shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (198)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://tomatotiming.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16&RId=28591&EId=7

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st536Alistair FARLEY 4:5662:5713:0214:1913:28118:441-
emoji_events2nd467Paul VAN DER PLOEG 4:5442:5713:0334:2123:31218:482 4s
emoji_events3rd254Shannon HEWETSON 4:4613:0343:0214:2333:36318:523 8s
 4th575David MAUD 4:5443:0453:0644:2653:38419:11427s
 5th505Murray STEPHENS 4:5123:0453:0754:2963:40619:12528s
 6th204Kaine CANNAN 4:5772:5713:1074:2443:42819:13629s
 7th472Darcy WILKINSON 4:5123:0573:0864:3273:451219:22738s
 8th470Dave WEST 4:5773:0783:16134:3493:41719:37853s
 9th226Anthony ELLIOTT 5:0393:12103:1184:3493:39519:42958s
 10th238Tim GARRECHT 5:07133:12103:17164:36113:44919:59101:15
 11th197David BOWDEN 5:05103:12103:1184:41173:471419:59111:15
 12th337Jeremy SHERWILL 5:10163:12103:18184:38143:44920:04121:20
 13th251Jeremy HAMILTON 5:21223:12103:15104:36113:461320:11131:27
 14th378Dru BERRYMAN 5:28243:16183:15104:3383:44920:18141:34
 15th440Jarrod MURPHY 5:10163:1093:21214:45193:511620:18151:34
 16th458William SHAW 5:11183:13153:19194:44183:521720:20161:36
 17th372Tom ANDERSON 5:09153:15173:15104:50253:481520:21171:37
 18th469Keiran VOLK 5:12203:13153:21214:36113:562020:21181:37
 19th216Aden DE JAGER 5:05103:20213:17164:39153:592520:21191:37
 20th366Michael WILLIS 5:05103:23233:16134:40163:572120:23201:39
 21st386Spencer CATHMAN 5:07133:19203:22234:45193:572120:32211:48
 22nd535Taran GOIRIS 5:20213:22223:16134:45193:541820:39221:55
 23rd364James WILKINSON 5:11183:24243:22234:45193:572120:40231:56
 24th456Elliot RIED 5:24233:25253:26254:45193:541820:55242:11
 25th376Will ARNOTT 6:37263:17193:19194:46243:572121:57253:13
 26th495Liam THOMAS (elt) 5:28243:53263:34264:53264:112622:02263:18
 27th359Simon WEATHERBURN 8:41274:52275:31276:16276:262731:482713:04

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st452Jordan POWELL 5:0013:1933:1824:3913:48220:061-
emoji_events2nd398Travis DAWKINS 5:1233:2143:1114:4323:46120:16210s
emoji_events3rd404Scott FRENCH 5:1023:2253:2354:4553:52320:34328s
 4th37Andrew SHARP 5:2163:1513:30124:4433:52320:44438s
 5th441Richard NAPPER 5:27123:1823:1824:4973:57620:50544s
 6th338Reuben SLEIGHT 5:1643:2253:2584:5183:57620:53647s
 7th353Jake TROWBRIDGE 5:2163:2473:32154:4433:56520:59753s
 8th533Ben GREENWOOD 5:2163:2693:2044:53113:58821:00854s
 9th280Jack LENTON 5:2053:30133:2354:5183:58821:05959s
 10th373Mark ANSON 5:24103:2583:27104:56134:041321:18101:12
 11th356Adam VESEY 5:37173:29123:2584:4764:081621:28111:22
 12th279Dave LEECH 5:35153:28103:32155:04193:58821:39121:33
 13th462Jake SWIFT 5:2163:46273:2475:02184:041321:39131:33
 14th245Tim GREENHAM 5:29133:46273:33184:58143:58821:46141:40
 15th432Joel LOUKAS 5:24103:30133:30125:21294:051521:53151:47
 16th344Ryan STARRETT 5:43203:34163:37224:55124:081621:58161:52
 17th290Bill MCEVOY 5:38183:36173:33184:59154:101921:58171:52
 18th241Greg GLASS 5:41193:42213:38244:5184:091822:03181:57
 19th202Aedan BUSMER 5:36163:42213:33185:05204:101922:07192:01
 20th232Alex FERGUSON 6:15313:32153:32155:00164:031222:25202:19
 21st519Aaron PYLE 5:44223:38183:28115:00164:343022:27212:21
 22nd395Adam DAVIS 5:51263:43253:30125:12244:142122:32222:26
 23rd240Tom GIBSON 5:50253:40193:37225:14264:212522:44232:38
 24th188Adam BARNEVELD 5:47233:47293:42255:12244:212522:52242:46
 25th438Aidan MELTZER 6:05273:42213:34215:10234:222722:54252:48
 26th429Dale LECLUSE 5:29133:28103:55305:35314:312923:00262:54
 27th532Christopher PASE 6:08293:40193:45285:06214:202323:01272:55
 28th510Remmie BYE 6:15313:42213:44275:08224:202323:11283:05
 29th544Matt LOCKHART 6:07283:45263:45285:15274:252823:18293:12
 30th361Toby WEBB 5:48243:48304:30325:28304:182223:54303:48
 31st18Matthew CASEY 6:11303:58323:59315:17284:353124:03313:57
 32nd541Tryfan HUNTER 5:43203:54313:42255:42325:303224:33324:27

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Ashley DOLE 5:3213:3023:3115:0844:11221:541-
emoji_events2nd336Dale SAULTRY 5:3523:2913:3535:1054:19522:10216s
emoji_events3rd193Brad BLACKMORE 5:3733:3333:4765:0314:21722:23329s
 4th200Jake BULL 5:4043:3643:59125:1674:16322:49455s
 5th492Brad JONES 5:4773:4983:4155:1264:20622:51557s
 6th394Luke DALRYMPLE 5:4563:50103:5495:0634:17422:5461:00
 7th332Campbell ROBINSON 5:5583:4663:4045:1674:24823:0371:09
 8th263Daniel JEFFREY 6:33163:4453:3325:0524:09123:0581:11
 9th348James TAMANIKA 5:4253:4663:56105:23104:25923:1391:19
 10th282Darren LOEBERT 6:0693:4983:4765:24114:331023:41101:47
 11th493Simon WALLIS 6:0693:56113:4985:1994:331023:45111:51
 12th224Matthew DUSINA 6:28154:14164:00135:30134:411224:55123:01
 13th310Sam MUSTEY 6:25144:12144:11155:25124:411224:56133:02
 14th217James DITTKO 6:46184:13153:56105:37154:421425:17143:23
 15th431Stefano LONGHI 6:22124:17184:17165:41174:431525:22153:28
 16th496Dwayne CHEESEMAN 6:15114:28224:07145:51184:511925:34163:40
 17th284Scott MANN 6:43174:04124:23185:55204:431525:50173:56
 18th466Andrew THOROGOOD 7:29244:11134:19175:34144:461726:20184:26
 19th211Myles COLLINS 7:02214:31244:42215:39164:491826:45194:51
 20th387Ryan CAWLEY 6:58204:16174:30195:57215:062126:49204:55
 21st339Scott SMITH 6:24134:29234:37206:30245:252427:27215:33
 22nd322Chris PAOLA 7:34254:19194:43225:53195:052027:35225:41
 23rd370Roman ZUNIGA 7:10224:23205:09236:15235:152228:13236:19
 24th427Josh KVALHEIM 6:50194:26216:52266:01225:172329:28247:34
 25th374Michael BYMA 7:24234:39256:49256:44266:062631:43259:49
 26th321Jan-Ray OXALES 8:21265:57265:22246:42255:532532:172610:23

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st396Ollie DAVIS 5:2013:3213:3524:4914:00121:181-
emoji_events2nd413Tom HEANEY 5:2223:4043:3845:0134:05221:49231s
emoji_events3rd405Rhiannan GALLAGHER 5:3333:3833:3735:0244:14522:06348s
 4th513Raife AARONS 6:0483:3723:3114:5824:13422:2541:07
 5th234Lachie FORBES 5:4253:4263:3845:0454:18622:2551:07
 6th296Ben MICKELBUROUGH 5:3643:4263:4165:0974:23922:3361:15
 7th281Jackson LLOYD 5:4463:4044:00115:0764:09322:4371:25
 8th397Paddy DAVIS 5:4773:4893:4575:1284:261023:0181:43
 9th309Josh MURRAY 6:15103:4583:5595:1694:22723:3592:17
 10th293James MCNAIR 6:0593:53113:58105:39114:381124:14102:56
 11th567Hugo LANE 6:41114:22134:30125:54125:011326:30115:12
 12th437Tom MEHARRY 7:38144:08124:37145:29104:511226:45125:27
 13th314James NEAL 6:49124:50154:36136:35145:121428:04136:46
 14th340Rory SMYTH 6:58134:22137:55155:54125:321530:42149:24
 15th390Dylan COSGRIFF 7:44153:49103:45718:10154:22737:511516:33

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Jack HEWISH 5:1653:1713:2114:4013:52220:281-
emoji_events2nd391Jonah COSGRIFF 5:1433:2223:2734:4733:49120:42214s
emoji_events3rd292Tom MCLEOD 5:0913:2963:2854:4423:57420:49321s
 4th228Matthew EMPEY 5:1433:2533:36114:4733:54320:59431s
 5th237Jono FUDGE 5:1323:32103:3274:5594:01721:16548s
 6th303Finn MORCOMBE 5:2883:3083:2734:5054:00621:17649s
 7th178Joshua TANZEN 5:33103:2643:3064:5383:58521:22754s
 8th244William GRANGER 5:2573:3083:3274:5164:02821:22854s
 9th183Will ARBLASTER 5:3093:2853:2624:5274:071021:25957s
 10th223Jack DREVER 5:2063:2963:35105:01104:05921:32101:04
 11th185Lachlan BALL 5:47113:51123:40125:14114:161122:50112:22
 12th291Fynn MCLEOD 6:02133:49113:3495:22134:301223:19122:51
 13th345Ben STEPHENS 5:58123:57133:53135:20124:371323:47133:19
 14th352Ben TOONE 6:05164:08164:04165:37145:001524:55144:27
 15th411Nicholas HEANEY 6:04144:06153:57145:52175:051725:06154:38
 16th306Ben MORGAN 6:04144:26184:03155:54185:011625:30165:02
 17th278Dominic LEE 7:28184:04144:12175:42154:491426:16175:48
 18th319Tim O'MAHONY 7:00174:11174:26185:51165:471827:17186:49

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st346Matthew STEPHENS 4:5813:1313:1214:4223:50219:561-
emoji_events2nd407Joel GRIMES 5:0623:2223:1824:3513:42120:052 9s
emoji_events3rd537Jack GALVIN 5:2133:2933:2434:5533:55321:0531:09
 4th410Jack HAYHOE 5:4953:4243:3945:0644:50623:0943:13
 5th311Alex MYERS 6:0564:1983:5865:2554:43524:3154:35
 6th343Will SPARK 5:3744:0564:5685:2864:40424:4864:52
 7th190Jack BELL 6:5584:1474:2975:4084:50626:0976:13
 8th41Flynn TREWAVIS 6:0673:5253:4855:39711:40831:06811:10

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st540Shannon RADEMAKER 5:1013:1413:1114:4013:50320:071-
emoji_events2nd425Kevin KING 5:2243:1923:1624:4333:49220:30223s
emoji_events3rd468Nick VLAHANDREAS 5:2133:2673:1624:4013:48120:32325s
 4th184Paul BACON 5:2453:2343:2144:5164:001021:02455s
 5th383Nick BUCKLEY 5:2023:2783:35144:4743:53421:05558s
 6th329Tristan PURSS 5:3283:2563:2364:5273:57821:1261:05
 7th235Daniel FRIDAY 5:40133:2033:2474:53103:54521:1471:07
 8th236Craig FROOME 5:2973:2893:2254:57134:001021:1781:10
 9th368Hamish WING 5:2453:42183:2594:5273:56721:2191:14
 10th248Ivan HACKEL 5:43153:2453:2474:55113:58921:26101:19
 11th250Christopher HALSHAW 5:34113:35133:26104:5274:001021:28111:21
 12th379Hannes BJORNINEN 5:33103:33113:37154:4953:55621:30121:23
 13th400Luke DEWAR 5:3283:34123:29115:00154:041321:43131:36
 14th358Tim WATSON 5:40133:36143:32124:56124:101521:57141:50
 15th307Nick MULLIGAN 5:37123:29103:34135:13174:091422:04151:57
 16th320Stu OSHANNESSY 5:52173:38153:38175:00154:141722:23162:16
 17th295Clint MEACHAM 5:46163:46193:42195:13174:191922:49172:42
 18th574Brendan ANDERSON 6:05203:53223:40184:58144:161822:55182:48
 19th557Andrew WEBB 5:52173:50213:45215:20204:242023:13193:06
 20th6Jamie ARMITAGE 6:21233:40163:46225:24224:101523:23203:16
 21st186Andrew BARLOW 6:07213:54233:51245:20204:262223:39213:32
 22nd477Glenn MURRAY 6:27243:49203:44205:19194:242023:46223:39
 23rd448Ilkka OJANSIVU 6:13223:56243:47235:28234:452324:11234:04
 24th457Kyle SHARP 6:39264:11253:59255:46244:492425:25245:18
 25th7Stuart ADDISON 6:28254:22264:12266:02255:122526:17256:10
 26th221Mike DORIA 5:55193:40163:37156:43277:182727:15267:08
 27th422Callum JOYCE 7:22274:59274:26276:26266:002629:15279:08

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st403Craig FELIX 5:0813:1423:1424:3923:47120:051-
emoji_events2nd308Duncan MURRAY 5:3333:0413:1014:3513:48220:132 8s
emoji_events3rd299Mathew MOLIJN 5:1823:1633:2334:4033:51320:31326s
 4th451John PETERSEN 5:3333:3583:2845:0374:05421:4541:40
 5th418Evan JEFFERY 5:5283:2243:2954:5544:15821:5551:50
 6th77Simon CHRISTIE 5:58113:2553:3374:5764:11722:0662:01
 7th247Darren GRIMSTON 5:4863:4093:3684:5544:06522:0772:02
 8th233Boris FONTANELLA 5:3333:3473:3065:0584:231222:0882:03
 9th354Shane FORD 5:5393:42113:44135:0694:10622:3792:32
 10th325Chris PEARSE 5:5073:48163:3995:07104:221122:48102:43
 11th106Marc FOX 6:03153:3363:41115:20174:211023:00112:55
 12th365Shane WILLIAMS 6:00133:54193:41115:13124:15823:04122:59
 13th214Tim CURTIS 6:03153:55203:3995:14144:241323:17133:12
 14th381Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) 6:00133:47133:52175:18164:271523:25143:20
 15th25Joel GEYSEN 5:55103:50173:45145:23204:352023:31153:26
 16th222Dave DOUGLAS 6:06173:47134:03225:11114:261423:36163:31
 17th8Christopher GREENHALGH 6:16223:41103:51165:17154:372223:43173:38
 18th351Wayne THOMAS 6:13193:47134:00195:13124:281623:44183:39
 19th412Paul HEANEY 5:58113:57214:01205:22184:352023:55193:50
 20th576Justin VERGUNST 6:15213:53183:59185:33234:331924:15204:10
 21st59Campbell RULE 6:32253:44124:14235:24214:402324:35214:30
 22nd399Andrew DEHM 6:12184:27264:02215:27224:311724:40224:35
 23rd60Cam QUIRKE 6:13195:22283:48155:22184:311725:18235:13
 24th347Mike STEPHENS 6:25244:04234:32265:41254:542425:37245:32
 25th11Jason AGOSTA 6:45264:09244:39285:47264:542426:15256:10
 26th442Jason NESTOR 7:03274:21254:25245:48275:012626:40266:35
 27th243Geoff GOODYEAR 7:03274:51274:37276:26285:282728:27278:22
 28th205Chris CARPENTIER 6:20233:57214:26255:352414:422835:022814:57

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Christopher SUMNER 6:2323:5414:0315:2014:41124:231-
emoji_events2nd21James COOPER 6:1814:2424:2325:3424:42225:22259s
emoji_events3rd257Brad HILLMAN 6:4135:0234:3236:3235:32328:2233:59

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st317Phillipa NORTON 5:3413:3023:3835:0724:04121:541-
emoji_events2nd209Brodie CHAPMAN 5:4423:2613:3625:0014:10221:592 5s
emoji_events3rd195Sarah BOOTH 5:5133:5633:3415:1434:18322:5531:01
 4th260Rachel HORE 6:2554:0763:5845:1844:27424:1842:24
 5th168Ebony TANZEN 6:1544:0144:0665:2654:32524:2152:27
 6th463Su-Ann TAN-BURKE 6:4764:0654:0555:4564:56625:4163:47

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st484Linda CAPPELLO 6:2314:0514:0615:3114:36124:431-
emoji_events2nd283Erin LONGHURST 7:1024:3024:5925:5825:21228:0023:17

Sport women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st443Amanda NIELSEN 7:2014:3814:5726:2615:56129:201-
emoji_events2nd262Ashleigh IVES 7:2125:2924:5617:2225:59231:0921:49

U15 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st382Kate BRAITHWAITE 6:0513:5414:0515:2614:35124:061-
emoji_events2nd227Elise EMPEY 7:1434:4834:3526:0125:27228:0724:01
emoji_events3rd375Ayla ARMITAGE 7:1224:4324:4436:3235:56329:0935:03

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st534Kate MAFFETT 7:5114:1214:3315:4014:49127:071-
Chat with us