The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Joshua CLARK | 3:53.81 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Rick BOYER | avid / FiveTen / Gamut / ODI / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD / truvativ | 4:02.62 | 8.8s | ||
3rd | 27 | Joel WILLIS | 4:02.83 | 9.0s | |||
4th | 9 | Regan ARTHUR | Yeti Factory Racing | 4:04.64 | 10.8s | ||
5th | 1 | Jackson FREW | GT Factory Racing / Leatt / Oakley / Thredbo MTB | 4:06.05 | 12.2s | ||
6th | 19 | Hamish COWAN | 4:11.26 | 17.4s | |||
7th | 33 | Daniel BENDER | 4:17.27 | 23.4s | |||
8th | 2 | Myles POTTER | TeamFran | 4:19.38 | 25.5s | ||
9th | 35 | Brad SIMCOX | 4:22.49 | 28.6s | |||
10th | 21 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 4:33.110 | 39.3s | |||
11th | 32 | Daniel SMITH (u35) | 4:45.711 | 51.9s | |||
12th | 45 | Nicholas SHIELDS | 7:19.012 | 3:25.2 | |||
7 | Brent SMITH | Devinci / GU Energy / Rowney Sports / Summit Cycles / TLD / TWE Wheels | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Daniel MCCOMB | 4:41.41 | - | |||
2nd | 540 | Tim FORSYTHE | 4:43.42 | 2.0s | |||
3rd | 531 | Zac POWELL | 4:48.83 | 7.4s | |||
4th | 519 | Justin MCELHENNY | 4:55.04 | 13.6s | |||
5th | 520 | Hamish MCDONALD | 5:12.35 | 30.9s | |||
6th | 560 | Simon CAMPBELL | 5:40.66 | 59.2s | |||
512 | Luke WALSH | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Brendan BOND | 5:59.01 | - | |||
420 | David VICANOVIC | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness | 4:26.41 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Jayden SMITH | 4:33.12 | 6.7s | |||
3rd | 450 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 4:46.93 | 20.5s | |||
4th | 430 | Jack HERPICH | 5:03.14 | 36.7s | |||
5th | 447 | Stephan FICOVIC | 5:30.45 | 1:04.0 | |||
6th | 468 | Jayden DENNIS | 5:35.46 | 1:09.0 | |||
7th | 408 | Charlie TRUE | 6:20.37 | 1:53.9 | |||
8th | 466 | Liam LEVOSHKO | 6:24.48 | 1:58.0 | |||
9th | 452 | William IRELAND | 9:08.99 | 4:42.5 | |||
448 | Jack KNEEN | DNS | |||||
467 | Alexander UNICOMB | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 394 | Zack HUTCHISON | Bilt Bikes / RideTheLineRacingProducts | 4:24.51 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Harry ALFORD | CL brakes / Mondraker Australia | 4:24.82 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 356 | Tyson RICHENS | 4:25.23 | 0.7s | |||
4th | 361 | Pacey STOCKTON | 4:30.44 | 5.9s | |||
5th | 329 | Ethan CORNEY | Nicks Cycles - Springwood NSW | 4:33.35 | 8.8s | ||
6th | 399 | Lyndon KERR | 4:54.26 | 29.7s | |||
7th | 374 | Kaden MUNSEI | 5:20.27 | 55.7s | |||
8th | 360 | Thomas MURRAY | 5:22.98 | 58.4s | |||
9th | 332 | Lachlan CLARKE | 5:33.89 | 1:09.3 | |||
10th | 331 | Ethan CHATFIELD | 5:52.910 | 1:28.4 | |||
11th | 372 | Andy BEER | 5:55.811 | 1:31.3 | |||
12th | 330 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 6:00.712 | 1:36.2 | |||
13th | 328 | Jay BASSETT | 6:13.213 | 1:48.7 | |||
14th | 398 | Keegan SMITH | 6:35.814 | 2:11.3 | |||
15th | 395 | Samuel HARDMAN | 7:12.815 | 2:48.3 | |||
16th | 333 | Byron ARKINSTALL | 7:30.516 | 3:06.0 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Patrick BUTLER | 3:48.61 | - | |||
2nd | 108 | Duke MILLINGTON | 4:00.82 | 12.2s | |||
3rd | 106 | Isaac RIDLEY | 4:29.23 | 40.6s | |||
4th | 125 | Austin MASON | 4:41.34 | 52.7s | |||
5th | 105 | Tyson WISE | 4:44.85 | 56.2s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Rick KEHOE | 4:25.11 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | David SHARP | Belrose Bicycles / BestWorksShop / Intense Australia | 4:35.92 | 10.8s | ||
3rd | 124 | Michael CLARKE | 4:52.93 | 27.8s | |||
4th | 112 | Jacob COLES | 4:53.24 | 28.1s | |||
5th | 114 | Michael ACTON | 5:08.35 | 43.2s | |||
121 | Scott MCMILLAN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 695 | Craig LYONS | 4:44.41 | - | |||
2nd | 691 | Danny MUNSIE | 5:24.22 | 39.8s | |||
3rd | 721 | Craig COGGINS | 5:25.73 | 41.3s | |||
4th | 757 | Geoff WEINERT | 5:35.14 | 50.7s | |||
5th | 756 | Mark COLLINS | 5:56.55 | 1:12.1 | |||
6th | 759 | Adam DENNIS | 5:58.06 | 1:13.6 | |||
7th | 604 | David ANDERSON | Panther Cycles | 6:06.27 | 1:21.8 |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Sarah BOOTH | ADF (ADCC) / DHaRCO / Gloryfy / Maxxis / Mondraker Australia / SRAM | 4:59.81 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Kellie WEINERT | DHaRCO / Gloryfy / Mondraker Australia / RockyTrail Enyertainment | 5:11.02 | 11.2s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Rhiannon CHEESEWRIGHT | 7:20.31 | - | |||
2nd | 225 | Tash BONNEY | 7:56.72 | 36.4s |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 698 | Coleen BOYES | 5:06.31 | - | |||
2nd | 697 | Joanne FOX | 5:40.42 | 34.1s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Ashleigh WEINERT | tight'n'toned fitness | 7:03.11 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Cassie VOYSEY | 7:13.72 | 10.6s |
Female: U19
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified