The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Josh BUTTON | Australia | 2:48.394 | 2:46.051 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Keegan WRIGHT | New Zealand | 2:46.262 | 2:46.562 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 5 | Wyn MASTERS | New Zealand | 2:48.485 | 2:46.703 | 0.65s | ||
4th | 3 | Graeme MUDD | Australia | 2:44.941 | 2:48.044 | 1.99s | ||
5th | 7 | Remy MORTON | Australia | 2:53.8412 | 2:48.475 | 2.42s | ||
6th | 14 | Joel WILLIS | Australia | 2:53.6511 | 2:48.766 | 2.71s | ||
7th | 16 | Jake NEWELL | Australia | 2:50.036 | 2:50.927 | 4.87s | ||
8th | 17 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Australia | 2:57.6121 | 2:50.978 | 4.92s | ||
9th | 8 | Jordan PROCHYRA | Australia | 2:56.2015 | 2:51.059 | 5.00s | ||
10th | 19 | Brent SMITH | Australia | 2:51.447 | 2:51.0610 | 5.01s | ||
11th | 9 | Harry BUSH | Australia | 2:52.679 | 2:51.1011 | 5.05s | ||
12th | 15 | Peter BETHELL | New Zealand | 2:52.198 | 2:52.0612 | 6.01s | ||
13th | 24 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | Australia | 2:52.8510 | 2:52.0913 | 6.04s | ||
14th | 1 | Bryn DICKERSON | New Zealand | 2:56.2316 | 2:52.1914 | 6.14s | ||
15th | 38 | Samuel FRASER | Australia | 2:57.4220 | 2:52.5315 | 6.48s | ||
16th | 20 | Duke MILLINGTON | Australia | 2:59.8027 | 2:52.7916 | 6.74s | ||
17th | 21 | Benjamin DENGATE | Australia | 2:59.9828 | 2:52.8217 | 6.77s | ||
18th | 39 | Jacob REEVES | Australia | 2:56.2817 | 2:54.3318 | 8.28s | ||
19th | 12 | Connor HARVEY | New Zealand | 2:57.2519 | 2:54.4819 | 8.43s | ||
20th | 37 | Ben FORBES | Australia | 2:56.1113 | 2:54.8520 | 8.80s | ||
21st | 25 | Ryan LEUTTON | Australia | 2:57.8823 | 2:55.2921 | 9.24s | ||
22nd | 18 | Rhys ATKINSON | Australia | 5:40.4642 | 2:56.0322 | 9.98s | ||
23rd | 41 | Bryce STIRLING | Australia | 2:59.5726 | 2:56.8423 | 10.79s | ||
24th | 6 | Sean MCCARROLL | New Zealand | 2:56.8918 | 2:57.3924 | 11.34s | ||
25th | 34 | Andrew CAVAYE | Australia | 3:05.7334 | 2:58.0925 | 12.04s | ||
26th | 27 | Callum DAWES | Australia | 3:02.5630 | 2:58.6426 | 12.59s | ||
27th | 44 | Jack O'HARE | Australia | 3:02.1129 | 2:58.8527 | 12.80s | ||
28th | 4 | Jackson FREW | Australia | 2:47.593 | 3:01.3228 | 15.27s | ||
29th | 23 | Dave HABICHT | Australia | 3:03.1931 | 3:01.7729 | 15.72s | ||
30th | 43 | Akira YAMADA | Australia | 3:04.6033 | 3:02.4730 | 16.42s | ||
31st | 40 | Harrison REIBELT | Australia | 3:04.4732 | 3:02.8731 | 16.82s | ||
32nd | 28 | Thomas HORN | Australia | 3:10.2937 | 3:11.9632 | 25.91s | ||
33rd | 32 | Jamie BORG | Australia | 3:09.5136 | 3:13.5133 | 27.46s | ||
34th | 29 | Ashlee GOLDING | Australia | 3:28.6340 | 3:22.0334 | 35.98s | ||
35th | 30 | Jacob CROSS | Australia | 8:31.7944 | 3:22.1235 | 36.07s | ||
36th | 33 | Dan CAMPBELL | Australia | 3:08.9835 | 3:23.9736 | 37.92s | ||
37th | 45 | Sean CAMPBELL | Australia | 3:14.9138 | 3:35.7637 | 49.71s | ||
38th | 42 | Cameron TOMLINSON | Australia | 3:42.0541 | 3:56.8538 | 1:10.80 | ||
39th | 36 | Harry DONALD | Australia | 2:56.1113 | 3:57.8439 | 1:11.79 | ||
10 | James MALTMAN | Australia | 2:57.7322 | |||||
22 | Joshua LEA | Australia | 2:58.8024 | |||||
35 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 2:58.9525 | |||||
31 | Dalton BELL | Australia | 3:18.0939 | |||||
26 | Daniel BENDER | Australia | 5:53.4243 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Trent BYRNE | Australia | 3:14.341 | 3:17.411 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Simon BARBER | Australia | 3:21.522 | 3:18.292 | 0.88s | ||
3rd | 107 | Nathan SIVEC | Australia | 3:21.903 | 3:19.293 | 1.88s | ||
4th | 105 | Nathaniel INSKIP | Australia | 3:27.034 | 3:24.694 | 7.28s | ||
5th | 106 | Lewis MILNER | Australia | 3:37.226 | 3:28.335 | 10.92s | ||
6th | 102 | Daniel WESTON | Australia | 3:33.665 | 3:31.706 | 14.29s | ||
7th | 108 | Mark WILCOCK | Australia | 3:50.209 | 3:37.267 | 19.85s | ||
8th | 101 | Brendan BOND | Australia | 3:42.948 | 4:02.438 | 45.02s | ||
109 | Adam DEMLER | Australia | 3:38.807 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Rennie FALCONER | New Zealand | 3:48.881 | 3:50.261 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Felix ASHTON | Australia | 4:02.832 | 3:55.442 | 5.18s | ||
3rd | 904 | William IRELAND | Australia | DNF | 3:55.733 | 5.47s | ||
4th | 905 | Lewis ALLBON | Australia | 4:35.055 | 4:16.134 | 25.87s | ||
5th | 906 | Riley MANNION | Australia | 4:35.696 | 4:20.085 | 29.82s | ||
6th | 907 | Wil STOCKTON | Australia | 4:33.374 | 4:25.066 | 34.80s | ||
901 | Kane DAVIS | Australia | 4:18.133 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Jackson CONNELLY | Australia | 3:13.841 | 3:06.811 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Charlie JONES | Australia | 3:19.603 | 3:15.332 | 8.52s | ||
3rd | 801 | Troy WEINERT | Australia | 3:17.702 | 3:17.413 | 10.60s | ||
4th | 803 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | Australia | 3:25.245 | 3:18.154 | 11.34s | ||
5th | 811 | Sam LUFF | Australia | 3:25.956 | 3:22.185 | 15.37s | ||
6th | 808 | Sam APEL | Australia | 3:27.177 | 3:22.776 | 15.96s | ||
7th | 810 | Heath HODGSON | Australia | 3:41.4610 | 3:23.267 | 16.45s | ||
8th | 805 | Angus FALCONER | New Zealand | 3:25.054 | 3:29.398 | 22.58s | ||
9th | 807 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | Australia | 3:27.458 | 3:31.279 | 24.46s | ||
10th | 806 | Thomas KRPAN | Australia | 3:38.399 | 3:55.8910 | 49.08s | ||
11th | 812 | Spencer RHODES | Australia | 3:41.5211 | 3:59.4211 | 52.61s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Kye A'HERN | Australia | 3:02.493 | 2:54.111 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Finn PARSONS | New Zealand | 2:58.751 | 2:57.242 | 3.13s | ||
3rd | 706 | Ethan CORNEY | Australia | 3:01.482 | 2:59.893 | 5.78s | ||
4th | 705 | Oskar WHITE | Australia | 3:02.865 | 3:02.124 | 8.01s | ||
5th | 724 | Caleb REES | Australia | 3:02.704 | 3:03.365 | 9.25s | ||
6th | 702 | Pacey STOCKTON | Australia | 3:12.677 | 3:05.836 | 11.72s | ||
7th | 707 | Luke BRADEY | Australia | 3:08.196 | 3:06.297 | 12.18s | ||
8th | 726 | Max HARRISON | Australia | 3:17.988 | 23.87s | |||
9th | 716 | Rhys DOLEY | Australia | 3:24.1213 | 3:18.839 | 24.72s | ||
10th | 734 | Jayden SMITH | Australia | 3:36.7518 | 3:19.3710 | 25.26s | ||
11th | 709 | Jake HORN | Australia | 3:18.178 | 3:20.2511 | 26.14s | ||
12th | 713 | Jayden LOENNEKER | Australia | 3:31.6416 | 3:20.2812 | 26.17s | ||
13th | 732 | Kory SALMON | Australia | 3:19.929 | 3:20.2913 | 26.18s | ||
14th | 725 | Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER | Australia | 3:22.1110 | 3:20.6014 | 26.49s | ||
15th | 727 | Jack HODGSON | Australia | 3:23.3712 | 3:21.6115 | 27.50s | ||
16th | 712 | Stephan FICOVIC | Australia | 3:23.0211 | 3:22.7616 | 28.65s | ||
17th | 723 | William COMAN | Australia | 3:27.7915 | 3:25.3017 | 31.19s | ||
18th | 722 | Connor AVES | Australia | 3:41.3024 | 3:25.3518 | 31.24s | ||
19th | 711 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | Australia | 3:34.2517 | 3:25.4719 | 31.36s | ||
20th | 715 | Will BAKER | Australia | DNF | 3:25.8820 | 31.77s | ||
21st | 720 | Kyle FOX | Australia | 3:38.8721 | 3:26.3821 | 32.27s | ||
22nd | 710 | Lincoln DAVIS | Australia | 3:25.3614 | 3:27.5722 | 33.46s | ||
23rd | 718 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | Australia | 3:39.4723 | 3:30.1723 | 36.06s | ||
24th | 728 | Roy KELLETT | Australia | 4:48.3129 | 3:34.4824 | 40.37s | ||
25th | 731 | Toby MCCANN | Australia | 3:47.6825 | 3:41.5825 | 47.47s | ||
26th | 721 | Lachlan WARD | Australia | 4:06.8028 | 3:57.7426 | 1:03.63 | ||
27th | 729 | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | Australia | 3:55.3627 | 4:07.6227 | 1:13.51 | ||
730 | Mack MALONE | Australia | 3:38.6119 | |||||
717 | Jayden DENNIS | Australia | 3:38.6620 | |||||
733 | Luke SCULLETT-DEAN | Australia | 3:38.8721 | |||||
719 | Nathan CUBIT | Australia | 3:53.6026 | |||||
714 | Lou CHIDIAC | Australia | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Joshua CLARK | Australia | 2:53.023 | 2:48.431 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Baxter MAIWALD | Australia | 2:50.611 | 2:48.552 | 0.12s | ||
3rd | 206 | Josh OXENHAM | New Zealand | 2:56.884 | 2:52.293 | 3.86s | ||
4th | 240 | Patrick BUTLER | Australia | 2:51.502 | 2:52.764 | 4.33s | ||
5th | 239 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Australia | 2:57.885 | 2:53.325 | 4.89s | ||
6th | 207 | Sam ROBBIE | New Zealand | 2:58.766 | 2:56.846 | 8.41s | ||
7th | 211 | Niki BARBER | Australia | 3:05.0710 | 2:57.927 | 9.49s | ||
8th | 223 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | Australia | 3:00.677 | 2:58.498 | 10.06s | ||
9th | 208 | Charlie MAKEA | New Zealand | 3:06.3612 | 3:00.329 | 11.89s | ||
10th | 215 | Darcy COUTTS | Australia | 3:01.298 | 3:00.7510 | 12.32s | ||
11th | 203 | Liam BETHELL | New Zealand | 3:07.1813 | 3:01.0011 | 12.57s | ||
12th | 232 | Christopher PALSER | Australia | 3:05.4411 | 3:06.8312 | 18.40s | ||
13th | 218 | Haiden DE WIT | Australia | 3:11.9817 | 3:07.3013 | 18.87s | ||
14th | 216 | Cameron CUBIT | Australia | 3:08.5415 | 3:08.9814 | 20.55s | ||
15th | 212 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | Australia | 3:14.6318 | 3:11.1415 | 22.71s | ||
16th | 233 | Sandy PARTON | Australia | 3:22.3220 | 3:12.4116 | 23.98s | ||
17th | 237 | Jacob WEEKES | Australia | 3:09.0116 | 3:12.7417 | 24.31s | ||
18th | 221 | Jack GRIFFIN | Australia | 3:26.0524 | 3:14.6218 | 26.19s | ||
19th | 235 | Greg STANLEY | UK | 3:25.4123 | 3:15.1319 | 26.70s | ||
20th | 219 | Fynn DONALDSON | Australia | 3:23.6121 | 3:15.8720 | 27.44s | ||
21st | 228 | Roly KYME | Australia | 3:07.2114 | 3:16.6921 | 28.26s | ||
22nd | 214 | Jamayne CAMPBELL | Australia | DNF | 3:19.1422 | 30.71s | ||
23rd | 213 | Sam BROWN | Australia | 3:24.7322 | 3:19.7623 | 31.33s | ||
24th | 209 | Cameron ADCOCK | New Zealand | 3:26.5225 | 3:21.7624 | 33.33s | ||
25th | 224 | Will HOOPER | Australia | 3:34.4127 | 3:23.1625 | 34.73s | ||
26th | 220 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | Australia | 3:31.6226 | 3:24.0326 | 35.60s | ||
27th | 236 | Connor WARD | Australia | 3:38.3528 | 3:33.8927 | 45.46s | ||
28th | 217 | Lachlan DE LAINE | Australia | 3:41.5730 | 3:36.5628 | 48.13s | ||
29th | 227 | Brendan KEILAR | Australia | 3:38.9229 | 3:39.5429 | 51.11s | ||
30th | 231 | Trent ORCHARD | Australia | 3:48.2831 | 3:48.8230 | 1:00.39 | ||
31st | 210 | John RICHARDSON | New Zealand | 3:04.429 | 4:05.8131 | 1:17.38 | ||
32nd | 226 | Bryce IRWIN | Australia | 4:23.5733 | 4:13.9232 | 1:25.49 | ||
33rd | 234 | Jack SKEWES | Australia | 3:18.5119 | 4:51.1533 | 2:02.72 | ||
229 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | Australia | 4:13.7332 | |||||
238 | Riley YARNOLD | Australia | DNF |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Aaron CAIRNS | Australia | 3:14.641 | 3:11.381 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Reece CARTER | Australia | 3:21.472 | 3:13.152 | 1.77s | ||
3rd | 303 | Joseph LESTER | Australia | DNF | 3:15.043 | 3.66s |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Brett POPLE | Australia | 3:15.581 | 3:15.731 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Michael CLARKE | Australia | 3:38.162 | 3:31.582 | 15.85s | ||
3rd | 402 | Zane MICHNA | Australia | 3:53.633 | 3:54.183 | 38.45s | ||
4th | 403 | Cale ANDERSON | Australia | 4:17.054 | 4:30.694 | 1:14.96 |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Rick KEHOE | Australia | 3:51.473 | 3:18.611 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Paul WALTON | UK | 3:26.982 | 3:21.082 | 2.47s | ||
3rd | 503 | Steve BARTLETT | Australia | 3:26.311 | 3:23.483 | 4.87s | ||
4th | 504 | Michael HAYHOE | Australia | 3:25.784 | 7.17s |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Rob STONE | Australia | 3:23.791 | 3:10.891 | - | ||
2nd | 605 | Russel FOYLE | Australia | 3:36.252 | 3:40.032 | 29.14s | ||
3rd | 604 | Philip CRAFT | Australia | 3:50.733 | 3:45.143 | 34.25s | ||
4th | 601 | Geoff WEINERT | Australia | 3:52.494 | 3:49.464 | 38.57s | ||
5th | 602 | Anton FOURIE | Australia | 3:52.985 | 3:53.345 | 42.45s | ||
6th | 603 | Rob O'BRIEN | Australia | 4:13.216 | 4:13.596 | 1:02.70 | ||
7th | 606 | Eric LEMOND | UK | 4:24.827 | 1:13.93 |
Male: 50-54
Male: 55+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Danielle BEECROFT | Australia | 3:19.701 | 3:14.521 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Lisa MATHISON | Australia | 3:20.502 | 3:16.852 | 2.33s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | Australia | 3:26.103 | 3:23.603 | 9.08s | ||
4th | 5 | Sian A'HERN | Australia | 3:30.104 | 3:25.424 | 10.90s | ||
5th | 8 | Katie LAWLOR | Australia | 3:50.306 | 3:32.815 | 18.29s | ||
6th | 6 | Kellie WEINERT | Australia | 3:39.705 | 3:36.956 | 22.43s | ||
7th | 3 | Tegan MOLLOY | Australia | 4:35.809 | 3:41.517 | 26.99s | ||
8th | 7 | Tracey KNIGHT | Australia | 4:25.108 | 4:11.218 | 56.69s | ||
9th | 9 | Jade TORRISI | Australia | 4:24.307 | 4:50.229 | 1:35.70 |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Ashleigh WEINERT | Australia | 4:18.901 | 4:13.931 | - | ||
2nd | 802 | Isabella LEMOND | Australia | 5:17.802 | 5:04.042 | 50.11s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Laura CRAFT | Australia | 3:59.701 | 4:06.991 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Cassie VOYSEY | Australia | 4:26.803 | 4:07.542 | 0.55s | ||
3rd | 702 | Nikki CLARKE | New Zealand | 4:18.902 | 4:16.863 | 9.87s | ||
4th | 703 | Emma MOORE | Australia | 4:31.104 | 4:54.064 | 47.07s | ||
5th | 705 | Emily O'BRIEN | Australia | 7:58.505 | 8:33.315 | 4:26.32 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Shania RAWSON | New Zealand | 3:19.901 | 3:17.591 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Ellie SMITH | Australia | 3:40.702 | 3:34.112 | 16.52s | ||
3rd | 203 | Sally POTTER | Australia | 4:24.103 | 4:23.953 | 1:06.36 |
Female: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Alessia ABRAMI | Australia | 4:33.401 | 4:37.561 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT | Australia | 4:54.702 | 4:39.432 | 1.87s |
Female: 50-54
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified