Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2534 | Isaac PUCCI | 3 | 34:231 | 34:433 | 33:291 | 3.7% | 1h42:351 | - | |||
2nd | 2473 | Paddy ATKINSON | University of Surrey CC | 3 | 34:262 | 34:402 | 33:372 | 3.1% | 1h42:432 | 8s | ||
3rd | 2539 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Copyrite - ' / UK Biking | 3 | 34:303 | 34:371 | 36:135 | 5.0% | 1h45:203 | 2:45 | ||
4th | 2478 | David BONE | VC St Raphael | 3 | 35:425 | 35:124 | 35:363 | 1.4% | 1h46:304 | 3:55 | ||
4th | 2528 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 35:254 | 35:295 | 35:363 | 0.5% | 1h46:304 | 3:55 | ||
6th | 2495 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 36:047 | 37:007 | 36:496 | 2.6% | 1h49:536 | 7:18 | |||
7th | 2725 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 36:026 | 38:2310 | 38:288 | 6.8% | 1h52:537 | 10:18 | ||
8th | 2545 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 36:509 | 37:348 | 39:1510 | 6.6% | 1h53:398 | 11:04 | |||
9th | 2514 | Ben KENNEALLY | Zero BC | 3 | 38:0210 | 38:199 | 38:277 | 1.1% | 1h54:489 | 12:13 | ||
10th | 2531 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes and spanners northcamp | 3 | 36:438 | 36:276 | 42:0113 | 15.3% | 1h55:1110 | 12:36 | ||
11th | 2720 | Ash JAMES | UK Biking Copyrite | 3 | 39:0612 | 38:2511 | 38:489 | 1.8% | 1h56:1911 | 13:44 | ||
12th | 2529 | Carl MORRISH | 3 | 38:5811 | 39:2515 | 39:1811 | 1.2% | 1h57:4112 | 15:06 | |||
13th | 2535 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 39:5513 | 39:1714 | 39:4612 | 1.6% | 1h58:5813 | 16:23 | ||
14th | 2548 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 2 | 40:3915 | 39:1413 | 3.6% | 1h19:5314 | |||||
15th | 2490 | Bernie FYANS | 2 | 40:0114 | 40:0717 | 0.2% | 1h20:0815 | |||||
16th | 2494 | Sam HANSON | 2 | 41:2816 | 41:0719 | 0.9% | 1h22:3516 | |||||
17th | 2705 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 42:0117 | 41:0218 | 2.4% | 1h23:0317 | ||||
18th | 2479 | Dan CARLEY | 2 | 42:1118 | 41:3620 | 1.4% | 1h23:4718 | |||||
19th | 2530 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 2 | 42:5019 | 41:3721 | 2.9% | 1h24:2719 | |||||
20th | 2489 | Mathew EVEREST | 2 | 43:2221 | 41:5422 | 3.5% | 1h25:1620 | |||||
21st | 2537 | Joseph REID | More Than 21 Bends - Velolife | 2 | 46:3329 | 38:5712 | 19.5% | 1h25:3021 | ||||
22nd | 2493 | Marcus HAMLYN | 2 | 43:5823 | 42:2223 | 3.8% | 1h26:2022 | |||||
23rd | 2475 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 2 | 43:2020 | 43:1124 | 0.3% | 1h26:3123 | |||||
24th | 2499 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | 2 | 46:3329 | 39:5916 | 16.4% | 1h26:3224 | |||||
25th | 2476 | Jesus BARRIGUETE | 2 | 43:2322 | 43:1625 | 0.3% | 1h26:3925 | |||||
26th | 2485 | Luis COUTINHO | Southdown Velo | 2 | 44:4225 | 43:2926 | 2.8% | 1h28:1126 | ||||
27th | 2487 | Ryan DEAN | Green Hulk | 2 | 44:0624 | 44:0928 | 0.1% | 1h28:1527 | ||||
28th | 2526 | Steven LIGGINS | 2 | 45:0026 | 44:0127 | 2.2% | 1h29:0128 | |||||
29th | 2484 | David CONNOLLY (2) | 2 | 45:1327 | 44:1129 | 2.3% | 1h29:2429 | |||||
30th | 2789 | Jake JONES (vet) | 2 | 45:5428 | 46:3932 | 1.6% | 1h32:3330 | |||||
31st | 2477 | Carlos BELTRAN CARRION | 2 | 49:3133 | 46:3631 | 6.3% | 1h36:0731 | |||||
32nd | 2472 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 2 | 55:2635 | 44:2930 | 24.6% | 1h39:5532 | ||||
33rd | 2546 | Paul WESTWOOD | Bri Tri | 2 | 48:5732 | 51:3333 | 5.3% | 1h40:3033 | ||||
34th | 2491 | Chris GIBBONS | Gibbo | 2 | 52:5534 | 53:3034 | 1.1% | 1h46:2534 | ||||
35th | 2541 | Howard STREDWICK* | 2 | 48:5531 | 58:1836 | 19.2% | 1h47:1335 | |||||
36th | 2540 | Greg SPEED | 2 | 1h01:3737 | 54:5635 | 12.2% | 1h56:3336 | |||||
37th | 2544 | Rob WALTERS | 2 | 58:1536 | 1h00:3537 | 4.0% | 1h58:5037 | |||||
38th | 2538 | Christian ROLFE | AMI Marine | 1 | 1h01:4038 | n/a | 1h01:4038 | |||||
39th | 2520 | De Wet KRUGER | Jacks | 1 | 1h16:4039 | n/a | 1h16:4039 | |||||
40th | 2543 | Johan SWIEGERS | Jacks | 1 | 1h33:5940 | n/a | 1h33:5940 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2629 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 34:231 | 34:422 | 33:101 | 4.6% | 1h42:151 | - | ||
2nd | 2600 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 35:113 | 34:181 | 35:414 | 4.0% | 1h45:102 | 2:55 | ||
3rd | 2605 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 3 | 34:412 | 35:566 | 35:373 | 3.6% | 1h46:143 | 3:59 | ||
4th | 2628 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 35:435 | 35:103 | 35:342 | 1.6% | 1h46:274 | 4:12 | ||
5th | 2610 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 35:294 | 35:275 | 36:235 | 2.6% | 1h47:195 | 5:04 | ||
6th | 2623 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 3 | 35:466 | 35:103 | 36:557 | 5.0% | 1h47:516 | 5:36 | ||
7th | 2575 | Craig GUNNELL | 3 | 36:028 | 36:508 | 36:546 | 2.4% | 1h49:467 | 7:31 | |||
8th | 2626 | Derek WILSON | 3 | 35:527 | 36:347 | 37:3810 | 4.9% | 1h50:048 | 7:49 | |||
9th | 2572 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 36:209 | 36:539 | 37:088 | 2.2% | 1h50:219 | 8:06 | ||
10th | 2556 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 37:1511 | 37:2011 | 37:088 | 0.5% | 1h51:4310 | 9:28 | ||
11th | 2584 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 3 | 36:4310 | 36:5410 | 38:2012 | 4.4% | 1h51:5711 | 9:42 | ||
12th | 2590 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 39:0013 | 38:1412 | 38:1311 | 2.0% | 1h55:2712 | 13:12 | ||
13th | 2588 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 38:3012 | 38:5115 | 39:0914 | 1.7% | 1h56:3013 | 14:15 | ||
14th | 2586 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 3 | 40:3317 | 38:2513 | 38:4413 | 5.6% | 1h57:4214 | 15:27 | ||
15th | 2592 | Dom MCLOUGHLIN | 3 | 39:1714 | 38:5014 | 39:5715 | 2.9% | 1h58:0615 | 15:51 | |||
16th | 2560 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 2 | 40:0116 | 39:1317 | 2.0% | 1h19:1416 | ||||
17th | 2618 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 2 | 40:4218 | 39:0616 | 4.1% | 1h19:4817 | ||||
18th | 2700 | Andy SMALLMAN | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 2 | 40:4319 | 39:1618 | 3.7% | 1h19:5918 | ||||
19th | 2563 | Stephen DADSWELL | 2 | 39:5915 | 40:4920 | 2.1% | 1h20:4819 | |||||
20th | 2581 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 42:0622 | 40:5621 | 2.9% | 1h23:0220 | ||||
21st | 2583 | Stuart IRVING | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 41:2620 | 41:3923 | 0.5% | 1h23:0521 | ||||
22nd | 2570 | Matthew ELEY | 2 | 42:2323 | 41:0522 | 3.2% | 1h23:2822 | |||||
23rd | 2576 | Matt HALLAM | 2 | 41:4821 | 44:0727 | 5.5% | 1h25:5523 | |||||
24th | 2611 | Darren SELLER | 2 | 43:3626 | 43:4126 | 0.2% | 1h27:1724 | |||||
25th | 2555 | Keith BOTHICK | 2 | 43:5527 | 43:2325 | 1.2% | 1h27:1825 | |||||
26th | 2559 | Iain COLLINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 42:2524 | 45:1729 | 6.8% | 1h27:4226 | ||||
27th | 2551 | Neil BASS | 2 | 43:2725 | 45:3030 | 4.7% | 1h28:5727 | |||||
28th | 2597 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 44:2328 | 46:0232 | 3.7% | 1h30:2528 | ||||
29th | 2558 | John CLARK | iTeam CC | 2 | 44:4930 | 46:1134 | 3.0% | 1h31:0029 | ||||
30th | 2553 | Tony BERLIN | Nirvana Cycles | 2 | 45:1131 | 46:1033 | 2.2% | 1h31:2130 | ||||
31st | 2577 | Tim HARMAN | 2 | 44:2929 | 46:5238 | 5.4% | 1h31:2131 | |||||
32nd | 2614 | Graham SWAIN | Fleet MTB | 2 | 45:2932 | 45:5531 | 1.0% | 1h31:2432 | ||||
33rd | 2608 | Stephen ROFE | 2 | 45:4033 | 46:3836 | 2.1% | 1h32:1833 | |||||
34th | 2554 | Will BLACKHAM | WDMBC : Specialized | 2 | 48:1339 | 44:5628 | 7.3% | 1h33:0934 | ||||
35th | 2607 | Christopher ROCHE | Teabaggers | 2 | 47:4937 | 46:4637 | 2.2% | 1h34:3535 | ||||
36th | 2550 | Simon BALDWIN (2) | 2 | 47:2135 | 47:5539 | 1.2% | 1h35:1636 | |||||
37th | 2617 | Warren VYE | 2 | 47:5338 | 48:1041 | 0.6% | 1h36:0337 | |||||
38th | 2567 | Nick DE MEYER | 2 | 47:1834 | 49:1446 | 4.1% | 1h36:3238 | |||||
39th | 2616 | Stuart TELFER | 2 | 47:3536 | 49:0945 | 3.3% | 1h36:4439 | |||||
40th | 2549 | Kieran ALLEN | Ful-on Tri | 2 | 50:4144 | 46:2635 | 9.2% | 1h37:0740 | ||||
41st | 2619 | Pete WARWICK | Mountain Mania | 2 | 48:2840 | 49:0044 | 1.1% | 1h37:2841 | ||||
42nd | 2585 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 57:4958 | 40:1219 | 43.8% | 1h38:0142 | ||||
43rd | 2622 | Ben WESTWOOD | Fat Mamil | 2 | 48:4242 | 49:2547 | 1.5% | 1h38:0743 | ||||
44th | 2571 | Andrew EVANS | 7oaks tri club | 2 | 50:3243 | 48:4343 | 3.7% | 1h39:1544 | ||||
45th | 2562 | Ashley COUPS | 2 | 50:5745 | 48:2942 | 5.1% | 1h39:2645 | |||||
46th | 2557 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 2 | 51:5152 | 48:0140 | 8.0% | 1h39:5246 | |||||
47th | 2602 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 51:2150 | 50:0448 | 2.6% | 1h41:2547 | ||||
48th | 2612 | Carlton SPEARS | Farnham Triathlon Club | 2 | 51:2049 | 50:0849 | 2.4% | 1h41:2848 | ||||
49th | 2624 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 51:1648 | 51:2051 | 0.1% | 1h42:3649 | |||||
50th | 2587 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 2 | 52:0053 | 50:5550 | 2.1% | 1h42:5550 | ||||
51st | 2620 | Trey WEBB | 2 | 51:0247 | 51:5952 | 1.9% | 1h43:0151 | |||||
52nd | 2599 | Simon PARRY (gvet) | 2 | 48:3441 | 55:1155 | 13.6% | 1h43:4552 | |||||
53rd | 2603 | Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) | 2 | 51:0146 | 53:4554 | 5.4% | 1h44:4653 | |||||
54th | 2552 | Charlie BATTEY | 2 | 55:1356 | 53:2853 | 3.3% | 1h48:4154 | |||||
55th | 2574 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | 2 | 53:5055 | 55:1656 | 2.7% | 1h49:0655 | |||||
56th | 2613 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 52:2154 | 57:4957 | 10.4% | 1h50:1056 | ||||
57th | 2561 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 2 | 1h14:3761 | 43:0724 | 73.1% | 1h57:4457 | ||||
58th | 2604 | Chris PRESSDEE | HUNT Bike Wheels / Ripcor | 1 | 51:2351 | n/a | 51:2358 | |||||
59th | 2573 | Stephen FREEMAN | 1 | 56:4957 | n/a | 56:4959 | ||||||
60th | 2625 | Kevin WIDDOWS | 1 | 1h00:3459 | n/a | 1h00:3460 | ||||||
61st | 2578 | Trevor HEARN | 1 | 1h11:3560 | n/a | 1h11:3561 | ||||||
62nd | 2596 | Paul MITCHELL (vet) | 1 | 1h25:3662 | n/a | 1h25:3662 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3918 | Simon WAITE | Ride it Hard Ride it Rigid | 4 | 40:511 | 41:222 | 42:262 | 43:501 | 7.3% | 2h48:291 | - | ||
2nd | 3914 | Scott SWALLING | Alpkit / SurreyHillsCyclework | 4 | 41:022 | 40:561 | 41:491 | 44:492 | 9.5% | 2h48:362 | 7s | ||
3rd | 3085 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Village on his tractor | 4 | 41:453 | 42:283 | 43:103 | 45:083 | 8.1% | 2h52:313 | 4:02 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3072 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 38:001 | 36:091 | 37:121 | 37:071 | 5.1% | 2h28:291 | - | ||
2nd | 3924 | Steve WELLS | ProCycling | 4 | 38:544 | 37:302 | 38:002 | 39:382 | 5.7% | 2h34:022 | 5:33 | ||
3rd | 3088 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 4 | 38:112 | 39:033 | 39:523 | 40:073 | 5.1% | 2h37:133 | 8:44 | ||
4th | 3086 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 4 | 39:127 | 39:487 | 40:526 | 40:564 | 4.4% | 2h40:484 | 12:19 | ||
5th | 3926 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 4 | 39:459 | 40:089 | 40:234 | 41:095 | 3.5% | 2h41:255 | 12:56 | ||
6th | 3902 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdown Bikes Casco Pet | 4 | 39:5111 | 40:1010 | 40:505 | 41:367 | 4.4% | 2h42:276 | 13:58 | ||
7th | 3083 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 40:1915 | 39:426 | 41:017 | 43:0812 | 8.6% | 2h44:107 | 15:41 | ||
8th | 3927 | Dave LARCOMBE | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 40:0314 | 41:5918 | 41:328 | 41:226 | 4.8% | 2h44:568 | 16:27 | ||
9th | 3092 | Andrew KENNARD | Milbury Contractors Ltd | 4 | 39:106 | 40:5311 | 42:4816 | 42:069 | 9.3% | 2h44:579 | 16:28 | ||
10th | 3923 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 39:4610 | 41:1613 | 42:3214 | 43:0311 | 8.3% | 2h46:3710 | 18:08 | ||
11th | 3084 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 40:5216 | 41:2915 | 42:2011 | 42:038 | 3.6% | 2h46:4411 | 18:15 | ||
12th | 3911 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 4 | 40:0013 | 41:1112 | 42:2713 | 43:1414 | 8.1% | 2h46:5212 | 18:23 | ||
13th | 3904 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 42:5122 | 42:4119 | 42:2112 | 42:2710 | 1.2% | 2h50:2013 | 21:51 | ||
14th | 3073 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 40:5817 | 41:2414 | 43:0717 | 45:5316 | 12.0% | 2h51:2214 | 22:53 | |||
15th | 3077 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 40:5918 | 41:4616 | 43:1018 | 46:4117 | 13.9% | 2h52:3615 | 24:07 | |||
16th | 3919 | Matt WALL | Swift Ones | 4 | 42:0919 | 43:1621 | 44:1620 | 43:1313 | 5.0% | 2h52:5416 | 24:25 | ||
17th | 3901 | Kevin PERKINS | 4 | 44:2323 | 42:4119 | 42:4015 | 43:2015 | 4.0% | 2h53:0417 | 24:35 | |||
18th | 3912 | Timothy STOWE | 3 | 39:138 | 39:508 | 41:429 | 6.3% | 2h00:4518 | |||||
19th | 3015 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 3 | 38:565 | 39:345 | 44:4523 | 14.9% | 2h03:1519 | ||||
20th | 3900 | James PEACEY | 3 | 39:5812 | 41:4917 | 41:5310 | 4.8% | 2h03:4020 | |||||
21st | 3058 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 42:1220 | 44:0222 | 46:0227 | 9.1% | 2h12:1621 | ||||
22nd | 3095 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 44:4427 | 45:3328 | 43:3219 | 4.6% | 2h13:4922 | ||||
23rd | 3921 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 42:3121 | 44:3123 | 46:4728 | 10.0% | 2h13:4923 | ||||
24th | 3989 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 45:5428 | 44:3524 | 44:2021 | 3.5% | 2h14:4924 | ||||
25th | 3916 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles RT | 3 | 44:3325 | 45:3127 | 45:4926 | 2.8% | 2h15:5325 | ||||
26th | 3917 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 3 | 44:3426 | 45:4029 | 45:4425 | 2.6% | 2h15:5826 | |||||
27th | 3996 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 44:2323 | 48:1336 | 44:4122 | 8.6% | 2h17:1727 | ||||
28th | 3908 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 3 | 46:5132 | 44:4526 | 45:4224 | 4.7% | 2h17:1828 | ||||
29th | 3906 | Michael RACKHAM | Rock & Road Bikes St.Albans | 3 | 46:5434 | 46:4431 | 46:5929 | 0.5% | 2h20:3729 | ||||
30th | 3071 | Paul FACER | SWRC | 3 | 46:5132 | 47:1334 | 47:4430 | 1.9% | 2h21:4830 | ||||
31st | 3020 | Tony CLACK | 3 | 46:1931 | 45:5430 | 49:4433 | 8.4% | 2h21:5731 | |||||
32nd | 3991 | Carlos BARROS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 46:0129 | 46:5232 | 51:0736 | 11.1% | 2h24:0032 | ||||
33rd | 3903 | Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) | Tri20 | 3 | 48:1537 | 47:2335 | 48:3631 | 2.6% | 2h24:1433 | ||||
34th | 3018 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 48:3139 | 47:0133 | 49:2432 | 5.1% | 2h24:5634 | |||||
35th | 3093 | Andy KENNETT | Dynotech | 3 | 47:3735 | 48:2037 | 49:5334 | 4.8% | 2h25:5035 | ||||
36th | 3089 | Ric JAMIESON | Pine Sports | 3 | 48:1537 | 49:4838 | 50:2535 | 4.5% | 2h28:2836 | ||||
37th | 3059 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 3 | 48:0636 | 49:5739 | 52:4037 | 9.5% | 2h30:4337 | ||||
38th | 3990 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 3 | 51:0540 | 52:3841 | 54:4639 | 7.2% | 2h38:2938 | |||||
39th | 3997 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 3 | 51:1341 | 51:5840 | 55:2440 | 8.2% | 2h38:3539 | ||||
40th | 3995 | Nigel BENHAM | 3 | 51:5443 | 53:2242 | 54:3438 | 5.1% | 2h39:5040 | |||||
41st | 3094 | David LANDERS | 3 | 52:2245 | 53:5244 | 56:0541 | 7.1% | 2h42:1941 | |||||
42nd | 3922 | Steve WARWICK | DPCC | 3 | 51:5443 | 53:3343 | 58:2343 | 12.5% | 2h43:5042 | ||||
43rd | 3025 | Stuart COLMAN | 3 | 54:0347 | 56:3146 | 56:1842 | 4.6% | 2h46:5243 | |||||
44th | 3967 | Carlos ANTUNES | DEMO CCL | 3 | 51:5342 | 54:4345 | 1h01:0744 | 17.8% | 2h47:4344 | ||||
45th | 3099 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 56:1148 | 1h00:3848 | 1h01:5745 | 10.3% | 2h58:4645 | |||||
46th | 3925 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 38:463 | 39:134 | 1.2% | 1h17:5946 | |||||
47th | 3909 | Colin ROBSON | 2 | 46:0730 | 44:3925 | 3.3% | 1h30:4647 | ||||||
48th | 3097 | Alistair MIDDLETON | 2 | 53:5246 | 58:0947 | 8.0% | 1h52:0148 | ||||||
49th | 3910 | Gary RUSSELL (gvet) | FCCC | 2 | 1h02:0750 | 1h05:2549 | 5.3% | 2h07:3249 | |||||
50th | 3905 | Trevor PRITCHARD | 2 | 1h06:1751 | 1h14:2050 | 12.1% | 2h20:3750 | ||||||
51st | 3090 | Chris JARVIS | 2 | 1h06:1751 | 1h17:3551 | 17.0% | 2h23:5251 | ||||||
52nd | 3928 | Brian BOOTH | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 1h00:0749 | n/a | 1h00:0752 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4734 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 34:564 | 34:194 | 35:283 | 35:231 | 35:592 | 35:461 | 4.9% | 3h31:511 | - | ||
2nd | 4753 | Jonathan PYBUS | 6 | 34:512 | 34:111 | 34:371 | 35:503 | 35:541 | 36:592 | 8.2% | 3h32:222 | 31s | |||
3rd | 4754 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 6 | 34:543 | 34:183 | 35:283 | 36:334 | 37:074 | 37:453 | 10.1% | 3h36:053 | 4:14 | ||
4th | 4758 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 37:197 | 36:026 | 35:182 | 35:432 | 36:333 | 37:464 | 7.0% | 3h38:414 | 6:50 | |||
5th | 4739 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | WDMBC | 6 | 37:319 | 37:319 | 37:437 | 39:046 | 37:545 | 38:075 | 4.1% | 3h47:505 | 15:59 | ||
6th | 4759 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 6 | 37:197 | 36:487 | 37:166 | 38:075 | 39:096 | 42:127 | 14.7% | 3h50:516 | 19:00 | ||
7th | 4735 | Joe CLARK | I-Team-CC | 6 | 37:5711 | 39:1812 | 38:418 | 40:158 | 41:478 | 40:586 | 10.1% | 3h58:567 | 27:05 | ||
8th | 4750 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Fruit4London | 5 | 37:5912 | 38:2910 | 39:299 | 39:307 | 41:509 | 10.1% | 3h17:178 | ||||
9th | 4745 | William LINTON | 5 | 37:5510 | 38:3211 | 39:5911 | 41:399 | 43:5110 | 15.6% | 3h21:569 | |||||
10th | 4752 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 5 | 40:3415 | 41:3914 | 42:0613 | 41:4010 | 41:167 | 3.8% | 3h27:1510 | ||||
11th | 4710 | Ross ADAMS (gvet) | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 35:275 | 35:515 | 36:265 | 45:0111 | 1h09:1616 | 95.4% | 3h42:0111 | ||||
12th | 4756 | William SIMPSON | 5 | 42:2416 | 42:1216 | 46:2319 | 46:4112 | 45:4611 | 10.6% | 3h43:2612 | |||||
13th | 4749 | Joshua ORLOWSKI | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 44:0921 | 45:0023 | 46:1718 | 47:0713 | 47:4512 | 8.2% | 3h50:1813 | ||||
14th | 4741 | Richard HEMMINGS | Tango Cycling | 5 | 44:1722 | 42:5219 | 45:4816 | 48:1916 | 50:1413 | 17.2% | 3h51:3014 | ||||
15th | 4737 | Willem DE JAGER | 5 | 43:2020 | 43:5022 | 45:4715 | 48:0814 | 50:2514 | 16.3% | 3h51:3015 | |||||
16th | 4760 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 5 | 44:1923 | 42:4418 | 45:5117 | 48:1015 | 50:2615 | 18.0% | 3h51:3016 | |||||
17th | 4761 | Jason WENTZEL | Full-on Tri | 4 | 43:1919 | 41:4415 | 41:4712 | 54:1820 | 30.1% | 3h01:0817 | |||||
18th | 4747 | Robert MCALLISTER | 4 | 42:4217 | 43:1821 | 46:5120 | 53:4919 | 26.0% | 3h06:4018 | ||||||
19th | 4740 | Boe HARPER | Solent Cycles | 4 | 42:5518 | 50:2325 | 48:2321 | 51:1918 | 19.6% | 3h13:0019 | |||||
20th | 4757 | Nelo STOTTER | 4 | 45:3825 | 47:2824 | 56:4822 | 50:3917 | 24.5% | 3h20:3320 | ||||||
21st | 4742 | Jacob HENNESSY | 3 | 35:496 | 37:008 | 39:3110 | 10.3% | 1h52:2021 | |||||||
22nd | 4746 | Seb LLOYD | 3 | 39:4014 | 39:5213 | 45:0114 | 13.5% | 2h04:3322 | |||||||
23rd | 4732 | Daniel BEAVEN | 3 | 44:2324 | 42:3917 | 57:1223 | 34.1% | 2h24:1423 | |||||||
24th | 4730 | Greg ANDERSON | 3 | 58:4627 | 1h06:5226 | 1h12:3824 | 23.6% | 3h18:1624 | |||||||
25th | 4755 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | 2 | 34:501 | 34:111 | 1.9% | 1h09:0125 | ||||||||
26th | 4895 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 2 | 39:1613 | 42:5620 | 9.3% | 1h22:1226 | |||||||
27th | 4731 | Andy BATES | 1 | 58:4226 | n/a | 58:4227 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4953 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 6 | 39:573 | 38:152 | 37:151 | 39:041 | 38:221 | 40:201 | 8.3% | 3h53:131 | - | ||
2nd | 4940 | Ian PIDGEON | The OC | 6 | 37:361 | 38:021 | 39:012 | 39:372 | 39:192 | 40:242 | 7.4% | 3h53:592 | 46s | ||
3rd | 4947 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 5 | 38:572 | 39:154 | 39:433 | 41:324 | 43:009 | 10.4% | 3h22:273 | ||||
4th | 4950 | David SMITH (vet1) | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 41:017 | 39:535 | 40:064 | 41:466 | 42:197 | 6.1% | 3h25:054 | ||||
5th | 4906 | Neil DINGLE | Buckingham Bikes | 5 | 40:596 | 40:267 | 40:365 | 42:027 | 41:063 | 4.0% | 3h25:095 | ||||
6th | 4939 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | Triglav Bikepacking | 5 | 40:224 | 39:073 | 45:2814 | 39:553 | 41:284 | 16.2% | 3h26:206 | ||||
7th | 4928 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 5 | 41:239 | 40:246 | 41:128 | 41:445 | 42:086 | 4.3% | 3h26:517 | ||||
8th | 4926 | Lee GOODWIN | 5 | 41:5511 | 41:4010 | 40:456 | 42:068 | 42:045 | 3.3% | 3h28:308 | |||||
9th | 4951 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 41:5612 | 41:4010 | 41:057 | 42:589 | 42:478 | 4.6% | 3h30:269 | ||||
10th | 4948 | Stephen ROUNDHILL | 5 | 41:068 | 42:2012 | 43:439 | 43:5310 | 44:3110 | 8.3% | 3h35:3310 | |||||
11th | 4929 | Julian GREEN | 5 | 42:5514 | 41:219 | 44:3310 | 45:0111 | 46:0411 | 11.4% | 3h39:5411 | |||||
12th | 4949 | Javier SIMON | 5 | 40:575 | 40:378 | 44:4011 | 47:5912 | 47:4612 | 18.1% | 3h41:5912 | |||||
13th | 4943 | Paul POMFRET | Reading CC | 5 | 42:2513 | 43:0413 | 45:1413 | 49:1314 | 51:1013 | 20.6% | 3h51:0613 | ||||
14th | 4938 | Tom HOUGHTON (vet) | Tom Houghton | 4 | 43:0715 | 46:2615 | 45:0012 | 48:0313 | 11.4% | 3h02:3614 | |||||
15th | 4901 | John ASTON | 3 | 41:5410 | 43:4814 | 45:3015 | 8.6% | 2h11:1215 | |||||||
16th | 4920 | David FRENCH | 3 | 52:0516 | 59:4616 | 1h04:2016 | 23.5% | 2h56:1116 |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4776 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 34:551 | 34:261 | 36:033 | 36:195 | 36:412 | 37:213 | 8.5% | 3h35:451 | - | ||
2nd | 4796 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 36:074 | 36:084 | 36:084 | 35:581 | 36:473 | 35:581 | 2.3% | 3h37:062 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | 4867 | Anthony WHITE | 6 | 36:345 | 36:023 | 35:451 | 36:022 | 36:251 | 36:212 | 2.3% | 3h37:093 | 1:24 | |||
4th | 4774 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 6 | 35:232 | 36:466 | 35:582 | 36:174 | 39:356 | 40:036 | 13.2% | 3h44:024 | 8:17 | ||
5th | 4830 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 6 | 37:447 | 37:088 | 38:388 | 37:596 | 38:394 | 38:354 | 4.1% | 3h48:435 | 12:58 | |||
6th | 4783 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 37:306 | 36:385 | 37:146 | 38:087 | 39:325 | 43:209 | 18.3% | 3h52:226 | 16:37 | ||
7th | 4787 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 38:359 | 36:567 | 38:267 | 38:288 | 39:527 | 40:297 | 9.6% | 3h52:467 | 17:01 | ||
8th | 4765 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 6 | 38:4411 | 39:0010 | 39:0510 | 39:059 | 40:018 | 39:565 | 3.3% | 3h55:518 | 20:06 | ||
9th | 4779 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI ROTOR VITTORIA | 6 | 37:588 | 38:289 | 39:019 | 39:4410 | 41:1210 | 42:278 | 11.8% | 3h58:509 | 23:05 | ||
10th | 4788 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 39:1312 | 39:4013 | 40:5815 | 42:2714 | 42:2312 | 8.2% | 3h24:4110 | ||||
11th | 4770 | Pete CHUN-KI | VC10 | 5 | 40:3417 | 40:2115 | 39:5111 | 40:3111 | 43:2514 | 9.0% | 3h24:4211 | ||||
12th | 4791 | Richard LILLY | Team JMC | 5 | 39:5213 | 40:1314 | 41:3717 | 42:0412 | 41:109 | 5.5% | 3h24:5612 | ||||
13th | 4849 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | UK Biking | 5 | 40:1415 | 39:3212 | 40:3412 | 44:0919 | 44:2715 | 12.4% | 3h28:5613 | ||||
14th | 4785 | Garry HURST | 5 | 40:0114 | 42:1724 | 41:4218 | 42:1013 | 43:0513 | 7.7% | 3h29:1514 | |||||
15th | 4793 | Kelvin NORTON | 5 | 41:3323 | 41:5421 | 41:3416 | 42:4215 | 41:4411 | 2.8% | 3h29:2715 | |||||
16th | 4790 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 5 | 40:1516 | 39:3011 | 40:3713 | 44:0718 | 45:5718 | 16.3% | 3h30:2616 | ||||
17th | 4861 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 41:0720 | 41:1218 | 41:4218 | 42:5416 | 46:1419 | 12.4% | 3h33:0917 | ||||
18th | 4767 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 38:4210 | 40:2716 | 42:5123 | 45:2223 | 46:3020 | 20.2% | 3h33:5218 | ||||
19th | 4771 | Nick COOPER | 5 | 42:2825 | 41:4820 | 41:5820 | 43:0417 | 45:5517 | 9.8% | 3h35:1319 | |||||
20th | 4764 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 41:2521 | 42:1223 | 42:4522 | 44:5821 | 44:4616 | 8.6% | 3h36:0620 | |||||
21st | 4797 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | 5 | 40:4918 | 41:0517 | 42:1921 | 45:2424 | 52:1124 | 27.8% | 3h41:4821 | |||||
22nd | 4763 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 5 | 42:2825 | 43:4726 | 44:3125 | 45:2925 | 47:3922 | 12.2% | 3h43:5422 | ||||
23rd | 4773 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 43:5628 | 44:1227 | 44:3326 | 45:0322 | 46:4321 | 6.3% | 3h44:2723 | ||||
24th | 4780 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 5 | 41:3222 | 41:5421 | 45:0427 | 48:2827 | 49:3123 | 19.2% | 3h46:2924 | ||||
25th | 4789 | Ian LEITCH | 4 | 35:553 | 35:542 | 36:195 | 36:143 | 1.2% | 2h24:2225 | ||||||
26th | 4769 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 43:2027 | 42:3425 | 47:5328 | 48:0426 | 12.9% | 3h01:5126 | |||||
27th | 4792 | Richard NEWEY | 4 | 44:5029 | 45:5628 | 49:1431 | 49:0128 | 9.8% | 3h09:0127 | ||||||
28th | 4795 | Simon PEMBERTON (vet) | Hackney GT | 4 | 41:5624 | 1h05:5236 | 43:5824 | 44:1920 | 57.1% | 3h16:0528 | |||||
29th | 4777 | Alex GORDON | 4 | 46:0831 | 45:5829 | 50:4432 | 53:5232 | 17.2% | 3h16:4229 | ||||||
30th | 4766 | Chris BOURNE | 4 | 46:2632 | 51:5834 | 48:4530 | 50:3029 | 11.9% | 3h17:3930 | ||||||
31st | 4843 | Robin SILLETT | 4 | 48:3533 | 49:4833 | 51:1533 | 50:3930 | 5.5% | 3h20:1731 | ||||||
32nd | 4772 | Steven COX | BMF Southampton | 4 | 58:4936 | 47:0130 | 48:0129 | 50:5331 | 25.1% | 3h24:4432 | |||||
33rd | 4894 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 4 | 49:0934 | 48:0531 | 1h01:5134 | 58:5633 | 28.6% | 3h38:0133 | |||||
34th | 4775 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 3 | 41:0219 | 41:1218 | 40:5714 | 0.6% | 2h03:1134 | |||||||
35th | 4784 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 54:3235 | 57:0835 | 1h18:1135 | 43.4% | 3h09:5135 | |||||||
36th | 4848 | Gareth SMITH (gvet) | 2 | 45:2930 | 48:5132 | 7.4% | 1h34:2036 | ||||||||
37th | 4837 | Robert SIEGERT | 1 | 1h14:0637 | n/a | 1h14:0637 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2461 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 3 | 35:081 | 35:271 | 35:411 | 1.6% | 1h46:161 | - | ||
2nd | 2467 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles | 2 | 35:342 | 38:192 | 7.7% | 1h13:532 | ||||
3rd | 2469 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2 | 39:443 | 39:423 | 0.1% | 1h19:263 | |||||
4th | 2703 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 41:324 | 42:234 | 2.0% | 1h23:554 | ||||
5th | 2468 | George TOWER | 2 | 42:055 | 43:205 | 3.0% | 1h25:255 | |||||
6th | 2459 | Peter FLEMING (jun) | BOBMTB | 2 | 42:586 | 44:176 | 3.1% | 1h27:156 | ||||
7th | 2471 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 2 | 45:037 | 49:009 | 8.8% | 1h34:037 | ||||
8th | 2464 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill Raiders | 2 | 46:198 | 49:5310 | 7.7% | 1h36:128 | ||||
9th | 2470 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 2 | 48:1010 | 48:308 | 0.7% | 1h36:409 | |||||
10th | 2458 | Joe CHAMPNESS | HMTBC | 2 | 51:5212 | 48:007 | 8.1% | 1h39:5210 | ||||
11th | 2457 | Henry CARRINGTON | 2 | 48:1611 | 52:2711 | 8.7% | 1h40:4311 | |||||
12th | 2466 | George SIMONSON | Behind Bars Cycles | 2 | 47:449 | 54:5413 | 15.0% | 1h42:3812 | ||||
13th | 2456 | Nile BATTEY | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 55:1413 | 53:2812 | 3.3% | 1h48:4213 | ||||
14th | 2460 | Lucas HEARN | 1 | 1h21:0414 | n/a | 1h21:0414 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2702 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 2 | 42:411 | 42:381 | 0.1% | 1h25:191 | - | ||
2nd | 2396 | Julia HAMLYN | 2 | 44:072 | 43:443 | 0.9% | 1h27:512 | 2:32 | |||
3rd | 2254 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 2 | 45:063 | 43:372 | 3.4% | 1h28:433 | 3:24 | |||
4th | 2424 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 51:474 | 58:064 | 12.2% | 1h49:534 | 24:34 | ||
5th | 2401 | Tarryn JARVIS | 1 | 1h18:375 | n/a | 1h18:375 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2448 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 2 | 48:101 | 43:481 | 10.0% | 1h31:581 | - | ||
2nd | 2453 | Elizabeth TARR | 2 | 48:122 | 46:412 | 3.2% | 1h34:532 | 2:55 | |||
3rd | 2704 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 49:164 | 47:523 | 2.9% | 1h37:083 | 5:10 | ||
4th | 2449 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 48:553 | 48:584 | 0.1% | 1h37:534 | 5:55 | ||
5th | 2450 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 51:155 | 50:105 | 2.2% | 1h41:255 | 9:27 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4891 | Iwona SZMYD | 5 | 40:001 | 42:412 | 40:511 | 41:571 | 41:591 | 6.7% | 3h27:281 | - | |||
2nd | 4878 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 41:042 | 41:391 | 41:342 | 42:302 | 43:112 | 5.2% | 3h29:582 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 4880 | Anna CIPULLO | 4 | 45:283 | 45:283 | 47:213 | 49:324 | 8.9% | 3h07:493 | |||||
4th | 4882 | Sally HALL | 4 | 48:384 | 46:534 | 48:254 | 49:073 | 4.8% | 3h13:034 | |||||
5th | 4871 | Cassandra BALDI | Bigfootcc | 4 | 48:545 | 59:446 | 50:185 | 57:086 | 22.2% | 3h36:045 | ||||
6th | 4892 | Lee-Anne VAN ASWEGEN | 4 | 52:506 | 56:435 | 54:096 | 55:385 | 7.4% | 3h39:206 |
Female: 2hr: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2455 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 45:161 | 48:011 | 6.1% | 1h33:171 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified