The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | 436205 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Intense | 1:36.5532 | 1:33.0051 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | James HUGHES (vet) | Intense / MTB Direct / Shift | 1:38.8346 | 1:35.0902 | 2.085s | |||
3rd | 7 | Dave SMITH (exp) | 421995 | 3Smith / Leisure Lakes | 1:38.7115 | 1:35.4943 | 2.489s | ||
4th | 33 | Rich THOMAS | 431079 | Ancillotti UK | 1:39.5497 | 1:36.3934 | 3.388s | ||
5th | 9 | Tom DEACON | 429020 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 1:36.4951 | 1:36.5155 | 3.510s | ||
6th | 4 | Dan STANBRIDGE | 428912 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 1:43.96712 | 1:36.5716 | 3.566s | ||
7th | 1 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 1:41.5579 | 1:36.9747 | 3.969s | ||
8th | 8 | Ralph JONES | 443717 | Dirt Magazine | 1:38.5674 | 1:37.5098 | 4.504s | ||
9th | 27 | David WARDELL | 411549 | GT Bicycles | 1:39.7818 | 1:37.8459 | 4.840s | ||
10th | 10 | Chris HUTCHENS | 433653 | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 1:45.38115 | 1:40.09210 | 7.087s | ||
11th | 19 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | 426163 | Mountain High Cycles | 1:41.61410 | 1:40.53811 | 7.533s | ||
12th | 68 | Will LONGDEN | 403934 | Lapierre / Oakley | 1:50.84016 | 1:40.89512 | 7.890s | ||
13th | 21 | Scott BEAUMONT | 406989 | Rocky Mountain | 1:44.46114 | 1:41.79713 | 8.792s | ||
14th | 16 | Ash MULLANE | 434131 | Cove | 1:52.85717 | 1:43.14614 | 10.141s | ||
15th | 31 | Billy CHEETHAM | 417961 | 1:44.02813 | 1:46.05315 | 13.048s | |||
16th | 17 | Stuart JENKINSON | 426864 | Continental / Nicolai | 1:41.63011 | 2:15.31216 | 42.307s | ||
17th | 18 | Pete WILLIAMS | 450553 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 1:37.9043 | 3:02.05817 | 1:29.053 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kyle FARROW | 708031 | Derry Air Cycles / MSC Bikes | 1:43.2579 | 1:39.8481 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | Phil Corley Cycles | 1:42.9537 | 1:39.9112 | 0.063s | ||
3rd | 130 | Ashley MALLER | 457908 | 1:48.32524 | 1:39.9643 | 0.116s | |||
4th | 103 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | 4 Mountains | 1:41.8253 | 1:40.4694 | 0.621s | ||
5th | 171 | Richard CHALLINOR | 709768 | Leisure Lakes | 1:48.22823 | 1:40.8685 | 1.020s | ||
6th | 179 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | 1:42.9036 | 1:40.9046 | 1.056s | |||
7th | 135 | Mark MILWARD | 709213 | Fox / Swinnerton Cycles | 1:42.3164 | 1:41.4397 | 1.591s | ||
8th | 112 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | 2Stage Bikes / Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour | 1:46.62619 | 1:41.5878 | 1.739s | |||
9th | 181 | Billy CAMPBELL | 705909 | 1:44.91013 | 1:41.8839 | 2.035s | |||
10th | 136 | Ross ANDERSON (sen) | MSC Bikes | 1:44.02311 | 1:42.14510 | 2.297s | |||
11th | 148 | Leon ROSSER | 453586 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:46.06816 | 1:42.25211 | 2.404s | ||
12th | 172 | Andy WOODVINE | 417960 | Leisure Lakes | 1:46.61418 | 1:42.70112 | 2.853s | ||
13th | 146 | Nathan VIALS | 706263 | Solid Bikes | 1:43.32010 | 1:42.98213 | 3.134s | ||
14th | 129 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 1:50.85029 | 1:45.14214 | 5.294s | ||||
15th | 119 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Leisure Lakes | 1:46.71420 | 1:45.26215 | 5.414s | ||
16th | 173 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | 446403 | 1:43.1638 | 1:45.47716 | 5.629s | |||
17th | 149 | Alastair PARKIN | 444407 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:46.25117 | 1:45.52317 | 5.675s | ||
18th | 159 | David DUGGAN | 419053 | 1:48.40225 | 1:45.68618 | 5.838s | |||
19th | 161 | Ben WHITEHEAD | 457887 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:45.54814 | 1:45.91819 | 6.070s | ||
20th | 166 | Callum GAULT | 705620 | I-Cycles / Uplift Scotland | 1:48.47826 | 1:46.09420 | 6.246s | ||
21st | 124 | Gary DRAKE | 452344 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 1:50.66228 | 1:47.51621 | 7.668s | ||
22nd | 107 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | 704731 | Crosstrax | 1:58.01732 | 1:48.23522 | 8.387s | ||
23rd | 182 | James GREEN (mas) | 706302 | MSC Bikes | 1:48.10722 | 1:48.42423 | 8.576s | ||
24th | 139 | David VALLER | 707877 | 1:53.44431 | 1:48.75724 | 8.909s | |||
25th | 131 | Jack GRAHAM | 442695 | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 1:47.55521 | 1:48.93825 | 9.090s | ||
26th | 140 | Michael INMAN | 425416 | Continental / Nicolai | 1:44.66812 | 1:48.98826 | 9.140s | ||
27th | 157 | Don HOWE | 709536 | Kustom Bikes | 1:53.12030 | 1:49.70827 | 9.860s | ||
28th | 160 | Seb FROST | 439195 | Just Riding Along | 3:34.90033 | 1:49.89528 | 10.047s | ||
29th | 169 | Sion WHITECROSS | 454135 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:40.0932 | 2:02.79329 | 22.945s | ||
30th | 168 | Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) | 434356 | 1:46.06615 | 2:03.30430 | 23.456s | |||
31st | 164 | Damon SMITH (ret.) | 462616 | MTB Direct | 1:48.93827 | 2:22.92331 | 43.075s | ||
32nd | 116 | Luke MARSHALL | 422051 | 1:39.7691 | 2:55.70232 | 1:15.854 | |||
33rd | 184 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | 440805 | 1:42.8975 | 4:50.80133 | 3:10.953 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | I-Cycles / Inners MTB | 1:53.6181 | 1:51.3101 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Stuart WILCOX | 457978 | I-Cycles | 2:00.3697 | 1:51.5152 | 0.205s | ||
3rd | 254 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth City Cycles | 1:58.1604 | 1:55.0223 | 3.712s | ||
4th | 258 | Ross WILCOX | 457979 | I-Cycles | 1:55.6502 | 1:57.9514 | 6.641s | ||
5th | 265 | Phil ATWILL | 713816 | IXS Sports Division Racing Team | 1:56.2263 | 1:58.1815 | 6.871s | ||
6th | 256 | Jevan WILLIAMS | 707149 | 2:00.2256 | 2:02.2576 | 10.947s | |||
7th | 280 | Tom PROFFITT | 453183 | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:04.7388 | 2:02.8447 | 11.534s | ||
8th | 279 | Charlie ROSS | 451790 | Woodland Riders | 3:48.93514 | 2:03.2218 | 11.911s | ||
9th | 273 | Callum THORNBURY | 716694 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:59.1655 | 2:08.2869 | 16.976s | ||
10th | 262 | William WESTON | 712824 | Sixpack-Racing.com / Tollbar Warwick Volvo | 2:11.78710 | 2:17.29910 | 25.989s | ||
11th | 251 | Fraser LEADBETTER | 709225 | Funn / Last Bikes | 2:36.75513 | 2:28.91411 | 37.604s | ||
12th | 277 | Lewis BOYCE | 719273 | 2:34.54212 | 2:53.69112 | 1:02.381 | |||
13th | 264 | Joel ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 2:12.46111 | 3:02.79113 | 1:11.481 | |||
281 | Dan BOWEN | 718270 | Cps / Dare Valley Cycles | 2:08.7359 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:40.7701 | 1:38.8451 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Sam FLOCKHART | 447147 | MSC Bikes | 1:49.1866 | 1:42.0082 | 3.163s | ||
3rd | 302 | Lewis BUCHANAN | 446926 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 1:44.5933 | 1:42.6333 | 3.788s | ||
4th | 367 | Brandon LOVE | 710196 | 1:57.84623 | 1:43.2214 | 4.376s | |||
5th | 365 | Joe CONNELL | 457944 | Alpine Bikes | 1:46.5644 | 1:44.4015 | 5.556s | ||
6th | 318 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 458290 | 1:50.0867 | 1:47.7836 | 8.938s | |||
7th | 304 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | 450774 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:44.3692 | 1:48.1017 | 9.256s | ||
8th | 337 | Allan FINDLAY | 710402 | 1:52.90610 | 1:49.1058 | 10.260s | |||
9th | 341 | Alex GLASS | 454469 | 2Stage Bikes | 2:01.24229 | 1:49.5899 | 10.744s | ||
10th | 358 | Joe CLIXBY | 71506 | Clixbys Trail Builders | 3:36.01341 | 1:49.97010 | 11.125s | ||
11th | 309 | Jordan DOIG | 712629 | I-Cycles / MSC Bikes | 1:47.7095 | 1:50.15911 | 11.314s | ||
12th | 348 | Moss MACRINER | 710365 | Kustom Bikes | 1:53.00511 | 1:50.40112 | 11.556s | ||
13th | 324 | George BELK | 705949 | W Homer Cycles | 1:50.8238 | 1:50.64913 | 11.804s | ||
14th | 316 | Billy MATTHEWS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:53.47312 | 1:52.24714 | 13.402s | |||
15th | 375 | Freddie OXLEY | 715284 | 1:54.97817 | 1:52.94315 | 14.098s | |||
16th | 364 | Matty STUTTARD | 495975 | 1:55.66620 | 1:53.07316 | 14.228s | |||
17th | 330 | Jim SHAW | 709398 | W Homer Cycles | 1:53.78313 | 1:53.21217 | 14.367s | ||
18th | 347 | Will MAPSTONE | 710263 | 1:52.5869 | 1:53.89918 | 15.054s | |||
19th | 368 | Grant BOYCE | 708152 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:56.36622 | 1:54.47819 | 15.633s | ||
20th | 360 | Nathan MILLION | 452429 | 4 Mountains | 1:54.34514 | 1:54.90720 | 16.062s | ||
21st | 329 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 1:55.51819 | 1:55.96021 | 17.115s | |||
22nd | 342 | David KYNASTON | 461693 | 1:54.91816 | 1:56.30022 | 17.455s | |||
23rd | 331 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | 708165 | Gala CC | 2:03.05233 | 1:59.72323 | 20.878s | ||
24th | 355 | Leo HOUSMAN | 711930 | 2:04.15534 | 1:59.83524 | 20.990s | |||
25th | 343 | Tom ROBINSON (sen) | 709235 | 2:02.74932 | 2:00.05325 | 21.208s | |||
26th | 385 | Jordan CLIFT | MMA Sports / Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:02.21631 | 2:00.27626 | 21.431s | |||
27th | 339 | Zac EMMETT | 710926 | Pearce Cycles | 2:01.11128 | 2:00.32727 | 21.482s | ||
28th | 340 | Gregor NOTMAN | 709542 | 1:58.88825 | 2:03.51728 | 24.672s | |||
29th | 344 | Craig SHAW (sen) | 709226 | 2:00.81827 | 2:05.21429 | 26.369s | |||
30th | 320 | Matthew DOWNES | 458454 | Balfa / Descend Hamsterley / Fox | 2:08.49535 | 2:06.81130 | 27.966s | ||
31st | 357 | David TRASK | 711112 | 2:07.57131 | 28.726s | ||||
32nd | 383 | Devon GRIFFITHS | 705886 | Continental / Nicolai | 2:10.15036 | 2:07.94432 | 29.099s | ||
33rd | 366 | Calvin ROGERS | 715346 | UK Bike Park | 2:00.02526 | 2:08.89333 | 30.048s | ||
34th | 356 | Isaac ANDERSON | Torico / UK Bike Park | 1:58.21624 | 2:12.11034 | 33.265s | |||
35th | 353 | Aidan OLIVER | 711883 | Active Cycles | 2:18.63339 | 2:14.80735 | 35.962s | ||
36th | 346 | Harry BOWMAN | 709510 | Sixpack-Racing.com | 2:13.17038 | 2:17.62436 | 38.779s | ||
37th | 363 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | 716096 | Red Mist Racing | 2:32.17440 | 2:28.75237 | 49.907s | ||
38th | 334 | Charlie BEACH | 706357 | 1:55.21218 | 2:37.14638 | 58.301s | |||
39th | 372 | Josh LEWIS | 715412 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:56.17821 | 3:13.25739 | 1:34.412 | ||
384 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 719279 | Certini Bicycle Co | 1:54.67915 | |||||
376 | Ollie EASTMOND | 715506 | The Bike Cellar | 2:01.91730 | |||||
386 | George GORE-BROWNE | 465818 | 2:10.57437 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Gareth BREWIN | 442967 | 1:39.6482 | 1:37.4821 | - | |||
2nd | 403 | Harry HEATH | Ashima / Broxap / FiveTen / Funn / Sneyd | 1:38.9711 | 1:37.5702 | 0.088s | |||
3rd | 412 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | DMR / Last Bikes / Rezurgence | 1:40.5453 | 1:38.7593 | 1.277s | ||
4th | 481 | Joel MOORE | 713035 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:00.27930 | 1:39.1924 | 1.710s | ||
5th | 471 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | 1:46.1296 | 1:42.8025 | 5.320s | |||
6th | 410 | Arran GANNICOTT | 447321 | Alpine Bikes | 1:45.5074 | 1:43.3276 | 5.845s | ||
7th | 413 | Brad MATHER | 458350 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 1:45.8705 | 1:44.2877 | 6.805s | ||
8th | 491 | John OWEN (elt) | 716134 | Stan Jones Cycles | 1:50.06416 | 1:44.3658 | 6.883s | ||
9th | 494 | Luke BALL | 715805 | Plymouth Cycle Scene | 1:46.6738 | 1:44.5179 | 7.035s | ||
10th | 432 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 716622 | 3Smith / Leisure Lakes | 1:45.38910 | 7.907s | |||
11th | 406 | James SCOTT (ret.) | 447912 | CycleJersey | 1:46.97911 | 1:45.75211 | 8.270s | ||
12th | 422 | Greg CALLAGHAN | 09JR0101 | 1:46.89410 | 1:46.05512 | 8.573s | |||
13th | 425 | Willem HERD | 453877 | Perth City Cycles | 1:46.4147 | 1:46.64113 | 9.159s | ||
14th | 475 | Simon STUTTARD | 465974 | 1:47.87112 | 1:46.66714 | 9.185s | |||
15th | 421 | Joe FLANAGAN | 440346 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:46.8919 | 1:46.70815 | 9.226s | ||
16th | 414 | Jamie MALLER | 1:49.36714 | 1:47.03716 | 9.555s | ||||
17th | 434 | Josh HODGETTS | 439151 | 1:49.19513 | 1:47.06217 | 9.580s | |||
18th | 430 | Andrew KELLY | 709219 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:49.57415 | 1:48.88018 | 11.398s | ||
19th | 443 | Cameron LEADBETTER | 706108 | Perth City Cycles | 2:00.14429 | 1:49.94419 | 12.462s | ||
20th | 440 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 452831 | Memento Mori | 4:17.17742 | 1:50.92320 | 13.441s | ||
21st | 444 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 717662 | 1:51.63018 | 1:51.32921 | 13.847s | |||
22nd | 451 | Richard ACOTT | 712613 | 1:50.87417 | 1:52.42022 | 14.938s | |||
23rd | 455 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | 454004 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 1:54.77022 | 1:53.23023 | 15.748s | ||
24th | 445 | Vivian JONES | 704446 | 3:08.32940 | 1:53.66124 | 16.179s | |||
25th | 472 | James STOREY | 705048 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:53.95219 | 1:53.97825 | 16.496s | ||
26th | 459 | Tom HOUSMAN | 711931 | Brooks Cycles | 1:55.45624 | 1:54.18626 | 16.704s | ||
27th | 442 | Jamie CRUMP | Bike Tape / www.pureridersco.co.uk | 1:58.67928 | 1:55.11727 | 17.635s | |||
28th | 439 | Scott JONES (sen) | 454318 | 1:56.94225 | 1:55.76328 | 18.281s | |||
29th | 487 | Akib AHMED | 458136 | 4:11.12041 | 1:57.99529 | 20.513s | |||
30th | 420 | Gavin O CONNELL | 09JR0036 | 2:07.58333 | 1:58.26530 | 20.783s | |||
31st | 452 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 458137 | 2:02.61431 | 1:59.35831 | 21.876s | |||
32nd | 435 | Oli WAKEMAN | 423537 | Sun Microsystems | 2:27.81838 | 2:00.22932 | 22.747s | ||
33rd | 447 | James DOWER | 444933 | Adidas | 1:57.58926 | 2:04.44933 | 26.967s | ||
34th | 450 | Adam JONES (sen1) | 462158 | 2:05.57932 | 2:04.91134 | 27.429s | |||
35th | 469 | Christian GRIFFITHS (sen) | 717272 | 2:09.51934 | 2:08.51235 | 31.030s | |||
36th | 488 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | 710424 | Vibe Racing | 1:55.11423 | 2:11.96736 | 34.485s | ||
37th | 426 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 1:54.24120 | 2:15.56737 | 38.085s | ||
38th | 470 | Josh WALKER | 710295 | JE James Cycles | 2:11.21935 | 2:16.13038 | 38.648s | ||
39th | 497 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 451811 | Certini Bicycle Co | 1:58.22027 | 2:17.26039 | 39.778s | ||
40th | 479 | Anthony HENRY | 709486 | JE James Cycles | 2:37.59639 | 2:18.22840 | 40.746s | ||
41st | 499 | Rhys THOMAS (mas) | 716169 | Team Bicycle Doctor | 1:54.64821 | 2:29.21941 | 51.737s | ||
42nd | 474 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 454561 | Mountain Trax | 2:17.98937 | 2:38.52342 | 1:01.041 | ||
433 | George SIMONS | 712807 | Team Goldtec | 2:14.10936 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 677 | Oliver BURTON | 457632 | 1:42.0301 | 1:39.3041 | - | |||
2nd | 670 | Tom ATTLEE | 715365 | 1:45.3183 | 1:42.5442 | 3.240s | |||
3rd | 634 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 448503 | 1:46.1304 | 1:43.5303 | 4.226s | |||
4th | 704 | Will JONES (elt) | 715715 | PS Cycles | 1:44.2982 | 1:43.9804 | 4.676s | ||
5th | 615 | James MCKNIGHT | 443811 | K9 Industries / Switch-backsdh.com | 1:48.0069 | 1:44.1135 | 4.809s | ||
6th | 672 | Tom SKILLICORN | 709799 | Manx MTB Club | 1:46.3656 | 1:44.2876 | 4.983s | ||
7th | 673 | Elliot MACHIN | 417332 | Racers Guild | 1:46.6297 | 1:44.6717 | 5.367s | ||
8th | 651 | Olly HOOPER | 449670 | 1:47.7968 | 1:44.7428 | 5.438s | |||
9th | 680 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | 459471 | Red Mist Racing | 1:50.73316 | 1:45.7189 | 6.414s | ||
10th | 723 | Alex ROBERTS (mas2) | 423180 | 1:50.46414 | 1:46.65610 | 7.352s | |||
11th | 705 | Ian CAMPBELL-COLE | 421562 | 1:51.06118 | 1:47.11611 | 7.812s | |||
12th | 689 | Jake HANCOCK | 715944 | 1:50.25513 | 1:48.56912 | 9.265s | |||
13th | 625 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | 444173 | 1:57.64427 | 1:48.59013 | 9.286s | |||
14th | 681 | Ralph RICHARDSON | 710541 | The Bike Outlet | 1:51.68420 | 1:49.07914 | 9.775s | ||
15th | 700 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 715315 | 1:50.74617 | 1:49.59815 | 10.294s | |||
16th | 636 | Roger VALLER | 461446 | 1:51.79621 | 1:49.85916 | 10.555s | |||
17th | 696 | Chris ASTLE | thebigadventurestore.co.uk | 1:52.52822 | 1:50.53617 | 11.232s | |||
18th | 617 | Andy AYERS | 434362 | Ancillotti UK | 1:53.58924 | 1:50.70918 | 11.405s | ||
19th | 620 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 423864 | Orange / The Development | 1:58.47230 | 1:51.33619 | 12.032s | ||
20th | 644 | Si WARD | 440487 | Wentwood DH | 1:56.18425 | 1:52.39820 | 13.094s | ||
21st | 684 | Jason MORGAN (mas) | 715700 | itsalldownhill.co.uk | 1:56.81526 | 1:52.72521 | 13.421s | ||
22nd | 632 | Ste SIMMS | 420535 | Derry Air Cycles / MSC Bikes | 1:46.1675 | 1:53.01722 | 13.713s | ||
23rd | 682 | John BOLTON | 461243 | 1:57.84429 | 1:53.49023 | 14.186s | |||
24th | 668 | Daniel JENKINS | 449839 | 1:57.65628 | 1:54.18824 | 14.884s | |||
25th | 621 | Tim BREEZE | 710049 | Cool Runnings | 2:03.43833 | 1:55.09725 | 15.793s | ||
26th | 619 | Tom FRYER | 434536 | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 2:12.38336 | 1:56.05126 | 16.747s | ||
27th | 659 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 443042 | 1:51.11519 | 1:56.09827 | 16.794s | |||
28th | 657 | Huw OLIVER | 458067 | Active Cycles | 1:59.97931 | 1:56.44428 | 17.140s | ||
29th | 697 | Arran LEVER | 716079 | 1:48.52511 | 1:57.10929 | 17.805s | |||
30th | 678 | Jason HARTWRIGHT | 706858 | 2:01.46432 | 1:57.60630 | 18.302s | |||
31st | 610 | Chris BREEZE | 706682 | Utopia Optics | 1:52.82823 | 1:58.09031 | 18.786s | ||
32nd | 630 | Rob WEAVER | 421089 | 1:50.55115 | 2:00.84332 | 21.539s | |||
33rd | 646 | Paul BARNES (sen) | 426804 | 2:18.54737 | 2:03.39433 | 24.090s | |||
34th | 712 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 715659 | 2:10.42035 | 2:03.84034 | 24.536s | |||
35th | 639 | Jonathan WEAVER | 709488 | 1:48.30810 | 2:05.01935 | 25.715s | |||
36th | 628 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 457723 | AeBikeShop / Solway insulation services | 2:03.65234 | 2:05.21136 | 25.907s | ||
37th | 623 | Ben RODGERS (exp) | 446884 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:48.79112 | 3:10.80837 | 1:31.504 | ||
38th | 724 | Rob HINDS | 715644 | 2:19.46238 | 5:00.28938 | 3:20.985 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 558 | Joe BISHOP | 712131 | Zero G Cycles | 1:47.2503 | 1:40.9991 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Andrew TITLEY | 407367 | Kona / Paligap / Sombrio | 1:45.6171 | 1:43.0342 | 2.035s | ||
3rd | 508 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:51.0756 | 1:45.8833 | 4.884s | ||
4th | 510 | Zac HUBERY | 447531 | Mountain High Cycles | 1:51.1167 | 1:47.5004 | 6.501s | ||
5th | 519 | Chris COATES (1) | 434982 | CycleJersey / MTBcut.Tv | 1:49.5724 | 1:48.0705 | 7.071s | ||
6th | 535 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | 413497 | 1:50.1015 | 1:48.9296 | 7.930s | |||
7th | 505 | Sion JONES (vet) | 101766 | MTB Direct | 1:57.49810 | 1:50.4437 | 9.444s | ||
8th | 522 | Adrian BRADLEY | 716093 | Eryri DH | 1:53.4938 | 1:51.5128 | 10.513s | ||
9th | 526 | Daron OSBORN | 435121 | OZZ | 1:54.1749 | 1:52.4479 | 11.448s | ||
10th | 524 | Jason GIDNEY | 429544 | Cycle Centre / Guak | 2:02.38914 | 1:54.91110 | 13.912s | ||
11th | 520 | Kris LORD | 445319 | 1:57.72511 | 1:55.27911 | 14.280s | |||
12th | 518 | Thomas REED | 447500 | Descend Hamsterley | 1:59.19113 | 1:57.29612 | 16.297s | ||
13th | 529 | David LIST | 440351 | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 1:47.1162 | 1:58.22613 | 17.227s | ||
14th | 523 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 439813 | Rave Racing | 2:02.66115 | 2:01.66914 | 20.670s | ||
15th | 560 | Niall INGRAM | 461681 | Red Mist Racing | 2:09.00617 | 2:02.20615 | 21.207s | ||
16th | 544 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | Leisure Lakes | 2:38.91221 | 2:02.49816 | 21.499s | ||
17th | 561 | Paul BLIGHT | 416806 | 2:08.47616 | 2:03.96917 | 22.970s | |||
18th | 556 | Lee HAMMETT | 416807 | Mulisha Crew | 2:15.41319 | 2:05.70918 | 24.710s | ||
19th | 527 | Alex SLATER (vet1) | 439259 | Rave Racing | 2:10.62018 | 2:07.44019 | 26.441s | ||
20th | 534 | Paul BOWYER | 424108 | 1:58.42612 | 2:09.81820 | 28.819s | |||
21st | 554 | Andrew FREEMAN | 414627 | Merlin Cycles | 2:19.21520 | 2:14.34221 | 33.343s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Bikeactive.com | 1:54.7801 | 1:53.4911 | - | ||
2nd | 216 | Gary BURNS | 447555 | Team Spode | 1:59.6772 | 1:55.4172 | 1.926s | ||
3rd | 203 | Jerry TWIGG | 417073 | Cycleworld | 2:05.0003 | 2:02.7253 | 9.234s | ||
4th | 221 | Tim WEBB (eng) | 707876 | 2:22.5406 | 2:07.8084 | 14.317s | |||
5th | 223 | Peter HOGGAN | 708629 | Knox Armour / P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 2:42.2008 | 2:07.8965 | 14.405s | ||
6th | 205 | Jason BRENNAN | 436886 | Rave Racing | 2:09.3384 | 2:08.1476 | 14.656s | ||
7th | 210 | Gregg TAYLOR | 706379 | Rave Racing | 2:16.6785 | 2:10.9847 | 17.493s | ||
8th | 217 | Dave WILLS | 435079 | Foel DH Riders | 2:44.7419 | 2:13.0968 | 19.605s | ||
9th | 218 | Paul KEMP (ret.) | 710275 | Total Bike Tuning | 2:34.7417 | 2:23.8479 | 30.356s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Helen GASKELL | 403409 | Zumbi | 2:01.6512 | 1:57.7711 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension / Orange | 2:04.0824 | 2:01.3072 | 3.536s | ||
3rd | 60 | Emma WAREHAM | 710166 | Leisure Lakes | 2:05.7465 | 2:02.7903 | 5.019s | ||
4th | 52 | Katy CURD | 707400 | Ashton / Diamondback | 1:55.2731 | 2:05.5554 | 7.784s | ||
5th | 53 | Sarah NEWMAN | 458089 | www.pureridersco.co.uk | 2:11.1267 | 2:06.2985 | 8.527s | ||
6th | 55 | Haby-Blu CANN | 447698 | CF3 | 2:07.5296 | 2:45.2386 | 47.467s | ||
7th | 61 | Jess STONE | 462448 | 2Stage Bikes / Extreme Medics | 2:03.3603 | 2:46.9357 | 49.164s |
Female: 12-14
Female: 17-18
Female: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 812 | Rhian ATHERTON | 413865 | Dave Mellor Cycles | 2:50.0811 | 2:24.5821 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified