia2:56.28172:54.33188.28s
 19th12Connor HARVEY New Zealand2:57.25192:54.48198.43s
 20th37Ben FORBES Australia2:56.11132:54.85208.80s
 21st25Ryan LEUTTON Australia2:57.88232:55.29219.24s
 22nd18Rhys ATKINSON Australia5:40.46422:56.03229.98s
 23rd41Bryce STIRLING Australia2:59.57262:56.842310.79s
 24th6Sean MCCARROLL New Zealand2:56.89182:57.392411.34s
 25th34Andrew CAVAYE Australia3:05.73342:58.092512.04s
 26th27Callum DAWES Australia3:02.56302:58.642612.59s
 27th44Jack O'HARE Australia3:02.11292:58.852712.80s
 28th4Jackson FREW Australia2:47.5933:01.322815.27s
 29th23David HABICHT Australia3:03.19313:01.772915.72s
 30th43Akira YAMADA Australia3:04.60333:02.473016.42s
 31st40Harrison REIBELT Australia3:04.47323:02.873116.82s
 32nd28Thomas HORN Australia3:10.29373:11.963225.91s
 33rd32Jamie BORG Australia3:09.51363:13.513327.46s
 34th29Ashlee GOLDING Australia3:28.63403:22.033435.98s
 35th30Jacob CROSS Australia8:31.79443:22.123536.07s
 36th33Daniel CAMPBELL Australia3:08.98353:23.973637.92s
 37th45Sean CAMPBELL Australia3:14.91383:35.763749.71s
 38th42Cameron TOMLINSON Australia3:42.05413:56.85381:10.80
 39th36Harry DONALD Australia2:56.11133:57.84391:11.79
 10James MALTMAN Australia2:57.7322
 22Joshua LEA Australia2:58.8024
 35Jarrah DAVIES Australia2:58.9525
 31Dalton BELL Australia3:18.0939
 26Daniel BENDER Australia5:53.4243

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Trent BYRNE Australia3:14.3413:17.411-
emoji_events2nd103Simon BARBER Australia3:21.5223:18.2920.88s
emoji_events3rd107Nathan SIVEC Australia3:21.9033:19.2931.88s
 4th105Nathaniel INSKIP Australia3:27.0343:24.6947.28s
 5th106Lewis MILNER Australia3:37.2263:28.33510.92s
 6th102Daniel WESTON Australia3:33.6653:31.70614.29s
 7th108Mark WILCOCK Australia3:50.2093:37.26719.85s
 8th101Brendan BOND Australia3:42.9484:02.43845.02s
 109Adam DEMLER Australia3:38.807

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Rennie FALCONER New Zealand3:48.8813:50.261-
emoji_events2nd903Felix ASHTON Australia4:02.8323:55.4425.18s
emoji_events3rd904William IRELAND AustraliaDNF3:55.7335.47s
 4th905Lewis ALLBON Australia4:35.0554:16.13425.87s
 5th906Riley MANNION Australia4:35.6964:20.08529.82s
 6th907Wil STOCKTON Australia4:33.3744:25.06634.80s
 901Kane DAVIS Australia4:18.133

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Jackson CONNELLY Australia3:13.8413:06.811-
emoji_events2nd804Charlie JONES Australia3:19.6033:15.3328.52s
emoji_events3rd801Troy WEINERT Australia3:17.7023:17.41310.60s
 4th803Dylan KUIPER-GOW Australia3:25.2453:18.15411.34s
 5th811Sam LUFF Australia3:25.9563:22.18515.37s
 6th808Sam APEL Australia3:27.1773:22.77615.96s
 7th810Heath HODGSON Australia3:41.46103:23.26716.45s
 8th805Angus FALCONER New Zealand3:25.0543:29.39822.58s
 9th807Remy MEIER-SMITH Australia3:27.4583:31.27924.46s
 10th806Thomas KRPAN Australia3:38.3993:55.891049.08s
 11th812Spencer RHODES Australia3:41.52113:59.421152.61s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st701Kye A'HERN Australia3:02.4932:54.111-
emoji_events2nd703Finn PARSONS New Zealand2:58.7512:57.2423.13s
emoji_events3rd706Ethan CORNEY Australia3:01.4822:59.8935.78s
 4th705Oskar WHITE Australia3:02.8653:02.1248.01s
 5th724Caleb REES Australia3:02.7043:03.3659.25s
 6th702Pacey STOCKTON Australia3:12.6773:05.83611.72s
 7th707Luke BRADEY Australia3:08.1963:06.29712.18s
 8th726Max HARRISON Australia3:17.98823.87s
 9th716Rhys DOLEY Australia3:24.12133:18.83924.72s
 10th734Jayden SMITH Australia3:36.75183:19.371025.26s
 11th709Jake HORN Australia3:18.1783:20.251126.14s
 12th713Jayden LOENNEKER Australia3:31.64163:20.281226.17s
 13th732Kory SALMON Australia3:19.9293:20.291326.18s
 14th725Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER Australia3:22.11103:20.601426.49s
 15th727Jack HODGSON Australia3:23.37123:21.611527.50s
 16th712Stephan FICOVIC Australia3:23.02113:22.761628.65s
 17th723William COMAN Australia3:27.79153:25.301731.19s
 18th722Connor AVES Australia3:41.30243:25.351831.24s
 19th711Hayden WITTINGSLOW Australia3:34.25173:25.471931.36s
 20th715Will BAKER AustraliaDNF3:25.882031.77s
 21st720Kyle FOX Australia3:38.87213:26.382132.27s
 22nd710Lincoln DAVIS Australia3:25.36143:27.572233.46s
 23rd718Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO Australia3:39.47233:30.172336.06s
 24th728Roy KELLETT Australia4:48.31293:34.482440.37s
 25th731Toby MCCANN Australia3:47.68253:41.582547.47s
 26th721Lachlan WARD Australia4:06.80283:57.74261:03.63
 27th729Samuel LLOYD-JONES Australia3:55.36274:07.62271:13.51
 730Mack MALONE Australia3:38.6119
 717Jayden DENNIS Australia3:38.6620
 733Luke SCULLETT-DEAN Australia3:38.8721
 719Nathan CUBIT Australia3:53.6026
 714Lou CHIDIAC AustraliaDNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Joshua CLARK Australia2:53.0232:48.431-
emoji_events2nd202Baxter MAIWALD Australia2:50.6112:48.5520.12s
emoji_events3rd206Josh OXENHAM New Zealand2:56.8842:52.2933.86s
 4th240Patrick BUTLER Australia2:51.5022:52.7644.33s
 5th239Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Australia2:57.8852:53.3254.89s
 6th207Sam ROBBIE New Zealand2:58.7662:56.8468.41s
 7th211Niki BARBER Australia3:05.07102:57.9279.49s
 8th223Bryce HEATHCOTE Australia3:00.6772:58.49810.06s
 9th208Charlie MAKEA New Zealand3:06.36123:00.32911.89s
 10th215Darcy COUTTS Australia3:01.2983:00.751012.32s
 11th203Liam BETHELL New Zealand3:07.18133:01.001112.57s
 12th232Christopher PALSER Australia3:05.44113:06.831218.40s
 13th218Haiden DE WIT Australia3:11.98173:07.301318.87s
 14th216Cameron CUBIT Australia3:08.54153:08.981420.55s
 15th212Joshua BIRKENHAKE Australia3:14.63183:11.141522.71s
 16th233Alexander PARTON Australia3:22.32203:12.411623.98s
 17th237Jacob WEEKES Australia3:09.01163:12.741724.31s
 18th221Jack GRIFFIN Australia3:26.05243:14.621826.19s
 19th235Greg STANLEY UK3:25.41233:15.131926.70s
 20th219Fynn DONALDSON Australia3:23.61213:15.872027.44s
 21st228Roly KYME Australia3:07.21143:16.692128.26s
 22nd214Jamayne CAMPBELL AustraliaDNF3:19.142230.71s
 23rd213Sam BROWN Australia3:24.73223:19.762331.33s
 24th209Cameron ADCOCK New Zealand3:26.52253:21.762433.33s
 25th224Will HOOPER Australia3:34.41273:23.162534.73s
 26th220Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO Australia3:31.62263:24.032635.60s
 27th236Connor WARD Australia3:38.35283:33.892745.46s
 28th217Lachlan DE LAINE Australia3:41.57303:36.562848.13s
 29th227Brendan KEILAR Australia3:38.92293:39.542951.11s
 30th231Trent ORCHARD Australia3:48.28313:48.82301:00.39
 31st210John RICHARDSON New Zealand3:04.4294:05.81311:17.38
 32nd226Bryce IRWIN Australia4:23.57334:13.92321:25.49
 33rd234Jack SKEWES Australia3:18.51194:51.15332:02.72
 229Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON Australia4:13.7332
 238Riley YARNOLD AustraliaDNF

30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Aaron CAIRNS Australia3:14.6413:11.381-
emoji_events2nd302Reece CARTER Australia3:21.4723:13.1521.77s
emoji_events3rd303Joseph LESTER AustraliaDNF3:15.0433.66s

35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Brett POPLE Australia3:15.5813:15.731-
emoji_events2nd404Michael CLARKE Australia3:38.1623:31.58215.85s
emoji_events3rd402Zane MICHNA Australia3:53.6333:54.18338.45s
 4th403Cale ANDERSON Australia4:17.0544:30.6941:14.96

40-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Rick KEHOE Australia3:51.4733:18.611-
emoji_events2nd501Paul WALTON UK3:26.9823:21.0822.47s
emoji_events3rd503Steve BARTLETT Australia3:26.3113:23.4834.87s
 4th504Michael HAYHOE Australia3:25.7847.17s

45-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st608Robert STONE Australia3:23.7913:10.891-
emoji_events2nd605Russel FOYLE Australia3:36.2523:40.03229.14s
emoji_events3rd604Philip CRAFT Australia3:50.7333:45.14334.25s
 4th601Geoff WEINERT Australia3:52.4943:49.46438.57s
 5th602Anton FOURIE Australia3:52.9853:53.34542.45s
 6th603Rob O'BRIEN Australia4:13.2164:13.5961:02.70
 7th606Eric LEMOND UK4:24.8271:13.93

50-54 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Bill DENGATE Australia4:13.5014:11.981-

55+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st653Robert DAVIS (60+) Australia5:46.641-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Danielle BEECROFT Australia3:19.7013:14.521-
emoji_events2nd4Lisa MATHISON Australia3:20.5023:16.8522.33s
emoji_events3rd2Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Australia3:26.1033:23.6039.08s
 4th5Sian A'HERN Australia3:30.1043:25.42410.90s
 5th8Kaitlin LAWLOR Australia3:50.3063:32.81518.29s
 6th6Kellie WEINERT Australia3:39.7053:36.95622.43s
 7th3Tegan MOLLOY Australia4:35.8093:41.51726.99s
 8th7Tracey KNIGHT Australia4:25.1084:11.21856.69s
 9th9Jade TORRISI Australia4:24.3074:50.2291:35.70

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Ashleigh WEINERT Australia4:18.9014:13.931-
emoji_events2nd802Isabella LEMOND Australia5:17.8025:04.04250.11s

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st704Laura CRAFT Australia3:59.7014:06.991-
emoji_events2nd701Cassie VOYSEY Australia4:26.8034:07.5420.55s
emoji_events3rd702Nikki CLARKE New Zealand4:18.9024:16.8639.87s
 4th703Emma MOORE Australia4:31.1044:54.06447.07s
 5th705Emily O'BRIEN Australia7:58.5058:33.3154:26.32

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Shania RAWSON New Zealand3:19.9013:17.591-
emoji_events2nd202Ellie SMITH Australia3:40.7023:34.11216.52s
emoji_events3rd203Sally POTTER Australia4:24.1034:23.9531:06.36

30-34 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Alessia ABRAMI Australia4:33.4014:37.561-
emoji_events2nd304Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT Australia4:54.7024:39.4321.87s

50-54 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Qualifier Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Coleen BOYES Australia3:47.9013:50.241-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us