shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (164)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_bottom_2_2017_result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Ben WADEY Clee Cycles14:58117:51118:50119:37119:25131.1%1h30:411-
emoji_events2nd252Oliver YATES Royal Marines16:15220:02320:37220:42221:53234.7%1h39:2928:48
emoji_events3rd240Stephen HODGE A McDonalds on the way home16:26319:57221:00321:53322:03334.2%1h41:19310:38
 4th251Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians17:03420:33421:17422:26422:27431.7%1h43:46413:05
 5th367Ben FARRER 17:16521:48622:33622:37523:54538.4%1h48:08517:27
 6th253Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site18:14821:22522:31523:32625:11738.1%1h50:50620:09
 7th243Robin CRAIG Exe velo17:23622:17724:01724:19724:49642.8%1h52:49722:08
 8th241Nick KENT CCW17:32723:03924:38925:24927:20855.9%1h57:57827:16
 9th245James BENNEY 21:011722:47824:16824:33816.8%1h32:379
 10th336Matt ATKINSON 18:55923:301025:061126:161138.9%1h33:4710
 11th249Fraser JONES 19:321123:481124:561028:011543.4%1h36:1711
 12th244Chris NEWBOLD Mid Devon CC19:301024:221326:061326:561338.1%1h36:5412
 13th323Ben HARRIS 20:221424:041225:341227:351435.4%1h37:3513
 14th247Tom BOLWELL 20:191324:431426:181426:351230.8%1h37:5514
 15th366Tom THORNE Complete Cycle Works20:121225:031627:001529:011643.6%1h41:1615
 16th312Chris BOON 20:461624:561538:511925:591087.1%1h50:3216
 17th343Simon MARES 23:351928:001829:391630:361729.8%1h51:5017
 18th355Paul GRIGGS 24:462029:401931:061734:111838.0%1h59:4318
 19th335Russell WHELAN 20:271526:381731:561856.2%1h19:0119
 20th248Chris COLES 29:582243:252048:212061.3%2h01:4420
 21st250Tom ROOKE 27:062145:372168.3%1h12:4321
 22nd246Ross BOLWELL 21:0418n/a21:0422

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st357Lee HAYWARD SouthforkRacing16:19119:50120:40121:17121:42133.0%1h39:481-
emoji_events2nd262Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing16:49220:18221:04221:46222:24333.2%1h42:2122:33
emoji_events3rd368Jonathan TUTTE Pilgrim Flyers17:09320:31322:02321:55322:12229.4%1h43:4934:01
 4th375Will HUTCHINS Tri Logic Cornwall19:49622:31422:26423:38523:39419.3%1h52:03412:15
 5th261Paul WELLS 19:19423:04622:45523:28424:56529.1%1h53:32513:44
 6th263Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo19:42523:41725:15627:13738.2%1h35:516
 7th340Lee MASON Cornish wheelers mtb20:14926:171226:03827:07634.0%1h39:417
 8th287Tom BLEASE 20:08824:43927:401229:171245.4%1h41:488
 9th258Andy TAYLOR MDCC22:381525:171026:421027:16820.5%1h41:539
 10th373Adam FORREST MDCC23:311825:201125:50727:28916.8%1h42:0910
 11th344Ned KELLY Kernow Riders21:191024:37826:571129:231337.8%1h42:1611
 12th365Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works22:211326:281428:041328:341127.8%1h45:2712
 13th338Matt JEPSON 23:421926:481628:231427:28919.8%1h46:2113
 14th350Ben WALLEY 22:411626:191328:381530:201433.7%1h47:5814
 15th370Tex LORD 21:211126:381529:191630:431543.9%1h48:0115
 16th369Paul MULLEY Torbay Tri23:251729:272030:381732:581640.8%1h56:2816
 17th264Martin OLLERENSHAW Team Chodskis Indians22:021228:361732:171836:021963.5%1h58:5717
 18th256Chris SLOUGH Dialled In Bikes23:542029:001832:532033:161739.2%1h59:0318
 19th260Nick LEACH (vet) 24:432130:212132:391934:391840.2%2h02:2219
 20th349Peter GADD 25:592232:062233:452141:092058.4%2h12:5920
 21st337Steve HODGSON (vet) MDCC19:57722:46526:08931.0%1h08:5121
 22nd356Barry WEEKS 26:492336:012343:432263.0%1h46:3322
 23rd307Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders22:351429:091929.1%51:4423
 24th354Alistair MACPHERSON Pilgrim Flyers39:202457:052445.1%1h36:2524

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo17:35122:10126:02132:51186.8%1h38:381-

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle chain (Somerset road club)19:11122:30124:18125:09131.1%1h31:081-
emoji_events2nd115Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders19:26223:31225:37227:05439.4%1h35:3924:31
emoji_events3rd219Gary WEBBER Taw Velo20:16524:38425:38326:24230.3%1h36:5635:48
 4th351Mark WHEELER Oh go on then!19:55424:25326:33426:48334.6%1h37:4146:33
 5th341John NEWBOLD MDCC19:28325:11527:32527:48842.8%1h39:5958:51
 6th220Andy BROWNING Team Chodskis Indians22:27826:29628:361027:09527.4%1h44:41613:33
 7th128Nick WELSH (gvet) 21:58626:40828:371127:38630.3%1h44:53713:45
 8th339Dougie BRUCE Oh go on then!23:441226:30727:32527:43716.8%1h45:29814:21
 9th359Chris NOAKES Greenover / Rocky Mountain Cycles22:09727:311128:30928:50930.2%1h47:00915:52
 10th361Giles HEARDMAN 23:041027:121028:25829:011025.8%1h47:421016:34
 11th107Ronald BARRETT Kernow Riders22:49927:04928:21733:551148.6%1h52:091121:01
 12th316Peter ADAMS North Devon Wheelers SF23:171128:131231:141334:281248.0%1h57:121226:04
 13th126Chris BAMFORTH 24:031331:461432:411435:371348.1%2h04:071332:59
 14th124Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) Kernow Riders25:411530:431330:481219.9%1h27:1214
 15th372Ian CROWLE 25:291432:451534:321535.5%1h32:4615

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st347Sam PUTTIPAP 41:1918n/a41:191-
emoji_events2nd364Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers21:40328:23631.0%50:0328:44
emoji_events3rd363Freddy BIRCHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site15:51119:45120:32129.5%56:08314:49
 4th230Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo23:01733:331045.8%56:34415:15
 5th233Charlie TOMPKINS Taw Velo23:50833:11939.2%57:01515:42
 6th229Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers26:321235:321133.9%1h02:04620:45
 7th334Shaun DUFFIELD 27:141336:081332.7%1h03:22722:03
 8th226James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles28:331535:591226.0%1h04:32823:13
 9th227Tyler LINDO north devon wheelers southfork27:561438:361438.2%1h06:32925:13
 10th231Tyler POLLINGTON Taw Velo26:101146:081576.3%1h12:181030:59
 11th225Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works19:45223:48229:55351.5%1h13:281132:09
 12th228Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers22:45627:14327:43221.8%1h17:421236:23
 13th232Ben ROWELL Taw Velo22:04527:51430:19437.4%1h20:141338:55
 14th358Luke NOAKES Greenover / Rocky Junior30:361650:321665.1%1h21:081439:49
 15th223Chuck HARMER Carb Cycles24:531028:10531:16525.7%1h24:191543:00
 16th315Nathan ADAMS (juv) north devon wheelers southfork21:52431:18838:03674.0%1h31:131649:54
 17th330Dylan DAYMAN 23:52930:09738:48762.6%1h32:491751:30
 18th353Ben MACPHERSON Pilgrim Flyers39:25171h02:481759.3%1h42:13181h00:54

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st266Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers16:21219:45120:07123.0%56:131-
emoji_events2nd265Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC17:05321:19222:09229.7%1h00:3324:20
emoji_events3rd267Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers18:05423:05324:55337.8%1h06:0539:52
 4th345Thomas BATCHELOR Taw Velo21:00527:09428:28435.6%1h16:37420:24
 5th268Oli STONE Propello23:19628:57531:53536.7%1h24:09527:56
 6th269Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders25:50733:08628.3%58:586
 7th374Jack TUCKER Pilgrim Flyers31:42853:27768.6%1h25:097
 8th362Harry BIRCHILL www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:251n/a14:258

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Leigh JACKSON 21:57123:45223:4018.2%1h09:221-
emoji_events2nd296Andy BOON One + All23:17322:55123:4823.9%1h10:00238s
emoji_events3rd55Tristan OXENHAM 23:13227:14725:51317.3%1h16:1836:56
 4th327Tim BARDGETT 23:29426:22427:25616.7%1h17:1647:54
 5th78Terry POOLEY 24:42626:24526:5649.0%1h18:0258:40
 6th324Shaun DAYMAN 23:51527:01628:31919.6%1h19:23610:01
 7th30Dan HOUGH Dunn & Baker26:371126:00327:2255.3%1h19:59710:37
 8th299Jimmy HODDINOTT 25:53728:531027:50811.6%1h22:36813:14
 9th85Steve LONG RNRMCA27:001227:57927:4173.5%1h22:38913:16
 10th44John MITCHELL 25:55827:41829:081012.4%1h22:441013:22
 11th94Tom CAVE Taunton athletics club26:171029:431129:541113.8%1h25:541116:32
 12th329Robbie BARTON 26:02930:131232:181224.1%1h28:331219:11
 13th332Gary MCCOY 27:371331:121333:291321.2%1h32:181322:56
 14th36Paul JACKSON (sen) 29:201733:191433:581415.8%1h36:371427:15
 15th22Treeve HARRIS Dunn & Baker27:551436:551632.2%1h04:5015
 16th24Stephen HARRIS Dunn & Baker28:481636:101525.6%1h04:5816
 17th333Steven HEMIBROKE 28:4215n/a28:4217

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Max STANDEN Taw Velo3:3713:5514:1314:0624:09116.6%20:001-
emoji_events2nd272Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers3:4624:3834:5124:1334:19228.8%21:4721:47
emoji_events3rd274Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo3:5133:5925:3734:0414:49345.9%22:2032:20
 4th314Zach ADAMS North Devon Wheelers SF4:3545:0845:4345:42424.7%21:084
 5th293Toby MURPHY 5:0956:0765:5856:39529.1%23:535
 6th273Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers5:4965:5056:3567:12623.8%25:266
 7th298Ewan HODDINOTT 6:1477:1188:03929.1%21:287
 8th302Morgan WILSON Taw Velo6:2087:0978:091028.7%21:388
 9th290Tynan WALLBANK 6:45107:3897:43814.3%22:069
 10th271Finley JACKSON 6:3098:41107:16733.6%22:2710
 11th310Josh JULIUET 7:45119:00119:101118.3%25:5511

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st292Oliver MURPHY Pilgrim Flyers4:0433:2514:2314:2514:3934:33236.1%25:291-
emoji_events2nd317Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers3:2714:0824:4844:3624:2514:44339.1%26:07238s
emoji_events3rd318Archie TOWNSEND Pilgrim Flyers3:3824:2134:3224:5934:2624:14137.2%26:09340s
 4th286Jacob BLEASE NDWSFR4:0644:3144:4535:2745:1244:47432.9%28:4843:19
 5th295Oliver BOON One And All4:0755:1165:3755:5655:32544.1%26:235
 6th322Archie HARRIS Greenover Spurts5:2096:0676:0265:5966:20618.8%29:476
 7th300Fin THURMAN 5:1286:1386:0266:1686:37727.2%30:207
 8th278Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo5:51106:3596:4486:08715.1%25:188
 9th303Kieran PAUL 5:52117:54108:2497:58943.2%30:089
 10th320Ben FIRTH 4:1674:54514.8%9:1010
 11th289Noah WOODROW Pilgrim Flyers4:146n/a4:1411

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st283Oliver RICHES 2:0912:5413:1823:1523:1842:51153.5%17:441-
emoji_events2nd294Jack NIXON MDCC2:4232:5523:3963:1213:1113:03235.2%18:41257s
emoji_events3rd297Matthew HOLMES (u18) MDCC2:3523:0533:1313:1733:1533:20329.0%18:4531:01
 4th284Lucas RICHES 3:0743:3643:3453:3943:4273:32518.7%21:1043:26
 5th282Keenan POOLEY 3:2083:4963:2633:5463:1423:31420.6%21:1453:30
 6th309Josh PETERS 3:1053:4453:3243:4153:2953:42617.9%21:1763:33
 7th281Jonah JOHNSON 3:1574:1594:0273:5873:36630.8%19:067
 8th308Sammy JULIUET 3:4193:5474:1584:3084:24822.2%20:448
 9th311Ruben BYRNE 3:1364:1484:2894:3994:29944.6%21:039
 10th313Ewan BORN Grouptrail4:33114:36105:06105:181016.5%19:3310
 11th285Luke MAHONEY Taw Velo4:21105:42115:32115:461132.6%21:2111
 12th321William BARRETT Kernow Riders6:39127:54127:371218.8%22:1012

 

 

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Amy JONES Trailmunki.com go to site23:40127:27131:11130:09131.8%1h52:271-
emoji_events2nd238Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike23:48229:41232:24236:02251.4%2h01:5529:28

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing18:33122:29124:13125:33137.7%1h30:481-
emoji_events2nd325Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:40224:48225:03226:58237.1%1h36:2925:41
emoji_events3rd222Maya ATKINSON Hammoon cycles25:52332:58333:42330.3%1h32:323

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers20:37125:22126:24128.1%1h12:231-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st255Sov ATKINSON Gawton Gravity Hub28:41138:28141:33144.9%1h48:421-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st371Catherine KILBURN 23:28126:57127:23116.7%1h17:481-
emoji_events2nd102Kim LONG 26:30232:38235:35234.3%1h34:43216:55

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC23:46129:36124.5%53:221-
emoji_events2nd236Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers25:02234:50239.1%59:5226:30
emoji_events3rd235Hannah RAINGER 31:40347:09348.9%1h18:49325:27
 4th237Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo38:51453:18437.2%1h32:09438:47

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Kerry PAUL 25:59127:1514.9%53:141-
emoji_events2nd331Jenna MURPHY 26:45228:3927.1%55:2422:10
emoji_events3rd328Gail BORN 28:46331:39310.0%1h00:2537:11

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st275Kodie HARMER Carb Cycles4:4315:5016:0315:58128.3%22:341-
emoji_events2nd319Izzy FIRTH 5:4726:3126:5726:44220.2%25:5923:25
emoji_events3rd276Georgia MAHONEY Taw Velo6:2436:5437:11312.2%20:293
 4th306Lolie MURPHY 6:2747:4647:27420.4%21:404

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:0114:4014:5815:2015:1715:25134.9%29:411-
emoji_events2nd305Meribel HUDSON Kernow Riders5:4836:3426:4626:33216.7%25:412
emoji_events3rd279Tallulah JOHNSON 5:2227:2037:0338:28357.8%28:133

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st288Bethany COATES MDCC3:1114:1213:5813:5913:29131.9%18:491-
emoji_events2nd301Edolie WILSON Taw Velo3:5924:3925:1325:21234.3%19:122
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us