The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend | 3:19.501 | 3:37.761 | 3:19.501 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | 3:32.142 | 4:38.696 | 3:32.142 | 12.64s | ||
3rd | 239 | Lawrence CAWTE | Big Bri Racing | 3:34.163 | 3:45.273 | 3:34.163 | 14.66s | ||
4th | 249 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | 3:34.954 | 5:33.968 | 3:34.954 | 15.45s | ||
5th | 209 | Cole LUCAS | Wide Open | 3:37.515 | 3:43.532 | 3:37.515 | 18.01s | ||
6th | 149 | Leonard SONNTAG | Rotorua | 3:40.216 | DNS | 3:40.216 | 20.71s | ||
7th | 247 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 3:48.487 | DNS | 3:48.487 | 28.98s | ||
8th | 219 | Carl EDMONDSON | Action Down Under | 3:51.128 | 4:03.375 | 3:51.128 | 31.62s | ||
9th | 201 | Liam JACKSON | Rotorua | 3:59.829 | 3:59.244 | 3:59.249 | 39.74s | ||
10th | 238 | Carl JONES | 4:03.1110 | 4:38.967 | 4:03.1110 | 43.61s | |||
211 | Michael MELLES | 3 Sixty Sports | DNF | DNS | |||||
202 | Dane NIMMO | Action Down Under | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | James LAMB | Auckland | 3:43.751 | 4:06.402 | 3:43.751 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Jack FISHER | PCBC | 3:47.622 | DNF | 3:47.622 | 3.87s | ||
3rd | 106 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend | 3:57.863 | DNF | 3:57.863 | 14.11s | ||
4th | 203 | Matthew HUNT | Descend | 3:59.524 | 5:17.2715 | 3:59.524 | 15.77s | ||
5th | 197 | Harrison REDSHAW | 7:17.7439 | 4:00.911 | 4:00.915 | 17.16s | |||
6th | 240 | Ryan HUNT | 4:01.305 | 4:31.106 | 4:01.306 | 17.55s | |||
7th | 233 | Hamish BOURKE | 4:03.056 | 4:21.784 | 4:03.057 | 19.30s | |||
8th | 150 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 4:04.797 | 5:17.4416 | 4:04.798 | 21.04s | ||
9th | 114 | Tom SINCLAIR | Auckland | 4:05.178 | 4:26.275 | 4:05.179 | 21.42s | ||
10th | 241 | Jakob VINK | New Plymouth | 4:06.759 | 7:02.0126 | 4:06.7510 | 23.00s | ||
11th | 173 | Sjors HOOGENBOOM | 4:08.4510 | 4:15.833 | 4:08.4511 | 24.70s | |||
12th | 198 | Blake PERRY | Wellington | 4:12.1511 | 7:58.9227 | 4:12.1512 | 28.40s | ||
13th | 234 | Travis COX | Hunua | 4:13.0812 | DNS | 4:13.0813 | 29.33s | ||
14th | 244 | Joel DEN HARTOG | Auckland | 4:14.0413 | 5:53.6919 | 4:14.0414 | 30.29s | ||
15th | 184 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 4:14.2114 | DNF | 4:14.2115 | 30.46s | ||
16th | 126 | Sylvain EPITALON | 4:14.3915 | 5:02.9012 | 4:14.3916 | 30.64s | |||
17th | 216 | Patrick DE LEON IMBERT | 4:15.0216 | 4:44.307 | 4:15.0217 | 31.27s | |||
18th | 146 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 4:15.8017 | 5:33.4417 | 4:15.8018 | 32.05s | ||
19th | 115 | Alex KENNETT | Hamilton | 4:15.9418 | 4:54.4210 | 4:15.9419 | 32.19s | ||
20th | 109 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 4:20.0119 | DNS | 4:20.0120 | 36.26s | ||
21st | 112 | Andrew PITTAMS | 4:22.3120 | DNS | 4:22.3121 | 38.56s | |||
22nd | 110 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Auckland | 4:23.2121 | 4:59.6111 | 4:23.2122 | 39.46s | ||
23rd | 237 | Bradley SLOANE | 4:26.2222 | 6:15.4023 | 4:26.2223 | 42.47s | |||
24th | 199 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | 4:26.9823 | DNS | 4:26.9824 | 43.23s | ||
25th | 147 | William KENDRICK | Auckland | 4:40.2524 | DNS | 4:40.2525 | 56.50s | ||
26th | 252 | Reece MONTAGUE | 4:40.6325 | 5:15.3614 | 4:40.6326 | 56.88s | |||
27th | 138 | Jonathan KENT | 4:42.7826 | 4:52.448 | 4:42.7827 | 59.03s | |||
28th | 113 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 4:45.5727 | 5:04.2513 | 4:45.5728 | 1:01.82 | ||
29th | 137 | Cameron MACKENZIE | AKDH | 4:45.9328 | 6:09.0721 | 4:45.9329 | 1:02.18 | ||
30th | 242 | Rhys TELFORD | 4:47.0929 | 6:41.2525 | 4:47.0930 | 1:03.34 | |||
31st | 217 | Josh REILLY | Vancouver | 4:53.0130 | 4:54.049 | 4:53.0131 | 1:09.26 | ||
32nd | 227 | Richard PENNEY | 4:54.4031 | DNS | 4:54.4032 | 1:10.65 | |||
33rd | 139 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 5:07.0432 | 6:12.8622 | 5:07.0433 | 1:23.29 | ||
34th | 224 | John DALLY | 5:10.6133 | 5:40.8018 | 5:10.6134 | 1:26.86 | |||
35th | 151 | Steve ADAMS | Wellington | 5:10.6734 | DNS | 5:10.6735 | 1:26.92 | ||
36th | 108 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | BRM Cycles | 5:10.7035 | 5:57.9820 | 5:10.7036 | 1:26.95 | ||
37th | 253 | Jack MCCUTCHEON | 5:21.3136 | 6:38.5024 | 5:21.3137 | 1:37.56 | |||
38th | 210 | Oliver KNIGHT | 5:38.8137 | DNS | 5:38.8138 | 1:55.06 | |||
39th | 251 | Sean EDEN | 6:53.1738 | 8:11.1028 | 6:53.1739 | 3:09.42 | |||
148 | Nick BIRKHEAD | DNF | DNF | ||||||
195 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | 3:55.841 | 3:43.981 | 3:43.981 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | James MACDERMID | Hamilton | 4:35.572 | 4:37.942 | 4:35.572 | 51.59s | ||
3rd | 192 | James HARVEY | 5:26.536 | 4:43.693 | 4:43.693 | 59.71s | |||
4th | 122 | Ronan JORDAN | 4:46.953 | 4:57.405 | 4:46.954 | 1:02.97 | |||
5th | 232 | Oscar RADONICH | Auckland | 4:58.224 | 4:48.854 | 4:48.855 | 1:04.87 | ||
6th | 167 | Guy JOHNSTON | Thames | 5:22.195 | 4:57.956 | 4:57.956 | 1:13.97 | ||
7th | 181 | Flynn RUSS | Te Awamutu | 5:36.857 | 5:26.827 | 5:26.827 | 1:42.84 | ||
8th | 245 | Connor BOWES | 8:02.398 | 7:10.358 | 7:10.358 | 3:26.37 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Charlie MAKEA | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 3:44.361 | 3:49.841 | 3:44.361 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Jonty VINK | 4:01.232 | 3:56.542 | 3:56.542 | 12.18s | |||
3rd | 222 | George MCCARROLL | Descend | 4:09.896 | 4:02.583 | 4:02.583 | 18.22s | ||
4th | 183 | James DOBSON | Upper Hutt | 4:08.564 | 4:05.414 | 4:05.414 | 21.05s | ||
5th | 120 | Josh UMBERS | 4:07.663 | 4:10.137 | 4:07.665 | 23.30s | |||
6th | 143 | Cameron ADCOCK | 4:11.398 | 4:08.575 | 4:08.576 | 24.21s | |||
7th | 221 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Tauranga | 4:09.275 | 4:12.679 | 4:09.277 | 24.91s | ||
8th | 188 | Isaac EWEN | Waikato | 4:29.7514 | 4:09.286 | 4:09.288 | 24.92s | ||
9th | 235 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend | 4:12.109 | 4:10.368 | 4:10.369 | 26.00s | ||
10th | 218 | Logan CAESAR | 4:10.967 | 4:19.5813 | 4:10.9610 | 26.60s | |||
11th | 131 | Blake ROUNTREE | 4:14.6610 | 4:12.9710 | 4:12.9711 | 28.61s | |||
12th | 102 | Patrick HALE | Little Boy Racing | 4:17.3311 | 4:15.5711 | 4:15.5712 | 31.21s | ||
13th | 213 | Connor JACOB | 4:30.0015 | 4:17.5512 | 4:17.5513 | 33.19s | |||
14th | 163 | Marshall GARDNER | 4:22.5012 | 4:28.6115 | 4:22.5014 | 38.14s | |||
15th | 142 | William MACDERMID | Hamilton | 4:41.3318 | 4:22.8414 | 4:22.8415 | 38.48s | ||
16th | 133 | Cullen WINMILL | 4:25.3913 | 4:29.6916 | 4:25.3916 | 41.03s | |||
17th | 132 | Hamish SWINDLEHURST | Rotorua | 4:38.7016 | 5:03.5522 | 4:38.7017 | 54.34s | ||
18th | 159 | Matthew COCKS | 4:52.5120 | 4:38.8617 | 4:38.8618 | 54.50s | |||
19th | 103 | Joel RESTIEAUX | HBMTBC | 4:52.2619 | 4:39.4618 | 4:39.4619 | 55.10s | ||
20th | 140 | Riley JULIAN | 4:39.6117 | 4:58.4821 | 4:39.6120 | 55.25s | |||
21st | 182 | Albe SNEP | Lower hutt | 4:54.8821 | 4:46.9719 | 4:46.9721 | 1:02.61 | ||
22nd | 165 | Keegan LINDSAY | New Plymouth | 5:28.9824 | 4:54.3120 | 4:54.3122 | 1:09.95 | ||
23rd | 158 | Mitchell GOODMAN | 5:04.0822 | 5:06.3123 | 5:04.0823 | 1:19.72 | |||
24th | 178 | Daniel KEATLEY | 5:36.2625 | 5:11.1624 | 5:11.1624 | 1:26.80 | |||
25th | 168 | Blake SCHIMANSKI | 5:20.3723 | 5:12.7325 | 5:12.7325 | 1:28.37 | |||
26th | 194 | Keith THORBURN | Hamilton | 5:57.6827 | 5:23.3726 | 5:23.3726 | 1:39.01 | ||
27th | 169 | Cam PAGE | 6:03.6128 | 5:37.2927 | 5:37.2927 | 1:52.93 | |||
28th | 123 | Finn BIRCHALL | 5:39.0126 | 13:13.6829 | 5:39.0128 | 1:54.65 | |||
29th | 179 | Liam GILL | Whangarei | 6:10.0629 | 5:53.4928 | 5:53.4929 | 2:09.13 | ||
30th | 128 | Rios ASPIN | 8:35.0330 | DNS | 8:35.0330 | 4:50.67 | |||
129 | Connor MCRAE | DNS | DNS | ||||||
134 | Jacob SPARGO | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Liam BETHELL | Auckland | 3:41.721 | 4:05.115 | 3:41.721 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 3:43.082 | 4:12.657 | 3:43.082 | 1.36s | ||
3rd | 171 | Daniel SALF | 3:44.173 | 3:59.692 | 3:44.173 | 2.45s | |||
4th | 105 | Reif ANDREWS | RMBC | 3:46.684 | 4:01.953 | 3:46.684 | 4.96s | ||
5th | 101 | James CARLEY | 3:52.875 | 4:02.904 | 3:52.875 | 11.15s | |||
6th | 111 | Max PEARSON | Rotorua | 3:54.206 | 3:54.071 | 3:54.076 | 12.35s | ||
7th | 130 | Tyler SMITH | 4:03.867 | 4:39.8013 | 4:03.867 | 22.14s | |||
8th | 164 | Taylor GREY | 4:05.258 | 4:32.9412 | 4:05.258 | 23.53s | |||
9th | 223 | Ben O BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:06.929 | 4:20.029 | 4:06.929 | 25.20s | ||
10th | 204 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 5:11.3721 | 4:11.386 | 4:11.3810 | 29.66s | ||
11th | 214 | Tom BOOKER | 4:11.4010 | 4:48.2614 | 4:11.4011 | 29.68s | |||
12th | 176 | Blake VINSON | 4:16.1511 | 7:15.7424 | 4:16.1512 | 34.43s | |||
13th | 170 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua | 4:16.9512 | 6:02.8922 | 4:16.9513 | 35.23s | ||
14th | 220 | Dante MACKENZIE | 8:59.3528 | 4:17.348 | 4:17.3414 | 35.62s | |||
15th | 125 | George HEALING | Rotorua | 4:22.8913 | 5:24.3718 | 4:22.8915 | 41.17s | ||
16th | 177 | Dion LUITEN | 4:25.7514 | 4:30.5211 | 4:25.7516 | 44.03s | |||
17th | 124 | Perrie THOMAS | Rotorua | 4:38.6216 | 4:30.4110 | 4:30.4117 | 48.69s | ||
18th | 145 | Sam EARDLY | Auckland | 4:37.7515 | DNF | 4:37.7518 | 56.03s | ||
19th | 187 | Alex MAKEA | HBMTBC | 4:46.0917 | 5:44.0621 | 4:46.0919 | 1:04.37 | ||
20th | 231 | Hugh DONOVAN | Taupo | 4:51.2818 | 5:08.2617 | 4:51.2820 | 1:09.56 | ||
21st | 144 | Liam VANDERBOOM | 4:57.2019 | 4:58.6616 | 4:57.2021 | 1:15.48 | |||
22nd | 226 | Scott CARMICHAEL | 4:58.2920 | 5:29.5819 | 4:58.2922 | 1:16.57 | |||
23rd | 190 | Liam KEATLEY | AKDH | 5:41.9123 | 4:58.5415 | 4:58.5423 | 1:16.82 | ||
24th | 180 | Tyran HYNES | Whangarei | 5:33.6622 | 8:40.7025 | 5:33.6624 | 1:51.94 | ||
25th | 172 | Adam RIINI | 6:14.8825 | 5:42.9320 | 5:42.9325 | 2:01.21 | |||
26th | 121 | Joshua MEILKLE | Taupo | 5:53.0424 | 6:23.7223 | 5:53.0426 | 2:11.32 | ||
27th | 118 | Liam BAILEY | 6:25.5326 | 14:34.3127 | 6:25.5327 | 2:43.81 | |||
28th | 161 | Ben OSBORNE | 7:28.2727 | 9:30.2426 | 7:28.2728 | 3:46.55 | |||
104 | Blake CAMPBELL | HBMTBC | DNS | DNS | |||||
166 | Shaun CAMPBELL | RMBC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Nathan RANKIN | Big Bri Racing | 3:43.111 | DNF | 3:43.111 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Matt CABLE | Auckland | 4:05.863 | 3:53.981 | 3:53.982 | 10.87s | ||
3rd | 250 | Mike EVANS | 4:30.914 | 3:57.252 | 3:57.253 | 14.14s | |||
4th | 243 | Phillip MARFELL | New Plymouth | 4:05.502 | 4:50.107 | 4:05.504 | 22.39s | ||
5th | 230 | Jarrod BANG | 4:33.955 | 4:43.744 | 4:33.955 | 50.84s | |||
6th | 175 | Tristan MACDONALD | Rotorua | 4:48.656 | 4:37.663 | 4:37.666 | 54.55s | ||
7th | 228 | Robert CHAPPELL | 5:18.4710 | 4:48.425 | 4:48.427 | 1:05.31 | |||
8th | 119 | Jason GURR | Team Carnage Racing | 4:56.329 | 4:49.986 | 4:49.988 | 1:06.87 | ||
9th | 215 | Brendan LEONARD | 4:52.207 | 5:05.659 | 4:52.209 | 1:09.09 | |||
10th | 185 | Dwayne COLES | 4:55.198 | 9:25.5012 | 4:55.1910 | 1:12.08 | |||
11th | 186 | Tim KEANE | 5:24.5312 | 5:01.808 | 5:01.8011 | 1:18.69 | |||
12th | 127 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Transpelucia Racing | 5:19.3111 | 6:00.7211 | 5:19.3112 | 1:36.20 | ||
13th | 152 | Stephen WALLACE | Wellington | 5:33.2513 | 5:37.2810 | 5:33.2513 | 1:50.14 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Brendan DALLY | 4:41.741 | 5:10.652 | 4:41.741 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | John JACOB | 4:49.642 | 4:47.071 | 4:47.072 | 5.33s | |||
3rd | 157 | Justin GLAVISH | Auckland | 5:37.684 | 5:13.823 | 5:13.823 | 32.08s | ||
4th | 193 | Paul SIMKIN | 6:25.507 | 5:27.214 | 5:27.214 | 45.47s | |||
5th | 208 | Daniel GANNAWAY | Auckland | 5:35.703 | 5:31.105 | 5:31.105 | 49.36s | ||
6th | 246 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | 5:39.075 | 6:07.927 | 5:39.076 | 57.33s | ||
7th | 206 | Justin WALSH | Auckland | 6:04.166 | 5:46.006 | 5:46.007 | 1:04.26 | ||
8th | 160 | Cameron OSBORNE | Descend | 6:39.508 | 6:26.698 | 6:26.698 | 1:44.95 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Amanda MONK | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 4:20.561 | 4:25.621 | 4:20.561 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Sarah ATKIN | Adrenalin MTB | 5:55.274 | 4:34.882 | 4:34.882 | 14.32s | ||
3rd | 153 | Vinny ARMSTRONG | 5:33.442 | 6:10.944 | 5:33.443 | 1:12.88 | |||
4th | 174 | Sarah FOX | Just Me | 5:51.783 | 5:45.903 | 5:45.904 | 1:25.34 | ||
5th | 189 | Ashley BOND | Tauranga | 6:19.465 | 6:26.265 | 6:19.465 | 1:58.90 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Shania RAWSON | Action Down Under | 4:50.151 | 4:48.231 | 4:48.231 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Skye FOLLAS | 6:38.362 | 6:45.592 | 6:38.362 | 1:50.13 | |||
3rd | 155 | Nikki CLARKE | Lower hutt | 7:49.413 | 11:12.133 | 7:49.413 | 3:01.18 | ||
4th | 162 | Brooke OSBORNE | 15:54.334 | 14:22.374 | 14:22.374 | 9:34.14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified