The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Danny HART (elt) | MS Mondraker | 29.502 | 1:52.3086 | 20.047s3 | 2:12.3555 | 28.8015 | 1:45.9501 | 19.972s5 | 2:05.9221 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Gee ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing | 29.204 | 1:51.1402 | 20.532s6 | 2:11.6723 | 29.408 | 1:47.6052 | 20.020s7 | 2:07.6252 | 1.703s | ||
3rd | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 29.502 | 1:51.1331 | 19.973s2 | 2:11.1061 | 28.9013 | 1:49.1653 | 20.054s8 | 2:09.2193 | 3.297s | ||
4th | 22 | Mike JONES (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic | 27.4012 | 1:51.1613 | 20.746s10 | 2:11.9074 | 29.806 | 1:49.2194 | 20.008s6 | 2:09.2274 | 3.305s | ||
5th | 38 | Charlie HATTON | Intense Racing UK | 27.0017 | 1:51.4334 | 21.176s18 | 2:12.6096 | 29.905 | 1:49.3755 | 20.227s12 | 2:09.6025 | 3.680s | ||
6th | 4 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 28.705 | 1:54.4898 | 20.605s9 | 2:15.0948 | 30.702 | 1:51.9377 | 19.696s3 | 2:11.6336 | 5.711s | ||
7th | 40 | Elliott HEAP | Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic | 28.309 | 1:54.9579 | 20.344s4 | 2:15.3019 | 27.0026 | 1:51.6226 | 20.066s9 | 2:11.6887 | 5.766s | ||
8th | 29 | Graeme MUDD | Trek Factory Racing | 28.2010 | 1:59.23517 | 20.539s7 | 2:19.77414 | 31.401 | 1:53.61712 | 19.461s1 | 2:13.0788 | 7.156s | ||
9th | 74 | Alex BOND (elt) | GT Bicycles / MBUK | 26.8021 | 1:56.66411 | 21.359s20 | 2:18.02311 | 27.9019 | 1:52.7548 | 20.692s23 | 2:13.4469 | 7.524s | ||
10th | 18 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 27.2014 | 1:58.91015 | 21.156s16 | 2:20.06616 | 30.104 | 1:54.28613 | 19.601s2 | 2:13.88710 | 7.965s | ||
11th | 11 | Taylor VERNON | Unior Tools | 24.6031 | 2:24.89131 | 23.844s32 | 2:48.73531 | 28.2017 | 1:53.40310 | 20.562s18 | 2:13.96511 | 8.043s | ||
12th | 73 | Jacob DICKSON | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 28.507 | 1:53.8677 | 20.875s11 | 2:14.7427 | 29.0011 | 1:53.3719 | 20.605s19 | 2:13.97612 | 8.054s | ||
13th | 8 | Will JONES (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 27.1016 | 2:01.64520 | 21.144s15 | 2:22.78920 | 28.9013 | 1:54.77714 | 20.481s17 | 2:15.25813 | 9.336s | ||
14th | 24 | Leon ROSSER | Bpw / Enve / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / Trek / WTB | 27.9011 | 1:55.14810 | 20.902s12 | 2:16.05010 | 27.3024 | 1:55.13715 | 20.609s20 | 2:15.74614 | 9.824s | ||
15th | 31 | Shaun RICHARDS | Continental / Saracen | 27.4012 | 1:58.92516 | 20.961s13 | 2:19.88615 | 29.0011 | 1:55.61316 | 20.152s11 | 2:15.76515 | 9.843s | ||
16th | 6 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 27.0017 | 1:58.30513 | 22.059s24 | 2:20.36417 | 28.6016 | 1:56.36717 | 20.429s16 | 2:16.79616 | 10.874s | ||
17th | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 29.801 | 1:51.5985 | 19.964s1 | 2:11.5622 | 29.507 | 1:56.56619 | 20.242s13 | 2:16.80817 | 10.886s | ||
18th | 71 | Emyr DAVIES | Ride.io | 26.9019 | 1:58.69214 | 20.488s5 | 2:19.18013 | 28.0018 | 1:57.04321 | 20.148s10 | 2:17.19118 | 11.269s | ||
19th | 21 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Intense Racing UK | 25.9026 | 2:05.09023 | 22.500s28 | 2:27.59024 | 27.6022 | 1:56.54318 | 20.688s22 | 2:17.23119 | 11.309s | ||
20th | 36 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 28.606 | 2:06.73825 | 21.160s17 | 2:27.89825 | 29.309 | 1:56.94620 | 20.332s14 | 2:17.27820 | 11.356s | ||
21st | 5 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 28.408 | 1:58.01612 | 20.598s8 | 2:18.61412 | 30.702 | 1:57.87522 | 19.957s4 | 2:17.83221 | 11.910s | ||
22nd | 37 | Daniel TAY | Giant Swansea / Mojo Suspension / Tredz / WDMBA | 26.3024 | 2:10.11329 | 21.910s23 | 2:32.02329 | 29.309 | 1:57.98023 | 20.617s21 | 2:18.59722 | 12.675s | ||
23rd | 75 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Sliverfish Uk | 25.5027 | 2:02.91521 | 22.414s27 | 2:25.32921 | 27.3024 | 2:00.61825 | 20.972s24 | 2:21.59023 | 15.668s | ||
24th | 32 | Lewis BOYCE | Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes | 26.5023 | 2:04.07422 | 22.192s25 | 2:26.26622 | 27.6022 | 2:00.26224 | 21.351s25 | 2:21.61324 | 15.691s | ||
25th | 72 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 25.2030 | 2:09.00428 | 22.562s29 | 2:31.56628 | 27.0026 | 2:01.63726 | 21.684s27 | 2:23.32125 | 17.399s | ||
26th | 9 | George GANNICOTT | One Vision Global Racing | 27.2014 | 1:59.81718 | 21.363s21 | 2:21.18018 | 27.8021 | 1:53.59011 | 32.234s32 | 2:25.82426 | 19.902s | ||
27th | 19 | Sam HERD | 26.3024 | 2:07.18326 | 21.907s22 | 2:29.09026 | 26.9028 | 2:04.76627 | 21.648s26 | 2:26.41427 | 20.492s | |||
28th | 33 | Kye FORTE | wideopen Nukeproof | 26.9019 | 2:05.33224 | 21.207s19 | 2:26.53923 | 27.9019 | 2:06.45429 | 20.351s15 | 2:26.80528 | 20.883s | ||
29th | 34 | Calum MCGEE | Decade Europe FTB | 25.5027 | 2:08.47627 | 22.215s26 | 2:30.69127 | 25.6030 | 2:05.82428 | 21.727s28 | 2:27.55129 | 21.629s | ||
30th | 47 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 24.1032 | 2:28.84332 | 23.415s31 | 2:52.25832 | 25.9029 | 2:14.72230 | 22.157s29 | 2:36.87930 | 30.957s | ||
31st | 12 | William WESTON | NS Bikes | 26.7022 | 2:01.56319 | 20.968s14 | 2:22.53119 | 24.5031 | 3:11.04732 | 22.414s30 | 3:33.46131 | 1:27.539 | ||
32nd | 35 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | 25.3029 | 2:17.06730 | 22.652s30 | 2:39.71930 | 20.5032 | 3:07.26931 | 28.774s31 | 3:36.04332 | 1:30.121 | |||
39 | James PURVIS | Santa Cruz / Start Fitness | 21.3033 | 4:35.05533 | 26.496s33 | 5:01.55133 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 950 | James DALLEYWATER | 24.401 | 2:28.5551 | 23.652s1 | 2:52.2071 | 24.601 | 2:29.0861 | 23.894s1 | 2:52.9801 | - | |||
2nd | 951 | Kye ANDREW | 20.702 | 3:10.0122 | 29.199s2 | 3:39.2112 | 20.302 | 6:15.6572 | 33.429s2 | 6:49.0862 | 3:56.106 |
Male: Fabric Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Will HART | Independent Bike Co | 25.2023 | 4:21.85535 | 23.176s30 | 4:45.03135 | 27.107 | 1:55.8241 | 22.277s19 | 2:18.1011 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Luke COCKBURN | dole racing | 28.501 | 1:59.9451 | 21.109s1 | 2:21.0541 | 28.501 | 1:57.8042 | 21.043s3 | 2:18.8472 | 0.746s | ||
3rd | 248 | Reece LANGHORN | Velo Bikes | 27.105 | 2:04.3207 | 21.156s2 | 2:25.4767 | 28.003 | 1:59.4213 | 20.426s1 | 2:19.8473 | 1.746s | ||
4th | 204 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 26.2012 | 2:00.7113 | 21.664s7 | 2:22.3752 | 27.605 | 2:00.0474 | 22.465s22 | 2:22.5124 | 4.411s | ||
5th | 243 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Unite | 25.9018 | 2:03.2156 | 21.824s9 | 2:25.0396 | 28.302 | 2:02.0046 | 20.840s2 | 2:22.8445 | 4.743s | ||
6th | 237 | Josh GLEAVE | Twelve50bikes | 27.204 | 2:01.7734 | 21.828s10 | 2:23.6014 | 25.5023 | 2:01.3825 | 21.649s8 | 2:23.0316 | 4.930s | ||
7th | 202 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 26.808 | 2:00.5272 | 22.121s12 | 2:22.6483 | 27.306 | 2:02.9689 | 21.102s4 | 2:24.0707 | 5.969s | ||
8th | 251 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | Creation Cycles / Stanton Bikes | 27.602 | 2:02.3055 | 21.386s4 | 2:23.6915 | 27.704 | 2:02.9648 | 21.770s11 | 2:24.7348 | 6.633s | ||
9th | 213 | Dave SMITH (exp) | TrailHead | 25.3022 | 2:06.71915 | 22.765s22 | 2:29.48416 | 25.6022 | 2:02.7397 | 22.070s15 | 2:24.8099 | 6.708s | ||
10th | 203 | Nils WILLIAMS | CGMFitness / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 24.2030 | 2:06.65614 | 22.789s23 | 2:29.44515 | 24.8028 | 2:03.03110 | 22.563s23 | 2:25.59410 | 7.493s | ||
11th | 207 | Joseph MALLEN | 27.303 | 2:08.41117 | 22.058s11 | 2:30.46917 | 26.1016 | 2:04.07111 | 21.965s14 | 2:26.03611 | 7.935s | |||
12th | 221 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | The Riders Guild | 26.906 | 2:06.56713 | 21.359s3 | 2:27.9269 | 26.1016 | 2:05.19215 | 21.398s5 | 2:26.59012 | 8.489s | ||
13th | 214 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 26.2012 | 2:06.55512 | 22.625s20 | 2:29.18014 | 26.2015 | 2:04.31612 | 22.391s20 | 2:26.70713 | 8.606s | |||
14th | 240 | Adam SMITH (elt) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 26.1016 | 2:06.35611 | 22.203s14 | 2:28.55911 | 26.1016 | 2:04.57813 | 22.137s18 | 2:26.71514 | 8.614s | ||
15th | 245 | Aaron MCCARROLL | DHFarm | 25.2023 | 2:09.94120 | 22.434s18 | 2:32.37520 | 26.809 | 2:05.17614 | 21.750s10 | 2:26.92615 | 8.825s | ||
16th | 210 | James BOURNE | Team Bourne | 26.906 | 2:06.29710 | 21.484s5 | 2:27.7818 | 26.1016 | 2:05.28516 | 21.691s9 | 2:26.97616 | 8.875s | ||
17th | 225 | Kieran DAVIES | ClifBar / Crankbrothers / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles | 26.5011 | 2:06.2739 | 22.234s15 | 2:28.50710 | 26.7010 | 2:05.46517 | 21.824s12 | 2:27.28917 | 9.188s | ||
18th | 201 | Brad SWINBANK | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 26.2012 | 2:07.61716 | 21.484s5 | 2:29.10113 | 26.5011 | 2:05.93718 | 21.578s6 | 2:27.51518 | 9.414s | ||
19th | 217 | Ryan TUNNELL | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 26.1016 | 2:19.68029 | 22.672s21 | 2:42.35229 | 27.008 | 2:06.42220 | 21.938s13 | 2:28.36019 | 10.259s | ||
20th | 231 | Martin ASHE | BB Racing | 25.8019 | 2:10.30121 | 22.152s13 | 2:32.45321 | 26.3014 | 2:06.39119 | 22.082s17 | 2:28.47320 | 10.372s | ||
21st | 244 | Tom CARTIGNY | Bike Station UK | 26.2012 | 2:05.8558 | 22.946s26 | 2:28.80112 | 26.5011 | 2:07.23421 | 22.078s16 | 2:29.31221 | 11.211s | ||
22nd | 209 | Jason GAIGER | Freeborn | 26.6010 | 2:10.67922 | 22.344s17 | 2:33.02322 | 26.1016 | 2:08.16822 | 22.797s24 | 2:30.96522 | 12.864s | ||
23rd | 211 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 26.808 | 2:12.04724 | 22.258s16 | 2:34.30523 | 26.4013 | 2:09.55923 | 22.449s21 | 2:32.00823 | 13.907s | ||
24th | 222 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | Revolution Bikepark | 23.8033 | 2:08.45718 | 22.504s19 | 2:30.96119 | 24.8028 | 2:11.08525 | 22.829s25 | 2:33.91424 | 15.813s | ||
25th | 250 | Matt SNAPE | Decade / Fast / Kingud | 24.1031 | 2:13.88326 | 23.739s33 | 2:37.62226 | 25.4024 | 2:14.64126 | 21.602s7 | 2:36.24325 | 18.142s | ||
26th | 232 | Chad BOXALL | 100% / Burgtec / Decade Europe / Fusion Design Studio | 25.2023 | 2:21.72331 | 23.426s32 | 2:45.14931 | 24.9026 | 2:15.20328 | 23.094s27 | 2:38.29726 | 20.196s | ||
27th | 218 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 23.5034 | 2:19.75830 | 24.758s34 | 2:44.51630 | 24.0030 | 2:14.79327 | 23.664s28 | 2:38.45727 | 20.356s | ||
28th | 228 | Davey BROOKES | 24.6028 | 2:24.10132 | 23.297s31 | 2:47.39832 | 24.9026 | 2:16.53129 | 23.727s29 | 2:40.25828 | 22.157s | |||
29th | 229 | Jake MARTIN | 25.5020 | 2:17.77328 | 23.016s27 | 2:40.78928 | 25.3025 | 2:21.37930 | 24.438s30 | 2:45.81729 | 27.716s | |||
30th | 212 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 25.5020 | 2:08.78519 | 21.730s8 | 2:30.51518 | 16.6032 | 2:10.91024 | 56.348s33 | 3:07.25830 | 49.157s | |||
31st | 249 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | British Downhill Series | 25.1026 | 2:11.44923 | 22.879s24 | 2:34.32824 | 7.3033 | 2:36.69931 | 35.188s32 | 3:11.88731 | 53.786s | ||
32nd | 223 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 24.0032 | 2:16.15627 | 23.133s28 | 2:39.28927 | 22.6031 | 2:51.48132 | 25.363s31 | 3:16.84432 | 58.743s | |||
33rd | 230 | Chris BORROWDALE | ABF | 24.7027 | 2:26.17233 | 22.922s25 | 2:49.09433 | 26.0021 | 2:56.26233 | 22.949s26 | 3:19.21133 | 1:01.110 | ||
226 | Thomas AUGER | Highland Bikes | 24.6028 | 2:13.29325 | 23.160s29 | 2:36.45325 | ||||||||
206 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 19.3035 | 2:46.12934 | 26.449s35 | 3:12.57834 |
Male: DMR 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 24.003 | 2:15.6371 | 23.980s2 | 2:39.6171 | 25.002 | 2:15.5431 | 22.835s2 | 2:38.3781 | - | ||
2nd | 905 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | CUBE IRL / Trailriders | 22.008 | 2:24.3954 | 23.984s3 | 2:48.3794 | 22.908 | 2:18.6962 | 23.871s4 | 2:42.5672 | 4.189s | ||
3rd | 913 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 22.307 | 2:21.0392 | 24.680s6 | 2:45.7192 | 22.309 | 2:19.3173 | 24.195s5 | 2:43.5123 | 5.134s | ||
4th | 907 | Dowie EVANS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 24.402 | 2:23.6413 | 24.484s4 | 2:48.1253 | 25.901 | 2:20.4264 | 23.231s3 | 2:43.6574 | 5.279s | ||
5th | 901 | James WILSON (exp) | Sick Skills | 25.101 | 2:26.0275 | 24.672s5 | 2:50.6995 | 24.203 | 2:21.9615 | 24.481s7 | 2:46.4425 | 8.064s | ||
6th | 900 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 23.204 | 2:32.8676 | 25.117s7 | 2:57.9846 | 23.206 | 2:32.0126 | 24.715s8 | 2:56.7276 | 18.349s | ||
7th | 915 | Ryan WINDSOR | P.Windsor Construction | 22.008 | 2:44.9499 | 25.750s9 | 3:10.6999 | 23.505 | 2:34.5598 | 24.422s6 | 2:58.9817 | 20.603s | ||
8th | 906 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Firecrest Devo | 22.705 | 2:46.35610 | 25.414s8 | 3:11.77010 | 21.6011 | 2:32.6177 | 36.758s14 | 3:09.3758 | 30.997s | ||
9th | 903 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 22.606 | 2:36.1767 | 23.097s1 | 2:59.2737 | 23.604 | 2:47.8489 | 22.680s1 | 3:10.5289 | 32.150s | ||
10th | 904 | Ryan BRANNEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 20.6010 | 2:43.7388 | 26.039s10 | 3:09.7778 | 23.206 | 2:48.58210 | 25.770s10 | 3:14.35210 | 35.974s | ||
11th | 902 | Niall CLERKIN | Rostrevor MTB | 18.5013 | 3:12.50811 | 29.863s11 | 3:42.37111 | 21.9010 | 3:06.88312 | 25.512s9 | 3:32.39511 | 54.017s | ||
12th | 918 | Sam WESTGATE | Hvc | 16.5014 | 5:00.23914 | 36.808s14 | 5:37.04714 | 21.2013 | 3:06.15311 | 28.703s11 | 3:34.85612 | 56.478s | ||
13th | 914 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 19.6012 | 3:27.33612 | 30.317s12 | 3:57.65312 | 17.7014 | 3:24.09413 | 30.379s12 | 3:54.47313 | 1:16.095 | ||
14th | 916 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 20.6010 | 3:36.03913 | 30.898s13 | 4:06.93713 | 21.3012 | 3:29.02014 | 30.453s13 | 3:59.47314 | 1:21.095 |
Male: Funn MTB 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD Racing / Transition Factory Racing | 26.803 | 2:02.0001 | 22.207s2 | 2:24.2071 | 24.809 | 2:01.5551 | 22.269s6 | 2:23.8241 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 27.002 | 2:21.1457 | 21.234s1 | 2:42.3796 | 24.5011 | 2:05.5902 | 21.223s1 | 2:26.8132 | 2.989s | ||
3rd | 814 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix Limited | 24.808 | 2:03.9572 | 23.129s6 | 2:27.0862 | 25.008 | 2:05.9293 | 22.055s3 | 2:27.9843 | 4.160s | ||
4th | 812 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof | 24.3011 | 2:14.0355 | 23.270s8 | 2:37.3055 | 27.202 | 2:09.1176 | 21.348s2 | 2:30.4654 | 6.641s | ||
5th | 813 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 24.709 | 2:24.57913 | 23.519s9 | 2:48.09813 | 27.301 | 2:08.2464 | 22.536s7 | 2:30.7825 | 6.958s | |||
6th | 810 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 25.405 | 2:07.7503 | 22.383s3 | 2:30.1333 | 25.407 | 2:08.9225 | 22.660s8 | 2:31.5826 | 7.758s | ||
7th | 811 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 27.101 | 2:11.2194 | 22.796s5 | 2:34.0154 | 25.804 | 2:12.2267 | 22.055s3 | 2:34.2817 | 10.457s | ||
8th | 823 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large / O'Neal | 25.006 | 2:22.1848 | 23.594s11 | 2:45.7788 | 26.603 | 2:17.8918 | 22.211s5 | 2:40.1028 | 16.278s | ||
9th | 807 | Finlay WATT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 20.4022 | 3:46.92224 | 25.894s21 | 4:12.81623 | 24.2013 | 2:19.4729 | 23.157s10 | 2:42.6299 | 18.805s | ||
10th | 803 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 22.0020 | 2:23.03111 | 24.040s13 | 2:47.07110 | 24.809 | 2:19.94510 | 23.285s11 | 2:43.23010 | 19.406s | ||
11th | 815 | Harry LAWLEY | RAD Orange Factory development team | 26.004 | 2:51.82022 | 22.449s4 | 3:14.26921 | 25.804 | 2:22.91014 | 22.672s9 | 2:45.58211 | 21.758s | ||
12th | 816 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix Limited | 22.1019 | 2:18.0286 | 25.887s20 | 2:43.9157 | 22.5021 | 2:21.26912 | 24.813s19 | 2:46.08212 | 22.258s | ||
13th | 820 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog | 17.8024 | 2:43.43320 | 32.946s23 | 3:16.37922 | 24.0015 | 2:21.47213 | 24.633s18 | 2:46.10513 | 22.281s | ||
14th | 806 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes | 25.006 | 2:31.11316 | 23.813s12 | 2:54.92616 | 23.4018 | 2:23.81215 | 24.477s17 | 2:48.28914 | 24.465s | ||
15th | 825 | Connor OGG | IPS | 22.6016 | 2:28.94115 | 24.293s15 | 2:53.23415 | 24.5011 | 2:25.49616 | 23.661s13 | 2:49.15715 | 25.333s | ||
16th | 834 | Shane DAVIES | 24.0012 | 2:35.66418 | 26.379s22 | 3:02.04318 | 23.0019 | 2:33.45317 | 24.988s20 | 2:58.44116 | 34.617s | |||
17th | 819 | Tyla ROSSER | BPW RPS / buildings ltd / Leatt / Mojo Suspension / Trek | 23.5014 | 2:22.5209 | 25.508s17 | 2:48.02812 | 23.6017 | 2:38.03919 | 24.070s15 | 3:02.10917 | 38.285s | ||
18th | 835 | Shea ROONEY | East Coast MTB | 22.2018 | 2:37.75419 | 25.598s19 | 3:03.35219 | 24.2013 | 2:40.79320 | 24.403s16 | 3:05.19618 | 41.372s | ||
19th | 830 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 24.4010 | 2:22.91010 | 23.129s6 | 2:46.0399 | 25.804 | 2:21.19611 | 46.344s23 | 3:07.54019 | 43.716s | ||
20th | 817 | Lewis ROSS | Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing | 21.5021 | 2:25.60614 | 25.582s18 | 2:51.18814 | 11.4023 | 2:37.92518 | 34.086s22 | 3:12.01120 | 48.187s | ||
21st | 829 | Jack GILROY | Orange factory development team / Rad | 23.4015 | 2:33.70717 | 24.297s16 | 2:58.00417 | 23.9016 | 3:00.01121 | 23.692s14 | 3:23.70321 | 59.879s | ||
22nd | 809 | Drew WHATLEY | MIJ Decade | 22.4017 | 2:23.88612 | 23.531s10 | 2:47.41711 | 22.9020 | 3:31.00022 | 23.425s12 | 3:54.42522 | 1:30.601 | ||
23rd | 804 | Harry FISHER | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 17.9023 | 3:25.40623 | 1:03.57124 | 4:28.97724 | 20.8022 | 4:32.89523 | 25.523s21 | 4:58.41823 | 2:34.594 | ||
838 | William FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 23.7013 | 2:45.73121 | 24.144s14 | 3:09.87520 |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Joe BREEDEN | Intense Racing UK | 27.003 | 1:54.6611 | 21.203s2 | 2:15.8641 | 29.501 | 1:50.2461 | 20.344s1 | 2:10.5901 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 27.402 | 1:55.6403 | 21.770s3 | 2:17.4103 | 27.707 | 1:51.6052 | 20.754s3 | 2:12.3592 | 1.769s | ||
3rd | 500 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 28.301 | 1:55.4452 | 20.715s1 | 2:16.1602 | 28.802 | 1:54.5583 | 20.641s2 | 2:15.1993 | 4.609s | ||
4th | 520 | Kade EDWARDS | Trek Factory Racing | 25.2014 | 2:13.71515 | 22.567s12 | 2:36.28215 | 27.707 | 1:56.5634 | 20.902s4 | 2:17.4654 | 6.875s | ||
5th | 503 | Conor BATE | Madison / P&Oferries / Shimano | 26.904 | 2:01.9885 | 21.895s4 | 2:23.8835 | 28.005 | 1:57.9185 | 21.285s8 | 2:19.2035 | 8.613s | ||
6th | 523 | Luke BIRKETT | 4 Play Cycles | 24.7017 | 2:17.12219 | 22.843s16 | 2:39.96518 | 25.8014 | 1:59.9336 | 22.028s12 | 2:21.9616 | 11.371s | ||
7th | 525 | Riley SCOTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 26.904 | 2:04.0907 | 22.230s7 | 2:26.3207 | 28.005 | 2:01.6617 | 21.753s9 | 2:23.4147 | 12.824s | ||
8th | 504 | Joe PARFITT | FMD Racing | 26.208 | 1:57.7384 | 22.082s6 | 2:19.8204 | 26.7010 | 2:05.0638 | 21.207s7 | 2:26.2708 | 15.680s | ||
9th | 528 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 25.6011 | 2:11.40611 | 22.254s9 | 2:33.66011 | 28.303 | 2:05.3719 | 21.840s10 | 2:27.2119 | 16.621s | ||
10th | 539 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster / Orange | 23.4030 | 2:12.79314 | 23.000s19 | 2:35.79314 | 24.7022 | 2:07.26610 | 22.461s19 | 2:29.72710 | 19.137s | ||
11th | 547 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 26.507 | 2:10.37110 | 22.000s5 | 2:32.3719 | 27.509 | 2:08.72613 | 21.157s5 | 2:29.88311 | 19.293s | ||
12th | 526 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 24.4020 | 2:12.11713 | 22.980s18 | 2:35.09713 | 25.1018 | 2:07.79712 | 22.199s13 | 2:29.99612 | 19.406s | ||
13th | 548 | Ronan GAHAN | Cube Ireland RT | 24.4020 | 2:10.2429 | 22.570s13 | 2:32.81210 | 26.0011 | 2:07.66411 | 22.418s17 | 2:30.08213 | 19.492s | ||
14th | 534 | Josh MEAD | Team Aston Hill | 24.4020 | 3:04.18434 | 23.316s24 | 3:27.50034 | 28.104 | 2:09.42915 | 21.196s6 | 2:30.62514 | 20.035s | ||
15th | 511 | Ewan MACKAY | Hotlines / NS Bikes | 25.2014 | 2:16.58218 | 23.058s20 | 2:39.64017 | 26.0011 | 2:08.87114 | 22.336s15 | 2:31.20715 | 20.617s | ||
16th | 508 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 25.3012 | 2:18.16820 | 22.610s14 | 2:40.77820 | 25.9013 | 2:11.92217 | 22.379s16 | 2:34.30116 | 23.711s | ||
17th | 536 | Liam WOLFE | Cube Ireland RT | 24.5019 | 2:13.99616 | 23.801s28 | 2:37.79716 | 24.3025 | 2:10.77016 | 23.883s29 | 2:34.65317 | 24.063s | ||
18th | 513 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes | 25.3012 | 2:11.80112 | 22.488s11 | 2:34.28912 | 25.8014 | 2:16.14918 | 21.992s11 | 2:38.14118 | 27.551s | ||
19th | 537 | Lewis HEAP | Nukeproof / RideMtb Coaching | 23.6028 | 2:15.24217 | 25.262s33 | 2:40.50419 | 23.5029 | 2:17.04319 | 24.062s30 | 2:41.10519 | 30.515s | ||
20th | 550 | Joseph DERRICK | Push Cycleworks | 24.0024 | 2:22.96824 | 22.250s8 | 2:45.21823 | 24.8021 | 2:19.56220 | 22.227s14 | 2:41.78920 | 31.199s | ||
21st | 560 | Will TURNBULL | 22.9032 | 2:32.17629 | 25.488s34 | 2:57.66430 | 23.8027 | 2:20.32522 | 24.609s33 | 2:44.93421 | 34.344s | |||
22nd | 530 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | East Coast MTB | 21.9033 | 2:32.74630 | 24.523s31 | 2:57.26929 | 22.2034 | 2:20.07421 | 24.918s34 | 2:44.99222 | 34.402s | ||
23rd | 521 | Adam BEATY | Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized | 26.208 | 2:02.9456 | 23.141s21 | 2:26.0866 | 25.4017 | 2:21.70324 | 23.570s25 | 2:45.27323 | 34.683s | ||
24th | 527 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 26.806 | 2:22.53523 | 22.645s15 | 2:45.18022 | 25.1018 | 2:20.94923 | 24.438s31 | 2:45.38724 | 34.797s | ||
25th | 529 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 24.7017 | 2:28.39126 | 23.648s26 | 2:52.03927 | 24.0026 | 2:23.56625 | 22.434s18 | 2:46.00025 | 35.410s | ||
26th | 549 | Drew LANE | Kontour Cycles | 25.1016 | 2:28.97328 | 23.230s22 | 2:52.20328 | 25.5016 | 2:25.25426 | 22.601s21 | 2:47.85526 | 37.265s | ||
27th | 514 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 23.7026 | 2:26.49325 | 24.398s30 | 2:50.89125 | 23.6028 | 2:25.30527 | 23.851s28 | 2:49.15627 | 38.566s | ||
28th | 540 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 23.7026 | 2:53.01233 | 24.246s29 | 3:17.25833 | 24.6023 | 2:25.91428 | 23.633s26 | 2:49.54728 | 38.957s | |||
29th | 546 | Max CARTLIDGE | 23.6028 | 2:28.73827 | 22.906s17 | 2:51.64426 | 22.9033 | 2:27.19630 | 22.570s20 | 2:49.76629 | 39.176s | |||
30th | 531 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 21.4034 | 3:46.83236 | 24.602s32 | 4:11.43436 | 24.9020 | 2:30.32031 | 22.887s22 | 2:53.20730 | 42.617s | |||
31st | 522 | George KERR | Dirt Magazine / Propain | 20.5035 | 2:21.07021 | 26.496s35 | 2:47.56624 | 20.6035 | 2:27.18429 | 26.332s35 | 2:53.51631 | 42.926s | ||
32nd | 545 | Joseph LOWE (jun) | Bestalinks / Valmet Ltd | 23.3031 | 2:44.35132 | 23.797s27 | 3:08.14832 | 23.1031 | 2:35.88332 | 23.563s24 | 2:59.44632 | 48.856s | ||
33rd | 533 | Dillon CLARKE | Pedalabikeaway | 24.1023 | 2:35.69131 | 23.539s25 | 2:59.23031 | 23.0032 | 2:39.10533 | 23.660s27 | 3:02.76533 | 52.175s | ||
34th | 519 | Henry KERR | Dirt Magazine / Propain | 26.1010 | 2:04.8678 | 22.457s10 | 2:27.3248 | 17.2036 | 2:43.86434 | 27.503s36 | 3:11.36734 | 1:00.777 | ||
35th | 544 | George LUNT | One Vision Global Racing | 20.5035 | 3:30.43335 | 29.313s36 | 3:59.74635 | 23.4030 | 2:52.50835 | 24.535s32 | 3:17.04335 | 1:06.453 | ||
36th | 517 | Ben DAVIS | team moco | 23.8025 | 2:21.33622 | 23.289s23 | 2:44.62521 | 24.5024 | 3:19.33636 | 23.352s23 | 3:42.68836 | 1:32.098 |
Male: Shimano 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Kyle FARROW | 21.7026 | 2:11.6684 | 26.687s29 | 2:38.3554 | 24.8012 | 2:02.2311 | 23.273s16 | 2:25.5041 | - | |||
2nd | 345 | Jamie BROWN (sen) | Creation Cycles | 25.207 | 2:08.8521 | 22.945s7 | 2:31.7971 | 25.707 | 2:06.1992 | 22.000s3 | 2:28.1992 | 2.695s | ||
3rd | 372 | Sam FAUX | 23.6017 | 2:10.3132 | 23.785s14 | 2:34.0983 | 25.805 | 2:10.1753 | 22.969s12 | 2:33.1443 | 7.640s | |||
4th | 310 | Scott RICHARDSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 25.207 | 2:23.48413 | 22.805s6 | 2:46.28913 | 25.805 | 2:10.3204 | 23.094s14 | 2:33.4144 | 7.910s | ||
5th | 351 | Tommy CAFFREY | onevisiondevelopment | 23.1021 | 2:19.1338 | 23.758s13 | 2:42.8919 | 26.802 | 2:14.0626 | 21.945s2 | 2:36.0075 | 10.503s | ||
6th | 343 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Mde Bikes | 24.1013 | 2:10.6293 | 22.442s3 | 2:33.0712 | 26.004 | 2:13.9695 | 22.152s6 | 2:36.1216 | 10.617s | ||
7th | 302 | Alex JONES (emtb) | BB Racing | 26.002 | 2:18.5907 | 22.637s4 | 2:41.2277 | 25.707 | 2:15.5947 | 22.121s5 | 2:37.7157 | 12.211s | ||
8th | 324 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | Bbracing | 25.109 | 2:16.1446 | 23.031s9 | 2:39.1755 | 24.6015 | 2:17.0868 | 22.817s9 | 2:39.9038 | 14.399s | ||
9th | 371 | Nigel STANLEY | 26.002 | 2:20.75011 | 23.996s15 | 2:44.74611 | 27.201 | 2:19.85510 | 21.789s1 | 2:41.6449 | 16.140s | |||
10th | 300 | Samuel WARDLE | RockGuardz | 25.804 | 2:27.21417 | 22.649s5 | 2:49.86317 | 24.1018 | 2:20.79312 | 22.758s8 | 2:43.55110 | 18.047s | ||
11th | 344 | James CORBETT | 24.8011 | 2:27.44218 | 22.281s2 | 2:49.72316 | 24.7014 | 2:21.76614 | 22.019s4 | 2:43.78511 | 18.281s | |||
12th | 336 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 21.3028 | 3:27.37130 | 26.964s30 | 3:54.33529 | 22.8025 | 2:19.7659 | 24.625s24 | 2:44.39012 | 18.886s | |||
13th | 301 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 24.0014 | 2:25.76615 | 22.988s8 | 2:48.75415 | 25.3010 | 2:21.48813 | 22.918s10 | 2:44.40613 | 18.902s | ||
14th | 319 | Andrew HUDSON (sen) | 25.306 | 2:24.38314 | 24.066s16 | 2:48.44914 | 26.203 | 2:20.65211 | 24.024s20 | 2:44.67614 | 19.172s | |||
15th | 325 | Dylan YOUNG | Loose Riders England | 21.1030 | 2:38.40223 | 25.637s25 | 3:04.03923 | 25.2011 | 2:25.01915 | 22.934s11 | 2:47.95315 | 22.449s | ||
16th | 326 | Zac LESTER | 22.3024 | 4:29.16831 | 25.281s23 | 4:54.44931 | 24.8012 | 2:26.53616 | 24.109s21 | 2:50.64516 | 25.141s | |||
17th | 316 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 23.0022 | 2:27.21116 | 24.262s19 | 2:51.47318 | 23.7021 | 2:28.37517 | 23.203s15 | 2:51.57817 | 26.074s | ||
18th | 353 | Will SMITH (sen1) | Gate 23 | 25.109 | 2:22.00812 | 23.312s11 | 2:45.32012 | 19.5032 | 2:28.83618 | 23.989s19 | 2:52.82518 | 27.321s | ||
19th | 312 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | ABF | 25.405 | 2:19.6069 | 23.246s10 | 2:42.8528 | 25.707 | 2:30.70719 | 22.598s7 | 2:53.30519 | 27.801s | ||
20th | 346 | Jim STANLEY | 22.5023 | 2:14.3205 | 24.946s22 | 2:39.2666 | 22.0026 | 2:30.98520 | 24.922s27 | 2:55.90720 | 30.403s | |||
21st | 334 | Alistair SHIACH | 24.4012 | 2:20.70710 | 22.191s1 | 2:42.89810 | 22.0026 | 2:33.74222 | 23.028s13 | 2:56.77021 | 31.266s | |||
22nd | 314 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | RAF-CA | 24.1018 | 2:33.01621 | 24.820s25 | 2:57.83622 | 32.332s | ||||||
23rd | 348 | Lewis DANN | RAF-CA | 23.5018 | 2:36.48121 | 23.668s12 | 3:00.14921 | 21.9028 | 2:34.54323 | 23.453s17 | 2:57.99623 | 32.492s | ||
24th | 304 | Finn HAWES | 23.9015 | 2:30.31319 | 24.156s18 | 2:54.46919 | 23.6022 | 2:35.44524 | 23.668s18 | 2:59.11324 | 33.609s | |||
25th | 332 | Alex ROBERTON | Hackney GT | 23.4019 | 3:04.87525 | 26.664s28 | 3:31.53925 | 21.7029 | 2:40.69925 | 25.558s29 | 3:06.25725 | 40.753s | ||
26th | 335 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | Static Co. | 23.8016 | 2:44.68824 | 24.687s21 | 3:09.37524 | 24.5016 | 2:44.15226 | 24.844s26 | 3:08.99626 | 43.492s | ||
27th | 352 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 26.101 | 2:31.98520 | 24.070s17 | 2:56.05520 | 24.0020 | 2:45.29327 | 24.235s23 | 3:09.52827 | 44.024s | ||
28th | 318 | Dane FOWLER | ABF | 22.0025 | 3:07.84728 | 25.348s24 | 3:33.19526 | 24.4017 | 2:48.71128 | 24.160s22 | 3:12.87128 | 47.367s | ||
29th | 342 | Glenn ELDRIDGE | Letchworth Steel | 23.4019 | 3:07.20427 | 26.179s26 | 3:33.38327 | 23.6022 | 2:56.51530 | 25.551s28 | 3:22.06629 | 56.562s | ||
30th | 349 | Richard MASON | 20.7031 | 3:27.07029 | 28.477s31 | 3:55.54730 | 22.9024 | 2:56.10529 | 27.617s31 | 3:23.72230 | 58.218s | |||
31st | 306 | Hamza GREEN | Red Brick Cycles / Rocky Mountain / Rsf Sus / The Hills Are Alive | 21.2029 | 2:37.98522 | 24.679s20 | 3:02.66422 | 21.5030 | 3:24.02331 | 26.359s30 | 3:50.38231 | 1:24.878 | ||
32nd | 330 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | 21.4027 | 3:07.13726 | 26.515s27 | 3:33.65228 | 20.1031 | 5:09.35532 | 30.985s32 | 5:40.34032 | 3:14.836 |
Male: Dainese 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 632 | Richard BATEY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 25.702 | 2:12.9543 | 23.226s6 | 2:36.1803 | 27.501 | 2:10.0111 | 22.125s6 | 2:32.1361 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 22.3019 | 2:23.05812 | 23.836s13 | 2:46.89413 | 24.3016 | 2:11.9222 | 22.035s4 | 2:33.9572 | 1.821s | ||
3rd | 603 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 25.901 | 2:07.3041 | 21.840s1 | 2:29.1441 | 26.603 | 2:12.6403 | 21.485s2 | 2:34.1253 | 1.989s | ||
4th | 601 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 25.702 | 2:12.2002 | 22.496s2 | 2:34.6962 | 26.603 | 2:13.3675 | 21.976s3 | 2:35.3434 | 3.207s | ||
5th | 602 | Peter WALTON | 22.9017 | 2:15.2235 | 24.597s16 | 2:39.8208 | 23.7019 | 2:12.9104 | 24.391s22 | 2:37.3015 | 5.165s | |||
6th | 627 | Gaz WILSON | Bike Worx / Cube / Fatality Components / JC Cooks / Nurishment Shakes | 24.1011 | 2:44.29321 | 22.609s3 | 3:06.90222 | 25.209 | 2:18.2156 | 22.055s5 | 2:40.2706 | 8.134s | ||
7th | 617 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 24.607 | 2:13.9184 | 22.922s5 | 2:36.8405 | 25.209 | 2:18.6447 | 23.551s18 | 2:42.1957 | 10.059s | ||
8th | 613 | Ifan EVANS | Team Foosh | 25.005 | 2:20.7269 | 23.274s8 | 2:44.00010 | 22.5027 | 2:19.7198 | 22.840s11 | 2:42.5598 | 10.423s | ||
9th | 630 | Neil FARMERY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 25.104 | 2:25.10914 | 23.816s12 | 2:48.92514 | 26.506 | 2:20.59810 | 22.664s8 | 2:43.2629 | 11.126s | ||
10th | 619 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 18.9029 | 2:36.5194 | 23.4023 | 2:19.7469 | 23.926s21 | 2:43.67210 | 11.536s | |||||
11th | 626 | Duane JOHNSON | Gawton Gravity | 24.508 | 2:26.22315 | 24.230s15 | 2:50.45315 | 24.5014 | 2:20.93311 | 23.196s14 | 2:44.12911 | 11.993s | ||
12th | 612 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 25.005 | 2:15.6447 | 23.246s7 | 2:38.8907 | 26.506 | 2:22.50312 | 23.086s13 | 2:45.58912 | 13.453s | ||
13th | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | Red Orange Factory | 24.1011 | 2:15.2316 | 22.871s4 | 2:38.1026 | 26.603 | 2:25.76613 | 21.480s1 | 2:47.24613 | 15.110s | ||
14th | 614 | Luke FRANCIS | 23.8015 | 2:21.44210 | 23.621s11 | 2:45.06311 | 24.8011 | 2:25.90614 | 22.805s10 | 2:48.71114 | 16.575s | |||
15th | 608 | James HEAL (vet) | ABF | 22.8018 | 2:24.30513 | 26.305s24 | 2:50.61016 | 24.4015 | 2:28.16815 | 23.227s16 | 2:51.39515 | 19.259s | ||
16th | 650 | Andy POYNTON | 24.1011 | 2:16.6958 | 23.446s10 | 2:40.1419 | 23.9018 | 2:29.79316 | 23.199s15 | 2:52.99216 | 20.856s | |||
17th | 634 | Shaun BOLT | A1 gates and securities | 24.409 | 2:30.07116 | 24.781s17 | 2:54.85217 | 24.8011 | 2:30.87517 | 22.559s7 | 2:53.43417 | 21.298s | ||
18th | 628 | Iwan JONES | 21.8022 | 2:35.10617 | 24.109s14 | 2:59.21518 | 26.802 | 2:31.34018 | 22.726s9 | 2:54.06618 | 21.930s | |||
19th | 636 | Ben HORNE (mas) | Bikes Direct UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 21.8022 | 2:40.64120 | 23.387s9 | 3:04.02820 | 23.1025 | 2:32.32020 | 23.004s12 | 2:55.32419 | 23.188s | ||
20th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | Rockguardz slick & slide | 23.6016 | 2:21.53111 | 24.860s18 | 2:46.39112 | 24.0017 | 2:31.93719 | 23.793s20 | 2:55.73020 | 23.594s | ||
21st | 607 | Thomas SQUIBB | ATS Cycles / Burgtec / RockGuardz / Slicknslide | 19.9028 | 2:45.83622 | 26.320s25 | 3:12.15623 | 25.608 | 2:35.12121 | 23.285s17 | 2:58.40621 | 26.270s | ||
22nd | 609 | Az GRANT | ABF | 21.8022 | 2:54.05825 | 26.082s21 | 3:20.14026 | 23.7019 | 2:35.89922 | 23.695s19 | 2:59.59422 | 27.458s | ||
23rd | 623 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 21.5025 | 2:35.78118 | 25.422s19 | 3:01.20319 | 23.0026 | 2:38.60923 | 25.180s25 | 3:03.78923 | 31.653s | ||
24th | 637 | Martin DANIELLS | Team Mitchell Cycles | 24.409 | 2:40.39419 | 25.625s20 | 3:06.01921 | 24.6013 | 2:41.77024 | 24.675s23 | 3:06.44524 | 34.309s | ||
25th | 649 | Robert MCCLURG | Army Cycling Union | 21.9021 | 2:55.03226 | 27.648s28 | 3:22.68027 | 23.7019 | 2:48.27725 | 25.704s26 | 3:13.98125 | 41.845s | ||
26th | 618 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 22.2020 | 2:47.40324 | 26.472s26 | 3:13.87525 | 19.9029 | 2:50.19926 | 31.289s29 | 3:21.48826 | 49.352s | ||
27th | 616 | Aled WILLIAMS | sunday invitational | 20.5027 | 2:46.18823 | 26.265s22 | 3:12.45324 | 21.8028 | 3:10.89428 | 25.051s24 | 3:35.94527 | 1:03.809 | ||
28th | 635 | Toby HANN | Rnrmdh team | 21.5025 | 3:04.20427 | 27.269s27 | 3:31.47328 | 23.2024 | 3:09.59427 | 26.758s28 | 3:36.35228 | 1:04.216 | ||
29th | 622 | Anthony TEMPLE | DH Racing | 23.9014 | 3:07.81228 | 26.293s23 | 3:34.10529 | 23.5022 | 3:12.81729 | 25.715s27 | 3:38.53229 | 1:06.396 |
Male: NS Bikes 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 26.002 | 2:05.2111 | 22.898s2 | 2:28.1091 | 25.903 | 2:05.0861 | 22.281s2 | 2:27.3671 | - | ||
2nd | 730 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned TV / Transtion Bikes | 26.101 | 2:11.1142 | 22.800s1 | 2:33.9142 | 25.804 | 2:09.3522 | 22.175s1 | 2:31.5272 | 4.160s | ||
3rd | 701 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 24.107 | 2:26.0435 | 25.195s6 | 2:51.2385 | 26.601 | 2:16.5313 | 23.532s4 | 2:40.0633 | 12.696s | ||
4th | 713 | James DAVIES (emtb) | WDMBA | 25.404 | 2:21.8213 | 24.113s4 | 2:45.9343 | 25.405 | 2:17.1014 | 23.598s5 | 2:40.6994 | 13.332s | ||
5th | 717 | Kris LORD | 22.5012 | 2:27.2186 | 25.254s7 | 2:52.4726 | 24.607 | 2:20.4225 | 23.820s6 | 2:44.2425 | 16.875s | |||
6th | 728 | Tony WILLIAMS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles / Kore components | 25.503 | 2:25.7584 | 23.027s3 | 2:48.7854 | 26.302 | 2:29.8716 | 22.734s3 | 2:52.6056 | 25.238s | ||
7th | 714 | Graeme COCHRANE | Wheelbase | 23.409 | 2:39.7587 | 26.304s11 | 3:06.0627 | 23.908 | 2:34.2427 | 25.415s8 | 2:59.6577 | 32.290s | ||
8th | 703 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Team Foosh | 24.505 | 2:42.8489 | 24.949s5 | 3:07.7978 | 23.809 | 2:37.5858 | 24.520s7 | 3:02.1058 | 34.738s | ||
9th | 710 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Rave Racing | 23.3010 | 2:42.4888 | 26.094s10 | 3:08.5829 | 21.0012 | 2:41.7159 | 26.285s9 | 3:08.0009 | 40.633s | ||
10th | 705 | Andy HORSBURGH | RNRMCA | 22.9011 | 2:47.14511 | 25.957s9 | 3:13.10211 | 25.306 | 2:41.98410 | 27.301s11 | 3:09.28510 | 41.918s | ||
11th | 712 | James ADAMS (vet) | N-Gage Graphic solutions / T-R-C-U-K | 23.908 | 2:45.96410 | 25.450s8 | 3:11.41410 | 21.5011 | 2:55.46511 | 27.230s10 | 3:22.69511 | 55.328s | ||
12th | 711 | Alex LAWLER | Privateer | 24.306 | 3:06.01212 | 26.566s12 | 3:32.57812 | 21.8010 | 3:16.35612 | 27.320s12 | 3:43.67612 | 1:16.309 | ||
13th | 702 | George THOMPSON (vet) | Revolution Bikepark | 18.8013 | 4:25.32113 | 30.879s13 | 4:56.20013 | 20.5013 | 3:52.27313 | 29.012s13 | 4:21.28513 | 1:53.918 |
Male: Kenny Racing 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Peter LITTLE | Pedalabikeaway | 25.201 | 2:16.6291 | 23.062s1 | 2:39.6911 | 24.102 | 2:19.4541 | 23.429s1 | 2:42.8831 | - | ||
2nd | 780 | Richard BINNS | Revolution Bikepark | 22.703 | 2:35.1412 | 24.723s2 | 2:59.8642 | 23.003 | 2:34.1092 | 23.672s2 | 2:57.7812 | 14.898s | ||
3rd | 788 | Paul LE MAITRE | 21.205 | 2:42.9303 | 26.500s3 | 3:09.4303 | 22.904 | 2:36.5863 | 24.574s3 | 3:01.1603 | 18.277s | |||
4th | 781 | Steven FELSTEAD | Global Bike DH RT | 22.604 | 2:44.2004 | 27.265s4 | 3:11.4654 | 24.201 | 2:38.6254 | 25.324s4 | 3:03.9494 | 21.066s | ||
5th | 784 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | NX2 | 23.002 | 3:05.1955 | 29.868s6 | 3:35.0635 | 21.306 | 3:24.6725 | 28.277s6 | 3:52.9495 | 1:10.066 | ||
6th | 783 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | ABF | 20.706 | 4:29.6176 | 27.430s5 | 4:57.0476 | 22.405 | 4:18.6766 | 26.930s5 | 4:45.6066 | 2:02.723 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Rachel ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing | 27.401 | 2:10.6221 | 23.234s2 | 2:33.8561 | 27.801 | 2:05.5041 | 22.718s1 | 2:28.2221 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Manon CARPENTER | Radon Factory DH Racing | 23.703 | 2:22.5743 | 23.906s3 | 2:46.4803 | 24.802 | 2:14.9732 | 23.430s2 | 2:38.4032 | 10.181s | ||
3rd | 108 | Veronique SANDLER | wideopenmountainbike.com | 23.703 | 2:31.1364 | 24.696s4 | 2:55.8324 | 23.703 | 2:28.4493 | 25.067s3 | 2:53.5163 | 25.294s | ||
4th | 115 | Sophia PAULL | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 22.405 | 2:41.6335 | 27.136s8 | 3:08.7695 | 23.304 | 2:32.0754 | 26.254s8 | 2:58.3294 | 30.107s | ||
5th | 111 | Deborah PRIMROSE | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 21.308 | 2:53.0168 | 26.750s7 | 3:19.7668 | 21.807 | 2:36.3835 | 25.789s7 | 3:02.1725 | 33.950s | ||
6th | 109 | Aston TUTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 20.5010 | 3:10.5979 | 30.945s10 | 3:41.5429 | 22.506 | 2:52.4646 | 25.500s5 | 3:17.9646 | 49.742s | ||
7th | 105 | Becci SKELTON | Uberbike Components SPS | 21.607 | 2:52.0867 | 25.492s5 | 3:17.5787 | 21.0010 | 2:55.4497 | 25.398s4 | 3:20.8477 | 52.625s | ||
8th | 116 | Megan WHYTE | Transition Bikes UK | 22.306 | 2:48.0826 | 26.035s6 | 3:14.1176 | 23.304 | 2:57.2398 | 25.660s6 | 3:22.8998 | 54.677s | ||
9th | 110 | Cairn BELL | Female Riders RT | 21.109 | 3:03.3439 | 29.262s10 | 3:32.6059 | 1:04.383 | ||||||
10th | 102 | Jessica GREAVES | Intense Racing UK | 21.109 | 4:42.88710 | 27.906s9 | 5:10.79310 | 21.308 | 3:22.07010 | 26.293s9 | 3:48.36310 | 1:20.141 | ||
11th | 103 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 24.802 | 2:11.5352 | 22.579s1 | 2:34.1142 | 15.4011 | 9:42.46111 | 51.286s11 | 10:33.74711 | 8:05.525 |
Female: DexShell Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Abbie SLOAN | Team Empire Cycles | 20.102 | 3:52.0192 | 27.719s2 | 4:19.7382 | 21.004 | 2:41.7341 | 26.340s2 | 3:08.0741 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large / O'Neal | 18.604 | 6:56.1134 | 27.059s1 | 7:23.1724 | 21.901 | 3:04.8822 | 25.227s1 | 3:30.1092 | 22.035s | ||
3rd | 162 | Lindsay HANLEY | 21.101 | 3:28.1211 | 30.410s3 | 3:58.5311 | 21.702 | 3:29.4693 | 28.465s4 | 3:57.9343 | 49.860s | |||
4th | 161 | Gemma TAYLOR | 21.403 | 3:59.5514 | 26.812s3 | 4:26.3634 | 1:18.289 | |||||||
5th | 167 | Emily CARTIGNY | Team Creation Cycles | 19.403 | 5:46.1333 | 31.387s4 | 6:17.5203 | 18.805 | 4:50.0475 | 31.215s5 | 5:21.2625 | 2:13.188 |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Megan JAMES | T-MO Racing | 22.803 | 2:30.7541 | 24.437s2 | 2:55.1911 | 23.403 | 2:25.7031 | 23.715s1 | 2:49.4181 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Mille JOHNSET | 24.101 | 2:35.2932 | 24.738s3 | 3:00.0312 | 24.101 | 2:31.4572 | 23.828s2 | 2:55.2852 | 5.867s | |||
3rd | 131 | Rosy MONAGHAN | Super Alloy Racing | 22.604 | 2:42.9343 | 25.672s5 | 3:08.6063 | 22.004 | 2:39.0863 | 24.304s3 | 3:03.3903 | 13.972s | ||
4th | 136 | Ellen FLEWITT | Aston Hill MTB Club | 20.107 | 2:55.2544 | 27.230s6 | 3:22.4844 | 20.705 | 2:47.5244 | 27.222s6 | 3:14.7464 | 25.328s | ||
5th | 130 | Maya ATKINSON | Hammoon | 23.902 | 3:17.4927 | 25.305s4 | 3:42.7977 | 23.502 | 2:52.0545 | 25.289s5 | 3:17.3435 | 27.925s | ||
6th | 133 | Sumayyah GREEN | The Hills Are Alive Photography | 18.408 | 3:05.0356 | 30.359s8 | 3:35.3946 | 18.608 | 3:01.1496 | 29.667s8 | 3:30.8166 | 41.398s | ||
7th | 134 | Tea JENSEN | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 20.705 | 3:25.5908 | 30.191s7 | 3:55.7818 | 20.406 | 3:29.1137 | 29.204s7 | 3:58.3177 | 1:08.899 | ||
8th | 135 | Meg HARRIS | Team Aston Hill | 20.705 | 3:00.2275 | 24.402s1 | 3:24.6295 | 20.007 | 3:50.0868 | 24.855s4 | 4:14.9418 | 1:25.523 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified