shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 NZDH round 1 at Rotorua

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2016/10/nzdh-round-1-descend-rotorua-2016.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st200Keegan WRIGHT Descend3:19.5013:37.7613:19.501-
emoji_events2nd236Connor HAMILTON Descend3:32.1424:38.6963:32.14212.64s
emoji_events3rd239Lawrence CAWTE Big Bri Racing3:34.1633:45.2733:34.16314.66s
 4th249Jack HUMPHRIES Big Bri Racing3:34.9545:33.9683:34.95415.45s
 5th209Cole LUCAS Wide Open3:37.5153:43.5323:37.51518.01s
 6th149Leonard SONNTAG Rotorua3:40.216DNS3:40.21620.71s
 7th247Brendan REGAN Auckland3:48.487DNS3:48.48728.98s
 8th219Carl EDMONDSON Action Down Under3:51.1284:03.3753:51.12831.62s
 9th201Liam JACKSON Rotorua3:59.8293:59.2443:59.24939.74s
 10th238Carl JONES 4:03.11104:38.9674:03.111043.61s
 211Michael MELLES 3 Sixty SportsDNFDNS
 202Dane NIMMO Action Down UnderDNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st196James LAMB Auckland3:43.7514:06.4023:43.751-
emoji_events2nd135Jack FISHER PCBC3:47.622DNF3:47.6223.87s
emoji_events3rd106Nathan SAUNDERS Descend3:57.863DNF3:57.86314.11s
 4th203Matthew HUNT Descend3:59.5245:17.27153:59.52415.77s
 5th197Harrison REDSHAW 7:17.74394:00.9114:00.91517.16s
 6th240Ryan HUNT 4:01.3054:31.1064:01.30617.55s
 7th233Hamish BOURKE 4:03.0564:21.7844:03.05719.30s
 8th150Logan JENSEN Descend4:04.7975:17.44164:04.79821.04s
 9th114Thomas SINCLAIR Auckland4:05.1784:26.2754:05.17921.42s
 10th241Jakob VINK New Plymouth4:06.7597:02.01264:06.751023.00s
 11th173Sjors HOOGENBOOM 4:08.45104:15.8334:08.451124.70s
 12th198Blake PERRY Wellington4:12.15117:58.92274:12.151228.40s
 13th234Travis COX Hunua4:13.0812DNS4:13.081329.33s
 14th244Joel DEN HARTOG Auckland4:14.04135:53.69194:14.041430.29s
 15th184Logan HERBERT HBMTBC4:14.2114DNF4:14.211530.46s
 16th126Sylvain EPITALON 4:14.39155:02.90124:14.391630.64s
 17th216Patrick DE LEON IMBERT 4:15.02164:44.3074:15.021731.27s
 18th146Anton WEATHERLY Auckland4:15.80175:33.44174:15.801832.05s
 19th115Alex KENNETT Hamilton4:15.94184:54.42104:15.941932.19s
 20th109Callum SPROSEN Auckland4:20.0119DNS4:20.012036.26s
 21st112Andrew PITTAMS 4:22.3120DNS4:22.312138.56s
 22nd110Caelab DRUMMOND Auckland4:23.21214:59.61114:23.212239.46s
 23rd237Bradley SLOANE 4:26.22226:15.40234:26.222342.47s
 24th199Thomas HUMPHRIES Big Bri Racing4:26.9823DNS4:26.982443.23s
 25th147William KENDRICK Auckland4:40.2524DNS4:40.252556.50s
 26th252Reece MONTAGUE 4:40.63255:15.36144:40.632656.88s
 27th138Jonathan KENT 4:42.78264:52.4484:42.782759.03s
 28th113Todd WALLACE AKDH4:45.57275:04.25134:45.57281:01.82
 29th137Cameron MACKENZIE AKDH4:45.93286:09.07214:45.93291:02.18
 30th242Rhys TELFORD 4:47.09296:41.25254:47.09301:03.34
 31st217Josh REILLY Vancouver4:53.01304:54.0494:53.01311:09.26
 32nd227Richard PENNEY 4:54.4031DNS4:54.40321:10.65
 33rd139Craig TOMSETT Tauranga5:07.04326:12.86225:07.04331:23.29
 34th224John DALLY 5:10.61335:40.80185:10.61341:26.86
 35th151Steve ADAMS Wellington5:10.6734DNS5:10.67351:26.92
 36th108Joel KEARNS-DOCKER BRM Cycles5:10.70355:57.98205:10.70361:26.95
 37th253Jack MCCUTCHEON 5:21.31366:38.50245:21.31371:37.56
 38th210Oliver KNIGHT 5:38.8137DNS5:38.81381:55.06
 39th251Sean EDEN 6:53.17388:11.10286:53.17393:09.42
 148Nick BIRKHEAD DNFDNF
 195Danie KATTENBERG TaurangaDNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st156Finn PARSONS Descend3:55.8413:43.9813:43.981-
emoji_events2nd141James MACDERMID Hamilton4:35.5724:37.9424:35.57251.59s
emoji_events3rd192James HARVEY 5:26.5364:43.6934:43.69359.71s
 4th122Ronan JORDAN 4:46.9534:57.4054:46.9541:02.97
 5th232Oscar RADONICH Auckland4:58.2244:48.8544:48.8551:04.87
 6th167Guy JOHNSTON Thames5:22.1954:57.9564:57.9561:13.97
 7th181Flynn RUSS Te Awamutu5:36.8575:26.8275:26.8271:42.84
 8th245Connor BOWES 8:02.3987:10.3587:10.3583:26.37

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st191Charlie MAKEA Mondraker-Royal NZ3:44.3613:49.8413:44.361-
emoji_events2nd205Jonty VINK 4:01.2323:56.5423:56.54212.18s
emoji_events3rd222George MCCARROLL Descend4:09.8964:02.5834:02.58318.22s
 4th183James DOBSON Upper Hutt4:08.5644:05.4144:05.41421.05s
 5th120Josh UMBERS 4:07.6634:10.1374:07.66523.30s
 6th143Cameron ADCOCK 4:11.3984:08.5754:08.57624.21s
 7th221Tom O'BRIEN Tauranga4:09.2754:12.6794:09.27724.91s
 8th188Isaac EWEN Waikato4:29.75144:09.2864:09.28824.92s
 9th235Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend4:12.1094:10.3684:10.36926.00s
 10th218Logan CAESAR 4:10.9674:19.58134:10.961026.60s
 11th131Blake ROUNTREE 4:14.66104:12.97104:12.971128.61s
 12th102Patrick HALE Little Boy Racing4:17.33114:15.57114:15.571231.21s
 13th213Connor JACOB 4:30.00154:17.55124:17.551333.19s
 14th163Marshall GARDNER 4:22.50124:28.61154:22.501438.14s
 15th142William MACDERMID Hamilton4:41.33184:22.84144:22.841538.48s
 16th133Cullen WINMILL 4:25.39134:29.69164:25.391641.03s
 17th132Hamish SWINDLEHURST Rotorua4:38.70165:03.55224:38.701754.34s
 18th159Matthew COCKS 4:52.51204:38.86174:38.861854.50s
 19th103Joel RESTIEAUX HBMTBC4:52.26194:39.46184:39.461955.10s
 20th140Riley JULIAN 4:39.61174:58.48214:39.612055.25s
 21st182Albe SNEP Lower hutt4:54.88214:46.97194:46.97211:02.61
 22nd165Keegan LINDSAY New Plymouth5:28.98244:54.31204:54.31221:09.95
 23rd158Mitchell GOODMAN 5:04.08225:06.31235:04.08231:19.72
 24th178Daniel KEATLEY 5:36.26255:11.16245:11.16241:26.80
 25th168Blake SCHIMANSKI 5:20.37235:12.73255:12.73251:28.37
 26th194Keith THORBURN Hamilton5:57.68275:23.37265:23.37261:39.01
 27th169Cam PAGE 6:03.61285:37.29275:37.29271:52.93
 28th123Finn BIRCHALL 5:39.012613:13.68295:39.01281:54.65
 29th179Liam GILL Whangarei6:10.06295:53.49285:53.49292:09.13
 30th128Rios ASPIN 8:35.0330DNS8:35.03304:50.67
 129Connor MCRAE DNSDNS
 134Jacob SPARGO DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st248Liam BETHELL Auckland3:41.7214:05.1153:41.721-
emoji_events2nd136Carson RAYNER PCBC3:43.0824:12.6573:43.0821.36s
emoji_events3rd171Daniel SALF 3:44.1733:59.6923:44.1732.45s
 4th105Reif ANDREWS RMBC3:46.6844:01.9533:46.6844.96s
 5th101James CARLEY 3:52.8754:02.9043:52.87511.15s
 6th111Max PEARSON Rotorua3:54.2063:54.0713:54.07612.35s
 7th130Tyler SMITH 4:03.8674:39.80134:03.86722.14s
 8th164Taylor GREY 4:05.2584:32.94124:05.25823.53s
 9th223Ben O BRIEN Rotorua MTBC4:06.9294:20.0294:06.92925.20s
 10th204Lochie STEEDMAN Wanganui5:11.37214:11.3864:11.381029.66s
 11th214Tom BOOKER 4:11.40104:48.26144:11.401129.68s
 12th176Blake VINSON 4:16.15117:15.74244:16.151234.43s
 13th170Cameron DODD Rotorua4:16.95126:02.89224:16.951335.23s
 14th220Dante MACKENZIE 8:59.35284:17.3484:17.341435.62s
 15th125George HEALING Rotorua4:22.89135:24.37184:22.891541.17s
 16th177Dion LUITEN 4:25.75144:30.52114:25.751644.03s
 17th124Perrie THOMAS Rotorua4:38.62164:30.41104:30.411748.69s
 18th145Sam EARDLY Auckland4:37.7515DNF4:37.751856.03s
 19th187Alex MAKEA HBMTBC4:46.09175:44.06214:46.09191:04.37
 20th231Hugh DONOVAN Taupo4:51.28185:08.26174:51.28201:09.56
 21st144Liam VANDERBOOM 4:57.20194:58.66164:57.20211:15.48
 22nd226Scott CARMICHAEL 4:58.29205:29.58194:58.29221:16.57
 23rd190Liam KEATLEY AKDH5:41.91234:58.54154:58.54231:16.82
 24th180Tyran HYNES Whangarei5:33.66228:40.70255:33.66241:51.94
 25th172Adam RIINI 6:14.88255:42.93205:42.93252:01.21
 26th121Joshua MEILKLE Taupo5:53.04246:23.72235:53.04262:11.32
 27th118Liam BAILEY 6:25.532614:34.31276:25.53272:43.81
 28th161Ben OSBORNE 7:28.27279:30.24267:28.27283:46.55
 104Blake CAMPBELL HBMTBCDNSDNS
 166Shaun CAMPBELL RMBCDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st229Nathan RANKIN Big Bri Racing3:43.111DNF3:43.111-
emoji_events2nd207Matt CABLE Auckland4:05.8633:53.9813:53.98210.87s
emoji_events3rd250Michael EVANS 4:30.9143:57.2523:57.25314.14s
 4th243Phillip MARFELL New Plymouth4:05.5024:50.1074:05.50422.39s
 5th230Jarrod BANG 4:33.9554:43.7444:33.95550.84s
 6th175Tristan MACDONALD Rotorua4:48.6564:37.6634:37.66654.55s
 7th228Robert CHAPPELL 5:18.47104:48.4254:48.4271:05.31
 8th119Jason GURR Team Carnage Racing 4:49.984:56.3294:49.9864:49.9881:06.87
 9th215Brendan LEONARD 4:52.2075:05.6594:52.2091:09.09
 10th185Dwayne COLES 4:55.1989:25.50124:55.19101:12.08
 11th186Tim KEANE 5:24.53125:01.8085:01.80111:18.69
 12th127Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI Transpelucia Racing5:19.31116:00.72115:19.31121:36.20
 13th152Stephen WALLACE Wellington5:33.25135:37.28105:33.25131:50.14

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st225Brendan DALLY 4:41.7415:10.6524:41.741-
emoji_events2nd212John JACOB 4:49.6424:47.0714:47.0725.33s
emoji_events3rd157Justin GLAVISH Auckland5:37.6845:13.8235:13.82332.08s
 4th193Paul SIMKIN 6:25.5075:27.2145:27.21445.47s
 5th208Daniel GANNAWAY Auckland5:35.7035:31.1055:31.10549.36s
 6th246Edd JAMES Auckland5:39.0756:07.9275:39.07657.33s
 7th206Justin WALSH Auckland6:04.1665:46.0065:46.0071:04.26
 8th160Cameron OSBORNE Descend6:39.5086:26.6986:26.6981:44.95

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st107Amanda MONK Mondraker-Royal NZ4:20.5614:25.6214:20.561-
emoji_events2nd117Sarah ATKIN Adrenalin MTB5:55.2744:34.8824:34.88214.32s
emoji_events3rd153Vinny ARMSTRONG 5:33.4426:10.9445:33.4431:12.88
 4th174Sarah FOX Just Me5:51.7835:45.9035:45.9041:25.34
 5th189Ashley BOND Tauranga6:19.4656:26.2656:19.4651:58.90

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st154Shania RAWSON Action Down Under4:50.1514:48.2314:48.231-
emoji_events2nd116Skye FOLLAS 6:38.3626:45.5926:38.3621:50.13
emoji_events3rd155Nikki CLARKE Lower hutt7:49.41311:12.1337:49.4133:01.18
 4th162Brooke OSBORNE 15:54.33414:22.37414:22.3749:34.14
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us