The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Connor SANDRI | MTB North Otago | 3:14.611 | 3:11.371 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Troy STEWART | Queenstown MTB | 3:25.394 | 3:15.792 | 4.42s | ||
3rd | 157 | Anton COUSINS | Bike Wanaka | 3:34.798 | 3:16.133 | 4.76s | ||
4th | 155 | Oscar PERKS | Bike Methven | 3:22.932 | 3:16.584 | 5.21s | ||
5th | 165 | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend Rotorua | 3:24.053 | 3:20.235 | 8.86s | ||
6th | 154 | Kim NEWTON | Bike Wanaka | 3:28.625 | 3:23.076 | 11.70s | ||
7th | 161 | Max HIDES | Gravity Canterbury | 3:30.256 | 3:24.087 | 12.71s | ||
8th | 166 | Liam JACKSON | Descend Rotorua | 3:37.729 | 3:33.158 | 21.78s | ||
9th | 168 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland Downhill | 3:51.2211 | 3:35.409 | 24.03s | ||
10th | 167 | Lloyd JENKS | Descend Rotorua | 3:48.4210 | 3:39.0510 | 27.68s | ||
11th | 163 | Dane NIMMO | Rotorua | 3:31.577 | 3:39.1611 | 27.79s | ||
12th | 164 | Luke WILSON | Wanaka MTB Club | 3:56.8013 | 3:57.2812 | 45.91s | ||
13th | 153 | Alex KENNETT | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:53.1712 | 3:57.8313 | 46.46s | ||
14th | 159 | Benjamin GRAS | Queenstown MTB | 4:31.3114 | 4:20.8914 | 1:09.52 | ||
152 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | DNS | DNS | |||||
158 | Logan JENSEN | Descend Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Jackson & Rose GREEN | Gravity Canterbury | 4:54.151 | 4:36.161 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Guy JOHNSTON | Bike Wanaka | 3:39.491 | 3:29.701 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | James MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 3:43.852 | 3:33.712 | 4.01s | ||
3rd | 104 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown MTB | 3:45.233 | 3:39.513 | 9.81s | ||
4th | 103 | Cameron MARSHALL | Queenstown MTB | 3:54.574 | 3:46.764 | 17.06s | ||
5th | 106 | Taylor TOPP | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 4:21.586 | 4:00.625 | 30.92s | ||
6th | 109 | Josh CULLING | Queenstown MTB | 4:42.277 | 4:43.466 | 1:13.76 | ||
7th | 107 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown MTB | 5:07.668 | 4:44.387 | 1:14.68 | ||
8th | 105 | Jordan FERNANDEZ | Queenstown MTB | 4:14.115 | 4:48.158 | 1:18.45 | ||
108 | Timo FITZPATRICK | Queenstown MTB | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: U19 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Scott COLUMB | Queenstown MTB | 3:26.161 | 3:22.831 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | James HAMPTON | Queenstown MTB | 3:34.782 | 3:26.262 | 3.43s | ||
3rd | 174 | Pete LONG | Queenstown MTB | 3:38.233 | 3:31.713 | 8.88s | ||
4th | 171 | Martyn DUNNETT | Queenstown MTB | 3:50.354 | 3:37.064 | 14.23s | ||
172 | Ben RAITT | Gravity Canterbury | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Aaron FERNANDEZ | Queenstown MTB | 4:03.551 | 3:56.251 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Vaughan LOVE | Queenstown MTB | 4:20.232 | 4:01.562 | 5.31s | ||
3rd | 177 | Mike INWOOD | Gravity Canterbury | 4:41.903 | 4:24.383 | 28.13s | ||
4th | 182 | Brendan CLARKE | Wellington | 5:00.214 | 4:32.034 | 35.78s | ||
175 | Ross FLEXMAN | PohutukawaCoastBike | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Jon PARSONS | Descend Rotorua | 4:54.061 | 4:39.601 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Cameron MCLEOD | Queenstown MTB | 5:09.312 | 4:58.522 | 18.92s | ||
185 | Cameron LAIRD | Queenstown MTB | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown MTB | 3:48.551 | 3:44.381 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Agata BULSKA | Gravity Canterbury | 4:35.643 | 4:05.752 | 21.37s | ||
3rd | 115 | Amanda MONK | Descend Rotorua | 4:32.012 | 4:16.993 | 32.61s | ||
113 | Virginia ARMSTRONG | Auckland Downhill | DNS | DNS |
Female: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Ashley BOND | Descend Rotorua | 5:35.791 | 5:19.231 | - |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Nikki CLARKE | Wellington MTB Club | 5:37.431 | 5:25.781 | - |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Shania RAWSON | Descend Rotorua | 3:53.301 | 3:45.681 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Emma BATEUP | Bike Methven | 4:38.272 | 4:32.742 | 47.06s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified