shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (195)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_botton_1_2007_result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo10:35118:19118:40119:05120:36112.5%1h27:151-
emoji_events2nd57Daniel BARRY Pilgrim Flyers13:28222:582n/a36:262

19-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103David CREBER Westbridge8:58115:38116:03116:36116:3216.2%1h13:471-
emoji_events2nd86Max SUTTIE Hot Pursuit Cycles9:18316:52316:53217:25217:3534.2%1h18:0324:16
emoji_events3rd212Matthew LOAKE www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site9:47417:37417:52418:02418:0642.7%1h21:2437:37
 4th97Alfie BEATY OFFCAMBER11:00818:04617:32317:55317:2623.6%1h21:5748:10
 5th87Seb LLOYD FBGM10:13517:50518:04518:23518:5055.6%1h23:2059:33
 6th100Richard LONG Rockin Bikes10:47618:06718:38618:32619:0565.4%1h25:08611:21
 7th197Daniel WELLINGS Somerset Road Club11:111118:56819:23818:59719:53105.0%1h28:22714:35
 8th99Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians11:05918:57919:22719:43919:5194.7%1h28:58815:11
 9th82Nick KENT CCW12:141619:421020:171119:34819:1785.2%1h31:04917:17
 10th98Paddy SCULLION Pavé Velo RT11:091019:471120:271220:151119:55113.4%1h31:331017:46
 11th83Harry HUNTER Complete Cycleworks12:311721:011620:161019:541019:1279.5%1h32:541119:07
 12th84Robin CRAIG Exe velo11:131220:121220:301320:491320:21123.1%1h33:051219:18
 13th205Ross FLASHMAN Kibosh10:56720:341420:12921:201521:21155.7%1h34:231320:36
 14th194Tim PATROWSKI Dirty Digglers11:591421:021721:051621:231721:05131.7%1h36:341422:47
 15th192Seymour BUTZ Dirty Digglers11:581321:111920:591521:221621:18141.8%1h36:481523:01
 16th95Mikey SAUNDERS 12:522421:452120:581420:441221:33174.9%1h37:521624:05
 17th90James BENNEY 12:512320:511521:551821:171421:27165.1%1h38:211724:34
 18th89Matt ATKINSON 12:121521:222021:581922:471921:47186.6%1h40:061826:19
 19th88Chris NEWBOLD Mid Devon CC12:361921:582221:541721:551822:25192.4%1h40:481927:01
 20th93Fraser JONES 12:482121:061822:072022:502024:562118.2%1h43:472030:00
 21st101Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site12:351822:442522:282123:052224:18208.2%1h45:102131:23
 22nd211Tom THORNE Complete Cycleworks12:392022:242322:392222:59212.6%1h20:4122
 23rd148Richie ROWLAND Silverfish14:322722:432423:272424:54289.6%1h25:3623
 24th208Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycleworks15:142823:552623:272423:38232.0%1h26:1424
 25th171Simon MARES 13:532524:042724:122624:36262.2%1h26:4525
 26th184Tom BOLWELL 16:102924:312924:322724:17241.0%1h29:3026
 27th91Ross BOLWELL 16:113024:232824:502924:33251.8%1h29:5727
 28th179Matt HOLDEN 16:513125:083024:352824:47272.2%1h31:2128
 29th209Jamie MCLAREN-SMITH Complete Cycleworks13:552625:313126:133026:33294.0%1h32:1229
 30th176Alex REDMAN 19:183328:523230:393130:35306.2%1h49:2430
 31st202Jon WARD 12:492220:181322:472312.2%55:5431
 32nd92Chris COLES 19:163230:453333:17328.2%1h23:1832
 33rd199Ben WADEY Clee Cycles9:00215:392n/a24:3933
 34th175Carl RESCORE 20:1634n/a20:1634

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Graham SHELDON Clive Mitchell Cycles9:54117:49117:55117:58118:2012.9%1h21:561-
emoji_events2nd121Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing10:31218:12218:21218:45218:4623.1%1h24:3522:39
emoji_events3rd189James BOVEY Greenover10:39418:23318:42318:56318:4933.0%1h25:2933:33
 4th210Mike TOMLINSON SouthforkRacing10:33318:55419:07418:59419:0141.1%1h26:3544:39
 5th114Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC11:43520:10520:45521:02521:4367.7%1h35:23513:27
 6th207Denzil WILLIAMS Kernow Riders12:46621:24621:00621:02521:4473.5%1h37:56616:00
 7th186Adam FORREST MDCC14:181521:31721:51821:47721:3051.6%1h40:57719:01
 8th214Will HUTCHINS Tri-Logic Cornwall13:23721:38822:111122:02922:3194.1%1h41:45819:49
 9th111Ben FITZGERALD MDCC13:501221:47921:47722:401022:1684.1%1h42:20920:24
 10th113Andy TAYLOR MDCC13:321022:031022:03922:00823:00114.5%1h42:381020:42
 11th122Wayne REEDER tanks Direct cycling13:30922:531222:331223:141122:49103.0%1h44:591123:03
 12th180Lee MASON Cornish wheelers mtb13:461122:321122:081023:381424:06138.9%1h46:101224:14
 13th112Martin SMITH (opn) MDCC14:141423:581723:201323:271323:35122.7%1h48:341326:38
 14th206Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works13:27823:461423:201323:16122.1%1h23:4914
 15th198Matt WILLIAMSON 14:481724:372024:041524:17152.3%1h27:4615
 16th187Oli STONE Propello14:541824:101824:432024:31162.3%1h28:1816
 17th116Andrew BUTLER (vet) 15:072023:431324:271625:19196.7%1h28:3617
 18th125Paul MULLEY torbay tri club15:041924:101824:311824:57173.2%1h28:4218
 19th195Ben WHLLEY oh go on then15:582223:481524:432025:12185.9%1h29:4119
 20th213Tex LORD 16:052424:502224:321925:33204.1%1h31:0020
 21st163Jon JONES (vet) Kirton Kamakazi16:072525:292324:281728:002414.4%1h34:0421
 22nd119Paul PILLING 16:362725:452425:492426:20212.3%1h34:3022
 23rd185Simon HARMER Carb Cycles15:302124:412128:432827:072216.3%1h36:0123
 24th109Martin OLLERENSHAW Chodskis Indians14:291626:072626:012529:462614.4%1h36:2324
 25th164Vince KEENOR Kirton Kamakazi16:012326:482826:452627:44233.7%1h37:1825
 26th120Peter GADD oh go on then16:382825:582527:132728:13258.7%1h38:0226
 27th123Gary ROBERTS Taw Velo19:113028:023029:142929:54276.7%1h46:2127
 28th108Jamie COOPER (vet) Bornfree16:142626:252725:152338:372952.9%1h46:3128
 29th173Nick RICKARD 19:463131:583133:203131:48284.8%1h56:5229
 30th110Chris SLOUGH Dialed in bikes13:571323:571624:54224.0%1h02:4830
 31st118Nick LEACH (vet) 16:472927:262929:20306.9%1h13:3331

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Nick BUTLER Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site11:07120:20220:18119:55119:5912.1%1h31:391-
emoji_events2nd56Anthony JENNINGS The Bicylechain (Somerset road club)12:20320:44321:16321:19221:1622.8%1h36:5525:16
emoji_events3rd47John NEWBOLD MDCC12:43521:57422:20521:46422:1232.6%1h40:5839:19
 4th45Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders13:36721:57422:00422:28523:1746.1%1h43:18411:39
 5th53Gary WEBBER Taw Velo14:02822:33622:48624:00724:52610.3%1h48:15516:36
 6th196Andrew WELLINGS Somerset Road Club13:20623:14723:52824:47824:4856.7%1h50:01618:22
 7th193Robin DELVE MDCC12:08220:00120:33221:3137.6%1h14:127
 8th49Nick WELSH (gvet) 15:191125:181323:06723:5069.5%1h27:338
 9th217Ian ROBSON Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue14:42924:521024:411124:5590.9%1h29:109
 10th46Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders16:241624:29924:15925:03113.3%1h30:1110
 11th204Mark WHEELER 15:321224:541124:531324:5590.1%1h30:1411
 12th147Peter ADAMS North Devon Wheelers15:021025:311424:381025:48154.7%1h30:5912
 13th181Giles HEARDMAN 15:551324:12825:161525:39146.0%1h31:0213
 14th50Dougie BRUCE oh go on then15:591525:001224:441225:20122.4%1h31:0314
 15th218Steve LANGMAN 18:531825:391524:571425:22132.8%1h34:5115
 16th201Ian CROWLE 19:031927:501627:251626:55163.4%1h41:1316
 17th182Rich STEER 17:381728:531729:291830:46176.5%1h46:4617
 18th51Chris BAMFORTH Oh go on then!15:561429:441829:20171.4%1h15:0018
 19th48John MORSE 12:334n/a12:3319

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st178Freddy BIRCHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site10:00117:51117:33117:4811.7%1h03:121-
emoji_events2nd66Sam MEDLYN One And All Cycling12:00221:57321:0124.4%54:582
emoji_events3rd62Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works13:12321:23224:16313.5%58:513
 4th71Ben ROWELL Taw Velo14:44425:00425:5443.6%1h05:384
 5th203Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers16:31726:46627:0351.1%1h10:205
 6th146Nathan ADAMS (juv) North Devon Wheelers14:57527:07728:2064.5%1h10:246
 7th69Tyler POLLINGTON Taw Velo17:171126:43529:2089.8%1h13:207
 8th72Charlie TOMPKINS Taw Velo16:40828:39929:1171.9%1h14:308
 9th172Dylan DAYMAN 16:26627:49832:351017.1%1h16:509
 10th65Tyler LINDO northdevon wheelers southfork16:45931:521129:3897.5%1h18:1510
 11th60Chuck HARMER Carb Cycles - Propello17:051029:4110n/a46:4611
 12th73Ethan ROBERTS Taw Velow19:591532:4012n/a52:3912
 13th216Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers19:441433:0313n/a52:4713
 14th64Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins18:121337:2814n/a55:4014
 15th70Sam PUTTIPAP Taw Velo26:141646:1915n/a1h12:3315
 16th67Jude HOWELL Pilgrim Flyers26:231754:1616n/a1h20:3916
 17th68Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers17:4012n/a17:4017

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Harry BIRCHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site8:54116:38116:54117:1713.9%59:431-
emoji_events2nd183Max HINDS www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site9:25217:17217:35217:5523.7%1h02:1222:29
emoji_events3rd129Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers11:02418:49419:02318:5931.2%1h07:5238:09
 4th127Tristan DAVIES (jun) Clive Mitchell Cycles10:40318:41319:26419:4045.3%1h08:2748:44
 5th130Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers12:23522:04523:34724:0569.1%1h22:06522:23
 6th131Olly SETHERTON Propello - Carb cycles13:49723:15623:30622:3054.4%1h23:04623:21
 7th174Lewis NOYES 19:491030:47934:30932:57712.1%1h58:03758:20
 8th133George GREENSMITH Taw Velo13:45623:26723:0851.3%1h00:198
 9th132Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quick Riders16:53828:33828:1081.4%1h13:369
 10th128Chris MILLIGAN 19:22936:5010n/a56:1210
 11th190Jack TUCKER Pilgrim Flyers26:121154:0511n/a1h20:1711

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Dan HOUGH Dunn & Baker22:07324:07124:0619.0%1h10:201-
emoji_events2nd35Tristan OXENHAM 22:05224:19224:36211.4%1h11:00240s
emoji_events3rd29Hamilton LACEY Eight Percent21:58126:15526:08319.5%1h14:2034:00
 4th169Duncan BALDIE 22:58426:34726:19515.7%1h15:5045:30
 5th157Jimmy HODDINOTT 23:41526:46826:53613.5%1h17:1956:59
 6th37Daniel STREET 25:501325:41327:0985.7%1h18:4068:20
 7th34Andrew OATES 25:471127:311126:0946.7%1h19:2679:06
 8th160Treeve HARRIS Dunn & Baker24:59826:28628:341014.3%1h20:0189:41
 9th40Tom CAVE Taunton athletics club24:56726:04429:271218.1%1h20:27910:07
 10th32Andrew CHEESEWRIGHT 25:551528:301226:55710.0%1h21:201011:00
 11th165Tim BARDGETT Bike Chain Ricci24:33629:001429:121118.9%1h22:451112:25
 12th41Andy MARSH (xc) Uncyclables25:491227:251029:401314.9%1h22:531212:33
 13th39Steve LONG RNRMCA26:231628:441328:2598.9%1h23:311313:11
 14th38Robert WOLFENDEN 25:451029:201530:081417.0%1h25:131414:53
 15th143Robbie BARTON 26:501831:031634:561530.2%1h32:491522:29
 16th170Nick KNIGHT (fun) 25:42927:1395.9%52:5516
 17th167Willow PEAKE 26:271734:431931.3%1h01:1017
 18th151Danny WALLIS 29:462132:451710.0%1h02:3118
 19th28Stephen HARRIS Dunn & Baker25:521438:312048.9%1h04:2319
 20th33Kevin JENKINS 32:092234:10186.3%1h06:1920
 21st31James BOOTH 28:3619n/a28:3621
 22nd162Jim DICKINSON 28:3820n/a28:3822
 23rd27Chris BONNER Bike Chain Ricci34:1823n/a34:1823
 24th168Aaron PEAKE 37:0924n/a37:0924

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Oliver RICHES 2:1824:0214:2314:2014:1818.7%19:201-
emoji_events2nd144Joey WILLIAMS 2:1614:1925:0525:0434:34217.8%21:1821:58
emoji_events3rd153Jack NIXON MDCC2:5735:0635:2635:0024:41316.0%23:0933:49
 4th4Lucas RICHES 4:0145:2545:3645:1247.7%20:144
 5th2Keenan POOLEY 4:3266:2066:0055:33514.1%22:255
 6th1Jonah JOHNSON 4:2956:0956:1268:01730.4%24:516
 7th140Luke BELL (u10) 4:4477:0476:4976:5063.7%25:277

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers3:1414:4414:5015:2114:5415:00113.0%28:031-
emoji_events2nd20Archie TOWNSEND 3:3735:1625:2625:3925:1625:3127.3%30:4522:42
emoji_events3rd139Luke CHAPMAN Pilgrim Flyers3:3626:1335:5336:3046:30410.5%28:423
 4th21Ollie NEWTON Pilgrim Flyers4:1046:4046:1046:2236:3258.1%29:544
 5th18Sebastian HOUGH 4:2956:4776:5157:1957:34711.5%33:005
 6th19Callum STANDEN 4:4866:4367:1177:3587:19612.9%33:366
 7th7Ben CARTY Carty Party5:4186:5687:0967:2966:24316.9%33:397
 8th159Fin THURMAN 5:1376:4047:3187:3277:39814.8%34:358
 9th17Joe HIGHMOOR 6:05107:1597:3497:5098.0%28:449
 10th23Luke MAHONEY Taw Velo9:121112:571013:00100.4%35:0910
 11th135Will KENEFICK 6:049n/a6:0411

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo3:3514:5815:2315:2416:08223.5%25:281-
emoji_events2nd11Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrims3:3625:0925:4125:4725:43112.3%25:56228s
emoji_events3rd145Zach ADAMS North Devon Wheelers3:5636:0436:0336:4136:17310.5%29:0133:33
 4th8Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins5:5567:3257:0646:5648.7%27:294
 5th10Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers5:1247:1949:18627.1%21:495
 6th9Finley JACKSON 7:1397:4669:10518.0%24:096
 7th152Morgan WILSON Taw Velo5:4858:24710:09820.8%24:217
 8th156Ewan HODDINOTT 6:4989:1289:2472.2%25:258
 9th142Tynan WALLBANK 6:1579:25910:1498.7%25:549

 

 

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers13:48123:17123:54223:4512.6%1h24:441-
emoji_events2nd191Caja PARKES Ian parkes carpentry and joinery14:34223:43223:35124:5725.8%1h26:4922:05

19-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Amy JONES Trailmunki.com go to site16:28224:35124:18124:3111.2%1h29:521-
emoji_events2nd77Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike14:45125:29225:01226:4226.7%1h31:5722:05
emoji_events3rd80Libby HARMAN Oh go on then!16:49327:32428:26330:0439.2%1h42:51312:59
 4th79Lucy POOLE 17:10426:483n/a43:584

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Natalie NEWTON Natalie Newton15:10124:19124:33124:2211.0%1h28:241-
emoji_events2nd105Jackie SHUTE MDCC15:50225:33226:19227:0325.9%1h34:4526:21
emoji_events3rd188Sue RAISE 20:07331:42333:02333:0034.2%1h57:51329:27

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st215Penny ALLAN Mazing Tree IT19:09130:29129:06129:2014.8%1h48:041-
emoji_events2nd42Kim LONG 19:42230:51231:03232:0323.9%1h53:3925:35

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers14:50123:32124:5215.7%1h03:141-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers16:03127:481n/a43:511-
emoji_events2nd74Bryony HIGHMOOR 20:40233:002n/a53:4029:49
emoji_events3rd76Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo25:56341:543n/a1h07:50323:59

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Diff
emoji_events1st166Jessie PEAKE 36:571-

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Bethany COATES 3:5916:3125:5325:34117.1%21:561-
emoji_events2nd138Lauren FOX 4:1836:2715:4015:35215.5%22:002 4s
emoji_events3rd149Isla PETERS CSSH4:1426:3736:1435:45315.1%22:50354s
 4th6Chloe SHINGLETON 4:5847:1657:1950.7%19:334
 5th5Bethany CARTY Carty Party5:5567:1346:4646.7%19:545
 6th150Willow PETERS CSSH5:3658:1168:1260.2%21:596

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:3516:4316:5417:2017:41114.4%33:131-
emoji_events2nd158Sky ELLIOTT 6:0028:4028:0928:3726.3%31:262
emoji_events3rd25Tallulah JOHNSON 6:0338:5338:35310:32322.7%34:033

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Kodie HARMER Carb Cycles - Propello4:5617:2517:2517:2410.2%27:101-
emoji_events2nd155Izzy FIRTH 5:4527:4027:2927:3122.4%28:2521:15
emoji_events3rd16Georgia MAHONEY Taw Velo6:5158:1837:4838:3139.2%31:2834:18
 4th14Emily CARTY Carty Party6:1338:3448:1843.2%23:054
 5th15Darci SHINGLETON 6:3049:19510:32513.1%26:215
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us