shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (196)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=225Area51Frmle…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st184Jody CRAWFORTH Hargreaaves Cycles RT18:07218:20218:16118:42218:0613.3%1h31:321-
emoji_events2nd181Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Bikesoup Test Team18:09418:18118:16118:42218:1123.0%1h31:382 6s
emoji_events3rd182Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Giant Twickenham18:06118:20218:16118:41118:2933.2%1h31:54322s
 4th179Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale19:19520:12520:12420:16421:0359.0%1h41:0449:32
 5th180Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC / T1Diabetes.info19:47620:44620:24520:42520:4344.8%1h42:22510:50
 6th183Paddy ATKINSON 18:08318:3642.6%36:446

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st839Luke PEYTON 4 Fourth18:49119:39119:38119:4324.8%1h17:511-
emoji_events2nd807Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles - Specialized Newbury race ware direct19:06219:40219:43319:3513.2%1h18:06215s
emoji_events3rd836Jules BIRKS VC Londres19:31319:59319:40220:5156.8%1h20:0232:11
 4th834James FLURY Vicious Velo19:59420:21420:38520:3333.3%1h21:3243:41
 5th842Chris PANAYIOTOU Fruit 4 London20:07520:39520:19420:4643.2%1h21:5354:02
 6th843Valeri HOMUTOV 21:04821:15621:15621:1460.9%1h24:4966:58
 7th837Gareth BARNES 20:48621:27721:21721:2883.2%1h25:0577:14
 8th835Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres21:16921:47921:44821:2672.4%1h26:1588:24
 9th828Toby BLAKE Army CSR20:55721:30822:02922:43118.6%1h27:1099:19
 10th840Darrell HARRIS 21:291122:141122:111022:0793.5%1h28:021010:11
 11th844Tom BAKER (spt) Team Ashmei21:381222:071022:261122:42104.9%1h28:551111:04
 12th841Robbie WHENMAN Jakrabbit21:171022:291223:041224:201414.3%1h31:121213:21
 13th838Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott22:241323:181323:291323:51126.5%1h33:031315:12
 14th831Ryan CLATWORTHY Team Nova 223:071423:291424:091424:13134.8%1h34:591417:08
 15th830Mark RUSSELL Ride for Lillith23:2315n/a23:2315
 803Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velon/a
 803Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velon/a

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st557Roki READ Four4TH Lights18:45218:41119:00119:2223.7%1h15:501-
emoji_events2nd542Roger FOWKES WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles18:44118:46219:28219:1913.9%1h16:19229s
emoji_events3rd554Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boom19:11419:38419:46319:3233.0%1h18:0932:19
 4th545Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:08319:39519:49519:3543.6%1h18:1242:22
 5th533Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights19:19619:36319:48420:0353.8%1h18:4752:57
 6th538Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT19:18519:51620:02620:4367.3%1h19:5564:05
 7th543Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC / WDMBC21:351720:13720:09720:4477.1%1h22:4276:52
 8th552Ryan HARRIS Reigate priory AC20:391020:37820:57820:5581.6%1h23:0987:19
 9th546Stefano DETOMASO Beyond Mountain Bikes / Cube / Protwins / SharpCam - Cyclezone UK20:34721:04921:03921:0092.4%1h23:4297:52
 10th558Nik PULLEN Marjislarge20:36821:071121:151021:27114.1%1h24:27108:37
 11th541Mark PERRY (xc) Vicious Velo21:091321:181221:201121:14100.9%1h25:01119:11
 12th540Andrew BOCKING Velolife21:031121:04921:241221:38122.8%1h25:10129:20
 13th556Roy SPICER Four4TH Lights20:38921:451321:471322:10157.4%1h26:221310:32
 14th555Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax21:281622:011622:081522:01133.1%1h27:381411:48
 15th549Kev DUFFELL Four4th21:251422:021722:081522:23164.5%1h27:591512:09
 16th526Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC21:551822:041822:051422:09141.1%1h28:151612:25
 17th553Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights21:261521:561522:101723:06217.8%1h28:391712:49
 18th544Mathew EVEREST PB Cycle Coaching21:081222:181922:382122:50208.0%1h28:561813:06
 19th534James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley22:212121:511422:211922:40193.7%1h29:151913:25
 20th559Chris HILLIER Banjo Cycles Newbury22:091922:492022:322022:32183.0%1h30:042014:14
 21st539Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompod Racing22:372422:552322:171822:29172.8%1h30:192114:29
 22nd547David WADSWORTH BEE:INE BICYCLES RT22:172022:502123:032223:40226.2%1h31:522216:02
 23rd537Andy LAIRD 22:232222:522223:372423:47236.3%1h32:402316:50
 24th535Mark GRAY London Dynamo22:342323:252423:342324:30248.6%1h34:052418:15
 25th548Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax23:022524:362526:092526:372515.6%1h40:262524:36
 26th551John OWEN (gvet) Mono Velo24:262624:542626:132626:572610.3%1h42:312626:41

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st510Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing28:48318:06117:47117:54161.9%1h22:371-
emoji_events2nd511Max DOYLE 21:59123:09223:07225:15314.9%1h33:32210:55
emoji_events3rd509Zach HARRISON 23:31224:45325:00325:0326.5%1h38:21315:44

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st609Paul THOMAS (opn) Cycle Evolution20:38221:27220:5914.0%1h03:041-
emoji_events2nd608Rob JORDAN Zappi Gran Fondo20:37121:25122:1327.8%1h04:1621:12
emoji_events3rd602Ben SWANN Dulwich Paragon CC21:45322:20322:2232.8%1h06:2833:24
 4th605Tom PUGH Chairman Mountain Bikes24:05523:50423:1243.8%1h11:0848:04
 5th607Mihkel OLOP 23:26424:22523:5254.0%1h11:4158:37
 6th610Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax26:15924:58625:2165.1%1h16:35613:31
 7th601Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC24:54626:27727:0889.0%1h18:29715:25
 8th604Eka RAI 25:23727:17826:4177.5%1h19:23816:19
 9th600Chris SCAIFE Berks on Bikes26:431127:30927:19102.9%1h21:32918:28
 10th603Reece KITE Mountain Trax25:49830:401127:17918.8%1h23:471020:43
 11th606James WAUGH BMT26:371029:181029:271110.6%1h25:231122:19

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Lee FINCH Bigfoot MTB / Velo Vitesse19:38120:16120:2213.7%1h00:171-
emoji_events2nd9Ben CONNOR City Cycles Chichester21:19221:41221:4021.7%1h04:4124:24
emoji_events3rd7Emyr GRIFFITHS 21:37321:58321:5931.7%1h05:3435:17

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st952Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles19:24119:57120:1714.6%59:381-
emoji_events2nd954Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT / Push20:00220:11320:2221.8%1h00:33255s
emoji_events3rd953Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans Cycles20:37620:09220:2532.3%1h01:1231:34
 4th948William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:01320:39421:4488.6%1h02:2542:47
 5th969Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized20:16421:03521:0744.2%1h02:2752:49
 6th951Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles20:43721:09621:3454.1%1h03:2763:49
 7th963Russell SHORT www.chaingang.me20:58921:18721:3452.9%1h03:5174:13
 8th973Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprocket UK20:27521:47922:01117.7%1h04:1684:38
 9th925Will THOMAS (vet2) Acuto20:56821:46821:57104.9%1h04:4095:02
 10th972Chris LOCKYER www.ibflooring.com go to site21:171022:081321:3674.0%1h05:02105:24
 11th962Matt SMITH (vet1) Port Talbot Wheelers CC21:571421:521022:01110.7%1h05:50116:12
 12th961Andy HIBBERD Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:441122:071222:04131.8%1h05:56126:18
 13th970Daniel PARTRIDGE fit to ride22:181621:551121:4482.6%1h05:58136:20
 14th976Chris HUNT Gusers21:471322:241522:12152.8%1h06:25146:47
 15th974James BRACEY MBR22:291822:121422:08141.6%1h06:49157:11
 16th975Neil COOPER Hackney GT22:171522:261622:55172.8%1h07:39168:01
 17th967Darren SMITH (opn) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:281723:151722:53163.5%1h08:36178:58
 18th955Martin HARRIS 23:261924:272224:20204.3%1h12:141812:36
 19th971Neil WATTS fit to ride24:262124:071923:42183.1%1h12:151912:37
 20th966Darren CARINS 23:272024:272224:31224.5%1h12:262012:48
 21st950Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden24:362224:362424:22211.0%1h13:352113:57
 22nd964Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT25:362824:202023:47197.6%1h13:442214:06
 23rd977Matt DRAPER 25:302524:242126:00246.6%1h15:552316:17
 24th960Jason WRIXEN Berks on Bikes25:162326:172625:59234.0%1h17:322417:54
 25th957Neil PLANT 25:322626:022526:38254.3%1h18:132518:35
 26th949Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes25:292427:202727:17267.3%1h20:072620:29
 27th979Richard LYONS 25:352727:392827:55279.1%1h21:092721:31
 28th958Josef WRIGHT 26:042928:002928:462810.4%1h22:512823:13
 29th978Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot Boompods Racing21:451224:031810.6%45:4829
 30th980Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR37:1730n/a37:1730

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st748Dean MORGAN Off Camber19:28119:40120:1313.9%59:221-
emoji_events2nd743Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:48220:27220:3524.0%1h00:5221:30
emoji_events3rd747Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers20:44320:59321:2943.6%1h03:1333:51
 4th732George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers20:53421:27421:2942.9%1h03:5144:29
 5th735Mark REMON Dyson Cycles21:18621:33521:2731.2%1h04:2054:58
 6th751Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers21:05521:45621:3763.2%1h04:2865:06
 7th739Andre PUCCI CITY CYCLES21:36722:16822:1583.1%1h06:0876:46
 8th733Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon22:10922:04721:5671.1%1h06:1186:49
 9th731Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Specialized / Raceware22:08822:22922:31101.7%1h07:0397:41
 10th752Chris DENMAN Specialized/Trax / WDMBC22:381222:301022:2091.3%1h07:30108:08
 11th745Kim BURROWS PAAF Scaffold Services22:361022:341122:50111.2%1h08:01118:39
 12th740Paul KELLY Running WCH22:371122:531223:17122.9%1h08:48129:26
 13th737Colin ROBSON SDMBC24:001423:411323:43131.3%1h11:251312:03
 14th734Wayne EDWARDS 23:431323:561423:53140.9%1h11:341412:12
 15th736Geoff NUTTER HHYCC25:051724:491624:23152.9%1h14:181514:56
 16th746Mark LANGLEY Sprockets UK24:181525:521924:40166.4%1h14:511615:29
 17th742Joseph SAVILLE Quest Adventure24:561624:491625:12181.5%1h14:581715:36
 18th750Damian REID 25:192024:591824:41172.6%1h15:001815:38
 19th744John CONSTABLE Bedgebury Forest CC25:121924:441526:06205.5%1h16:031916:41
 20th749Keith ROBERTS Dynotech25:081826:022026:06203.8%1h17:172017:55
 21st738Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds CC25:342126:222125:32193.3%1h17:282118:06
 22nd741Keith SHAPLEY Cunning Stunts31:092234:212210.3%1h05:3022

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Patrick RIDGE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:10122:4117.2%43:511-
emoji_events2nd227George FOWKES WDMBC Specialized21:58222:5124.0%44:49258s
emoji_events3rd228William SHIELD Summit MTB23:14324:4846.7%48:0234:11
 4th266George GOULD HSS23:45524:4234.0%48:2844:37
 5th267Hal HARVEY 23:48625:0155.1%48:4954:58
 6th712Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC23:14328:50724.1%52:0568:14
 7th268Adam ROOK Bob25:52727:3066.3%53:2279:31
 8th215Luca MACRI Summit28:08830:3388.6%58:41814:50
 9th231Joe FULLER Charlotteville28:50931:0797.9%59:57916:06
 10th229Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC30:201032:40107.7%1h03:011019:10

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st701Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover20:17220:1810.1%40:351-
emoji_events2nd703Tim SINCLAIR Four4th20:16120:3821.8%40:55220s
emoji_events3rd708Elliot PHILPOTT Quest Adventure20:25321:2434.8%41:4931:14
 4th702Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC20:37421:4345.3%42:2041:45
 5th711Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC20:42522:4359.7%43:2552:50
 6th707Jay ALLEN Pedalon21:31723:0967.6%44:4064:05
 7th710Luke ASHWOOD C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:03623:54713.5%44:5874:23
 8th704Charles ROLLINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers23:44824:0181.2%47:4687:11
 9th714Henry CARRINGTON 24:09925:2595.2%49:3498:59
 10th706James SINCLAIR (jun) 24:481026:20106.2%51:081010:33
 11th715Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC25:091127:32119.5%52:411112:06
 12th713Jonno WIDDOWS 26:311230:111213.8%56:431216:08
 13th705Archo HARRISON 27:071330:541314.0%58:021317:27

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st333Andrew ROBERTS (svet) G.S. Vecchi21:48122:1612.1%44:051-
emoji_events2nd341J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure21:56222:4623.8%44:43238s
emoji_events3rd344Denis BOLTWOOD 23:28424:1733.5%47:4633:41
 4th343Roger JACKAMAN Evans Cycles / SWRC24:23524:3741.0%49:0044:55
 5th338John JOHNS VC Meudon25:10626:4056.0%51:5057:45
 6th335Martin CHUTER 25:37727:2777.2%53:0468:59
 7th334Paul BAKER (svet) 27:15827:1660.1%54:32710:27
 8th337Andy O'BRIEN (svet) SDMBC30:511030:0382.7%1h00:54816:49
 9th340Stuart COLMAN SUDS CROW30:48930:2891.1%1h01:16917:11
 10th342Ian PETHERBRIDGE City Cycles Chichester22:033n/a22:0310

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st427Jason BRAMICH #loew22:18125:26114.1%47:451-
emoji_events2nd443Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 22:50225:47212.9%48:38253s
emoji_events3rd436Gareth RICHARDSON Andover Wheelers23:09425:48311.4%48:5731:12
 4th439Noah WILLIAMS 23:08326:41415.3%49:5042:05
 5th441Howard DALE 23:26527:18516.5%50:4553:00
 6th437George SIMONSON Behind Bars Bikes25:48727:4667.6%53:3565:50
 7th438Chris WHITNEY 25:45629:13713.5%54:5877:13
 8th445Thomas KEENAN 27:13829:1687.5%56:3088:45
 9th444Mike PHILLIPS (fun) 27:57930:54910.6%58:51911:06
 10th442Kevin WIDDAY 28:221031:261010.8%59:481012:03
 11th440Martin REEDER Bianchi Owners Club29:231134:231117.0%1h03:471116:02

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st692Sam SINCLAIR Team Sinclair22:201-
emoji_events2nd678Bobby HARRIS 25:4923:29
emoji_events3rd691Lloyd WATKINS Sprockets Cycle Club28:4936:29

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1107Ben COPPOLA Four4th12:281-
emoji_events2nd1103Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) Cotswold Veldrijden14:5622:28
emoji_events3rd1109Ben EVERINGHAM 15:0032:32
 4th1104Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC15:1942:51
 5th1114Soli HARVEY 16:3954:11
 6th1105Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo17:4065:12
 7th1113Charlie HOY 18:1275:44
 8th1112Andy BROOKER 18:1985:51
 9th1110Finlay WEEKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers18:4296:14
 10th1108Dylan FULLER Charlotteville20:10107:42
 11th1111Ethan BROOKER 21:19118:51

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1370Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT13:141-
emoji_events2nd1366Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC14:11257s
emoji_events3rd1368Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers15:1632:02

 

 

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1079Louise FOX Mountain Trax23:02123:11123:18123:3612.5%1h33:081-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1048Claire BEAUMONT Vicious Velo23:58224:26125:0414.6%1h13:281-
emoji_events2nd1031Caroline GOWARD Scott racing23:47125:08226:14310.3%1h15:1121:43
emoji_events3rd1049Delia BEDDIS Vicious Velo24:23325:23325:5726.4%1h15:4432:16
 4th1083Kasia AMBROSE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:33427:04427:3047.6%1h20:0846:40
 5th1081Hedvika TONCROVA Zappis Ladies27:52528:13529:3366.0%1h25:40512:12
 6th1025Elsie ROBERTS 28:38629:08628:5051.7%1h26:37613:09

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1080Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax23:51124:1211.5%48:031-
emoji_events2nd1082Natalie NEWTON 24:40225:5224.9%50:3222:29

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1085Joanne SCOTT Dynotech24:50126:1926.0%51:101-
emoji_events2nd1084Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes26:01225:2512.4%51:26216s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1078Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles23:131-
emoji_events2nd1076Alice DAVIES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC26:4523:32
emoji_events3rd1051Alice WHITNEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers29:4636:33

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1369Freya COOK Thanet RC17:111-
emoji_events2nd1367Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden19:3522:24
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us