The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536 | Alistair FARLEY | 4:566 | 2:571 | 3:021 | 4:191 | 3:281 | 18:441 | - | ||
2nd | 467 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | 4:544 | 2:571 | 3:033 | 4:212 | 3:312 | 18:482 | 4s | ||
3rd | 254 | Shannon HEWETSON | 4:461 | 3:034 | 3:021 | 4:233 | 3:363 | 18:523 | 8s | ||
4th | 575 | David MAUD | 4:544 | 3:045 | 3:064 | 4:265 | 3:384 | 19:114 | 27s | ||
5th | 505 | Murray STEPHENS | 4:512 | 3:045 | 3:075 | 4:296 | 3:406 | 19:125 | 28s | ||
6th | 204 | Kaine CANNAN | 4:577 | 2:571 | 3:107 | 4:244 | 3:428 | 19:136 | 29s | ||
7th | 472 | Darcy WILKINSON | 4:512 | 3:057 | 3:086 | 4:327 | 3:4512 | 19:227 | 38s | ||
8th | 470 | David WEST | 4:577 | 3:078 | 3:1613 | 4:349 | 3:417 | 19:378 | 53s | ||
9th | 226 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 5:039 | 3:1210 | 3:118 | 4:349 | 3:395 | 19:429 | 58s | ||
10th | 238 | Tim GARRECHT | 5:0713 | 3:1210 | 3:1716 | 4:3611 | 3:449 | 19:5910 | 1:15 | ||
11th | 197 | David BOWDEN | 5:0510 | 3:1210 | 3:118 | 4:4117 | 3:4714 | 19:5911 | 1:15 | ||
12th | 337 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 5:1016 | 3:1210 | 3:1818 | 4:3814 | 3:449 | 20:0412 | 1:20 | ||
13th | 251 | Jeremy HAMILTON | 5:2122 | 3:1210 | 3:1510 | 4:3611 | 3:4613 | 20:1113 | 1:27 | ||
14th | 378 | Dru BERRYMAN | 5:2824 | 3:1618 | 3:1510 | 4:338 | 3:449 | 20:1814 | 1:34 | ||
15th | 440 | Jarrod MURPHY | 5:1016 | 3:109 | 3:2121 | 4:4519 | 3:5116 | 20:1815 | 1:34 | ||
16th | 458 | William SHAW | 5:1118 | 3:1315 | 3:1919 | 4:4418 | 3:5217 | 20:2016 | 1:36 | ||
17th | 372 | Tom ANDERSON | 5:0915 | 3:1517 | 3:1510 | 4:5025 | 3:4815 | 20:2117 | 1:37 | ||
18th | 469 | Keiran VOLK | 5:1220 | 3:1315 | 3:2121 | 4:3611 | 3:5620 | 20:2118 | 1:37 | ||
19th | 216 | Aden DE JAGER | 5:0510 | 3:2021 | 3:1716 | 4:3915 | 3:5925 | 20:2119 | 1:37 | ||
20th | 366 | Michael WILLIS | 5:0510 | 3:2323 | 3:1613 | 4:4016 | 3:5721 | 20:2320 | 1:39 | ||
21st | 386 | Spencer CATHMAN | 5:0713 | 3:1920 | 3:2223 | 4:4519 | 3:5721 | 20:3221 | 1:48 | ||
22nd | 535 | Taran GOIRIS | 5:2021 | 3:2222 | 3:1613 | 4:4519 | 3:5418 | 20:3922 | 1:55 | ||
23rd | 364 | James WILKINSON (30+) | 5:1118 | 3:2424 | 3:2223 | 4:4519 | 3:5721 | 20:4023 | 1:56 | ||
24th | 456 | Elliot RIED | 5:2423 | 3:2525 | 3:2625 | 4:4519 | 3:5418 | 20:5524 | 2:11 | ||
25th | 376 | Will ARNOTT | 6:3726 | 3:1719 | 3:1919 | 4:4624 | 3:5721 | 21:5725 | 3:13 | ||
26th | 495 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 5:2824 | 3:5326 | 3:3426 | 4:5326 | 4:1126 | 22:0226 | 3:18 | ||
27th | 359 | Simon WEATHERBURN | 8:4127 | 4:5227 | 5:3127 | 6:1627 | 6:2627 | 31:4827 | 13:04 |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Jordan POWELL | 5:001 | 3:193 | 3:182 | 4:391 | 3:482 | 20:061 | - | ||
2nd | 398 | Travis DAWKINS | 5:123 | 3:214 | 3:111 | 4:432 | 3:461 | 20:162 | 10s | ||
3rd | 404 | Scott FRENCH | 5:102 | 3:225 | 3:235 | 4:455 | 3:523 | 20:343 | 28s | ||
4th | 37 | Andrew SHARP | 5:216 | 3:151 | 3:3012 | 4:443 | 3:523 | 20:444 | 38s | ||
5th | 441 | Richard NAPPER | 5:2712 | 3:182 | 3:182 | 4:497 | 3:576 | 20:505 | 44s | ||
6th | 338 | Reuben SLEIGHT | 5:164 | 3:225 | 3:258 | 4:518 | 3:576 | 20:536 | 47s | ||
7th | 353 | Jacob TROWBRIDGE | 5:216 | 3:247 | 3:3215 | 4:443 | 3:565 | 20:597 | 53s | ||
8th | 533 | Ben GREENWOOD | 5:216 | 3:269 | 3:204 | 4:5311 | 3:588 | 21:008 | 54s | ||
9th | 280 | Jack LENTON | 5:205 | 3:3013 | 3:235 | 4:518 | 3:588 | 21:059 | 59s | ||
10th | 373 | Mark ANSON | 5:2410 | 3:258 | 3:2710 | 4:5613 | 4:0413 | 21:1810 | 1:12 | ||
11th | 356 | Adam VESEY | 5:3717 | 3:2912 | 3:258 | 4:476 | 4:0816 | 21:2811 | 1:22 | ||
12th | 279 | Dave LEECH | 5:3515 | 3:2810 | 3:3215 | 5:0419 | 3:588 | 21:3912 | 1:33 | ||
13th | 462 | Jake SWIFT | 5:216 | 3:4627 | 3:247 | 5:0218 | 4:0413 | 21:3913 | 1:33 | ||
14th | 245 | Tim GREENHAM | 5:2913 | 3:4627 | 3:3318 | 4:5814 | 3:588 | 21:4614 | 1:40 | ||
15th | 432 | Joel LOUKAS | 5:2410 | 3:3013 | 3:3012 | 5:2129 | 4:0515 | 21:5315 | 1:47 | ||
16th | 344 | Ryan STARRETT | 5:4320 | 3:3416 | 3:3722 | 4:5512 | 4:0816 | 21:5816 | 1:52 | ||
17th | 290 | William MCEVOY | 5:3818 | 3:3617 | 3:3318 | 4:5915 | 4:1019 | 21:5817 | 1:52 | ||
18th | 241 | Greg GLASS | 5:4119 | 3:4221 | 3:3824 | 4:518 | 4:0918 | 22:0318 | 1:57 | ||
19th | 202 | Aedan BUSMER | 5:3616 | 3:4221 | 3:3318 | 5:0520 | 4:1019 | 22:0719 | 2:01 | ||
20th | 232 | Alex FERGUSON | 6:1531 | 3:3215 | 3:3215 | 5:0016 | 4:0312 | 22:2520 | 2:19 | ||
21st | 519 | Aaron PYLE | 5:4422 | 3:3818 | 3:2811 | 5:0016 | 4:3430 | 22:2721 | 2:21 | ||
22nd | 395 | Adam DAVIS | 5:5126 | 3:4325 | 3:3012 | 5:1224 | 4:1421 | 22:3222 | 2:26 | ||
23rd | 240 | Tom GIBSON | 5:5025 | 3:4019 | 3:3722 | 5:1426 | 4:2125 | 22:4423 | 2:38 | ||
24th | 188 | Adam BARNEVELD | 5:4723 | 3:4729 | 3:4225 | 5:1224 | 4:2125 | 22:5224 | 2:46 | ||
25th | 438 | Aidan MELTZER | 6:0527 | 3:4221 | 3:3421 | 5:1023 | 4:2227 | 22:5425 | 2:48 | ||
26th | 429 | Dale LECLUSE | 5:2913 | 3:2810 | 3:5530 | 5:3531 | 4:3129 | 23:0026 | 2:54 | ||
27th | 532 | Christopher PASE | 6:0829 | 3:4019 | 3:4528 | 5:0621 | 4:2023 | 23:0127 | 2:55 | ||
28th | 510 | Remmie BYE | 6:1531 | 3:4221 | 3:4427 | 5:0822 | 4:2023 | 23:1128 | 3:05 | ||
29th | 544 | Matt LOCKHART | 6:0728 | 3:4526 | 3:4528 | 5:1527 | 4:2528 | 23:1829 | 3:12 | ||
30th | 361 | Toby WEBB (WA) | 5:4824 | 3:4830 | 4:3032 | 5:2830 | 4:1822 | 23:5430 | 3:48 | ||
31st | 18 | Matthew CASEY | 6:1130 | 3:5832 | 3:5931 | 5:1728 | 4:3531 | 24:0331 | 3:57 | ||
32nd | 541 | Tryfan HUNTER | 5:4320 | 3:5431 | 3:4225 | 5:4232 | 5:3032 | 24:3332 | 4:27 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Ashley DOLE | 5:321 | 3:302 | 3:311 | 5:084 | 4:112 | 21:541 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Dale SAULTRY | 5:352 | 3:291 | 3:353 | 5:105 | 4:195 | 22:102 | 16s | ||
3rd | 193 | Brad BLACKMORE | 5:373 | 3:333 | 3:476 | 5:031 | 4:217 | 22:233 | 29s | ||
4th | 200 | Jake BULL | 5:404 | 3:364 | 3:5912 | 5:167 | 4:163 | 22:494 | 55s | ||
5th | 492 | Brad JONES | 5:477 | 3:498 | 3:415 | 5:126 | 4:206 | 22:515 | 57s | ||
6th | 394 | Luke DALRYMPLE | 5:456 | 3:5010 | 3:549 | 5:063 | 4:174 | 22:546 | 1:00 | ||
7th | 332 | Campbell ROBINSON | 5:558 | 3:466 | 3:404 | 5:167 | 4:248 | 23:037 | 1:09 | ||
8th | 263 | Daniel JEFFREY | 6:3316 | 3:445 | 3:332 | 5:052 | 4:091 | 23:058 | 1:11 | ||
9th | 348 | James TAMANIKA | 5:425 | 3:466 | 3:5610 | 5:2310 | 4:259 | 23:139 | 1:19 | ||
10th | 282 | Darren LOEBERT | 6:069 | 3:498 | 3:476 | 5:2411 | 4:3310 | 23:4110 | 1:47 | ||
11th | 493 | Simon WALLIS | 6:069 | 3:5611 | 3:498 | 5:199 | 4:3310 | 23:4511 | 1:51 | ||
12th | 224 | Matthew DUSINA | 6:2815 | 4:1416 | 4:0013 | 5:3013 | 4:4112 | 24:5512 | 3:01 | ||
13th | 310 | Sam MUSTEY | 6:2514 | 4:1214 | 4:1115 | 5:2512 | 4:4112 | 24:5613 | 3:02 | ||
14th | 217 | James DITTKO | 6:4618 | 4:1315 | 3:5610 | 5:3715 | 4:4214 | 25:1714 | 3:23 | ||
15th | 431 | Stefano LONGHI | 6:2212 | 4:1718 | 4:1716 | 5:4117 | 4:4315 | 25:2215 | 3:28 | ||
16th | 496 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | 6:1511 | 4:2822 | 4:0714 | 5:5118 | 4:5119 | 25:3416 | 3:40 | ||
17th | 284 | Scott MANN | 6:4317 | 4:0412 | 4:2318 | 5:5520 | 4:4315 | 25:5017 | 3:56 | ||
18th | 466 | Andrew THOROGOOD | 7:2924 | 4:1113 | 4:1917 | 5:3414 | 4:4617 | 26:2018 | 4:26 | ||
19th | 211 | Myles COLLINS | 7:0221 | 4:3124 | 4:4221 | 5:3916 | 4:4918 | 26:4519 | 4:51 | ||
20th | 387 | Ryan CAWLEY | 6:5820 | 4:1617 | 4:3019 | 5:5721 | 5:0621 | 26:4920 | 4:55 | ||
21st | 339 | Scott SMITH | 6:2413 | 4:2923 | 4:3720 | 6:3024 | 5:2524 | 27:2721 | 5:33 | ||
22nd | 322 | Chris PAOLA | 7:3425 | 4:1919 | 4:4322 | 5:5319 | 5:0520 | 27:3522 | 5:41 | ||
23rd | 370 | Roman ZUNIGA | 7:1022 | 4:2320 | 5:0923 | 6:1523 | 5:1522 | 28:1323 | 6:19 | ||
24th | 427 | Josh KVALHEIM | 6:5019 | 4:2621 | 6:5226 | 6:0122 | 5:1723 | 29:2824 | 7:34 | ||
25th | 374 | Michael BYMA | 7:2423 | 4:3925 | 6:4925 | 6:4426 | 6:0626 | 31:4325 | 9:49 | ||
26th | 321 | Jan-Ray OXALES | 8:2126 | 5:5726 | 5:2224 | 6:4225 | 5:5325 | 32:1726 | 10:23 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Ollie DAVIS | 5:201 | 3:321 | 3:352 | 4:491 | 4:001 | 21:181 | - | ||
2nd | 413 | Tom HEANEY | 5:222 | 3:404 | 3:384 | 5:013 | 4:052 | 21:492 | 31s | ||
3rd | 405 | Rhiannan GALLAGHER | 5:333 | 3:383 | 3:373 | 5:024 | 4:145 | 22:063 | 48s | ||
4th | 513 | Raife AARONS | 6:048 | 3:372 | 3:311 | 4:582 | 4:134 | 22:254 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 234 | Lachie FORBES | 5:425 | 3:426 | 3:384 | 5:045 | 4:186 | 22:255 | 1:07 | ||
6th | 296 | Ben MICKELBUROUGH | 5:364 | 3:426 | 3:416 | 5:097 | 4:239 | 22:336 | 1:15 | ||
7th | 281 | Jackson LLOYD | 5:446 | 3:404 | 4:0011 | 5:076 | 4:093 | 22:437 | 1:25 | ||
8th | 397 | Patrick DAVIS | 5:477 | 3:489 | 3:457 | 5:128 | 4:2610 | 23:018 | 1:43 | ||
9th | 309 | Josh MURRAY | 6:1510 | 3:458 | 3:559 | 5:169 | 4:227 | 23:359 | 2:17 | ||
10th | 293 | James MCNAIR | 6:059 | 3:5311 | 3:5810 | 5:3911 | 4:3811 | 24:1410 | 2:56 | ||
11th | 567 | Hugo LANE | 6:4111 | 4:2213 | 4:3012 | 5:5412 | 5:0113 | 26:3011 | 5:12 | ||
12th | 437 | Tom MEHARRY | 7:3814 | 4:0812 | 4:3714 | 5:2910 | 4:5112 | 26:4512 | 5:27 | ||
13th | 314 | James NEAL | 6:4912 | 4:5015 | 4:3613 | 6:3514 | 5:1214 | 28:0413 | 6:46 | ||
14th | 340 | Rory SMYTH | 6:5813 | 4:2213 | 7:5515 | 5:5412 | 5:3215 | 30:4214 | 9:24 | ||
15th | 390 | Dylan COSGRIFF | 7:4415 | 3:4910 | 3:457 | 18:1015 | 4:227 | 37:5115 | 16:33 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Jack HEWISH | 5:165 | 3:171 | 3:211 | 4:401 | 3:522 | 20:281 | - | ||
2nd | 391 | Jonah COSGRIFF | 5:143 | 3:222 | 3:273 | 4:473 | 3:491 | 20:422 | 14s | ||
3rd | 292 | Tom MCLEOD | 5:091 | 3:296 | 3:285 | 4:442 | 3:574 | 20:493 | 21s | ||
4th | 228 | Matthew EMPEY | 5:143 | 3:253 | 3:3611 | 4:473 | 3:543 | 20:594 | 31s | ||
5th | 237 | Jono FUDGE | 5:132 | 3:3210 | 3:327 | 4:559 | 4:017 | 21:165 | 48s | ||
6th | 303 | Finn MORCOMBE | 5:288 | 3:308 | 3:273 | 4:505 | 4:006 | 21:176 | 49s | ||
7th | 178 | Joshua TANZEN | 5:3310 | 3:264 | 3:306 | 4:538 | 3:585 | 21:227 | 54s | ||
8th | 244 | William GRANGER | 5:257 | 3:308 | 3:327 | 4:516 | 4:028 | 21:228 | 54s | ||
9th | 183 | Will ARBLASTER | 5:309 | 3:285 | 3:262 | 4:527 | 4:0710 | 21:259 | 57s | ||
10th | 223 | Jack DREVER | 5:206 | 3:296 | 3:3510 | 5:0110 | 4:059 | 21:3210 | 1:04 | ||
11th | 185 | Lachie BALL | 5:4711 | 3:5112 | 3:4012 | 5:1411 | 4:1611 | 22:5011 | 2:22 | ||
12th | 291 | Fynn MCLEOD | 6:0213 | 3:4911 | 3:349 | 5:2213 | 4:3012 | 23:1912 | 2:51 | ||
13th | 345 | Ben STEPHENS | 5:5812 | 3:5713 | 3:5313 | 5:2012 | 4:3713 | 23:4713 | 3:19 | ||
14th | 352 | Ben TOONE | 6:0516 | 4:0816 | 4:0416 | 5:3714 | 5:0015 | 24:5514 | 4:27 | ||
15th | 411 | Nicholas HEANEY | 6:0414 | 4:0615 | 3:5714 | 5:5217 | 5:0517 | 25:0615 | 4:38 | ||
16th | 306 | Ben MORGAN | 6:0414 | 4:2618 | 4:0315 | 5:5418 | 5:0116 | 25:3016 | 5:02 | ||
17th | 278 | Dominic LEE | 7:2818 | 4:0414 | 4:1217 | 5:4215 | 4:4914 | 26:1617 | 5:48 | ||
18th | 319 | Tim O'MAHONY | 7:0017 | 4:1117 | 4:2618 | 5:5116 | 5:4718 | 27:1718 | 6:49 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Matthew STEPHENS | 4:581 | 3:131 | 3:121 | 4:422 | 3:502 | 19:561 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Joel GRIMES | 5:062 | 3:222 | 3:182 | 4:351 | 3:421 | 20:052 | 9s | ||
3rd | 537 | Jack GALVIN | 5:213 | 3:293 | 3:243 | 4:553 | 3:553 | 21:053 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 410 | Jack HAYHOE | 5:495 | 3:424 | 3:394 | 5:064 | 4:506 | 23:094 | 3:13 | ||
5th | 311 | Alex MYERS | 6:056 | 4:198 | 3:586 | 5:255 | 4:435 | 24:315 | 4:35 | ||
6th | 343 | Will SPARK | 5:374 | 4:056 | 4:568 | 5:286 | 4:404 | 24:486 | 4:52 | ||
7th | 190 | Jack BELL | 6:558 | 4:147 | 4:297 | 5:408 | 4:506 | 26:097 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 41 | Flynn TREWAVIS | 6:067 | 3:525 | 3:485 | 5:397 | 11:408 | 31:068 | 11:10 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Shannon RADEMAKER | 5:101 | 3:141 | 3:111 | 4:401 | 3:503 | 20:071 | - | ||
2nd | 425 | Kevin KING | 5:224 | 3:192 | 3:162 | 4:433 | 3:492 | 20:302 | 23s | ||
3rd | 468 | Nick VLAHANDREAS | 5:213 | 3:267 | 3:162 | 4:401 | 3:481 | 20:323 | 25s | ||
4th | 184 | Paul BACON | 5:245 | 3:234 | 3:214 | 4:516 | 4:0010 | 21:024 | 55s | ||
5th | 383 | Nick BUCKLEY | 5:202 | 3:278 | 3:3514 | 4:474 | 3:534 | 21:055 | 58s | ||
6th | 329 | Tristan PURSS | 5:328 | 3:256 | 3:236 | 4:527 | 3:578 | 21:126 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 235 | Daniel FRIDAY | 5:4013 | 3:203 | 3:247 | 4:5310 | 3:545 | 21:147 | 1:07 | ||
8th | 236 | Craig FROOME | 5:297 | 3:289 | 3:225 | 4:5713 | 4:0010 | 21:178 | 1:10 | ||
9th | 368 | Hamish WING | 5:245 | 3:4218 | 3:259 | 4:527 | 3:567 | 21:219 | 1:14 | ||
10th | 248 | Ivan HACKEL | 5:4315 | 3:245 | 3:247 | 4:5511 | 3:589 | 21:2610 | 1:19 | ||
11th | 250 | Chris HALSHAW | 5:3411 | 3:3513 | 3:2610 | 4:527 | 4:0010 | 21:2811 | 1:21 | ||
12th | 379 | Hannes BJORNINEN | 5:3310 | 3:3311 | 3:3715 | 4:495 | 3:556 | 21:3012 | 1:23 | ||
13th | 400 | Luke DEWAR | 5:328 | 3:3412 | 3:2911 | 5:0015 | 4:0413 | 21:4313 | 1:36 | ||
14th | 358 | Tim WATSON | 5:4013 | 3:3614 | 3:3212 | 4:5612 | 4:1015 | 21:5714 | 1:50 | ||
15th | 307 | Nick MULLIGAN | 5:3712 | 3:2910 | 3:3413 | 5:1317 | 4:0914 | 22:0415 | 1:57 | ||
16th | 320 | Stu OSHANNESSY | 5:5217 | 3:3815 | 3:3817 | 5:0015 | 4:1417 | 22:2316 | 2:16 | ||
17th | 295 | Clint MEACHAM | 5:4616 | 3:4619 | 3:4219 | 5:1317 | 4:1919 | 22:4917 | 2:42 | ||
18th | 574 | Brendan ANDERSON | 6:0520 | 3:5322 | 3:4018 | 4:5814 | 4:1618 | 22:5518 | 2:48 | ||
19th | 557 | Andrew WEBB | 5:5217 | 3:5021 | 3:4521 | 5:2020 | 4:2420 | 23:1319 | 3:06 | ||
20th | 6 | Jamie ARMITAGE | 6:2123 | 3:4016 | 3:4622 | 5:2422 | 4:1015 | 23:2320 | 3:16 | ||
21st | 186 | Andrew BARLOW | 6:0721 | 3:5423 | 3:5124 | 5:2020 | 4:2622 | 23:3921 | 3:32 | ||
22nd | 477 | Glenn MURRAY | 6:2724 | 3:4920 | 3:4420 | 5:1919 | 4:2420 | 23:4622 | 3:39 | ||
23rd | 448 | Ilkka OJANSIVU | 6:1322 | 3:5624 | 3:4723 | 5:2823 | 4:4523 | 24:1123 | 4:04 | ||
24th | 457 | Kyle SHARP | 6:3926 | 4:1125 | 3:5925 | 5:4624 | 4:4924 | 25:2524 | 5:18 | ||
25th | 7 | Stuart ADDISON | 6:2825 | 4:2226 | 4:1226 | 6:0225 | 5:1225 | 26:1725 | 6:10 | ||
26th | 221 | Mike DORIA | 5:5519 | 3:4016 | 3:3715 | 6:4327 | 7:1827 | 27:1526 | 7:08 | ||
27th | 422 | Callum JOYCE | 7:2227 | 4:5927 | 4:2627 | 6:2626 | 6:0026 | 29:1527 | 9:08 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Craig FELIX | 5:081 | 3:142 | 3:142 | 4:392 | 3:471 | 20:051 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Duncan MURRAY | 5:333 | 3:041 | 3:101 | 4:351 | 3:482 | 20:132 | 8s | ||
3rd | 299 | Matt MOLIJN | 5:182 | 3:163 | 3:233 | 4:403 | 3:513 | 20:313 | 26s | ||
4th | 451 | John PETERSEN | 5:333 | 3:358 | 3:284 | 5:037 | 4:054 | 21:454 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 418 | Evan JEFFERY | 5:528 | 3:224 | 3:295 | 4:554 | 4:158 | 21:555 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 77 | Simon CHRISTIE | 5:5811 | 3:255 | 3:337 | 4:576 | 4:117 | 22:066 | 2:01 | ||
7th | 247 | Darren GRIMSTON | 5:486 | 3:409 | 3:368 | 4:554 | 4:065 | 22:077 | 2:02 | ||
8th | 233 | Boris FONTANELLA | 5:333 | 3:347 | 3:306 | 5:058 | 4:2312 | 22:088 | 2:03 | ||
9th | 354 | Shane FORD | 5:539 | 3:4211 | 3:4413 | 5:069 | 4:106 | 22:379 | 2:32 | ||
10th | 325 | Chris PEARSE | 5:507 | 3:4816 | 3:399 | 5:0710 | 4:2211 | 22:4810 | 2:43 | ||
11th | 106 | Marc FOX | 6:0315 | 3:336 | 3:4111 | 5:2017 | 4:2110 | 23:0011 | 2:55 | ||
12th | 365 | Shane WILLIAMS | 6:0013 | 3:5419 | 3:4111 | 5:1312 | 4:158 | 23:0412 | 2:59 | ||
13th | 214 | Tim CURTIS | 6:0315 | 3:5520 | 3:399 | 5:1414 | 4:2413 | 23:1713 | 3:12 | ||
14th | 381 | Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) | 6:0013 | 3:4713 | 3:5217 | 5:1816 | 4:2715 | 23:2514 | 3:20 | ||
15th | 25 | Joel GEYSEN | 5:5510 | 3:5017 | 3:4514 | 5:2320 | 4:3520 | 23:3115 | 3:26 | ||
16th | 222 | David DOUGLAS | 6:0617 | 3:4713 | 4:0322 | 5:1111 | 4:2614 | 23:3616 | 3:31 | ||
17th | 8 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 6:1622 | 3:4110 | 3:5116 | 5:1715 | 4:3722 | 23:4317 | 3:38 | ||
18th | 351 | Wayne THOMAS | 6:1319 | 3:4713 | 4:0019 | 5:1312 | 4:2816 | 23:4418 | 3:39 | ||
19th | 412 | Paul HEANEY | 5:5811 | 3:5721 | 4:0120 | 5:2218 | 4:3520 | 23:5519 | 3:50 | ||
20th | 576 | Justin VERGUNST | 6:1521 | 3:5318 | 3:5918 | 5:3323 | 4:3319 | 24:1520 | 4:10 | ||
21st | 59 | Campbell RULE | 6:3225 | 3:4412 | 4:1423 | 5:2421 | 4:4023 | 24:3521 | 4:30 | ||
22nd | 399 | Andrew DEHM | 6:1218 | 4:2726 | 4:0221 | 5:2722 | 4:3117 | 24:4022 | 4:35 | ||
23rd | 60 | Cam QUIRKE | 6:1319 | 5:2228 | 3:4815 | 5:2218 | 4:3117 | 25:1823 | 5:13 | ||
24th | 347 | Mike STEPHENS | 6:2524 | 4:0423 | 4:3226 | 5:4125 | 4:5424 | 25:3724 | 5:32 | ||
25th | 11 | Jason AGOSTA | 6:4526 | 4:0924 | 4:3928 | 5:4726 | 4:5424 | 26:1525 | 6:10 | ||
26th | 442 | Jason NESTOR | 7:0327 | 4:2125 | 4:2524 | 5:4827 | 5:0126 | 26:4026 | 6:35 | ||
27th | 243 | Geoff GOODYEAR | 7:0327 | 4:5127 | 4:3727 | 6:2628 | 5:2827 | 28:2727 | 8:22 | ||
28th | 205 | Chris CARPENTIER | 6:2023 | 3:5721 | 4:2625 | 5:3524 | 14:4228 | 35:0228 | 14:57 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Chris SUMNER | 6:232 | 3:541 | 4:031 | 5:201 | 4:411 | 24:231 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | James COOPER | 6:181 | 4:242 | 4:232 | 5:342 | 4:422 | 25:222 | 59s | ||
3rd | 257 | Brad HILLMAN | 6:413 | 5:023 | 4:323 | 6:323 | 5:323 | 28:223 | 3:59 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Philippa NORTON | 5:341 | 3:302 | 3:383 | 5:072 | 4:041 | 21:541 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Brodie CHAPMAN | 5:442 | 3:261 | 3:362 | 5:001 | 4:102 | 21:592 | 5s | ||
3rd | 195 | Sarah BOOTH | 5:513 | 3:563 | 3:341 | 5:143 | 4:183 | 22:553 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 260 | Rachel HORE | 6:255 | 4:076 | 3:584 | 5:184 | 4:274 | 24:184 | 2:24 | ||
5th | 168 | Ebony TANZEN | 6:154 | 4:014 | 4:066 | 5:265 | 4:325 | 24:215 | 2:27 | ||
6th | 463 | Su-Ann TAN-BURKE | 6:476 | 4:065 | 4:055 | 5:456 | 4:566 | 25:416 | 3:47 |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 484 | Linda CAPPELLO | 6:231 | 4:051 | 4:061 | 5:311 | 4:361 | 24:431 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Erin LONGHURST | 7:102 | 4:302 | 4:592 | 5:582 | 5:212 | 28:002 | 3:17 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 443 | Amanda NIELSEN | 7:201 | 4:381 | 4:572 | 6:261 | 5:561 | 29:201 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Ashleigh IVES | 7:212 | 5:292 | 4:561 | 7:222 | 5:592 | 31:092 | 1:49 |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Kate BRAITHWAITE | 6:051 | 3:541 | 4:051 | 5:261 | 4:351 | 24:061 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Elise EMPEY | 7:143 | 4:483 | 4:352 | 6:012 | 5:272 | 28:072 | 4:01 | ||
3rd | 375 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 7:122 | 4:432 | 4:443 | 6:323 | 5:563 | 29:093 | 5:03 |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 534 | Kate MAFFETT | 7:511 | 4:121 | 4:331 | 5:401 | 4:491 | 27:071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified