shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 NZDHCo round 3 at Dome Valley, Auckland

view_listResults (97)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2017/01/dome-valley-rd-3-national-tour-re…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Brook MACDONALD 2:09.14022:06.4971-
emoji_events2nd3Lewis HAMILTON 2:07.82812:07.01820.521s
emoji_events3rd164Keegan WRIGHT 2:10.74732:08.58632.089s
 4th6Peter BETHELL 2:11.82942:08.74042.243s
 5th15Cole LUCAS 2:13.22852:10.27653.779s
 6th103Carl EDMONDSON 2:15.74262:13.52667.029s
 7th162Jack HUMPHRIES 2:16.93182:13.65177.154s
 8th12James LAMB 2:21.471102:15.63089.133s
 9th135Leonard SONNTAG 2:18.61692:17.000910.503s
 10th191Jake ROBINSON 2:21.903122:18.1451011.648s
 11th13Liam JACKSON 2:21.982132:18.7241112.227s
 12th201Kyle LOCKWOOD 2:16.07072:18.8831212.386s
 13th118Josh REILLY 2:26.880172:19.8961313.399s
 14th8Brendan REGAN 2:25.154152:21.2341414.737s
 15th137Mat PRIOR 2:21.732112:22.2141515.717s
 16th94Jack FISHER 2:25.277162:22.8731616.376s
 17th95Carson RAYNER 2:24.046142:25.5151719.018s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st177Michael MELLES 2:23.41042:16.6901-
emoji_events2nd43Thomas SINCLAIR 2:19.25422:17.26720.577s
emoji_events3rd130Jakob VINK 2:16.64112:17.65530.965s
 4th41Sylvain EPITALON 2:25.71182:17.76941.079s
 5th20Anton WEATHERLY 2:21.08832:18.88852.198s
 6th185Joel DEN HARTOG 2:28.597102:19.72663.036s
 7th80Lloyd JENKS 2:32.639152:21.64374.953s
 8th159Sjors HOOGENBOOM 2:26.71392:24.00687.316s
 9th187Caelab DRUMMOND 2:25.20462:24.09197.401s
 10th111John DALLY 2:31.968142:26.8071010.117s
 11th79Logan HERBERT 2:33.055162:29.1391112.449s
 12th44Todd WALLACE 2:46.154222:29.6261212.936s
 13th106Callum SPROSEN 2:23.71252:30.1991313.509s
 14th32Bradley SLOANE 2:30.247112:31.0971414.407s
 15th183Craig TOMSETT 2:39.355202:32.2921515.602s
 16th184Jonathan KENT 2:30.800122:32.3401615.650s
 17th126Alex KENNETT 2:25.50672:33.0951716.405s
 18th174Cameron DODD 2:36.300182:34.8021818.112s
 19th105Nathan CAPP 2:34.613173:07.8321951.142s
 20th26Blake CAMPBELL 2:31.145133:41.519201:24.829
 155Alex MAKEA 2:40.96221DNF
 67Ryan HUNT 2:38.51719DNS
 125Sam EARDLY DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st149James MACDERMID 2:34.87712:23.4061-
emoji_events2nd108Guy JOHNSTON 2:35.08122:25.58922.183s
emoji_events3rd145Cameron MARSHALL 2:53.14632:37.882314.476s
 4th73Taylor TOPP 2:54.79842:47.041423.635s
 5th178Jake EARNEST 3:12.73753:00.632537.226s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Blake ROSS 2:21.68822:18.7741-
emoji_events2nd142Isaac EWEN 2:26.07632:20.34821.574s
emoji_events3rd175Finn PARSONS 2:20.80612:24.41135.637s
 4th48Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 2:30.43842:28.47549.701s
 5th150Ethan BLANCHARD 2:30.85952:28.808510.034s
 6th71James HARVEY 2:35.88772:31.740612.966s
 7th134Ronan JORDAN 2:34.74862:36.352717.578s
 8th195Daniel KEATLEY 2:45.85292:38.136819.362s
 9th169Flynn HENDERSON 2:49.589102:48.128929.354s
 10th197Flynn RUSS 2:38.24082:50.6921031.918s
 198Ben SKINNER DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Charlie MAKEA 2:29.72892:14.0901-
emoji_events2nd119John RICHARDSON 2:17.57432:14.24020.150s
emoji_events3rd181Sam ROBBIE 2:20.49442:16.10732.017s
 4th69Josh OXENHAM 2:16.99622:17.20743.117s
 5th176Cameron ADCOCK 2:22.83272:19.20255.112s
 6th99James CARLEY 2:20.51352:20.90866.818s
 7th186Liam BETHELL 2:22.52962:22.21078.120s
 8th189Josh UMBERS 2:23.28982:22.70988.619s
 9th55Logan CAESAR 2:36.313132:25.118911.028s
 10th35Patrick HALE 2:30.720102:26.2261012.136s
 11th188Jonty VINK 2:16.83612:29.3491115.259s
 12th194Liam KEATLEY 2:33.442112:31.4391217.349s
 13th52William MACDERMID 2:35.753122:31.8981317.808s
 14th93Tom BROWN 2:43.627162:39.0951425.005s
 15th114Keith THORBURN 2:56.915172:52.7161538.626s
 16th58Daniel HOFMANN 3:03.279193:08.0001653.910s
 17th196Liam GILL 2:57.378183:10.8751756.785s
 18th179Blake SCHIMANSKI 2:40.646153:25.757181:11.667
 19th182Liam GOODWIN 2:38.716149:00.286196:46.196
 193Oban HANSEN DNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st24Matt CABLE 2:22.94812:18.9041-
emoji_events2nd60Tim HUNTER 2:30.51722:24.93326.029s
emoji_events3rd92Dwayne COLES 2:36.90132:30.726311.822s
 4th166Ben THOMSON 2:38.12952:35.810416.906s
 5th124Tim WARNER 2:42.65862:37.028518.124s
 6th83Kevin WARNER 2:38.05542:38.887619.983s
 7th180Tim KEANE DNF2:52.870733.966s
 8th163Robert CHAPPELL 2:50.60172:53.597834.693s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Brendan DALLY 2:32.09412:36.2831-
emoji_events2nd87Ross FLEXMAN 2:56.59832:47.442211.159s
emoji_events3rd31Justin WALSH 3:20.50252:52.158315.875s
 4th25Daniel GANNAWAY 2:53.85922:54.103417.820s
 5th61Edd JAMES 3:22.87063:02.215525.932s
 6th21Gordon STILWELL 3:12.48143:08.185631.902s
 70Kerry OXENHAM DNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st59Shania RAWSON 2:33.25512:32.6891-
emoji_events2nd33Ashley BOND 3:22.88033:14.552241.863s
emoji_events3rd113Sarah FOX 3:10.67623:22.498349.809s
 192Vinny ARMSTRONG DNSDNS

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st34Skye FOLLAS 2:55.82712:50.7451-
emoji_events2nd85Nikki CLARKE 3:31.60223:18.662227.917s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us