The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi Gran Fondo | 3 | 19:001 | 19:301 | 20:003 | 5.3% | 58:311 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 19:072 | 19:552 | 19:562 | 4.3% | 58:592 | 28s | ||
3rd | 415 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 20:206 | 20:003 | 18:551 | 7.5% | 59:163 | 45s | |||
4th | 413 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | Cycle Evolution | 3 | 19:223 | 20:254 | 20:444 | 7.1% | 1h00:324 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 405 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 20:184 | 20:575 | 21:185 | 4.9% | 1h02:345 | 4:03 | |||
6th | 407 | Guillaume HEMERY | Southdowns mtb | 3 | 20:195 | 20:575 | 21:185 | 4.8% | 1h02:356 | 4:04 | ||
7th | 414 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 3 | 21:268 | 21:288 | 21:257 | 0.2% | 1h04:207 | 5:49 | ||
8th | 408 | Jon DIXON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 20:597 | 21:177 | 22:4512 | 8.4% | 1h05:028 | 6:31 | ||
9th | 411 | Tom PUGH | Chairman Mountain Bikes | 3 | 21:459 | 22:2010 | 21:439 | 2.8% | 1h05:499 | 7:18 | ||
10th | 409 | Robert ALLEN | Pedalon | 3 | 21:5410 | 22:3311 | 21:5910 | 3.0% | 1h06:2710 | 7:56 | ||
11th | 416 | Paul BAKER (svet) | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 23:3614 | 21:549 | 21:388 | 9.1% | 1h07:0911 | 8:38 | ||
12th | 419 | James MACKINDER | 3 | 22:2411 | 22:5312 | 22:3711 | 2.2% | 1h07:5512 | 9:24 | |||
13th | 404 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 23:3313 | 23:5913 | 23:3313 | 1.8% | 1h11:0613 | 12:35 | |||
14th | 417 | Denny AKERS | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 22:5612 | 24:3214 | 25:2914 | 11.1% | 1h12:5714 | 14:26 | ||
15th | 403 | Ross KERR (sen) | 3 | 25:2515 | 26:1315 | 28:0815 | 10.7% | 1h19:4815 | 21:17 | |||
16th | 406 | Mark STEVENS (mas1) | 2 | 25:5216 | 28:0616 | 8.6% | 53:5816 | |||||
17th | 402 | George BOLLAND | 1 | 1h19:5017 | n/a | 1h19:5017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 949 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 5 | 17:062 | 17:181 | 17:431 | 17:551 | 18:031 | 5.6% | 1h28:071 | - | ||
2nd | 947 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 5 | 17:163 | 17:432 | 18:302 | 18:282 | 18:422 | 8.3% | 1h30:412 | 2:34 | ||
3rd | 950 | Paddy ATKINSON | University of Surrey CC | 5 | 17:051 | 17:493 | 18:343 | 19:013 | 21:024 | 23.1% | 1h33:333 | 5:26 | ||
4th | 955 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Mountain Fuel | 5 | 18:266 | 19:236 | 19:225 | 19:224 | 19:003 | 5.2% | 1h35:344 | 7:27 | ||
5th | 944 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI / ROTOR / Vittoria | 5 | 18:597 | 20:017 | 20:427 | 21:355 | 21:335 | 13.7% | 1h42:525 | 14:45 | ||
6th | 946 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) / T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 18:255 | 18:534 | 19:034 | 22:537 | 24:016 | 30.4% | 1h43:176 | 15:10 | ||
7th | 954 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 5 | 23:229 | 24:1010 | 24:1110 | 24:189 | 24:157 | 4.0% | 2h00:187 | 32:11 | |||
8th | 945 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 5 | 28:3112 | 28:3312 | 25:1611 | 26:1010 | 26:018 | 13.0% | 2h14:338 | 46:26 | ||
9th | 948 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | WDMBC | 4 | 17:584 | 19:115 | 19:266 | 27:5512 | 55.4% | 1h24:309 | ||||
10th | 957 | Jason WENTZEL | Ful-on Tri | 4 | 22:148 | 22:259 | 22:399 | 23:028 | 3.6% | 1h30:2010 | ||||
11th | 958 | Charlton ALABASTRO | Sikad UK-Bracknell | 4 | 28:1011 | 22:008 | 22:048 | 22:486 | 28.0% | 1h35:0211 | ||||
12th | 956 | Kieran ALLEN | Ful-on-tri | 4 | 27:3410 | 26:1611 | 26:2012 | 26:3511 | 4.9% | 1h46:4512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 176 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:571 | 18:322 | 18:441 | 18:441 | 4.4% | 1h13:591 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Specialized Newbury - Banjo Cycles | 4 | 18:282 | 18:231 | 18:441 | 19:242 | 5.5% | 1h15:002 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 177 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 19:569 | 19:513 | 19:143 | 19:363 | 3.6% | 1h18:393 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 187 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 19:557 | 20:004 | 19:344 | 20:034 | 2.5% | 1h19:344 | 5:35 | ||
5th | 181 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 4 | 19:263 | 20:095 | 20:235 | 20:285 | 5.3% | 1h20:275 | 6:28 | ||
6th | 193 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 19:546 | 20:238 | 20:246 | 21:0010 | 5.5% | 1h21:416 | 7:42 | |||
7th | 196 | James BISHOP (spt) | 4 | 19:5710 | 20:216 | 20:257 | 20:588 | 5.1% | 1h21:437 | 7:44 | |||
7th | 186 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:557 | 20:216 | 20:278 | 20:588 | 5.3% | 1h21:427 | 7:43 | ||
9th | 173 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 19:484 | 20:269 | 21:2112 | 21:1011 | 7.8% | 1h22:479 | 8:48 | |||
10th | 195 | Toby BLAKE | 4 | 20:3916 | 20:3712 | 20:5510 | 20:377 | 1.5% | 1h22:4910 | 8:50 | |||
11th | 199 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 20:3514 | 20:3511 | 21:2414 | 21:3113 | 4.5% | 1h24:0611 | 10:07 | |||
12th | 197 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R Ride for Lillith | 4 | 20:3013 | 20:5714 | 21:2011 | 21:2012 | 4.1% | 1h24:0812 | 10:09 | ||
13th | 185 | Russell THOMSON | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 4 | 20:1012 | 21:1516 | 21:2213 | 22:0016 | 9.1% | 1h24:4813 | 10:49 | ||
14th | 175 | James ALLEN (opn) | 4 | 20:3815 | 21:0615 | 21:4517 | 21:5015 | 5.8% | 1h25:2014 | 11:21 | |||
15th | 160 | Garry HURST | HKR XC RT | 4 | 20:0911 | 21:4718 | 21:4316 | 21:4914 | 8.3% | 1h25:3115 | 11:32 | ||
16th | 159 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 24:1825 | 20:3712 | 20:349 | 20:326 | 18.3% | 1h26:0116 | 12:02 | ||
17th | 182 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army XC Team | 4 | 21:1318 | 21:4718 | 21:4618 | 23:1419 | 9.5% | 1h28:0117 | 14:02 | ||
18th | 178 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 21:3920 | 22:1822 | 22:1119 | 22:1317 | 3.0% | 1h28:2418 | 14:25 | ||
19th | 183 | Stuart WAITE (spt) | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 4 | 21:1117 | 21:4820 | 23:0520 | 23:1520 | 9.8% | 1h29:2019 | 15:21 | ||
20th | 180 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 21:3519 | 22:2123 | 23:2422 | 24:0121 | 11.3% | 1h31:2320 | 17:24 | ||
21st | 157 | Tim BEVAN | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 25:5428 | 21:3917 | 21:4215 | 22:4718 | 19.6% | 1h32:0421 | 18:05 | ||
22nd | 190 | Robert WOLFE | 4 | 22:4821 | 23:0924 | 23:2221 | 24:4823 | 8.8% | 1h34:0822 | 20:09 | |||
23rd | 191 | Andrew SIMMONS (fun) | 4 | 23:5924 | 24:3125 | 25:4324 | 24:3922 | 7.2% | 1h38:5323 | 24:54 | |||
24th | 174 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 4 | 23:4723 | 24:5726 | 25:3223 | 26:0225 | 9.5% | 1h40:2024 | 26:21 | ||
25th | 194 | David FRENCH | 4 | 23:2222 | 26:1528 | 26:4226 | 26:3326 | 14.3% | 1h42:5325 | 28:54 | |||
26th | 179 | Paul STRETCH | 4 | 25:5127 | 25:4527 | 26:4125 | 25:1924 | 5.4% | 1h43:3726 | 29:38 | |||
27th | 198 | Peter COLE | 2 | 19:525 | 20:269 | 2.9% | 40:1827 | ||||||
28th | 158 | Oliver BENT | Oxford Uni CC | 2 | 25:2226 | 22:1321 | 14.2% | 47:3528 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 4 | 17:441 | 18:002 | 18:101 | 18:191 | 3.3% | 1h12:151 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 17:492 | 18:033 | 18:182 | 19:093 | 7.5% | 1h13:212 | 1:06 | ||
3rd | 56 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 4 | 18:004 | 18:305 | 18:493 | 18:582 | 5.4% | 1h14:193 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 48 | Ian LEITCH | 4 | 17:593 | 17:581 | 19:104 | 19:596 | 11.2% | 1h15:064 | 2:51 | |||
5th | 51 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 18:035 | 18:294 | 19:145 | 19:274 | 7.8% | 1h15:145 | 2:59 | ||
6th | 52 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 18:436 | 19:036 | 19:176 | 19:515 | 6.1% | 1h16:556 | 4:40 | ||
7th | 59 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:4411 | 19:507 | 19:567 | 20:487 | 5.4% | 1h20:187 | 8:03 | ||
8th | 63 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:158 | 20:019 | 20:229 | 21:039 | 9.4% | 1h20:438 | 8:28 | ||
9th | 54 | Lee GOLLOP | Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct | 4 | 19:279 | 20:4311 | 21:0711 | 21:1410 | 9.2% | 1h22:329 | 10:17 | ||
10th | 49 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 19:4612 | 20:1810 | 20:5810 | 21:5913 | 11.2% | 1h23:0210 | 10:47 | ||
11th | 57 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | 4 | 19:4210 | 20:5012 | 21:1812 | 21:1611 | 8.1% | 1h23:0711 | 10:52 | |||
12th | 60 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 20:1313 | 21:0213 | 21:2613 | 21:018 | 6.0% | 1h23:4312 | 11:28 | ||
13th | 64 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 4 | 20:2114 | 21:0514 | 21:5814 | 21:4012 | 7.9% | 1h25:0613 | 12:51 | ||
14th | 55 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 4 | 21:1516 | 21:3715 | 22:0015 | 22:0014 | 3.5% | 1h26:5314 | 14:38 | |||
15th | 66 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 20:4715 | 22:0217 | 22:3318 | 22:2517 | 8.5% | 1h27:4915 | 15:34 | ||
16th | 43 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:3218 | 21:5016 | 22:1416 | 22:1815 | 3.6% | 1h27:5616 | 15:41 | ||
17th | 65 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:3017 | 22:0818 | 22:2917 | 22:2116 | 4.6% | 1h28:3117 | 16:16 | ||
18th | 47 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 23:1421 | 23:3620 | 23:5919 | 23:0618 | 3.8% | 1h33:5718 | 21:42 | ||
19th | 61 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:3619 | 23:3019 | 24:2921 | 24:0619 | 8.3% | 1h34:4119 | 22:26 | ||
20th | 62 | Jamie BAXTER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:0920 | 24:4121 | 24:2220 | 24:1120 | 6.6% | 1h36:2520 | 24:10 | ||
21st | 45 | Brian KILBEY | 4 | 25:3922 | 25:1822 | 26:5422 | 26:3622 | 6.3% | 1h44:2721 | 32:12 | |||
22nd | 68 | Kiel DELA CRUZ ° | 4 | 26:3623 | 29:0823 | 27:1523 | 26:0821 | 11.5% | 1h49:0822 | 36:53 | |||
23rd | 58 | Rick EVANS (vet) | RC Ravenna | 3 | 19:037 | 20:008 | 19:598 | 5.0% | 59:0223 | ||||
24th | 67 | Edwin LINDO | Sikad UK Bracknell | 2 | 26:5924 | 29:4824 | 10.4% | 56:4724 | |||||
25th | 44 | Mark DIMBLEBY | 2 | 27:0125 | 32:1825 | 19.6% | 59:1925 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 20:411 | 20:391 | 0.2% | 41:201 | - | ||
2nd | 485 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 22:142 | 22:552 | 3.1% | 45:102 | 3:50 | ||
3rd | 484 | Joe FULLER | Charlotteville | 2 | 22:373 | 24:173 | 7.4% | 46:553 | 5:35 | ||
4th | 480 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 24:524 | 26:234 | 6.1% | 51:164 | 9:56 | ||
5th | 486 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 1 | 25:475 | n/a | 25:475 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 18:311 | 18:521 | 1.9% | 37:241 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 19:003 | 19:012 | 0.1% | 38:022 | 38s | ||
3rd | 204 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 2 | 18:532 | 20:083 | 6.6% | 39:013 | 1:37 | |||
4th | 202 | Henry CARRINGTON | 2 | 21:084 | 21:414 | 2.6% | 42:494 | 5:25 | |||
5th | 209 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:345 | 22:475 | 5.6% | 44:225 | 6:58 | ||
6th | 203 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | 2 | 23:066 | 23:586 | 3.8% | 47:046 | 9:40 | |||
7th | 201 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 24:509 | 24:077 | 3.0% | 48:577 | 11:33 | ||
8th | 210 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 2 | 23:477 | 26:198 | 10.7% | 50:068 | 12:42 | |||
9th | 206 | Rizwan HAMEED | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 26:1111 | 28:219 | 8.3% | 54:329 | 17:08 | ||
10th | 205 | Ed CANFIELD | 2 | 26:0610 | 28:2710 | 9.0% | 54:3310 | 17:09 | |||
11th | 208 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 1 | 23:498 | n/a | 23:4911 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Zach HARRISON | 3 | 21:182 | 21:031 | 21:141 | 1.2% | 1h03:371 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 3 | 21:071 | 21:142 | 21:202 | 1.0% | 1h03:422 | 5s | |||
3rd | 301 | George TOWER | 2 | 35:103 | 28:123 | 24.7% | 1h03:223 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Rob SPRAGG | Worecester Cycle Centre | 3 | 18:591 | 19:111 | 18:131 | 5.3% | 56:241 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Gareth PARR | South London Harriers | 3 | 19:572 | 20:402 | 20:353 | 3.6% | 1h01:132 | 4:49 | ||
3rd | 501 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 20:213 | 21:123 | 20:342 | 4.2% | 1h02:083 | 5:44 | |||
4th | 502 | Ben CONNOR | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 20:374 | 24:155 | 20:584 | 17.6% | 1h05:514 | 9:27 | ||
5th | 500 | Joel FEARICK | fatcreations / Love 2 Pedal UK | 3 | 22:445 | 23:134 | 22:115 | 4.7% | 1h08:105 | 11:46 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 19:254 | 19:342 | 18:532 | 3.6% | 57:541 | - | ||
2nd | 257 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 19:243 | 19:493 | 18:532 | 4.9% | 58:072 | 13s | ||
3rd | 250 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 3 | 19:232 | 19:493 | 18:554 | 4.8% | 58:083 | 14s | ||
4th | 256 | Clement PALOZZI | HK Racing | 3 | 20:176 | 19:201 | 18:491 | 7.8% | 58:274 | 33s | ||
5th | 255 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 19:221 | 19:493 | 19:225 | 2.3% | 58:345 | 40s | ||
6th | 248 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 20:197 | 20:257 | 19:426 | 3.6% | 1h00:276 | 2:33 | ||
7th | 254 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 19:445 | 20:226 | 20:3112 | 4.0% | 1h00:377 | 2:43 | ||
8th | 234 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:2410 | 20:257 | 19:487 | 8.1% | 1h01:388 | 3:44 | ||
9th | 252 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 20:598 | 20:5410 | 20:018 | 4.8% | 1h01:559 | 4:01 | ||
10th | 246 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 3 | 21:099 | 21:4014 | 20:1710 | 6.8% | 1h03:0710 | 5:13 | ||
11th | 261 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 3 | 22:1513 | 20:359 | 20:1710 | 9.7% | 1h03:0811 | 5:14 | ||
12th | 263 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 22:1614 | 21:3913 | 20:5513 | 6.5% | 1h04:5012 | 6:56 | ||
13th | 264 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 23:0520 | 21:3111 | 20:169 | 13.9% | 1h04:5213 | 6:58 | |||
14th | 233 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 21:3811 | 22:0015 | 21:4216 | 1.7% | 1h05:2114 | 7:27 | ||
15th | 237 | Dan HAYES | 3 | 22:3717 | 21:3512 | 21:3514 | 4.8% | 1h05:4715 | 7:53 | |||
16th | 259 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 22:1915 | 22:2616 | 21:3514 | 3.9% | 1h06:2216 | 8:28 | |||
17th | 262 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 22:1412 | 23:1817 | 22:2118 | 4.8% | 1h07:5317 | 9:59 | ||
18th | 260 | Richard LYONS | 3 | 23:0921 | 23:2118 | 22:0617 | 5.7% | 1h08:3618 | 10:42 | |||
19th | 253 | Colin HOUSTON | 3 | 22:2616 | 23:2519 | 23:0519 | 4.4% | 1h08:5719 | 11:03 | |||
20th | 244 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 23:3124 | 24:0921 | 23:2621 | 3.1% | 1h11:0720 | 13:13 | |||
21st | 258 | Joao INES | 3 | 23:5927 | 24:0420 | 23:2220 | 3.0% | 1h11:2621 | 13:32 | |||
22nd | 251 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 3 | 23:1222 | 24:3023 | 24:1426 | 5.6% | 1h11:5622 | 14:02 | ||
23rd | 241 | Simon MASTERS | 3 | 24:1928 | 24:1722 | 24:0723 | 0.8% | 1h12:4423 | 14:50 | |||
24th | 236 | Jason BRAMICH | 3 | 23:3023 | 25:0026 | 24:1325 | 6.4% | 1h12:4424 | 14:50 | |||
25th | 242 | Scott PAY | 3 | 23:5726 | 24:3324 | 24:1727 | 2.5% | 1h12:4925 | 14:55 | |||
26th | 245 | Chris GRAY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 25:1229 | 24:4225 | 23:3022 | 7.2% | 1h13:2426 | 15:30 | ||
27th | 232 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 23:5625 | 25:3428 | 24:3428 | 6.8% | 1h14:0427 | 16:10 | ||
28th | 265 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 22:5919 | 27:0229 | 24:1124 | 17.6% | 1h14:1428 | 16:20 | |||
29th | 239 | Adam FOSTER (vet) | 3 | 29:4730 | 25:1627 | 27:2629 | 17.9% | 1h22:2929 | 24:35 | |||
30th | 240 | Mark KILLICK | 2 | 29:5831 | 29:1930 | 2.2% | 59:1730 | |||||
31st | 247 | Liam KELSALL | Sprockets.com | 1 | 22:3717 | n/a | 22:3731 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 780 | Dean MORGAN | Off Camber | 3 | 18:561 | 18:501 | 18:471 | 0.8% | 56:341 | - | ||
2nd | 783 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Sharpcam | 3 | 20:194 | 19:382 | 19:134 | 5.7% | 59:112 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 771 | Paul HUDSON | SprocketsUL | 3 | 20:172 | 20:125 | 19:123 | 5.6% | 59:423 | 3:08 | ||
4th | 774 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:308 | 20:125 | 19:092 | 7.0% | 59:524 | 3:18 | ||
5th | 784 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:3510 | 20:104 | 19:155 | 6.9% | 1h00:015 | 3:27 | ||
6th | 776 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 3 | 20:183 | 20:317 | 19:426 | 4.1% | 1h00:326 | 3:58 | ||
7th | 762 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins / Sharpcam | 3 | 20:339 | 20:328 | 19:426 | 4.3% | 1h00:487 | 4:14 | ||
8th | 789 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 20:297 | 20:073 | 20:3610 | 2.4% | 1h01:128 | 4:38 | ||
9th | 785 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:225 | 21:0310 | 20:098 | 4.5% | 1h01:359 | 5:01 | ||
10th | 782 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 3 | 20:276 | 20:559 | 20:149 | 3.4% | 1h01:3710 | 5:03 | ||
11th | 765 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:4911 | 21:4211 | 20:5011 | 4.2% | 1h03:2211 | 6:48 | ||
12th | 768 | Harry UNDERHILL | 3 | 21:4412 | 21:5912 | 21:2414 | 2.7% | 1h05:0912 | 8:35 | |||
13th | 790 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 22:0414 | 22:0513 | 21:2313 | 3.3% | 1h05:3313 | 8:59 | ||
14th | 787 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 22:2115 | 22:1514 | 21:1112 | 5.5% | 1h05:4814 | 9:14 | |||
15th | 781 | Kim BURROWS | 3 | 22:0213 | 23:0619 | 21:5117 | 5.7% | 1h07:0015 | 10:26 | |||
16th | 779 | Philip WELCARD | Bob | 3 | 22:3817 | 22:4215 | 21:5319 | 3.7% | 1h07:1516 | 10:41 | ||
17th | 778 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 3 | 22:2516 | 22:5818 | 22:1220 | 3.5% | 1h07:3517 | 11:01 | ||
18th | 772 | Matt WALL | Swift Ones | 3 | 23:2221 | 22:4916 | 21:4315 | 7.6% | 1h07:5518 | 11:21 | ||
19th | 791 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 22:5118 | 23:1820 | 21:4816 | 6.9% | 1h07:5819 | 11:24 | ||
20th | 777 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 23:2622 | 22:5617 | 21:5117 | 7.2% | 1h08:1420 | 11:40 | ||
21st | 769 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 22:5719 | 23:3921 | 22:4321 | 4.1% | 1h09:2021 | 12:46 | |||
22nd | 763 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 3 | 23:1820 | 24:2423 | 22:4622 | 7.2% | 1h10:2922 | 13:55 | ||
23rd | 761 | Andy TEDD | ...a3crg | 3 | 24:0724 | 23:5422 | 23:0923 | 4.2% | 1h11:1123 | 14:37 | ||
24th | 793 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 24:3125 | 24:5424 | 24:1725 | 2.5% | 1h13:4424 | 17:10 | |||
25th | 770 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seedscc | 3 | 24:0623 | 25:3526 | 24:3926 | 6.2% | 1h14:2125 | 17:47 | ||
26th | 792 | Damian REID | 3 | 25:5926 | 25:3225 | 23:4824 | 9.2% | 1h15:2026 | 18:46 | |||
27th | 775 | Andy COE | 3 | 28:2227 | 25:3927 | 26:3927 | 10.6% | 1h20:4127 | 24:07 | |||
28th | 764 | Neil MITCHELL | Coffin Dodgers | 1 | 34:2228 | n/a | 34:2228 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 21:061 | 20:251 | 3.3% | 41:311 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 2 | 21:061 | 21:212 | 1.2% | 42:272 | 56s | ||
3rd | 384 | Roger JACKAMAN | Evans Cycles / SWRC | 2 | 23:534 | 23:293 | 1.7% | 47:233 | 5:52 | ||
4th | 381 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 23:513 | 24:414 | 3.5% | 48:324 | 7:01 | |||
5th | 380 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 25:305 | 24:575 | 2.2% | 50:285 | 8:57 | |||
6th | 387 | Stuart COLMAN | Sues Crew | 2 | 27:536 | 29:206 | 5.2% | 57:136 | 15:42 | ||
7th | 383 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 29:077 | 29:437 | 2.1% | 58:507 | 17:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 678 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick | 2 | 22:311 | 22:092 | 1.7% | 44:401 | - | ||
2nd | 617 | Liam SHARP | Team Sharp | 2 | 23:352 | 21:421 | 8.7% | 45:182 | 38s | ||
3rd | 673 | Steve POOLE | 2 | 25:005 | 23:593 | 4.2% | 49:003 | 4:20 | |||
4th | 616 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Retro MTB | 2 | 25:046 | 24:275 | 2.5% | 49:324 | 4:52 | ||
5th | 680 | Hal HARVEY | 2 | 24:503 | 25:096 | 1.3% | 49:595 | 5:19 | |||
6th | 679 | Sam GORDON | Credit Card Racing | 2 | 25:538 | 24:214 | 6.3% | 50:146 | 5:34 | ||
7th | 619 | Howard DALE | 2 | 24:594 | 25:378 | 2.5% | 50:367 | 5:56 | |||
8th | 671 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | Justpedal.com | 2 | 25:137 | 25:367 | 1.5% | 50:508 | 6:10 | ||
9th | 620 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 26:0210 | 25:378 | 1.6% | 51:399 | 6:59 | |||
10th | 618 | Damien POOL | 2 | 26:009 | 26:0111 | 0.1% | 52:0110 | 7:21 | |||
11th | 615 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 26:4211 | 25:5210 | 3.2% | 52:3511 | 7:55 | |||
12th | 614 | Dave HARRIS | 2 | 27:2012 | 27:2912 | 0.5% | 54:4912 | 10:09 | |||
13th | 681 | Richard WHITEHOUSE | 2 | 31:3115 | 27:5213 | 13.1% | 59:2413 | 14:44 | |||
14th | 612 | Martin REEDER | BOCUK / i-ride Bianchi | 2 | 29:3514 | 30:1514 | 2.3% | 59:5014 | 15:10 | ||
15th | 613 | Tim CROYDON | 2 | 33:3816 | 38:4015 | 15.0% | 1h12:1915 | 27:39 | |||
16th | 675 | Dale FLEMING | 2 | 36:5317 | 40:1717 | 9.2% | 1h17:1016 | 32:30 | |||
17th | 674 | David FLEMING | 2 | 37:1418 | 39:5716 | 7.3% | 1h17:1217 | 32:32 | |||
18th | 676 | Jamie DUTSON | 1 | 28:3113 | n/a | 28:3118 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1016 | Hannah JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 2 | 30:241 | 30:471 | 1.3% | 1h01:121 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 20:241 | 21:341 | 22:091 | 22:111 | 8.7% | 1h26:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1010 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:062 | 22:082 | 22:182 | 22:172 | 0.9% | 1h28:512 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 1011 | Natasha LITHERLAND | SaddleSkedaddle | 4 | 23:063 | 24:003 | 24:103 | 25:063 | 8.7% | 1h36:243 | 10:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Claire BEAUMONT | Vicious Velo | 3 | 23:372 | 24:051 | 24:272 | 3.5% | 1h12:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1002 | Delia BEDDIS | Vicious Velo | 3 | 23:091 | 25:152 | 24:141 | 9.1% | 1h12:392 | 28s | ||
3rd | 1008 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / WD mbc | 3 | 24:273 | 26:143 | 27:533 | 14.0% | 1h18:343 | 6:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 27:022 | 25:051 | 7.8% | 52:071 | - | ||
2nd | 1013 | Joanne STATON | Tri Training Centre | 2 | 25:321 | 28:132 | 10.5% | 53:452 | 1:38 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Alice WHITNEY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 29:471 | - |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Evie LANE | Compete Cycle Works | 3 | 22:121 | 23:281 | 24:281 | 10.2% | 1h10:091 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1014 | Rebecca BOOTH | FAT creations / Geared Bikes | 2 | 23:381 | 23:231 | 1.1% | 47:011 | - | ||
2nd | 1015 | Joanne LEWENDON | 2 | 25:332 | 24:282 | 4.4% | 50:022 | 3:01 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 24:191 | 23:361 | 3.0% | 47:561 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified