shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (94)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2016/dh2/RedAss%202016%20Event%20resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Joel WILLIS 1:52.88211:53.92811:52.8821-
emoji_events2nd2Brent SMITH 1:58.07821:56.39421:56.39423.512s
emoji_events3rd4Joshua CLARK 1:59.82041:58.46131:58.46135.579s
 4th9Josh LEA 1:59.66932:01.17371:59.66946.787s
 5th10Daniel BENDER 2:02.33061:59.83641:59.83656.954s
 6th3Harry PARSONS 2:05.69682:00.32952:00.32967.447s
 7th7Malcolm MCMANUS 2:02.27252:00.37462:00.37477.492s
 8th6Luke NEWCOMBE 2:03.9507DNF2:03.950811.068s
 9th11Daniel SMITH (u35) 2:18.948112:12.18182:12.181919.299s
 10th5Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN 2:12.60292:13.782102:12.6021019.720s
 11th8Luke WALSH 2:16.989102:12.80592:12.8051119.923s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st301Tim FORSYTHE 2:13.66312:13.65512:13.6551-
emoji_events2nd303Alex CASSILLES 2:19.37132:16.49522:16.49522.840s
emoji_events3rd304Josh MUNCKE 2:18.84422:17.96632:17.96634.311s
 4th307Guillom COURVILLE 2:23.23142:19.40042:19.40045.745s
 5th302Matt BOWDEN 2:25.15152:57.77852:25.151511.496s

Sport men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st701Brendan BOND 2:33.48012:40.03812:33.4801-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st802Coren STRAUBERG 2:07.93912:08.25612:07.9391-
emoji_events2nd803Jack HERPICH 2:11.16022:12.66132:11.16023.221s
emoji_events3rd810Jayden SMITH 2:24.73772:12.32722:12.32734.388s
 4th806Luke MEIER-SMITH 2:13.66933:38.810152:13.66945.730s
 5th808Dylan WALSH 2:13.81842:25.77782:13.81855.879s
 6th801Troy WEINERT 2:13.90052:20.12262:13.90065.961s
 7th819Tom HEANEY 2:34.322112:16.77342:16.77378.834s
 8th834Joshua JANSEN 2:49.567152:18.48752:18.487810.548s
 9th812Jayden DENNIS 2:22.53162:31.87392:22.531914.592s
 10th826Steph FICOVIC 2:26.09382:23.88972:23.8891015.950s
 11th818Wil STOCKTON 2:34.22892:32.982102:32.9821125.043s
 12th838Josh MURRAY 2:34.252102:33.489112:33.4891225.550s
 13th814Josh ARCUS 3:13.155172:36.613122:36.6131328.674s
 14th817Wade THOMPSON 2:38.10612DNF2:38.1061430.167s
 15th815Liam FARRELL 2:39.384132:39.3841531.445s
 16th822Remy MEIER-SMITH 2:40.161144:36.332162:40.1611632.222s
 17th830Edward FOSTER 2:57.247162:49.817132:49.8171741.878s
 18th832Ben FOWLER 3:16.499183:16.499181:08.560
 19th820William IRELAND 3:43.457193:37.448143:37.448191:29.509

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st601Zack HUTCHISON 1:59.66611:58.68311:58.6831-
emoji_events2nd603Pacey STOCKTON 2:02.94322:02.76922:02.76924.086s
emoji_events3rd612Jack ROWLEY 2:04.59732:03.27032:03.27034.587s
 4th604Tyson RICHENS 2:33.313162:05.65842:05.65846.975s
 5th605Christopher PALSER 2:08.26152:05.76652:05.76657.083s
 6th611Mitchell WYNN 2:07.64842:07.76962:07.64868.965s
 7th625Sam HARDMAN 2:11.56662:17.47772:11.566712.883s
 8th607Zachary INGRAM 2:11.78872:17.63282:11.788813.105s
 9th602Ethan CORNEY 2:14.17082:14.170915.487s
 10th608Lyndon KERR 2:17.59592:19.668102:17.5951018.912s
 11th623Keegan SMITH 2:19.665102:18.82792:18.8271120.144s
 12th609Hayden WITTINGSLOW 2:38.601182:20.293112:20.2931221.610s
 13th617Nathan WRIGHT 2:20.556112:25.094152:20.5561321.873s
 14th614Kaden MUNSEI 2:25.385132:21.707122:21.7071423.024s
 15th627Luke INGEMAN 2:26.817142:21.793132:21.7931523.110s
 16th616Corey DOWLING 2:22.820122:23.315142:22.8201624.137s
 17th610Andy BEER 2:32.716152:58.261182:32.7161734.033s
 18th626Nicholas HEANEY 2:36.884172:36.417162:36.4171837.734s
 19th618Oliver ARCUS 2:42.298192:39.547172:39.5471940.864s
 20th606Angus PRICE 12:17.850203:45.188193:45.188201:46.505

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st201Patrick BUTLER 1:59.12711:58.26211:58.2621-
emoji_events2nd202Duke MILLINGTON 2:02.74322:00.31322:00.31322.051s
emoji_events3rd208Kye A'HERN 2:04.26232:01.36432:01.36433.102s
 4th207Lleyton LOTHIAN 2:06.23542:06.19142:06.19147.929s
 5th211Tyson WISE 2:08.68752:06.73452:06.73458.472s
 6th203Isaac RIDLEY 2:11.55062:10.16362:10.163611.901s
 7th210Sean VEITCH 2:15.02172:16.08472:15.021716.759s
 8th217Benjamin BRENNAN 2:38.64382:31.99082:31.990833.728s
 9th216Benjamin ALLAN DNF2:50.59692:50.596952.334s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st408Benjamin DAGAN 2:12.77912:08.10912:08.1091-
emoji_events2nd407Paul CHADWICK DNF2:08.48822:08.48820.379s
emoji_events3rd403Rick KEHOE 2:17.66542:09.89532:09.89531.786s
 4th404Mitchell GRADY 2:14.67032:10.74642:10.74642.637s
 5th401David SHARP 2:14.41922:12.30052:12.30054.191s
 6th413Martin CLARKE 2:27.20172:17.03262:17.03268.923s
 7th405James RUSSELL 2:19.79052:20.51972:19.790711.681s
 8th402Michael CLARK 2:30.70282:23.32582:23.325815.216s
 9th411Jeremy EDWARDS 2:26.08262:26.96992:26.082917.973s
 10th409Russell SULLIVAN 2:38.95092:38.472102:38.4721030.363s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st503Craig LYONS 2:15.24712:15.54012:15.2471-
emoji_events2nd502Geoffrey WEINERT 2:29.00722:31.97522:29.007213.760s
emoji_events3rd506David ANDERSON 2:30.46932:41.13852:30.469315.222s
 4th501Danny MUNSIE 2:37.10342:37.27832:37.103421.856s
 5th504Adam DENNIS 2:37.11252:39.56542:37.112521.865s
 6th505Mark COLLINS 2:47.29762:50.21562:47.297632.050s
 7th512Paul KING 2:55.30372:55.303740.056s
 507Jak RIZZO DNF

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st551Peter INGRAM 2:38.59512:38.5951-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st101Kellie WEINERT 2:30.12712:28.14512:28.1451-
emoji_events2nd102Rebecca WYATT 2:44.17022:40.95722:40.957212.812s

Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st133Rachel WEINERT 2:43.99712:56.94632:43.9971-
emoji_events2nd132Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT 2:47.55422:50.67712:47.55423.557s
emoji_events3rd131Tash BONNEY 2:57.76032:51.25522:51.25537.258s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st912Ashleigh WEINERT 3:10.68013:12.38313:10.6801-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st901Ellie SMITH 2:31.6021DNF2:31.6021-
emoji_events2nd902Paris MILLINGTON 2:49.74422:54.15412:49.744218.142s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st121Coleen BOYES 2:29.44812:29.4481-
emoji_events2nd122Joanne FOX 2:40.48022:34.34812:34.34824.900s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us