The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 10:001 | 17:511 | 17:331 | 17:481 | 1.7% | 1h03:121 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 3 | 12:002 | 21:573 | 21:012 | 4.4% | 54:582 | ||||
3rd | 62 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 13:123 | 21:232 | 24:163 | 13.5% | 58:513 | ||||
4th | 71 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 3 | 14:444 | 25:004 | 25:544 | 3.6% | 1h05:384 | ||||
5th | 203 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 16:317 | 26:466 | 27:035 | 1.1% | 1h10:205 | ||||
6th | 146 | Nathan ADAMS (juv) | North Devon Wheelers | 3 | 14:575 | 27:077 | 28:206 | 4.5% | 1h10:246 | ||||
7th | 69 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 3 | 17:1711 | 26:435 | 29:208 | 9.8% | 1h13:207 | ||||
8th | 72 | Charlie TOMPKINS | Taw Velo | 3 | 16:408 | 28:399 | 29:117 | 1.9% | 1h14:308 | ||||
9th | 172 | Dylan DAYMAN | 3 | 16:266 | 27:498 | 32:3510 | 17.1% | 1h16:509 | |||||
10th | 65 | Tyler LINDO | North Devon Wheelers / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 16:459 | 31:5211 | 29:389 | 7.5% | 1h18:1510 | ||||
11th | 60 | Chuck HARMER | Carb Cycles - Propello | 2 | 17:0510 | 29:4110 | n/a | 46:4611 | |||||
12th | 73 | Ethan ROBERTS (jun) | Taw Velow | 2 | 19:5915 | 32:4012 | n/a | 52:3912 | |||||
13th | 216 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 19:4414 | 33:0313 | n/a | 52:4713 | |||||
14th | 64 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 18:1213 | 37:2814 | n/a | 55:4014 | |||||
15th | 70 | Sam PUTTIPAP | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:1416 | 46:1915 | n/a | 1h12:3315 | |||||
16th | 67 | Jude HOWELL | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 26:2317 | 54:1616 | n/a | 1h20:3916 | |||||
17th | 68 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 1 | 17:4012 | n/a | 17:4017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 8:541 | 16:381 | 16:541 | 17:171 | 3.9% | 59:431 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 9:252 | 17:172 | 17:352 | 17:552 | 3.7% | 1h02:122 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 129 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 11:024 | 18:494 | 19:023 | 18:593 | 1.2% | 1h07:523 | 8:09 | ||
4th | 127 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 4 | 10:403 | 18:413 | 19:264 | 19:404 | 5.3% | 1h08:274 | 8:44 | ||
5th | 130 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 12:235 | 22:045 | 23:347 | 24:056 | 9.1% | 1h22:065 | 22:23 | ||
6th | 131 | Olly SETHERTON | Propello - Carb cycles | 4 | 13:497 | 23:156 | 23:306 | 22:305 | 4.4% | 1h23:046 | 23:21 | ||
7th | 174 | Lewis NOYES | 4 | 19:4910 | 30:479 | 34:309 | 32:577 | 12.1% | 1h58:037 | 58:20 | |||
8th | 133 | George GREENSMITH | Taw Velo | 3 | 13:456 | 23:267 | 23:085 | 1.3% | 1h00:198 | ||||
9th | 132 | Ethan JONES (juv) | Quantock Quick Riders | 3 | 16:538 | 28:338 | 28:108 | 1.4% | 1h13:369 | ||||
10th | 128 | Chris MILLIGAN | 2 | 19:229 | 36:5010 | n/a | 56:1210 | ||||||
11th | 190 | Jack TUCKER (sen) | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 26:1211 | 54:0511 | n/a | 1h20:1711 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 5 | 10:351 | 18:191 | 18:401 | 19:051 | 20:361 | 12.5% | 1h27:151 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Daniel BARRY | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 13:282 | 22:582 | n/a | 36:262 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | David CREBER | Westbridge | 5 | 8:581 | 15:381 | 16:031 | 16:361 | 16:321 | 6.2% | 1h13:471 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Max SUTTIE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 9:183 | 16:523 | 16:532 | 17:252 | 17:353 | 4.2% | 1h18:032 | 4:16 | ||
3rd | 212 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 9:474 | 17:374 | 17:524 | 18:024 | 18:064 | 2.7% | 1h21:243 | 7:37 | ||
4th | 97 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 5 | 11:008 | 18:046 | 17:323 | 17:553 | 17:262 | 3.6% | 1h21:574 | 8:10 | ||
5th | 87 | Seb LLOYD | FBGM | 5 | 10:135 | 17:505 | 18:045 | 18:235 | 18:505 | 5.6% | 1h23:205 | 9:33 | ||
6th | 100 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 5 | 10:476 | 18:067 | 18:386 | 18:326 | 19:056 | 5.4% | 1h25:086 | 11:21 | ||
7th | 197 | Daniel WELLINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 11:1111 | 18:568 | 19:238 | 18:597 | 19:5310 | 5.0% | 1h28:227 | 14:35 | ||
8th | 99 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 11:059 | 18:579 | 19:227 | 19:439 | 19:519 | 4.7% | 1h28:588 | 15:11 | ||
9th | 82 | Nick KENT | CCW | 5 | 12:1416 | 19:4210 | 20:1711 | 19:348 | 19:178 | 5.2% | 1h31:049 | 17:17 | ||
10th | 98 | Paddy SCULLION | Pavé Velo RT | 5 | 11:0910 | 19:4711 | 20:2712 | 20:1511 | 19:5511 | 3.4% | 1h31:3310 | 17:46 | ||
11th | 83 | Harry HUNTER | Complete Cycleworks | 5 | 12:3117 | 21:0116 | 20:1610 | 19:5410 | 19:127 | 9.5% | 1h32:5411 | 19:07 | ||
12th | 84 | Robin CRAIG | Exe velo | 5 | 11:1312 | 20:1212 | 20:3013 | 20:4913 | 20:2112 | 3.1% | 1h33:0512 | 19:18 | ||
13th | 205 | Ross FLASHMAN | Kibosh | 5 | 10:567 | 20:3414 | 20:129 | 21:2015 | 21:2115 | 5.7% | 1h34:2313 | 20:36 | ||
14th | 194 | Tim PATROWSKI | Dirty Digglers | 5 | 11:5914 | 21:0217 | 21:0516 | 21:2317 | 21:0513 | 1.7% | 1h36:3414 | 22:47 | ||
15th | 192 | Seymour BUTZ | Dirty Digglers | 5 | 11:5813 | 21:1119 | 20:5915 | 21:2216 | 21:1814 | 1.8% | 1h36:4815 | 23:01 | ||
16th | 95 | Mikey SAUNDERS | 5 | 12:5224 | 21:4521 | 20:5814 | 20:4412 | 21:3317 | 4.9% | 1h37:5216 | 24:05 | |||
17th | 90 | James BENNEY | 5 | 12:5123 | 20:5115 | 21:5518 | 21:1714 | 21:2716 | 5.1% | 1h38:2117 | 24:34 | |||
18th | 89 | Matt ATKINSON | 5 | 12:1215 | 21:2220 | 21:5819 | 22:4719 | 21:4718 | 6.6% | 1h40:0618 | 26:19 | |||
19th | 88 | Chris NEWBOLD | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 12:3619 | 21:5822 | 21:5417 | 21:5518 | 22:2519 | 2.4% | 1h40:4819 | 27:01 | ||
20th | 93 | Frazer JONES | 5 | 12:4821 | 21:0618 | 22:0720 | 22:5020 | 24:5621 | 18.2% | 1h43:4720 | 30:00 | |||
21st | 101 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 12:3518 | 22:4425 | 22:2821 | 23:0522 | 24:1820 | 8.2% | 1h45:1021 | 31:23 | ||
22nd | 211 | Tom THORNE | Complete Cycleworks | 4 | 12:3920 | 22:2423 | 22:3922 | 22:5921 | 2.6% | 1h20:4122 | ||||
23rd | 148 | Richard ROWLAND | Silverfish | 4 | 14:3227 | 22:4324 | 23:2724 | 24:5428 | 9.6% | 1h25:3623 | ||||
24th | 208 | Max JOHNSON (sen) | Complete Cycleworks | 4 | 15:1428 | 23:5526 | 23:2724 | 23:3823 | 2.0% | 1h26:1424 | ||||
25th | 171 | Simon MARES | 4 | 13:5325 | 24:0427 | 24:1226 | 24:3626 | 2.2% | 1h26:4525 | |||||
26th | 184 | Tom BOLWELL | 4 | 16:1029 | 24:3129 | 24:3227 | 24:1724 | 1.0% | 1h29:3026 | |||||
27th | 91 | Ross BOLWELL | 4 | 16:1130 | 24:2328 | 24:5029 | 24:3325 | 1.8% | 1h29:5727 | |||||
28th | 179 | Matt HOLDEN | 4 | 16:5131 | 25:0830 | 24:3528 | 24:4727 | 2.2% | 1h31:2128 | |||||
29th | 209 | Jamie MCLAREN-SMITH | Complete Cycleworks | 4 | 13:5526 | 25:3131 | 26:1330 | 26:3329 | 4.0% | 1h32:1229 | ||||
30th | 176 | Alex REDMAN | 4 | 19:1833 | 28:5232 | 30:3931 | 30:3530 | 6.2% | 1h49:2430 | |||||
31st | 202 | Jon WARD | 3 | 12:4922 | 20:1813 | 22:4723 | 12.2% | 55:5431 | ||||||
32nd | 92 | Chris COLES | 3 | 19:1632 | 30:4533 | 33:1732 | 8.2% | 1h23:1832 | ||||||
33rd | 199 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 2 | 9:002 | 15:392 | n/a | 24:3933 | ||||||
34th | 175 | Carl RESCORE | 1 | 20:1634 | n/a | 20:1634 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Graham SHELDON | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 9:541 | 17:491 | 17:551 | 17:581 | 18:201 | 2.9% | 1h21:561 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 10:312 | 18:122 | 18:212 | 18:452 | 18:462 | 3.1% | 1h24:352 | 2:39 | ||
3rd | 189 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 5 | 10:394 | 18:233 | 18:423 | 18:563 | 18:493 | 3.0% | 1h25:293 | 3:33 | ||
4th | 210 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 10:333 | 18:554 | 19:074 | 18:594 | 19:014 | 1.1% | 1h26:354 | 4:39 | ||
5th | 114 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 11:435 | 20:105 | 20:455 | 21:025 | 21:436 | 7.7% | 1h35:235 | 13:27 | ||
6th | 207 | Denzil WILLIAMS | Kernow Riders | 5 | 12:466 | 21:246 | 21:006 | 21:025 | 21:447 | 3.5% | 1h37:566 | 16:00 | ||
7th | 186 | Adam FORREST | MDCC | 5 | 14:1815 | 21:317 | 21:518 | 21:477 | 21:305 | 1.6% | 1h40:577 | 19:01 | ||
8th | 214 | Will HUTCHINS | Tri-Logic Cornwall | 5 | 13:237 | 21:388 | 22:1111 | 22:029 | 22:319 | 4.1% | 1h41:458 | 19:49 | ||
9th | 111 | Ben FITZGERALD | MDCC | 5 | 13:5012 | 21:479 | 21:477 | 22:4010 | 22:168 | 4.1% | 1h42:209 | 20:24 | ||
10th | 113 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 13:3210 | 22:0310 | 22:039 | 22:008 | 23:0011 | 4.5% | 1h42:3810 | 20:42 | ||
11th | 122 | Wayne REEDER | tanks Direct cycling | 5 | 13:309 | 22:5312 | 22:3312 | 23:1411 | 22:4910 | 3.0% | 1h44:5911 | 23:03 | ||
12th | 180 | Lee MASON | Cornish wheelers mtb | 5 | 13:4611 | 22:3211 | 22:0810 | 23:3814 | 24:0613 | 8.9% | 1h46:1012 | 24:14 | ||
13th | 112 | Martin SMITH (vet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 14:1414 | 23:5817 | 23:2013 | 23:2713 | 23:3512 | 2.7% | 1h48:3413 | 26:38 | ||
14th | 206 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 13:278 | 23:4614 | 23:2013 | 23:1612 | 2.1% | 1h23:4914 | ||||
15th | 198 | Matt WILLIAMSON | 4 | 14:4817 | 24:3720 | 24:0415 | 24:1715 | 2.3% | 1h27:4615 | |||||
16th | 187 | Oli STONE | Propello | 4 | 14:5418 | 24:1018 | 24:4320 | 24:3116 | 2.3% | 1h28:1816 | ||||
17th | 116 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 15:0720 | 23:4313 | 24:2716 | 25:1919 | 6.7% | 1h28:3617 | |||||
18th | 125 | Paul MULLEY | torbay tri club | 4 | 15:0419 | 24:1018 | 24:3118 | 24:5717 | 3.2% | 1h28:4218 | ||||
19th | 195 | Ben WHLLEY | oh go on then | 4 | 15:5822 | 23:4815 | 24:4320 | 25:1218 | 5.9% | 1h29:4119 | ||||
20th | 213 | Tex LORD | 4 | 16:0524 | 24:5022 | 24:3219 | 25:3320 | 4.1% | 1h31:0020 | |||||
21st | 163 | Jon JONES (vet) | Kirton Kamakazi | 4 | 16:0725 | 25:2923 | 24:2817 | 28:0024 | 14.4% | 1h34:0421 | ||||
22nd | 119 | Paul PILLING | 4 | 16:3627 | 25:4524 | 25:4924 | 26:2021 | 2.3% | 1h34:3022 | |||||
23rd | 185 | Simon HARMER | Carb Cycles | 4 | 15:3021 | 24:4121 | 28:4328 | 27:0722 | 16.3% | 1h36:0123 | ||||
24th | 109 | Martin OLLERENSHAW | Chodskis Indians | 4 | 14:2916 | 26:0726 | 26:0125 | 29:4626 | 14.4% | 1h36:2324 | ||||
25th | 164 | Vince KEENOR | Kirton Kamakazi | 4 | 16:0123 | 26:4828 | 26:4526 | 27:4423 | 3.7% | 1h37:1825 | ||||
26th | 120 | Peter GADD | oh go on then | 4 | 16:3828 | 25:5825 | 27:1327 | 28:1325 | 8.7% | 1h38:0226 | ||||
27th | 123 | Gary ROBERTS | Taw Velo | 4 | 19:1130 | 28:0230 | 29:1429 | 29:5427 | 6.7% | 1h46:2127 | ||||
28th | 108 | Jamie COOPER (vet) | Bornfree | 4 | 16:1426 | 26:2527 | 25:1523 | 38:3729 | 52.9% | 1h46:3128 | ||||
29th | 173 | Nick RICKARD | 4 | 19:4631 | 31:5831 | 33:2031 | 31:4828 | 4.8% | 1h56:5229 | |||||
30th | 110 | Chris SLOUGH | Dialed in bikes | 3 | 13:5713 | 23:5716 | 24:5422 | 4.0% | 1h02:4830 | |||||
31st | 118 | Nick LEACH (vet) | 3 | 16:4729 | 27:2629 | 29:2030 | 6.9% | 1h13:3331 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 11:071 | 20:202 | 20:181 | 19:551 | 19:591 | 2.1% | 1h31:391 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Anthony JENNINGS | The Bicylechain (Somerset road club) | 5 | 12:203 | 20:443 | 21:163 | 21:192 | 21:162 | 2.8% | 1h36:552 | 5:16 | ||
3rd | 47 | John NEWBOLD | MDCC | 5 | 12:435 | 21:574 | 22:205 | 21:464 | 22:123 | 2.6% | 1h40:583 | 9:19 | ||
4th | 45 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 13:367 | 21:574 | 22:004 | 22:285 | 23:174 | 6.1% | 1h43:184 | 11:39 | ||
5th | 53 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 14:028 | 22:336 | 22:486 | 24:007 | 24:526 | 10.3% | 1h48:155 | 16:36 | ||
6th | 196 | Andrew WELLINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 13:206 | 23:147 | 23:528 | 24:478 | 24:485 | 6.7% | 1h50:016 | 18:22 | ||
7th | 193 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 12:082 | 20:001 | 20:332 | 21:313 | 7.6% | 1h14:127 | ||||
8th | 49 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 15:1911 | 25:1813 | 23:067 | 23:506 | 9.5% | 1h27:338 | |||||
9th | 217 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue | 4 | 14:429 | 24:5210 | 24:4111 | 24:559 | 0.9% | 1h29:109 | ||||
10th | 46 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 16:2416 | 24:299 | 24:159 | 25:0311 | 3.3% | 1h30:1110 | ||||
11th | 204 | Mark WHEELER | 4 | 15:3212 | 24:5411 | 24:5313 | 24:559 | 0.1% | 1h30:1411 | |||||
12th | 147 | Peter ADAMS | North Devon Wheelers | 4 | 15:0210 | 25:3114 | 24:3810 | 25:4815 | 4.7% | 1h30:5912 | ||||
13th | 181 | Giles HEARDMAN | 4 | 15:5513 | 24:128 | 25:1615 | 25:3914 | 6.0% | 1h31:0213 | |||||
14th | 50 | Dougie BRUCE | oh go on then | 4 | 15:5915 | 25:0012 | 24:4412 | 25:2012 | 2.4% | 1h31:0314 | ||||
15th | 218 | Steve LANGMAN | 4 | 18:5318 | 25:3915 | 24:5714 | 25:2213 | 2.8% | 1h34:5115 | |||||
16th | 201 | Ian CROWLE | 4 | 19:0319 | 27:5016 | 27:2516 | 26:5516 | 3.4% | 1h41:1316 | |||||
17th | 182 | Rich STEER | 4 | 17:3817 | 28:5317 | 29:2918 | 30:4617 | 6.5% | 1h46:4617 | |||||
18th | 51 | Chris BAMFORTH | Oh go on then! | 3 | 15:5614 | 29:4418 | 29:2017 | 1.4% | 1h15:0018 | |||||
19th | 48 | John MORSE | 1 | 12:334 | n/a | 12:3319 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Dan HOUGH | Dunn & Baker | 3 | 22:073 | 24:071 | 24:061 | 9.0% | 1h10:201 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Tristan OXENHAM | 3 | 22:052 | 24:192 | 24:362 | 11.4% | 1h11:002 | 40s | |||
3rd | 29 | Hamilton LACEY | Eight Percent | 3 | 21:581 | 26:155 | 26:083 | 19.5% | 1h14:203 | 4:00 | ||
4th | 169 | Duncan BALDIE | 3 | 22:584 | 26:347 | 26:195 | 15.7% | 1h15:504 | 5:30 | |||
5th | 157 | Jimmy HODDINOTT | 3 | 23:415 | 26:468 | 26:536 | 13.5% | 1h17:195 | 6:59 | |||
6th | 37 | Daniel STREET (vet) | 3 | 25:5013 | 25:413 | 27:098 | 5.7% | 1h18:406 | 8:20 | |||
7th | 34 | Andrew OATES | 3 | 25:4711 | 27:3111 | 26:094 | 6.7% | 1h19:267 | 9:06 | |||
8th | 160 | Treeve HARRIS | Dunn & Baker | 3 | 24:598 | 26:286 | 28:3410 | 14.3% | 1h20:018 | 9:41 | ||
9th | 40 | Tom CAVE | Taunton athletics club | 3 | 24:567 | 26:044 | 29:2712 | 18.1% | 1h20:279 | 10:07 | ||
10th | 32 | Andrew CHEESEWRIGHT | 3 | 25:5515 | 28:3012 | 26:557 | 10.0% | 1h21:2010 | 11:00 | |||
11th | 165 | Tim BARDGETT | Bike Chain Ricci | 3 | 24:336 | 29:0014 | 29:1211 | 18.9% | 1h22:4511 | 12:25 | ||
12th | 41 | Andy MARSH (spt) | Uncyclables | 3 | 25:4912 | 27:2510 | 29:4013 | 14.9% | 1h22:5312 | 12:33 | ||
13th | 39 | Steve LONG | RNRMCA | 3 | 26:2316 | 28:4413 | 28:259 | 8.9% | 1h23:3113 | 13:11 | ||
14th | 38 | Robert WOLFENDEN | 3 | 25:4510 | 29:2015 | 30:0814 | 17.0% | 1h25:1314 | 14:53 | |||
15th | 143 | Robbie BARTON | 3 | 26:5018 | 31:0316 | 34:5615 | 30.2% | 1h32:4915 | 22:29 | |||
16th | 170 | Nicholas KNIGHT | 2 | 25:429 | 27:139 | 5.9% | 52:5516 | |||||
17th | 167 | Willow PEAKE | 2 | 26:2717 | 34:4319 | 31.3% | 1h01:1017 | |||||
18th | 151 | Danny WALLIS | 2 | 29:4621 | 32:4517 | 10.0% | 1h02:3118 | |||||
19th | 28 | Stephen HARRIS (gvet) | Dunn & Baker | 2 | 25:5214 | 38:3120 | 48.9% | 1h04:2319 | ||||
20th | 33 | Kevin JENKINS | 2 | 32:0922 | 34:1018 | 6.3% | 1h06:1920 | |||||
21st | 31 | James BOOTH | 1 | 28:3619 | n/a | 28:3621 | ||||||
22nd | 162 | Jim DICKINSON | 1 | 28:3820 | n/a | 28:3822 | ||||||
23rd | 27 | Chris BONNER | Bike Chain Ricci | 1 | 34:1823 | n/a | 34:1823 | |||||
24th | 168 | Aaron PEAKE | 1 | 37:0924 | n/a | 37:0924 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 16:031 | 27:481 | n/a | 43:511 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Bryony HIGHMOOR | 2 | 20:402 | 33:002 | n/a | 53:402 | 9:49 | |||
3rd | 76 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 25:563 | 41:543 | n/a | 1h07:503 | 23:59 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 14:501 | 23:321 | 24:521 | 5.7% | 1h03:141 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 13:481 | 23:171 | 23:542 | 23:451 | 2.6% | 1h24:441 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Caja PARKES | Ian parkes carpentry and joinery | 4 | 14:342 | 23:432 | 23:351 | 24:572 | 5.8% | 1h26:492 | 2:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Amy JONES (1) | Trailmunki.com | 4 | 16:282 | 24:351 | 24:181 | 24:311 | 1.2% | 1h29:521 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Alicia HOCKIN | Exmoor Bike | 4 | 14:451 | 25:292 | 25:012 | 26:422 | 6.7% | 1h31:572 | 2:05 | ||
3rd | 80 | Libby HARMAN | Oh go on then! | 4 | 16:493 | 27:324 | 28:263 | 30:043 | 9.2% | 1h42:513 | 12:59 | ||
4th | 79 | Lucy POOLE | 2 | 17:104 | 26:483 | n/a | 43:584 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Natalie NEWTON | Natalie Newton | 4 | 15:101 | 24:191 | 24:331 | 24:221 | 1.0% | 1h28:241 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 15:502 | 25:332 | 26:192 | 27:032 | 5.9% | 1h34:452 | 6:21 | ||
3rd | 188 | Sue RAISE | 4 | 20:073 | 31:423 | 33:023 | 33:003 | 4.2% | 1h57:513 | 29:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Penny ALLAN | Mazing Tree IT | 4 | 19:091 | 30:291 | 29:061 | 29:201 | 4.8% | 1h48:041 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Kim LONG | 4 | 19:422 | 30:512 | 31:032 | 32:032 | 3.9% | 1h53:392 | 5:35 |
Female:
FunKey: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified