shopping_cart0Basketmenu

New Zealand National Champs '17 at Cardrona Alpine Resort, Wanaka

view_listResults (117)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://mountain-bike-nationals.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/2054/2054.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st19Keegan WRIGHT Descend Rotorua3:03.5823:02.531-
emoji_events2nd4Brook MACDONALD Hawkes Bay MTB Club3:08.6083:03.4520.92s
emoji_events3rd5Alexandre FAYOLLE Queenstown MTB Club3:05.6143:03.6831.15s
 4th7Sam BLENKINSOP Gravity Canterbury3:05.7353:04.2341.70s
 5th1Rupert CHAPMAN Gravity Canterbury3:07.2963:04.6652.13s
 6th12Wyn MASTERS Descend Rotorua3:07.7173:04.8262.29s
 7th2Eddie MASTERS Queenstown MTB Club3:03.3813:05.0272.49s
 8th9Jackson FREW Auckland Downhill3:10.00113:05.8983.36s
 9th8Kenta GALLAGHER Queenstown MTB Club3:05.1433:06.2693.73s
 10th22Peter BETHELL Auckland Downhill3:09.61103:06.70104.17s
 11th28Jimi RAMSAY Queenstown MTB Club3:13.81133:07.03114.50s
 12th11Matthew WALKER Descend Rotorua3:10.42123:08.89126.36s
 13th20Connor HARVEY Queenstown MTB Club3:09.2193:10.01137.48s
 14th17Cole LUCAS Descend Rotorua3:15.18143:12.24149.71s
 15th6Bryn DICKERSON Wellington MTB Club3:15.53153:12.811510.28s
 16th32Fabien COUSINIE Queenstown MTB Club3:18.13163:15.271612.74s
 17th29Nicholas MCCONACHIE Gravity Canterbury3:20.85173:15.491712.96s
 18th10Louis HAMILTON Descend Rotorua3:22.28193:16.841814.31s
 19th18Daniel MEILINK Queenstown MTB Club3:21.26183:16.881914.35s
 20th14Jack HUMPHRIES Manawatu Mtb Club3:24.61203:18.082015.55s
 21st24Matt LAWTON Queenstown MTB Club3:39.92253:19.792117.26s
 22nd21Sam TODD Gravity Canterbury3:26.70223:21.272218.74s
 23rd13Sean MCCARROLL Rotorua MTB Club3:26.34213:24.142321.61s
 24th25Guy GIBBS Christchurch SingletrackDNF3:25.812423.28s
 25th26Carl EDMONDSON Descend Rotorua3:31.96233:30.082527.55s
 27Ethan BURGESS Mountain Biking Otago3:34.9224DNF
 16Simon READ Queenstown MTB Club10:33.7426DNS
 23Shaun BARCLAY Bike MethvenDNSDNS
 30Sam PERRY Gravity CanterburyDNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Guy JOHNSTON Bike Wanaka3:39.4913:29.701-
emoji_events2nd102James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:43.8523:33.7124.01s
emoji_events3rd104Riley ADLAM Queenstown MTB Club3:45.2333:39.5139.81s
 4th103Cameron MARSHALL Queenstown MTB Club3:54.5743:46.76417.06s
 5th106Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay MTB Club4:21.5864:00.62530.92s
 6th109Josh CULLING Queenstown MTB Club4:42.2774:43.4661:13.76
 7th107Max CAULTON Queenstown MTB Club5:07.6684:44.3871:14.68
 8th105Jordan FERNANDEZ Queenstown MTB Club4:14.1154:48.1581:18.45
 108Timo FITZPATRICK Queenstown MTB ClubDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st128Alex BARKE Queenstown MTB Club3:28.6123:20.791-
emoji_events2nd121Finn PARSONS Descend Rotorua3:28.8133:22.1221.33s
emoji_events3rd122Blake ROSS Pohutukawa Coast Bike3:28.4813:23.5532.76s
 4th123Sam GALE Bike Wanaka3:37.5553:26.1345.34s
 5th125Nico FERNANDEZ Queenstown MTB Club3:36.1043:28.7257.93s
 6th124Isaac EWEN Auckland Downhill4:01.46153:30.1869.39s
 7th126Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury3:38.0363:30.6879.89s
 8th127Louis VULETA Descend Rotorua3:41.7173:33.42812.63s
 9th129Jayd ADLAM Queenstown MTB Club3:45.2883:39.78918.99s
 10th136Tom O'BRIEN Rotorua MTB Club3:54.1193:45.051024.26s
 11th132Mitchell GOODMAN Tokoroa MTB Club3:54.60103:47.571126.78s
 12th139Fin STEWART Gravity Canterbury3:56.71123:48.921228.13s
 13th131Mitchell KAY Queenstown MTB Club4:07.42163:51.081330.29s
 14th130James HARVEY Hawkes Bay MTB Club4:07.81173:53.161432.37s
 15th141Wilf SPEARING Bike Wanaka3:57.23134:07.041546.25s
 16th140Thomas POOLEY Gravity Canterbury3:55.98114:09.371648.58s
 17th135George KERR Hawkes Bay MTB Club4:37.88184:09.471748.68s
 18th134Connor LEOV 4:53.78194:32.50181:11.71
 138Harlen HANCOCK Bike Wanaka4:00.4314DNF
 137Jacob EARLES MountainBikeTaurangaDNFDNS
 133Zante STONE Golden Bay MTB ClubDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st35Josh OXENHAM PohutukawaBikeClub3:11.6913:10.591-
emoji_events2nd52Hamish MCLEOD Queenstown MTB Club3:28.5083:15.0924.50s
emoji_events3rd34Sam ROBBIE Queenstown MTB Club3:39.97123:15.7135.12s
 4th51Liam BETHELL Auckland Downhill3:23.2133:16.7546.16s
 5th45Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay MTB Club3:26.9343:17.2156.62s
 6th38Calum BOOTH Mountain Biking Otago3:20.3123:17.3066.71s
 7th37Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE Gravity Canterbury3:28.2273:19.1878.59s
 8th39Nils HEINIGER Gravity Canterbury3:28.1063:22.79812.20s
 9th41Jonty VINK Gravity Canterbury3:27.1353:24.75914.16s
 10th48Brady STONE Golden Bay MTB ClubDNF3:24.781014.19s
 11th40James CARLEY New Plymouth MTB Club3:35.17103:27.401116.81s
 12th50Josh UMBERS Rotorua MTB Club3:37.09113:30.071219.48s
 13th49Ben O BRIEN Rotorua MTB Club3:45.46133:42.651332.06s
 14th43Liam BARCLAY Mountain Biking Otago3:55.88153:43.781433.19s
 15th44William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:56.03163:44.191533.60s
 16th47Cameron ADCOCK Auckland Downhill4:46.09183:48.651638.06s
 17th156Logan CAESAR Descend Rotorua3:52.11143:49.281738.69s
 18th53Jordan CHARTERIS Bike Methven4:18.11173:54.351843.76s
 19th46John RICHARDSON Rotorua MTB Club3:34.4895:57.08192:46.49
 36Billy MEACLEM Gravity CanterburyDNFDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st162Connor SANDRI MTB North Otago3:14.6113:11.371-
emoji_events2nd169Troy STEWART Queenstown MTB Club3:25.3943:15.7924.42s
emoji_events3rd157Anton COUSINS Bike Wanaka3:34.7983:16.1334.76s
 4th155Oscar PERKS Bike Methven3:22.9323:16.5845.21s
 5th165Leonard SONNTAG Descend Rotorua3:24.0533:20.2358.86s
 6th154Kim NEWTON Bike Wanaka3:28.6253:23.07611.70s
 7th161Max HIDES Gravity Canterbury3:30.2563:24.08712.71s
 8th166Liam JACKSON Descend Rotorua3:37.7293:33.15821.78s
 9th168Anton WEATHERLY Auckland Downhill3:51.22113:35.40924.03s
 10th167Lloyd JENKS Descend Rotorua3:48.42103:39.051027.68s
 11th163Dane NIMMO Rotorua3:31.5773:39.161127.79s
 12th164Luke WILSON Wanaka MTB Club3:56.80133:57.281245.91s
 13th153Alex KENNETT Rotorua MTB Club3:53.17123:57.831346.46s
 14th159Benjamin GRAS Queenstown MTB Club4:31.31144:20.89141:09.52
 158Logan JENSEN Descend RotoruaDNSDNS
 152Thomas HUMPHRIES DNSDNS

Tandem men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st191Jackson & Rose GREEN Gravity Canterbury4:54.1514:36.161-

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st183Scott COLUMB Queenstown MTB Club3:26.1613:22.831-
emoji_events2nd186James HAMPTON Queenstown MTB Club3:34.7823:26.2623.43s
emoji_events3rd174Pete LONG Queenstown MTB Club3:38.2333:31.7138.88s
 4th171Martyn DUNNETT Queenstown MTB Club3:50.3543:37.06414.23s
 172Ben RAITT Gravity CanterburyDNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st178Aaron FERNANDEZ Queenstown MTB Club4:03.5513:56.251-
emoji_events2nd181Vaughan LOVE Queenstown MTB Club4:20.2324:01.5625.31s
emoji_events3rd177Mike INWOOD Gravity Canterbury4:41.9034:24.38328.13s
 4th182Brendan CLARKE Wellington5:00.2144:32.03435.78s
 175Ross FLEXMAN PohutukawaCoastBikeDNSDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st187Jon PARSONS Descend Rotorua4:54.0614:39.601-
emoji_events2nd179Cameron MCLEOD Queenstown MTB Club5:09.3124:58.52218.92s
 185Cameron LAIRD Queenstown MTB ClubDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Alanna COLUMB Queenstown MTB Club3:48.5513:44.381-
emoji_events2nd112Agata BULSKA Gravity Canterbury4:35.6434:05.75221.37s
emoji_events3rd115Amanda MONK Descend Rotorua4:32.0124:16.99332.61s
 113Virginia ARMSTRONG Auckland DownhillDNSDNS

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st117Nikki CLARKE Wellington MTB Club5:37.4315:25.781-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Shania RAWSON Descend Rotorua3:53.3013:45.681-
emoji_events2nd116Emma BATEUP Bike Methven4:38.2724:32.74247.06s

Senior women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st118Ashley BOND Descend Rotorua5:35.7915:19.231-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us