The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | Missoula Bike Source / Rocky Mountain | 2:53.501 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Wood SKINNER | Rev grips / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop | 3:04.762 | 11.26s | ||
3rd | 20 | Cy WELK | Azonic / VerticalEarth | 3:28.843 | 35.34s | ||
4th | 1 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | CDA Bike Co | 4:14.834 | 1:21.33 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Josh CHALICH | 3:27.441 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Brad JOBES | 3:48.962 | 21.52s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Marc SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 3:00.801 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Nick LOCKE | 3:11.992 | 11.19s | |||
3rd | 39 | Malcolm SOELBERG | 3:17.733 | 16.93s | |||
4th | 177 | Michael CONLEY (u40) | Silver Valley Moon Dusters | 3:27.014 | 26.21s | ||
5th | 36 | Halvor NORRIS | Northwest Bicycle | 3:40.145 | 39.34s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Larry BUNDEN | Silver Valley Moon Dusters / The Bike Hub | 3:19.761 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Calvin MACY | 3:34.462 | 14.70s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Tracy WEST | Bike Hub / Fly / Race Face | 3:16.721 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Roy BREMENOUR | Paradise Creek Bikes | 3:43.832 | 27.11s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Dawson YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 3:23.921 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Avery GRAY | Dad / High Dessert Gravity | 3:41.992 | 18.07s | ||
3rd | 53 | Dave PATTERSON | Bad Medicine Bikes | 3:52.193 | 28.27s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Britton CURTIS | Wheelsport | 3:30.551 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Jonathan WILLIAMS | 3:51.212 | 20.66s | |||
3rd | 28 | Steven BECKMAN | Northern Peaks Alliance | 4:29.353 | 58.80s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:21.421 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Jordan LECOUNT | Bad Medicine Bikes / Demon United | 3:27.592 | 6.17s | ||
3rd | 46 | Cameron LLOYD (u40) | 3:28.633 | 7.21s | |||
4th | 45 | Andrew CLARK | 3:41.244 | 19.82s | |||
5th | 31 | Rob GIBBINS | Yokes Fresh Market Kellogg | 4:01.125 | 39.70s | ||
6th | 44 | Lane HARTWIG | 4:46.506 | 1:25.08 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Erik GRAY | 661 / Dragon Alliance / High Dessert Gravity / O'Neal | 3:38.531 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Chris CONLEY | Singletrack Cyclery | 4:12.682 | 34.15s | ||
3rd | 95 | Keith MCCONNELL | 4:15.553 | 37.02s | |||
4th | 33 | Ed ASSED | 4:16.954 | 38.42s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Thomas LAWSON | 3:42.791 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Rhett HOWELL | 4:21.262 | 38.47s | |||
3rd | 50 | Hayden BROOKS | Silver MT | 4:38.073 | 55.28s | ||
4th | 77 | Teagan HAUGEN | 4:53.614 | 1:10.82 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Ryan JOHNSON (40+) | Peter Griffin | 4:05.641 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Emily WELLINGTON | The Bike Hub | 3:53.491 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Ella ERICKSON ° | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:57.412 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jen ERICKSON | Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:01.003 | 7.51s | ||
4th | 99 | Taylor OSTGAARD ° | Girls With Grit | 4:42.694 | 49.20s |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Cat 2: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 4:03.291 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Jess JAKES | 4:05.292 | 2.00s | |||
3rd | 96 | Brielle STERN | 4:22.473 | 19.18s |
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Grace LAWSON | 5:22.361 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Mica ERICKSON | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 5:41.882 | 19.52s | ||
3rd | 113 | Lauren WEST | 6:46.913 | 1:24.55 |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Carissa BENJAMIN | 5:01.271 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Hannah WOLFF | MT Alpha Cycling / Wolff auto | 5:05.782 | 4.51s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified