shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 NZDHCo round 2 at Napier

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2017/01/roundtwodhconz269.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st164Keegan WRIGHT 2:18.52222:15.5361-
emoji_events2nd1Brook MACDONALD 2:16.47212:15.68920.153s
emoji_events3rd6Peter BETHELL 2:20.37542:18.04632.510s
 4th3Lewis HAMILTON 2:18.58932:19.32643.790s
 5th15Cole LUCAS 2:23.29152:20.79255.256s
 6th162Jack HUMPHRIES 2:26.63282:22.75567.219s
 7th103Carl EDMONDSON 2:26.22762:23.20377.667s
 8th128Milan MYŠÍK 2:29.712112:25.05889.522s
 9th135Leonard SONNTAG 2:26.50672:25.17399.637s
 10th8Brendan REGAN 2:30.015122:27.1021011.566s
 11th12James LAMB 2:27.433102:27.1571111.621s
 12th118Josh REILLY 2:36.436162:27.3431211.807s
 13th13Liam JACKSON 2:31.032132:28.2521312.716s
 14th9Dane NIMMO 2:26.68892:28.6211413.085s
 15th10Shaun BARCLAY 2:37.325172:35.9361520.400s
 16th95Carson RAYNER 2:33.610142:37.0091621.473s
 17th173Max ??? 2:39.884192:40.4021724.866s
 18th137Mat PRIOR 2:34.700152:44.2531828.717s
 133Daniel SELF 2:37.84518DNF
 4Connor HAMILTON DNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Sylvain EPITALON 2:40.735132:28.0971-
emoji_events2nd130Jakob VINK 2:34.15662:28.87820.781s
emoji_events3rd80Lloyd JENKS 2:33.26142:29.74331.646s
 4th67Ryan HUNT 2:32.86032:30.38342.286s
 5th43Thomas SINCLAIR 2:32.66512:30.63452.537s
 6th143Conor DONOVAN 2:40.087122:32.09964.002s
 7th20Anton WEATHERLY 2:36.82792:32.89774.800s
 8th131Lochie STEEDMAN 2:33.51852:32.93784.840s
 9th148Blake PERRY 2:32.73522:33.40995.312s
 10th26Blake CAMPBELL 2:35.53972:33.643105.546s
 11th111John DALLY 2:35.56282:35.383117.286s
 12th120Logan JENSEN 2:38.760102:35.393127.296s
 13th32Bradley SLOANE 2:41.876142:38.7451310.648s
 14th159Sjors HOOGENBOOM 2:39.724112:39.0691410.972s
 15th174Cameron DODD 2:42.498162:41.6761513.579s
 16th126Alex KENNETT 2:41.928152:43.2861615.189s
 17th161Jacob FYFE 2:48.464202:44.1771716.080s
 18th153Jacob OFFEN 2:48.456192:45.2431817.146s
 19th155Alex MAKEA 2:52.603222:48.6681920.571s
 20th125Sam EARDLY 2:48.663212:49.1762021.079s
 21st106Callum SPROSEN 3:13.820232:49.2732121.176s
 22nd157Nick BIRKHEAD 2:48.259183:15.1082247.011s
 23rd170Fabian KUSTER 2:45.214173:22.0062353.909s
 105Nathan CAPP DNFDNF
 160Richard PENNEY DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st138Guy JOHNSTON 2:35.43412:32.1711-
emoji_events2nd149James MACDERMID 2:39.28822:35.74023.569s
emoji_events3rd73Taylor TOPP 2:49.27942:51.841319.670s
 4th145Cameron MARSHALL 3:02.09052:57.653425.482s
 5th66Jordan FERNANDEZ 2:45.64533:11.917539.746s
 6th154Robert ENNOR 3:48.28163:56.20261:24.031
 7th122Matthew DALE 4:15.34183:58.10071:25.929
 8th172Caleb ROSAMOND DNF4:10.29581:38.124
 9th158Carter WIFFIN 4:03.06374:33.99992:01.828

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Finn PARSONS 2:26.87622:25.4501-
emoji_events2nd142Isaac EWEN 2:35.64052:31.55326.103s
emoji_events3rd65Nico FERNANDEZ 2:40.77772:32.81637.366s
 4th17Sam GALE 2:34.86042:34.04348.593s
 5th62Louis VULETA 2:34.58432:36.203510.753s
 6th88Blake ROSS 2:26.04212:37.968612.518s
 7th71James HARVEY 2:39.01262:38.997713.547s
 8th150Ethan BLANCHARD 2:47.99982:39.812814.362s
 9th171Albe SNEP DNF2:57.586932.136s
 10th141George KERR 3:15.647103:04.9631039.513s
 11th169Flynn HENDERSON 3:13.97293:14.7501149.300s
 22Tom O'BRIEN DNSDNS
 89Riley JULIAN DNSDNS
 134Ronan JORDAN DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st119John RICHARDSON 3:32.603222:21.9661-
emoji_events2nd69Josh OXENHAM 2:26.66722:23.54121.575s
emoji_events3rd129Sam ROBBIE 2:25.66212:24.43732.471s
 4th72Charlie MAKEA 2:27.27142:25.02943.063s
 5th77Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE 2:28.95372:25.61453.648s
 6th152Ben O BRIEN 2:28.48862:26.68764.721s
 7th78Nils HEINIGER 2:27.77452:27.55175.585s
 8th127Cameron ADCOCK 2:39.414112:27.98586.019s
 9th99James CARLEY 2:27.21232:29.24697.280s
 10th156Jonty VINK DNF2:30.423108.457s
 11th35Patrick HALE 2:32.42282:33.0881111.122s
 12th140Anton COUSINS 2:48.047162:34.8141212.848s
 13th123Calum BOOTH 2:33.731102:36.2501314.284s
 14th55Logan CAESAR 2:41.629122:36.9331414.967s
 15th167James DOBSON 2:44.611132:40.2191518.253s
 16th68Liam BARCLAY 2:51.742192:41.9781620.012s
 17th52William MACDERMID 2:46.602152:47.2581725.292s
 18th144Hugh DONOVAN 2:53.499202:48.1061826.140s
 19th151Scott CARMICHAEL 2:51.283182:48.8111926.845s
 20th132Perrie THOMAS 2:48.313172:50.3372028.371s
 21st28Marshall GARDNER 2:46.305142:50.7082128.742s
 22nd98Tyler SMITH 2:33.29392:52.5782230.612s
 23rd139Joe HUTCHINSON DNF2:53.6432331.677s
 24th114Keith THORBURN 3:17.622213:03.5752441.609s
 29Shaun CAMPBELL DNFDNF
 165Daniel COBB DNSDNS
 168Luca CARTHEW DNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Nathan RANKIN 2:25.98612:24.2081-
emoji_events2nd24Matt CABLE 2:31.03522:25.87521.667s
emoji_events3rd121Michael EVANS 2:34.75642:33.60739.399s
 4th136Matthew HUNT 2:32.41332:35.477411.269s
 5th147Jason GURR 2:38.07052:39.791515.583s
 6th92Dwayne COLES 8:07.016112:47.942623.734s
 7th83Kevin WARNER 2:53.94282:52.716728.508s
 8th50Jarrod BANG 2:53.87372:53.969829.761s
 9th124Tim WARNER 2:59.75592:57.099932.891s
 10th166Ben THOMSON 2:52.46562:59.8371035.629s
 11th163Robert CHAPPELL 3:05.121103:08.4611144.253s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Brendan DALLY 2:38.86212:39.5671-
emoji_events2nd64Aaron FERNANDEZ 2:56.47522:44.79325.226s
emoji_events3rd25Daniel GANNAWAY DNS2:53.073313.506s
 4th31Justin WALSH 3:05.40533:08.228428.661s
 5th70Kerry OXENHAM 3:08.74943:08.723529.156s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st146Sarah ATKIN 2:48.65822:41.3011-
emoji_events2nd59Shania RAWSON 2:46.63012:43.70822.407s
emoji_events3rd113Sarah FOX 3:26.19033:23.679342.378s
 4th33Ashley BOND 3:45.70043:33.231451.930s
 112Amanda MONK DNSDNS

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st34Skye FOLLAS 3:06.92713:05.6071-
emoji_events2nd85Nikki CLARKE 3:44.08626:43.84223:38.235
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us