The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | Missoula Bike Source / Rocky Mountain | 8:28.941 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Eric GEIST | CDA Bike Co | 8:35.162 | 6.22s | ||
3rd | 26 | Wood SKINNER | Rev grips / Spy / Tim's Bike Shop | 8:59.943 | 31.00s | ||
4th | 20 | Cy WELK | Azonic / VerticalEarth | 9:25.234 | 56.29s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Brent PARKER | 8:47.981 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Marc SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 8:53.672 | 5.69s | ||
3rd | 107 | Scott KNAPP | VerticalEarth | 9:00.063 | 12.08s | ||
4th | 3 | C.J. HOFFMAN | The Bike Hub | 9:05.184 | 17.20s | ||
5th | 105 | Forrest TAYLOR | The Bike Hub | 9:10.915 | 22.93s | ||
6th | 39 | Malcolm SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 9:36.306 | 48.32s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | David HANNER | Wheelsport | 8:48.971 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Calvin MACY | 9:13.452 | 24.48s | |||
3rd | 108 | Adam ANDRADE | Giant | 9:34.653 | 45.68s | ||
4th | 40 | Larry BUNDEN | Silver Valley Moon Dusters / The Bike Hub | 9:35.004 | 46.03s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Mike GAERTNER | VerticalEarth | 8:39.951 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Tracy WEST | Bike Hub / Fly / Race Face | 8:50.502 | 10.55s | ||
3rd | 212 | Roy BREMENOUR | Paradise Creek Bikes | 9:59.033 | 1:19.08 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Dawson YOUNG | Bad Medicine Bikes | 9:30.351 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Dave PATTERSON | Bad Medicine Bikes | 10:05.432 | 35.08s | ||
3rd | 21 | Avery GRAY | Dad / High Desert Bicycles | 11:20.253 | 1:49.90 |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Cameron LLOYD (u40) | 9:21.191 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Kyle JENNINGS | 9:30.262 | 9.07s | |||
3rd | 69 | Jordan LECOUNT | Bad Medicine Bikes / Demon United | 9:43.313 | 22.12s | ||
4th | 103 | T.J. BOMAR | CDA Bike Co | 9:43.684 | 22.49s | ||
5th | 91 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | Tim's Bike Shop | 9:54.645 | 33.45s | ||
6th | 86 | Andrew TAMURA | The Bike Hub | 10:13.156 | 51.96s | ||
7th | 45 | Andrew CLARK | 10:38.417 | 1:17.22 | |||
8th | 44 | Lane HARTWIG | 14:57.678 | 5:36.48 |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Harley DOBSON | 9:39.691 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Ian ST. JOHN | 9:54.932 | 15.24s | |||
3rd | 57 | Mike DAVIS (40+) | 10:57.453 | 1:17.76 |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Jake BUELL | 9:49.451 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Chris CONLEY | Single Track Minds | 10:13.152 | 23.70s | ||
3rd | 22 | Erik GRAY | 661 / Dragon Alliance / High Desert Bicycles / O'Neal | 10:32.763 | 43.31s | ||
4th | 33 | Ed ASSED | 11:06.424 | 1:16.97 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Thomas LAWSON | 10:35.341 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Hayden BROOKS | Silver MT | 11:37.262 | 1:01.92 | ||
3rd | 77 | Teagan HAUGEN | 11:54.943 | 1:19.60 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Bryon O'BLENESS | 10:09.081 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Max WOOD | Paradise Creek Bikes | 10:20.612 | 11.53s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Ryan JOHNSON (40+) | Peter Griffin | 10:26.661 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Rick BROOKS | Silver MT | 11:03.972 | 37.31s |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Dana SPERLE | Two Wheeler Dealer | 9:43.681 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Emily WELLINGTON | The Bike Hub | 10:24.481 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Ella ERICKSON ° | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 10:26.492 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jen ERICKSON | Two Wheeler Dealer | 10:37.033 | 12.55s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Cat 2: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Ariana ANDERSON | Myself | 10:29.721 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Jenna NORRIS | Zuster Cycling | 10:35.652 | 5.93s | ||
3rd | 84 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 10:57.833 | 28.11s | ||
4th | 80 | Kira MAICKE | Pamplemousse | 11:12.464 | 42.74s |
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Grace LAWSON | 12:17.531 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Mica ERICKSON | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 14:38.772 | 2:21.24 |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Hannah WOLFF | MT Alpha Cycling / Wolff auto | 13:18.891 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Haley BROOKS | 13:46.322 | 27.43s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified