Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 1:32.771 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Owain JAMES | 1:33.992 | 1.22s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 923 | Alex STOCK | 1:29.671 | - | ||
2nd | 914 | Will JONES (elt) | 1:29.982 | 0.31s | ||
3rd | 918 | James CONERON | 1:32.063 | 2.39s | ||
4th | 3 | Jack GRAHAM | 1:33.694 | 4.02s | ||
5th | 5 | Michael INMAN | 1:35.435 | 5.76s | ||
6th | 920 | Ryan WEST | 1:38.266 | 8.59s | ||
7th | 916 | Tom HOUSMAN | 1:45.027 | 15.35s | ||
8th | 2 | Arran LEVER | 2:10.928 | 41.25s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Jordan FRASER | 1:43.641 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Aaron CHORLTON | 1:47.592 | 3.95s | ||
3rd | 102 | Adam LYONS | 1:48.563 | 4.92s | ||
4th | 105 | Felix GORTON | 1:53.994 | 10.35s | ||
5th | 100 | Jacob APANASIONOK | 2:01.135 | 17.49s | ||
6th | 101 | Lewis SMITH (sen) | 2:11.646 | 28.00s | ||
7th | 104 | Mark PROUT | 2:34.817 | 51.17s | ||
8th | 903 | Isaac FRENCH | 5:55.028 | 4:11.38 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | William RILEY-FOX | 1:48.951 | - | ||
2nd | 906 | Euan BUGLER | 2:01.392 | 12.44s | ||
3rd | 107 | Thomas HEATH | 2:12.113 | 23.16s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 519 | Arron HILTON | 1:37.661 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Jack MACKENZIE | 1:38.572 | 0.91s | ||
3rd | 314 | Shaun RICHARDS | 1:39.513 | 1.85s | ||
4th | 315 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 1:40.024 | 2.36s | ||
5th | 521 | Tom STOTT | 1:43.365 | 5.70s | ||
6th | 520 | Sunni WILSON | 1:44.286 | 6.62s | ||
7th | 513 | Tom BELL (sen2) | 1:44.327 | 6.66s | ||
8th | 504 | Jamie RIGBY | 1:45.588 | 7.92s | ||
9th | 501 | Josh LLOYD (jun) | 1:47.069 | 9.40s | ||
10th | 506 | Tom WOODINGTON | 1:48.2710 | 10.61s | ||
11th | 318 | James HORNBY | 1:49.7011 | 12.04s | ||
12th | 511 | Tristan RILEY-FOX | 1:52.2612 | 14.60s | ||
13th | 515 | Adam DAWSON (2) | 1:52.5913 | 14.93s | ||
14th | 319 | Scott WOOLLEY ° | 1:53.8314 | 16.17s | ||
15th | 317 | Joe MILLARD | 1:55.2415 | 17.58s | ||
16th | 316 | Bradley SENTENCE | 1:56.6016 | 18.94s | ||
17th | 517 | Callum SMYTH | 1:57.4317 | 19.77s | ||
18th | 516 | Scott WILLIAMS (sen2) | 1:57.6518 | 19.99s | ||
19th | 514 | Nathan NAUGHTON | 1:58.8019 | 21.14s | ||
20th | 503 | Scott NEVITT | 2:02.5220 | 24.86s | ||
21st | 508 | Charlie FLYNN | 2:10.0421 | 32.38s | ||
22nd | 518 | James JOHNSTONE (ret.) | 2:10.1522 | 32.49s | ||
23rd | 522 | Joe SETTLE | 2:20.3623 | 42.70s | ||
24th | 525 | William ODDY | 2:28.0624 | 50.40s | ||
25th | 509 | Jack ROEBUCK | 2:38.8525 | 1:01.19 | ||
26th | 507 | Luke EVANS (jun) | 2:44.0926 | 1:06.43 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Jack READ (sen) | 1:36.501 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | 1:37.482 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 239 | Ryan DIXON | 1:39.533 | 3.03s | ||
4th | 231 | Jamie JONES (sen) | 1:41.424 | 4.92s | ||
5th | 230 | Steve DAWSON (sen) | 1:45.375 | 8.87s | ||
6th | 235 | Jonathan ODDY | 1:48.316 | 11.81s | ||
7th | 237 | Ben PLATT (sen) | 1:48.507 | 12.00s | ||
8th | 238 | Joseph ELLEMENT | 1:51.268 | 14.76s | ||
9th | 233 | Richard VERDEN | 1:53.409 | 16.90s | ||
10th | 229 | Thomas PARKIN | 1:55.0710 | 18.57s | ||
11th | 234 | Greg HORROCKS | 1:55.4611 | 18.96s | ||
12th | 240 | Ed SMITH (sen) | 1:57.8812 | 21.38s | ||
13th | 232 | William BRIGNAL | 1:59.4913 | 22.99s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Richard BATEY | 1:32.491 | - | ||
2nd | 415 | Christopher MALTBY | 1:32.602 | 0.11s | ||
3rd | 446 | Kingsley MEARS | 1:32.633 | 0.14s | ||
4th | 412 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 1:34.354 | 1.86s | ||
4th | 604 | Rob STOKES | 1:34.354 | 1.86s | ||
6th | 431 | David DUGGAN | 1:34.526 | 2.03s | ||
7th | 438 | Joe BOWMAN | 1:35.157 | 2.66s | ||
8th | 910 | Paul LIVESEY | 1:35.658 | 3.16s | ||
9th | 407 | Dave WOOD (sen) | 1:36.719 | 4.22s | ||
10th | 242 | John LONSDALE | 1:37.0210 | 4.53s | ||
11th | 448 | Michael UPTON | 1:37.5311 | 5.04s | ||
12th | 913 | Ryan TELLING | 1:38.1112 | 5.62s | ||
13th | 108 | Ross LOVE | 1:38.2913 | 5.80s | ||
14th | 601 | Akib AHMED | 1:38.3514 | 5.86s | ||
15th | 444 | Tom ROGERS (mas) | 1:38.6415 | 6.15s | ||
16th | 441 | Tom DALE | 1:38.7016 | 6.21s | ||
17th | 445 | Joe EYRES | 1:38.8617 | 6.37s | ||
18th | 421 | Lee RAYTON | 1:38.9618 | 6.47s | ||
19th | 414 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:40.3319 | 7.84s | ||
20th | 432 | A.J. HOWE | 1:40.9220 | 8.43s | ||
21st | 909 | Rick MULHOLLAND | 1:41.0621 | 8.57s | ||
22nd | 404 | David TOMLINSON | 1:41.3622 | 8.87s | ||
23rd | 437 | Michael SIMMONDS | 1:41.6923 | 9.20s | ||
24th | 436 | Chris ROBERTS (ret2) | 1:42.3624 | 9.87s | ||
25th | 413 | Tom ENGLAND | 1:42.4225 | 9.93s | ||
26th | 908 | Frazer KAY | 1:42.5826 | 10.09s | ||
27th | 901 | Thomas BROWN (mas) | 1:43.1727 | 10.68s | ||
28th | 927 | Oliver HOPWOOD | 1:43.2228 | 10.73s | ||
29th | 424 | Peter ARCHER (mas) | 1:44.6229 | 12.13s | ||
30th | 430 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 1:44.7130 | 12.22s | ||
31st | 409 | Robert BLACKBURN | 1:45.3431 | 12.85s | ||
32nd | 425 | Jack CHAPMAN (1) | 1:45.5932 | 13.10s | ||
33rd | 605 | Dan EASTWOOD (1) | 1:46.7933 | 14.30s | ||
34th | 411 | Mike TOLAN | 1:46.8034 | 14.31s | ||
35th | 109 | Andy HEATON | 1:46.8335 | 14.34s | ||
36th | 405 | David MERCADO | 1:47.2436 | 14.75s | ||
37th | 426 | David HUGHES (sen1) | 1:48.2337 | 15.74s | ||
38th | 403 | Roy DENT | 1:48.5038 | 16.01s | ||
39th | 245 | Elliot WILSON | 1:48.6739 | 16.18s | ||
40th | 110 | Gareth EVANS (mas1) | 1:49.0040 | 16.51s | ||
41st | 401 | Ste TOMLINSON | 1:49.8241 | 17.33s | ||
42nd | 410 | Lee BAINES | 1:50.2642 | 17.77s | ||
43rd | 925 | Jonathan NICHOLSON | 1:50.7543 | 18.26s | ||
44th | 427 | Glen JOHNSON | 1:50.8444 | 18.35s | ||
45th | 429 | James SIMPSON (mas) | 1:50.9145 | 18.42s | ||
46th | 434 | Matthew BOOTH (sen) | 1:51.1346 | 18.64s | ||
47th | 606 | Graham CURTIS | 1:52.0447 | 19.55s | ||
48th | 406 | Richard DAVEY (mas) | 1:52.1148 | 19.62s | ||
49th | 418 | Joshua DODD | 1:53.1249 | 20.63s | ||
49th | 428 | Ben SEEGER | 1:53.1249 | 20.63s | ||
51st | 440 | Josh WALKER | 1:53.6651 | 21.17s | ||
52nd | 400 | Mathew WOODALL | 1:55.0852 | 22.59s | ||
53rd | 602 | Paul WHITTALL | 1:55.1653 | 22.67s | ||
54th | 450 | Lee RANN | 1:55.5854 | 23.09s | ||
55th | 447 | Thomas FRATER | 2:01.8455 | 29.35s | ||
56th | 423 | Craig HANNAH | 2:03.3056 | 30.81s | ||
57th | 443 | Dale DEARDEN | 2:05.9357 | 33.44s | ||
58th | 439 | Nathan WALKER | 2:14.5358 | 42.04s | ||
59th | 921 | Sion THOMAS | 2:14.8759 | 42.38s | ||
60th | 402 | Matt EVANS (sen) | 2:39.4760 | 1:06.98 | ||
61st | 422 | Jason HUGHES | 2:55.9061 | 1:23.41 | ||
62nd | 442 | Kyle YATES | 7:25.2462 | 5:52.75 | ||
63rd | 419 | Chris GIBBONS | 9:22.6563 | 7:50.16 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 907 | Chris PEARSON (vet2) | 1:33.921 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Rick MINSHULL | 1:34.532 | 0.61s | ||
3rd | 224 | Alexander BAYNE | 1:35.593 | 1.67s | ||
4th | 912 | Seb FROST | 1:36.114 | 2.19s | ||
5th | 222 | Richard GUPPY | 1:36.195 | 2.27s | ||
6th | 205 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 1:36.466 | 2.54s | ||
7th | 610 | Steve SCOTT | 1:37.057 | 3.13s | ||
8th | 217 | Wayne TABERNOR | 1:37.178 | 3.25s | ||
9th | 219 | Col WILLIAMS | 1:37.549 | 3.62s | ||
10th | 200 | Darrel DEVAAL | 1:40.6410 | 6.72s | ||
10th | 206 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 1:40.6410 | 6.72s | ||
12th | 609 | Ian BALL | 1:40.7012 | 6.78s | ||
13th | 911 | Dave HODGSON | 1:41.2013 | 7.28s | ||
14th | 218 | Tristan MAYOR | 1:41.4614 | 7.54s | ||
15th | 225 | Matthew STEADMAN | 1:41.8015 | 7.88s | ||
16th | 216 | Alex COOK (mas) | 1:42.1616 | 8.24s | ||
17th | 221 | Robert HUGHES | 1:42.9617 | 9.04s | ||
18th | 211 | Mark MCCLURE | 1:43.1118 | 9.19s | ||
19th | 226 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 1:43.6119 | 9.69s | ||
20th | 214 | Matt DUCK | 1:43.9620 | 10.04s | ||
21st | 213 | Ivor BOWEN | 1:44.7321 | 10.81s | ||
22nd | 917 | Mark JACKSON (mas1) | 1:47.7122 | 13.79s | ||
23rd | 202 | Lee HANDLEY | 1:47.7423 | 13.82s | ||
24th | 204 | Dave MELLOR (vet) | 1:47.7624 | 13.84s | ||
25th | 215 | Dan WELLS | 1:50.2825 | 16.36s | ||
26th | 905 | Paul MASSEY | 1:51.7526 | 17.83s | ||
27th | 926 | Dan JONES (vet) | 1:51.8627 | 17.94s | ||
28th | 244 | John BOOTHMAN | 1:52.4528 | 18.53s | ||
29th | 208 | Conrad ROLSTON | 1:55.8429 | 21.92s | ||
30th | 201 | Clive MIDDLETON (1) | 1:58.7330 | 24.81s | ||
31st | 209 | Neil WILLIAMSON | 2:01.4831 | 27.56s | ||
32nd | 210 | Jamie STEPHENSON (emtb) | 2:24.8532 | 50.93s | ||
33rd | 922 | Matthew FEARN | 2:51.1833 | 1:17.26 | ||
34th | 904 | John RAINES | 3:31.3834 | 1:57.46 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Lee PETTITT | 1:47.971 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 1:48.552 | 0.58s | ||
3rd | 302 | Lee FIELDING | 1:48.893 | 0.92s | ||
4th | 603 | David ANDREW (vet) | 1:49.284 | 1.31s | ||
5th | 300 | Matthew KERR (vet) | 1:56.555 | 8.58s | ||
6th | 307 | Nick GEE | 2:01.706 | 13.73s | ||
7th | 600 | Richard MOLLOY | 2:02.757 | 14.78s | ||
8th | 301 | Ian BINCH | 2:03.358 | 15.38s | ||
9th | 306 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | 2:03.989 | 16.01s | ||
10th | 305 | Ian RAYTON | 2:04.1510 | 16.18s | ||
11th | 308 | Wesley BELL | 2:09.1211 | 21.15s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Bex BARAONA | 1:50.311 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | Kerry WRIGGLESWORTH | 1:50.502 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 919 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 1:50.923 | 0.61s | ||
4th | 310 | Jenna WOODRUFF | 1:54.074 | 3.76s | ||
5th | 309 | Esther SANDS | 2:00.585 | 10.27s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified