The official results can be found here.
Male: Varsity Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Will WHEELER (spt) | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 21:211 | 21:592 | 21:331 | 21:181 | 3.2% | 1h26:121 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Tom SIMPSON (sen1) | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 22:172 | 21:481 | 21:532 | 22:082 | 2.2% | 1h28:072 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 357 | Rob WALHER | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 22:533 | 23:325 | 23:213 | 23:523 | 4.3% | 1h33:403 | 7:28 | ||
4th | 352 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 23:046 | 23:053 | 23:294 | 24:104 | 4.8% | 1h33:514 | 7:39 | ||
5th | 375 | Tim BEVAN | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 23:025 | 23:274 | 24:115 | 24:476 | 7.6% | 1h35:285 | 9:16 | ||
6th | 374 | Bradley GRAM-HANSEN | Oxford Uni | 4 | 23:268 | 24:056 | 24:126 | 24:295 | 4.5% | 1h36:136 | 10:01 | ||
7th | 369 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 23:014 | 24:187 | 24:448 | 24:476 | 7.7% | 1h36:517 | 10:39 | ||
8th | 358 | Robbie BLYTHE | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 23:227 | 24:368 | 24:207 | 25:028 | 7.1% | 1h37:218 | 11:09 | ||
9th | 361 | Thomas WADE (vet) | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 24:3111 | 25:079 | 25:489 | 25:379 | 5.2% | 1h41:049 | 14:52 | ||
10th | 370 | Bill MULLIGAN | Oxford Uni | 4 | 24:229 | 25:0810 | 25:5010 | 26:0810 | 7.3% | 1h41:3010 | 15:18 | ||
11th | 376 | Mark UCKERMAN | Oxford Uni | 4 | 25:1712 | 25:5012 | 26:2712 | 27:4211 | 9.6% | 1h45:1711 | 19:05 | ||
12th | 377 | Kit WILSON | 4 | 26:2815 | 26:3313 | 26:4813 | 27:5912 | 5.7% | 1h47:4912 | 21:37 | |||
13th | 360 | Arnav KAPUR | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 24:2710 | 28:3317 | 26:1211 | 31:3516 | 29.2% | 1h50:4813 | 24:36 | ||
14th | 362 | Am HAIGH | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 25:5313 | 27:2414 | 28:5716 | 29:0014 | 12.0% | 1h51:1514 | 25:03 | ||
15th | 354 | Dan HAYES | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 26:2214 | 27:2515 | 29:0217 | 29:3915 | 12.5% | 1h52:2815 | 26:16 | ||
16th | 378 | Tom EVERITT | Oxford Uni | 4 | 31:3222 | 25:1711 | 27:1914 | 28:2013 | 24.7% | 1h52:3016 | 26:18 | ||
17th | 368 | Luke HOWARD | Oxford Uni | 4 | 26:3517 | 27:4816 | 28:4115 | 32:1417 | 21.3% | 1h55:1917 | 29:07 | ||
18th | 372 | Tommy MATTHEWS | Oxford Uni | 4 | 27:4518 | 31:3019 | 34:0020 | 34:0618 | 22.9% | 2h07:2218 | 41:10 | ||
19th | 359 | Ben FERRIS (gvet) | Camb ridge Uni | 4 | 31:4323 | 33:4321 | 32:2018 | 34:4019 | 9.3% | 2h12:2819 | 46:16 | ||
20th | 365 | Aloysius NG | Cambridge Uni | 4 | 28:5620 | 31:2518 | 33:5819 | 40:3720 | 40.4% | 2h14:5820 | 48:46 | ||
21st | 353 | Toby COWELL | Cambridge Uni | 2 | 27:4719 | 32:0620 | 15.5% | 59:5321 | |||||
22nd | 366 | Paul COHEN | Cambridge Uni | 1 | 26:3016 | n/a | 26:3022 | ||||||
23rd | 363 | Sean IRVING | Camb ridge Uni | 1 | 29:2421 | n/a | 29:2423 | ||||||
24th | 367 | Alistair GOLBY | Cambridge Uni | 1 | 31:5424 | n/a | 31:5424 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 22:311 | 22:551 | 23:341 | 4.7% | 1h09:011 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:332 | 23:332 | 23:502 | 5.7% | 1h09:572 | 56s | ||
3rd | 527 | Tom PUGH | Chairman MtB NFCG | 3 | 24:193 | 25:123 | 24:563 | 3.6% | 1h14:283 | 5:27 | ||
4th | 522 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 25:144 | 25:454 | 26:504 | 6.3% | 1h17:504 | 8:49 | |||
5th | 521 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 25:445 | 26:395 | 27:216 | 6.3% | 1h19:455 | 10:44 | ||
6th | 523 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 25:566 | 26:526 | 27:195 | 5.3% | 1h20:096 | 11:08 | |||
7th | 525 | Mike SMITH (opn) | 3 | 26:558 | 27:299 | 27:467 | 3.2% | 1h22:117 | 13:10 | |||
8th | 524 | Chris SCAIFE | 3 | 26:297 | 27:208 | 28:339 | 7.8% | 1h22:238 | 13:22 | |||
9th | 528 | James WAUGH | 3 | 27:3010 | 30:1810 | 29:4110 | 10.2% | 1h27:299 | 18:28 | |||
10th | 532 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 34:4811 | 27:017 | 28:138 | 28.8% | 1h30:0310 | 21:02 | ||
11th | 529 | Niels SCHNADT | Lovelo Cinelli RT | 3 | 27:289 | 31:1611 | 31:5411 | 16.1% | 1h30:4011 | 21:39 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Isaac PUCCI | 5 | 19:051 | 19:152 | 19:371 | 19:492 | 19:101 | 3.8% | 1h36:581 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 19:083 | 19:141 | 19:382 | 19:481 | 19:422 | 3.5% | 1h37:312 | 33s | ||
3rd | 78 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 19:294 | 20:115 | 20:113 | 20:153 | 20:433 | 6.3% | 1h40:523 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 72 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 5 | 19:305 | 20:094 | 20:425 | 20:365 | 20:574 | 7.4% | 1h41:564 | 4:58 | ||
5th | 75 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 5 | 20:316 | 21:146 | 21:006 | 22:558 | 22:457 | 11.7% | 1h48:265 | 11:28 | ||
6th | 70 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 20:577 | 21:387 | 22:057 | 22:086 | 22:065 | 5.6% | 1h48:576 | 11:59 | ||
7th | 71 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) / T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 21:098 | 22:428 | 22:508 | 22:367 | 22:406 | 8.0% | 1h51:597 | 15:01 | ||
8th | 69 | Laurence DALE | ITEXACT | 5 | 25:159 | 26:439 | 27:139 | 27:389 | 28:089 | 11.4% | 2h14:588 | 38:00 | ||
9th | 79 | Charlton ALABASTRO | Sikad UK-Bracknell | 5 | 26:5610 | 27:4110 | 27:3210 | 27:4510 | 27:588 | 3.8% | 2h17:549 | 40:56 | ||
10th | 76 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 4 | 19:062 | 20:003 | 20:394 | 20:234 | 8.1% | 1h20:0810 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 946 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:151 | 20:241 | 20:521 | 21:221 | 5.5% | 1h22:551 | - | ||
2nd | 931 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Specialized newbury - Banio Cycles | 4 | 20:583 | 21:082 | 21:412 | 21:413 | 3.4% | 1h25:302 | 2:35 | ||
3rd | 929 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 20:352 | 21:394 | 21:524 | 21:576 | 6.6% | 1h26:043 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 923 | Samuel HOLDER | DRK Racing | 4 | 21:166 | 21:446 | 21:433 | 21:494 | 2.6% | 1h26:334 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 921 | Andy WEAMES | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 4 | 21:074 | 21:293 | 21:585 | 22:157 | 5.4% | 1h26:515 | 3:56 | ||
6th | 940 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes & Spanners | 4 | 21:268 | 21:478 | 22:086 | 21:555 | 3.3% | 1h27:176 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 938 | Toby BLAKE | 4 | 21:197 | 22:1410 | 22:349 | 22:3611 | 6.0% | 1h28:447 | 5:49 | |||
8th | 919 | Alex FICKE | Army Men's MTBXC Team | 4 | 21:5311 | 22:1410 | 22:147 | 22:258 | 2.4% | 1h28:478 | 5:52 | ||
9th | 926 | Paul ELCOCK | 4 | 22:2617 | 21:425 | 23:2514 | 21:292 | 9.0% | 1h29:049 | 6:09 | |||
10th | 932 | David WRIGHT (mas1) | Team Zuffle Racing | 4 | 22:1715 | 22:3215 | 22:288 | 22:2910 | 1.1% | 1h29:4810 | 6:53 | ||
11th | 927 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 4 | 22:4521 | 22:2213 | 22:3911 | 22:269 | 1.7% | 1h30:1511 | 7:20 | |||
12th | 945 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 22:1313 | 22:2814 | 22:5012 | 23:1314 | 4.5% | 1h30:4512 | 7:50 | |||
13th | 947 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 22:2316 | 23:0117 | 23:0813 | 23:0913 | 3.4% | 1h31:4213 | 8:47 | ||
14th | 941 | Daniel SAMPSON | Cheddar CC | 4 | 22:2918 | 22:5616 | 23:2715 | 22:5012 | 4.3% | 1h31:4414 | 8:49 | ||
15th | 934 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 21:145 | 21:446 | 25:4223 | 24:0415 | 21.0% | 1h32:4515 | 9:50 | ||
16th | 920 | Bert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 22:4420 | 23:1218 | 23:4716 | 24:4217 | 8.7% | 1h34:2716 | 11:32 | ||
17th | 924 | Mark RUSSELL | Evolved 2 Revolve / Ride for Lillith | 4 | 22:4319 | 23:5720 | 24:3519 | 24:1416 | 8.2% | 1h35:3117 | 12:36 | ||
18th | 936 | Matthew ALLSOPP | Wight Mountain / Wightlink | 4 | 22:0912 | 23:4519 | 25:0222 | 26:2120 | 19.0% | 1h37:1918 | 14:24 | ||
19th | 943 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 23:3823 | 24:3122 | 24:2218 | 24:5218 | 5.2% | 1h37:2519 | 14:30 | ||
20th | 939 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 23:3622 | 24:3723 | 24:4020 | 25:3219 | 8.2% | 1h38:2620 | 15:31 | ||
21st | 933 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 24:0225 | 23:5720 | 24:5521 | 26:3021 | 10.6% | 1h39:2621 | 16:31 | ||
22nd | 935 | Stuart WAITE (spt) | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 4 | 23:4924 | 26:0825 | 26:1124 | 26:4322 | 12.2% | 1h42:5322 | 19:58 | ||
23rd | 922 | Tony SALMON | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 4 | 24:3826 | 26:0224 | 27:2325 | 31:4824 | 29.1% | 1h49:5323 | 26:58 | ||
24th | 930 | Peter NIGHTINGALE | Reading CTC | 4 | 27:4528 | 32:3826 | 29:4026 | 30:0023 | 17.6% | 2h00:0524 | 37:10 | ||
25th | 942 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 22:1514 | 22:1812 | 22:3510 | 1.5% | 1h07:0825 | |||||
26th | 928 | Luke KENNARD | 3 | 21:5110 | 22:129 | 24:0717 | 10.4% | 1h08:1026 | |||||
27th | 937 | Chris WILLS | Samways & Son | 1 | 21:389 | n/a | 21:3827 | ||||||
28th | 944 | Paul STRETCH | 1 | 25:1727 | n/a | 25:1728 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 4 | 19:473 | 19:591 | 20:311 | 19:401 | 4.3% | 1h19:591 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:452 | 20:023 | 20:322 | 19:522 | 4.0% | 1h20:122 | 13s | ||
3rd | 315 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 19:441 | 20:002 | 20:353 | 19:533 | 4.3% | 1h20:143 | 15s | ||
4th | 310 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:014 | 21:188 | 21:016 | 20:314 | 6.4% | 1h22:534 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 318 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:206 | 20:434 | 20:504 | 21:017 | 3.4% | 1h22:565 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 306 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:359 | 20:495 | 20:545 | 20:545 | 1.5% | 1h23:146 | 3:15 | ||
7th | 321 | Nick REESE | Climb On Bikes | 4 | 20:317 | 21:229 | 21:147 | 21:006 | 4.1% | 1h24:097 | 4:10 | ||
8th | 316 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 20:348 | 21:036 | 21:298 | 21:498 | 6.1% | 1h24:578 | 4:58 | ||
9th | 312 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 4 | 20:165 | 21:127 | 21:369 | 22:069 | 9.0% | 1h25:119 | 5:12 | ||
10th | 317 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 20:5211 | 21:2610 | 21:3910 | 22:0710 | 6.0% | 1h26:0510 | 6:06 | ||
11th | 326 | Rick EVANS (vet) | RC Ravenna | 4 | 20:4610 | 21:5411 | 22:2111 | 23:0916 | 11.5% | 1h28:1111 | 8:12 | ||
12th | 303 | Mark HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:3512 | 22:3115 | 22:2512 | 22:3512 | 4.6% | 1h29:0712 | 9:08 | ||
13th | 319 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 22:2517 | 22:2913 | 22:3813 | 22:2811 | 1.0% | 1h30:0113 | 10:02 | |||
14th | 331 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:5414 | 22:3418 | 22:5718 | 22:4814 | 4.8% | 1h30:1314 | 10:14 | ||
15th | 328 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 22:2918 | 22:3217 | 22:4714 | 22:3512 | 1.3% | 1h30:2415 | 10:25 | ||
16th | 332 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:4313 | 22:3115 | 22:5316 | 23:3117 | 8.3% | 1h30:3816 | 10:39 | ||
17th | 305 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 22:2316 | 22:2812 | 22:5316 | 24:1121 | 8.0% | 1h31:5717 | 11:58 | ||
18th | 324 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 4 | 22:4221 | 22:5320 | 23:0319 | 23:3218 | 3.7% | 1h32:1018 | 12:11 | ||
19th | 304 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 22:0715 | 23:0121 | 23:4622 | 24:1322 | 9.5% | 1h33:0919 | 13:10 | ||
20th | 327 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 4 | 22:5122 | 23:2322 | 23:1820 | 23:4119 | 3.6% | 1h33:1420 | 13:15 | ||
21st | 313 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | 4 | 22:3319 | 22:3014 | 24:2725 | 24:3725 | 9.4% | 1h34:0821 | 14:09 | |||
22nd | 325 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:4020 | 23:3223 | 23:4321 | 24:2624 | 7.8% | 1h34:2322 | 14:24 | ||
23rd | 330 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 23:0424 | 23:4024 | 23:5323 | 24:1723 | 5.3% | 1h34:5523 | 14:56 | |||
24th | 309 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:5823 | 23:4825 | 24:1524 | 23:5720 | 5.6% | 1h35:0024 | 15:01 | ||
25th | 307 | Nick COOPER | 4 | 23:5326 | 24:4026 | 25:1526 | 24:4926 | 5.7% | 1h38:3925 | 18:40 | |||
26th | 314 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 4 | 29:5829 | 22:5019 | 22:5015 | 23:0115 | 31.2% | 1h38:4126 | 18:42 | ||
27th | 329 | Harry UNDERHILL | 4 | 23:0525 | 25:0027 | 25:2427 | 25:1727 | 10.0% | 1h38:4827 | 18:49 | |||
28th | 323 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:1427 | 26:1228 | 26:5328 | 26:4228 | 10.9% | 1h44:0328 | 24:04 | ||
29th | 308 | John OWEN (gvet) | 3 | 28:5728 | 26:5229 | 29:1029 | 8.6% | 1h24:5929 |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Sam SATCHELL | 1 | 27:361 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Lloyd WATKINS | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 29:372 | 2:01 | ||
3rd | 505 | Chris WEEKS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 35:223 | 7:46 | ||
4th | 507 | Marco GAMINARA | Summit MTB Club | 1 | 35:294 | 7:53 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1146 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 20:381 | - | ||
2nd | 1144 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 22:082 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 1141 | Lughaidh COOK | Thanet RC | 1 | 25:243 | 4:46 | ||
4th | 1142 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi | 1 | 25:304 | 4:52 | ||
5th | 1149 | Soli HARVEY | 1 | 25:395 | 5:01 | |||
6th | 1139 | Mak LARKIN | 1 | 26:186 | 5:40 | |||
7th | 1148 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit MTB | 1 | 27:197 | 6:41 | ||
8th | 1102 | Joe CARPENTER | 1 | 27:318 | 6:53 | |||
9th | 1101 | Adam JONES (u16) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 29:519 | 9:13 | ||
10th | 1140 | Huw WATKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 30:1310 | 9:35 | ||
11th | 1138 | Finlay WEEKS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 30:1811 | 9:40 | ||
12th | 1145 | Lewis RIDGE | 1 | 30:2612 | 9:48 | |||
13th | 1147 | Dylan FULLER | Charlotteville | 1 | 31:0413 | 10:26 | ||
14th | 1143 | Isaac ALLAWAY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 32:1914 | 11:41 | ||
15th | 1100 | Harry BROOKER | Wellington Trek | 1 | 33:1815 | 12:40 | ||
16th | 1150 | Ethan BROOKER | Wellington Trek | 1 | 34:1716 | 13:39 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1362 | Ben BISSON | 1 | 21:581 | - | |||
2nd | 1364 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 22:412 | 43s | ||
3rd | 1365 | Kai HARVEY | 1 | 24:083 | 2:10 | |||
4th | 1359 | Archie FOULKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 25:294 | 3:31 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 23:372 | 24:401 | 4.4% | 48:171 | - | ||
2nd | 688 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 2 | 23:423 | 24:462 | 4.5% | 48:282 | 11s | |||
3rd | 687 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:331 | 25:274 | 8.1% | 49:003 | 43s | ||
4th | 677 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 2 | 23:564 | 25:083 | 5.0% | 49:054 | 48s | ||
5th | 683 | George FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 2 | 24:115 | 26:035 | 7.7% | 50:145 | 1:57 | ||
6th | 680 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 25:006 | 27:568 | 11.7% | 52:566 | 4:39 | ||
7th | 689 | Hal HARVEY | 2 | 26:168 | 26:536 | 2.3% | 53:097 | 4:52 | |||
8th | 682 | Cameron STILL | Velo Club Londres | 2 | 26:147 | 27:277 | 4.6% | 53:418 | 5:24 | ||
9th | 690 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 27:029 | 28:369 | 5.8% | 55:399 | 7:22 | ||
10th | 676 | Alexander UPHILL | 2 | 28:0210 | 30:1910 | 8.1% | 58:2210 | 10:05 | |||
11th | 685 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 29:4911 | 32:3311 | 9.2% | 1h02:2211 | 14:05 | ||
12th | 684 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 37:4412 | 33:1612 | 13.4% | 1h11:0112 | 22:44 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:281 | 21:321 | 0.3% | 43:001 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 21:292 | 21:352 | 0.5% | 43:052 | 5s | ||
3rd | 298 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 21:593 | 22:533 | 4.1% | 44:533 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 292 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 2 | 22:195 | 23:014 | 3.1% | 45:214 | 2:21 | |||
5th | 290 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:216 | 23:014 | 3.0% | 45:225 | 2:22 | ||
6th | 289 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 22:184 | 23:286 | 5.2% | 45:466 | 2:46 | ||
7th | 286 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 22:237 | 23:367 | 5.4% | 45:597 | 2:59 | ||
8th | 299 | Matthew HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 23:508 | 24:3810 | 3.4% | 48:288 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 249 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 2 | 24:129 | 24:348 | 1.5% | 48:469 | 5:46 | ||
10th | 295 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 25:2012 | 24:379 | 2.9% | 49:5810 | 6:58 | ||
11th | 293 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | 2 | 24:4010 | 26:1111 | 6.1% | 50:5111 | 7:51 | |||
12th | 238 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 2 | 25:0211 | 26:2312 | 5.4% | 51:2612 | 8:26 | |||
13th | 243 | Henry CARRINGTON | 2 | 25:5413 | 27:5613 | 7.9% | 53:5013 | 10:50 | |||
14th | 235 | Ed CANFIELD | 2 | 26:0714 | 29:4215 | 13.7% | 55:5014 | 12:50 | |||
15th | 296 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 27:5316 | 28:0114 | 0.5% | 55:5515 | 12:55 | ||
16th | 288 | James HALL (u18) | 2 | 27:5517 | 30:3716 | 9.7% | 58:3216 | 15:32 | |||
17th | 294 | Archo HARRISON | 2 | 27:3815 | 30:5517 | 11.9% | 58:3317 | 15:33 |
Male: 15-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 620 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 4 | 20:241 | 20:231 | 21:171 | 21:531 | 7.4% | 1h23:581 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 23:032 | 23:473 | 25:154 | 24:502 | 9.5% | 1h36:572 | 12:59 | ||
3rd | 622 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 4 | 23:133 | 23:462 | 24:293 | 25:523 | 11.4% | 1h37:213 | 13:23 | |||
4th | 621 | Zach HARRISON | 4 | 23:444 | 25:324 | 26:295 | 27:044 | 14.0% | 1h42:514 | 18:53 | |||
5th | 618 | George TOWER | 4 | 27:045 | 32:505 | 21:552 | 32:225 | 49.8% | 1h54:125 | 30:14 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 767 | Lee FINCH | 3 | 20:371 | 21:061 | 21:091 | 2.6% | 1h02:521 | - | |||
2nd | 773 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 22:002 | 22:352 | 22:202 | 2.7% | 1h06:552 | 4:03 | |||
3rd | 793 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale Racing | 3 | 22:013 | 22:373 | 22:533 | 3.9% | 1h07:333 | 4:41 | ||
4th | 795 | Ben CONNOR | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 22:235 | 22:534 | 23:014 | 2.8% | 1h08:174 | 5:25 | ||
5th | 796 | Dan CROOK | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 22:134 | 23:075 | 23:155 | 4.7% | 1h08:365 | 5:44 | ||
6th | 797 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | Crowthorne Collective | 3 | 22:536 | 23:446 | 23:466 | 3.9% | 1h10:246 | 7:32 | ||
7th | 792 | Martin HAWKER | 3 | 25:107 | 35:427 | 27:567 | 41.9% | 1h28:487 | 25:56 | |||
8th | 766 | Philip WALKER | 1 | 36:548 | n/a | 36:548 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Ian GAIT | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 20:171 | 20:531 | 21:111 | 4.4% | 1h02:231 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:492 | 21:092 | 21:282 | 3.1% | 1h03:282 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 138 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 21:356 | 21:103 | 21:364 | 2.0% | 1h04:223 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 155 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 3 | 21:073 | 21:434 | 21:415 | 2.8% | 1h04:324 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 139 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 21:285 | 21:445 | 21:282 | 1.2% | 1h04:415 | 2:18 | ||
6th | 132 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 21:084 | 21:445 | 22:256 | 6.1% | 1h05:196 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 154 | Wayne JEIVES | Sprockets UK | 3 | 22:129 | 22:197 | 22:357 | 1.7% | 1h07:087 | 4:45 | ||
8th | 136 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:497 | 22:509 | 23:1111 | 6.3% | 1h07:518 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 147 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 21:548 | 22:478 | 23:2513 | 6.9% | 1h08:079 | 5:44 | ||
10th | 145 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 3 | 22:2112 | 23:0511 | 23:029 | 3.3% | 1h08:2910 | 6:06 | ||
11th | 143 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 22:4714 | 22:5710 | 23:1010 | 1.7% | 1h08:5611 | 6:33 | |||
12th | 150 | Russell SHORT | www.chaingang.me | 3 | 22:1710 | 23:0812 | 23:4214 | 6.4% | 1h09:0812 | 6:45 | ||
13th | 156 | Chris HUNT | 3 | 22:3213 | 23:2513 | 23:1812 | 3.9% | 1h09:1613 | 6:53 | |||
14th | 146 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | 3 | 22:1911 | 23:3715 | 23:5215 | 6.9% | 1h09:4914 | 7:26 | |||
15th | 152 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 24:2118 | 23:2914 | 22:598 | 5.9% | 1h10:5015 | 8:27 | ||
16th | 176 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:0615 | 24:0117 | 24:3117 | 6.1% | 1h11:3916 | 9:16 | |||
17th | 151 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 23:2116 | 23:5916 | 24:1816 | 4.1% | 1h11:4017 | 9:17 | ||
18th | 141 | Glyn CHEESMAN | LOEW | 3 | 23:3117 | 25:3019 | 25:0618 | 8.4% | 1h14:0918 | 11:46 | ||
19th | 153 | Neil WATTS | fit to ride | 3 | 25:0421 | 25:1618 | 25:2019 | 1.1% | 1h15:4019 | 13:17 | ||
20th | 133 | Ian GOSLING | Barnes Fitness | 3 | 24:2719 | 25:4020 | 28:3824 | 17.1% | 1h18:4620 | 16:23 | ||
21st | 173 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 25:0822 | 26:3122 | 27:2020 | 8.8% | 1h19:0021 | 16:37 | ||
22nd | 794 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 3 | 24:4620 | 25:5221 | 28:4925 | 16.4% | 1h19:2822 | 17:05 | ||
23rd | 175 | Ashley COUPS | Wimbledon Windmilers | 3 | 25:5023 | 28:0226 | 27:3321 | 8.5% | 1h21:2623 | 19:03 | ||
24th | 149 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 3 | 26:4026 | 27:4325 | 28:0122 | 5.1% | 1h22:2524 | 20:02 | ||
25th | 144 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 26:5127 | 27:3924 | 28:0723 | 4.7% | 1h22:3825 | 20:15 | |||
26th | 135 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:1825 | 28:4427 | 29:4126 | 12.9% | 1h24:4326 | 22:20 | ||
27th | 140 | Jason BRAMICH | 3 | 25:5124 | 27:1223 | 34:2829 | 33.3% | 1h27:3227 | 25:09 | |||
28th | 174 | Tim HIBBERD | 3 | 28:0828 | 32:1630 | 32:4428 | 16.4% | 1h33:0928 | 30:46 | |||
29th | 177 | Ed WALKER | B CC | 3 | 28:1029 | 28:5128 | 36:1031 | 28.4% | 1h33:1229 | 30:49 | ||
30th | 134 | Robert SMITH (vet) | 3 | 29:5831 | 31:4129 | 31:4127 | 5.7% | 1h33:2130 | 30:58 | |||
31st | 178 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 28:3030 | 32:4131 | 36:0730 | 26.7% | 1h37:2031 | 34:57 | ||
32nd | 131 | Steven GOSLING | 3 | 30:3132 | 33:4333 | 38:3332 | 26.3% | 1h42:4832 | 40:25 | |||
33rd | 142 | Adam FOSTER (vet) | 2 | 32:1133 | 32:4832 | 1.9% | 1h04:5933 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Dean MORGAN | Off Cam ber | 3 | 20:421 | 20:391 | 20:562 | 1.4% | 1h02:181 | - | ||
2nd | 817 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:554 | 20:452 | 20:531 | 5.6% | 1h03:342 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 819 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Pro twin | 3 | 21:252 | 21:504 | 21:513 | 2.0% | 1h05:073 | 2:49 | ||
4th | 805 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 21:473 | 21:545 | 22:024 | 1.1% | 1h05:444 | 3:26 | ||
5th | 802 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 22:125 | 21:393 | 22:075 | 2.5% | 1h05:595 | 3:41 | ||
6th | 808 | David WILCOCK | 3 | 22:198 | 22:096 | 22:206 | 0.8% | 1h06:496 | 4:31 | |||
7th | 816 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:166 | 22:338 | 22:487 | 2.4% | 1h07:387 | 5:20 | ||
8th | 820 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:187 | 22:247 | 23:089 | 3.7% | 1h07:518 | 5:33 | ||
9th | 804 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:1412 | 23:1810 | 23:038 | 1.1% | 1h09:369 | 7:18 | ||
10th | 815 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 3 | 22:5010 | 23:2711 | 23:2010 | 2.7% | 1h09:3810 | 7:20 | ||
11th | 810 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:5411 | 23:089 | 23:3812 | 3.2% | 1h09:4211 | 7:24 | ||
12th | 822 | Andrew KENNARD | VC Walcot | 3 | 22:499 | 23:4612 | 23:2311 | 4.2% | 1h09:5912 | 7:41 | ||
13th | 827 | David HAYWARD (gvet) | Bigfoot MBC | 3 | 23:2513 | 23:4913 | 24:2313 | 4.1% | 1h11:3813 | 9:20 | ||
14th | 811 | Paul KELLY | Running Well | 3 | 23:2714 | 23:5914 | 25:0117 | 6.7% | 1h12:2814 | 10:10 | ||
15th | 809 | Kim BURROWS | 3 | 23:5715 | 24:2715 | 24:4014 | 3.0% | 1h13:0515 | 10:47 | |||
16th | 806 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 24:0116 | 24:4616 | 25:2318 | 5.7% | 1h14:1216 | 11:54 | ||
17th | 818 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 3 | 24:1117 | 25:0917 | 24:5216 | 4.0% | 1h14:1417 | 11:56 | ||
18th | 812 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 25:2520 | 25:3319 | 24:5115 | 2.8% | 1h15:4918 | 13:31 | |||
19th | 800 | Andy TEDD | ...a3crg | 3 | 24:4118 | 25:5022 | 26:1220 | 6.1% | 1h16:4419 | 14:26 | ||
20th | 824 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 25:3421 | 25:2518 | 26:4823 | 5.4% | 1h17:4820 | 15:30 | |||
21st | 821 | Joseph SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 3 | 25:2319 | 25:3319 | 27:0024 | 6.4% | 1h17:5721 | 15:39 | ||
22nd | 813 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seedscc | 3 | 25:5723 | 25:4521 | 26:1621 | 2.0% | 1h17:5922 | 15:41 | ||
23rd | 801 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 3 | 25:5422 | 26:2423 | 26:4522 | 3.3% | 1h19:0423 | 16:46 | ||
24th | 825 | Damian REID | 3 | 26:4725 | 26:2824 | 26:0319 | 2.8% | 1h19:1824 | 17:00 | |||
25th | 826 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 26:2424 | 27:4925 | 28:2925 | 7.9% | 1h22:4325 | 20:25 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 21:521 | 21:341 | 1.4% | 43:261 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 2 | 22:382 | 22:452 | 0.5% | 45:242 | 1:58 | ||
3rd | 218 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 2 | 22:443 | 23:023 | 1.3% | 45:463 | 2:20 | ||
4th | 224 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 22:564 | 24:034 | 4.9% | 46:594 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 223 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 23:595 | 24:575 | 4.0% | 48:575 | 5:31 | |||
6th | 212 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:256 | 24:596 | 2.3% | 49:246 | 5:58 | ||
7th | 217 | Roger JACKAMAN | EvANS / SWRC | 2 | 25:087 | 25:397 | 2.1% | 50:477 | 7:21 | ||
8th | 220 | Richard NASH (svet) | WDMBC | 2 | 26:149 | 25:408 | 2.2% | 51:548 | 8:28 | ||
9th | 214 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 26:038 | 27:189 | 4.8% | 53:229 | 9:56 | |||
10th | 213 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 28:1910 | 28:5910 | 2.4% | 57:1910 | 13:53 | |||
11th | 216 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 31:2511 | 34:0611 | 8.5% | 1h05:3211 | 22:06 | |||
12th | 211 | Kenneth ADDISON | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 31:4712 | 35:1512 | 10.9% | 1h07:0212 | 23:36 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Neil REEDER | Berti Maffoons Bike Co | 2 | 23:231 | 24:221 | 4.2% | 47:451 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick | 2 | 23:242 | 24:272 | 4.5% | 47:512 | 6s | ||
3rd | 424 | Liam SHARP | Snoop Dog | 2 | 23:473 | 24:503 | 4.4% | 48:373 | 52s | ||
4th | 429 | Jon DIXON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2 | 24:524 | 25:104 | 1.2% | 50:034 | 2:18 | ||
5th | 425 | Howard DALE | 2 | 25:415 | 26:445 | 4.1% | 52:255 | 4:40 | |||
6th | 430 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | Just Pedal UK | 2 | 25:466 | 28:276 | 10.4% | 54:146 | 6:29 | ||
7th | 422 | Anthony HITCHINGS | WKRC | 2 | 27:017 | 28:337 | 5.7% | 55:347 | 7:49 | ||
8th | 418 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Andover Wheelers | 2 | 27:188 | 29:009 | 6.2% | 56:198 | 8:34 | ||
9th | 428 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 28:3110 | 28:518 | 1.2% | 57:239 | 9:38 | |||
10th | 421 | Dave HARRIS | 2 | 28:039 | 30:2110 | 8.2% | 58:2510 | 10:40 | |||
11th | 423 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 28:5411 | 30:3011 | 5.5% | 59:2411 | 11:39 | |||
12th | 434 | Bobby HARRIS | 2 | 28:5612 | 31:0312 | 7.3% | 1h00:0012 | 12:15 | |||
13th | 420 | Martin REEDER | Bianchi Owners Club UK | 2 | 32:1114 | 36:0113 | 11.9% | 1h08:1313 | 20:28 | ||
14th | 435 | Steve POOLE | 1 | 29:4113 | n/a | 29:4114 | |||||
15th | 432 | Stephen MOORE (gvet) | 1 | 38:0715 | n/a | 38:0715 | |||||
16th | 431 | Nick FERNANDEZ | 1 | 43:0816 | n/a | 43:0816 |
Female: Varsity Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 373 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 25:051 | 24:351 | 24:171 | 3.3% | 1h13:571 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | Cambridge Uni | 3 | 26:162 | 26:572 | 27:382 | 5.2% | 1h20:522 | 6:55 | ||
3rd | 356 | Jess ATKINSON | Cambridge Uni | 3 | 28:504 | 29:163 | 30:393 | 6.3% | 1h28:463 | 14:49 | ||
4th | 364 | Charlotte MACKEY | Cambridge Uni | 3 | 28:453 | 39:504 | 42:254 | 47.5% | 1h51:004 | 37:03 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1046 | Frances HALSEY | FAT creations | 2 | 26:581 | 28:121 | 4.6% | 55:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1024 | Lucy MANNING | 2 | 30:012 | 31:532 | 6.2% | 1h01:552 | 6:44 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1035 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 22:081 | 22:461 | 23:191 | 23:321 | 6.3% | 1h31:471 | - | ||
2nd | 1036 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:222 | 24:342 | 25:262 | 25:322 | 4.8% | 1h39:552 | 8:08 | ||
3rd | 1039 | Natasha LITHERLAND | SaddleSkedaddle | 4 | 25:393 | 27:063 | 27:313 | 29:084 | 13.6% | 1h49:253 | 17:38 | ||
4th | 1041 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:464 | 30:194 | 29:474 | 28:453 | 13.3% | 1h55:394 | 23:52 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1020 | Delia BEDDIS | Vicious Velo | 3 | 25:161 | 26:082 | 25:191 | 3.4% | 1h16:431 | - | ||
2nd | 1044 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 25:202 | 25:491 | 25:572 | 2.4% | 1h17:082 | 25s | ||
3rd | 1019 | Claire BEAUMONT | Vicious Velo | 3 | 25:483 | 26:113 | 26:323 | 2.8% | 1h18:323 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 1034 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Dame Cycling | 3 | 26:155 | 27:074 | 27:254 | 4.4% | 1h20:484 | 4:05 | ||
5th | 1043 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / WD mbc | 3 | 25:534 | 27:347 | 27:325 | 6.5% | 1h21:005 | 4:17 | ||
6th | 1017 | Lydia BROOKES | GS Henley | 3 | 26:216 | 27:095 | 27:597 | 6.2% | 1h21:306 | 4:47 | ||
7th | 1018 | Claire HITCHINGS | Team Braveheart | 3 | 26:387 | 27:106 | 27:546 | 4.8% | 1h21:447 | 5:01 | ||
8th | 1038 | Hannah PRIEST | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 3 | 30:488 | 31:048 | 31:178 | 1.6% | 1h33:108 | 16:27 |
Female: Beginner
Female: U11
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1360 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 1 | 23:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1361 | Freya COOK | Thanet RC | 1 | 30:582 | 7:28 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1029 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 24:201 | 25:281 | 4.7% | 49:481 | - | ||
2nd | 1033 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi | 2 | 25:312 | 27:052 | 6.1% | 52:362 | 2:48 | ||
3rd | 1028 | Emily HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 27:573 | 31:513 | 14.0% | 59:483 | 10:00 | ||
4th | 1004 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 28:004 | 31:513 | 13.8% | 59:524 | 10:04 | ||
5th | 1030 | Alice WHITNEY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 33:295 | n/a | 33:295 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1026 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:291 | 27:491 | 9.2% | 53:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:332 | 33:172 | 16.6% | 1h01:512 | 8:33 |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1045 | Rebecca BOOTH | FAT creations / Geared Bikes | 2 | 25:001 | 25:471 | 3.1% | 50:481 | - | ||
2nd | 1021 | Emma BUTCHER | 2 | 37:312 | 40:222 | 7.6% | 1h17:542 | 27:06 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 2 | 26:031 | 26:521 | 3.1% | 52:551 | - | ||
2nd | 1023 | Suzanne WISE | 2 | 32:352 | 35:502 | 10.0% | 1h08:252 | 15:30 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1037 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 25:411 | 26:561 | 4.9% | 52:371 | - | ||
2nd | 1047 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 27:362 | 28:392 | 3.8% | 56:152 | 3:38 | ||
3rd | 1042 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 30:133 | 30:493 | 2.0% | 1h01:033 | 8:26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified