| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 53 | Danny HART (elt) | | GBR19910920 | Newbury Park, CA | | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:50.041 | 2:50.071 | - |
| 2nd | 29 | Andrew NEETHLING | | RSA19840805 | Newbury Park, CA | | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:51.513 | 2:52.482 | 2.41s |
| 3rd | 26 | Duncan RIFFLE | | USA19861029 | Santa Barbara, CA | | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:51.392 | 2:55.193 | 5.12s |
| 4th | 63 | Richie RUDE | | 209311 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox National Team | 3:01.3021 | 2:56.434 | 6.36s |
| 5th | 3 | Bryn ATKINSON | | 120462 | Ferndale, WA | | Transition Bikes | 2:52.124 | 2:57.055 | 6.98s |
| 6th | 97 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | | 288977 | Truckee, CA | | Specialized Allride Academy | 3:01.6422 | 2:57.926 | 7.85s |
| 7th | 59 | Dean TENNANT | | CAN19880928 | Victoria, BC | | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 2:56.648 | 2:58.347 | 8.27s |
| 8th | 79 | Cody WARREN | | 160802 | Alpine, CA | | DRD / Intense / x-fusion | 3:00.6618 | 2:58.928 | 8.85s |
| 9th | 62 | Tyler IMMER | | 276049 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox National Team | 2:59.3013 | 2:59.189 | 9.11s |
| 10th | 58 | Mitch ROPELATO | | 240150 | Ogden, UT | | SPS North America | 2:56.387 | 2:59.7610 | 9.69s |
| 11th | 17 | Curtis KEENE | | 112383 | Capitola, CA | | Specialized Gravity | 2:58.2410 | 3:00.5011 | 10.43s |
| 12th | 4 | Luke STROBEL | | 181052 | Issaquah, WA | | MS Evil | 3:01.9124 | 3:01.2612 | 11.19s |
| 13th | 41 | Chris HEATH | | 177708 | Henderson, NV | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:59.7514 | 3:01.2813 | 11.21s |
| 14th | 5 | Lars STERNBERG | | 185357 | Ferndale, WA | | Transition Bikes | 2:57.799 | 3:01.3514 | 11.28s |
| 15th | 52 | Jason MEMMELAAR | | 161139 | Chester, NY | | DRD / Intense / x-fusion | 3:05.0337 | 3:01.4315 | 11.36s |
| 16th | 66 | Andrew MITCHELL | | CAN19870813 | Victoria, BC | | Devinci / Dunbar Cycles / Elka | 2:59.1512 | 3:01.6816 | 11.61s |
| 17th | 60 | Shaun O'CONNOR | | AUS19910713 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox Factory Team | 2:59.8715 | 3:01.7717 | 11.70s |
| 18th | 1 | Kyle THOMAS | | 262613 | Issaquah, WA | | Diamondback Factory Racing | 3:10.2759 | 3:02.0218 | 11.95s |
| 19th | 47 | Remi GAUVIN | | CAN19920616 | Nanoose Bay, BC | | Devinci / PerformX | 3:02.1326 | 3:02.7619 | 12.69s |
| 20th | 68 | Ethan QUEHL | | 175816 | Grayson, GA | | Judge Racing / Oakley / TLD | 3:04.1832 | 3:02.9320 | 12.86s |
| 21st | 43 | Kevin AIELLO | | 245409 | Henderson, NV | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:01.8623 | 3:03.0921 | 13.02s |
| 22nd | 18 | Brad BENEDICT | | 198527 | Morgan Hill, CA | | Specialized Gravity | 3:01.0219 | 3:03.5422 | 13.47s |
| 23rd | 92 | Chris DEL BOSCO | | 279969 | Vail, CO | | Cove | 3:04.2934 | 3:03.6023 | 13.53s |
| 24th | 51 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | CAN19900319 | North Vancouver, BC | | Rocky Mountain Factory Team | 3:04.2133 | 3:03.9524 | 13.88s |
| 24th | 28 | Brian BUELL | | 218052 | Jamestown, CO | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 4:09.8088 | 3:03.9524 | 13.88s |
| 26th | 78 | J.D. SWANGUEN | | 175203 | San Diego, CA | | DRD / Intense / x-fusion | 3:03.9329 | 3:04.7726 | 14.70s |
| 27th | 38 | Derek TEEL | | 250236 | Roseville, CA | | Race Brain / Team Teel | 2:59.0811 | 3:05.3127 | 15.24s |
| 28th | 61 | Jared GRAVES | | AUS119545 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox Factory Team | 2:55.456 | 3:05.7828 | 15.71s |
| 29th | 54 | Jake PAYNE | | 258323 | Placentia, CA | | | 3:04.1731 | 3:05.8229 | 15.75s |
| 30th | 22 | Evan TURPEN | | 175124 | Aptos, CA | | Transition Bikes | 3:02.7527 | 3:06.1930 | 16.12s |
| 31st | 36 | Tyler ALLISON | | CAN19920401 | Whistler, BC | | GoPro / Marzocchi | 3:01.9425 | 3:06.3931 | 16.32s |
| 32nd | 49 | John KEEP | | 251434 | Ramona, CA | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:04.7136 | 3:06.4532 | 16.38s |
| 33rd | 15 | Logan MULALLY | | 247832 | Reading, PA | | GROM / Specialized | 3:06.0539 | 3:06.4933 | 16.42s |
| 34th | 87 | David CAMP | | 0189468 | Port Orchard, WA | | | 3:11.0762 | 3:06.5634 | 16.49s |
| 35th | 95 | Charlie SPONSEL | | 230753 | Lake Oswego, OR | | Transition Bikes | 3:04.5735 | 3:06.5835 | 16.51s |
| 36th | 80 | Dan SIMS | | 500142 | Auckland, NZ | | | 3:08.8954 | 3:06.7536 | 16.68s |
| 37th | 34 | Eric LONEY | | 230743 | Longview, WA | | One / Project 529 / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:09.6157 | 3:06.8337 | 16.76s |
| 38th | 99 | Matt ORLANDO | | 0295526 | Bellingham, WA | | Cove / NW Riders Clothing | 3:44.0386 | 3:07.0638 | 16.99s |
| 39th | 64 | Chris BOICE | | 215006 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox National Team | 3:01.2620 | 3:07.1339 | 17.06s |
| 40th | 14 | Brian MULLEN | | 278779 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com / Kona | 3:04.0930 | 3:07.8740 | 17.80s |
| 41st | 76 | Adam MANTLE | | CAN19840511 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 3:07.6745 | 3:08.9041 | 18.83s |
| 41st | 25 | Leif LORENZEN | | 0168141 | Croton, NY | | Beacon Cycles / Kona | 3:07.7246 | 3:08.9041 | 18.83s |
| 43rd | 40 | Logan BINGGELI | | 213148 | Henderson, NV | | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:05.8038 | 3:08.9343 | 18.86s |
| 44th | 70 | Jared HOBBS | | 104216 | Portland, OR | | River City / Viso | 3:08.8653 | 3:09.2944 | 19.22s |
| 45th | 56 | Bryson MARTIN Jr. | | 295629 | Castaic, CA | | GoPro / Marzocchi / Oakley / Shimano | 3:00.0617 | 3:09.5545 | 19.48s |
| 46th | 12 | Tim PRICE | | 194155 | Great Falls, WA | | GROM / Specialized | 3:10.4360 | 3:09.7446 | 19.67s |
| 47th | 404 | Kevin BARTKOWSKI | | CAN19841024 | Whistler, BC | | | 3:03.2928 | 3:09.7547 | 19.68s |
| 48th | 65 | Eliot JACKSON | | 297858 | Golden, CO | | Yeti Fox National Team | 2:54.785 | 3:09.8148 | 19.74s |
| 49th | 403 | Art BABCOCK | | 0312428 | Fulton, NY | | One Ghost Industries | 3:23.3282 | 3:10.5549 | 20.48s |
| 50th | 30 | Jess PEDERSEN | | 186232 | Heber City, UT | | Team Geronimo | 3:12.6971 | 3:10.5750 | 20.50s |
| 51st | 16 | Josh BROWN | | 283594 | Kings Beach, CA | | Santa Cruz Alliance | 3:13.7274 | 3:10.7251 | 20.65s |
| 52nd | 57 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | 78962 | Vancouver, BC | | Cove | 2:59.8816 | 3:10.8052 | 20.73s |
| 53rd | 72 | Bradley KING | | 258129 | La Quinta, CA | | DRD / Intense / x-fusion | 3:09.4556 | 3:10.8253 | 20.75s |
| 54th | 75 | Graeme PITTS | | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:07.5343 | 3:10.9754 | 20.90s |
| 55th | 44 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | | 945733 | Portland, OR | | Team Krunk Shox | 3:06.5841 | 3:11.5255 | 21.45s |
| 56th | 400 | Evan GILSDORF | | 247503 | Sammamish, WA | | Downhill Zone Racing | 3:06.6242 | 3:13.0056 | 22.93s |
| 57th | 407 | Aaron DOBIE | | 79182 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 3:12.1168 | 3:13.0257 | 22.95s |
| 58th | 11 | Blair REED | | 201148 | Boulder, CO | | 5mac Innovations / Mojo Wheels | 3:13.7775 | 3:13.3658 | 23.29s |
| 59th | 84 | Ryan EGUSQUIZA | | 0293799 | Nirth Hills, CA | | Rock Garden | 3:12.1067 | 3:13.5559 | 23.48s |
| 60th | 74 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 3:07.5644 | 3:13.6260 | 23.55s |
| 61st | 19 | Amado STACHENFELD | | 209079 | Berkeley, CA | | amadomtb.com | 3:12.2470 | 3:14.0061 | 23.93s |
| 62nd | 91 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | 290045 | Sacramento, CA | | Santa Cruz Alliance | 3:09.1455 | 3:14.6762 | 24.60s |
| 63rd | 408 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | | 79023 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | 3:08.4248 | 3:14.8763 | 24.80s |
| 64th | 81 | Kenneth JORGENSEN | | 277401 | Goleta, CA | | Open Air Bicycles | 3:08.4949 | 3:14.9764 | 24.90s |
| 65th | 406 | Adam RANSAVAGE | | 292661 | North Bend, WA | | Evil | 3:11.6666 | 3:15.4865 | 25.41s |
| 66th | 37 | Tim MANGINI | | 249448 | Benicia, CA | | Chromag / O'Neal / Wheels in Motion | 3:09.6258 | 3:16.2766 | 26.20s |
| 67th | 20 | Bobby LANGIN Jr. | | 241629 | Moorpark, CA | | | 3:14.6976 | 3:16.3467 | 26.27s |
| 68th | 45 | Lear MILLER | | 0221501 | Sedona, CA | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | | 3:16.8168 | 26.74s |
| 69th | 55 | Sam POWERS | | 254261 | Lyons, CO | | GoPro / Intense / Marzocchi / Pro-Tec | 3:08.7051 | 3:17.0169 | 26.94s |
| 70th | 409 | Bryan CRUM | | 114586 | Spokane, WA | | Monster / Natural Born Do / Utopia Optics | 3:20.9580 | 3:17.2670 | 27.19s |
| 71st | 90 | Michael NASH | | 277198 | Auburn, WA | | | 3:06.3840 | 3:17.5071 | 27.43s |
| 72nd | 67 | Heikki HALL | | 117452 | Durango, CO | | E13 / the hive | 3:11.0963 | 3:17.9172 | 27.84s |
| 73rd | 88 | Josh STARK | | 245787 | Carnation, WA | | Downhiill Zone / Elka | 3:11.3464 | 3:18.3073 | 28.23s |
| 74th | 27 | Michael BUELL | | 202502 | Nederland, CO | | Banshee / Team Geronimo | 3:08.3447 | 3:18.3274 | 28.25s |
| 75th | 94 | Tyler GILSDORF | | 228041 | Sammamish, WA | | Downhill Zone Racing | 3:16.2979 | 3:19.0075 | 28.93s |
| 76th | 83 | Phil KMETZ | | 0139600 | Keene, NH | | FTW Industries | 3:10.6361 | 3:19.1076 | 29.03s |
| 77th | 71 | Jesse JACKSON | | 204139 | Portland, OR | | River City / Viso | 3:14.9978 | 3:20.9177 | 30.84s |
| 78th | 31 | Evan BISSELL | | 285537 | Chico, CA | | Thunderbringers | 3:22.7281 | 3:21.8278 | 31.75s |
| 79th | 402 | Spenser MEHR | | 321450 | St George, UT | | Red Rock Bikes | 3:13.0972 | 3:24.0779 | 34.00s |
| 80th | 100 | Jerry KNIGHT | | 252778 | Seattle, WA | | Big Tree Bikes | 4:07.2687 | 3:26.5580 | 36.48s |
| 81st | 96 | Dean ABRAMS | | 268152 | Newbury Prk, CA | | Canfield Bikes | 3:12.2069 | 3:26.9181 | 36.84s |
| 82nd | 24 | Ryan GARDNER | | 295562 | Marlboro, NY | | Beacon Cycles / Kona / ODI / SDG | 3:14.9377 | 3:31.1282 | 41.05s |
| 83rd | 48 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | | CAN19911031 | Granby, QC | | Elka Suspension | 3:26.9783 | 3:31.4883 | 41.41s |
| 84th | 405 | Dan GODARD | | 6254239 | Waynesville, MO | | Cobb / Mojo Wheels | 3:40.7885 | 3:31.6684 | 41.59s |
| 85th | 401 | Keith THOMPSON | | 35447 | Issiquah, WA | | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:08.7252 | 3:58.1985 | 1:08.12 |
| 86th | 13 | Shawn NEER | | 203249 | Arvada, CO | | Mojo Wheels | 3:13.7073 | 6:55.7986 | 4:05.72 |
| 87th | 32 | Kyle WARNER | | 303746 | Chico, CA | | Canfield Bikes | 3:11.4265 | 8:26.3187 | 5:36.24 |
| | 35 | Danny FREY | | CAN19920316 | Drayton Valley, AB | | Marzocchi / The Sect | 3:08.6250 | DNS | |
| | 410 | Nathan HOCH | | 171210 | Seattle, WA | | Big Trees Bikes / Rock Mountain | 3:33.6984 | DNS | |
| | 85 | Bob STENSON | | 279077 | Woodinville, WA | | Dainese / Deity / Dirt Corps | DNS | DNS | |
| | 39 | Trevor TRINKINO | | 242852 | Evergreen, CO | | RPM / Yeti | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 182 | Austin WARREN | | 291587 | Alpine, CA | | DRD / Intense / x-fusion | 3:01.391 | 3:04.051 | - |
| 2nd | 181 | Mark WALLACE | | | Duncan, BC | | Experience Cycling | 3:05.502 | 3:05.722 | 1.67s |
| 3rd | 184 | Christian WRIGHT | | 234304 | Auburn, CA | | Commencal / Ex Drinks / Marzocchi | 3:05.783 | 3:08.773 | 4.72s |
| 4th | 179 | Adam KRAL | | 78973 | Cobble Hill, BC | | GoPro / Marty's Mountain Cycle | 3:08.214 | 3:09.614 | 5.56s |
| 5th | 132 | Max HORNER | | CAN19930116 | Whistler, BC | | Devinci / Marzocchi | 3:09.515 | 3:10.395 | 6.34s |
| 6th | 289 | Nikolas DUDUKOVICH | | 305595 | Port Matilda, PA | | One Ghost Industries | 3:10.737 | 3:12.526 | 8.47s |
| 7th | 147 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | | 311006 | Auburn, WA | | Big Tree Bikes / Yeti | 3:17.3413 | 3:15.307 | 11.25s |
| 8th | 185 | Jonathan ALLYN | | 310191 | Kent, WA | | Big Tree | 3:12.448 | 3:17.388 | 13.33s |
| 9th | 312 | Kole WETHERELL | | 310603 | Clatskanie, OR | | Project 529 | 3:17.4715 | 3:17.409 | 13.35s |
| 10th | 159 | Parker DEGRAY | | 217135 | Park City, UT | | goride.com | 3:13.059 | 3:18.5210 | 14.47s |
| 11th | 180 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | | Mill Bay, BC | | Chromag / Marty's Mountain Cycle | 3:09.846 | 3:19.0611 | 15.01s |
| 12th | 170 | Lucas COWAN | | 310952 | San Diego, CA | | Bikeworks | 3:17.9817 | 3:19.4912 | 15.44s |
| 13th | 321 | Nikolas CLARKE | | 334728 | Redmond, WA | | Dirt Corps / Fox / Gregg's Cycles | 3:22.4419 | 3:20.1313 | 16.08s |
| 14th | 200 | Blake BRYANT | | 295176 | Sequim, WA | | 661 | 3:17.8216 | 3:21.5414 | 17.49s |
| 15th | 145 | Steven BALDOCK | | 304831 | Nevada City, CA | | Northstar at Tahoe | 3:24.4121 | 3:22.0815 | 18.03s |
| 16th | 198 | Kiran MACKINNON | | 298817 | Aromas, CA | | Gamut / Max / Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:13.1410 | 3:22.2916 | 18.24s |
| 17th | 194 | Trevor PARSON | | 306082 | Everson, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:13.1811 | 3:22.9317 | 18.88s |
| 18th | 164 | Conrad CULLENEY | | 318536 | Livermore, CA | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:27.8728 | 3:24.6718 | 20.62s |
| 19th | 165 | Brandan BOHL | | 318538 | Livermore, CA | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:13.3112 | 3:24.7619 | 20.71s |
| 20th | 281 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | | Pro City Racing / Race Face | 3:18.6318 | 3:27.5820 | 23.53s |
| 21st | 103 | Harrison ORY | | 230690 | Denver, CO | | Mojo Wheels | 3:22.6420 | 3:27.9421 | 23.89s |
| 22nd | 173 | Alexander PFIFFNER | | 303088 | Portland, OR | | GoPro | 3:26.9827 | 3:28.3122 | 24.26s |
| 23rd | 110 | Teo BRADBURY | | 321942 | Crested Butte, CO | | Giant | 3:26.2925 | 3:30.3323 | 26.28s |
| 24th | 301 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | | 294146 | Dillon, CO | | Trek / Wolf Rock Racing | 3:24.8823 | 3:30.6724 | 26.62s |
| 25th | 190 | Gaelen HARRISON | | 345800 | Monroe, OR | | Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe | 3:26.3226 | 3:33.7425 | 29.69s |
| 26th | 144 | Mylan SMITH | | 279218 | Vancouver, WA | | Bad Monkey Bikes / Northwest Ma | 3:43.1931 | 3:34.2626 | 30.21s |
| 27th | 106 | Matt BRANNEY | | 219366 | Highlands Ranch, CO | | RPM / Yeti | 3:33.7629 | 3:34.2927 | 30.24s |
| 28th | 104 | David RENNE | | 257929 | Littleton, CO | | MOJO Whelles | 3:24.8122 | 3:43.8528 | 39.80s |
| 29th | 125 | Conner MISHALANIE | | 264407 | Kirkland, WA | | Grizzly Sports / Rotec Cycles | DNS | 3:45.4129 | 41.36s |
| 30th | 225 | Jack HILL | | 293720 | Eugene, OR | | Northwest Riders / Roots Racing | 3:44.5232 | 3:49.7130 | 45.66s |
| 31st | 171 | Cody KELLEY | | 264805 | Riverton, UT | | Cafe Rio / Enve / Specialized | 3:17.3413 | 3:59.7731 | 55.72s |
| 32nd | 122 | Bret GILKEY | | 294889 | Woodinville, WA | | One Ghost Industries | 3:40.0730 | 4:15.4932 | 1:11.44 |
| | 157 | Austin BENGE | | 280063 | Angwin, WA | | Benge Racing | 3:25.5224 | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 142 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | | 263622 | Santa Clarita, CA | | | | 3:03.711 | - |
| 2nd | 134 | Ryan GAGNON | | 297032 | Valencia, CA | | ROYAL Urge Smith Marzocchi | | 3:06.122 | 2.41s |
| 3rd | 224 | Jason SAMS | | 0294576 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com / Prospect Street Cafe | | 3:07.033 | 3.32s |
| 4th | 140 | Corey HATCH | | 344132 | Castaic, CA | | Corey Hatch | | 3:10.854 | 7.14s |
| 5th | 272 | Evan CHOLTCO-DEVLIN | | 208539 | Seattle, WA | | Contour | | 3:15.265 | 11.55s |
| 6th | 253 | Rhys EWING | | 286964 | Eugene, OR | | Lifecycle Bike Shop / Roots Racing | | 3:15.956 | 12.24s |
| 7th | 256 | Eben KIEHL | | 287787 | Redmond, WA | | Marzocchi / Team Mukai / Total Bike Tuning | | 3:16.247 | 12.53s |
| 8th | 255 | Douglas FRENCH | | 293104 | Rimrock, AZ | | Mojo Wheels / Royal / Spy | | 3:16.428 | 12.71s |
| 9th | 202 | Owen DUDLEY | | 312452 | Lynden, WA | | DropNZone.com / Prospect St. Cafe | | 3:16.579 | 12.86s |
| 10th | 284 | Dexter ROBSON | | CAN19920707 | Salt Spring Island, BC | | Intense / Outdoor Gear Canada | | 3:17.1710 | 13.46s |
| 11th | 344 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | | Dunbar Cycles | | 3:18.2311 | 14.52s |
| 12th | 337 | Trevor LOUVIERE | | 198696 | Covington, WA | | GHY | | 3:18.3212 | 14.61s |
| 13th | 199 | Nick MARVIK | | 341988 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com / NW Riders Clothing | | 3:18.9713 | 15.26s |
| 14th | 329 | Hans ELDRIDGE | | 193583 | Kingston, WA | | Kicker Audio / MRP / Silverdale Cycles | | 3:21.0114 | 17.30s |
| 15th | 335 | Brent VAN FOSSEN | | 344700 | Seattle, WA | | The Company | | 3:22.1615 | 18.45s |
| 16th | 299 | Mason SOWDON | | 278782 | Anacortes, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. / Treelines | | 3:22.3816 | 18.67s |
| 17th | 228 | Andrew FRINK | | 244580 | Redmond, WA | | Mojo Wheels | | 3:22.5117 | 18.80s |
| 18th | 119 | Mac LAWS | | 291167 | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. / Fit Adventure / Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks | | 3:22.5818 | 18.87s |
| 19th | 298 | Victor SMITH | | | Anacortes, WA | | Hidden Wave | | 3:23.1419 | 19.43s |
| 20th | 258 | Derek BATCHELDER | | 295175 | Beaverton, OR | | North West Max / Orange | | 3:23.8620 | 20.15s |
| 21st | 227 | Patrick HUNTER | | 293359 | Bellingham, WA | | Prospect Street Cafe / Walk The Ani | | 3:24.1221 | 20.41s |
| 22nd | 314 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | | 303673 | Snoqualmie, WA | | SZY / Team Raw / Transition Bikes | | 3:25.4822 | 21.77s |
| 23rd | 320 | Erik HATCH | | 314008 | Reno, NV | | Giant O'neal / Northstar | | 3:26.2023 | 22.49s |
| 24th | 295 | Clinton GOULD | | CAN19910421 | Brackendale, BC | | HB Productions | | 3:26.4324 | 22.72s |
| 25th | 341 | Alan THOMPSON | | 320584 | Salem, OR | | Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe | | 3:26.5325 | 22.82s |
| 26th | 141 | Billy ONCEA | | 244339 | Saugus, OR | | Team CRBTM | | 3:26.7926 | 23.08s |
| 27th | 304 | Cameron HOEFER | | 302528 | Kenmore, WA | | Dirt Corps | | 3:27.2027 | 23.49s |
| 28th | 342 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | | 303895 | North Bend, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles | | 3:28.9728 | 25.26s |
| 29th | 155 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | | 259558 | Kirkland, WA | | Mojo Wheels | | 3:29.2129 | 25.50s |
| 30th | 292 | Wood SKINNER | | 294580 | Hermiston, OR | | Cove | | 3:29.8030 | 26.09s |
| 31st | 195 | Shane WISE | | 309928 | Everson, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | | 3:30.8131 | 27.10s |
| 32nd | 336 | Nolan RICHARDS | | 338330 | Sammamish, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:31.3132 | 27.60s |
| 33rd | 117 | Westley LAWS | | 342826 | Bainbridge Island, WA | | Shuttle Nuts Bike Racks | | 3:32.9333 | 29.22s |
| 34th | 340 | Chris FARM | | 230744 | Salem, OR | | Flow Cup Racing / Venti's Cafe | | 3:33.6834 | 29.97s |
| 35th | 169 | Matt PUZEL | | 279060 | San Diego, CA | | Bikeworks | | 3:35.5235 | 31.81s |
| 36th | 345 | Nick WEINSTEIN | | 279959 | Bellevue, WA | | MTNside Bikes | | 3:36.1136 | 32.40s |
| 37th | 235 | Alex ZBARAZKY | | 283841 | Mountlake Terrace, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | | 3:36.7937 | 33.08s |
| 38th | 324 | Jeff MOCERI | | 344032 | Covington, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:38.6038 | 34.89s |
| 39th | 334 | Clinton OVERMAN | | 292852 | Bellingham, WA | | | | 3:43.6639 | 39.95s |
| 40th | 162 | Hans KEISLER | | 232089 | Aptos, CA | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | | 3:45.9040 | 42.19s |
| 41st | 113 | Bryan KIEFFER | | 100849 | Puyallup, WA | | Team Psycho | | 3:49.4541 | 45.74s |
| 42nd | 175 | Ryan VAN NOY | | 338612 | Portland, OR | | Fluid / TLD | | 3:55.7542 | 52.04s |
| 43rd | 112 | Jess KIEFFER | | 100850 | Puyallup, WA | | Azonic / EVS / Foes / Team Psycho | | 4:44.6543 | 1:40.94 |
| | 151 | Eric AUCHMAN | | 343414 | Lacey, WA | | The Broken Spoke | | DNS | |
| | 158 | Colby BENGE | | 295626 | Angwin, CA | | Benge Racing | | DNS | |
| | - | Colin MCCARTHY | | B0169640 | Eugene, OR | | Roots Racing | | DNS | |
| | 153 | Evan PALMER | | 277862 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 302 | Tyler EARNHEART | | 0293240 | Bellingham, WA | | DropNZone.com / Prospect Street Cafe | | 3:10.071 | - |
| 2nd | 196 | Jonathan CARD | | 287932 | Silverthorne, CO | | | | 3:10.602 | 0.53s |
| 3rd | 143 | Max MILLER (40+) | | 281440 | Portland, OR | | NorthWestMax-Knolly Bikes | | 3:16.733 | 6.66s |
| 4th | 148 | Nathan MARSH | | 199663 | Bonney Lake, WA | | Project 529 / Santa Cruz Bik / SRAM | | 3:16.994 | 6.92s |
| 5th | 121 | Sean TRACY | | 236316 | Santa Rosa, CA | | Thunderbringers | | 3:17.305 | 7.23s |
| 6th | 189 | Nick HARDIN | | | Hood River, OR | | Team Dirty Fingers | | 3:23.346 | 13.27s |
| 7th | 323 | R.D. WATTERS | | 286366 | Bellingham, WA | | Azonic / Fanatik Bike Co. / Schwalbe | | 3:23.387 | 13.31s |
| 8th | 177 | Scott KEMP | | 191554 | Shoreline, WA | | Gravity Contour factory | | 3:26.738 | 16.66s |
| 9th | 176 | Jeff REES | | 93452 | Spokane, WA | | The Bike Hub | | 3:26.839 | 16.76s |
| 10th | 310 | Travis ERICKSON | | 228147 | Seattle, WA | | GHY / Gohuckyourself.com | | 3:27.4510 | 17.38s |
| 11th | 166 | Leo BROCK | | 293594 | Bonney Lake, WA | | | | 3:28.3311 | 18.26s |
| 12th | 250 | Eric BROWN (WA) | | 347698 | Bellingham, WA | | High Life / Whatcom Trails Co-op | | 3:29.7912 | 19.72s |
| 13th | 311 | Andrew KNOTT | | 312446 | Enumclaw, WA | | GHY | | 3:31.4113 | 21.34s |
| 14th | 126 | Tristyn DUERR | | 265439 | Snohomish, WA | | Dirt Corps / NoTubes / Trek | | 3:34.3814 | 24.31s |
| 15th | 379 | Brett TOMKY | | 228148 | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | | 3:37.0615 | 26.99s |
| 16th | 313 | Ben DIXON | | 164690 | Issaquah, WA | | Team Raw | | 3:37.2416 | 27.17s |
| 17th | 367 | Adam CRAIG | | | Bellingham, WA | | Grove Street Racing | | 3:37.3217 | 27.25s |
| 18th | 303 | Ryan FINNEGAN | | | Seattle, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles | | 3:43.2918 | 33.22s |
| 19th | 191 | Steve ZVORSKY | | 167804 | Simi Valley, CA | | Oxygen4Energy / Z-Racing | | 3:48.7019 | 38.63s |
| 20th | 326 | Jeff MCAULEY | | 173733 | Poulsbo, WA | | Silverdale Cyclery | | 3:51.9020 | 41.83s |
| | 260 | Sam BURKHART | | 94281 | Bellingham, WA | | Transition Bikes | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 120 | Brian SOLEM | | 33432 | Kirkland, WA | | Lucus Orillius / Technologikill | | 3:19.001 | - |
| 2nd | 275 | Bryan CONNOLLY | | 85868 | Kent, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:27.142 | 8.14s |
| 3rd | 282 | Chris BENTLEY | | 199389 | Fall City, WA | | Byrne Invent / FSA | | 3:27.253 | 8.25s |
| 4th | 339 | Bryan GIOIA | | CAN19680430 | Port Moody, BC | | Karaleen Westmoreland | | 3:29.174 | 10.17s |
| 5th | 343 | Rich DENSMORE | | 198986 | Spokane, WA | | West Coast Racing | | 3:33.615 | 14.61s |
| 6th | 318 | Greg SATTERFIELD | | 335388 | Puyallup, WA | | Arby's / Center Cycle | | 3:36.966 | 17.96s |
| 7th | 139 | Todd OLSON | | 163220 | Welches, OR | | Team Krunk Shox | | 3:39.077 | 20.07s |
| 8th | 315 | Shawn FOLEY | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Tzam Raw | | 3:39.308 | 20.30s |
| 9th | 203 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | | 283597 | Black Diamond, WA | | GHY | | 3:41.219 | 22.21s |
| 10th | 420 | Mike ESTES | | 263896 | Hood River, OR | | | | 3:42.6210 | 23.62s |
| 11th | 316 | Andy VOIGHT | | 269429 | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | | 3:45.0511 | 26.05s |
| 12th | 192 | Brad DELZER | | 137087 | Gresham, OR | | Shiloh Cyclery | | 3:48.1712 | 29.17s |
| 13th | 108 | James GILLESPIE | | 215566 | Golden, CO | | Mojo Wheels | | 3:48.2713 | 29.27s |
| 14th | 322 | Bari STOCKTON | | 279345 | Carson, WA | | Conti Tires / Discover Bicycles / MRP | | 3:50.0214 | 31.02s |
| 15th | 259 | Kevin KELLY (50+) | | 145132 | Kirkland, WA | | | | 3:54.5415 | 35.54s |
| 16th | 105 | Todd HOOD | | 270990 | Peyton, CO | | Mojo Wheels | | 4:07.0616 | 48.06s |
| | 358 | David OVERMAN | | 329600 | Vancouver, WA | | Team Stumptown | | DNF | |
| | 243 | Dugan CRITTENDEN | | 329210 | Seattle, WA | | Uvex | | DNS | |
| | 356 | Darrell JAMIESON | | 230745 | Lacenter, WA | | Yeti | | DNS | |
| | - | Monty PRICE | | | Kelso, WA | | Highlander Cycle | | DNS | |
| | 293 | Shawn SINSKIE | | 281433 | Port Angeles, WA | | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 217 | Christopher YOUNG | | | Renton, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 2:57.091 | - |
| 2nd | 187 | Dillon EMTMAN | | | Kent, WA | | N.I.M. | | 3:05.112 | 8.02s |
| 3rd | 204 | Travis MOROZ | | | Black Diamond, WA | | Black Diamond Family Racing | | 3:05.313 | 8.22s |
| 4th | 266 | Nicholas ANZALONE | | 309355 | Battle Ground, WA | | parents | | 3:07.184 | 10.09s |
| 5th | 115 | Nicolai ROLAND-CHICVARA | | | Portland, OR | | | | 3:08.145 | 11.05s |
| 6th | 270 | Stuart GOLD | | | Redmond, WA | | Live Day 1 | | 3:10.236 | 13.14s |
| 7th | 114 | Anders COOK | | | Lake Oswego, OR | | One Ghost Industries | | 3:15.077 | 17.98s |
| 8th | 354 | Matt HARDWICK | | CAN19950202 | New Westminster, BC | | C4 Racing | | 3:16.138 | 19.04s |
| 9th | 396 | Kye REFVEM | | | Fall City, WA | | Dirt Corps | | 3:16.259 | 19.16s |
| 10th | 319 | Dan HARMON | | 346168 | Bainbridge Island, WA | | Classic Cycle Bainbridge Island | | 3:17.0410 | 19.95s |
| 11th | 268 | Joshua RANDALL | | | Redmond, WA | | | | 3:17.1611 | 20.07s |
| 12th | 355 | Bradley ELLIOTT | | CAN19960713 | New Westminster, BC | | | | 3:17.8612 | 20.77s |
| 13th | 210 | Kendall SMITH | | 345228 | Summerville, OR | | 2 uncles racing | | 3:21.6713 | 24.58s |
| 14th | 167 | Mitchell DAVIS | | 244772 | Maple Valley, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:24.0514 | 26.96s |
| 15th | 363 | Stephen CLEMENSON | | | Bellingham, WA | | C3O2 | | 3:24.1115 | 27.02s |
| 16th | 218 | Ryan MILLER (cat1) | | 310272 | Auburn, WA | | Byrne Invent / Jet City Velo | | 3:28.4316 | 31.34s |
| 17th | 246 | Emmet WILLIAMS | | | Fall City, WA | | | | 3:35.5817 | 38.49s |
| 18th | 368 | Kameron VANDERPOL | | | Lynden, WA | | VanderPol | | 3:37.1318 | 40.04s |
| 19th | 174 | Brad KELLEY (u18) | | | Enumclaw, WA | | | | 3:38.7119 | 41.62s |
| 20th | 274 | Sam SAIMO | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps | | 3:43.9620 | 46.87s |
| 21st | 348 | Ben MACMILLAN | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps | | 4:36.9721 | 1:39.88 |
| | - | Tyler RUA | | | Washougal, WA | | Highlander bike shop / uncle | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 391 | Lucas CHALCRAFT | | | Bonney Lake, WA | | GHY | | 2:57.051 | - |
| 2nd | 230 | Alex COCCO | | 322850 | Kirkland, WA | | Bikesale.com / University of Oregon | | 2:58.412 | 1.36s |
| 3rd | 297 | Justin FELDHAUS | | | Bellingham, WA | | Demon Dirt / DropNZone.com | | 3:00.303 | 3.25s |
| 4th | 123 | Lance HEIM | | 310660 | Seattle, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles | | 3:01.994 | 4.94s |
| 5th | 154 | Jason PORTER | | | Bellingham, WA | | Drop n' Zone!!!! | | 3:04.645 | 7.59s |
| 6th | 328 | Brendan BOYER | | | Seattle, WA | | UW Sport-Biking | | 3:05.336 | 8.28s |
| 7th | 183 | Brian DAVISON | | | Ferndale, WA | | | | 3:05.887 | 8.83s |
| 8th | 138 | Cory YALOWICKI | | | Lynnwood, WA | | This space for sale | | 3:06.288 | 9.23s |
| 9th | 374 | Jesse SCHULTE | | | Renton, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:07.209 | 10.15s |
| 10th | 347 | D.J. MONTGOMERY | | 345942 | Washougal, WA | | | | 3:07.5010 | 10.45s |
| 11th | 376 | Zach CROFT | | | Arlington, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:07.5811 | 10.53s |
| 12th | 371 | Paris GORE | | | Seattle, WA | | Wheel Sport EAST | | 3:07.9512 | 10.90s |
| 13th | 291 | Kyle VASSEUR | | | Seattle, WA | | Alki Bike & Board | | 3:09.1413 | 12.09s |
| 14th | 223 | Brian TUCKER | | | Seattle, WA | | Team My Little Pony | | 3:09.7714 | 12.72s |
| 15th | 133 | Trae WOODFORK | | | Saugus, WA | | O'Neal | | 3:12.8515 | 15.80s |
| 16th | 269 | Matt RITTER | | | Renton, WA | | | | 3:13.7316 | 16.68s |
| 17th | 146 | Brian SAHLIN | | | Auburn, WA | | | | 3:14.7617 | 17.71s |
| 18th | 370 | Alex ELEY | | 289633 | Steilacoom, WA | | The Bike Hub Racing | | 3:15.4918 | 18.44s |
| 19th | 290 | Mathew RUSSELL | | | Seattle, WA | | Alki Bike & Board | | 3:17.7719 | 20.72s |
| 20th | 327 | Evan MARQUARDT | | | Seattle, WA | | UW Sport-Biking | | 3:22.5120 | 25.46s |
| 21st | 137 | Ryan ERNST | | | Portland, WA | | CCP | | 3:23.4421 | 26.39s |
| 22nd | 346 | David PAGE-STARR | | | Oxford, UK | | | | 3:25.5022 | 28.45s |
| 23rd | 378 | Bobby MARSEE | | | Bellingham, WA | | | | 3:25.8323 | 28.78s |
| 24th | 244 | Alastair COX | | | Portland, OR | | Weston Integrated Technologies | | 3:31.6224 | 34.57s |
| 25th | 360 | Jay SLAVIN | | | Issaquah, WA | | TMC | | 3:34.5625 | 37.51s |
| 26th | 393 | Eric PROSCH-JENSEN | | 326862 | Kirkland, WA | | Beaver Basher Racing | | 3:37.6326 | 40.58s |
| 27th | 116 | Mike RICE | | | Puyallup, WA | | Team Psycho | | 3:38.0727 | 41.02s |
| 28th | 236 | Dustin ROGERS | | 344758 | Snoqualmie, WA | | | | 3:39.9928 | 42.94s |
| 29th | 325 | Steve WESTENHISER | | | Pacific, WA | | Azo / GoPro / Leatt / Monster | | 3:48.0629 | 51.01s |
| | 160 | Chase LORENSEN | | | Seattle, WA | | | | DNS | |
| | 161 | Max PILTZ | | | Seattle, WA | | | | DNS | |
| | - | Bobby TERRY | | 207269 | Bellingham, WA | | Earls bike shop | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 372 | Sam LARSON | | | Seattle, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:01.011 | - |
| 2nd | 118 | Pip MASION | | | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | | 3:08.312 | 7.30s |
| 3rd | 279 | Jason WILLAFORD | | | Woodinville, WA | | Helen Keller racing | | 3:09.383 | 8.37s |
| 4th | 232 | Andrew PICKERING | | | Woodinville, WA | | Dirty Birds | | 3:12.364 | 11.35s |
| 5th | 267 | Tobias ROBERTS | | | Renton, WA | | GHY Bikes gohuckyourslef.com | | 3:12.845 | 11.83s |
| 6th | 245 | Paul SCHMIERER | | | Poulsbo, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:12.966 | 11.95s |
| 7th | 193 | Kristopher BAKER | | 330144 | Boise, ID | | SPS North America | | 3:14.327 | 13.31s |
| 8th | 188 | Richard HANDSCHIN | | | Seattle, WA | | N.I.M. | | 3:14.808 | 13.79s |
| 9th | 375 | Teague BARRINGER | | | Covington, WA | | Pacific Mobile Racing | | 3:14.999 | 13.98s |
| 10th | 107 | Pete SEXTON | | | Port Townsend, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:16.5910 | 15.58s |
| 11th | 364 | Mike GARCIA | | | Redmond, WA | | TBT Racing / Team Mukai | | 3:16.9711 | 15.96s |
| 12th | 287 | Killian FUNK | | 265538 | Portland, OR | | | | 3:21.9812 | 20.97s |
| 13th | 262 | Joseph RAGER | | 277946 | Amboy, WA | | | | 3:22.1113 | 21.10s |
| 14th | 131 | Andrew UHRIG | | | Portland, OR | | CCP | | 3:22.8014 | 21.79s |
| 15th | 380 | Tobin FOULKE | | 344096 | Bothell, WA | | Gamut / Kirkland Bicycle / ODI / Utopia Optics | | 3:24.0815 | 23.07s |
| 16th | 251 | Garth GOURLEY | | | Port Townsend, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:24.7416 | 23.73s |
| 17th | 238 | Geoff GRAHAM | | | Issaquah, WA | | Felt / Mafia Racing / PBR | | 3:26.0317 | 25.02s |
| 18th | 359 | Charlie SHIVEL | | | Portland, OR | | Stumptown Wrecking Crew | | 3:26.8118 | 25.80s |
| 19th | 381 | Jeremy MARTIN (west) | | | Tacoma, WA | | | | 3:27.1119 | 26.10s |
| 20th | 248 | Nate CARDOZO | | | Port Townsand, WA | | The Broken Spoke | | 3:28.1420 | 27.13s |
| 21st | 201 | Mike BOCKNER | | | Bellvue, WA | | | | 3:31.0721 | 30.06s |
| 22nd | 231 | Lance MORENO | | | Redmond, WA | | | | 3:33.0922 | 32.08s |
| 23rd | 247 | William PORTER | | | Lynnwood, WA | | | | 3:33.7923 | 32.78s |
| 24th | 215 | Edward VERGARA | | | East Olympia, WA | | Greenline Six / Joyride bike | | 3:34.7424 | 33.73s |
| 25th | 211 | Joshua ENGSTROM | | | Woodinville, WA | | HLC & www.Tigatu.com | | 3:36.8025 | 35.79s |
| 26th | 377 | James WOODBURN | | | Kirkland, WA | | | | 3:42.0126 | 41.00s |
| 27th | 350 | Rodney HASTY | | | West Linn, OR | | Tribe503.com | | 3:54.9127 | 53.90s |
| | 317 | Ted DAVIS | | | Seattle, WA | | DWB / Recycled Cycles | | DNS | |
| | 373 | Eric FLOYD | | | Bothell, WA | | | | DNS | |
| | - | Rodney HASTY | | | West Linn, OR | | Inciter Clothing / Tribe503.com | | DNS | |
| | - | William PORTER | | | Lynnwood, WA | | Sponser Me | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 389 | Michael DILL | | 343528 | Seattle, WA | | Big Skee | | 3:07.591 | - |
| 2nd | 264 | Jason GIBB | | 288609 | Redmond, WA | | AtomLab / Corsair / GHY | | 3:08.082 | 0.49s |
| 3rd | 394 | Scott PETETT | | | Renton, WA | | Petett Chiropractic | | 3:10.453 | 2.86s |
| 4th | 365 | Mike WADHOLM | | | Renton, WA | | TBT Racing / Team Mukai | | 3:10.724 | 3.13s |
| 5th | 273 | Dan SAIMO | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps | | 3:14.815 | 7.22s |
| 6th | 240 | Jim MCCRACKEN | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek | | 3:18.356 | 10.76s |
| 7th | 254 | Jeffrey LANE | | | Seattle, WA | | | | 3:18.897 | 11.30s |
| 8th | 362 | Cary CLEMENSON | | | Bellingham, WA | | C3O2 | | 3:24.488 | 16.89s |
| 9th | 186 | Trevor EMTMAN | | | Kent, WA | | N.I.M. | | 3:25.189 | 17.59s |
| 10th | 265 | Eddie ANZALONE | | 320606 | Battle Ground, OR | | | | 3:29.0610 | 21.47s |
| 11th | 385 | Jeff MALVERN | | | Kirkland, WA | | | | 3:31.2611 | 23.67s |
| 12th | 252 | Jim SHAVER | | | Port Hadlock, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 3:34.7112 | 27.12s |
| 13th | 197 | Jason EDENS | | 109036 | Bothell, WA | | DWB | | 3:36.8613 | 29.27s |
| 14th | 222 | Jim DENISON | | | Seattle, WA | | The Jim Army | | 3:42.5614 | 34.97s |
| 15th | 208 | Jay GORE | | | Bellevue, WA | | | | 3:55.9615 | 48.37s |
| 16th | 280 | Dan NELSON | | | Olympia, WA | | DWB / Recycled / Rotec Cycles | | 15:50.8416 | 12:43.25 |
| | - | Robert CASTILLO | | | Seattle, WA | | Dad rad haus | | DNS | |
| | 128 | Preston PETERSON | | | Kirkland, WA | | Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 2 | Jill KINTNER | | 186217 | Ferndale, WA | | Transition Bikes | 3:13.041 | 3:16.911 | - |
| 2nd | 46 | Miranda MILLER | | CAN19900302 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | Pinkbike / Santa Cruz / SRAM | 3:23.642 | 3:22.602 | 5.69s |
| 3rd | 93 | Katherine SHORT | | 78302 | Halfmoon Bay, BC | | Cove | 3:34.444 | 3:37.433 | 20.52s |
| 4th | 82 | Darian HARVEY | | 0195177 | Durango, CO | | Vixen Racing | 3:36.675 | 3:41.784 | 24.87s |
| 5th | 69 | Jaime REES | | 228046 | Spokane, WA | | Loeka / The Bike Hub | 3:31.853 | 3:46.995 | 30.08s |
| 6th | 98 | Dawn FIDLER | | 214419 | Mount Vernon, WA | | Speedy Beaver Racing | 3:53.578 | 3:49.046 | 32.13s |
| 7th | 23 | Gabriela WILLIAMS | | CZE19810728 | Thousand Oaks, CA | | TPR Racing | 3:39.446 | 3:51.697 | 34.78s |
| 8th | 86 | Mary MONCORGE | | 285422 | La Selva Beach, CA | | Santa Cruz Alliance | 4:06.4811 | 4:16.378 | 59.46s |
| 9th | 89 | Jennifer WOLF | | 260823 | Mammoth Lkes, CA | | All Mountain Cyclery | 3:55.609 | 4:24.699 | 1:07.78 |
| 10th | 411 | Ana RODRIGUEZ | | 282101 | Salt Lake City, UT | | SkullCandy / Staats Bikes | 4:01.2510 | 4:33.8710 | 1:16.96 |
| | 73 | Cierra SMITH | | 234034 | Reno, NV | | Specialized Allride Academy | 3:51.077 | DNF | |
| | 213 | Kristen SMART | | | West Vancouver, BC | | Sombrio | DNF | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 338 | Karaleen GIOIA | | 78245 | Port Moody, BC | | | | 4:01.271 | - |
| 2nd | 285 | Kat SWEET | | 120909 | Kenmore, WA | | Dirt Corps / Trek | | 4:04.172 | 2.90s |
| 3rd | 257 | Jessica SERDOWICH | | 277445 | Bellingham, WA | | SAMICA | | 4:11.163 | 9.89s |
| 4th | 331 | Emily SMITH | | 319714 | Bellingham, WA | | Speedy Beaver Racing | | 4:19.524 | 18.25s |
| 5th | 286 | Karen O'CONNELL | | 312430 | Seattle, WA | | Dirt Corps / Gregg's Cycles / Trek | | 4:22.655 | 21.38s |
| 6th | 278 | Kristi PRUITT | | 347116 | Woodinville, WA | | | | 4:24.586 | 23.31s |
| 7th | 109 | Roxanne CANENT | | 0275026 | Lafayette, CA | | Santa Cruz Alliance | | 4:44.567 | 43.29s |
| 8th | 209 | Kelly JOHNSON | | 308412 | Richland, WA | | | | 4:53.088 | 51.81s |
| 9th | 366 | Lisa HONG | | 316400 | Seattle, WA | | DWB | | 5:01.689 | 1:00.41 |
| 10th | 305 | Jennifer EVERHARD | | 108773 | Bellevue, WA | | Byrne Invent | | 5:18.5310 | 1:17.26 |
| 11th | 130 | Bridgette LEBER | | 312456 | Bozeman, MT | | Turner Dark Horse Racing | | 5:36.1211 | 1:34.85 |
| | - | Lyndsey NEEDHAM | | 311738 | Bellingham, WA | | Fanatik Bike Co. | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 332 | Michelle WEEKLY | | 320612 | Bellingham, WA | | | | 3:29.681 | - |
| 2nd | 242 | Julie CRITTENDEN | | | Seattle, WA | | | | 3:31.752 | 2.07s |
| 3rd | 388 | Gretchen NELSON | | 343356 | Seattle, WA | | Chicas Muertas | | 3:46.113 | 16.43s |
| 4th | 382 | Barbara KARABIN | | | Bellingham, WA | | HoneyBadgerDon'tCare | | 3:51.164 | 21.48s |
| 5th | 178 | Lacy KEMP | | | Shoreline, WA | | Contour Factory / Gravity Factory | | 3:51.255 | 21.57s |
| 6th | 216 | Asta SESTRAP | | | Bellingham, WA | | Team HoneyBadgerDon'tCare | | 3:53.766 | 24.08s |
| 7th | 150 | Bonnie MILLER | | 298781 | Sedona, AZ | | | | 3:56.057 | 26.37s |
| 8th | 249 | Stephanie WOLF | | | Castaic, CA | | Rock Garden | | 3:57.368 | 27.68s |
| 9th | 237 | April GRAHAM | | 313126 | Issaquah, WA | | Felt / Mafia Racing / PBR | | 3:59.739 | 30.05s |
| 10th | 206 | Yvonne GILLETTE | | | Black Diamond, WA | | Black Diamond Family Racing | | 4:00.3810 | 30.70s |
| 11th | 226 | Ady BEE LANE | | | Seattle, WA | | Sturdy Bitch Racing | | 4:02.4211 | 32.74s |
| 12th | 392 | Allison EVANS | | | Seattle, WA | | HoneyBadgerDon'tCare | | 4:05.5912 | 35.91s |
| 13th | 168 | Ann DAVIS | | 269817 | Maple Valley, WA | | Broken Spoke Racing | | 4:12.4213 | 42.74s |
| 14th | 156 | Diana MILLER | | 219519 | Issaquah, WA | | BryneInvent | | 4:14.8514 | 45.17s |
| 15th | 214 | Elie YAZDANI | | 345702 | Seattle, WA | | Chicas Muertas | | 4:16.2615 | 46.58s |
| 16th | 212 | Marie ENGSTROM | | | Woodinville, WA | | Sturdy Bitches | | 4:17.4316 | 47.75s |
| 17th | 387 | Nadia MELIM | | 343674 | Seattle, WA | | | | 4:20.6117 | 50.93s |
| 18th | 386 | Kathy MALVERN | | 296415 | Kirkland, WA | | Sturdy Bitch Racing | | 4:20.6818 | 51.00s |
| 19th | 220 | Rachel DELATEUR | | | Tumwater, WA | | Friends of Capitol Forest / Greenline Six | | 4:30.2919 | 1:00.61 |
| 20th | 390 | Nikki NIEVES | | | Bellinhgam, WA | | HoneyBadgerDon'tCare | | 4:35.7220 | 1:06.04 |
| 21st | 351 | Bethany PRICE | | | West Linn, OR | | Inciter Clothing / Tribe503.com | | 4:51.1121 | 1:21.43 |
| 22nd | 369 | Megan VALLIANT | | 211453 | Bothell, WA | | | | 4:52.7722 | 1:23.09 |
| | 383 | Sandy DENSMORE | | | Spokane, WA | | West Coast Racing | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified