The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | CDA Bike Co | 2:14.961 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Corey CRAIG | His Bikes | 2:16.262 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 94 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | Missoula Bike Source / Rocky Mountain | 2:17.403 | 2.44s | ||
4th | 26 | Wood SKINNER | Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips / Tim's Bike Shop | 2:22.134 | 7.17s | ||
5th | 118 | Chris CANFIELD | Canfield Bikes | 2:27.375 | 12.41s | ||
6th | 157 | Damon SEDIVY | Deity / Knolly Bikes | 2:33.006 | 18.04s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Gavin ULLRICH | DIRTY FINGERS BIKES | 2:33.551 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Jack HARPER | VerticalEarth | 2:42.222 | 8.67s | ||
3rd | 152 | Mason GOOD | Knolly Bikes | 2:43.293 | 9.74s | ||
4th | 6 | Ty BENNETT | Wheelsport | 2:43.824 | 10.27s | ||
5th | 14 | Josh CHALICH | 2:45.195 | 11.64s | |||
6th | 82 | Britton CURTIS | Wheelsport | 3:02.586 | 29.03s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Marc SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 2:24.031 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Cole TOWNSEND | Gamut / iXS / Maxxis / ODI / Spank / Specialized / Spy / Woodenvill | 2:27.752 | 3.72s | ||
3rd | 68 | Nick LOCKE | Paradise Creek Bikes | 2:38.383 | 14.35s | ||
4th | 36 | Halvor NORRIS | Northwest Bicycle | 2:41.744 | 17.71s | ||
5th | 39 | Malcolm SOELBERG | The Bike Hub | 2:51.425 | 27.39s | ||
6th | 47 | Billy WARNER | Bicycle Hanger | 3:06.116 | 42.08s | ||
7th | 167 | Tucker RASMUSSEN | 3:35.127 | 1:11.09 | |||
8th | 124 | Harley CARLSON | 3:42.448 | 1:18.41 |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Barry LUNDEN | Dialed MTB / Moondusters / The Bike Hub | 2:27.971 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Jeff REES | West Coast Racing | 2:29.632 | 1.66s | ||
3rd | 13 | Calvin MACY | Paradise Creek Bikes | 2:49.743 | 21.77s | ||
4th | 145 | Pete KINSEY | Sandy Dirt Baggers | 3:01.854 | 33.88s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Rich DESMORE | West Coast Racing | 2:38.161 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Tracy WEST | Race Face / The Bike Hub | 2:41.882 | 3.72s | ||
3rd | 212 | Roy BREMENOUR | Paradise Creek Bikes | 2:59.083 | 20.92s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Cole HOLLAND | High Dessert Gravity | 2:41.891 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Teagan SALTER | 2:52.112 | 10.22s | |||
3rd | 153 | Jacob LATHROP | 3:06.863 | 24.97s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Seth GROVE | Halvor "Dirty Hal" Norris | 2:27.321 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Jordan LECOUNT | Bad Medicine Bikes / Demon United | 2:38.042 | 10.72s | ||
3rd | 117 | Logan WELSH | 2:38.313 | 10.99s | |||
4th | 46 | Cameron LLOYD (u40) | 2:43.474 | 16.15s | |||
5th | 91 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | Tim's Bike Shop | 2:44.085 | 16.76s | ||
6th | 101 | Cody ROBERTSON | Wheelsport | 2:49.156 | 21.83s | ||
7th | 45 | Andrew CLARK | 2:53.097 | 25.77s | |||
8th | 31 | Rob GIBBINS | Kellogg Yokes Fresh Market | 3:14.088 | 46.76s | ||
9th | 146 | Nakoda DUNHAM | Sandy Dirt Baggers | 3:21.869 | 54.54s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Tim HEALY | Glacier view glass | 2:47.661 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Lance COGLEY | West Coast Racing | 2:48.792 | 1.13s | ||
3rd | 132 | Mike DAVIS (40+) | 3:16.463 | 28.80s |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Erik GRAY | High Dessert Gravity | 2:37.791 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Doug PARK | West Coast Racing | 2:38.872 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 142 | Monny WILLIAMS | High Dessert Gravity | 2:45.553 | 7.76s | ||
4th | 166 | Shane FREEZE | 2:47.344 | 9.55s | |||
5th | 90 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 2:52.335 | 14.54s | ||
6th | 143 | Chris CONLEY | iXS / Single Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes | 3:06.856 | 29.06s | ||
7th | 17 | Jeff ENGLES | ATLAS / Ogio / Pirate Fender | 3:16.507 | 38.71s | ||
8th | 95 | Keith MCCONNELL | 3:19.948 | 42.15s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Soren ULLRICH | Lil Shredder Bikes | 2:53.901 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Thomas LAWSON | Lawson Engineering | 2:59.232 | 5.33s | ||
3rd | 188 | Teagan HAUGEN | Bad Medicine Bikes | 3:09.913 | 16.01s | ||
4th | 171 | Braxton KUHL | 3:25.324 | 31.42s | |||
5th | 50 | Hayden BROOKS | Silver MTN | 3:41.345 | 47.44s | ||
6th | 156 | Rory MCBEATH | 3:53.006 | 59.10s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Coty AKIN | Pamplemousse Racing | 2:47.211 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Derec STEINMAN | 2:49.012 | 1.80s |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Byron O'BLENESS | 2:51.081 | 0.00s | |||
2nd | 76 | Max WOOD | Paradise Creek Bikes | 3:25.572 | 34.49s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Brad GILBERT | 3:10.231 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Ryan JOHNSON (40+) | My Orthopedic MD | 3:11.152 | 0.92s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Alli GAERTNER | Shimano / Silver Valley Moon Dusters / VerticalEarth | 3:03.651 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Karina MAGRATH | 3:14.542 | 10.89s | |||
3rd | 70 | Dana SPERLE | Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:15.993 | 12.34s |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Ella ERICKSON ° | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:24.501 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Sandy DENSMORE | West Coast Racing | 3:29.292 | 4.79s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Cat 2: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 3:07.681 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Calli TOTH | 3:09.722 | 2.04s | |||
3rd | 32 | Jenna NORRIS | Zuster Cycling | 3:12.963 | 5.28s | ||
4th | 80 | Kira MAICKE | Pamplemousse Racing | 3:16.604 | 8.92s | ||
5th | 151 | Heather HAGLER | 3:21.865 | 14.18s |
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Grace LAWSON | Lawson Engineering | 4:20.141 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Mica ERICKSON | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:27.362 | 7.22s | ||
3rd | 113 | Lauren WEST | The Bike Hub | 4:48.573 | 28.43s |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Olivia ULLRICH | 3:33.991 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Sonni GILBERT | 3:38.842 | 4.85s | |||
3rd | 66 | Hannah WOLFF | MT alpha / Wolff auto | 3:51.653 | 17.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified