The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | Cycle Evolution | 3 | 20:382 | 21:272 | 20:591 | 4.0% | 1h03:041 | - | ||
2nd | 608 | Rob JORDAN | Zappi Gran Fondo | 3 | 20:371 | 21:251 | 22:132 | 7.8% | 1h04:162 | 1:12 | ||
3rd | 602 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 21:453 | 22:203 | 22:223 | 2.8% | 1h06:283 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 605 | Tom PUGH | Chairman Mountain Bikes | 3 | 24:055 | 23:504 | 23:124 | 3.8% | 1h11:084 | 8:04 | ||
5th | 607 | Mihkel OLOP | 3 | 23:264 | 24:225 | 23:525 | 4.0% | 1h11:415 | 8:37 | |||
6th | 610 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:159 | 24:586 | 25:216 | 5.1% | 1h16:356 | 13:31 | ||
7th | 601 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 24:546 | 26:277 | 27:088 | 9.0% | 1h18:297 | 15:25 | ||
8th | 604 | Eka RAI | 3 | 25:237 | 27:178 | 26:417 | 7.5% | 1h19:238 | 16:19 | |||
9th | 600 | Chris SCAIFE | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:4311 | 27:309 | 27:1910 | 2.9% | 1h21:329 | 18:28 | ||
10th | 603 | Reece KITE | Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:498 | 30:4011 | 27:179 | 18.8% | 1h23:4710 | 20:43 | ||
11th | 606 | James WAUGH | BMT | 3 | 26:3710 | 29:1810 | 29:2711 | 10.6% | 1h25:2311 | 22:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargreaaves Cycles RT | 5 | 18:072 | 18:202 | 18:161 | 18:422 | 18:061 | 3.3% | 1h31:321 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 18:094 | 18:181 | 18:161 | 18:422 | 18:112 | 3.0% | 1h31:382 | 6s | ||
3rd | 182 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Twickenham | 5 | 18:061 | 18:202 | 18:161 | 18:411 | 18:293 | 3.2% | 1h31:543 | 22s | ||
4th | 179 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 5 | 19:195 | 20:125 | 20:124 | 20:164 | 21:035 | 9.0% | 1h41:044 | 9:32 | ||
5th | 180 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) / T1Diabetes.info | 5 | 19:476 | 20:446 | 20:245 | 20:425 | 20:434 | 4.8% | 1h42:225 | 10:50 | ||
6th | 183 | Paddy ATKINSON | 2 | 18:083 | 18:364 | 2.6% | 36:446 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839 | Luke PEYTON | 4 Fourth | 4 | 18:491 | 19:391 | 19:381 | 19:432 | 4.8% | 1h17:511 | - | ||
2nd | 807 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles - Specialized Newbury race ware direct | 4 | 19:062 | 19:402 | 19:433 | 19:351 | 3.2% | 1h18:062 | 15s | ||
3rd | 836 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 19:313 | 19:593 | 19:402 | 20:515 | 6.8% | 1h20:023 | 2:11 | ||
4th | 834 | James FLURY | Vicious Velo | 4 | 19:594 | 20:214 | 20:385 | 20:333 | 3.3% | 1h21:324 | 3:41 | ||
5th | 842 | Chris PANAYIOTOU | Fruit 4 London | 4 | 20:075 | 20:395 | 20:194 | 20:464 | 3.2% | 1h21:535 | 4:02 | ||
6th | 843 | Valeri HOMUTOV | 4 | 21:048 | 21:156 | 21:156 | 21:146 | 0.9% | 1h24:496 | 6:58 | |||
7th | 837 | Gareth BARNES | 4 | 20:486 | 21:277 | 21:217 | 21:288 | 3.2% | 1h25:057 | 7:14 | |||
8th | 835 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 21:169 | 21:479 | 21:448 | 21:267 | 2.4% | 1h26:158 | 8:24 | ||
9th | 828 | Toby BLAKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:557 | 21:308 | 22:029 | 22:4311 | 8.6% | 1h27:109 | 9:19 | ||
10th | 840 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 21:2911 | 22:1411 | 22:1110 | 22:079 | 3.5% | 1h28:0210 | 10:11 | |||
11th | 844 | Tom BAKER (spt) | Team Ashmei | 4 | 21:3812 | 22:0710 | 22:2611 | 22:4210 | 4.9% | 1h28:5511 | 11:04 | ||
12th | 841 | Robbie WHENMAN | Jakrabbit | 4 | 21:1710 | 22:2912 | 23:0412 | 24:2014 | 14.3% | 1h31:1212 | 13:21 | ||
13th | 838 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:2413 | 23:1813 | 23:2913 | 23:5112 | 6.5% | 1h33:0313 | 15:12 | ||
14th | 831 | Ryan CLATWORTHY | Team Nova 2 | 4 | 23:0714 | 23:2914 | 24:0914 | 24:1313 | 4.8% | 1h34:5914 | 17:08 | ||
15th | 830 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith | 1 | 23:2315 | n/a | 23:2315 | ||||||
803 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
803 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:452 | 18:411 | 19:001 | 19:222 | 3.7% | 1h15:501 | - | ||
2nd | 542 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 18:441 | 18:462 | 19:282 | 19:191 | 3.9% | 1h16:192 | 29s | ||
3rd | 554 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boom | 4 | 19:114 | 19:384 | 19:463 | 19:323 | 3.0% | 1h18:093 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 545 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:083 | 19:395 | 19:495 | 19:354 | 3.6% | 1h18:124 | 2:22 | ||
5th | 533 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:196 | 19:363 | 19:484 | 20:035 | 3.8% | 1h18:475 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 538 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 4 | 19:185 | 19:516 | 20:026 | 20:436 | 7.3% | 1h19:556 | 4:05 | ||
7th | 543 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 4 | 21:3517 | 20:137 | 20:097 | 20:447 | 7.1% | 1h22:427 | 6:52 | ||
8th | 552 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | Reigate priory AC | 4 | 20:3910 | 20:378 | 20:578 | 20:558 | 1.6% | 1h23:098 | 7:19 | ||
9th | 546 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Cube / Protwins / SharpCam - Cyclezone UK | 4 | 20:347 | 21:049 | 21:039 | 21:009 | 2.4% | 1h23:429 | 7:52 | ||
10th | 558 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 20:368 | 21:0711 | 21:1510 | 21:2711 | 4.1% | 1h24:2710 | 8:37 | ||
11th | 541 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 4 | 21:0913 | 21:1812 | 21:2011 | 21:1410 | 0.9% | 1h25:0111 | 9:11 | ||
12th | 540 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 21:0311 | 21:049 | 21:2412 | 21:3812 | 2.8% | 1h25:1012 | 9:20 | ||
13th | 556 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:389 | 21:4513 | 21:4713 | 22:1015 | 7.4% | 1h26:2213 | 10:32 | ||
14th | 555 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:2816 | 22:0116 | 22:0815 | 22:0113 | 3.1% | 1h27:3814 | 11:48 | ||
15th | 549 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:2514 | 22:0217 | 22:0815 | 22:2316 | 4.5% | 1h27:5915 | 12:09 | ||
16th | 526 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:5518 | 22:0418 | 22:0514 | 22:0914 | 1.1% | 1h28:1516 | 12:25 | ||
17th | 553 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:2615 | 21:5615 | 22:1017 | 23:0621 | 7.8% | 1h28:3917 | 12:49 | ||
18th | 544 | Mathew EVEREST | PB Cycle Coaching | 4 | 21:0812 | 22:1819 | 22:3821 | 22:5020 | 8.0% | 1h28:5618 | 13:06 | ||
19th | 534 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 22:2121 | 21:5114 | 22:2119 | 22:4019 | 3.7% | 1h29:1519 | 13:25 | ||
20th | 559 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 22:0919 | 22:4920 | 22:3220 | 22:3218 | 3.0% | 1h30:0420 | 14:14 | ||
21st | 539 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:3724 | 22:5523 | 22:1718 | 22:2917 | 2.8% | 1h30:1921 | 14:29 | ||
22nd | 547 | Dave WADSWORTH | BEE:INE BICYCLES RT | 4 | 22:1720 | 22:5021 | 23:0322 | 23:4022 | 6.2% | 1h31:5222 | 16:02 | ||
23rd | 537 | Andy LAIRD | 4 | 22:2322 | 22:5222 | 23:3724 | 23:4723 | 6.3% | 1h32:4023 | 16:50 | |||
24th | 535 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | London Dynamo | 4 | 22:3423 | 23:2524 | 23:3423 | 24:3024 | 8.6% | 1h34:0524 | 18:15 | ||
25th | 548 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:0225 | 24:3625 | 26:0925 | 26:3725 | 15.6% | 1h40:2625 | 24:36 | ||
26th | 551 | John OWEN (gvet) | Mono Velo | 4 | 24:2626 | 24:5426 | 26:1326 | 26:5726 | 10.3% | 1h42:3126 | 26:41 |
Male: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 692 | Sam SINCLAIR | Team Sinclair | 1 | 22:201 | - | ||
2nd | 678 | Bobby HARRIS | 1 | 25:492 | 3:29 | |||
3rd | 691 | Lloyd WATKINS | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 28:493 | 6:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 21:101 | 22:411 | 7.2% | 43:511 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | George FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 2 | 21:582 | 22:512 | 4.0% | 44:492 | 58s | ||
3rd | 228 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 23:143 | 24:484 | 6.7% | 48:023 | 4:11 | ||
4th | 266 | George GOULD (sen) | HSS | 2 | 23:455 | 24:423 | 4.0% | 48:284 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 267 | Hal HARVEY | 2 | 23:486 | 25:015 | 5.1% | 48:495 | 4:58 | |||
6th | 712 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:143 | 28:507 | 24.1% | 52:056 | 8:14 | ||
7th | 268 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 25:527 | 27:306 | 6.3% | 53:227 | 9:31 | ||
8th | 215 | Luca MACRI | Summit | 2 | 28:088 | 30:338 | 8.6% | 58:418 | 14:50 | ||
9th | 231 | Joe FULLER | Charlotteville | 2 | 28:509 | 31:079 | 7.9% | 59:579 | 16:06 | ||
10th | 229 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 30:2010 | 32:4010 | 7.7% | 1h03:0110 | 19:10 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 2 | 20:172 | 20:181 | 0.1% | 40:351 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 2 | 20:161 | 20:382 | 1.8% | 40:552 | 20s | ||
3rd | 708 | Elliot PHILPOTT | Quest Adventure | 2 | 20:253 | 21:243 | 4.8% | 41:493 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 702 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 20:374 | 21:434 | 5.3% | 42:204 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 711 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 20:425 | 22:435 | 9.7% | 43:255 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 707 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 21:317 | 23:096 | 7.6% | 44:406 | 4:05 | ||
7th | 710 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 21:036 | 23:547 | 13.5% | 44:587 | 4:23 | ||
8th | 704 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 23:448 | 24:018 | 1.2% | 47:468 | 7:11 | ||
9th | 714 | Henry CARRINGTON | 2 | 24:099 | 25:259 | 5.2% | 49:349 | 8:59 | |||
10th | 706 | James SINCLAIR (sen) | 2 | 24:4810 | 26:2010 | 6.2% | 51:0810 | 10:33 | |||
11th | 715 | Lewis GLAYSHER | Sutton CC | 2 | 25:0911 | 27:3211 | 9.5% | 52:4111 | 12:06 | ||
12th | 713 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 2 | 26:3112 | 30:1112 | 13.8% | 56:4312 | 16:08 | |||
13th | 705 | Archo HARRISON | 2 | 27:0713 | 30:5413 | 14.0% | 58:0213 | 17:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 28:483 | 18:061 | 17:471 | 17:541 | 61.9% | 1h22:371 | - | ||
2nd | 511 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 4 | 21:591 | 23:092 | 23:072 | 25:153 | 14.9% | 1h33:322 | 10:55 | |||
3rd | 509 | Zach HARRISON | 4 | 23:312 | 24:453 | 25:003 | 25:032 | 6.5% | 1h38:213 | 15:44 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lee FINCH | Bigfoot MTB / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 19:381 | 20:161 | 20:221 | 3.7% | 1h00:171 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Ben CONNOR | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 21:192 | 21:412 | 21:402 | 1.7% | 1h04:412 | 4:24 | ||
3rd | 7 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 3 | 21:373 | 21:583 | 21:593 | 1.7% | 1h05:343 | 5:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 952 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 19:241 | 19:571 | 20:171 | 4.6% | 59:381 | - | ||
2nd | 954 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT / Push | 3 | 20:002 | 20:113 | 20:222 | 1.8% | 1h00:332 | 55s | ||
3rd | 953 | Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN | Evans Cycles | 3 | 20:376 | 20:092 | 20:253 | 2.3% | 1h01:123 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 948 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 20:013 | 20:394 | 21:448 | 8.6% | 1h02:254 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 969 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 20:164 | 21:035 | 21:074 | 4.2% | 1h02:275 | 2:49 | ||
6th | 951 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:437 | 21:096 | 21:345 | 4.1% | 1h03:276 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 963 | Russell SHORT | www.chaingang.me | 3 | 20:589 | 21:187 | 21:345 | 2.9% | 1h03:517 | 4:13 | ||
8th | 973 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprocket UK | 3 | 20:275 | 21:479 | 22:0111 | 7.7% | 1h04:168 | 4:38 | ||
9th | 925 | Will THOMAS (vet2) | Acuto | 3 | 20:568 | 21:468 | 21:5710 | 4.9% | 1h04:409 | 5:02 | ||
10th | 972 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 21:1710 | 22:0813 | 21:367 | 4.0% | 1h05:0210 | 5:24 | ||
11th | 962 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | Port Talbot Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:5714 | 21:5210 | 22:0111 | 0.7% | 1h05:5011 | 6:12 | ||
12th | 961 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 3 | 21:4411 | 22:0712 | 22:0413 | 1.8% | 1h05:5612 | 6:18 | ||
13th | 970 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 3 | 22:1816 | 21:5511 | 21:448 | 2.6% | 1h05:5813 | 6:20 | ||
14th | 976 | Chris HUNT | Gusers | 3 | 21:4713 | 22:2415 | 22:1215 | 2.8% | 1h06:2514 | 6:47 | ||
15th | 974 | James BRACEY | MBR | 3 | 22:2918 | 22:1214 | 22:0814 | 1.6% | 1h06:4915 | 7:11 | ||
16th | 975 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 22:1715 | 22:2616 | 22:5517 | 2.8% | 1h07:3916 | 8:01 | ||
17th | 967 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 22:2817 | 23:1517 | 22:5316 | 3.5% | 1h08:3617 | 8:58 | ||
18th | 955 | Martyn HARRIS | 3 | 23:2619 | 24:2722 | 24:2020 | 4.3% | 1h12:1418 | 12:36 | |||
19th | 971 | Neil WATTS | fit to ride | 3 | 24:2621 | 24:0719 | 23:4218 | 3.1% | 1h12:1519 | 12:37 | ||
20th | 966 | Darren CARINS | 3 | 23:2720 | 24:2722 | 24:3122 | 4.5% | 1h12:2620 | 12:48 | |||
21st | 950 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:3622 | 24:3624 | 24:2221 | 1.0% | 1h13:3521 | 13:57 | ||
22nd | 964 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 3 | 25:3628 | 24:2020 | 23:4719 | 7.6% | 1h13:4422 | 14:06 | ||
23rd | 977 | Matt DRAPER | 3 | 25:3025 | 24:2421 | 26:0024 | 6.6% | 1h15:5523 | 16:17 | |||
24th | 960 | Jason WRIXEN | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:1623 | 26:1726 | 25:5923 | 4.0% | 1h17:3224 | 17:54 | ||
25th | 957 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 25:3226 | 26:0225 | 26:3825 | 4.3% | 1h18:1325 | 18:35 | |||
26th | 949 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:2924 | 27:2027 | 27:1726 | 7.3% | 1h20:0726 | 20:29 | ||
27th | 979 | Richard LYONS | 3 | 25:3527 | 27:3928 | 27:5527 | 9.1% | 1h21:0927 | 21:31 | |||
28th | 958 | Josef WRIGHT | 3 | 26:0429 | 28:0029 | 28:4628 | 10.4% | 1h22:5128 | 23:13 | |||
29th | 978 | Frazer CLIFFORD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 21:4512 | 24:0318 | 10.6% | 45:4829 | ||||
30th | 980 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 37:1730 | n/a | 37:1730 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Dean MORGAN | Off Camber | 3 | 19:281 | 19:401 | 20:131 | 3.9% | 59:221 | - | ||
2nd | 743 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 19:482 | 20:272 | 20:352 | 4.0% | 1h00:522 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 747 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:443 | 20:593 | 21:294 | 3.6% | 1h03:133 | 3:51 | ||
4th | 732 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:534 | 21:274 | 21:294 | 2.9% | 1h03:514 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 735 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:186 | 21:335 | 21:273 | 1.2% | 1h04:205 | 4:58 | ||
6th | 751 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 21:055 | 21:456 | 21:376 | 3.2% | 1h04:286 | 5:06 | ||
7th | 739 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 3 | 21:367 | 22:168 | 22:158 | 3.1% | 1h06:087 | 6:46 | ||
8th | 733 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 22:109 | 22:047 | 21:567 | 1.1% | 1h06:118 | 6:49 | ||
9th | 731 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Specialized / Raceware | 3 | 22:088 | 22:229 | 22:3110 | 1.7% | 1h07:039 | 7:41 | ||
10th | 752 | Chris DENMAN | Specialized/Trax / WDMBC | 3 | 22:3812 | 22:3010 | 22:209 | 1.3% | 1h07:3010 | 8:08 | ||
11th | 745 | Kim BURROWS | PAAF Scaffold Services | 3 | 22:3610 | 22:3411 | 22:5011 | 1.2% | 1h08:0111 | 8:39 | ||
12th | 740 | Paul KELLY | Running WCH | 3 | 22:3711 | 22:5312 | 23:1712 | 2.9% | 1h08:4812 | 9:26 | ||
13th | 737 | Colin ROBSON | SDMBC | 3 | 24:0014 | 23:4113 | 23:4313 | 1.3% | 1h11:2513 | 12:03 | ||
14th | 734 | Wayne EDWARDS | 3 | 23:4313 | 23:5614 | 23:5314 | 0.9% | 1h11:3414 | 12:12 | |||
15th | 736 | Geoff NUTTER | HHYCC | 3 | 25:0517 | 24:4916 | 24:2315 | 2.9% | 1h14:1815 | 14:56 | ||
16th | 746 | Mark LANGLEY | Sprockets UK | 3 | 24:1815 | 25:5219 | 24:4016 | 6.4% | 1h14:5116 | 15:29 | ||
17th | 742 | Joseph SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 3 | 24:5616 | 24:4916 | 25:1218 | 1.5% | 1h14:5817 | 15:36 | ||
18th | 750 | Damian REID | 3 | 25:1920 | 24:5918 | 24:4117 | 2.6% | 1h15:0018 | 15:38 | |||
19th | 744 | John CONSTABLE | Bedgebury Forest CC | 3 | 25:1219 | 24:4415 | 26:0620 | 5.5% | 1h16:0319 | 16:41 | ||
20th | 749 | Keith ROBERTS | Dynotech | 3 | 25:0818 | 26:0220 | 26:0620 | 3.8% | 1h17:1720 | 17:55 | ||
21st | 738 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 25:3421 | 26:2221 | 25:3219 | 3.3% | 1h17:2821 | 18:06 | ||
22nd | 741 | Keith SHAPLEY | Cunning Stunts | 2 | 31:0922 | 34:2122 | 10.3% | 1h05:3022 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | G.S. Vecchi | 2 | 21:481 | 22:161 | 2.1% | 44:051 | - | ||
2nd | 341 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 21:562 | 22:462 | 3.8% | 44:432 | 38s | ||
3rd | 344 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 23:284 | 24:173 | 3.5% | 47:463 | 3:41 | |||
4th | 343 | Roger JACKAMAN | Evans Cycles / SWRC | 2 | 24:235 | 24:374 | 1.0% | 49:004 | 4:55 | ||
5th | 338 | John JOHNS | VC Meudon | 2 | 25:106 | 26:405 | 6.0% | 51:505 | 7:45 | ||
6th | 335 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 25:377 | 27:277 | 7.2% | 53:046 | 8:59 | |||
7th | 334 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 27:158 | 27:166 | 0.1% | 54:327 | 10:27 | |||
8th | 337 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | SDMBC | 2 | 30:5110 | 30:038 | 2.7% | 1h00:548 | 16:49 | ||
9th | 340 | Stuart COLMAN | SUDS CROW | 2 | 30:489 | 30:289 | 1.1% | 1h01:169 | 17:11 | ||
10th | 342 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 1 | 22:033 | n/a | 22:0310 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427 | Jason BRAMICH | #loew | 2 | 22:181 | 25:261 | 14.1% | 47:451 | - | ||
2nd | 443 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 22:502 | 25:472 | 12.9% | 48:382 | 53s | |||
3rd | 436 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Andover Wheelers | 2 | 23:094 | 25:483 | 11.4% | 48:573 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 439 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | 2 | 23:083 | 26:414 | 15.3% | 49:504 | 2:05 | |||
5th | 441 | Howard DALE | 2 | 23:265 | 27:185 | 16.5% | 50:455 | 3:00 | |||
6th | 437 | George SIMONSON | Behind Bars Bikes | 2 | 25:487 | 27:466 | 7.6% | 53:356 | 5:50 | ||
7th | 438 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 25:456 | 29:137 | 13.5% | 54:587 | 7:13 | |||
8th | 445 | Thomas KEENAN | 2 | 27:138 | 29:168 | 7.5% | 56:308 | 8:45 | |||
9th | 444 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 2 | 27:579 | 30:549 | 10.6% | 58:519 | 11:06 | |||
10th | 442 | Kevin WIDDAY | 2 | 28:2210 | 31:2610 | 10.8% | 59:4810 | 12:03 | |||
11th | 440 | Martin REEDER | Bianchi Owners Club | 2 | 29:2311 | 34:2311 | 17.0% | 1h03:4711 | 16:02 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1079 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:021 | 23:111 | 23:181 | 23:361 | 2.5% | 1h33:081 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1048 | Claire BEAUMONT | Vicious Velo | 3 | 23:582 | 24:261 | 25:041 | 4.6% | 1h13:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1031 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 23:471 | 25:082 | 26:143 | 10.3% | 1h15:112 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 1049 | Delia BEDDIS | Vicious Velo | 3 | 24:233 | 25:233 | 25:572 | 6.4% | 1h15:443 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 1083 | Kasia AMBROSE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25:334 | 27:044 | 27:304 | 7.6% | 1h20:084 | 6:40 | ||
5th | 1081 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Zappis Ladies | 3 | 27:525 | 28:135 | 29:336 | 6.0% | 1h25:405 | 12:12 | ||
6th | 1025 | Elsie ROBERTS | 3 | 28:386 | 29:086 | 28:505 | 1.7% | 1h26:376 | 13:09 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1078 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:131 | - | ||
2nd | 1076 | Alice DAVIES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 26:452 | 3:32 | ||
3rd | 1051 | Alice WHITNEY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 29:463 | 6:33 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1077 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 21:111 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1080 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 23:511 | 24:121 | 1.5% | 48:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1082 | Natalie NEWTON | 2 | 24:402 | 25:522 | 4.9% | 50:322 | 2:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1085 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 24:501 | 26:192 | 6.0% | 51:101 | - | ||
2nd | 1084 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 26:012 | 25:251 | 2.4% | 51:262 | 16s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified