The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Charlie HATTON | Intense Racing UK | 48.0010 | 1:06.0941 | 2:01.0741 | 3:07.1681 | 48.2014 | 1:05.4922 | 1:58.2621 | 3:03.7541 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Jack READING | One Vision Global Racing | 48.905 | 1:07.5237 | 2:03.2152 | 3:10.7383 | 48.7010 | 1:05.9775 | 2:00.8712 | 3:06.8482 | 3.094s | ||
3rd | 1 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 49.303 | 1:06.2612 | 2:03.6103 | 3:09.8712 | 51.501 | 1:05.5664 | 2:01.6255 | 3:07.1913 | 3.437s | ||
4th | 5 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope | 47.7014 | 1:07.4846 | 2:03.8404 | 3:11.3245 | 48.2014 | 1:06.3986 | 2:01.1683 | 3:07.5664 | 3.812s | ||
5th | 18 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 49.502 | 1:07.0124 | 2:04.7586 | 3:11.7706 | 48.3012 | 1:06.5667 | 2:01.4964 | 3:08.0625 | 4.308s | ||
6th | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 48.209 | 1:08.3909 | 2:07.2709 | 3:15.6609 | 49.504 | 1:06.6928 | 2:02.9967 | 3:09.6886 | 5.934s | ||
7th | 9 | George GANNICOTT | One Vision Global Racing | 47.4017 | 1:08.3248 | 2:05.1338 | 3:13.4577 | 48.909 | 1:07.59011 | 2:02.9696 | 3:10.5597 | 6.805s | ||
8th | 74 | Alex BOND (elt) | 47.9011 | 1:06.6403 | 2:10.75414 | 3:17.39411 | 49.307 | 1:05.4963 | 2:07.93810 | 3:13.4348 | 9.680s | |||
9th | 29 | Graeme MUDD | Trek Factory Racing | 51.101 | 1:10.18717 | 2:07.33610 | 3:17.52312 | 49.802 | 1:08.74216 | 2:06.0588 | 3:14.8009 | 11.046s | ||
10th | 44 | Sam DALE (elt) | GT Factory Racing | 48.905 | 1:10.59719 | 2:11.66416 | 3:22.26116 | 49.504 | 1:08.35613 | 2:08.16411 | 3:16.52010 | 12.766s | ||
11th | 49 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 45.5023 | 1:10.63220 | 2:08.42612 | 3:19.05813 | 45.8023 | 1:09.32520 | 2:07.6609 | 3:16.98511 | 13.231s | ||
12th | 19 | Sam HERD | 46.8020 | 1:09.92916 | 2:12.36018 | 3:22.28917 | 48.6011 | 1:08.84017 | 2:08.59812 | 3:17.43812 | 13.684s | |||
13th | 12 | William WESTON | NS Bikes | 47.9011 | 1:09.57514 | 2:11.10115 | 3:20.67614 | 48.2014 | 1:09.26919 | 2:08.78913 | 3:18.05813 | 14.304s | ||
14th | 8 | Will JONES (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 47.7014 | 1:09.54712 | 2:11.73517 | 3:21.28215 | 49.802 | 1:08.64915 | 2:09.48815 | 3:18.13714 | 14.383s | ||
15th | 36 | Lewis SUMMERS | Stephens racing | 47.9011 | 1:11.69121 | 2:10.72313 | 3:22.41418 | 47.8018 | 1:10.16821 | 2:09.11314 | 3:19.28115 | 15.527s | ||
16th | 11 | Taylor VERNON | Unior Tools | 47.2018 | 1:07.2075 | 2:04.0865 | 3:11.2934 | 47.9017 | 1:05.3671 | 2:13.94619 | 3:19.31316 | 15.559s | ||
17th | 21 | Olly MORRIS | Intense Racing UK | 47.2018 | 1:09.57113 | 2:15.43321 | 3:25.00421 | 49.008 | 1:07.70312 | 2:11.95716 | 3:19.66017 | 15.906s | ||
18th | 40 | Elliott HEAP | Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic | 48.708 | 1:08.77810 | 2:05.0667 | 3:13.8448 | 47.6019 | 1:07.3729 | 2:12.75718 | 3:20.12918 | 16.375s | ||
19th | 59 | Will SOFFE | Mojo Suspension | 48.905 | 1:09.19911 | 2:14.64520 | 3:23.84419 | 49.504 | 1:08.63614 | 2:12.25017 | 3:20.88619 | 17.132s | ||
20th | 47 | James HURST (elt) | One Vision Global Racing | 45.9022 | 1:12.62522 | 2:23.04323 | 3:35.66823 | 46.8022 | 1:10.35622 | 2:16.15220 | 3:26.50820 | 22.754s | ||
21st | 33 | Kye FORTE | Nukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com | 49.004 | 1:12.71123 | 2:21.83222 | 3:34.54322 | 47.5020 | 1:11.89423 | 2:16.32121 | 3:28.21521 | 24.461s | ||
22nd | 13 | Roger VIEIRA | 46.2021 | 1:09.68015 | 2:07.57411 | 3:17.25410 | 48.3012 | 1:07.41010 | 2:36.15622 | 3:43.56622 | 39.812s | |||
23rd | 53 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 47.5016 | 1:10.25018 | 2:13.60919 | 3:23.85920 | 47.5020 | 1:08.94918 | 2:51.86723 | 4:00.81623 | 57.062s |
Male: Fabric Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Kieran DAVIES | ClifBar / Crankbrothers / Decade / Mudhugger / Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 45.8021 | 1:11.0672 | 2:15.2156 | 3:26.2825 | 46.0014 | 1:09.9611 | 2:11.2621 | 3:21.2231 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Tom CARTIGNY | Bike Station UK | 47.602 | 1:10.9061 | 2:14.9575 | 3:25.8632 | 47.105 | 1:10.0632 | 2:11.8163 | 3:21.8792 | 0.656s | ||
3rd | 203 | Nils WILLIAMS | CGM Fitness / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 47.504 | 1:11.2344 | 2:15.3137 | 3:26.5476 | 47.502 | 1:10.7897 | 2:11.4062 | 3:22.1953 | 0.972s | ||
4th | 217 | Ryan TUNNELL | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 46.8011 | 1:12.92214 | 2:14.3323 | 3:27.2547 | 46.809 | 1:11.27815 | 2:12.1524 | 3:23.4304 | 2.207s | ||
5th | 213 | Dave SMITH (exp) | The Trailhead | 45.6024 | 1:13.27717 | 2:20.34822 | 3:33.62521 | 45.9015 | 1:10.3754 | 2:13.3127 | 3:23.6875 | 2.464s | ||
6th | 233 | Ciaran KING | KMC Chains | 44.2036 | 1:13.41820 | 2:12.6131 | 3:26.0313 | 45.7017 | 1:11.20312 | 2:12.8135 | 3:24.0166 | 2.793s | ||
7th | 231 | Martin ASHE | BB Racing | 48.701 | 1:12.0439 | 2:18.32816 | 3:30.37115 | 45.9015 | 1:11.23513 | 2:13.9968 | 3:25.2317 | 4.008s | ||
8th | 206 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 45.6024 | 1:14.55529 | 2:21.44526 | 3:36.00027 | 44.2032 | 1:10.8408 | 2:14.88311 | 3:25.7238 | 4.500s | ||
9th | 259 | Ben LORD (exp) | Creation Cycles | 47.107 | 1:11.5086 | 2:16.89411 | 3:28.4028 | 47.403 | 1:11.12510 | 2:15.09412 | 3:26.2199 | 4.996s | ||
10th | 237 | Josh GLEAVE | Twelve50bikes | 45.8021 | 1:13.37919 | 2:12.6922 | 3:26.0714 | 45.5019 | 1:13.06226 | 2:13.2426 | 3:26.30410 | 5.081s | ||
11th | 256 | Sean DAVIES | NS Bikes | 46.4014 | 1:11.2975 | 2:18.67517 | 3:29.97213 | 46.1013 | 1:10.6765 | 2:15.89917 | 3:26.57511 | 5.352s | ||
12th | 209 | Jason GAIGER | Freeborn | 46.7012 | 1:12.79312 | 2:16.3878 | 3:29.18010 | 44.7025 | 1:12.40323 | 2:14.2189 | 3:26.62112 | 5.398s | ||
13th | 257 | Alex FLORIAN | Burgtec | 46.909 | 1:11.6887 | 2:16.79710 | 3:28.4859 | 44.2032 | 1:12.34422 | 2:14.41810 | 3:26.76213 | 5.539s | ||
14th | 215 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 47.205 | 1:13.29318 | 2:16.5169 | 3:29.80912 | 47.105 | 1:11.90719 | 2:15.21413 | 3:27.12114 | 5.898s | ||
15th | 241 | Neil WHITE (vet) | Fanatik Bike Co. | 45.9018 | 1:13.58221 | 2:19.58620 | 3:33.16819 | 45.4021 | 1:11.65316 | 2:15.62514 | 3:27.27815 | 6.055s | ||
16th | 221 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | The Riders Guild | 45.8021 | 1:14.17226 | 2:19.80521 | 3:33.97722 | 46.907 | 1:11.77817 | 2:15.83216 | 3:27.61016 | 6.387s | ||
17th | 240 | Adam SMITH (elt) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 44.4034 | 1:13.06316 | 2:20.39023 | 3:33.45320 | 45.4021 | 1:11.16111 | 2:16.61318 | 3:27.77417 | 6.551s | ||
18th | 202 | Kris GEMMELL | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 46.909 | 1:13.75822 | 2:17.58213 | 3:31.34017 | 48.501 | 1:12.21120 | 2:15.82015 | 3:28.03118 | 6.808s | ||
19th | 216 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | 47.602 | 1:12.11310 | 2:18.71918 | 3:30.83216 | 44.3031 | 1:12.32821 | 2:19.08219 | 3:31.41019 | 10.187s | ||
20th | 208 | Luke COCKBURN | 46.1016 | 1:13.00415 | 2:17.10212 | 3:30.10614 | 46.5010 | 1:10.9029 | 2:21.04025 | 3:31.94220 | 10.719s | |||
21st | 210 | James BOURNE | Team Bourne | 46.7012 | 1:14.63730 | 2:19.53919 | 3:34.17623 | 45.6018 | 1:12.88325 | 2:19.41021 | 3:32.29321 | 11.070s | ||
22nd | 250 | Matt SNAPE | Decade / Fast / Kingud | 46.0017 | 1:15.09031 | 2:20.73424 | 3:35.82426 | 44.4029 | 1:13.30828 | 2:19.24220 | 3:32.55022 | 11.327s | ||
23rd | 258 | David LIST | Pyatescycles | 46.3015 | 1:13.93723 | 2:23.64930 | 3:37.58629 | 47.204 | 1:13.52429 | 2:19.68322 | 3:33.20723 | 11.984s | ||
24th | 227 | Tom COLES | DH Farm | 47.205 | 1:11.1453 | 2:14.7034 | 3:25.8481 | 46.4011 | 1:10.3163 | 2:22.99630 | 3:33.31224 | 12.089s | ||
25th | 280 | Kyle HALL | 44.5033 | 1:14.11024 | 2:20.77725 | 3:34.88724 | 45.0023 | 1:10.7856 | 2:22.71129 | 3:33.49625 | 12.273s | |||
26th | 242 | Will LONGDEN | Saracen | 45.5027 | 1:14.14925 | 2:25.36331 | 3:39.51232 | 46.4011 | 1:13.29327 | 2:20.24223 | 3:33.53526 | 12.312s | ||
27th | 251 | Oliver WATSON (exp) | Creation Cycles | 45.9018 | 1:12.25711 | 2:25.96532 | 3:38.22231 | 43.9034 | 1:11.90618 | 2:21.96928 | 3:33.87527 | 12.652s | ||
28th | 207 | Joseph MALLEN | Army Cycling Union | 45.3029 | 1:12.86313 | 2:22.86728 | 3:35.73025 | 44.7025 | 1:12.78924 | 2:21.23026 | 3:34.01928 | 12.796s | ||
29th | 243 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Unite | 45.4028 | 1:14.29728 | 2:23.27329 | 3:37.57028 | 45.5019 | 1:13.74630 | 2:21.79727 | 3:35.54329 | 14.320s | ||
30th | 223 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 45.6024 | 1:15.61733 | 2:22.48127 | 3:38.09830 | 44.4029 | 1:15.32134 | 2:20.83224 | 3:36.15330 | 14.930s | |||
31st | 235 | Jake TANNER | 44.7031 | 1:15.95334 | 2:27.10933 | 3:43.06233 | 43.9034 | 1:13.80831 | 2:24.55931 | 3:38.36731 | 17.144s | |||
32nd | 212 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | 45.9018 | 1:16.55535 | 2:31.72636 | 3:48.28135 | 46.907 | 1:14.84832 | 2:26.55534 | 3:41.40332 | 20.180s | |||
33rd | 255 | Josh CORBETT | 43.3037 | 1:15.10932 | 2:29.80134 | 3:44.91034 | 44.7025 | 1:15.28233 | 2:26.35133 | 3:41.63333 | 20.410s | |||
34th | 218 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 44.4034 | 1:18.71536 | 2:29.83635 | 3:48.55136 | 42.7036 | 1:18.03935 | 2:26.00832 | 3:44.04734 | 22.824s | ||
35th | 204 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 47.107 | 1:11.9418 | 2:17.80514 | 3:29.74611 | 44.8024 | 1:11.25814 | 2:32.97335 | 3:44.23135 | 23.008s | ||
36th | 226 | Thomas AUGER | Highland Bikes | 45.3029 | 1:14.20327 | 2:18.01115 | 3:32.21418 | 44.7025 | 1:50.81336 | 2:53.16036 | 4:43.97336 | 1:22.750 | ||
230 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 44.7031 | 1:19.88737 | 2:36.99637 | 3:56.88337 |
Male: DMR 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Hammoon cycles | 1:20.7144 | 2:28.2861 | 3:49.0001 | 42.507 | 1:15.0821 | 2:19.7621 | 3:34.8441 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Connor SMITH | NX2 | 1:20.3713 | 2:35.0975 | 3:55.4683 | 47.201 | 1:15.9692 | 2:25.5042 | 3:41.4732 | 6.629s | |||
3rd | 900 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:21.5357 | 2:34.2393 | 3:55.7745 | 44.003 | 1:18.8724 | 2:34.5274 | 3:53.3993 | 18.555s | |||
4th | 910 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:20.3672 | 2:31.1452 | 3:51.5122 | 40.7011 | 1:17.5123 | 2:36.7226 | 3:54.2344 | 19.390s | |||
5th | 901 | James WILSON (exp) | Sick Skills RT | 1:21.2116 | 2:38.3488 | 3:59.5598 | 43.704 | 1:18.9455 | 2:36.6145 | 3:55.5595 | 20.715s | |||
6th | 924 | Charlie MOSLEY | 1:22.1958 | 2:34.8914 | 3:57.0866 | 42.308 | 1:28.17212 | 2:33.1173 | 4:01.2896 | 26.445s | ||||
7th | 913 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:22.2509 | 2:42.28910 | 4:04.5399 | 42.606 | 1:20.5479 | 2:43.2467 | 4:03.7937 | 28.949s | |||
8th | 922 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | 1:20.9255 | 2:44.30111 | 4:05.22610 | 42.109 | 1:19.3798 | 2:46.5709 | 4:05.9498 | 31.105s | |||
9th | 923 | Callum HARD | 4:18.88712 | 39.7012 | 1:27.82911 | 2:46.1368 | 4:13.9659 | 39.121s | ||||||
10th | 925 | Harvey MOSLEY | 1:36.83212 | 3:16.21912 | 4:53.05113 | 38.4013 | 1:30.91013 | 2:52.47710 | 4:23.38710 | 48.543s | ||||
11th | 906 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Firecrest development team | 1:24.11411 | 2:35.1096 | 3:59.2237 | 44.702 | 1:20.90310 | 3:15.04611 | 4:35.94911 | 1:01.105 | |||
12th | 907 | Dowie EVANS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:24.07410 | 2:41.2159 | 4:05.28911 | 42.705 | 1:19.1407 | 3:53.89912 | 5:13.03912 | 1:38.195 | |||
921 | Yoav RAPOPORT | ac bike | 1:18.7071 | 2:37.0207 | 3:55.7274 | 40.9010 | 1:19.0636 | DNF |
Male: Funn MTB 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Jamie EDMONDSON | FMD Racing / Transition Factory Racing | 1:12.1014 | 2:11.9031 | 3:24.0041 | 42.7018 | 1:09.8631 | 2:09.7111 | 3:19.5741 | - | |||
2nd | 813 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Atherton Academy | 1:11.3122 | 2:17.6574 | 3:28.9693 | 45.802 | 1:10.6222 | 2:12.8322 | 3:23.4542 | 3.880s | |||
3rd | 801 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:11.1601 | 2:15.0123 | 3:26.1722 | 45.603 | 1:11.2654 | 2:13.7784 | 3:25.0433 | 5.469s | |||
4th | 811 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:14.6875 | 2:14.9262 | 3:29.6134 | 44.908 | 1:12.8365 | 2:12.8833 | 3:25.7194 | 6.145s | |||
5th | 812 | Chris CUMMING | Nukeproof | 1:15.9888 | 2:22.1688 | 3:38.1568 | 38.6029 | 1:14.4619 | 2:19.6535 | 3:34.1145 | 14.540s | |||
6th | 814 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix Ltd | 1:15.6137 | 2:21.4187 | 3:37.0317 | 45.007 | 1:14.70310 | 2:20.2086 | 3:34.9116 | 15.337s | |||
7th | 850 | Harvey ROLLASON | NX2 | 1:16.0829 | 2:18.3046 | 3:34.3866 | 45.404 | 1:13.5666 | 2:21.4107 | 3:34.9767 | 15.402s | |||
8th | 806 | Joel HALL | Progression Bikes | 1:15.5706 | 2:33.45315 | 3:49.02314 | 44.3010 | 1:14.2698 | 2:24.6969 | 3:38.9658 | 19.391s | |||
9th | 844 | Jamie CABLE | Atherton Racing | 1:18.89114 | 2:24.89810 | 3:43.78910 | 43.7012 | 1:16.78113 | 2:22.3598 | 3:39.1409 | 19.566s | |||
10th | 810 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:11.7893 | 2:18.2585 | 3:30.0475 | 43.4015 | 1:10.9063 | 2:30.14114 | 3:41.04710 | 21.473s | |||
11th | 804 | Harry FISHER | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:17.15712 | 2:25.96411 | 3:43.1219 | 44.809 | 1:13.6417 | 2:30.31615 | 3:43.95711 | 24.383s | |||
12th | 825 | Connor OGG | IPS | 1:16.41410 | 2:31.44213 | 3:47.85613 | 45.404 | 1:15.07011 | 2:29.08613 | 3:44.15612 | 24.582s | |||
13th | 816 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix Ltd | 1:17.12911 | 2:26.69512 | 3:43.82411 | 43.0016 | 1:16.72312 | 2:27.98012 | 3:44.70313 | 25.129s | |||
14th | 842 | Rhys BARTER | Mum and Dad | 1:23.00020 | 2:37.76918 | 4:00.76918 | 43.7012 | 1:20.30418 | 2:25.56310 | 3:45.86714 | 26.293s | |||
15th | 823 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 1:21.66418 | 2:31.54314 | 3:53.20715 | 42.9017 | 1:18.79316 | 2:27.64811 | 3:46.44115 | 26.867s | |||
16th | 817 | Lewis ROSS | Red Brick Cycles / Woodland Riders Racing | 1:19.23015 | 2:46.21121 | 4:05.44120 | 45.206 | 1:17.32914 | 2:35.46116 | 3:52.79016 | 33.216s | |||
17th | 830 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 1:17.69913 | 2:44.66819 | 4:02.36719 | 42.4019 | 1:17.81315 | 2:40.18719 | 3:58.00017 | 38.426s | |||
18th | 849 | Will MILLS | 1:32.67232 | 2:57.34027 | 4:30.01227 | 42.3020 | 1:19.55517 | 2:40.31720 | 3:59.87218 | 40.298s | ||||
19th | 829 | Jack GILROY | RAD Orange Factory development team | 1:24.53121 | 2:47.14422 | 4:11.67521 | 44.3010 | 1:22.11321 | 2:38.48918 | 4:00.60219 | 41.028s | |||
20th | 815 | Harry LAWLEY | RAD Orange Factory development team | 1:19.92217 | 2:34.72216 | 3:54.64416 | 46.801 | 1:26.89427 | 2:36.66017 | 4:03.55420 | 43.980s | |||
21st | 805 | Sonny GOODE | 1:22.78219 | 2:24.6759 | 3:47.45712 | 40.9023 | 1:21.84320 | 2:41.78221 | 4:03.62521 | 44.051s | ||||
22nd | 845 | Oakley HAINES | FOD / Pedalabikeaway | 1:25.82122 | 2:55.62126 | 4:21.44224 | 40.6025 | 1:22.62922 | 2:42.25422 | 4:04.88322 | 45.309s | |||
23rd | 831 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:31.57031 | 3:45.37133 | 5:16.94133 | 43.6014 | 1:20.60519 | 2:48.03524 | 4:08.64023 | 49.066s | |||
24th | 838 | William FUELL | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | 1:28.17624 | 2:45.54320 | 4:13.71922 | 38.4030 | 1:25.39123 | 2:44.16423 | 4:09.55524 | 49.981s | |||
25th | 846 | Connor HUSBAND | Mccreery catering | 1:29.59829 | 2:53.72724 | 4:23.32526 | 39.3027 | 1:27.51230 | 2:49.17525 | 4:16.68725 | 57.113s | |||
26th | 843 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 1:28.64526 | 3:01.78529 | 4:30.43029 | 41.7021 | 1:26.00024 | 2:55.54726 | 4:21.54726 | 1:01.973 | ||||
27th | 826 | Ethan PICKETT | Merthyr mtb | 1:28.33625 | 2:54.88725 | 4:23.22325 | 40.7024 | 1:27.19128 | 2:58.46527 | 4:25.65627 | 1:06.082 | |||
28th | 818 | Will SHAW | chartland | 1:27.37923 | 3:02.93430 | 4:30.31328 | 38.1031 | 1:26.31325 | 3:01.24628 | 4:27.55928 | 1:07.985 | |||
29th | 837 | Thomas HEAP | 1:29.16028 | 2:48.14823 | 4:17.30823 | 38.7028 | 1:26.39526 | 3:03.16029 | 4:29.55529 | 1:09.981 | ||||
30th | 847 | Michael LLOYD | 1:29.02727 | 3:03.67231 | 4:32.69931 | 41.1022 | 1:27.27829 | 3:03.83930 | 4:31.11730 | 1:11.543 | ||||
31st | 848 | Lucas MEAD | Bikes Direct / SDR | 1:31.42230 | 2:59.28928 | 4:30.71130 | 39.4026 | 1:29.16831 | 3:10.16831 | 4:39.33631 | 1:19.762 | |||
32nd | 827 | Hugo FIELDING | Creation Cycles | 1:38.06633 | 3:26.70332 | 5:04.76932 | 34.0032 | 1:37.69932 | 3:16.61032 | 4:54.30932 | 1:34.735 | |||
841 | Jim MUNRO | 1:19.84016 | 2:36.34017 | 3:56.18017 |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 46.907 | 1:06.0161 | 2:03.2771 | 3:09.2931 | 48.103 | 1:04.9381 | 1:59.5111 | 3:04.4491 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Joe BREEDEN | Intense Racing UK | 46.907 | 1:06.7652 | 2:05.4922 | 3:12.2572 | 47.205 | 1:05.6362 | 2:01.8012 | 3:07.4372 | 2.988s | ||
3rd | 519 | Henry KERR | Propain Dirt Zelphy | 47.105 | 1:08.6293 | 2:08.2234 | 3:16.8523 | 47.106 | 1:09.1484 | 2:06.3483 | 3:15.4963 | 11.047s | ||
4th | 520 | Kade EDWARDS | Trek Factory Racing | 48.501 | 1:10.5196 | 2:06.8293 | 3:17.3484 | 46.907 | 1:08.5593 | 2:09.8635 | 3:18.4224 | 13.973s | ||
5th | 504 | Joe PARFITT | FMD Racing | 47.603 | 1:09.8254 | 2:17.61710 | 3:27.4428 | 48.502 | 1:09.4775 | 2:08.9534 | 3:18.4305 | 13.981s | ||
6th | 523 | Luke BIRKETT | 47.105 | 1:11.8998 | 2:12.6605 | 3:24.5595 | 46.2010 | 1:11.1998 | 2:10.6996 | 3:21.8986 | 17.449s | |||
7th | 505 | Jack TENNYSON | Madison Clothing / Saracen | 47.802 | 1:10.4225 | 2:15.0398 | 3:25.4616 | 48.701 | 1:10.1756 | 2:12.8018 | 3:22.9767 | 18.527s | ||
8th | 522 | George KERR | Propain Dirt Zelphy | 45.4019 | 1:13.91014 | 2:14.8257 | 3:28.7359 | 45.0018 | 1:12.02010 | 2:11.9107 | 3:23.9308 | 19.481s | ||
9th | 524 | Alec GEYER | 44.1023 | 1:11.5317 | 2:14.7156 | 3:26.2467 | 45.6013 | 1:11.1337 | 2:14.20710 | 3:25.3409 | 20.891s | |||
10th | 539 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster / Orange | 46.0015 | 1:14.13315 | 2:15.9299 | 3:30.06210 | 45.9011 | 1:12.86019 | 2:13.6259 | 3:26.48510 | 22.036s | ||
11th | 521 | Adam BEATY | Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized | 45.2021 | 1:13.37511 | 2:18.39411 | 3:31.76911 | 45.9011 | 1:12.34014 | 2:14.72611 | 3:27.06611 | 22.617s | ||
12th | 548 | Ronan GAHAN | Cube Ireland RT | 45.4019 | 1:15.44520 | 2:24.09817 | 3:39.54317 | 47.604 | 1:11.7079 | 2:16.99612 | 3:28.70312 | 24.254s | ||
13th | 528 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 44.9022 | 1:13.30810 | 2:19.78612 | 3:33.09412 | 46.309 | 1:12.30813 | 2:17.43813 | 3:29.74613 | 25.297s | ||
14th | 534 | Josh MEAD | Orange / Team Aston Hill | 46.709 | 1:14.82018 | 2:23.46116 | 3:38.28115 | 44.5021 | 1:12.66018 | 2:18.32514 | 3:30.98514 | 26.536s | ||
15th | 525 | Riley SCOTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 45.5018 | 1:13.42512 | 2:27.86022 | 3:41.28520 | 45.2017 | 1:12.27412 | 2:18.73015 | 3:31.00415 | 26.555s | ||
16th | 508 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Pedalabikeaway | 47.304 | 1:13.72213 | 2:22.32514 | 3:36.04713 | 46.608 | 1:12.05911 | 2:19.64016 | 3:31.69916 | 27.250s | ||
17th | 526 | Jack MILLS | Revolution Bikepark | 42.8029 | 1:15.46021 | 2:27.18821 | 3:42.64823 | 45.0018 | 1:12.57116 | 2:22.16418 | 3:34.73517 | 30.286s | ||
18th | 547 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 40.9031 | 1:12.5409 | 2:28.00023 | 3:40.54018 | 44.3022 | 1:12.60617 | 2:22.21419 | 3:34.82018 | 30.371s | ||
19th | 540 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | Pure Bicycles | 43.3027 | 1:14.87919 | 2:26.94520 | 3:41.82421 | 43.4025 | 1:14.62120 | 2:20.42917 | 3:35.05019 | 30.601s | ||
20th | 559 | Owen MARTIN | 46.4012 | 1:14.43816 | 2:26.20319 | 3:40.64119 | 45.5015 | 1:12.48015 | 2:25.39120 | 3:37.87120 | 33.422s | |||
21st | 553 | Oscar HOME | 46.6010 | 1:16.50424 | 2:51.24230 | 4:07.74628 | 45.6013 | 1:16.49324 | 2:26.24221 | 3:42.73521 | 38.286s | |||
22nd | 529 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 46.1014 | 1:16.09423 | 2:20.46113 | 3:36.55514 | 43.9023 | 1:15.33221 | 2:27.68322 | 3:43.01522 | 38.566s | ||
23rd | 550 | Joseph DERRICK | Push Cycleworks | 46.6010 | 1:14.61017 | 2:37.17626 | 3:51.78624 | 45.4016 | 1:15.38722 | 2:28.37523 | 3:43.76223 | 39.313s | ||
24th | 555 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 45.6017 | 1:15.98422 | 2:23.06315 | 3:39.04716 | 43.3026 | 1:15.59023 | 2:33.34025 | 3:48.93024 | 44.481s | |||
25th | 507 | Harrison FAWCETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 43.9024 | 1:17.24627 | 2:49.28129 | 4:06.52727 | 44.8020 | 1:16.94125 | 2:33.13324 | 3:50.07425 | 45.625s | ||
26th | 556 | Will TURNBULL | D&D Cycles | 43.0028 | 1:17.11826 | 4:00.30834 | 5:17.42634 | 43.9023 | 1:17.00026 | 2:36.01127 | 3:53.01126 | 48.562s | ||
27th | 1270 | Owen MARTIN | 41.5028 | 1:19.48027 | 2:34.01226 | 3:53.49227 | 49.043s | |||||||
28th | 554 | Elliot THOMBS | 43.4026 | 1:23.02830 | 2:54.43731 | 4:17.46531 | 41.7027 | 1:21.91028 | 2:46.59429 | 4:08.50428 | 1:04.055 | |||
29th | 546 | Max CARTLIDGE | 43.9024 | 1:23.61331 | 2:47.01628 | 4:10.62929 | 40.6029 | 1:23.57529 | 2:46.13628 | 4:09.71129 | 1:05.262 | |||
30th | 514 | Gearóid PARKER | Gravity BC | 41.8030 | 1:27.34732 | 2:46.17227 | 4:13.51930 | 39.1030 | 1:27.23430 | 2:47.46130 | 4:14.69530 | 1:10.246 | ||
31st | 544 | George LUNT | One Vision Development | 37.1033 | 1:28.48833 | 3:07.77332 | 4:36.26132 | 37.5031 | 1:28.87231 | 2:50.30031 | 4:19.17231 | 1:14.723 | ||
32nd | 552 | Dewi GIBBON | Cyclopaedia | 34.7034 | 1:42.90334 | 3:21.34033 | 5:04.24333 | 36.3032 | 1:38.94632 | 3:44.85132 | 5:23.79732 | 2:19.348 | ||
536 | Liam WOLFE | Cube Ireland | 46.4012 | 1:16.51625 | 2:25.68018 | 3:42.19622 | ||||||||
531 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 46.0015 | 1:19.67228 | 2:35.21124 | 3:54.88325 | |||||||||
530 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 40.7032 | 1:19.79329 | 2:36.56625 | 3:56.35926 |
Male: Shimano 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Kyle FARROW | 45.206 | 1:14.1725 | 2:16.3081 | 3:30.4801 | 45.609 | 1:11.7381 | 2:14.7111 | 3:26.4491 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Samuel WARDLE | RockGuardz | 46.901 | 1:13.9103 | 2:19.1912 | 3:33.1012 | 46.302 | 1:13.5744 | 2:15.8872 | 3:29.4612 | 3.012s | ||
3rd | 303 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 46.802 | 1:13.8782 | 2:25.6924 | 3:39.5704 | 45.3014 | 1:12.7543 | 2:20.0984 | 3:32.8523 | 6.403s | ||
4th | 343 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Mde Bikes | 46.003 | 1:14.0354 | 2:24.3713 | 3:38.4063 | 46.004 | 1:14.5978 | 2:20.0943 | 3:34.6914 | 8.242s | ||
5th | 341 | Finn TENNANT | Team Mitchell Cycles | 44.5011 | 1:13.7771 | 2:27.3597 | 3:41.1365 | 45.907 | 1:12.6612 | 2:23.1916 | 3:35.8525 | 9.403s | ||
6th | 376 | Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) | 45.605 | 1:15.6997 | 2:27.5909 | 3:43.2897 | 46.901 | 1:13.6955 | 2:22.1725 | 3:35.8676 | 9.418s | |||
7th | 310 | Scott RICHARDSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 44.3014 | 1:17.60913 | 2:26.9616 | 3:44.57010 | 46.004 | 1:14.2426 | 2:23.6498 | 3:37.8917 | 11.442s | ||
8th | 316 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 45.904 | 1:15.8879 | 2:28.53112 | 3:44.4189 | 46.203 | 1:14.3567 | 2:25.00414 | 3:39.3608 | 12.911s | ||
9th | 307 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles | 43.2022 | 1:19.50423 | 2:30.06316 | 3:49.56718 | 45.5010 | 1:15.51912 | 2:24.06710 | 3:39.5869 | 13.137s | ||
10th | 344 | James CORBETT | Caersws DH Bikepark | 42.2026 | 1:16.79311 | 2:28.62114 | 3:45.41412 | 45.4012 | 1:15.57813 | 2:24.08211 | 3:39.66010 | 13.211s | ||
11th | 351 | Tommy CAFFREY | 44.808 | 1:14.9106 | 2:28.11011 | 3:43.0206 | 45.808 | 1:15.28510 | 2:24.94913 | 3:40.23411 | 13.785s | |||
12th | 302 | Alex JONES (emtb) | BB Racing | 43.2022 | 1:16.34710 | 2:27.89110 | 3:44.2388 | 44.7015 | 1:15.0559 | 2:25.34416 | 3:40.39912 | 13.950s | ||
13th | 336 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 43.4020 | 1:19.68424 | 2:34.92619 | 3:54.61019 | 46.004 | 1:17.93821 | 2:23.4607 | 3:41.39813 | 14.949s | |||
14th | 366 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | Firecrest Mountainbiking | 44.609 | 1:15.8718 | 2:32.03917 | 3:47.91015 | 44.5016 | 1:16.42514 | 2:25.27015 | 3:41.69514 | 15.246s | ||
15th | 352 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 44.5011 | 1:18.68016 | 2:28.55413 | 3:47.23414 | 43.8019 | 1:18.35122 | 2:23.8139 | 3:42.16415 | 15.715s | ||
16th | 372 | Sam FAUX | 42.1028 | 1:18.83618 | 2:26.8325 | 3:45.66813 | 43.5022 | 1:17.82820 | 2:25.75817 | 3:43.58616 | 17.137s | |||
17th | 353 | Will SMITH (sen1) | Gate 23 | 43.3021 | 1:19.43322 | 2:28.98915 | 3:48.42216 | 44.3018 | 1:17.70319 | 2:27.71918 | 3:45.42217 | 18.973s | ||
18th | 378 | Tom WHITEHEAD | Global Bike DH RT | 40.3034 | 1:18.95319 | 2:45.59430 | 4:04.54728 | 43.2024 | 1:15.47311 | 2:30.81619 | 3:46.28918 | 19.840s | ||
19th | 356 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 45.107 | 1:17.75714 | 2:27.4268 | 3:45.18311 | 45.5010 | 1:22.01229 | 2:24.35612 | 3:46.36819 | 19.919s | |||
20th | 324 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | BB Racing | 42.9024 | 1:18.75817 | 2:41.99226 | 4:00.75024 | 44.4017 | 1:16.61315 | 2:31.87520 | 3:48.48820 | 22.039s | ||
21st | 339 | Danny WENMOTH | A-Line Electrical Ltd | 44.4013 | 1:17.35212 | 2:32.19518 | 3:49.54717 | 42.9027 | 1:17.31316 | 2:33.34021 | 3:50.65321 | 24.204s | ||
22nd | 373 | David BLACK | Full Tilt Gravity Racing | 43.7019 | 1:18.95319 | 2:38.12920 | 3:57.08220 | 45.4012 | 1:17.49218 | 2:33.53523 | 3:51.02722 | 24.578s | ||
23rd | 301 | John LONSDALE | Limitless clothing | 44.1015 | 1:19.38721 | 2:39.66824 | 3:59.05521 | 43.6020 | 1:17.31316 | 2:33.93324 | 3:51.24623 | 24.797s | ||
24th | 305 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | RNRMCA | 42.9024 | 1:21.29328 | 2:39.26222 | 4:00.55523 | 42.3030 | 1:20.63325 | 2:33.42122 | 3:54.05424 | 27.605s | ||
25th | 377 | Lee SKINNER | British Downhill Series | 44.0016 | 1:18.36015 | 3:14.12940 | 4:32.48938 | 43.0026 | 1:18.40623 | 2:42.57827 | 4:00.98425 | 34.535s | ||
26th | 312 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 43.9017 | 1:23.83232 | 2:39.19921 | 4:03.03126 | 43.5022 | 1:23.34333 | 2:38.37225 | 4:01.71526 | 35.266s | ||
27th | 314 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | RAF-CA | 40.4033 | 1:26.92636 | 2:52.52732 | 4:19.45332 | 40.1036 | 1:20.83227 | 2:43.97629 | 4:04.80827 | 38.359s | ||
28th | 306 | Hamza GREEN | Red Brick Cycles / Rocky Mountain / RSF suspension | 43.9017 | 1:20.10526 | 2:40.43425 | 4:00.53922 | 43.6020 | 1:19.80424 | 2:46.09833 | 4:05.90228 | 39.453s | ||
29th | 374 | Charlie FLYNN | Full Tilt Gravity Racing | 42.2026 | 1:20.55427 | 2:42.60627 | 4:03.16027 | 42.4029 | 1:22.96431 | 2:43.05528 | 4:06.01929 | 39.570s | ||
30th | 322 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | Caersws DH Bikepark | 40.3034 | 1:22.69930 | 2:45.19928 | 4:07.89829 | 40.7033 | 1:21.06228 | 2:45.16032 | 4:06.22230 | 39.773s | ||
31st | 348 | Lewis DANN | RAF-CA | 41.9029 | 1:24.35934 | 2:55.26633 | 4:19.62533 | 39.8037 | 1:22.98532 | 2:44.21931 | 4:07.20431 | 40.755s | ||
32nd | 337 | Corentin GAUDIOT | Commencal Racing / Freewheels | 39.1038 | 1:27.05837 | 2:45.42629 | 4:12.48430 | 40.6034 | 1:27.09738 | 2:41.07126 | 4:08.16832 | 41.719s | ||
33rd | 325 | Dylan YOUNG | Loose Riders England | 38.9039 | 1:23.41831 | 2:39.57023 | 4:02.98825 | 38.5040 | 1:25.03935 | 2:43.98030 | 4:09.01933 | 42.570s | ||
34th | 315 | Lewis WIGHTON | RAF-CA | 44.609 | 1:19.73025 | 3:02.14937 | 4:21.87934 | 42.7028 | 1:20.72726 | 2:54.09335 | 4:14.82034 | 48.371s | ||
35th | 342 | Glenn ELDRIDGE | 41.5031 | 1:27.85638 | 3:05.01938 | 4:32.87539 | 43.2024 | 1:25.98136 | 2:52.84334 | 4:18.82435 | 52.375s | |||
36th | 323 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | 40.0036 | 1:24.08633 | 2:51.95331 | 4:16.03931 | 41.8031 | 1:23.76234 | 2:55.54336 | 4:19.30536 | 52.856s | ||
37th | 335 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | Static Co. | 40.0036 | 1:28.73839 | 2:58.02334 | 4:26.76137 | 40.6034 | 1:28.05539 | 2:56.73037 | 4:24.78537 | 58.336s | ||
38th | 332 | Alex ROBERTON | Hackney GT | 36.4041 | 1:59.71141 | 3:21.26141 | 5:20.97241 | 39.5039 | 1:28.08240 | 2:58.77038 | 4:26.85238 | 1:00.403 | ||
39th | 375 | Thomas LEAH | RNRMCA | 40.7032 | 1:22.28629 | 3:01.07836 | 4:23.36435 | 39.6038 | 1:22.27730 | 3:05.78540 | 4:28.06239 | 1:01.613 | ||
40th | 313 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles | 41.9029 | 1:26.39535 | 2:58.22635 | 4:24.62136 | 41.4032 | 1:26.46137 | 3:03.87539 | 4:30.33640 | 1:03.887 | ||
41st | 354 | Kye ANDREW | N-Gage Graphic solutions / The Race Club Karting UK | 37.1040 | 1:34.77740 | 3:11.55939 | 4:46.33640 | 35.7041 | 1:32.47241 | 3:11.70741 | 4:44.17941 | 1:17.730 |
Male: Dainese 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 617 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 44.908 | 1:12.9531 | 2:24.5824 | 3:37.5352 | 47.204 | 1:11.9461 | 2:20.9184 | 3:32.8641 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Peter WALTON | Loose Riders Northeast | 45.206 | 1:15.1605 | 2:47.44117 | 4:02.60115 | 46.008 | 1:13.9267 | 2:19.3322 | 3:33.2582 | 0.394s | ||
3rd | 603 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast | 47.701 | 1:16.4658 | 2:21.0741 | 3:37.5393 | 47.602 | 1:15.3289 | 2:19.2701 | 3:34.5983 | 1.734s | ||
4th | 619 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | 45.107 | 1:13.7502 | 2:21.7772 | 3:35.5271 | 46.406 | 1:13.8485 | 2:23.2185 | 3:37.0664 | 4.202s | |||
5th | 632 | Richard BATEY | CycleBarn / DN1 | 44.908 | 1:14.6174 | 2:31.2628 | 3:45.8796 | 48.001 | 1:12.7853 | 2:24.4466 | 3:37.2315 | 4.367s | ||
6th | 610 | Scott EDGWORTH | British Downhill Series | 45.704 | 1:14.4883 | 2:34.32910 | 3:48.8178 | 47.503 | 1:12.4412 | 2:25.2627 | 3:37.7036 | 4.839s | ||
7th | 600 | Jason SHILL | Keswick Bikes | 45.605 | 1:16.5399 | 2:23.3873 | 3:39.9264 | 44.7010 | 1:18.87214 | 2:19.5503 | 3:38.4227 | 5.558s | ||
8th | 614 | Luke FRANCIS | Gawton Gravity Hub | 41.1017 | 1:16.96111 | 2:29.1056 | 3:46.0667 | 44.7010 | 1:15.57010 | 2:25.2938 | 3:40.8638 | 7.999s | ||
9th | 601 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 44.5011 | 1:19.02713 | 2:31.2197 | 3:50.24610 | 44.5013 | 1:13.8836 | 2:27.73510 | 3:41.6189 | 8.754s | ||
10th | 605 | Pete CROOKES | 44.7010 | 1:16.4227 | 2:33.5279 | 3:49.9499 | 44.6012 | 1:14.8438 | 2:27.0049 | 3:41.84710 | 8.983s | |||
11th | 627 | Gaz WILSON | Bike Worx / Cube / Fatality Components / JC Cooks | 46.403 | 1:16.58610 | 2:44.14415 | 4:00.73014 | 46.307 | 1:15.82811 | 2:28.44611 | 3:44.27411 | 11.410s | ||
12th | 636 | Ben HORNE (mas) | Bikes Direct / SDR / South Coast Suspension | 40.8018 | 1:19.68814 | 2:35.26111 | 3:54.94911 | 45.309 | 1:16.97612 | 2:29.91812 | 3:46.89412 | 14.030s | ||
13th | 604 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | RockGuardz / Slick & Slide | 42.8015 | 1:18.52012 | 2:41.20713 | 3:59.72713 | 43.6014 | 1:17.42213 | 2:33.32813 | 3:50.75013 | 17.886s | ||
14th | 613 | Ifan EVANS | Team Foosh | 43.3013 | 1:22.14916 | 2:35.75812 | 3:57.90712 | 41.0017 | 1:22.37915 | 2:35.01614 | 3:57.39514 | 24.531s | ||
15th | 630 | Neil FARMERY | DN1 | 43.3013 | 1:23.51617 | 2:41.45714 | 4:04.97316 | 42.8015 | 1:22.94517 | 2:39.26615 | 4:02.21115 | 29.347s | ||
16th | 616 | Aled WILLIAMS | sunday invitational | 41.2016 | 1:29.00419 | 2:52.11718 | 4:21.12118 | 41.1016 | 1:24.00418 | 2:47.83216 | 4:11.83616 | 38.972s | ||
17th | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | RAD Orange | 46.502 | 1:15.6956 | 2:26.4145 | 3:42.1095 | 46.505 | 1:13.6874 | 3:06.57921 | 4:20.26617 | 47.402s | ||
18th | 633 | Richard YOCKNEY | Army Cycling Union | 37.1021 | 1:32.03920 | 3:05.27019 | 4:37.30919 | 41.0017 | 1:29.46919 | 2:55.69117 | 4:25.16018 | 52.296s | ||
19th | 618 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 37.8019 | 1:24.85118 | 2:44.58616 | 4:09.43717 | 40.0020 | 1:32.60621 | 2:55.75818 | 4:28.36419 | 55.500s | ||
19th | 649 | Robert MCCLURG | Army Cycling Union | 37.6020 | 1:33.23422 | 3:08.06620 | 4:41.30020 | 40.0020 | 1:32.60621 | 2:55.75818 | 4:28.36419 | 55.500s | ||
21st | 626 | Duane JOHNSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 43.9012 | 1:20.59315 | 3:53.48923 | 5:14.08223 | 41.0017 | 1:22.68316 | 3:06.28920 | 4:28.97221 | 56.108s | ||
22nd | 622 | Anthony TEMPLE | DH Racing | 35.8023 | 1:33.23121 | 3:28.97222 | 5:02.20322 | 37.8023 | 1:32.17220 | 3:09.96522 | 4:42.13722 | 1:09.273 | ||
23rd | 635 | Toby HANN | RNRMCA | 36.0022 | 1:40.57423 | 3:21.55921 | 5:02.13321 | 38.7022 | 1:39.12923 | 3:20.40223 | 4:59.53123 | 1:26.667 |
Male: NS Bikes 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 45.501 | 1:13.2152 | 2:19.7151 | 3:32.9301 | 44.405 | 1:11.8711 | 2:17.5432 | 3:29.4141 | - | ||
2nd | 730 | Stu HUGHES | Pinned Tv Transition | 44.902 | 1:12.6761 | 2:20.7182 | 3:33.3942 | 45.503 | 1:17.1054 | 2:17.5041 | 3:34.6092 | 5.195s | ||
3rd | 701 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 44.303 | 1:17.3643 | 2:31.0904 | 3:48.4544 | 46.402 | 1:16.2462 | 2:27.8724 | 3:44.1183 | 14.704s | ||
4th | 729 | Justin BARRATT | 42.108 | 1:18.9645 | 2:26.6373 | 3:45.6014 | 16.187s | |||||||
5th | 717 | Kris LORD | 42.505 | 1:17.4924 | 2:28.7003 | 3:46.1923 | 47.101 | 1:16.6493 | 2:29.4805 | 3:46.1295 | 16.715s | |||
6th | 703 | Bill YOUNG (1) | Team Foosh | 39.409 | 1:21.9816 | 2:42.9416 | 4:04.9226 | 42.207 | 1:22.6177 | 2:38.2426 | 4:00.8596 | 31.445s | ||
7th | 706 | Mark CROXALL | 42.804 | 1:24.2737 | 2:50.4228 | 4:14.6958 | 44.904 | 1:23.5128 | 2:41.9738 | 4:05.4857 | 36.071s | |||
8th | 732 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | British Downhill Series | 41.706 | 1:21.8325 | 2:42.4575 | 4:04.2895 | 43.406 | 1:20.8216 | 2:47.0789 | 4:07.8998 | 38.485s | ||
9th | 728 | Tony WILLIAMS | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles / Kore components | 41.007 | 1:25.4118 | 2:48.5507 | 4:13.9617 | 41.809 | 1:30.17614 | 2:38.6487 | 4:08.8249 | 39.410s | ||
10th | 707 | Roy SEMPLE | Army Cycling Union | 36.4015 | 1:27.89910 | 2:55.2309 | 4:23.1299 | 38.5014 | 1:26.8489 | 2:51.30410 | 4:18.15210 | 48.738s | ||
11th | 705 | Andy HORSBURGH | RNRMCA | 40.308 | 1:29.37111 | 3:13.39512 | 4:42.76611 | 41.5010 | 1:27.46410 | 2:59.93811 | 4:27.40211 | 57.988s | ||
12th | 731 | David INGLEBY | ATS Cycles | 37.7012 | 1:27.7659 | 3:00.36810 | 4:28.13310 | 39.0013 | 1:29.24611 | 3:01.35212 | 4:30.59812 | 1:01.184 | ||
13th | 712 | James ADAMS (vet) | N-Gage Graphic solutions / The Race Club Karting UK | 37.1014 | 1:31.86713 | 3:22.32415 | 4:54.19115 | 39.6012 | 1:30.26515 | 3:08.48513 | 4:38.75013 | 1:09.336 | ||
14th | 716 | Malc DUNN | Caersws DH Racing Developments | 39.3010 | 1:32.01914 | 3:12.05911 | 4:44.07812 | 36.9016 | 1:29.92613 | 3:09.16014 | 4:39.08614 | 1:09.672 | ||
15th | 724 | Sam SHIELDS (vet) | RNRMCA | 37.7012 | 1:32.24615 | 3:19.83614 | 4:52.08214 | 37.5015 | 1:32.46816 | 3:10.97715 | 4:43.44515 | 1:14.031 | ||
16th | 739 | Matt DEAN | John Geddes Cycles | 38.4011 | 1:31.54712 | 3:16.40213 | 4:47.94913 | 40.2011 | 1:29.50412 | 3:14.28516 | 4:43.78916 | 1:14.375 |
Male: Kenny Racing 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Peter LITTLE | Sprung | 41.90 | 1:19.473 | 2:30.957 | 3:50.430 | 43.201 | 1:18.8011 | 2:37.1601 | 3:55.9611 | - | ||
2nd | 788 | Paul LE MAITRE | 40.203 | 1:27.6133 | 2:56.4452 | 4:24.0583 | 41.502 | 1:26.7423 | 2:50.1872 | 4:16.9292 | 20.968s | |||
3rd | 781 | Steven FELSTEAD | Global Bike DH RT | 39.704 | 1:26.1642 | 2:57.0113 | 4:23.1752 | 41.403 | 1:24.9262 | 2:56.0123 | 4:20.9383 | 24.977s | ||
4th | 791 | Michael WAUD | GT Bicycles / TRG Racing | 40.302 | 1:31.4304 | 3:09.3554 | 4:40.7854 | 41.104 | 1:32.0824 | 2:56.9424 | 4:29.0244 | 33.063s | ||
5th | 786 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 29.205 | 1:53.0595 | 4:14.0905 | 6:07.1495 | 29.706 | 1:51.1876 | 4:17.1335 | 6:08.3205 | 2:12.359 | ||
784 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | NX2 | 36.905 | 1:35.4415 | DNF |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 46.401 | 1:13.8201 | 2:25.7151 | 3:39.5351 | 45.301 | 1:13.4251 | 2:24.1141 | 3:37.5391 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Veronique SANDLER | wideopenmountainbike.com | 40.802 | 1:20.3952 | 2:46.9452 | 4:07.3402 | 29.801s | ||||||
3rd | 116 | Megan WHYTE | Transition Bikes UK | 38.805 | 1:28.8443 | 2:54.7234 | 4:23.5673 | 37.904 | 1:27.6603 | 2:49.4024 | 4:17.0623 | 39.523s | ||
4th | 109 | Aston TUTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 39.103 | 1:29.8954 | 2:53.9492 | 4:23.8444 | 40.003 | 1:29.6334 | 2:48.7583 | 4:18.3914 | 40.852s | ||
5th | 106 | Rebecca KENNEDY | 36.406 | 1:30.6875 | 3:12.5396 | 4:43.2265 | 37.705 | 1:29.9815 | 3:07.8825 | 4:37.8635 | 1:00.324 | |||
6th | 102 | Jessica GREAVES | Intense Racing UK | 38.904 | 1:34.5516 | 3:09.4105 | 4:43.9616 | 37.606 | 1:33.3056 | 3:08.4966 | 4:41.8016 | 1:04.262 | ||
105 | Becci SKELTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) / Uber Bike Components | 40.802 | 1:27.0742 | 2:54.2893 | 4:21.3632 |
Female: DexShell Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Abbie SLOAN | Team Empire Cycles | 38.801 | 1:28.8511 | 2:58.2421 | 4:27.0931 | 38.403 | 1:28.7731 | 2:51.2741 | 4:20.0471 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Lindsay HANLEY | 35.403 | 1:33.4893 | 3:17.6522 | 4:51.1412 | 40.201 | 1:33.2463 | 3:11.5192 | 4:44.7652 | 24.718s | |||
3rd | 163 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 38.202 | 1:32.7932 | 3:23.7313 | 4:56.5243 | 39.102 | 1:31.3642 | 3:17.4763 | 4:48.8403 | 28.793s | ||
4th | 167 | Emily CARTIGNY | Team Creation Cycles | 29.304 | 2:06.1874 | 3:46.8484 | 5:53.0354 | 32.104 | 1:46.2184 | 3:37.9614 | 5:24.1794 | 1:04.132 |
Female: Rachel Atherton 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Megan JAMES | T-Mo | 43.001 | 1:20.0901 | 2:44.4371 | 4:04.5271 | 42.502 | 1:18.6171 | 2:38.2392 | 3:56.8561 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Mille JOHNSET | Atherton Academy | 41.202 | 1:22.8402 | 2:47.1172 | 4:09.9572 | 42.103 | 1:20.2852 | 2:37.5781 | 3:57.8632 | 1.007s | ||
3rd | 136 | Ellen FLEWITT | Aston Hill MTB Club | 38.704 | 1:29.7694 | 3:02.5394 | 4:32.3084 | 41.304 | 1:28.1284 | 2:56.7863 | 4:24.9143 | 28.058s | ||
4th | 130 | Maya ATKINSON | Kore components / Rose Bikes Factory Racing | 39.803 | 1:27.5903 | 2:56.9533 | 4:24.5433 | 43.701 | 1:27.0233 | 2:58.6374 | 4:25.6604 | 28.804s | ||
5th | 135 | Meg HARRIS | Team Aston Hill | 35.406 | 1:30.8945 | 3:08.2435 | 4:39.1375 | 36.705 | 1:30.4815 | 3:01.6845 | 4:32.1655 | 35.309s | ||
6th | 133 | Sumayyah GREEN | The Hills Are Alive Photography | 38.205 | 1:33.0086 | 3:36.5436 | 5:09.5516 | 35.806 | 1:35.3716 | 3:25.8636 | 5:01.2346 | 1:04.378 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified