Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2763 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 26:352 | 26:062 | 27:111 | 28:171 | 8.4% | 1h48:091 | - | ||
2nd | 2480 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 4 | 28:276 | 27:214 | 28:123 | 28:473 | 5.2% | 1h52:472 | 4:38 | ||
3rd | 2746 | Luke WEBBER | 4 | 28:235 | 27:466 | 28:072 | 28:422 | 3.4% | 1h52:583 | 4:49 | |||
4th | 2706 | Edward MOESLI | 4 | 27:523 | 26:483 | 28:454 | 31:006 | 15.7% | 1h54:254 | 6:16 | |||
5th | 2647 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 29:017 | 28:0810 | 29:409 | 30:395 | 8.9% | 1h57:285 | 9:19 | ||
6th | 2717 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 28:174 | 27:507 | 29:348 | 32:1010 | 15.6% | 1h57:516 | 9:42 | ||
7th | 2744 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 29:378 | 28:1911 | 29:197 | 31:257 | 10.9% | 1h58:407 | 10:31 | |||
8th | 2708 | Tom MORRIS (spt) | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 32:1816 | 27:598 | 29:136 | 29:154 | 15.4% | 1h58:458 | 10:36 | ||
9th | 2646 | Ash JAMES | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking | 4 | 30:3610 | 28:019 | 29:095 | 31:599 | 14.2% | 1h59:459 | 11:36 | ||
10th | 2709 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 29:579 | 28:4012 | 29:5010 | 31:268 | 9.7% | 1h59:5310 | 11:44 | |||
11th | 2765 | Adam BAKER (spt) | 3 | 31:3411 | 27:435 | 29:5911 | 13.9% | 1h29:1611 | |||||
12th | 2606 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 32:2218 | 28:4313 | 30:0012 | 12.7% | 1h31:0512 | |||||
13th | 2722 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 31:4913 | 29:3815 | 30:1213 | 7.4% | 1h31:3913 | ||||
14th | 2715 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 31:5014 | 29:3714 | 31:0114 | 7.5% | 1h32:2814 | |||||
15th | 2565 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 31:4712 | 30:1716 | 31:3415 | 5.0% | 1h33:3815 | |||||
16th | 2760 | Peter BROOKS (vet) | THT | 3 | 32:2017 | 30:4517 | 31:5416 | 5.1% | 1h34:5916 | ||||
17th | 2726 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 32:3420 | 31:0019 | 31:5817 | 5.1% | 1h35:3217 | |||||
18th | 2659 | Robert MILTON | 3 | 32:0915 | 31:0921 | 33:0422 | 6.2% | 1h36:2218 | |||||
19th | 2542 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 33:2624 | 30:5718 | 32:4019 | 8.0% | 1h37:0319 | ||||
20th | 2498 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 33:2925 | 31:1122 | 32:5120 | 7.4% | 1h37:3120 | ||||
21st | 2742 | Ben WATTS (exp) | 3 | 32:2319 | 31:2024 | 34:1925 | 9.5% | 1h38:0221 | |||||
22nd | 2490 | Dan CARLEY | 3 | 33:2023 | 31:1923 | 33:4624 | 7.8% | 1h38:2522 | |||||
23rd | 2735 | Howard STREDWICK* | 3 | 32:4521 | 32:5127 | 32:5621 | 0.6% | 1h38:3223 | |||||
24th | 2593 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 3 | 36:1033 | 31:0720 | 32:0218 | 16.2% | 1h39:1924 | |||||
25th | 2568 | Rob GAIGER | 3 | 33:3126 | 32:1225 | 33:3823 | 4.5% | 1h39:2125 | |||||
26th | 2580 | Simon GRANGER | 3 | 36:0132 | 32:1225 | 34:3226 | 11.9% | 1h42:4526 | |||||
27th | 2457 | Richard BALL | 3 | 35:0128 | 32:5829 | 35:0627 | 6.5% | 1h43:0527 | |||||
28th | 2712 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 34:4527 | 32:5328 | 36:0629 | 9.8% | 1h43:4428 | ||||
29th | 2632 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 36:2134 | 33:4031 | 35:2128 | 8.0% | 1h45:2229 | |||||
30th | 2295 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 3 | 35:1829 | 33:3430 | 37:2931 | 11.7% | 1h46:2130 | ||||
31st | 2652 | Alexander LAMBETH | 3 | 36:3336 | 34:1332 | 37:2330 | 9.3% | 1h48:0931 | |||||
32nd | 2734 | Luke STRATFORD | FCCC | 3 | 36:2635 | 35:1933 | 37:2931 | 6.1% | 1h49:1432 | ||||
33rd | 2724 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 2 | 26:231 | 25:291 | 3.5% | 51:5233 | |||||
34th | 2762 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 35:3730 | 35:4234 | 0.2% | 1h11:1934 | |||||
35th | 2569 | Chris GIBBONS | 2 | 38:2437 | 37:0935 | 3.4% | 1h15:3335 | ||||||
36th | 2743 | James WAUGH | El Jefe CC | 2 | 39:5439 | 38:5836 | 2.4% | 1h18:5236 | |||||
37th | 2758 | Joe OAKINS | 2 | 38:3938 | 40:1537 | 4.1% | 1h18:5437 | ||||||
38th | 2621 | Dave HARRIS | 2 | 41:2340 | 41:3338 | 0.4% | 1h22:5638 | ||||||
39th | 2478 | Rupert BOLT | 2 | 44:2741 | 47:5839 | 7.9% | 1h32:2539 | ||||||
40th | 2601 | Marcus HAMLYN | 1 | 33:1322 | n/a | 33:1340 | |||||||
41st | 2707 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 1 | 35:3831 | n/a | 35:3841 |
Male: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2482 | Stuart BOWERS | 4 | 26:221 | 25:322 | 26:231 | 27:101 | 6.4% | 1h45:271 | - | |||
2nd | 2757 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 26:232 | 25:291 | 26:312 | 28:162 | 10.9% | 1h46:392 | 1:12 | ||
3rd | 2609 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 27:015 | 25:413 | 26:312 | 29:064 | 13.3% | 1h48:193 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 2751 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 26:534 | 26:045 | 27:115 | 29:085 | 11.8% | 1h49:164 | 3:49 | ||
5th | 2748 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:513 | 26:106 | 27:276 | 29:013 | 10.9% | 1h49:295 | 4:02 | ||
6th | 2728 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 27:567 | 26:457 | 27:527 | 29:477 | 11.3% | 1h52:206 | 6:53 | ||
7th | 2594 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 28:038 | 27:198 | 28:058 | 29:176 | 7.2% | 1h52:447 | 7:17 | |||
8th | 2533 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 4 | 28:099 | 27:429 | 28:359 | 31:0610 | 12.3% | 1h55:328 | 10:05 | ||
9th | 2486 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 29:0010 | 28:4011 | 29:3211 | 30:058 | 4.9% | 1h57:179 | 11:50 | ||
10th | 2645 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 29:4712 | 28:0610 | 29:2010 | 30:439 | 9.3% | 1h57:5610 | 12:29 | ||
11th | 2723 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 3 | 27:166 | 25:564 | 26:354 | 5.1% | 1h19:4711 | ||||
12th | 2749 | Philip WESTOBY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 29:1411 | 29:0013 | 30:4717 | 6.1% | 1h29:0112 | ||||
13th | 2654 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 30:0914 | 29:0314 | 30:0612 | 3.8% | 1h29:1813 | ||||
14th | 2656 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 30:0413 | 29:0615 | 30:1714 | 4.1% | 1h29:2714 | ||||
15th | 2766 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 3 | 30:1115 | 30:2118 | 30:0713 | 0.8% | 1h30:3915 | ||||
16th | 2657 | Dom MCLOUGHLIN | 3 | 31:0616 | 29:1416 | 30:2715 | 6.4% | 1h30:4716 | |||||
17th | 2433 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 31:5119 | 28:4912 | 30:4316 | 10.5% | 1h31:2317 | ||||
18th | 2495 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 31:5018 | 29:3517 | 30:4918 | 7.6% | 1h32:1418 | ||||
19th | 2642 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | 3 | 32:2521 | 30:2819 | 31:4321 | 6.4% | 1h34:3619 | |||||
20th | 2499 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 31:5720 | 30:5721 | 32:2022 | 4.5% | 1h35:1420 | |||||
21st | 2595 | Matt HALLAM | 3 | 31:4617 | 31:1123 | 32:2523 | 4.0% | 1h35:2221 | |||||
22nd | 2651 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 33:5526 | 30:4620 | 30:5519 | 10.2% | 1h35:3622 | ||||
23rd | 2536 | Tim EVANS | 3 | 32:5922 | 30:5922 | 32:5524 | 6.5% | 1h36:5323 | |||||
24th | 2532 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 35:5334 | 31:2924 | 31:0920 | 15.2% | 1h38:3124 | |||||
25th | 2481 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 33:2623 | 32:1026 | 34:0025 | 5.7% | 1h39:3625 | |||||
26th | 2445 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 3 | 34:0127 | 32:2728 | 34:3026 | 6.3% | 1h40:5826 | |||||
27th | 2631 | Steve HATCHER | Revolution Rt | 3 | 34:0528 | 31:5825 | 35:1828 | 10.4% | 1h41:2127 | ||||
28th | 2496 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 33:5225 | 33:5033 | 35:3029 | 4.9% | 1h43:1228 | ||||
29th | 2456 | Simon BALDWIN (2) | 3 | 34:4629 | 32:5830 | 35:3130 | 7.7% | 1h43:1529 | |||||
30th | 2640 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 33:3024 | 32:3229 | 37:4538 | 16.0% | 1h43:4730 | ||||
31st | 2615 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 35:1030 | 32:5931 | 36:3534 | 10.9% | 1h44:4431 | |||||
32nd | 2462 | Neil BASS | 3 | 35:2831 | 33:3032 | 36:3132 | 9.0% | 1h45:2932 | |||||
33rd | 2719 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 36:2436 | 34:4437 | 36:2831 | 5.0% | 1h47:3633 | |||||
34th | 2710 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 36:3438 | 34:5038 | 36:3333 | 5.0% | 1h47:5734 | ||||
35th | 2582 | Chris GRAY (vet) | 3 | 36:1935 | 34:3836 | 37:2236 | 7.9% | 1h48:1935 | |||||
36th | 2736 | Graham SWAIN | Fleet MTB | 3 | 37:1940 | 34:3735 | 37:3137 | 8.4% | 1h49:2736 | ||||
37th | 2474 | Will BLACKHAM | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 37:1239 | 35:3939 | 37:1935 | 4.7% | 1h50:1037 | ||||
38th | 2737 | Andy TEDD | ...a3crg | 3 | 35:4233 | 36:1041 | 39:2040 | 10.2% | 1h51:1238 | ||||
39th | 2488 | Malcolm BUCKLEY | 3 | 36:3137 | 34:3534 | 40:2343 | 16.8% | 1h51:2939 | |||||
40th | 2738 | Stuart TELFER | 3 | 37:4041 | 36:1142 | 38:4539 | 7.1% | 1h52:3640 | |||||
41st | 2725 | Christopher ROCHE | Teabaggers | 3 | 39:0243 | 36:2543 | 39:4842 | 9.3% | 1h55:1541 | ||||
42nd | 2634 | Chris HEMS | 3 | 39:3844 | 37:0244 | 39:3841 | 7.0% | 1h56:1842 | |||||
43rd | 2764 | Mark NEEP | Private | 3 | 52:3954 | 32:2527 | 34:4427 | 62.4% | 1h59:4843 | ||||
44th | 2761 | Del COPPOLA ° | Four4th Lights | 2 | 35:3732 | 35:4440 | 0.3% | 1h11:2144 | |||||
45th | 2716 | Simon PARRY | 2 | 39:4645 | 38:3545 | 3.1% | 1h18:2145 | ||||||
46th | 2637 | Anthony HITCHINGS | WKRC | 2 | 38:5942 | 39:2446 | 1.1% | 1h18:2346 | |||||
47th | 2754 | Trey WEBB | 2 | 40:2247 | 40:2348 | 0.0% | 1h20:4547 | ||||||
48th | 2653 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 2 | 41:1948 | 40:0447 | 3.1% | 1h21:2348 | |||||
49th | 2733 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 40:1846 | 42:1049 | 4.6% | 1h22:2849 | |||||
50th | 2492 | Stuart CODLING | Farnham RC | 2 | 42:4049 | 44:3750 | 4.6% | 1h27:1750 | |||||
51st | 2745 | Kevin WIDDOWS | 2 | 42:5850 | 44:4651 | 4.2% | 1h27:4451 | ||||||
52nd | 2711 | Stephen MURRAY | 2 | 44:2952 | 46:3952 | 4.9% | 1h31:0852 | ||||||
53rd | 2732 | Steve SMITH (vet1) | 2 | 43:1951 | 51:1253 | 18.2% | 1h34:3153 | ||||||
54th | 2591 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 1 | 45:5853 | n/a | 45:5854 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Simon LAWS (vet) | GS Vecchi | 5 | 31:193 | 30:371 | 33:493 | 34:061 | 33:411 | 11.4% | 2h43:321 | - | ||
2nd | 1011 | Simon WAITE | Ride it Hard Ride it Rigid | 5 | 30:281 | 30:523 | 33:041 | 35:102 | 35:582 | 18.1% | 2h45:322 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 1005 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles / Raceware / Village on his tractor | 5 | 31:364 | 30:452 | 33:232 | 37:063 | 40:053 | 30.4% | 2h52:553 | 9:23 | ||
4th | 1000 | Dave HAYS | Chinners Winners | 4 | 34:265 | 35:055 | 39:174 | 42:194 | 22.9% | 2h31:074 | ||||
5th | 1010 | Scott SWALLING | Alpkit / SurreyHillCycleworks | 2 | 31:102 | 31:044 | 0.3% | 1h02:145 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3068 | Nigel BROWN | 6 | 27:461 | 27:261 | 29:141 | 30:061 | 30:241 | 30:301 | 11.2% | 2h55:261 | - | |||
2nd | 3082 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 28:292 | 27:462 | 29:172 | 30:222 | 31:042 | 31:392 | 14.0% | 2h58:372 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 3087 | Grant HARRISON | 6 | 31:1412 | 31:3415 | 34:5218 | 36:4617 | 38:3820 | 37:193 | 23.7% | 3h30:233 | 34:57 | |||
4th | 3076 | Andrew CRACKNELL | pedal.co.uk | 5 | 28:503 | 28:523 | 30:223 | 31:564 | 33:186 | 15.5% | 2h33:184 | ||||
5th | 3954 | Steve WELLS | pro cycling. net | 5 | 31:0611 | 29:064 | 30:464 | 30:563 | 32:123 | 10.7% | 2h34:065 | ||||
6th | 3090 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 5 | 29:264 | 29:366 | 30:485 | 32:185 | 33:104 | 12.7% | 2h35:186 | ||||
7th | 3096 | Andrew KENNARD | Milbury Contractors Ltd | 5 | 30:275 | 29:547 | 32:058 | 33:186 | 33:379 | 12.4% | 2h39:217 | ||||
8th | 3071 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 5 | 30:357 | 30:129 | 32:007 | 33:549 | 33:104 | 12.3% | 2h39:518 | ||||
9th | 3939 | Andre PUCCI | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 5 | 30:346 | 30:098 | 32:3810 | 33:428 | 33:217 | 11.8% | 2h40:249 | ||||
10th | 3088 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 5 | 31:2713 | 30:2410 | 32:239 | 34:0711 | 33:238 | 12.2% | 2h41:4410 | ||||
11th | 3095 | Jesse KELLY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 30:599 | 29:225 | 31:506 | 33:5910 | 35:3813 | 21.3% | 2h41:4811 | ||||
12th | 3955 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 30:538 | 31:0313 | 33:0711 | 34:1713 | 34:1110 | 11.0% | 2h43:3112 | ||||
13th | 3936 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester / Southdowns Bikes | 5 | 31:0410 | 31:1214 | 33:2814 | 33:407 | 34:2312 | 10.7% | 2h43:4713 | ||||
14th | 3074 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 31:3514 | 30:5112 | 33:1612 | 34:0812 | 34:1911 | 11.2% | 2h44:0914 | ||||
15th | 3099 | Dave LARCOMBE | Pedal Heaven | 5 | 32:3820 | 31:4216 | 33:5915 | 35:0414 | 36:0315 | 13.7% | 2h49:2615 | ||||
16th | 3085 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 31:5016 | 30:2410 | 33:2613 | 36:5518 | 36:5316 | 21.4% | 2h49:2816 | ||||
17th | 3084 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 31:4815 | 31:4717 | 34:2417 | 36:2216 | 37:3518 | 18.2% | 2h51:5617 | |||||
18th | 3941 | Mike RICHMAN | 5 | 32:3921 | 31:4717 | 34:2016 | 37:0719 | 37:5219 | 19.1% | 2h53:4518 | |||||
19th | 3083 | Stefano FRATESI | 5 | 32:1317 | 32:2519 | 35:0220 | 35:5915 | 40:0021 | 24.2% | 2h55:3919 | |||||
20th | 3098 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 5 | 33:0824 | 33:0223 | 35:4622 | 37:1521 | 37:2117 | 13.1% | 2h56:3220 | ||||
21st | 3935 | Kevin PERKINS | 5 | 34:0026 | 34:3629 | 37:0125 | 37:0719 | 36:0114 | 9.2% | 2h58:4521 | |||||
22nd | 3951 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 32:2719 | 32:3522 | 35:0019 | 38:3823 | 19.1% | 2h18:4022 | |||||
23rd | 3948 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 34:1727 | 34:1927 | 36:5924 | 39:0225 | 13.9% | 2h24:3723 | |||||
24th | 3063 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 4 | 35:2331 | 35:3232 | 38:1728 | 37:5522 | 8.2% | 2h27:0724 | |||||
25th | 3942 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 4 | 35:3932 | 34:4030 | 37:5727 | 41:2431 | 19.4% | 2h29:4025 | |||||
26th | 3953 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 35:5533 | 36:2635 | 38:5629 | 39:1426 | 9.2% | 2h30:3126 | |||||
27th | 3077 | Alex DRUMMOND | Drummond Clinic | 4 | 33:5925 | 35:2631 | 39:2731 | 42:0532 | 23.8% | 2h30:5727 | |||||
28th | 3949 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 34:3230 | 34:3428 | 42:5542 | 39:2327 | 24.3% | 2h31:2428 | ||||||
29th | 3930 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 36:0534 | 36:2534 | 40:0933 | 39:2327 | 11.3% | 2h32:0229 | |||||
30th | 3929 | Stan LEIGH | 4 | 37:4940 | 36:2635 | 39:4432 | 38:3924 | 9.1% | 2h32:3830 | ||||||
31st | 3067 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 4 | 37:3439 | 36:4438 | 40:2636 | 39:3630 | 10.1% | 2h34:2031 | ||||||
32nd | 3097 | Andy KENNETT | Dynotech | 4 | 37:2038 | 38:2441 | 40:1735 | 39:3329 | 7.9% | 2h35:3432 | |||||
33rd | 3073 | Tony CLACK | 4 | 36:4736 | 36:1533 | 40:1434 | 42:3534 | 17.5% | 2h35:5133 | ||||||
34th | 3093 | Roger JEWELL | 4 | 34:2528 | 36:3437 | 41:4439 | 44:0337 | 28.0% | 2h36:4634 | ||||||
35th | 3081 | Paul FACER | SWRC | 4 | 38:3343 | 37:4940 | 40:4337 | 42:2133 | 12.0% | 2h39:2635 | |||||
36th | 3086 | Doug HARRIS | 4 | 38:1841 | 40:2243 | 43:3443 | 42:5435 | 13.8% | 2h45:0836 | ||||||
37th | 3080 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 4 | 38:5645 | 41:1645 | 43:5044 | 43:4736 | 12.6% | 2h47:4937 | |||||
38th | 3940 | Michael RADBURN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Owen Cycles | 3 | 32:5122 | 32:3221 | 35:3921 | 9.6% | 1h41:0238 | ||||||
39th | 3079 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:1618 | 34:0825 | 36:4123 | 13.7% | 1h43:0539 | ||||||
40th | 3070 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 3 | 32:5223 | 33:3524 | 39:2030 | 19.7% | 1h45:4740 | ||||||
41st | 3943 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 34:2629 | 34:1226 | 37:4126 | 10.2% | 1h46:1941 | |||||||
42nd | 3956 | Roy MCCUBBIN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 36:1235 | 37:3139 | 41:1838 | 14.1% | 1h55:0142 | ||||||
43rd | 3078 | Charles DUTTON | 3 | 38:1841 | 41:4347 | 42:4641 | 11.7% | 2h02:4743 | |||||||
44th | 3066 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 3 | 39:5647 | 41:1444 | 41:5240 | 4.8% | 2h03:0244 | ||||||
45th | 3957 | Martin DOWLE | 3 | 39:3446 | 38:3342 | 50:2248 | 30.7% | 2h08:2945 | |||||||
46th | 3089 | Sean HOUSE | 3 | 40:1749 | 41:3346 | 47:0446 | 16.8% | 2h08:5446 | |||||||
47th | 3945 | Ian SIMPSON | 3 | 40:0848 | 45:0349 | 45:4345 | 13.9% | 2h10:5447 | |||||||
48th | 3944 | Gary RUSSELL (gvet) | FCCC | 3 | 40:2550 | 43:4148 | 49:3147 | 22.5% | 2h13:3748 | ||||||
49th | 3075 | Stuart COLMAN | 3 | 43:1252 | 48:0151 | 50:3049 | 16.9% | 2h21:4349 | |||||||
50th | 3932 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 44:3954 | 47:0450 | 56:1450 | 25.9% | 2h27:5750 | |||||||
51st | 3933 | Dominic PAISLEY | 2 | 43:5653 | 32:2720 | 35.4% | 1h16:2351 | ||||||||
52nd | 3060 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 36:4837 | 51:1552 | 39.3% | 1h28:0352 | ||||||||
53rd | 3952 | Scot WEAVER | 1 | 38:4944 | n/a | 38:4953 | |||||||||
54th | 3950 | Barry WARD | 1 | 41:3251 | n/a | 41:3254 | |||||||||
55th | 3946 | Col SMITH | 1 | 51:5055 | n/a | 51:5055 | |||||||||
56th | 3065 | Brian BOOTH | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 1h09:3456 | n/a | 1h09:3456 | ||||||||
56th | 3947 | Tony STRUVE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 1h09:3456 | n/a | 1h09:3456 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4794 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | WDMBC | 7 | 28:552 | 27:351 | 29:423 | 30:001 | 30:441 | 31:481 | 32:043 | 16.3% | 3h30:481 | - | ||
2nd | 4006 | Dougie MYERS | Pedalon | 7 | 31:3013 | 28:585 | 30:267 | 31:113 | 32:202 | 32:572 | 31:371 | 13.8% | 3h38:592 | 8:11 | ||
3rd | 4980 | Joe HARRIS | MAXXIS 4star Racing | 7 | 29:033 | 32:0115 | 29:382 | 30:362 | 32:483 | 33:073 | 33:554 | 16.8% | 3h41:083 | 10:20 | ||
4th | 4985 | Callum HUGHES | 7 | 30:399 | 28:474 | 30:185 | 31:485 | 32:483 | 34:336 | 36:028 | 25.2% | 3h44:554 | 14:07 | |||
5th | 4984 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 7 | 30:187 | 29:006 | 31:3710 | 32:366 | 33:125 | 34:336 | 34:547 | 20.3% | 3h46:105 | 15:22 | |||
6th | 4007 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 28:541 | 30:4711 | 34:5217 | 33:587 | 33:388 | 33:174 | 31:502 | 20.6% | 3h47:166 | 16:28 | ||
7th | 4041 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 30:086 | 29:057 | 31:289 | 35:0310 | 33:297 | 34:135 | 34:436 | 20.5% | 3h48:097 | 17:21 | ||
8th | 4018 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 7 | 30:4810 | 30:2710 | 33:5713 | 34:268 | 34:459 | 35:559 | 34:375 | 18.0% | 3h54:558 | 24:07 | ||
9th | 4040 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com / OCC | 6 | 30:228 | 29:057 | 31:168 | 31:144 | 33:166 | 34:478 | 19.6% | 3h10:009 | ||||
10th | 4799 | Mathew EVEREST | 6 | 31:3514 | 31:4012 | 33:5512 | 34:549 | 36:3612 | 37:2712 | 18.6% | 3h26:0710 | |||||
11th | 4030 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 33:4119 | 32:3416 | 33:0511 | 35:0811 | 36:2610 | 36:3310 | 12.2% | 3h27:2711 | ||||
12th | 4039 | Chris MURPHY (vet2) | Inta Lofts | 6 | 31:0311 | 31:5913 | 34:3216 | 37:4614 | 37:4513 | 38:0513 | 22.7% | 3h31:1012 | ||||
13th | 4790 | Daniel EDWARDS | 6 | 32:5015 | 33:1019 | 35:2818 | 37:4915 | 39:0414 | 38:3514 | 19.0% | 3h36:5613 | |||||
14th | 4033 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 6 | 36:1524 | 34:2522 | 37:1724 | 37:1113 | 36:2911 | 37:0211 | 8.3% | 3h38:3914 | |||||
15th | 4972 | Boe HARPER | 6 | 35:0522 | 35:3125 | 34:0314 | 36:4212 | 39:4115 | 39:5516 | 17.2% | 3h40:5715 | |||||
16th | 4003 | Robert MCALLISTER | 6 | 33:3318 | 32:4118 | 36:1920 | 41:2318 | 43:4218 | 42:4417 | 33.7% | 3h50:2216 | |||||
17th | 4987 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 36:3827 | 37:1727 | 40:2726 | 40:5017 | 40:5416 | 39:2715 | 11.6% | 3h55:3317 | ||||
18th | 4988 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 33:4921 | 33:3620 | 34:0615 | 39:2716 | 42:4017 | 27.0% | 3h03:3818 | ||||||
19th | 4844 | Joel FEARICK | 5 | 36:1826 | 34:1821 | 37:4425 | 42:2619 | 46:2320 | 35.2% | 3h17:0919 | ||||||
20th | 4996 | Guy MARKS | 5 | 37:3228 | 37:2528 | 42:0929 | 44:0222 | 43:4519 | 17.7% | 3h24:5320 | ||||||
21st | 4036 | Jason WENTZEL | Ful-on Tri | 4 | 36:1123 | 34:2924 | 37:1322 | 42:2920 | 23.2% | 2h30:2221 | ||||||
22nd | 4002 | John MARTIN (spt) | 4 | 33:4820 | 38:4530 | 37:1322 | 43:1221 | 27.8% | 2h32:5822 | |||||||
23rd | 4005 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 33:0016 | 32:3517 | 35:2919 | 55:3724 | 70.7% | 2h36:4123 | ||||||
24th | 4782 | Willem DE JAGER | 4 | 36:1625 | 34:2623 | 37:0821 | 50:3923 | 47.1% | 2h38:2924 | |||||||
25th | 4993 | Matthew LOAKE | 3 | 29:334 | 27:382 | 29:181 | 6.9% | 1h26:2925 | ||||||||
26th | 4029 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 31:1012 | 28:163 | 29:534 | 10.3% | 1h29:1926 | |||||||
27th | 4986 | Christian HUMPHREY | 3 | 29:515 | 29:189 | 30:256 | 3.8% | 1h29:3427 | ||||||||
28th | 4004 | Simon MILES | 3 | 39:2430 | 37:0026 | 41:2927 | 12.1% | 1h57:5328 | ||||||||
29th | 4021 | Gavin RUSSELL | 3 | 38:5529 | 37:5229 | 41:5628 | 10.7% | 1h58:4329 | ||||||||
30th | 4994 | Chris LOYNES | Army Cycling Union RT | 2 | 33:0117 | 31:5913 | 3.2% | 1h05:0030 | ||||||||
31st | 4038 | Chris WILSON (mas1) | 1 | 45:3631 | n/a | 45:3631 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6048 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 8 | 29:041 | 27:211 | 29:521 | 30:091 | 30:131 | 30:501 | 29:551 | 30:461 | 12.7% | 3h58:101 | - | ||
2nd | 6044 | David SMITH (vet1) | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 7 | 30:375 | 28:473 | 30:212 | 32:195 | 32:062 | 32:452 | 33:113 | 15.3% | 3h40:062 | ||||
3rd | 6040 | Ian PIDGEON | The OC | 7 | 29:041 | 28:484 | 30:553 | 32:164 | 33:153 | 33:404 | 35:148 | 22.3% | 3h43:123 | ||||
4th | 6033 | Lee GOLLOP | 7 | 31:119 | 29:519 | 31:347 | 32:436 | 33:194 | 33:373 | 32:202 | 12.6% | 3h44:354 | |||||
5th | 6039 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | Triglav Bikepacking | 7 | 30:334 | 28:452 | 31:347 | 31:342 | 33:365 | 35:047 | 34:126 | 22.0% | 3h45:185 | ||||
6th | 6036 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 7 | 31:1210 | 29:338 | 32:1510 | 33:349 | 34:318 | 33:555 | 34:085 | 16.8% | 3h49:086 | ||||
7th | 6025 | Neil DINGLE | Buckingham Bikes | 7 | 31:058 | 29:106 | 31:254 | 33:178 | 34:5510 | 36:279 | 36:049 | 25.0% | 3h52:237 | ||||
8th | 6038 | Edward GURNEY | VC Venta | 7 | 32:4213 | 30:3911 | 31:539 | 34:0010 | 34:469 | 34:376 | 34:597 | 14.1% | 3h53:368 | ||||
9th | 6047 | Alex WATTS | Eleven racing | 7 | 32:3712 | 31:0713 | 33:5412 | 35:4412 | 36:1911 | 36:168 | 34:014 | 16.7% | 3h59:589 | ||||
10th | 6042 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 6 | 30:183 | 28:585 | 31:254 | 31:533 | 34:307 | 40:1312 | 38.8% | 3h17:1710 | |||||
11th | 6026 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 6 | 32:1711 | 30:1410 | 32:3111 | 33:127 | 34:006 | 39:2311 | 30.3% | 3h21:3711 | |||||
12th | 6043 | Javier SIMON | 6 | 30:486 | 29:287 | 31:254 | 36:1113 | 38:5012 | 37:5210 | 31.8% | 3h24:3412 | ||||||
13th | 6004 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 35:3814 | 33:3314 | 37:2814 | 41:1614 | 43:0813 | 28.6% | 3h11:0313 | ||||||
14th | 6037 | Julian GREEN | 4 | 30:557 | 30:4612 | 34:0113 | 35:3111 | 15.4% | 2h11:1314 |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4751 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 8 | 26:553 | 26:222 | 27:341 | 28:061 | 29:431 | 29:322 | 29:522 | 30:102 | 14.4% | 3h48:141 | - | ||
2nd | 4867 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 26:542 | 26:222 | 27:362 | 28:332 | 29:533 | 29:433 | 29:573 | 30:283 | 15.5% | 3h49:262 | 1:12 | ||
3rd | 4037 | Anthony WHITE | 8 | 27:024 | 26:434 | 28:114 | 29:373 | 29:522 | 29:291 | 29:381 | 29:331 | 11.8% | 3h50:073 | 1:53 | |||
4th | 4019 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 8 | 29:327 | 27:375 | 29:035 | 29:373 | 30:354 | 30:414 | 31:314 | 30:283 | 14.1% | 3h59:044 | 10:50 | |||
5th | 4013 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 27:595 | 28:358 | 29:467 | 31:205 | 32:297 | 31:145 | 32:336 | 16.3% | 3h33:565 | ||||
6th | 4982 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI ROTOR VITTORIA | 7 | 28:556 | 28:106 | 29:266 | 32:077 | 31:325 | 31:246 | 33:097 | 17.7% | 3h34:436 | ||||
7th | 4990 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / Webber Creative Interiors | 7 | 29:538 | 28:277 | 29:498 | 31:526 | 31:466 | 32:067 | 32:055 | 12.8% | 3h35:587 | ||||
8th | 4748 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 30:199 | 29:389 | 31:459 | 33:409 | 33:518 | 34:379 | 33:518 | 16.8% | 3h47:418 | ||||
9th | 4000 | Lee MARSTON | 7 | 31:0512 | 30:1411 | 32:5013 | 33:4110 | 34:2810 | 34:5610 | 34:4210 | 15.5% | 3h51:569 | |||||
10th | 4008 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 32:4516 | 31:5815 | 33:5215 | 34:0212 | 35:2912 | 34:238 | 34:119 | 11.0% | 3h56:4010 | |||||
11th | 4020 | Stephen ROUNDHILL | 7 | 31:0613 | 30:2012 | 33:2914 | 35:5915 | 36:4615 | 36:2911 | 34:4811 | 21.2% | 3h58:5711 | |||||
12th | 4023 | Stuart SELWOOD | 6 | 32:4917 | 30:3414 | 32:1311 | 34:0313 | 35:4213 | 38:1914 | 25.4% | 3h23:4012 | ||||||
13th | 4778 | Nick COOPER | 6 | 33:3922 | 32:2816 | 34:2917 | 36:2217 | 36:5316 | 37:3612 | 15.8% | 3h31:2713 | ||||||
14th | 4031 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 6 | 33:3621 | 33:3824 | 34:2016 | 35:4314 | 36:2614 | 38:3015 | 14.6% | 3h32:1314 | |||||
15th | 4983 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 6 | 33:3420 | 33:0820 | 35:2020 | 36:1816 | 37:5017 | 39:1218 | 18.3% | 3h35:2215 | |||||
16th | 4733 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 6 | 34:0524 | 33:3623 | 35:5222 | 36:4218 | 37:5418 | 38:1213 | 13.7% | 3h36:2116 | |||||
17th | 4015 | Steven PLATER | Steven Plater Racing | 6 | 33:2918 | 32:5019 | 35:3321 | 38:3821 | 39:1119 | 38:5216 | 19.3% | 3h38:3317 | |||||
18th | 4738 | Simon BENNETT | 6 | 33:3219 | 32:3618 | 35:1819 | 40:1422 | 40:1821 | 39:2619 | 23.6% | 3h41:2418 | ||||||
19th | 4768 | Douglas CHRYSTIE | Udderly Fantastic | 6 | 35:4826 | 33:1421 | 36:4624 | 38:2020 | 39:2020 | 39:0517 | 18.4% | 3h42:3319 | |||||
20th | 4001 | Andrew MARTIN (vet1) | LBRCC | 6 | 33:4723 | 33:1421 | 36:4725 | 40:1823 | 40:3922 | 40:1120 | 22.3% | 3h44:5620 | |||||
21st | 4017 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 6 | 32:4415 | 33:4825 | 36:2523 | 40:3224 | 44:4423 | 42:3621 | 36.7% | 3h50:4921 | |||||
22nd | 4992 | Richard LILLY | Team JMC | 5 | 30:2710 | 30:2513 | 31:5610 | 33:298 | 34:229 | 13.0% | 2h40:3922 | ||||||
23rd | 4989 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 30:4411 | 30:0810 | 32:2512 | 33:5511 | 34:3611 | 14.8% | 2h41:4823 | ||||||
24th | 4024 | Robin SILLETT | 5 | 38:3129 | 39:1131 | 41:1229 | 42:3427 | 44:5224 | 16.5% | 3h26:2024 | |||||||
25th | 4781 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 5 | 36:4128 | 37:1928 | 41:0127 | 45:3628 | 46:2825 | 26.7% | 3h27:0525 | ||||||
26th | 4022 | Mike SAUNDERS (vet) | 4 | 32:3114 | 32:2816 | 34:4118 | 37:3219 | 15.6% | 2h17:1226 | ||||||||
27th | 4896 | Richard GREGORY (vet2) | Well Lard | 4 | 34:5425 | 36:1727 | 40:1426 | 42:1726 | 21.2% | 2h33:4227 | |||||||
28th | 4011 | Nathan PEARCE | 4 | 40:2833 | 38:2030 | 41:0728 | 42:0025 | 9.6% | 2h41:5528 | ||||||||
29th | 4856 | Dave FEARON | 4 | 39:0731 | 39:5633 | 45:1131 | 48:3929 | 24.4% | 2h52:5329 | ||||||||
30th | 4034 | Jonathan WAKEMAN | 4 | 41:0534 | 41:4634 | 51:1433 | 48:4330 | 24.7% | 3h02:4830 | ||||||||
31st | 4991 | Ian LEITCH | 3 | 26:531 | 26:201 | 27:413 | 5.1% | 1h20:5431 | |||||||||
32nd | 4898 | John HAGSTROM | 3 | 39:2232 | 38:1329 | 44:0730 | 15.4% | 2h01:4232 | |||||||||
33rd | 4014 | Philip PHILLIPS | 3 | 38:5030 | 39:4332 | 48:3732 | 25.2% | 2h07:1033 | |||||||||
34th | 4025 | Peter SIMMONDS | Army Cycling | 2 | 36:0927 | 34:1226 | 5.7% | 1h10:2134 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2718 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:221 | 25:301 | 26:301 | 29:051 | 14.1% | 1h47:271 | - | ||
2nd | 2740 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 3 | 30:112 | 29:122 | 32:012 | 9.6% | 1h31:242 | |||||
3rd | 2639 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 31:483 | 31:503 | 32:233 | 1.8% | 1h36:013 | ||||
4th | 2627 | Zach HARRISON | 3 | 33:385 | 32:394 | 35:545 | 10.0% | 1h42:114 | |||||
5th | 2755 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 34:206 | 33:115 | 35:474 | 7.8% | 1h43:185 | ||||
6th | 2547 | Peter FLEMING (jun) | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 35:037 | 34:216 | 38:216 | 11.6% | 1h47:456 | ||||
7th | 2753 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 3 | 38:149 | 37:408 | 38:567 | 3.4% | 1h54:507 | |||||
8th | 2491 | Henry CARRINGTON | 2 | 38:038 | 37:317 | 1.4% | 1h15:348 | ||||||
9th | 2739 | George TOWER | 1 | 33:344 | n/a | 33:349 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2655 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 30:371 | 28:441 | 30:151 | 6.6% | 1h29:361 | - | ||
2nd | 2564 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:133 | 30:122 | 31:112 | 6.7% | 1h33:362 | 4:00 | ||
3rd | 2756 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 31:592 | 30:283 | 31:183 | 5.0% | 1h33:453 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 2759 | Kate BOWERS | 3 | 33:055 | 31:014 | 32:424 | 6.7% | 1h36:484 | 7:12 | |||
5th | 2483 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 3 | 32:254 | 31:325 | 33:165 | 5.5% | 1h37:135 | 7:37 | |||
6th | 2497 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 3 | 33:296 | 32:506 | 36:247 | 10.9% | 1h42:436 | 13:07 | |||
7th | 2598 | Julia HAMLYN | 3 | 33:477 | 34:127 | 35:526 | 6.2% | 1h43:517 | 14:15 | |||
8th | 2658 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 3 | 38:178 | 38:308 | 41:168 | 7.8% | 1h58:038 | 28:27 | ||
9th | 2660 | Natalie MITCHELL | BOBC CC | 2 | 41:079 | 41:009 | 0.3% | 1h22:079 | ||||
10th | 2747 | Stacey WELDEN | 2 | 41:1910 | 41:009 | 0.8% | 1h22:1910 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2727 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 30:561 | 29:531 | 30:291 | 3.5% | 1h31:181 | - | ||
2nd | 2767 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 33:432 | 32:042 | 34:162 | 6.9% | 1h40:032 | 8:45 | ||
3rd | 2636 | Claire HITCHINGS | Team Braveheart | 3 | 37:156 | 32:573 | 34:523 | 13.1% | 1h45:043 | 13:46 | ||
4th | 2641 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 35:403 | 34:284 | 35:284 | 3.5% | 1h45:364 | 14:18 | ||
5th | 2630 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 3 | 36:134 | 34:375 | 39:445 | 14.8% | 1h50:345 | 19:16 | ||
6th | 2649 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 36:195 | 36:466 | 40:126 | 10.7% | 1h53:176 | 21:59 | ||
7th | 2730 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 39:547 | 41:227 | 3.7% | 1h21:167 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4028 | Iwona SZMYD | 7 | 30:541 | 31:171 | 33:031 | 34:161 | 34:401 | 34:201 | 33:481 | 12.2% | 3h52:181 | - | |||
2nd | 4918 | Sophie HALHEAD | 7 | 31:232 | 31:502 | 33:162 | 34:532 | 35:483 | 35:372 | 36:062 | 15.0% | 3h58:532 | 6:35 | |||
3rd | 4042 | Alexis BARNES | Wyndy Milla | 6 | 34:113 | 33:453 | 34:313 | 35:063 | 35:252 | 37:074 | 10.0% | 3h30:053 | ||||
4th | 4925 | Sally HALL | 6 | 34:545 | 37:306 | 37:364 | 39:574 | 39:324 | 36:303 | 14.5% | 3h45:594 | |||||
5th | 4743 | Rebecca BOOTH | 5 | 37:296 | 37:084 | 46:016 | 43:396 | 43:235 | 23.9% | 3h27:405 | ||||||
6th | 4955 | Frances HALSEY | 5 | 37:317 | 37:105 | 46:005 | 43:365 | 43:256 | 23.8% | 3h27:426 | ||||||
7th | 4736 | Cassandra BALDI | Bigfootcc | 2 | 34:294 | 41:357 | 20.6% | 1h16:047 | ||||||||
8th | 4032 | Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN | 1 | 42:308 | n/a | 42:308 |
Female: 4hr: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4016 | Karen PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 5 | 38:361 | 37:271 | 42:351 | 44:131 | 44:111 | 18.1% | 3h27:021 | - |
Female: 2hr: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2729 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 33:521 | 33:291 | 36:391 | 9.5% | 1h44:001 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified