The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2663 | Paddy ATKINSON | University of Surrey | 4 | 23:591 | 22:041 | 27:152 | 27:352 | 25.0% | 1h40:531 | - | ||
2nd | 2154 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 23:591 | 22:282 | 28:173 | 29:143 | 30.1% | 1h43:582 | 3:05 | ||
3rd | 2689 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 4 | 23:591 | 23:263 | 29:155 | 30:485 | 31.4% | 1h47:283 | 6:35 | |||
4th | 2685 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 4 | 26:267 | 26:464 | 27:141 | 27:231 | 3.6% | 1h47:494 | 6:56 | ||
5th | 2666 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 26:186 | 27:595 | 28:394 | 31:246 | 19.4% | 1h54:205 | 13:27 | ||
6th | 2678 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:558 | 29:466 | 30:517 | 30:324 | 14.6% | 1h58:046 | 17:11 | ||
7th | 2158 | Oliver BENT | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 24:194 | 30:5912 | 33:4815 | 39.0% | 1h29:067 | ||||
8th | 2691 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 27:099 | 30:257 | 31:5710 | 17.7% | 1h29:318 | ||||
9th | 2682 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 3 | 27:1810 | 30:4810 | 32:0911 | 17.8% | 1h30:159 | ||||
10th | 2674 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 27:2611 | 30:419 | 32:1012 | 17.3% | 1h30:1710 | |||||
11th | 2676 | Lee IMRIE | Smart121 - USE - SkratchLabs | 3 | 29:0713 | 30:5211 | 30:406 | 6.0% | 1h30:3911 | ||||
12th | 2679 | Carl MORRISH | 3 | 28:4612 | 31:0713 | 31:238 | 9.1% | 1h31:1612 | |||||
13th | 2159 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 29:5016 | 30:338 | 31:429 | 6.3% | 1h32:0513 | ||||
14th | 2671 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 3 | 24:235 | 33:4220 | 34:4621 | 42.6% | 1h32:5114 | |||||
15th | 2672 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 29:3114 | 31:3214 | 34:0020 | 15.2% | 1h35:0315 | |||||
16th | 2677 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA - Equipe Velo | 3 | 29:3715 | 32:0015 | 33:5919 | 14.7% | 1h35:3616 | ||||
17th | 2684 | Alex RHODES (exp) | B&J Racing | 3 | 30:2117 | 32:1317 | 33:0513 | 9.0% | 1h35:3917 | ||||
18th | 2675 | Guillaume HEMERY | Southdowns Mountain bike | 3 | 32:0219 | 32:0015 | 33:5418 | 5.9% | 1h37:5618 | ||||
19th | 2680 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 31:2418 | 32:4418 | 33:5117 | 7.8% | 1h37:5919 | ||||
20th | 2694 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 33:2222 | 33:4019 | 33:4916 | 1.3% | 1h40:5120 | |||||
21st | 2681 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 33:1120 | 34:4322 | 33:3914 | 4.6% | 1h41:3321 | |||||
22nd | 2665 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 3 | 33:4923 | 34:0121 | 35:5022 | 6.0% | 1h43:4022 | |||||
23rd | 2662 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 3 | 34:2824 | 34:5123 | 36:5123 | 6.9% | 1h46:1023 | ||||
24th | 2686 | Fran RIZZUTI | 2 | 33:1821 | 38:4724 | 16.5% | 1h12:0524 | ||||||
25th | 2667 | Tony CALVER | 2 | 42:5726 | 44:1425 | 3.0% | 1h27:1125 | ||||||
26th | 2668 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 48:1627 | 47:2726 | 1.7% | 1h35:4326 | |||||
27th | 2161 | Jack REID | 1 | 38:5125 | n/a | 38:5127 |
Male: 2hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2126 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:591 | 22:231 | 27:351 | 27:452 | 24.0% | 1h41:421 | - | ||
2nd | 2156 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 23:591 | 23:492 | 28:383 | 27:261 | 20.2% | 1h43:522 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 2105 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:245 | 27:533 | 28:262 | 29:003 | 9.8% | 1h51:433 | 10:01 | ||
4th | 2103 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 27:0510 | 28:527 | 29:094 | 29:214 | 8.4% | 1h54:274 | 12:45 | |||
5th | 2114 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 4 | 27:039 | 28:284 | 29:246 | 29:375 | 9.5% | 1h54:325 | 12:50 | ||
6th | 2146 | Derek WILSON | 4 | 26:427 | 28:445 | 29:297 | 29:406 | 11.1% | 1h54:356 | 12:53 | |||
7th | 2139 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 26:416 | 29:049 | 29:528 | 29:537 | 12.0% | 1h55:307 | 13:48 | ||
8th | 2142 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 26:224 | 29:038 | 30:019 | 30:159 | 14.7% | 1h55:418 | 13:59 | ||
9th | 2124 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 4 | 27:2212 | 28:496 | 29:215 | 30:138 | 10.4% | 1h55:459 | 14:03 | ||
10th | 2149 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 4 | 26:538 | 29:1510 | 30:2910 | 30:3110 | 13.5% | 1h57:0810 | 15:26 | ||
11th | 2699 | Dean CAMIER | Cecil Nurse | 3 | 27:1411 | 30:2311 | 31:3813 | 16.2% | 1h29:1511 | ||||
12th | 2128 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 28:4313 | 30:2311 | 31:0711 | 8.4% | 1h30:1312 | ||||
13th | 2141 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 3 | 28:4815 | 31:1213 | 31:1812 | 8.7% | 1h31:1813 | ||||
14th | 2117 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 29:3316 | 31:4514 | 32:0214 | 8.4% | 1h33:2014 | ||||
15th | 2102 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 3 | 30:1919 | 31:5115 | 33:0315 | 9.0% | 1h35:1315 | ||||
16th | 2108 | Steve HATCHER | Revolution Rt | 3 | 29:4818 | 32:4518 | 34:0418 | 14.3% | 1h36:3716 | ||||
17th | 2130 | Russell SHORT | CHAINGANG RT | 3 | 29:4217 | 32:4819 | 35:0622 | 18.2% | 1h37:3617 | ||||
18th | 2111 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 30:5820 | 32:5720 | 33:4217 | 8.8% | 1h37:3718 | ||||
19th | 2115 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 3 | 33:3924 | 32:2816 | 33:0315 | 3.6% | 1h39:1019 | ||||
20th | 2135 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 33:1423 | 34:5922 | 34:1019 | 5.3% | 1h42:2320 | ||||
21st | 2151 | Matthew BRIERS | 3 | 33:0722 | 35:0623 | 34:5020 | 6.0% | 1h43:0321 | |||||
22nd | 2125 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 36:0531 | 35:0824 | 34:5121 | 3.5% | 1h46:0422 | ||||
23rd | 2695 | Neil BASS | 3 | 24:493 | 39:5533 | 42:2330 | 70.8% | 1h47:0723 | |||||
24th | 2750 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 3 | 35:3329 | 35:3725 | 36:2623 | 2.5% | 1h47:3624 | ||||
25th | 2696 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 35:0128 | 37:2126 | 39:2425 | 12.5% | 1h51:4625 | |||||
26th | 2101 | Stephen FREEMAN | 3 | 37:1335 | 38:3430 | 39:1924 | 5.6% | 1h55:0626 | |||||
27th | 2697 | Jason BRAMICH | 3 | 36:0732 | 38:5332 | 40:3527 | 12.4% | 1h55:3527 | |||||
28th | 2127 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 35:5630 | 37:5727 | 42:1229 | 17.4% | 1h56:0528 | |||||
29th | 2122 | Alex NEEDS | The Justified Ancients of Mud | 3 | 38:3041 | 40:2435 | 40:1126 | 4.9% | 1h59:0529 | ||||
30th | 2106 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 36:4333 | 41:1538 | 41:1428 | 12.3% | 1h59:1230 | |||||
31st | 2112 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 45:5746 | 49:4343 | 55:1731 | 20.3% | 2h30:5731 | |||||
32nd | 2120 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 28:4414 | 32:3617 | 13.5% | 1h01:2032 | |||||
33rd | 2153 | Del COPPOLA ° | Four4th Lights | 2 | 34:3827 | 34:2421 | 0.7% | 1h09:0233 | |||||
34th | 2713 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick | 2 | 34:2125 | 38:0429 | 10.8% | 1h12:2534 | |||||
35th | 2147 | Richard WINTER | RNRMCA | 2 | 37:3738 | 37:5828 | 0.9% | 1h15:3535 | |||||
36th | 2721 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 2 | 37:4539 | 38:5031 | 2.9% | 1h16:3536 | |||||
37th | 2107 | Jonathan HARRIS (vet) | North Hampshire RC | 2 | 36:4434 | 40:1534 | 9.6% | 1h16:5937 | |||||
38th | 2134 | Stuart TELFER | 2 | 38:2440 | 40:4336 | 6.0% | 1h19:0738 | ||||||
39th | 2133 | Andy TEDD | ...a3crg | 2 | 39:4042 | 40:5237 | 3.0% | 1h20:3239 | |||||
40th | 2109 | Tony HEWITSON | 2 | 37:2637 | 43:3340 | 16.3% | 1h20:5940 | ||||||
41st | 2144 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 43:2245 | 42:2839 | 2.1% | 1h25:5041 | ||||||
42nd | 2136 | Pete WARWICK | Mountain Mania | 2 | 42:1544 | 45:5641 | 8.7% | 1h28:1142 | |||||
43rd | 2731 | Neil DUDMAN | 2 | 41:1243 | 47:3442 | 15.5% | 1h28:4643 | ||||||
44th | 2730 | Mark CULLUM | 2 | 46:1448 | 51:1244 | 10.7% | 1h37:2644 | ||||||
45th | 2145 | Kevin WIDDOWS | 2 | 46:0147 | 54:2245 | 18.1% | 1h40:2345 | ||||||
46th | 2741 | Jamie DUFFIN | The Justified Ancients of Mud | 2 | 52:5052 | 54:2346 | 2.9% | 1h47:1346 | |||||
47th | 2129 | Rhoderick SANPEDRO | 2 | 50:5450 | 57:2847 | 12.9% | 1h48:2247 | ||||||
48th | 2720 | Glyn CHEESMAN | LOEW | 1 | 32:2421 | n/a | 32:2448 | ||||||
49th | 2121 | Dom MCLOUGHLIN | 1 | 34:2626 | n/a | 34:2649 | |||||||
50th | 2131 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 1 | 37:1636 | n/a | 37:1650 | ||||||
51st | 2143 | Peter WHITLOCK | Cyclesphere / EHMTB | 1 | 47:3349 | n/a | 47:3351 | ||||||
52nd | 2118 | Judy LUCILA | 1 | 51:5951 | n/a | 51:5952 | |||||||
53rd | 2714 | Kevin CARTER | 1 | 1h38:4653 | n/a | 1h38:4653 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3058 | Simon LAWS (vet) | GS Vecchi | 5 | 29:301 | 31:101 | 32:291 | 32:081 | 32:391 | 10.7% | 2h37:561 | - | ||
2nd | 3060 | Simon WAITE | 5 | 31:442 | 33:093 | 34:152 | 35:102 | 35:302 | 11.9% | 2h49:482 | 11:52 | |||
3rd | 3037 | Kevin HARRINGTON | E3Coach.com | 5 | 32:095 | 32:572 | 34:233 | 37:143 | 38:013 | 18.2% | 2h54:443 | 16:48 | ||
4th | 3053 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles / Raceware / Village on his tractor | 4 | 32:074 | 35:194 | 36:494 | 40:184 | 25.5% | 2h24:334 | ||||
5th | 3059 | Paul OSBORNE (vet) | spokes and spanners | 2 | 31:503 | 44:435 | 40.5% | 1h16:335 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3962 | Paul KELLY | Running Well | 6 | 33:3713 | 35:5012 | 35:459 | 36:329 | 37:138 | 38:321 | 14.6% | 3h37:291 | - | ||
2nd | 3963 | Andrew KENNARD | Milbury Contractors Ltd | 5 | 30:044 | 32:483 | 33:131 | 33:441 | 33:582 | 13.0% | 2h43:472 | ||||
3rd | 3092 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 5 | 29:552 | 32:504 | 34:113 | 34:352 | 34:153 | 15.6% | 2h45:463 | ||||
4th | 3969 | James PEACEY | 5 | 30:065 | 32:322 | 33:482 | 34:573 | 35:576 | 19.4% | 2h47:204 | |||||
5th | 3098 | Chris DENMAN | Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 32:097 | 34:309 | 35:377 | 36:127 | 32:511 | 12.6% | 2h51:195 | ||||
6th | 3959 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 32:239 | 33:155 | 35:005 | 36:228 | 34:334 | 12.3% | 2h51:336 | ||||
7th | 3977 | Darren CAINES | YCC | 5 | 32:3910 | 33:487 | 36:1810 | 35:204 | 35:597 | 11.2% | 2h54:047 | ||||
8th | 3094 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 32:5511 | 35:3310 | 35:326 | 35:495 | 35:425 | 8.8% | 2h55:318 | ||||
9th | 3974 | Matt WALL | Swift Ones | 5 | 32:026 | 34:188 | 35:448 | 36:106 | 37:289 | 17.0% | 2h55:429 | ||||
10th | 3907 | Stan ELLIS | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 5 | 36:3521 | 38:1718 | 38:3117 | 39:0015 | 40:2510 | 10.5% | 3h12:4810 | ||||
11th | 3938 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 32:148 | 35:3911 | 37:1612 | 38:1912 | 18.9% | 2h23:2811 | ||||||
12th | 3934 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 33:3312 | 36:1513 | 36:5511 | 37:5310 | 12.9% | 2h24:3612 | ||||||
13th | 3964 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 33:4914 | 37:1914 | 38:0915 | 38:0811 | 12.8% | 2h27:2513 | |||||
14th | 3069 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 35:0515 | 37:4816 | 38:3016 | 38:4714 | 10.5% | 2h30:1014 | |||||
15th | 3970 | Colin ROBSON | 4 | 36:1417 | 38:1517 | 37:4814 | 38:2113 | 5.8% | 2h30:3815 | ||||||
16th | 3913 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 35:1816 | 39:0920 | 40:1719 | 39:1616 | 14.1% | 2h34:0016 | |||||
17th | 3082 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 36:2219 | 39:0519 | 40:0018 | 39:5317 | 10.0% | 2h35:2017 | |||||
18th | 3973 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 36:2920 | 40:2424 | 44:0424 | 41:0618 | 20.8% | 2h42:0318 | ||||||
19th | 3978 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 4 | 37:0422 | 39:5323 | 42:4920 | 42:4820 | 15.5% | 2h42:3419 | |||||
20th | 3976 | Scot WEAVER | 4 | 38:0024 | 43:1226 | 43:2923 | 42:3019 | 14.4% | 2h47:1120 | ||||||
21st | 3975 | Steve WARWICK | DPCC | 4 | 40:4031 | 45:4929 | 46:2527 | 47:0121 | 15.6% | 2h59:5521 | |||||
22nd | 3980 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 29:593 | 33:336 | 34:414 | 15.7% | 1h38:1322 | ||||||
23rd | 3981 | Damian REID | 3 | 38:1325 | 37:2815 | 37:1813 | 2.5% | 1h52:5923 | |||||||
24th | 3972 | Steve TUPPEN | 3 | 36:2118 | 39:1321 | 42:5721 | 18.2% | 1h58:3124 | |||||||
25th | 3982 | Charles DUTTON | Big Foot CC | 3 | 38:3027 | 43:5028 | 43:1122 | 13.9% | 2h05:3125 | ||||||
26th | 3915 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 3 | 38:2326 | 43:4627 | 45:3026 | 18.5% | 2h07:3926 | ||||||
27th | 3966 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 37:1123 | 42:5225 | 48:1629 | 29.8% | 2h08:1927 | ||||||
28th | 3958 | Russell HANSON | Pearson's CC | 3 | 40:1129 | 48:2432 | 46:2628 | 20.4% | 2h15:0128 | ||||||
29th | 3093 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 44:1433 | 46:1330 | 45:1725 | 4.5% | 2h15:4429 | |||||||
30th | 3931 | Paul FISK | 3 | 42:5632 | 47:2431 | 50:1430 | 17.0% | 2h20:3430 | |||||||
31st | 3095 | Stuart COLMAN | 3 | 49:5035 | 55:5433 | 53:0131 | 12.2% | 2h38:4531 | |||||||
32nd | 3920 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 28:121 | 29:151 | 3.7% | 57:2732 | |||||||
33rd | 3087 | Richard BRYANT | 7oaks tri club | 2 | 40:2830 | 39:3622 | 2.2% | 1h20:0433 | |||||||
34th | 3064 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 55:2836 | 59:4334 | 7.7% | 1h55:1134 | |||||||
35th | 3961 | Ric JAMIESON | 1 | 38:4328 | n/a | 38:4335 | |||||||||
36th | 3968 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 1 | 49:2934 | n/a | 49:2936 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4055 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 29:001 | 29:431 | 29:301 | 29:591 | 29:161 | 30:161 | 31:221 | 8.2% | 3h29:061 | - | ||
2nd | 4073 | David WRIGHT (mas1) | Team Zuffle Racing | 7 | 29:334 | 31:243 | 31:453 | 32:213 | 32:352 | 33:452 | 33:172 | 14.2% | 3h44:402 | 15:34 | ||
3rd | 4067 | Dougie MYERS | Pedalon | 7 | 29:202 | 30:292 | 31:002 | 31:402 | 33:153 | 38:404 | 37:303 | 31.8% | 3h51:543 | 22:48 | ||
4th | 4060 | Darrell HARRIS | 6 | 36:5610 | 32:205 | 33:434 | 34:364 | 35:264 | 34:363 | 14.2% | 3h27:374 | |||||
5th | 4071 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 6 | 37:2012 | 38:1411 | 40:349 | 41:156 | 41:145 | 39:025 | 10.5% | 3h57:395 | |||||
6th | 4064 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army XC Team | 5 | 33:425 | 36:447 | 37:476 | 42:397 | 42:457 | 26.9% | 3h13:376 | |||||
7th | 4059 | Boe HARPER | 5 | 33:516 | 37:178 | 38:327 | 56:0510 | 42:236 | 65.7% | 3h28:087 | ||||||
8th | 4066 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 35:029 | 36:316 | 37:245 | 40:315 | 15.7% | 2h29:288 | ||||||
9th | 4072 | Tom WEBB (2) | 4 | 34:428 | 37:219 | 39:298 | 44:598 | 29.6% | 2h36:319 | |||||||
10th | 4061 | Richard HEMMINGS | 4 | 37:1811 | 38:1310 | 40:4210 | 47:239 | 27.0% | 2h43:3610 | |||||||
11th | 4068 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 29:263 | 31:564 | 8.5% | 1h01:2211 | ||||||||
12th | 4070 | Lloyd PATMAN | 1 | 34:347 | n/a | 34:3412 | ||||||||||
13th | 4058 | David FRENCH | 1 | 42:0013 | n/a | 42:0013 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4044 | Ian PIDGEON | Sausage and chips... | 7 | 27:291 | 29:531 | 30:571 | 31:292 | 31:382 | 32:312 | 32:481 | 19.3% | 3h36:451 | - | ||
2nd | 4046 | Javier SIMON | 7 | 31:377 | 33:277 | 33:443 | 37:176 | 33:203 | 34:163 | 34:062 | 17.9% | 3h57:472 | 21:02 | |||
3rd | 4035 | Julian GREEN | 6 | 29:113 | 32:195 | 34:034 | 36:035 | 36:386 | 35:176 | 25.5% | 3h23:313 | |||||
4th | 4043 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | Triglav Bikepacking | 6 | 31:046 | 31:453 | 42:285 | 33:143 | 34:415 | 34:414 | 36.7% | 3h27:534 | ||||
5th | 4045 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 6 | 29:072 | 32:074 | 48:056 | 42:577 | 34:304 | 34:535 | 65.1% | 3h41:395 | ||||
6th | 4047 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 6 | 29:434 | 29:582 | 1h11:048 | 31:021 | 31:001 | 31:461 | 139.1% | 3h44:336 | ||||
7th | 4010 | Neil DINGLE | Buckingham Bikes | 5 | 30:465 | 33:026 | 33:062 | 33:374 | 45:597 | 49.5% | 2h56:307 | |||||
8th | 4009 | Ray DEACON | 4 | 41:2110 | 46:468 | 49:367 | 58:528 | 42.4% | 3h16:358 | |||||||
9th | 4027 | Lee GOLLOP | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized | 1 | 31:448 | n/a | 31:449 | |||||||||
10th | 4084 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 1 | 33:509 | n/a | 33:5010 |
Male: 4hr: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4095 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 26:181 | 29:041 | 30:142 | 30:162 | 30:371 | 30:401 | 30:262 | 30:191 | 16.6% | 3h57:541 | - | ||
2nd | 4086 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI - ROTOR - VITTORIA | 7 | 27:483 | 29:372 | 29:511 | 30:091 | 30:563 | 31:522 | 32:094 | 15.6% | 3h32:222 | ||||
3rd | 4088 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / Weber Creative interiors | 7 | 28:134 | 30:365 | 31:113 | 31:533 | 32:075 | 32:535 | 33:155 | 17.8% | 3h40:083 | ||||
4th | 4096 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 7 | 34:5912 | 30:264 | 31:554 | 31:533 | 30:402 | 32:174 | 30:463 | 15.0% | 3h42:564 | |||||
5th | 4083 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 26:472 | 29:503 | 45:3615 | 41:3312 | 32:064 | 32:123 | 29:451 | 70.3% | 3h57:495 | ||||
6th | 4092 | Kelvin NORTON | 6 | 31:368 | 34:489 | 34:496 | 35:496 | 35:376 | 35:006 | 13.3% | 3h27:396 | ||||||
7th | 4090 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 31:077 | 34:148 | 35:118 | 36:409 | 37:068 | 37:397 | 21.0% | 3h31:577 | |||||
8th | 4076 | Phillip BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 6 | 29:186 | 33:057 | 34:557 | 36:267 | 39:0011 | 41:3411 | 41.9% | 3h34:188 | |||||
9th | 4074 | Simon BENNETT | 6 | 33:1810 | 34:5010 | 35:449 | 36:308 | 37:4510 | 38:029 | 14.2% | 3h36:099 | ||||||
10th | 4087 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 6 | 35:2414 | 39:0014 | 39:0211 | 42:1613 | 36:367 | 37:438 | 19.4% | 3h50:0110 | |||||
11th | 4085 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | London Dynamo | 6 | 34:5912 | 37:1512 | 39:3412 | 40:0311 | 39:3812 | 38:4910 | 14.5% | 3h50:1811 | |||||
12th | 4097 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 5 | 28:295 | 31:196 | 32:195 | 33:155 | 37:429 | 32.4% | 2h43:0412 | ||||||
13th | 4102 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 5 | 34:4611 | 37:3013 | 38:0510 | 38:5310 | 42:4713 | 23.1% | 3h12:0113 | ||||||
14th | 4078 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 5 | 32:119 | 36:1211 | 39:5013 | 44:3914 | 45:3914 | 41.8% | 3h18:3114 | |||||||
15th | 4081 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 5 | 37:0915 | 41:5015 | 44:0714 | 48:5415 | 49:3715 | 33.6% | 3h41:3715 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2643 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:361 | 27:191 | 28:031 | 27:341 | 14.0% | 1h47:321 | - | ||
2nd | 2633 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 3 | 33:234 | 35:052 | 36:213 | 8.9% | 1h44:492 | |||||
3rd | 2579 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 33:315 | 35:333 | 35:462 | 6.7% | 1h44:503 | ||||
4th | 2644 | Zach HARRISON | 3 | 25:042 | 46:106 | 36:434 | 84.2% | 1h47:574 | |||||
5th | 2650 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 34:546 | 40:115 | 42:405 | 22.3% | 1h57:455 | ||||
6th | 2661 | Adam WILSON (spt) | 2 | 35:537 | 39:064 | 9.0% | 1h14:596 | ||||||
7th | 2162 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1 | 30:193 | n/a | 30:197 | |||||||
8th | 2648 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 1 | 39:118 | n/a | 39:118 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2160 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 34:232 | 34:271 | 36:211 | 5.7% | 1h45:111 | - | ||
2nd | 2451 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 3 | 33:221 | 35:542 | 39:363 | 18.7% | 1h48:522 | 3:41 | |||
3rd | 2459 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 36:415 | 37:493 | 39:352 | 7.9% | 1h54:053 | 8:54 | ||
4th | 2454 | Zoe BUCKLAND | 2 | 36:034 | 40:474 | 13.1% | 1h16:504 | |||||
5th | 2463 | Julia HAMLYN | 1 | 35:033 | n/a | 35:035 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2483 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 37:101 | 38:241 | 40:251 | 8.7% | 1h55:591 | - | ||
2nd | 2481 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 37:412 | 40:202 | 7.0% | 1h18:012 | ||||
3rd | 2157 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 40:553 | 47:325 | 16.2% | 1h28:273 | ||||
4th | 2150 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 43:304 | 45:054 | 3.6% | 1h28:354 | ||||
5th | 2486 | Danielle PETERSMANN | 2 | 45:465 | 44:473 | 2.2% | 1h30:335 | |||||
6th | 2155 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 49:137 | 48:516 | 0.8% | 1h38:046 | ||||
7th | 2515 | Elizabeth TARR | 1 | 48:126 | n/a | 48:127 |
Female: 4hr
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4049 | Sally HALL | 5 | 37:431 | 38:491 | 40:481 | 44:261 | 42:121 | 17.8% | 3h23:581 | - |
Female: 4hr: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4052 | Janet MARSDEN | Ludlow CC | 5 | 39:251 | 40:441 | 45:561 | 46:181 | 45:551 | 17.5% | 3h38:181 | - |
Female: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2148 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 31:231 | 32:351 | 33:151 | 5.9% | 1h37:131 | - | ||
2nd | 2527 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 35:512 | 39:412 | 40:392 | 13.4% | 1h56:112 | 18:58 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified