shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (77)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://all.global-riders.net/files/2016/07/july_points_state_race_results_170716.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st20Joshua CLARK 3:53.81-
emoji_events2nd3Rick BOYER avid / FiveTen / Gamut / ODI / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD / truvativ4:02.628.8s
emoji_events3rd27Joel WILLIS 4:02.839.0s
 4th9Regan ARTHUR Yeti Factory Racing4:04.6410.8s
 5th1Jackson FREW GT Factory Racing / Leatt / Oakley / Thredbo MTB4:06.0512.2s
 6th19Hamish COWAN 4:11.2617.4s
 7th33Daniel BENDER 4:17.2723.4s
 8th2Myles POTTER TeamFran4:19.3825.5s
 9th35Brad SIMCOX 4:22.4928.6s
 10th21Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN 4:33.11039.3s
 11th32Daniel SMITH (u35) 4:45.71151.9s
 12th45Nicholas SHIELDS 7:19.0123:25.2
 7Brent SMITH Devinci / GU Energy / Rowney Sports / Summit Cycles / TLD / TWE WheelsDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st541Daniel MCCOMB 4:41.41-
emoji_events2nd540Tim FORSYTHE 4:43.422.0s
emoji_events3rd531Zac POWELL 4:48.837.4s
 4th519Justin MCELHENNY 4:55.0413.6s
 5th520Hamish MCDONALD 5:12.3530.9s
 6th560Simon CAMPBELL 5:40.6659.2s
 512Luke WALSH DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st414Brendan BOND 5:59.01-
 420David VICANOVIC DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st416Troy WEINERT Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness4:26.41-
emoji_events2nd411Jayden SMITH 4:33.126.7s
emoji_events3rd450Coren STRAUBERG 4:46.9320.5s
 4th430Jack HERPICH 5:03.1436.7s
 5th447Steph FICOVIC 5:30.451:04.0
 6th468Jayden DENNIS 5:35.461:09.0
 7th408Charlie TRUE 6:20.371:53.9
 8th466Liam LEVOSHKO 6:24.481:58.0
 9th452William IRELAND 9:08.994:42.5
 448Jack KNEEN DNS
 467Alexander UNICOMB DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st394Zack HUTCHISON Bilt Bikes / RideTheLineRacingProducts4:24.51-
emoji_events2nd358Harry ALFORD CL brakes / Mondraker Australia4:24.820.3s
emoji_events3rd356Tyson RICHENS 4:25.230.7s
 4th361Pacey STOCKTON 4:30.445.9s
 5th329Ethan CORNEY Nicks Cycles - Springwood NSW4:33.358.8s
 6th399Lyndon KERR 4:54.2629.7s
 7th374Kaden MUNSEI 5:20.2755.7s
 8th360Thomas MURRAY 5:22.9858.4s
 9th332Lachlan CLARKE 5:33.891:09.3
 10th331Ethan CHATFIELD 5:52.9101:28.4
 11th372Andy BEER 5:55.8111:31.3
 12th330Hayden WITTINGSLOW 6:00.7121:36.2
 13th328Jay BASSETT 6:13.2131:48.7
 14th398Keegan SMITH 6:35.8142:11.3
 15th395Sam HARDMAN 7:12.8152:48.3
 16th333Byron ARKINSTALL 7:30.5163:06.0

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Patrick BUTLER 3:48.61-
emoji_events2nd108Duke MILLINGTON 4:00.8212.2s
emoji_events3rd106Isaac RIDLEY 4:29.2340.6s
 4th125Austin MASON 4:41.3452.7s
 5th105Tyson WISE 4:44.8556.2s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st187Rick KEHOE 4:25.11-
emoji_events2nd104David SHARP Belrose Bicycles / BestWorksShop / Intense Australia4:35.9210.8s
emoji_events3rd124Michael CLARKE 4:52.9327.8s
 4th112Jacob COLES 4:53.2428.1s
 5th114Michael ACTON 5:08.3543.2s
 121Scott MCMILLAN DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st695Craig LYONS 4:44.41-
emoji_events2nd691Danny MUNSIE 5:24.2239.8s
emoji_events3rd721Craig COGGINS 5:25.7341.3s
 4th757Geoffrey WEINERT 5:35.1450.7s
 5th756Mark COLLINS 5:56.551:12.1
 6th759Adam DENNIS 5:58.061:13.6
 7th604David ANDERSON Panther Cycles6:06.271:21.8

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Steve COLES 6:45.51-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st210Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT 7:20.31-
emoji_events2nd225Tash BONNEY 7:56.7236.4s

U15 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st229Ashleigh WEINERT tight'n'toned fitness7:03.11-
emoji_events2nd208Cassie VOYSEY 7:13.7210.6s

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st207Ellie SMITH 4:57.31-

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st698Coleen BOYES 5:06.31-
emoji_events2nd697Joanne FOX 5:40.4234.1s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us