shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.racetimingsystems.com/public/results.aspx?raceid=1453

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Gary FORREST 1:4925:2321:5832:1213:53115:151-
emoji_events2nd6James GREEN (mas) 1:5455:2431:5832:1844:00215:34219s
emoji_events3rd2Neil DONOGHUE 1:5135:3251:5612:1624:00215:35320s
 4th14James SHIRLEY 1:5665:2841:5832:2164:07815:50435s
 5th18Cal DEW 1:5135:3961:5722:1734:08915:52537s
 6th16Alasdair MACLENNAN 2:0485:3961:5832:2274:04416:07652s
 7th13Mike THICKENS 1:5875:4892:0282:2274:06616:1671:01
 8th4Alex LANGLEY 2:0795:4482:0072:2054:06616:1781:02
 9th10Brodie GARDIAS 2:13106:10102:15102:5294:351018:0592:50
 10th7Stuart BOWERS 1:4815:2012:0794:48104:05518:08102:53

Youth/Junior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st207Ben GREGG 2:2416:4312:1712:5114:50119:051-

Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st323Rupert FOWLER 1:5635:2312:0142:1913:59115:381-
emoji_events2nd303Joseph RAFFERTY 1:5425:2621:5612:2433:59115:392 1s
emoji_events3rd302Eoin ELLIOTT 1:5315:3952:0032:2433:59115:55317s
 4th346Alexander RAFFERTY 1:5855:3641:5822:2124:03415:56418s
 5th343David MIRFIELD 1:5635:3032:0142:2554:05615:57519s
 6th371Jeff MCCLEARY 1:5965:3952:06142:29134:03416:16638s
 7th368Alex UNDERWOOD 1:5965:4572:0272:2674:09916:21743s
 8th344Adam NOLAN 1:5965:4982:0142:28114:07816:24846s
 9th318Stuart BOND 2:02125:5292:0392:27104:06716:30952s
 10th379Jordan GOULD 2:01115:56142:0272:2674:101116:351057s
 11th382Chris HAWKINS (1) 2:04135:54112:04102:28114:09916:39111:01
 12th312James BELL 2:0095:55122:04102:2674:141516:39121:01
 13th316Pete ARCHER 2:07155:58152:10182:2554:101116:50131:12
 14th378Andrew HEATON 2:09165:55122:04102:30154:131316:51141:13
 14th332Patrick HIGGINS 2:04135:53102:07152:34184:131316:51141:13
 16th306Jake MCKENNA 2:09166:05182:05132:29134:211717:09161:31
 17th373Simon RUSZALA 2:14206:19262:08162:35194:191617:35171:57
 18th314Adrian BAGGOTT 2:15216:15242:12212:33174:241817:39182:01
 19th355Demetri WADE 2:10186:04172:12212:51324:241817:41192:03
 20th337John ISAAC 2:19236:08192:10182:38204:332317:48202:10
 21st365Matthew WRIGHT (mas1) 2:19236:10202:13242:45254:282117:55212:17
 22nd357Thomas WHITE 2:27336:12222:14252:42214:252018:00222:22
 23rd328Joe HAGGIS 2:26326:10202:10182:47284:302218:03232:25
 24th358Mark WILKINSON (mas1) 2:13196:18252:23352:42214:453418:21242:43
 25th370Daniel WILSON (mas1) 2:25306:23272:19302:44234:332318:24252:46
 26th334Joe HOWARD (mas) 2:19236:23272:20322:45254:392818:26262:48
 27th376Andrew BARNES 2:18226:32322:16262:46274:403018:32272:54
 28th374Philip MAXWELL 2:19236:31312:19302:48314:382618:35282:57
 29th372David MILLER (sen) 2:27336:34332:18292:44234:382618:41293:03
 30th366Joseph THOMAS 2:25306:34332:17272:47284:423218:45303:07
 31st383Stuart HOOPER 2:21276:24292:22333:01334:403018:48313:10
 32nd377Philip STEPHENSON 2:24296:46362:17272:47284:392818:53323:15
 33rd381Dave TOMLIN 2:30356:25302:22333:01334:443319:02333:24
 34th375David BADDLEY 2:39366:42352:28363:18354:573520:04344:26
 35th307Thomas LLOYD (mas) 2:21276:14232:12215:13364:332320:33354:55
 36th369Matthew UNDERWOOD 2:0096:02162:08162:321612:303625:12369:34

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

82 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st506Rob COOKSLEY 1:4515:2512:0052:1113:52115:131-
emoji_events2nd514Chris BUCHAN 1:5025:3231:5712:1724:02215:38225s
emoji_events3rd522Keith BUCHAN 1:5135:3541:5932:1934:06815:50337s
 4th621Charlie WILLIAMS 1:5445:4051:5822:2384:02215:57444s
 5th538Andrew DEVINE 1:5775:4171:5932:1934:03415:59546s
 6th543Simon EVERITT 1:59105:4052:0162:26114:03416:09656s
 7th510Dave RICHARDSON (mas) 1:5555:4392:02102:2384:081016:11758s
 8th610Stuart VILLIS 1:59105:4392:0162:2264:091116:1481:01
 9th504Neil COUSINS 2:02195:50192:05132:2384:04616:2491:11
 10th657Simon PRICE (mas) 2:02195:4392:03112:27124:091116:24101:11
 11th515Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN 2:01155:4282:06162:31224:06816:26111:13
 12th627Andrew YOUNG (mas) 2:02195:50192:08302:27124:05716:32121:19
 13th663Steve TAYLOR (mas) 2:01155:47122:0162:2054:274216:36131:23
 14th563Ian HOPKINS 2:04275:47122:0162:34324:121616:38141:25
 15th629Lee BAXTER 2:02195:51222:05132:27124:142016:39151:26
 16th667Andy SADLER 2:02195:49172:06162:32284:131916:42161:29
 17th574Paul MACKIE 2:03255:48142:07252:29184:152216:42171:29
 18th508Neil HALCROW 2:06335:48142:08302:31224:101316:43181:30
 19th540James EGERCZ 1:5886:07422:05132:2264:111516:43191:30
 20th655Simon HARTLEY 2:09405:48142:07252:27124:121616:43201:30
 21st668Joe FINNEY 2:04275:57282:04122:29184:101316:44211:31
 22nd664Paul JACKSON (mas1) 2:01155:49172:06162:31224:182516:45221:32
 23rd527Mark CHEETHAM 1:59105:56262:06162:30204:162416:47231:34
 24th640Alex MARSHAL 2:00135:56262:06162:34324:142016:50241:37
 25th594James ROBERTS (mas1) 2:01156:01362:08302:31224:121616:53251:40
 26th659Adam TAYLOR (mas) 2:05305:57282:06162:27124:182516:53261:40
 27th552Dave GRIFFITH 2:03256:00352:08302:32284:202917:03271:50
 28th666Brett STEVENS (vet) 2:04275:59322:10352:33314:182517:04281:51
 29th656Miles PARRY-JONES 2:07375:54242:11392:35354:182517:05291:52
 30th553Aled GRIFFITHS 2:05305:59322:07252:35354:213017:07301:54
 31st561John HEATH 2:02195:59322:13462:28174:274217:09311:56
 32nd639Lee IMRIE 2:06336:08432:10352:35354:223317:21322:08
 33rd573Tom MACKAY 2:06336:02382:09342:39434:253617:21332:08
 33rd631James TAYLOR (vet1) 2:09405:57282:07252:43514:253617:21332:08
 35th622Neil WILLIAMS (vet) 2:11446:02382:11392:38414:213017:23352:10
 35th647Neil OWEN (vet) 2:07375:54242:14482:47584:213017:23352:10
 37th645David GREGORY (vet) 2:11446:12472:07252:31224:233417:24372:11
 38th652Philip DAVIS 2:12506:03402:10352:32284:304517:27382:14
 39th517Martin RODGER 2:05306:10442:11392:34324:304517:30392:17
 40th560Tony HEAP 2:11446:05412:11392:40444:263917:33402:20
 41st577Andrew MCGHIE (vet) 2:22606:01362:10352:36384:263917:35412:22
 42nd641Kurt SUMNER 2:09406:15522:11392:36384:263917:37422:24
 43rd646Lee THOMAS 2:11446:14492:14482:43514:284417:50432:37
 44th608Simon TRUELOVE 2:14526:13482:14482:47584:253617:53442:40
 45th551Peter GOWLAND 2:16536:10442:16562:44544:314817:57452:44
 46th600Michael SMITH (vet) 2:11446:14492:15532:44544:345117:58462:45
 47th662Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 2:17556:18552:14482:41464:304518:00472:47
 48th533Robert COWMAN 3:17825:52232:06162:31224:152218:01482:48
 49th632Andrew GOWAN 2:20566:19572:12442:38414:345118:03492:50
 50th658Nicholas CHAPMAN 2:23626:10442:16562:46574:395818:14503:01
 51st661Guy PLATON* 2:27686:18552:16562:43514:416018:25513:12
 52nd643Phil CROMBIE 2:06336:38672:15532:42494:456618:26523:13
 53rd669Lee WILKINS 2:10436:31622:23692:52644:324918:28533:15
 54th525David CARPENTER (vet) 2:23626:29612:20642:45564:355318:32543:19
 55th556Nick HAREWOOD 2:16536:44732:15532:41464:395818:35553:22
 56th518Nick BENNETT (mas1) 2:26666:33652:16562:40444:426218:37563:24
 57th585Paul O'TOOLE 2:27686:14492:18612:54664:446418:37573:24
 58th642Stephen BROWN (end) 2:24646:41702:14482:42494:375518:38583:25
 59th671Paul EDWARDS (mas) 2:21586:16542:18612:53654:516918:39593:26
 60th612David WALLACE 2:31736:21582:21662:50634:385618:41603:28
 61st651James COULSON 2:20566:40682:17602:48624:456618:50613:37
 62nd597Ian SIKORA 2:25656:26592:27723:01744:385618:57623:44
 63rd637Michael HARULOW 2:21586:40682:22682:54664:416018:58633:45
 64th532Stephen COULTHARD 2:33746:28602:19632:56694:436318:59643:46
 65th648Gary MCINTYRE 2:11446:15523:17812:47584:324919:02653:49
 66th660Paul MASSEY 2:22606:33652:29762:56694:446419:04663:51
 67th650Will LOCKIE 2:27686:32642:29763:03754:506819:21674:08
 68th613Russ WALTON (vet) 2:07378:12822:12442:36384:233419:30684:17
 69th571Paul LEATHER 2:13517:50812:13462:41464:355319:32694:19
 70th649Rob HELPS 2:41766:31622:21663:00735:017219:34704:21
 71st654Iain BRIERLEY 2:27686:43722:24703:11795:107619:55714:42
 72nd581Luke NEWNS 2:46796:51752:25712:59724:557119:56724:43
 73rd653David INGHAM 2:26666:57782:27723:07775:027319:59734:46
 74th644Chris MCAVOY 2:46796:52762:28753:06764:547020:06744:53
 75th503Sion JONES (vet) 1:5885:50192:06162:30207:438020:07754:54
 76th626Craig WYNNE 2:51816:59792:29762:58715:057520:22765:09
 77th591Stuart REEVES 2:43776:45742:34793:25805:037420:30775:17
 78th557Barnaby HARRIS 2:40757:23802:46803:09785:387721:36786:23
 79th628Chris OAKLEY 2:45786:55772:27722:54666:357821:36796:23
 80th607Robert TROAKE 2:28726:41702:20642:47587:357921:51806:38
 81st505Mark WILCOX 2:00135:57282:061617:518110:428138:368123:23
 575Bruce MCCLEARY 1:5555:292DNF

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st701Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON 1:4515:3011:5712:1213:56115:201-
emoji_events2nd737Mike HODGSON 2:0355:4722:0652:2424:14316:3421:14
emoji_events3rd702Steven DEAS 2:0355:5332:0542:3184:08216:4031:20
 4th777Chris MUMFORD 2:07125:5982:0322:2534:15516:4941:29
 5th778David BENTLEY (gvet) 2:0145:5562:0872:32104:14316:5051:30
 6th706Richard KING (gvt1) 2:07125:5442:0762:2644:191016:5361:33
 7th704Keith CLARKE (vet) 2:0355:5442:11132:32104:15516:5571:35
 8th710Jeff EGERCZ 2:06116:05102:0432:2644:15516:5681:36
 9th705Neil EDGAR 2:10176:05102:0982:2964:221217:1591:55
 10th751Paul SHAKESPEARE 2:12205:5872:10112:39144:18917:17101:57
 11th752Grant SMITH (vet) 2:0496:13152:10112:2964:231317:19111:59
 12th744David MCKENDRY 2:0356:0192:16222:46274:211117:27122:07
 13th711Steve COCKERHAM 2:0496:09132:0982:41194:241417:27132:07
 14th779Wesley CASSENS 2:17246:09132:13172:40164:17817:36142:16
 15th771Ian DAVIS 2:11186:07122:12162:40164:291717:39152:19
 16th717Gary BRITTON 2:16236:19182:0982:3184:271617:42162:22
 17th708Steve FELSTEAD 1:5526:17172:11132:41194:382517:42172:22
 18th772Dave HOCKS 2:07126:25222:15192:36134:291717:52182:32
 19th724Glenn ADAMSON 2:08156:27242:11132:33124:332117:52192:32
 20th735Garry HIGGINS 1:5636:33282:15192:41194:322017:57202:37
 21st776Stuart NESHAM 2:19256:20192:17242:40164:241418:00212:40
 22nd380Rob RUSHWORTH 2:09166:21202:15192:44234:332118:02222:42
 23rd769Oliver VAULKHARD 2:23296:15162:17242:45264:332118:13232:53
 24th766Chris LORD (gvet) 2:15216:26232:13172:42224:382518:14242:54
 25th764Trevor SUDDABY 2:20276:28252:16222:39144:372418:20253:00
 26th773Darryn BUTTRILL 2:15216:30262:17242:44234:392718:25263:05
 27th707Tony FLANAGAN 2:41346:22212:18272:48284:301918:39273:19
 28th734Matt HENDING 2:19256:38312:18272:44234:402818:39283:19
 29th758Steve MACKENZIE 2:20276:36302:23292:58324:463119:03293:43
 30th756Tony WILLIAMS (end) 2:36326:32272:24302:51294:432919:06303:46
 31st748Chip RAFFERTY 2:27306:35292:26332:54304:513219:13313:53
 32nd715Simon BOOTH (vet) 2:27306:40332:25313:07344:453019:24324:04
 33rd730Pete HALLS 2:38336:39322:25312:58324:513219:31334:11
 34th781Derek ELLIS 2:11187:12342:29342:54305:033419:49344:29
 763David BENTLEY (gvet)
 765Steve MACKENZIE
 719Dave HEATH
 755Mark WILLIAMS (vet1)

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Helen GASKELL 2:1426:0312:1012:3714:24117:281-
emoji_events2nd52Sarah NEWMAN 2:1316:1722:1012:4225:12318:3421:06
emoji_events3rd54Hannah BARNES (end) 2:2036:3732:2233:1034:56219:2531:57

Women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st890Carrie POOLE 2:2216:4122:1812:4814:52119:011-
emoji_events2nd881Ally CAMPBELL 2:4237:0642:2122:5125:04320:0421:03
emoji_events3rd895Lettie CHAMBERS 2:5346:2012:3133:3265:02220:1831:17
 4th889Su LEEMING 2:3726:5032:3133:1935:07420:2441:23
 5th886Sam DAINTY 2:5557:0642:3353:3155:18621:2352:22
 6th893Rowan MATTHEWS 3:0467:2072:4263:2745:48722:2163:20
 7th894Franchesca NEWMAN 3:0977:1762:4473:5875:17522:2573:24
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us