Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:07.6881 | 3:04.9301 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:15.1708 | 3:06.9732 | 2.043s | ||
3rd | 4 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 3:12.0725 | 3:07.5813 | 2.651s | ||
4th | 13 | Jackson FREW | CORC | 3:12.4337 | 3:07.8044 | 2.874s | ||
5th | 5 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:10.2592 | 3:08.0625 | 3.132s | |||
6th | 25 | Hajime IMOTO | 3:15.7269 | 3:12.6436 | 7.713s | |||
7th | 16 | Tom WYATT | FTF DH | 3:17.73712 | 3:13.2797 | 8.349s | ||
8th | 6 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF | 3:11.5053 | 3:13.3868 | 8.456s | ||
9th | 9 | Dave HABICHT | 3:11.8404 | 3:13.4929 | 8.562s | |||
10th | 2 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:12.1776 | 3:14.61310 | 9.683s | ||
11th | 7 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:26.90315 | 3:14.73311 | 9.803s | ||
12th | 3 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:16.96810 | 3:14.87112 | 9.941s | ||
13th | 21 | Lee ELLIS | 3:17.14211 | 3:16.81313 | 11.883s | |||
14th | 14 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 3:23.27313 | 3:22.34814 | 17.418s | ||
15th | 26 | Nick SWAYN | Geelong MTB | 3:24.70114 | 3:26.54215 | 21.612s | ||
16th | 19 | Andy JEPHCOTT | FTF DH | 3:30.66317 | 3:26.87616 | 21.946s | ||
17th | 12 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:27.68916 | 3:30.75117 | 25.821s | ||
18th | 11 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:34.47519 | 3:31.93118 | 27.001s | ||
19th | 22 | Jarrod MURPHY | Red Hill Riders | 3:38.49421 | 3:33.54219 | 28.612s | ||
20th | 24 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Gippsland | 3:43.68322 | 3:34.09920 | 29.169s | ||
21st | 27 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:36.10020 | 3:39.77721 | 34.847s | ||
22nd | 18 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Inside Line | 3:47.27124 | 3:41.48522 | 36.555s | ||
23rd | 29 | Jake SOUTER | 3:50.04125 | 3:48.13323 | 43.203s | |||
24th | 23 | Lachlan TACTOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:45.29323 | 4:18.36324 | 1:13.433 | ||
20 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:31.82118 | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs | 3:23.2771 | - | |||
2nd | 336 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:25.3792 | 2.102s | ||||
3rd | 338 | Nicholas TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:27.4763 | 4.199s | |||
4th | 325 | Jake HALLYBURTON | 3:28.6204 | 5.343s | ||||
5th | 323 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 3:28.7615 | 5.484s | |||
6th | 303 | Samuel LANGSTON | 3:29.6296 | 6.352s | ||||
7th | 313 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 3:31.9357 | 8.658s | |||
8th | 331 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 3:32.9998 | 9.722s | |||
9th | 341 | Scott HOGAN | 3:33.6679 | 10.390s | ||||
10th | 337 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:34.82710 | 11.550s | ||||
11th | 309 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 3:35.09011 | 11.813s | |||
12th | 311 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:35.84312 | 12.566s | |||
13th | 324 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:36.38513 | 13.108s | |||
14th | 312 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:37.75014 | 14.473s | |||
15th | 306 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:39.46115 | 16.184s | |||
16th | 326 | Corey MANSFIELD | GVMTBC | 3:39.94016 | 16.663s | |||
17th | 332 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:40.05217 | 16.775s | |||
18th | 340 | Dale LECLUSE | 3:40.88318 | 17.606s | ||||
19th | 329 | Nigel HEIDT | 3:41.18019 | 17.903s | ||||
20th | 333 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 3:41.69220 | 18.415s | |||
21st | 330 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 3:42.54521 | 19.268s | |||
22nd | 302 | Benjamin FURLONG | Red Hill Riders | 3:43.07822 | 19.801s | |||
23rd | 319 | James MOUSTAFA | Red Hill Riders | 3:44.84923 | 21.572s | |||
24th | 339 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | Club Mud | 3:46.43524 | 23.158s | |||
25th | 304 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 3:47.50825 | 24.231s | |||
26th | 328 | Mic WILLIAMS | 3:50.37226 | 27.095s | ||||
27th | 342 | Patrick SCOTT | 3:50.43927 | 27.162s | ||||
28th | 317 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 3:51.89628 | 28.619s | |||
29th | 308 | Travis MARCHIORO | 3:52.09829 | 28.821s | ||||
30th | 307 | Sam QUICK | 3:52.16830 | 28.891s | ||||
31st | 320 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 3:56.06631 | 32.789s | |||
32nd | 334 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 3:56.52732 | 33.250s | |||
33rd | 314 | Daniel COLEMAN | You Yangs | 4:00.63533 | 37.358s | |||
34th | 318 | Kieran HEDGES | 4:02.98734 | 39.710s | ||||
35th | 335 | Simon WALLIS | Club Mud | 4:03.31035 | 40.033s | |||
36th | 327 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 4:05.30836 | 42.031s | |||
37th | 321 | Michael COOK (VIC) | 4:06.65237 | 43.375s | ||||
38th | 316 | Jake SWIFT | 4:14.02638 | 50.749s | ||||
39th | 301 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 8:55.16039 | 5:31.883 | |||
310 | Quentin HILL | GVMTBC | DNS | |||||
322 | Nick VAN LIER | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Bradley COAD | PHS | 3:42.0981 | - | |||
2nd | 1012 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF | 3:44.2862 | 2.188s | |||
3rd | 1020 | Callum CRAFTER | 3:46.8073 | 4.709s | ||||
4th | 1006 | Justin DE JONG | 3:47.6114 | 5.513s | ||||
5th | 1003 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:50.7695 | 8.671s | |||
6th | 1001 | Darcy CRIPPS | FTF | 3:51.7836 | 9.685s | |||
7th | 1019 | Lachlan KOIKAS | 3:57.1067 | 15.008s | ||||
8th | 1018 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 4:00.5738 | 18.475s | ||||
9th | 1016 | Yael FRY | 4:01.5889 | 19.490s | ||||
10th | 1023 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 4:07.38110 | 25.283s | ||||
11th | 1008 | Luke DALRYMPLE | You Yangs | 4:07.49411 | 25.396s | |||
12th | 1024 | Scott Matthew TAYLOR | 4:20.41112 | 38.313s | ||||
13th | 1015 | Connor ARVIDSON | 4:21.45413 | 39.356s | ||||
14th | 1009 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 4:21.74014 | 39.642s | |||
15th | 1004 | Michael SHALLCROSS | FTF | 4:22.21115 | 40.113s | |||
16th | 1017 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 4:22.36616 | 40.268s | |||
17th | 1014 | Simon GILLESPIE | 4:22.37117 | 40.273s | ||||
18th | 1022 | Terence ROSS | 4:23.51018 | 41.412s | ||||
19th | 1021 | Ryan MAYNARD | Gippsland | 4:28.54819 | 46.450s | |||
20th | 1013 | Brad RICHMOND | 4:32.85520 | 50.757s | ||||
21st | 1011 | Nick CRAWFORD | GVMTBC | 4:34.82221 | 52.724s | |||
22nd | 1010 | Todd CALDWELL | You Yangs | 4:41.75722 | 59.659s | |||
1007 | Zac MEWETT | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 3:37.2431 | - | |||
2nd | 1504 | Will ASKEW | Warrnambool MTB | 3:52.0012 | 14.758s | |||
3rd | 1509 | Elijah BARNARD | 3:54.7203 | 17.477s | ||||
4th | 1508 | Charlie FINNIS | Inside Line | 4:14.0944 | 36.851s | |||
5th | 1503 | Luke BARLOW | 4:17.7865 | 40.543s | ||||
6th | 1513 | Heath ROSS | Club Mud | 4:44.6636 | 1:07.420 | |||
7th | 1505 | Beau JOHNSON | Gippsland | 4:48.3087 | 1:11.065 | |||
8th | 1507 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 4:51.7798 | 1:14.536 | |||
9th | 1510 | Finn HOWLETT | Red Hill Riders | 4:58.9779 | 1:21.734 | |||
10th | 1515 | Flynn BESTE | 6:46.55110 | 3:09.308 | ||||
11th | 1516 | James SCARLETT | 12:21.58611 | 8:44.343 | ||||
1511 | Tom CUMING | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
1506 | Olen DYMKE | YouYangs | DNS | |||||
1514 | Rory GIBSON | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
1512 | Luke KELLY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 3:22.5641 | 3:21.9251 | - | ||
2nd | 1702 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.6083 | 3:27.5112 | 5.586s | ||
3rd | 1704 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 3:30.4962 | 3:28.8563 | 6.931s | |||
4th | 1703 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 3:34.7334 | 3:29.8394 | 7.914s | ||
5th | 1733 | Rhys GOODLEY | 3:40.7047 | 3:38.6035 | 16.678s | |||
6th | 1719 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 3:39.9286 | 3:38.8256 | 16.900s | ||
7th | 1729 | Eddie BURN | You Yangs | 3:37.8355 | 3:39.0117 | 17.086s | ||
8th | 1724 | Chase HOBSON | FTF | 3:46.49513 | 3:41.0238 | 19.098s | ||
9th | 1718 | Max BARNARD | 3:43.55710 | 3:41.2349 | 19.309s | |||
10th | 1731 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 3:41.8478 | 3:41.29010 | 19.365s | ||
11th | 1713 | Archie BARKER | Inside Line | 3:44.07912 | 3:44.33311 | 22.408s | ||
12th | 1725 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 3:42.2199 | 3:44.52912 | 22.604s | ||
13th | 1717 | Sinclair LAIRD | FTF | 3:48.31316 | 3:46.98213 | 25.057s | ||
14th | 1723 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 3:47.47815 | 3:51.05414 | 29.129s | ||
15th | 1711 | Oscar SMITH | You Yangs MTB | 3:47.01314 | 3:51.15415 | 29.229s | ||
16th | 1714 | Jarvis HARROP | 4:00.81220 | 3:56.22116 | 34.296s | |||
17th | 1721 | Jack ATCHISON | You Yangs | 3:59.21619 | 4:19.25017 | 57.325s | ||
18th | 1712 | Jett JANINSKI | Wombat | 3:56.89218 | 4:32.55818 | 1:10.633 | ||
19th | 1734 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:43.83811 | 4:38.68319 | 1:16.758 | ||
1722 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 3:50.64417 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1913 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 3:18.8183 | 3:13.9431 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 3:19.9264 | 3:16.9992 | 3.056s | ||
3rd | 1918 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:20.1575 | 3:18.7813 | 4.838s | ||
4th | 1901 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:15.4801 | 3:19.4164 | 5.473s | ||
5th | 1915 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 3:24.6186 | 3:22.7335 | 8.790s | ||
6th | 1905 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:16.8512 | 3:30.7536 | 16.810s | ||
7th | 1903 | Jay SUTHERLAND | You Yangs MTB | 3:33.4458 | 3:33.4427 | 19.499s | ||
8th | 1921 | Oliver NICHOLAS | You Yangs MTB | 3:35.7369 | 3:34.0668 | 20.123s | ||
9th | 1914 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 3:40.87012 | 3:37.0279 | 23.084s | ||
10th | 1917 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 3:40.34011 | 3:38.12110 | 24.178s | ||
11th | 1907 | Kyle GALAMBOS | You Yangs | 3:37.50510 | 3:38.46411 | 24.521s | ||
12th | 1909 | Jack DREVER | Wombat MTB | 3:41.91413 | 3:41.72812 | 27.785s | ||
13th | 1922 | Ronan SHADE | FTF DH | 3:42.77314 | 3:49.32613 | 35.383s | ||
14th | 1911 | Jeremy HENDERSON | You Yangs MTB | 4:06.39517 | 4:13.52114 | 59.578s | ||
15th | 1910 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB | 3:30.2557 | 4:44.10515 | 1:30.162 | ||
16th | 1919 | Lucas RIGG | 4:12.51619 | 4:55.03616 | 1:41.093 | |||
1920 | Joel TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 3:49.77215 | DNF | ||||
1916 | Liam BREMNER | 3:50.77816 | DNF | |||||
1906 | Shane DEJONG | 4:11.81718 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:30.3721 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 3:40.6862 | 10.314s | |||
3rd | 708 | David LEACH | Red Hill Riders | 3:42.5893 | 12.217s | |||
4th | 705 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:44.6634 | 14.291s | |||
5th | 706 | Sam RUSSELL | Peel District | 3:45.3415 | 14.969s | |||
6th | 715 | Sam VINCENT | 3:45.6616 | 15.289s | ||||
7th | 702 | Matthias PRANGE | Club Mud | 3:46.7387 | 16.366s | |||
8th | 710 | Travis CRYER | FTF DH | 3:46.8348 | 16.462s | |||
9th | 704 | Tim JOHNSON | Gippsland | 3:54.5139 | 24.141s | |||
10th | 707 | Kleat WILSON | FTF | 4:09.75610 | 39.384s | |||
11th | 712 | James TAMANIKA | 4:18.66011 | 48.288s | ||||
12th | 709 | Sam STEINLAUF | 4:18.80812 | 48.436s | ||||
13th | 714 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 5:13.95713 | 1:43.585 | |||
703 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
713 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:32.2561 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:37.3172 | 5.061s | |||
3rd | 813 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 3:38.7523 | 6.496s | |||
4th | 811 | Matt MOLIJN | Alpine Cycling | 3:39.3674 | 7.111s | |||
5th | 805 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 3:40.8865 | 8.630s | |||
6th | 803 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 3:46.4586 | 14.202s | |||
7th | 812 | Jim GROSE | 3:48.2677 | 16.011s | ||||
8th | 806 | Andy GAUNT | Gippsland MTB | 3:49.6348 | 17.378s | |||
9th | 816 | Bruce HAMLEY | 3:52.2899 | 20.033s | ||||
10th | 814 | Pac DIESEL | 4:08.53710 | 36.281s | ||||
11th | 807 | Simon SHADE | FTF DH | 4:10.24711 | 37.991s | |||
12th | 815 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 4:14.55212 | 42.296s | ||||
13th | 808 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 4:47.89813 | 1:15.642 | |||
14th | 810 | Andrew HARRIS | Club Mud | 4:51.93914 | 1:19.683 | |||
15th | 809 | Graeme COUTTS ° | Club Mud | 5:07.55615 | 1:35.300 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 3:52.8431 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 4:23.4812 | 30.638s | |||
3rd | 907 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | 5:11.5893 | 1:18.746 | |||
906 | Darren RICHMOND | DNS |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Matthew CARTER | 3:21.0451 | - | ||||
2nd | 507 | Will SPARK | Lysterfield District Trail Rid | 4:05.2232 | 44.178s | |||
3rd | 505 | Hudson BREMNER | 5:26.6653 | 2:05.620 | ||||
506 | Ryan WILSON | LDTR | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Megan LOWE | Dynamite Cycles | 4:27.1061 | 4:20.2481 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 4:36.1702 | 4:31.3482 | 11.100s | ||
3rd | 202 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 4:41.6373 | 4:43.4533 | 23.205s | ||
4th | 204 | Tracey MCGUIRE | Red Hill Riders | 4:57.0404 | 4:49.5644 | 29.316s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified