shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (290)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=389CrowthorneW…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st74Isaac PUCCI 19:05119:15219:37119:49219:1013.8%1h36:581-
emoji_events2nd77Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT19:08319:14119:38219:48119:4223.5%1h37:31233s
emoji_events3rd78Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:29420:11520:11320:15320:4336.3%1h40:5233:54
 4th72Adam HOLLEYMAN Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT19:30520:09420:42520:36520:5747.4%1h41:5644:58
 5th75Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles20:31621:14621:00622:55822:45711.7%1h48:26511:28
 6th70Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods20:57721:38722:05722:08622:0655.6%1h48:57611:59
 7th71Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC / T1Diabetes.info21:09822:42822:50822:36722:4068.0%1h51:59715:01
 8th69Laurence DALE ITEXACT25:15926:43927:13927:38928:08911.4%2h14:58838:00
 9th79Charlton ALABASTRO Sikad UK-Bracknell26:561027:411027:321027:451027:5883.8%2h17:54940:56
 10th76Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant Twickenham19:06220:00320:39420:2348.1%1h20:0810

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st946Luke PEYTON Four4th20:15120:24120:52121:2215.5%1h22:551-
emoji_events2nd931Thomas TIMBERLAKE Specialized newbury - Banio Cycles20:58321:08221:41221:4133.4%1h25:3022:35
emoji_events3rd929David BONE Racing club ravenna20:35221:39421:52421:5766.6%1h26:0433:09
 4th923Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing21:16621:44621:43321:4942.6%1h26:3343:38
 5th921Andy WEAMES Mountain Mania Cycles Team21:07421:29321:58522:1575.4%1h26:5153:56
 6th940Chris PEACOCK Spokes & Spanners21:26821:47822:08621:5553.3%1h27:1764:22
 7th938Toby BLAKE 21:19722:141022:34922:36116.0%1h28:4475:49
 8th919Alex FICKE Army Men's MTBXC Team21:531122:141022:14722:2582.4%1h28:4785:52
 9th926Paul ELCOCK 22:261721:42523:251421:2929.0%1h29:0496:09
 10th932David WRIGHT (mas1) Team Zuffle Racing22:171522:321522:28822:29101.1%1h29:48106:53
 11th927Dafydd HOLLIS 22:452122:221322:391122:2691.7%1h30:15117:20
 12th945Darrell HARRIS 22:131322:281422:501223:13144.5%1h30:45127:50
 13th947Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:231623:011723:081323:09133.4%1h31:42138:47
 14th941Daniel SAMPSON Cheddar CC22:291822:561623:271522:50124.3%1h31:44148:49
 15th934Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo21:14521:44625:422324:041521.0%1h32:45159:50
 16th920Bert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed22:442023:121823:471624:42178.7%1h34:271611:32
 17th924Mark RUSSELL Evolved 2 Revolve / Ride for Lillith22:431923:572024:351924:14168.2%1h35:311712:36
 18th936Matthew ALLSOPP Wight Link / Wight Mountain22:091223:451925:022226:212019.0%1h37:191814:24
 19th943Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles23:382324:312224:221824:52185.2%1h37:251914:30
 20th939Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles23:362224:372324:402025:32198.2%1h38:262015:31
 21st933Christopher HARDWICK TROG24:022523:572024:552126:302110.6%1h39:262116:31
 22nd935Stuart WAITE Wightlink Wight Mountain23:492426:082526:112426:432212.2%1h42:532219:58
 23rd922Tony SALMON Brighton Excelsior24:382626:022427:232531:482429.1%1h49:532326:58
 24th930Peter NIGHTINGALE Reading CTC27:452832:382629:402630:002317.6%2h00:052437:10
 25th942Craig O'NEILL 22:151422:181222:35101.5%1h07:0825
 26th928Luke KENNARD 21:511022:12924:071710.4%1h08:1026
 27th937Chris WILLS Samways & Son21:389n/a21:3827
 28th944Paul STRETCH 25:1727n/a25:1728

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Paul LLOYD (vet) 19:47319:59120:31119:4014.3%1h19:591-
emoji_events2nd320Roki READ Four4TH Lights19:45220:02320:32219:5224.0%1h20:12213s
emoji_events3rd315Roger FOWKES WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles19:44120:00220:35319:5334.3%1h20:14315s
 4th310Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing20:01421:18821:01620:3146.4%1h22:5342:54
 5th318Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights20:20620:43420:50421:0173.4%1h22:5652:57
 6th306Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights20:35920:49520:54520:5451.5%1h23:1463:15
 7th321Nick REESE Climb On Bikes20:31721:22921:14721:0064.1%1h24:0974:10
 8th316Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC / WDMBC20:34821:03621:29821:4986.1%1h24:5784:58
 9th312Roger PRIOR VC Jericho20:16521:12721:36922:0699.0%1h25:1195:12
 10th317David IVORY Reading CC20:521121:261021:391022:07106.0%1h26:05106:06
 11th326Rick EVANS (vet) RC Ravenna20:461021:541122:211123:091611.5%1h28:11118:12
 12th303Mark HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury21:351222:311522:251222:35124.6%1h29:07129:08
 13th319Nick WILLIAMS 22:251722:291322:381322:28111.0%1h30:011310:02
 14th331Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights21:541422:341822:571822:48144.8%1h30:131410:14
 15th328Nik PULLEN Marjislarge22:291822:321722:471422:35121.3%1h30:241510:25
 16th332Roy SPICER Four4th21:431322:311522:531623:31178.3%1h30:381610:39
 17th305Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC22:231622:281222:531624:11218.0%1h31:571711:58
 18th324Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Devinci / Freeborn22:422122:532023:031923:32183.7%1h32:101812:11
 19th304David WADSWORTH Beeline Cycles22:071523:012123:462224:13229.5%1h33:091913:10
 20th327Daniel PARTRIDGE fit to ride22:512223:232223:182023:41193.6%1h33:142013:15
 21st313Mark PERRY (xc) 22:331922:301424:272524:37259.4%1h34:082114:09
 22nd325Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights22:402023:322323:432124:26247.8%1h34:232214:24
 23rd330Matthew ELEY 23:042423:402423:532324:17235.3%1h34:552314:56
 24th309Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing22:582323:482524:152423:57205.6%1h35:002415:01
 25th307Nick COOPER 23:532624:402625:152624:49265.7%1h38:392518:40
 26th314Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo29:582922:501922:501523:011531.2%1h38:412618:42
 27th329Harry UNDERHILL 23:052525:002725:242725:172710.0%1h38:482718:49
 28th323Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax24:142726:122826:532826:422810.9%1h44:032824:04
 29th308John OWEN (gvet) 28:572826:522929:10298.6%1h24:5929

Varsity men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st371Will WHEELER (spt) Oxford Uni CC21:21121:59221:33121:1813.2%1h26:121-
emoji_events2nd351Tom SIMPSON (sen) Cambridge Uni22:17221:48121:53222:0822.2%1h28:0721:55
emoji_events3rd357Rob WALHER Cambridge Uni22:53323:32523:21323:5234.3%1h33:4037:28
 4th352Fin ALLEN Cambridge Uni23:04623:05323:29424:1044.8%1h33:5147:39
 5th375Tim BEVAN Oxford Uni CC23:02523:27424:11524:4767.6%1h35:2859:16
 6th374Bradley GRAM-HANSEN Oxford Uni23:26824:05624:12624:2954.5%1h36:13610:01
 7th369Hugo UNDERHILL Oxford Uni CC23:01424:18724:44824:4767.7%1h36:51710:39
 8th358Robbie BLYTHE Cambridge Uni23:22724:36824:20725:0287.1%1h37:21811:09
 9th361Thomas WADE Cambridge Uni24:311125:07925:48925:3795.2%1h41:04914:52
 10th370Bill MULLIGAN Oxford Uni24:22925:081025:501026:08107.3%1h41:301015:18
 11th376Mark UCKERMAN Oxford Uni25:171225:501226:271227:42119.6%1h45:171119:05
 12th377Kit WILSON 26:281526:331326:481327:59125.7%1h47:491221:37
 13th360Arnav KAPUR Cambridge Uni24:271028:331726:121131:351629.2%1h50:481324:36
 14th362Am HAIGH Cambridge Uni25:531327:241428:571629:001412.0%1h51:151425:03
 15th354Dan HAYES Cambridge Uni26:221427:251529:021729:391512.5%1h52:281526:16
 16th378Tom EVERITT Oxford Uni31:322225:171127:191428:201324.7%1h52:301626:18
 17th368Luke HOWARD Oxford Uni26:351727:481628:411532:141721.3%1h55:191729:07
 18th372Tommy MATTHEWS Oxford Uni27:451831:301934:002034:061822.9%2h07:221841:10
 19th359Ben FERRIS Camb ridge Uni31:432333:432132:201834:40199.3%2h12:281946:16
 20th365Aloysius NG Cambridge Uni28:562031:251833:581940:372040.4%2h14:582048:46
 21st353Toby COWELL Cambridge Uni27:471932:062015.5%59:5321
 22nd366Paul COHEN Cambridge Uni26:3016n/a26:3022
 23rd363Sean IRVING Camb ridge Uni29:2421n/a29:2423
 24th367Alistair GOLBY Cambridge Uni31:5424n/a31:5424

15-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st620Callum MACLEOD Pedal On20:24120:23121:17121:5317.4%1h23:581-
emoji_events2nd604Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover23:03223:47325:15424:5029.5%1h36:57212:59
emoji_events3rd622Max DOYLE 23:13323:46224:29325:52311.4%1h37:21313:23
 4th621Zach HARRISON 23:44425:32426:29527:04414.0%1h42:51418:53
 5th618George TOWER 27:04532:50521:55232:22549.8%1h54:12530:14

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st530Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon CC22:31122:55123:3414.7%1h09:011-
emoji_events2nd531Matthew CRACKNELL Pedal On22:33223:33223:5025.7%1h09:57256s
emoji_events3rd527Tom PUGH Chairman MtB NFCG24:19325:12324:5633.6%1h14:2835:27
 4th522Mihkel OLOP 25:14425:45426:5046.3%1h17:5048:49
 5th521Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon25:44526:39527:2166.3%1h19:45510:44
 6th523Neil PLANT 25:56626:52627:1955.3%1h20:09611:08
 7th525Mike SMITH (opn) 26:55827:29927:4673.2%1h22:11713:10
 8th524Chris SCAIFE 26:29727:20828:3397.8%1h22:23813:22
 9th528James WAUGH 27:301030:181029:411010.2%1h27:29918:28
 10th532Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax34:481127:01728:13828.8%1h30:031021:02
 11th529Niels SCHNADT Lovelo Cinelli RT27:28931:161131:541116.1%1h30:401121:39

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st767Lee FINCH 20:37121:06121:0912.6%1h02:521-
emoji_events2nd773Sam HANSON 22:00222:35222:2022.7%1h06:5524:03
emoji_events3rd793James ALLAWAY Cannondale Racing22:01322:37322:5333.9%1h07:3334:41
 4th795Ben CONNOR City Cycles Chichester22:23522:53423:0142.8%1h08:1745:25
 5th796Dan CROOK Abbott's Anne Cycles22:13423:07523:1554.7%1h08:3655:44
 6th797Mike WILLIAMS (spt) Crowthorne Collective22:53623:44623:4663.9%1h10:2467:32
 7th792Martin HAWKER 25:10735:42727:56741.9%1h28:48725:56
 8th766Philip WALKER 36:548n/a36:548

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148Ian GAIT Velo Vitesse20:17120:53121:1114.4%1h02:231-
emoji_events2nd137Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles20:49221:09221:2823.1%1h03:2821:05
emoji_events3rd138Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles21:35621:10321:3642.0%1h04:2231:59
 4th155Matthew WHELAN Zero BC21:07321:43421:4152.8%1h04:3242:09
 5th139Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT21:28521:44521:2821.2%1h04:4152:18
 6th132William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:08421:44522:2566.1%1h05:1962:56
 7th154Wayne JEIVES Sprockets UK22:12922:19722:3571.7%1h07:0874:45
 8th136Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles21:49722:50923:11116.3%1h07:5185:28
 9th147Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts21:54822:47823:25136.9%1h08:0795:44
 10th145Andy HIBBERD Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:211223:051123:0293.3%1h08:29106:06
 11th143Kelvin NORTON 22:471422:571023:10101.7%1h08:56116:33
 12th150Russell SHORT www.chaingang.me22:171023:081223:42146.4%1h09:08126:45
 13th156Chris HUNT 22:321323:251323:18123.9%1h09:16136:53
 14th146Matt SMITH (vet1) 22:191123:371523:52156.9%1h09:49147:26
 15th152Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes24:211823:291422:5985.9%1h10:50158:27
 16th176Stephen DADSWELL 23:061524:011724:31176.1%1h11:39169:16
 17th151Darren CHAPPELL Behind the Bikeshed Andover23:211623:591624:18164.1%1h11:40179:17
 18th141Glyn CHEESMAN LOEW23:311725:301925:06188.4%1h14:091811:46
 19th153Neil WATTS fit to ride25:042125:161825:20191.1%1h15:401913:17
 20th133Ian GOSLING Barnes Fitness24:271925:402028:382417.1%1h18:462016:23
 21st173Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:082226:312227:20208.8%1h19:002116:37
 22nd794Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT24:462025:522128:492516.4%1h19:282217:05
 23rd175Ashley COUPS Wimbledon Windmilers25:502328:022627:33218.5%1h21:262319:03
 24th149Jason SNELL WDMBC26:402627:432528:01225.1%1h22:252420:02
 25th144Jason WRIXEN 26:512727:392428:07234.7%1h22:382520:15
 26th135Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes26:182528:442729:412612.9%1h24:432622:20
 27th140Jason BRAMICH 25:512427:122334:282933.3%1h27:322725:09
 28th174Tim HIBBERD 28:082832:163032:442816.4%1h33:092830:46
 29th177Ed WALKER B CC28:102928:512836:103128.4%1h33:122930:49
 30th134Robert SMITH (vet) 29:583131:412931:41275.7%1h33:213030:58
 31st178Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR28:303032:413136:073026.7%1h37:203134:57
 32nd131Steven GOSLING 30:313233:433338:333226.3%1h42:483240:25
 33rd142Adam FOSTER 32:113332:48321.9%1h04:5933

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st823Dean MORGAN Off Cam ber20:42120:39120:5621.4%1h02:181-
emoji_events2nd817Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles21:55420:45220:5315.6%1h03:3421:16
emoji_events3rd819Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Pro twin21:25221:50421:5132.0%1h05:0732:49
 4th805George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers21:47321:54522:0241.1%1h05:4443:26
 5th802Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:12521:39322:0752.5%1h05:5953:41
 6th808David WILCOCK 22:19822:09622:2060.8%1h06:4964:31
 7th816Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury22:16622:33822:4872.4%1h07:3875:20
 8th820Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:18722:24723:0893.7%1h07:5185:33
 9th804Martyn DYMOND cotswold veldrijen23:141223:181023:0381.1%1h09:3697:18
 10th815Andre PUCCI CITY CYCLES22:501023:271123:20102.7%1h09:38107:20
 11th810Simon ANSELL Pedal On22:541123:08923:38123.2%1h09:42117:24
 12th822Andy KENNARD VC Walcot22:49923:461223:23114.2%1h09:59127:41
 13th827David HAYWARD (gvet) Bigfoot MBC23:251323:491324:23134.1%1h11:38139:20
 14th811Paul KELLY Running Well23:271423:591425:01176.7%1h12:281410:10
 15th809Kim BURROWS 23:571524:271524:40143.0%1h13:051510:47
 16th806Steve BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC24:011624:461625:23185.7%1h14:121611:54
 17th818Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK24:111725:091724:52164.0%1h14:141711:56
 18th812Colin ROBSON 25:252025:331924:51152.8%1h15:491813:31
 19th800Andy TEDD ...a3crg24:411825:502226:12206.1%1h16:441914:26
 20th824John CONSTABLE 25:342125:251826:48235.4%1h17:482015:30
 21st821Joseph SAVILLE Quest Adventure25:231925:331927:00246.4%1h17:572115:39
 22nd813Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seedscc25:572325:452126:16212.0%1h17:592215:41
 23rd801Wayne EDWARDS Coffin Dodgers25:542226:242326:45223.3%1h19:042316:46
 24th825Damian REID 26:472526:282426:03192.8%1h19:182417:00
 25th826Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 26:242427:492528:29257.9%1h22:432520:25

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st681Patrick RIDGE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC23:37224:4014.4%48:171-
emoji_events2nd688Joseph BLACKMORE 23:42324:4624.5%48:28211s
emoji_events3rd687Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC23:33125:2748.1%49:00343s
 4th677Jamie GOSTICK PPV23:56425:0835.0%49:05448s
 5th683George FOWKES WDMBC Specialized24:11526:0357.7%50:1451:57
 6th680William SHIELD Summit MTB25:00627:56811.7%52:5664:39
 7th689Hal HARVEY 26:16826:5362.3%53:0974:52
 8th682Cameron STILL Velo Club Londres26:14727:2774.6%53:4185:24
 9th690Adam ROOK Bob27:02928:3695.8%55:3997:22
 10th676Alexander UPHILL 28:021030:19108.1%58:221010:05
 11th685Thomas DAVIES (yth) Sutton CC29:491132:33119.2%1h02:221114:05
 12th684Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC37:441233:161213.4%1h11:011222:44

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st287Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:28121:3210.3%43:001-
emoji_events2nd297Tim SINCLAIR Four4th21:29221:3520.5%43:052 5s
emoji_events3rd298Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC21:59322:5334.1%44:5331:53
 4th292Elliot PHILPOTT 22:19523:0143.1%45:2142:21
 5th290Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC22:21623:0143.0%45:2252:22
 6th289Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC22:18423:2865.2%45:4662:46
 7th286Jay ALLEN Pedal On22:23723:3675.4%45:5972:59
 8th299Matthew HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury23:50824:38103.4%48:2885:28
 9th249Harry DRIDGE Solent Pirates24:12924:3481.5%48:4695:46
 10th295Charles ROLLINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:201224:3792.9%49:58106:58
 11th293James SINCLAIR (jun) 24:401026:11116.1%50:51117:51
 12th238Jonno WIDDOWS 25:021126:23125.4%51:26128:26
 13th243Henry CARRINGTON 25:541327:56137.9%53:501310:50
 14th235Ed CANFIELD 26:071429:421513.7%55:501412:50
 15th296Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers27:531628:01140.5%55:551512:55
 16th288James HALL (u18) 27:551730:37169.7%58:321615:32
 17th294Archo HARRISON 27:381530:551711.9%58:331715:33

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st219Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:52121:3411.4%43:261-
emoji_events2nd222Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi22:38222:4520.5%45:2421:58
emoji_events3rd218Ian PETHERBRIDGE City Cycles Chichester22:44323:0231.3%45:4632:20
 4th224J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure22:56424:0344.9%46:5943:33
 5th223Denis BOLTWOOD 23:59524:5754.0%48:5755:31
 6th212John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT24:25624:5962.3%49:2465:58
 7th217Roger JACKAMAN EvANS / SWRC25:08725:3972.1%50:4777:21
 8th220Richard NASH WDMBC26:14925:4082.2%51:5488:28
 9th214Martin CHUTER 26:03827:1894.8%53:2299:56
 10th213Paul BAKER (svet) 28:191028:59102.4%57:191013:53
 11th216Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 31:251134:06118.5%1h05:321122:06
 12th211Kenneth ADDISON 1st gear cycles31:471235:151210.9%1h07:021223:36

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st426Neil REEDER Berti Maffoons Bike Co23:23124:2214.2%47:451-
emoji_events2nd433Darren CARINS Gorrick23:24224:2724.5%47:512 6s
emoji_events3rd424Liam SHARP Snoop Dog23:47324:5034.4%48:37352s
 4th429Jon DIXON Swindon MTB Enthusiasts24:52425:1041.2%50:0342:18
 5th425Howard DALE 25:41526:4454.1%52:2554:40
 6th430Robert HAWKINS Just Pedal UK25:46628:27610.4%54:1466:29
 7th422Anthony HITCHINGS WKRC27:01728:3375.7%55:3477:49
 8th418Gareth RICHARDSON Andover Wheelers27:18829:0096.2%56:1988:34
 9th428Clive CLARK 28:311028:5181.2%57:2399:38
 10th421Dave HARRIS 28:03930:21108.2%58:251010:40
 11th423Chris WHITNEY 28:541130:30115.5%59:241111:39
 12th434Bobby HARRIS 28:561231:03127.3%1h00:001212:15
 13th420Martin REEDER Bianchi Owners Club UK32:111436:011311.9%1h08:131320:28
 14th435Steve POOLE 29:4113n/a29:4114
 15th432Stephen MOORE 38:0715n/a38:0715
 16th431Nick FERNANDEZ 43:0816n/a43:0816

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1146Ben COPPOLA Four4TH Lights20:381-
emoji_events2nd1144Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:0821:30
emoji_events3rd1141Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC25:2434:46
 4th1142Aidan PRIOR Zappi25:3044:52
 5th1149Soli HARVEY 25:3955:01
 6th1139Mak LARKIN 26:1865:40
 7th1148Ben DONALD (juv) Summit MTB27:1976:41
 8th1102Joe CARPENTER 27:3186:53
 9th1101Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury29:5199:13
 10th1140Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo30:13109:35
 11th1138Finlay WEEKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers30:18119:40
 12th1145Lewis RIDGE 30:26129:48
 13th1147Dylan FULLER Charlotteville31:041310:26
 14th1143Isaac ALLAWAY Palmer Park Velo32:191411:41
 15th1100Harry BROOKER Wellington Trek33:181512:40
 16th1150Ethan BROOKER Wellington Trek34:171613:39

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1362Ben BISSON 21:581-
emoji_events2nd1364Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo22:41243s
emoji_events3rd1365Kai HARVEY 24:0832:10
 4th1359Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers25:2943:31

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st508Sam SATCHELL 27:361-
emoji_events2nd506Lloyd WATKINS Sprockets Cycle Club29:3722:01
emoji_events3rd505Chris WEEKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers35:2237:46
 4th507Marco GAMINARA Summit MTB Club35:2947:53

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1035Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears22:08122:46123:19123:3216.3%1h31:471-
emoji_events2nd1036Louise FOX Mountain Trax24:22224:34225:26225:3224.8%1h39:5528:08
emoji_events3rd1039Natasha LITHERLAND SaddleSkedaddle25:39327:06327:31329:08413.6%1h49:25317:38
 4th1041Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax26:46430:19429:47428:45313.3%1h55:39423:52

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1020Delia BEDDIS Vicious Velo25:16126:08225:1913.4%1h16:431-
emoji_events2nd1044Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On25:20225:49125:5722.4%1h17:08225s
emoji_events3rd1019Claire BEAUMONT Vicious Velo25:48326:11326:3232.8%1h18:3231:49
 4th1034Hedvika TONCROVA Dame Cycling26:15527:07427:2544.4%1h20:4844:05
 5th1043Kasia AMBROSE Specialized Ruislip / WD mbc25:53427:34727:3256.5%1h21:0054:17
 6th1017Lydia BROOKES GS Henley26:21627:09527:5976.2%1h21:3064:47
 7th1018Claire HITCHINGS Team Braveheart26:38727:10627:5464.8%1h21:4475:01
 8th1038Hannah PRIEST Lovelo Squadra Donne30:48831:04831:1781.6%1h33:10816:27

Varsity women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st373Tamara DAVENNE Oxford University CC25:05124:35124:1713.3%1h13:571-
emoji_events2nd355Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN Cambridge Uni26:16226:57227:3825.2%1h20:5226:55
emoji_events3rd356Jess ATKINSON Cambridge Uni28:50429:16330:3936.3%1h28:46314:49
 4th364Charlotte MACKEY Cambridge Uni28:45339:50442:25447.5%1h51:00437:03

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1046Frances HALSEY FAT creations26:58128:1214.6%55:111-
emoji_events2nd1024Lucy MANNING 30:01231:5326.2%1h01:5526:44

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1029Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT24:20125:2814.7%49:481-
emoji_events2nd1033Amelie PRIOR Zappi25:31227:0526.1%52:3622:48
emoji_events3rd1028Emily HUTT Banjo Cycles Newbury27:57331:51314.0%59:48310:00
 4th1004Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo28:00431:51313.8%59:52410:04
 5th1030Alice WHITNEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers33:295n/a33:295

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1026Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates25:29127:4919.2%53:181-
emoji_events2nd1003Alice DAVIES Sutton CC28:33233:17216.6%1h01:5128:33

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1045Rebecca BOOTH FAT creations / Geared Bikes25:00125:4713.1%50:481-
emoji_events2nd1021Emma BUTCHER 37:31240:2227.6%1h17:54227:06

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1022Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne26:03126:5213.1%52:551-
emoji_events2nd1023Suzanne WISE 32:35235:50210.0%1h08:25215:30

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1037Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes25:41126:5614.9%52:371-
emoji_events2nd1047Joanne SCOTT Dynotech27:36228:3923.8%56:1523:38
emoji_events3rd1042Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes30:13330:4932.0%1h01:0338:26

U11 girls

1 competitor found

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1360Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB23:301-
emoji_events2nd1361Freya COOK Thanet RC30:5827:28

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1032Judolene BERGH 40:311-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us