The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | CDA Bike Co | 2:17.451 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Trevor MARTIN (west) | Bicycle Outfitters / Guide Pro | 2:20.912 | 3.46s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Ty BENNETT | Wheel sport | 2:41.341 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | A.J. BLACK | Two Wheeler Dealer | 2:41.572 | 0.23s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Wood SKINNER | 2:16.591 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Marc SOELBERG | 2:19.962 | 3.37s | |||
3rd | 30 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 2:30.153 | 13.56s | |||
4th | 39 | Malcolm SOELBERG | 2:50.354 | 33.76s | |||
5th | 47 | Billy WARNER | Bicycle Hanger | 2:53.175 | 36.58s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Larry BUNDEN | Silver Valley Moondusters / The Bike Hub | 2:20.501 | - |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Tracy WEST | Fly Raciing / Race Face / The Bike Hub | 2:33.491 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Jeff JORDAN | 5:30.422 | 2:56.93 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Dawson YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 2:32.191 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Avery GRAY | High desert gravity and DAD | 2:38.982 | 6.79s | ||
3rd | 53 | Dave PATTERSON | Bad Medicine Bikes | 2:40.663 | 8.47s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Cole HOLLAND | 661 / High Desert Bicycles / Magura / Spy | 2:30.311 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Josh CHALICH | Gig Gigiddy | 2:34.512 | 4.20s | ||
3rd | 102 | Joe DESCHAMPS | 2:43.733 | 13.42s | |||
4th | 28 | Steven BECKMAN | Northern Peaks Alliance | 2:50.594 | 20.28s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Taylor THOMPSON | 2:29.881 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Jordan LECOUNT | Bad Medicine Bikes | 2:33.132 | 3.25s | ||
3rd | 46 | Cameron LLOYD (u40) | 2:38.893 | 9.01s | |||
4th | 45 | Andrew CLARK | 2:40.174 | 10.29s | |||
5th | 193 | Nate SMITH (cat2) | West Coast Racing | 2:40.585 | 10.70s | ||
6th | 44 | Lane HARTWIG | 2:53.176 | 23.29s | |||
7th | 31 | Rob GIBBINS | Silver Mountain / The Poots | 2:56.727 | 26.84s | ||
8th | 101 | Cody ROBERTSON | Wheelsport | 3:11.438 | 41.55s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | David TARBLE | West Coast Racing | 2:27.971 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Calvin MACY | 2:32.922 | 4.95s | |||
3rd | 57 | Mike DAVIS (40+) | 3:00.923 | 32.95s |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Roy BREMENOUR | Paradise Creek Bikes | 2:33.921 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Erik GRAY | 661 / Dragon Alliance / High Desert Bicycles / O'Neal | 2:35.202 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 54 | Michael YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 2:36.153 | 2.23s | ||
4th | 33 | Ed ASSED | 2:54.464 | 20.54s | |||
5th | 19 | Mathew GILBERTSON | 2:54.615 | 20.69s | |||
6th | 111 | Keith MCCONNELL | 3:12.076 | 38.15s | |||
7th | 17 | Jeff ENGLES | ODI / Ogio / Pirate Fenders | 3:17.997 | 44.07s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Thomas LAWSON | 2:49.331 | 0.00s | |||
2nd | 50 | Hayden BROOKS | 3:17.002 | 27.67s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Angelo CIULLA | Azonic / High Desert Bicycles / Kali / scotts cycles | 2:47.361 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Ryan JOHNSON (40+) | Gig Gigiddy | 3:06.952 | 19.59s |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Ella ERICKSON ° | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 2:49.881 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Emily WELLINGTON | 2:50.252 | 0.37s | |||
3rd | 34 | Kristen FARIS | 2:51.403 | 1.52s | |||
4th | 5 | Jen ERICKSON | Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:03.474 | 13.59s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Mica ERICKSON | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:52.711 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Grace LAWSON | 4:45.652 | 52.94s | |||
3rd | 113 | Lauren WEST | The Bike Hub | 5:31.483 | 1:38.77 |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Hannah WOLFF | MT Alpha Cycling / Wolff auto | 3:26.161 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Kat POKORNY | 3:34.532 | 8.37s | |||
3rd | 25 | Marissa CROSBY | 3:48.273 | 22.11s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified