shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (183)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=390WBRHogmoorE…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr: 40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4095Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing26:18129:04130:14230:16230:37130:40130:26230:19116.6%3h57:541-
emoji_events2nd4086Jon HEASMAN (vet) FUJI - ROTOR - VITTORIA27:48329:37229:51130:09130:56331:52232:09415.6%3h32:222
emoji_events3rd4088Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / Weber Creative interiors28:13430:36531:11331:53332:07532:53533:15517.8%3h40:083
 4th4096Jon ROBERTS 34:591230:26431:55431:53330:40232:17430:46315.0%3h42:564
 5th4083Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing26:47229:50345:361541:331232:06432:12329:45170.3%3h57:495
 6th4092Kelvin NORTON 31:36834:48934:49635:49635:37635:00613.3%3h27:396
 7th4090Andrew LEACH Mud Sweat & Gears31:07734:14835:11836:40937:06837:39721.0%3h31:577
 8th4076Phillip BOWLEY Owens Cycles29:18633:05734:55736:26739:001141:341141.9%3h34:188
 9th4074Simon BENNETT 33:181034:501035:44936:30837:451038:02914.2%3h36:099
 10th4087Andy HIBBERD Pedalon.co.uk go to site35:241439:001439:021142:161336:36737:43819.4%3h50:0110
 11th4085Mark GRAY London Dynamo34:591237:151239:341240:031139:381238:491014.5%3h50:1811
 12th4097Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo28:29531:19632:19533:15537:42932.4%2h43:0412
 13th4102To BADOCAS DEMO CCL34:461137:301338:051038:531042:471323.1%3h12:0113
 14th4078Steve BROWN (vet) 32:11936:121139:501344:391445:391441.8%3h18:3114
 15th4081Laurence DALE ITEXACT37:091541:501544:071448:541549:371533.6%3h41:3715

4hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4055Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:00129:43129:30129:59129:16130:16131:2218.2%3h29:061-
emoji_events2nd4073David WRIGHT (mas1) Team Zuffle Racing29:33431:24331:45332:21332:35233:45233:17214.2%3h44:40215:34
emoji_events3rd4067Dougie MYERS Pedal On29:20230:29231:00231:40233:15338:40437:30331.8%3h51:54322:48
 4th4060Darrell HARRIS 36:561032:20533:43434:36435:26434:36314.2%3h27:374
 5th4071Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 37:201238:141140:34941:15641:14539:02510.5%3h57:395
 6th4064John MARTIN (spt) Army XC Team33:42536:44737:47642:39742:45726.9%3h13:376
 7th4059Boe HARPER 33:51637:17838:32756:051042:23665.7%3h28:087
 8th4066Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles35:02936:31637:24540:31515.7%2h29:288
 9th4072Tom WEBB 34:42837:21939:29844:59829.6%2h36:319
 10th4061Richard HEMMINGS 37:181138:131040:421047:23927.0%2h43:3610
 11th4068Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods29:26331:5648.5%1h01:2211
 12th4070Lloyd PATMAN 34:347n/a34:3412
 13th4058David FRENCH 42:0013n/a42:0013

4hr: Singlespeed men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4044Ian PIDGEON Sausage and chips...27:29129:53130:57131:29231:38232:31232:48119.3%3h36:451-
emoji_events2nd4046Javier SIMON 31:37733:27733:44337:17633:20334:16334:06217.9%3h57:47221:02
emoji_events3rd4035Julian GREEN 29:11332:19534:03436:03536:38635:17625.5%3h23:313
 4th4043Grzegorz KRZYWON Triglav Bikepacking31:04631:45342:28533:14334:41534:41436.7%3h27:534
 5th4045Nik PULLEN Marjislarge29:07232:07448:05642:57734:30434:53565.1%3h41:395
 6th4047Kean WYTRYKOWSKI Pedalon29:43429:5821h11:04831:02131:00131:461139.1%3h44:336
 7th4010Neil DINGLE Buckingham Bikes30:46533:02633:06233:37445:59749.5%2h56:307
 8th4009Ray DEACON 41:211046:46849:36758:52842.4%3h16:358
 9th4027Lee GOLLOP Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized31:448n/a31:449
 10th4084Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site33:509n/a33:5010

3hr: 50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3962Paul KELLY Running Well33:371335:501235:45936:32937:13838:32114.6%3h37:291-
emoji_events2nd3963Andy KENNARD Milbury Contractors Ltd30:04432:48333:13133:44133:58213.0%2h43:472
emoji_events3rd3092Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq29:55232:50434:11334:35234:15315.6%2h45:463
 4th3969James PEACEY 30:06532:32233:48234:57335:57619.4%2h47:204
 5th3098Chris DENMAN Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC32:09734:30935:37736:12732:51112.6%2h51:195
 6th3959Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC32:23933:15535:00536:22834:33412.3%2h51:336
 7th3977Darren CAINES YCC32:391033:48736:181035:20435:59711.2%2h54:047
 8th3094Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury32:551135:331035:32635:49535:4258.8%2h55:318
 9th3974Matt WALL Swift Ones32:02634:18835:44836:10637:28917.0%2h55:429
 10th3907Stan ELLIS Tunnel Hill Trolls36:352138:171838:311739:001540:251010.5%3h12:4810
 11th3938Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 32:14835:391137:161238:191218.9%2h23:2811
 12th3934Stefano FRATESI 33:331236:151336:551137:531012.9%2h24:3612
 13th3964Martin LANGSTON 1st gear cycles33:491437:191438:091538:081112.8%2h27:2513
 14th3069Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth35:051537:481638:301638:471410.5%2h30:1014
 15th3970Colin ROBSON 36:141738:151737:481438:21135.8%2h30:3815
 16th3913Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax35:181639:092040:171939:161614.1%2h34:0016
 17th3082Martin BROWN (gvet) 7oaks tri club36:221939:051940:001839:531710.0%2h35:2017
 18th3973Kevin UNDERWOOD 36:292040:242444:042441:061820.8%2h42:0318
 19th3978Keith ROBERTS Dynotech37:042239:532342:492042:482015.5%2h42:3419
 20th3976Scot WEAVER 38:002443:122643:292342:301914.4%2h47:1120
 21st3975Steve WARWICK DPCC40:403145:492946:252747:012115.6%2h59:5521
 22nd3980Simon ANSELL Pedal On29:59333:33634:41415.7%1h38:1322
 23rd3981Damian REID 38:132537:281537:18132.5%1h52:5923
 24th3972Steve TUPPEN 36:211839:132142:572118.2%1h58:3124
 25th3982Charles DUTTON Big Foot CC38:302743:502843:112213.9%2h05:3125
 26th3915Christopher EVETT Team Turkey38:232643:462745:302618.5%2h07:3926
 27th3966Charlie MORTLEMAN 7 Oaks Tri Club37:112342:522548:162929.8%2h08:1927
 28th3958Russell HANSON Pearson's CC40:112948:243246:262820.4%2h15:0128
 29th3093Martin CHUTER 44:143346:133045:17254.5%2h15:4429
 30th3931Paul FISK 42:563247:243150:143017.0%2h20:3430
 31st3095Stuart COLMAN 49:503555:543353:013112.2%2h38:4531
 32nd3920Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC28:12129:1513.7%57:2732
 33rd3087Richard BRYANT 7OaksTri40:283039:36222.2%1h20:0433
 34th3064Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles55:283659:43347.7%1h55:1134
 35th3961Ric JAMIESON 38:4328n/a38:4335
 36th3968Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 49:2934n/a49:2936

3hr: Fat Bike men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3058Simon LAWS GS Vecchi29:30131:10132:29132:08132:39110.7%2h37:561-
emoji_events2nd3060Simon WAITE 31:44233:09334:15235:10235:30211.9%2h49:48211:52
emoji_events3rd3037Kevin HARRINGTON E3Coach.com go to site32:09532:57234:23337:14338:01318.2%2h54:44316:48
 4th3053Chris HILLIER Banjocycles / Raceware / Village on his tractor32:07435:19436:49440:18425.5%2h24:334
 5th3059Paul OSBORNE spokes and spanners31:50344:43540.5%1h16:335

2hr men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2663Paddy ATKINSON University of Surrey23:59122:04127:15227:35225.0%1h40:531-
emoji_events2nd2154Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing23:59122:28228:17329:14330.1%1h43:5823:05
emoji_events3rd2689Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 23:59123:26329:15530:48531.4%1h47:2836:35
 4th2685Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant Twickenham26:26726:46427:14127:2313.6%1h47:4946:56
 5th2666David BONE Racing club ravenna26:18627:59528:39431:24619.4%1h54:20513:27
 6th2678Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights26:55829:46630:51730:32414.6%1h58:04617:11
 7th2158Oliver BENT Oxford Uni CC24:19430:591233:481539.0%1h29:067
 8th2691Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized Ruislip27:09930:25731:571017.7%1h29:318
 9th2682Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners27:181030:481032:091117.8%1h30:159
 10th2674Michael HARRISON (mas) 27:261130:41932:101217.3%1h30:1710
 11th2676Lee IMRIE Smart121 - USE - SkratchLabs29:071330:521130:4066.0%1h30:3911
 12th2679Carl MORRISH 28:461231:071331:2389.1%1h31:1612
 13th2159Will WHEELER (spt) Oxford Uni CC29:501630:33831:4296.3%1h32:0513
 14th2671Emyr GRIFFITHS 24:23533:422034:462142.6%1h32:5114
 15th2672Sam HANSON 29:311431:321434:002015.2%1h35:0315
 16th2677Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA - Equipe Velo29:371532:001533:591914.7%1h35:3616
 17th2684Alex RHODES B&J Racing30:211732:131733:05139.0%1h35:3917
 18th2675Guillaume HEMERY Southdowns Mountain bike32:021932:001533:54185.9%1h37:5618
 19th2680Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles31:241832:441833:51177.8%1h37:5919
 20th2694Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 33:222233:401933:49161.3%1h40:5120
 21st2681Scott PARKER (spt) 33:112034:432233:39144.6%1h41:3321
 22nd2665Tom BAKER (spt) 33:492334:012135:50226.0%1h43:4022
 23rd2662Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles34:282434:512336:51236.9%1h46:1023
 24th2686Fran RIZZUTI 33:182138:472416.5%1h12:0524
 25th2667Tony CALVER 42:572644:14253.0%1h27:1125
 26th2668Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles48:162747:27261.7%1h35:4326
 27th2161Jack REID 38:5125n/a38:5127

2hr: Junior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2643Luke PEYTON Four 4th24:36127:19128:03127:34114.0%1h47:321-
emoji_events2nd2633Joseph BLACKMORE 33:23435:05236:2138.9%1h44:492
emoji_events3rd2579Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth33:31535:33335:4626.7%1h44:503
 4th2644Zach HARRISON 25:04246:10636:43484.2%1h47:574
 5th2650Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles Trek34:54640:11542:40522.3%1h57:455
 6th2661Adam WILSON (spt) 35:53739:0649.0%1h14:596
 7th2162Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 30:193n/a30:197
 8th2648Jonno WIDDOWS 39:118n/a39:118

2hr: 40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2126Roki READ Four4TH Lights23:59122:23127:35127:45224.0%1h41:421-
emoji_events2nd2156Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing23:59123:49228:38327:26120.2%1h43:5222:10
emoji_events3rd2105Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights26:24527:53328:26229:0039.8%1h51:43310:01
 4th2103Craig GUNNELL 27:051028:52729:09429:2148.4%1h54:27412:45
 5th2114Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT27:03928:28429:24629:3759.5%1h54:32512:50
 6th2146Derek WILSON 26:42728:44529:29729:40611.1%1h54:35612:53
 7th2139Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights26:41629:04929:52829:53712.0%1h55:30713:48
 8th2142Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC / WDMBC26:22429:03830:01930:15914.7%1h55:41813:59
 9th2124Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles27:221228:49629:21530:13810.4%1h55:45914:03
 10th2149Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles26:53829:151030:291030:311013.5%1h57:081015:26
 11th2699Dean CAMIER Cecil Nurse27:141130:231131:381316.2%1h29:1511
 12th2128Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension28:431330:231131:07118.4%1h30:1312
 13th2141Matthew WHELAN Zero BC28:481531:121331:18128.7%1h31:1813
 14th2117Chris LOCKYER www.ibflooring.com go to site29:331631:451432:02148.4%1h33:2014
 15th2102Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER30:191931:511533:03159.0%1h35:1315
 16th2108Steve HATCHER Revolution Rt29:481832:451834:041814.3%1h36:3716
 17th2130Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team29:421732:481935:062218.2%1h37:3617
 18th2111Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax30:582032:572033:42178.8%1h37:3718
 19th2115Richard KENDALL Bob33:392432:281633:03153.6%1h39:1019
 20th2135Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights33:142334:592234:10195.3%1h42:2320
 21st2151Matthew BRIERS 33:072235:062334:50206.0%1h43:0321
 22nd2125Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal36:053135:082434:51213.5%1h46:0422
 23rd2695Neil BASS 24:49339:553342:233070.8%1h47:0723
 24th2750Wayne EDWARDS Coffin Dodgers35:332935:372536:26232.5%1h47:3624
 25th2696Keith BOTHICK 35:012837:212639:242512.5%1h51:4625
 26th2101Stephen FREEMAN 37:133538:343039:19245.6%1h55:0626
 27th2697Jason BRAMICH 36:073238:533240:352712.4%1h55:3527
 28th2127Stephen ROFE 35:563037:572742:122917.4%1h56:0528
 29th2122Alex NEEDS The Justified Ancients of Mud38:304140:243540:11264.9%1h59:0529
 30th2106Tim HARMAN 36:433341:153841:142812.3%1h59:1230
 31st2112Robin HUNTER 45:574649:434355:173120.3%2h30:5731
 32nd2120William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized28:441432:361713.5%1h01:2032
 33rd2153Del COPPOLA ° FOUR4TH.CO.UK34:382734:24210.7%1h09:0233
 34th2713Darren CARINS Gorrick34:212538:042910.8%1h12:2534
 35th2147Richard WINTER RNRMCA37:373837:58280.9%1h15:3535
 36th2721Rich COOPER Willesden CC37:453938:50312.9%1h16:3536
 37th2107Jon HARRIS North Hants Road Club36:443440:15349.6%1h16:5937
 38th2134Stuart TELFER 38:244040:43366.0%1h19:0738
 39th2133Andy TEDD ...a3crg39:404240:52373.0%1h20:3239
 40th2109Tony HEWITSON 37:263743:334016.3%1h20:5940
 41st2144Chris WHITNEY 43:224542:28392.1%1h25:5041
 42nd2136Pete WARWICK Mountain Mania42:154445:56418.7%1h28:1142
 43rd2731Neil DUDMAN 41:124347:344215.5%1h28:4643
 44th2730Mark CULLUM 46:144851:124410.7%1h37:2644
 45th2145Kevin WIDDOWS 46:014754:224518.1%1h40:2345
 46th2741Jamie DUFFIN The Justified Ancients of Mud52:505254:23462.9%1h47:1346
 47th2129Rhoderick SANPEDRO 50:545057:284712.9%1h48:2247
 48th2720Glyn CHEESMAN LOEW32:2421n/a32:2448
 49th2121Dom MCLOUGHLIN 34:2626n/a34:2649
 50th2131Jason SNELL WDMBC37:1636n/a37:1650
 51st2143Peter WHITLOCK Cyclesphere / EHMTB47:3349n/a47:3351
 52nd2118Judy LUCILA 51:5951n/a51:5952
 53rd2714Kevin CARTER 1h38:4653n/a1h38:4653

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

4hr women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4049Sally HALL 37:43138:49140:48144:26142:12117.8%3h23:581-

4hr: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4052Janet MARSDEN Ludlow CC39:25140:44145:56146:18145:55117.5%3h38:181-

2hr women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2160Heidi GOULD Merida Factory Racing34:23234:27136:2115.7%1h45:111-
emoji_events2nd2451Elvita BRANCH 33:22135:54239:36318.7%1h48:5223:41
emoji_events3rd2459Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On36:41537:49339:3527.9%1h54:0538:54
 4th2454Zoe BUCKLAND 36:03440:47413.1%1h16:504
 5th2463Julia HAMLYN 35:033n/a35:035

2hr: Junior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2148Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing31:23132:35133:1515.9%1h37:131-
emoji_events2nd2527Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension35:51239:41240:39213.4%1h56:11218:58

2hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2483Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax37:10138:24140:2518.7%1h55:591-
emoji_events2nd2481Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes37:41240:2027.0%1h18:012
emoji_events3rd2157Joanne SCOTT Dynotech40:55347:32516.2%1h28:273
 4th2150Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip43:30445:0543.6%1h28:354
 5th2486Danielle PETERSMANN 45:46544:4732.2%1h30:335
 6th2155Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes49:13748:5160.8%1h38:046
 7th2515Elizabeth TARR 48:126n/a48:127
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us