shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2016 NZDH round 4 at 440 Bike Park

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2016/11/440resultsnov20.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st322Cole LUCAS 3:06.5913:08.0213:06.591-
emoji_events2nd335Peter BETHELL 3:07.8923:10.2323:07.8921.30s
emoji_events3rd387Jack HUMPHRIES 3:13.9233:50.7843:13.9237.33s
 4th247Brendan REGAN 4:05.2643:31.7933:31.79425.20s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st196James LAMB 3:16.0113:13.8513:13.851-
emoji_events2nd114Thomas SINCLAIR 3:19.9823:14.8923:14.8921.04s
emoji_events3rd244Joel DEN HARTOG 4:01.11153:20.5533:20.5536.70s
 4th126Sylvain EPITALON 3:29.1263:20.5943:20.5946.74s
 5th150Logan JENSEN 3:25.0033:22.0953:22.0958.24s
 6th199Thomas HUMPHRIES 3:27.0843:27.08613.23s
 7th115Alex KENNETT 3:27.7053:43.16123:27.70713.85s
 8th146Anton WEATHERLY 3:31.6873:28.1463:28.14814.29s
 9th312Lloyd JENKS 4:09.63183:31.6973:31.69917.84s
 10th198Blake PERRY 3:33.0783:32.7783:32.771018.92s
 11th224John DALLY 3:53.91133:36.7993:36.791122.94s
 12th380Patrick DRAVITZKI 3:41.9793:40.26103:40.261226.41s
 13th147William KENDRICK 4:05.50163:41.74113:41.741327.89s
 14th113Todd WALLACE 3:45.11103:51.78153:45.111431.26s
 15th138Jonathan KENT 3:53.87123:45.18133:45.181531.33s
 16th282Benjamin TURTON 4:06.39173:50.31143:50.311636.46s
 17th173Sjors HOOGENBOOM 3:53.69113:52.97163:52.971739.12s
 18th273Andrew PITTAMS 3:55.39143:55.391841.54s
 19th139Craig TOMSETT 4:12.58194:06.57174:06.571952.72s
 20th275Steve ADAMS 4:22.30204:22.30201:08.45
 21st108Joel KEARNS-DOCKER 6:54.56214:28.81184:28.81211:14.96
 251Sean EDEN DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st266Blake ROSS 3:28.4013:27.3613:27.361-
emoji_events2nd344Jacob EARLES 3:41.1343:30.4823:30.4823.12s
emoji_events3rd372Guy JOHNSTON 3:32.1123:38.1533:32.1134.75s
 4th389Ethan BLANCHARD 3:37.1833:38.3843:37.1849.82s
 5th395Flynn RUSS 3:54.1263:43.7853:43.78516.42s
 6th287James HARVEY 3:47.7854:11.6683:47.78620.42s
 7th141James MACDERMID 3:57.7473:50.4963:50.49723.13s
 8th232Oscar RADONICH 3:58.3683:50.9373:50.93823.57s
 9th303Taylor TOPP 4:04.2394:13.3694:04.23936.87s
 10th388Ronan JORDAN 4:12.29104:18.57104:12.291044.93s
 11th381Barney BRAITHWAITE 4:27.04114:38.30124:27.041159.68s
 12th400William HOGAN 4:52.30124:37.35114:37.35121:09.99
 13th390Frankie O HALLORAN 5:20.34135:38.36135:20.34131:52.98
 245Connor BOWES DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st156Finn PARSONS 3:07.2713:07.3413:07.271-
emoji_events2nd350Cameron ADCOCK 3:19.4633:10.5823:10.5823.31s
emoji_events3rd362Charlie MAKEA 3:18.0123:11.0233:11.0233.75s
 4th205Jonty VINK 3:21.7243:17.1843:17.1849.91s
 5th255Isaac EWEN 3:33.4673:19.9053:19.90512.63s
 6th218Logan CAESAR 3:31.7053:34.0063:31.70624.43s
 7th343Louis VULETA 3:32.9763:39.2073:32.97725.70s
 8th378Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 3:36.1983:41.2693:36.19828.92s
 9th163Marshall GARDNER 3:37.1394:12.83183:37.13929.86s
 10th131Blake ROUNTREE 3:42.54113:39.5183:39.511032.24s
 11th102Patrick HALE 3:41.90103:45.12143:41.901134.63s
 12th377Blake SCHIMANSKI 4:05.70173:43.11103:43.111235.84s
 13th142William MACDERMID 3:46.33133:43.96113:43.961336.69s
 14th341Mitchell JULIAN 3:54.30143:43.97123:43.971436.70s
 15th394Seff CURLE 6:52.95253:44.30133:44.301537.03s
 16th140Riley JULIAN 3:45.03124:06.75173:45.031637.76s
 17th346Mitchell GOODMAN 4:07.59183:48.49153:48.491741.22s
 18th376Albe SNEP 4:00.44163:55.53163:55.531848.26s
 19th178Daniel KEATLEY 3:59.76153:59.761952.49s
 20th379Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT 4:12.49194:24.06224:12.49201:05.22
 21st342Jayden POLLOCK 4:47.79214:17.77194:17.77211:10.50
 22nd194Keith THORBURN 4:52.46234:21.98204:21.98221:14.71
 23rd382Fergus DUNCAN 4:29.91204:23.63214:23.63231:16.36
 24th286Flynn HENDERSON 5:03.23244:48.71234:48.71241:41.44
 25th396Liam GILL 4:51.21224:54.84244:51.21251:43.94
 721Finn BIRCHALL DNS
 264Josh OXENHAM DNS
 265Ben OXENHAM DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st276John RICHARDSON 4:51.61173:09.7413:09.741-
emoji_events2nd862Liam BETHELL 4:47.04163:11.7523:11.7522.01s
emoji_events3rd288Carson RAYNER 3:17.1513:14.0433:14.0434.30s
 4th166Shaun CAMPBELL 3:55.68123:19.0743:19.0749.33s
 5th130Tyler SMITH 3:25.0023:20.6153:20.61510.87s
 6th204Lochie STEEDMAN 3:27.9233:24.9963:24.99615.25s
 7th351Dion LUITEN 3:28.6743:31.7383:28.67718.93s
 8th101James CARLEY 3:48.57113:29.1873:29.18819.44s
 9th356Joel HUTCHINSON 3:30.0953:42.41133:30.09920.35s
 10th371Reif ANDREWS 3:32.4663:38.27113:32.461022.72s
 11th363Max PEARSON 3:33.9473:33.941124.20s
 12th391Liam VANDERBOOM 3:40.9983:34.4993:34.491224.75s
 13th355Perry THOMAS 3:44.1693:35.16103:35.161325.42s
 14th353Blake VINSON 3:46.56103:38.99123:38.991429.25s
 15th359Alex MAKEA 4:17.52154:07.99144:07.991558.25s
 16th190Liam KEATLEY 4:09.59134:09.81154:09.591659.85s
 17th180Tyran HYNES 4:14.90144:25.29164:14.90171:05.16

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st207Matt CABLE 3:16.7813:15.8613:15.861-
emoji_events2nd368Tim HUNTER 3:26.6223:41.1033:26.62210.76s
emoji_events3rd398Tim KEANE 3:27.2934:02.3563:27.29311.43s
 4th397Dwayne COLES 5:53.0063:38.3123:38.31422.45s
 5th383Kai CROW 3:41.7643:41.8443:41.76525.90s
 6th367Ben THOMSON 3:59.8353:52.7653:52.76636.90s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st225Brendan DALLY 3:42.0413:35.2613:35.261-
emoji_events2nd357Justin GLAVISH 4:11.2453:50.5123:50.51215.25s
emoji_events3rd193Paul SIMKIN 4:04.4233:55.8833:55.88320.62s
 4th246Edd JAMES 4:04.0324:10.0254:04.03428.77s
 5th352Daniel GANNAWAY 4:08.7644:04.8544:04.85529.59s
 6th206Justin WALSH 4:25.9764:22.8064:22.80647.54s
 7th326Justin NELSON 4:32.6974:31.1774:31.17755.91s
 399Nick BOWES DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st107Amanda MONK 4:34.7314:12.6414:12.641-
emoji_events2nd174Sarah FOX 4:58.5924:27.8024:27.80215.16s
emoji_events3rd360Ashley WAGHORN 7:46.0337:46.0333:33.39

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st334Vinny ARMSTRONG 3:57.6013:45.6313:45.631-
emoji_events2nd155Nikki CLARKE 8:03.5426:20.2726:20.2722:34.64
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us