The official results can be found here.
Male: A Grade Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 443 | Jack MOIR | 1:56.651 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Joel WILLIS | 1:57.082 | 0.43s | ||
3rd | 24 | Michael VILLIS | 1:58.243 | 1.59s | ||
4th | 418 | Mark CONLIFFE | 1:58.514 | 1.86s | ||
5th | 74 | Brent SMITH | 1:59.835 | 3.18s | ||
6th | 414 | Jackson FREW | 2:02.806 | 6.15s | ||
7th | 441 | Blake NIELSEN | 2:02.827 | 6.17s | ||
8th | 442 | Jake NEWELL | 2:05.898 | 9.24s | ||
9th | 421 | Hamish COWAN | 2:06.739 | 10.08s | ||
10th | 407 | Nicholas ATKINS | 2:07.3910 | 10.74s | ||
11th | 25 | Brendon CRAGG | 2:07.6911 | 11.04s | ||
12th | 439 | Daniel SMITH (u35) | 2:12.9712 | 16.32s | ||
13th | 429 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 2:12.9913 | 16.34s | ||
14th | 444 | Ernest ADALID | 2:13.5514 | 16.90s | ||
15th | 438 | Malcolm MCMANUS | 2:15.8415 | 19.19s | ||
16th | 28 | Luke NEWCOMBE | 2:19.8716 | 23.22s | ||
32 | Jeremy EDWARDS | DNS |
Male: B Grade Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Luke WALSH | 2:06.541 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Daniel MCCONNS | 2:18.402 | 11.86s | ||
3rd | 3 | Tim FORSYTHE | 2:20.443 | 13.90s | ||
4th | 113 | Tom STEEL | 2:30.634 | 24.09s | ||
5th | 464 | Simon CAMPBELL | 2:32.085 | 25.54s | ||
6th | 138 | Hamish MCDONALD | 2:35.186 | 28.64s | ||
7th | 406 | Andrew GUNNS | 2:38.717 | 32.17s | ||
8th | 469 | Blake STILES | 2:44.118 | 37.57s | ||
9th | 467 | Clint SMITHERS | 2:53.829 | 47.28s | ||
10th | 15 | Trenton PARSONS | 3:12.1610 | 1:05.62 | ||
141 | Johnathon FOLEY | DNF |
Male: C Grade
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Jayden SMITH | 2:26.191 | - | ||
2nd | 427 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 2:31.372 | 5.18s | ||
3rd | 207 | Troy WEINERT | 2:32.033 | 5.84s | ||
4th | 109 | Jack HERPICH | 2:38.094 | 11.90s | ||
5th | 440 | Stephan FICOVIC | 2:43.765 | 17.57s | ||
6th | 448 | Ben STOCK | 2:47.396 | 21.20s | ||
7th | 415 | Jackson SCHUETRUMPF | 2:51.257 | 25.06s | ||
8th | 435 | Patrick DIXON | 3:11.228 | 45.03s | ||
9th | 451 | Wade THOMPSON | 3:58.379 | 1:32.18 | ||
10th | 18 | Liam LEVOSHKO | 4:03.0210 | 1:36.83 | ||
11th | 463 | Joe NORMAN | 5:06.8111 | 2:40.62 | ||
12th | 437 | Dylan FISHER | 5:25.5712 | 2:59.38 | ||
13th | 115 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 14:55.6313 | 12:29.44 | ||
1000 | Luke DERRY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Zack HUTCHISON | 2:05.031 | - | ||
2nd | 433 | Ethan CORNEY | 2:11.822 | 6.79s | ||
3rd | 403 | Pacey STOCKTON | 2:14.043 | 9.01s | ||
4th | 431 | Zachary INGRAM | 2:14.164 | 9.13s | ||
5th | 410 | Mitchell WYNN | 2:16.555 | 11.52s | ||
6th | 450 | Thomas MURRAY | 2:18.066 | 13.03s | ||
7th | 145 | Jay BASSETT | 2:21.767 | 16.73s | ||
8th | 982 | Ben WELSH | 2:22.068 | 17.03s | ||
9th | 898 | Tyson RICHENS | 2:22.939 | 17.90s | ||
10th | 428 | Lyndon KERR | 2:29.4110 | 24.38s | ||
11th | 960 | Angus PRICE | 2:31.3411 | 26.31s | ||
12th | 409 | Corey DOWLING | 2:37.2712 | 32.24s | ||
13th | 436 | Nathan WRIGHT | 2:37.3313 | 32.30s | ||
14th | 445 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 2:39.6314 | 34.60s | ||
15th | 8 | Andy BEER | 2:54.3415 | 49.31s | ||
16th | 419 | Ethan CHATFIELD | 3:07.9216 | 1:02.89 | ||
17th | 420 | Laughlan MCHARDY | 3:35.4517 | 1:30.42 | ||
18th | 426 | Kaile ROBB | 4:03.9818 | 1:58.95 | ||
19th | 424 | Kyle MUNSIE | 4:10.1219 | 2:05.09 | ||
20th | 425 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 4:56.2420 | 2:51.21 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Patrick BUTLER | 1:55.351 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Kye A'HERN | 2:02.712 | 7.36s | ||
3rd | 541 | Duke MILLINGTON | 2:06.003 | 10.65s | ||
4th | 401 | Tim HUGHES | 2:08.054 | 12.70s | ||
5th | 412 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:17.105 | 21.75s | ||
6th | 446 | Isaac RIDLEY | 2:17.786 | 22.43s | ||
7th | 472 | Austin MASON | 2:18.357 | 23.00s | ||
8th | 432 | Lleyton LOTHIAN | 2:19.448 | 24.09s | ||
9th | 461 | James SCHUBERT | 2:24.889 | 29.53s | ||
10th | 447 | Sean VEITCH | 2:26.1410 | 30.79s | ||
11th | 465 | Benjamin BRENNAN | 2:36.1711 | 40.82s | ||
12th | 422 | Baz MATYSEK | 2:37.9312 | 42.58s | ||
13th | 462 | Ben NORMAN | 2:52.0713 | 56.72s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | David SHARP | 2:20.181 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Jeremy EDWARDS | 2:34.272 | 14.09s | ||
3rd | 434 | Kevin DONOGHUE | 2:37.483 | 17.30s | ||
4th | 423 | Danny MUNSIE | 2:41.834 | 21.65s | ||
5th | 666 | Mark DALE | 2:43.315 | 23.13s | ||
6th | 161 | Ben SYKES | 3:03.606 | 43.42s | ||
1000 | Rick KEOGH | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Geoff WEINERT | 2:46.711 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Adam DENNIS | 2:50.922 | 4.21s | ||
3rd | 470 | David ANDERSON | 2:52.903 | 6.19s | ||
4th | 468 | Stephen WIGZELL | 3:01.594 | 14.88s | ||
5th | 471 | Mark CAIRNES | 3:18.715 | 32.00s |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Michael GREEN (50+) | 2:41.431 | - | ||
2nd | 430 | Peter INGRAM | 2:54.102 | 12.67s | ||
3rd | 449 | Paul MURRAY | 3:59.653 | 1:18.22 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Kellie WEINERT | 2:26.631 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Sian A'HERN | 2:30.602 | 3.97s | ||
3rd | 500 | Michelle CRISP | 2:36.613 | 9.98s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Tash BONNEY | 3:52.451 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Vanessa SUAREZ | 4:11.132 | 18.68s |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Coleen BOYES | 2:47.191 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Joanne FOX | 3:11.322 | 24.13s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Cassie VOYSEY | 3:24.481 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 3:42.082 | 17.60s |
Female: U17
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified